Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Boys Scores

Coshocton 41 - Riverview 40

Coshocton 54 - Zanesville 25

Riverview 50 - Zanesville 23

Girls Scores

Coshocton 59 - Riverview 34

Coshocton 71 - Zanesville 8

Riverview 73 - Zanesville 6

 

 
                        CHS Double Dual Meet - 1/25/01                         
                    Indiviual Events Score : 4 - 3 - 1 - 0                     
                      Relay Events Score : 6 - 3 - 1 - 0                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:21.76  
     1) Hammond, Taylor FR              2) Ratcliffe, Nora SO             
     3) Tubbs, Lindsay SO               4) Earnest, Brittany SR           
      34.75   42.30   32.36   32.35                                
  2 Riverview High School  'A'                                  2:56.46  
     1) St. Claire, Catherine JR        2) Lonsinger, Meghan JR           
     3) Gress, Carly                    4) Wagner, Erin JR                
      49.15   46.19   43.26   37.86                                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zanesville High School  'A'                                 2:42.07  
     1) Clark, Chad SR                  2) Powelson, Drew JR              
     3) Buck, Bob                       4) Mast, Andy                     
      38.88   44.71   46.20   32.28                                
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:47.10  
     1) Mattison, Nate SR               2) Wilkin, Eric FR                
     3) Holdsworth, Ben SO              4) Sharier, Joe FR                
      47.48   41.82   41.75   36.05                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Earnest, Brittany         SR CHS                            2:41.52  
      37.49   42.02   41.31   40.70                                
  2 Erwin, Danielle           SO CHS                            2:47.17  
      37.90   42.92   43.31   43.04                                
  3 Kreis, Anisa                 RVHS                           3:01.11  
      40.84   46.75   47.80   45.72                                
  4 Wagner, Liz               FR RVHS                           3:27.22  
      45.48   54.51   55.41   51.82                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Andy                 SR RVHS                           2:19.67  
      31.90   34.96   36.42   36.39                                
  2 Roeger, Mike              SR CHS                            2:24.10  
      33.02   36.84   37.35   36.89                                
  3 Lewis, Ruger                 RVHS                           2:41.90  
      35.68   42.82   42.92   40.48                                
  4 Dawson, Jeff              SO CHS                            2:51.96  
      39.36   43.57   45.07   43.96                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Natassja          SO RVHS                           2:43.57  
      35.85   41.89   48.69   37.14                                
  2 Gallagher, Hannah         JR CHS                            3:14.59  
      46.92   52.92   53.39   41.36                                
  3 Ratcliffe, Nora           SO CHS                            3:15.73  
      44.35   50.83   55.39   45.16                                
  4 Davis, Analee             JR RVHS                           3:22.37  
    1:39.47                   45.32                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, A.J.                 SO RVHS                           2:40.69  
      34.46   44.34   46.14   35.75                                
  2 Lauvray, Nick             SO CHS                            2:58.05  
      37.68   48.79   49.92   41.66                                
  3 Holdsworth, Ben           SO CHS                            3:35.36  
      44.45 1:00.54 1:03.56   46.81                                
  4 Soules, Dan                  RVHS                           3:47.78  
      56.85 1:03.00   56.71   51.22                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Ashley               FR RVHS                             30.87  
  2 Fineran, Stacey           JR ZHS                              32.12  
  3 Collins, Tara             JR CHS                              33.26  
  4 McKeown, Brianna          SO CHS                              37.01  
  5 Lonsinger, Meghan         JR RVHS                             37.76  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roeger, Matt              SO CHS                              30.85  
  2 Powelson, Drew            JR ZHS                              31.03  
  3 Renner, Jared             JR RVHS                             31.62  
  4 Edie, J.D.                FR RVHS                             35.96  
  5 Harvey, Andrew               ZHS                              36.49  
  6 Mattison, Nate            SR CHS                              38.61  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Lindsay            SO CHS                            1:10.61  
      33.56   37.05                                                
  2 Hammond, Taylor           FR CHS                            1:13.92  
      34.56   39.36                                                
  3 Gress, Carly                 RVHS                           1:42.85  
      46.68   56.17                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Chad               SR ZHS                            1:17.35  
      35.27   42.08                                                
  2 Dawson, Jeff              SO CHS                            1:32.05  
      41.03   51.02                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Natassja          SO RVHS                           1:05.81  
      32.12   33.69                                                
  2 Fineran, Stacey           JR ZHS                            1:10.03  
      33.36   36.67                                                
  3 Earnest, Brittany         SR CHS                            1:10.18  
      34.33   35.85                                                
  4 McKeown, Brianna          SO CHS                            1:21.52  
      38.91   42.61                                                
  5 Wagner, Liz               FR RVHS                           1:31.22  
      41.80   49.42                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Renner, Jared             JR RVHS                           1:12.39  
      35.92   36.47                                                
  2 Mast, Andy                   ZHS                            1:15.27  
      38.11   37.16                                                
  3 Holdsworth, Ben           SO CHS                            1:25.42  
      41.35   44.07                                                
  4 Edie, J.D.                FR RVHS                           1:26.49  
      40.82   45.67                                                
  5 Harvey, Andrew               ZHS                            1:32.28  
      42.27   50.01                                                
  6 Mattison, Nate            SR CHS                            1:32.35  
      44.13   48.22                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Hannah         JR CHS                            7:14.59  
      39.25   44.53   44.00   43.65   44.23   43.91   44.58   44.20
      44.08   42.16                                                
  2 Kreis, Anisa                 RVHS                           7:54.48  
      42.78   47.97   47.87   48.84   48.16   48.25   48.94   48.42
      47.86   45.39                                                
  3 Gress, Carly                 RVHS                           9:50.97  
      47.99   57.78                                 1:01.37 1:01.51
    1:58.07                                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Andy                 SR RVHS                           6:21.40  
      34.85   38.40   38.84   39.74   39.41   39.04   38.91   38.10
      37.92   36.19                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:09.04  
     1) Collins, Tara JR                2) Ratcliffe, Nora SO             
     3) Erwin, Danielle SO              4) Tubbs, Lindsay SO              
      33.38   35.41   30.87   29.38                                
  2 Riverview High School  'A'                                  2:10.83  
     1) Cox, Ashley FR                  2) Kreis, Anisa                   
     3) Davis, Analee JR                4) Miller, Natassja SO            
      31.24   35.93   33.63   30.03                                
  3 Riverview High School  'B'                                  2:38.78  
     1) Wagner, Erin JR                 2) Wagner, Liz FR                 
     3) St. Claire, Catherine JR        4) Lonsinger, Meghan JR           
      37.78   39.36   42.09   39.55                                
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:48.06  
     1) Gallagher, Hannah JR            2) Share, Jessica SO              
     3) Cutlip, Megan                   4) McKeown, Brianna SO            
      40.78   43.66   46.62   37.00                                
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riverview High School  'A'                                  2:01.43  
     1) Cox, A.J. SO                    2) Lewis, Ruger                   
     3) Renner, Jared JR                4) Cox, Andy SR                   
      28.59   30.96   31.50   30.38                                
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:04.73  
     1) Lauvray, Nick SO                2) Dawson, Jeff SO                
     3) Roeger, Matt SO                 4) Roeger, Mike SR                
      31.62   33.40   30.99   28.72                                
  3 Zanesville High School  'A'                                 2:18.48  
     1) Clark, Chad SR                  2) Buck, Bob                      
     3) Mast, Andy                      4) Powelson, Drew JR              
      31.76   36.76   36.96   33.00                                
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:28.10  
     1) Wilkin, Eric FR                 2) Mattison, Nate SR              
     3) Sharier, Joe FR                 4) Holdsworth, Ben SO             
      35.01   39.62   37.45   36.02                                
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hammond, Taylor           FR CHS                            1:13.78  
      35.42   38.36                                                
  2 Collins, Tara             JR CHS                            1:34.06  
      45.07   48.99                                                
  3 St. Claire, Catherine     JR RVHS                           1:48.81  
      51.74   57.07                                                
  4 Wagner, Erin              JR RVHS                           1:49.83  
      54.14   55.69                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roeger, Mike              SR CHS                            1:10.26  
      33.57   36.69                                                
  2 Roeger, Matt              SO CHS                            1:28.02  
      43.61   44.41                                                
  3 Lewis, Ruger                 RVHS                           1:31.40  
      43.87   47.53                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Ashley               FR RVHS                           1:28.71  
      42.78   45.93                                                
  2 Ratcliffe, Nora           SO CHS                            1:35.49  
      46.11   49.38                                                
  3 Erwin, Danielle           SO CHS                            1:46.25  
      52.15   54.10                                                
  4 Davis, Analee             JR RVHS                           1:46.81  
      52.62   54.19                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, A.J.                 SO RVHS                           1:22.94  
      40.05   42.89                                                
  2 Lauvray, Nick             SO CHS                            1:28.74  
      41.76   46.98                                                
  3 Soules, Dan                  RVHS                           1:33.30  
      45.72   47.58                                                
  4 Wilkin, Eric              FR CHS                            1:34.79  
      45.46   49.33                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:38.05  
     1) Tubbs, Lindsay SO               2) Earnest, Brittany SR           
     3) Erwin, Danielle SO              4) Hammond, Taylor FR             
      31.27   32.57   34.96   37.97   35.87   38.09   32.06   35.26
  2 Riverview High School  'A'                                  5:01.85  
     1) Miller, Natassja SO             2) Kreis, Anisa                   
     3) Davis, Analee JR                4) Cox, Ashley FR                 
      32.61   34.49   39.72   43.94   39.28   42.66   33.18   35.97
  3 Riverview High School  'B'                                  6:03.61  
     1) Wagner, Erin JR                 2) Gress, Carly                   
     3) St. Claire, Catherine JR        4) Lonsinger, Meghan JR           
      41.01   46.12   45.61   50.12   46.52   49.04   40.39   44.80
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  6:17.81  
     1) Gallagher, Hannah JR            2) Share, Jessica SO              
     3) Cutlip, Megan                   4) McKeown, Brianna SO            
      39.71   42.26   49.31   53.35   48.29 1:00.89   39.78   44.22
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riverview High School  'A'                                  4:39.83  
     1) Cox, Andy SR                    2) Lewis, Ruger                   
     3) Renner, Jared JR                4) Cox, A.J. SO                   
      31.86   34.44   36.32   39.88   34.51   38.16   31.81   32.85
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:54.31  
     1) Roeger, Matt SO                 2) Dawson, Jeff SO                
     3) Lauvray, Nick SO                4) Roeger, Mike SR                
    1:14.58                   40.80   35.55   39.99   31.26   35.37
  3 Zanesville High School  'A'                                 5:15.97  
     1) Powelson, Drew JR               2) Mast, Andy                     
     3) Buck, Bob                       4) Clark, Chad SR                 
      35.93   38.34   39.58   45.87   39.00   47.03   31.45   38.77
Return to 2000-2001 meet results