Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

                     
                     
CHS Double Dual Meet - 1/29/01
Indiviual Events Score : 4 - 3 - 1 - 0
Relay Events Score : 6 - 3 - 1 - 0
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 22
 
  Men
 
Coshocton High School 41.00   39.00   Rosecrans High School
 
Watkins Memorial High School 51.00   35.00   Coshocton High School
 
Watkins Memorial High School 52.00   36.00   Rosecrans High School
 
  Women
 
Coshocton High School 49.00   44.00   Rosecrans High School
 
Watkins Memorial High School 49.00   44.00   Coshocton High School
 
Watkins Memorial High School 55.00   39.00   Rosecrans High School




                        CHS Double Dual Meet - 1/29/01                         
                    Indiviual Events Score : 4 - 3 - 1 - 0                     
                      Relay Events Score : 6 - 3 - 1 - 0                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watkins Memorial High School  'A'                           2:21.01  
     1) George, Kristin                 2) Lindsley, Shawna               
     3) Napier, Maggie                  4) Folwarczny, Kristin            
      29.78 1:03.14 1:20.52                                        
  2 Rosecrans High School  'A'                                  2:25.44  
     1) Border, Rachel SO               2) Little, April SR               
     3) Duncan, Kerry SR                4) Danyi, Allison JR              
      20.61   21.09 1:43.74                                        
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:41.05  
     1) Collins, Tara JR                2) Ratcliffe, Nora SO             
     3) Erwin, Danielle SO              4) Gallagher, Hannah JR           
      24.50 2:31.09                                                
  4 Rosecrans High School  'B'                                  2:56.73  
     1) Krischak, Kristin               2) Eveland, Alexis                
     3) Kolopajlo, Emily                4) Baker, Mallory                 
      20.11   33.82 2:02.80                                        
 -- Watkins Memorial High School  'B'                                DQ  
     1) Green, Hannah                   2) Davis, Jocelyn                 
     3) Vaccaro, R.                     4) Smith, Michelle                
      12.27 1:31.55   56.80                                        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosecrans High School  'A'                                  2:15.79  
     1) Trainer, Scott JR               2) Westerheide, Matt SR           
     3) Paul, Terry SO                  4) Buzzetta, Carlo JR             
      34.94   39.69   32.40   28.76                                
  2 Watkins Memorial High School  'A'                           2:16.09  
     1) Kiddis, Stephen                 2) VanWinkle, Scott               
     3) Dutton, Brandon                 4) Schultz, Keith                 
      36.79   39.97   31.54   27.79                                
  3 Watkins Memorial High School  'B'                           2:33.41  
     1) Blake, Arthur                   2) Withers, Brent                 
     3) Ratliff, Dallas                 4) Murphy, Vance                  
      46.47   40.90   35.59   30.45                                
  4 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:50.04  
     1) Mattison, Nate SR               2) Wilkin, Eric FR                
     3) Holdsworth, Ben SO              4) Sharier, Joe FR                
      46.96   44.80   41.11   37.17                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Lindsay            SO CHS                            2:17.80  
      32.32   35.05   35.20   35.23                                
  2 Folwarczny, Kristin          WATK                           2:20.37  
      32.72   35.35   36.06   36.24                                
  3 Earnest, Brittany         SR CHS                            2:41.03  
      36.68   41.38   41.63   41.34                                
  4 Danyi, Allison            JR RCHS                           2:46.83  
      36.70   42.06   44.38   43.69                                
  5 Kessler, Cassie           SO RCHS                           2:52.56  
      40.03   44.62   45.95   41.96                                
  6 Delong, Rachael              WATK                           2:55.74  
      38.07   43.75   46.88   47.04                                
 
Event 3A  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Belk, Arissa                 PHILO                          3:06.13  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Shawn                 RCHS                           2:45.01  
      37.54   40.66   43.99   42.82                                
  2 Dawson, Jeff              SO CHS                            2:49.20  
      39.41   43.75   43.97   42.07                                
  3 McGuire, Brian               WATK                           2:57.90  
      39.49   46.16   50.39   41.86                                
  4 Holdsworth, Ben           SO CHS                            3:00.49  
      42.90   46.48   47.09   44.02                                
  5 VanWinkle, Scott             WATK                           3:16.25  
      36.31 1:40.47   59.45    0.02                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Napier, Maggie               WATK                           2:41.18  
      35.18   41.82   46.54   37.64                                
  2 Border, Rachel            SO RCHS                           2:55.62  
      37.01   43.97   52.12   42.52                                
  3 Shilling, Emily           SO RCHS                           3:07.60  
      40.28   46.52   57.48   43.32                                
  4 Smith, Michelle              WATK                           3:09.87  
      43.10   46.80   52.83   47.14                                
  5 Gallagher, Hannah         JR CHS                            3:15.38  
      46.42   53.07   54.15   41.74                                
  6 Ratcliffe, Nora           SO CHS                            3:16.76  
      46.88   49.53   56.19   44.16                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roeger, Mike              SR CHS                            2:42.66  
      35.40   40.57   48.96   37.73                                
  2 Trainer, Scott            JR RCHS                           2:46.36  
      37.69   42.11   49.83   36.73                                
  3 Lauvray, Nick             SO CHS                            2:59.69  
      38.20   50.26   49.18   42.05                                
  4 Kiddis, Stephen              WATK                           3:00.62  
      42.17   46.08   54.46   37.91                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, April             SR RCHS                             30.87  
  2 Erwin, Danielle           SO CHS                              32.53  
  3 Lindsley, Shawna             WATK                             32.72  
  4 Duncan, Kerry             SR RCHS                             33.14  
  5 George, Kristin              WATK                             33.17  
  6 Collins, Tara             JR CHS                              33.68  
 
Event 7A  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolopajlo, Emily             RCHS                             37.44  
  2 Krischak, Kristin            RCHS                             37.62  
  3 Williams, Stacey             WATK                             40.00  
  4 Kennedy, K.                  RCHS                             40.18  
  5 Meade, A                     WATK                             41.74  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dutton, Brandon              WATK                             27.98  
  2 Schultz, Keith               WATK                             28.79  
  3 Buzzetta, Carlo           JR RCHS                             29.42  
  4 Roeger, Matt              SO CHS                              31.20  
  5 Paul, Terry               SO RCHS                             31.40  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Napier, Maggie               WATK                           1:13.52  
      34.78   38.74                                                
  2 Hammond, Taylor           FR CHS                            1:14.88  
      34.85   40.03                                                
  3 Shilling, Emily           SO RCHS                           1:29.66  
      40.83   48.83                                                
  4 Kolopajlo, Emily             RCHS                           1:41.55  
      45.80   55.75                                                
  5 Vaccaro, R.                  WATK                           1:47.62  
      45.41 1:02.21                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ratliff, Dallas              WATK                           1:33.26  
      39.84   53.42                                                
 -- Westerheide, Matt         SR RCHS                                DQ  
      36.56   45.93                                                
 
Event 10A  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoff, Josh                   PHILO                          1:13.10  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, April             SR RCHS                           1:08.42  
      33.26   35.16                                                
  2 Earnest, Brittany         SR CHS                            1:11.36  
      34.27   37.09                                                
  3 Davis, Jocelyn               WATK                           1:13.21  
      34.46   38.75                                                
  4 Smith, Michelle              WATK                           1:20.79  
      37.81   42.98                                                
  5 Kessler, Cassie           SO RCHS                           1:21.55  
      38.53   43.02                                                
  6 McKeown, Brianna          SO CHS                            1:24.72  
      40.37   44.35                                                
 
Event 11A  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Mallory               RCHS                           1:22.96  
  2 Belk, Arissa                 PHILO                          1:23.69  
  3 Williams, Stacey             WATK                           1:30.82  
  4 Eveland, Alexis              RCHS                           1:32.20  
  5 Kennedy, K.                  RCHS                           1:34.09  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trainer, Scott            JR RCHS                           1:05.80  
      32.11   33.69                                                
  2 Schultz, Keith               WATK                           1:05.86  
      32.39   33.47                                                
  3 Murphy, Vance                WATK                           1:11.71  
      33.57   38.14                                                
  4 Dawson, Jeff              SO CHS                            1:15.39  
      36.04   39.35                                                
  5 Holdsworth, Ben           SO CHS                            1:20.78  
      39.56   41.22                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Lindsay            SO CHS                            6:05.26  
      33.40   36.68   37.42   37.37   37.02   37.42   37.19   36.19
      36.58   35.99                                                
  2 Folwarczny, Kristin          WATK                           6:13.53  
      33.10   37.29   37.54   37.75   37.68   38.22   36.78   37.62
      39.10   38.45                                                
  3 Gallagher, Hannah         JR CHS                            7:20.22  
      39.96   44.83   44.25   45.15   45.30   44.35   44.65   44.25
      44.86   42.62                                                
  4 Danyi, Allison            JR RCHS                           7:24.09  
      40.01   42.74   46.36   45.34   44.86   44.66   46.33   44.23
      42.37   47.19                                                
  5 Duncan, Kerry             SR RCHS                           7:39.30  
      38.41   43.66   46.44   46.95   47.24   47.83   48.13   49.05
      48.04   43.55                                                
  6 Thellman, Christel           WATK                           7:54.80  
      38.77   44.31   46.03   48.04   48.93   49.03   50.40   49.73
      50.55   49.01                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buzzetta, Carlo           JR RCHS                           6:58.66  
      36.70   40.94   41.81   43.57   45.03   44.03   42.96   42.23
      43.00   38.39                                                
  2 Paul, Terry               SO RCHS                           7:07.12  
      37.98   43.25   44.18   44.35   44.78   45.46   45.00   43.74
      39.42   38.96                                                
  3 Kiddis, Stephen              WATK                           7:12.41  
      37.75   42.97   44.78   44.40   44.91   45.79   45.37   43.51
      42.21   40.72                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:04.30  
     1) Hammond, Taylor FR              2) Erwin, Danielle SO             
     3) Earnest, Brittany SR            4) Tubbs, Lindsay SO              
      30.96   31.37   32.89   29.08                                
  2 Watkins Memorial High School  'A'                           2:08.83  
     1) Lindsley, Shawna                2) Green, Hannah                  
     3) Napier, Maggie                  4) Folwarczny, Kristin            
      32.36   34.52   30.97   30.98                                
  3 Rosecrans High School  'A'                                  2:14.63  
     1) Border, Rachel SO               2) Shilling, Emily SO             
     3) Little, April SR                4) Danyi, Allison JR              
      35.21   35.75   30.70   32.97                                
  4 Rosecrans High School  'B'                                  2:24.03  
     1) Kessler, Korri SR               2) Kessler, Cassie SO             
     3) Baker, Mallory                  4) Duncan, Kerry SR               
      36.40   37.29   36.99   33.35                                
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:26.45  
     1) Ratcliffe, Nora SO              2) Gallagher, Hannah JR           
     3) McKeown, Brianna SO             4) Collins, Tara JR               
      36.71   36.38   40.30   33.06                                
  6 Watkins Memorial High School  'B'                           2:26.65  
     1) Gray, Amanda                    2) Vaccaro, R.                    
     3) Thellman, Christel              4) Delong, Rachael                
      35.92   36.37   37.61   36.75                                
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watkins Memorial High School  'A'                           1:59.99  
     1) Kiddis, Stephen                 2) Murphy, Vance                  
     3) Schultz, Keith                  4) Dutton, Brandon                
      32.31   30.84   28.34   28.50                                
  2 Rosecrans High School  'A'                                  2:00.88  
     1) Westerheide, Matt SR            2) Ellis, Shawn                   
     3) Trainer, Scott JR               4) Buzzetta, Carlo JR             
      30.72   31.74   29.37   29.05                                
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:05.34  
     1) Roeger, Mike SR                 2) Roeger, Matt SO                
     3) Dawson, Jeff SO                 4) Lauvray, Nick SO               
      29.01   32.78   32.04   31.51                                
  4 Watkins Memorial High School  'B'                           2:13.82  
     1) Ratliff, Dallas                 2) VanWinkle, Scott               
     3) Blake, Arthur                   4) Molinaar, Josh                 
      33.35   34.33   33.06   33.08                                
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:27.82  
     1) Wilkin, Eric FR                 2) Mattison, Nate SR              
     3) Sharier, Joe FR                 4) Holdsworth, Ben SO             
      35.18   39.34   37.66   35.64                                
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hammond, Taylor           FR CHS                            1:15.32  
      35.94   39.38                                                
  2 Border, Rachel            SO RCHS                           1:19.61  
      38.82   40.79                                                
  3 George, Kristin              WATK                           1:21.18  
      39.62   41.56                                                
  4 Collins, Tara             JR CHS                            1:33.05  
      43.80   49.25                                                
  5 Green, Hannah                WATK                           1:39.10  
      46.05   53.05                                                
  6 Krischak, Kristin            RCHS                           1:41.93  
      48.41   53.52                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roeger, Mike              SR CHS                            1:10.01  
      33.82   36.19                                                
  2 Roeger, Matt              SO CHS                            1:29.30  
      43.95   45.35                                                
  3 Ellis, Shawn                 RCHS                           1:34.54  
      45.19   49.35                                                
  4 Doran, Michael               WATK                           1:48.87  
      51.57   57.30                                                
  5 Withers, Brent               WATK                           1:52.82  
    1:52.96                                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsley, Shawna             WATK                           1:26.45  
      41.45   45.00                                                
  2 Davis, Jocelyn               WATK                           1:29.36  
      42.37   46.99                                                
  3 Ratcliffe, Nora           SO CHS                            1:37.56  
      46.05   51.51                                                
  4 Kessler, Korri            SR RCHS                           1:40.73  
      47.29   53.44                                                
  5 Eveland, Alexis              RCHS                           1:48.12  
      51.80   56.32                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauvray, Nick             SO CHS                            1:28.84  
      42.53   46.31                                                
  2 VanWinkle, Scott             WATK                           1:30.57  
      43.23   47.34                                                
  3 Westerheide, Matt         SR RCHS                           1:31.13  
      42.27   48.86                                                
  4 Blake, Arthur                WATK                           1:36.93  
      46.88   50.05                                                
  5 Wilkin, Eric              FR CHS                            1:37.45  
      46.98   50.47                                                
 
Event 20A  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoff, Josh                   PHILO                          1:24.98  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:45.52  
     1) Hammond, Taylor FR              2) Erwin, Danielle SO             
     3) Earnest, Brittany SR            4) Tubbs, Lindsay SO              
      32.92   36.16   36.09   37.99   35.46   40.53   31.45   34.92
  2 Watkins Memorial High School  'A'                           5:17.34  
     1) George, Kristin                 2) Smith, Michelle                
     3) Davis, Jocelyn                  4) Green, Hannah                  
      36.61   40.58   39.05   45.67   35.47   43.29   36.14   40.53
  3 Watkins Memorial High School  'B'                           5:25.08  
     1) Vaccaro, R.                     2) Delong, Rachael                
     3) Thellman, Christel              4) Gray, Amanda                   
      40.85   43.04   37.82   42.77   38.13   43.59   36.01   42.87
  4 Rosecrans High School  'A'                                  5:28.74  
     1) Kessler, Cassie SO              2) Shilling, Emily SO             
     3) Baker, Mallory                  4) Kessler, Korri SR              
      40.08   43.46   37.90   44.00   36.38   46.76   37.06   43.10
 
Event 21A  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosecrans High School  'A'                                  5:55.35  
     1) Krischak, Kristin               2) Kolopajlo, Emily               
     3) Eveland, Alexis                 4)                                
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:46.05  
     1) Dawson, Jeff SO                 2) Roeger, Matt SO                
     3) Roeger, Mike SR                 4) Lauvray, Nick SO               
      35.76   39.50   35.56   39.19   30.34   34.11   34.18   37.41
  2 Watkins Memorial High School  'A'                           5:00.39  
     1) Murphy, Vance                   2) Dutton, Brandon                
     3) Molinaar, Josh                  4) Ratliff, Dallas                
      33.79   37.90   35.88   44.32   32.26   34.10 1:22.28        
  3 Watkins Memorial High School  'B'                           6:22.20  
     1) Doran, Michael                  2) Blake, Arthur                  
     3) Withers, Brent                  4) McGuire, Brian                 
      38.74   45.06   47.73 1:00.09   43.09   55.94   41.00   50.55

Return to 2000-2001 meet results