Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Meet results for January 10, 2001

Girls Teams

Dover 60 - Coshocton 34

Coshocton 61 - New Philadelphia 24

Coshocton 55 - Riverview 37

Dover 73 - New Philadelphia 18

Dover 72 - Riverview 22

Riverview 49 - New Philadelphia 34

Boys Teams

Coshocton 48 - Dover 41

Coshocton 63 - New Philadelphia 6

Riverview 47 - Coshocton 33

Dover 54 - New Philadelphia 6

Riverview 41 - Dover 41

Riverview 52 - New Philadelphia 5

 

                        CHS Double Dual Meet - 1/10/01                         
                    Indiviual Events Score : 4 - 3 - 1 - 0                     
                      Relay Events Score : 6 - 3 - 1 - 0                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                                      2:17.93  
     1) Comella, Anna FR                2) Lands, Ashley SR               
     3) Barber, JO SR                   4) Wallick, Meghan SO             
      35.90   40.31   31.63   30.09                                
  2 Dover High School  'B'                                      2:29.68  
     1) Wallick, Kristin SR             2) Shidaker, Ashley SO            
     3) Chapman, Laura SR               4) Engeldinger, Shauna SO         
      40.37   40.18   35.59   33.54                                
  3 Riverview High School  'A'                                  2:33.35  
     1) Miller, Natassja SO             2) Cox, Ashley FR                 
     3) Davis, Analee JR                4) Kreis, Anisa                   
      35.62   40.30   40.61   36.82                                
  4 New Philadelphia H.S.  'A'                                  2:36.62  
     1) Miller, Natalie SO              2) Harrison, Rachelle FR          
     3) Marcus, Lauren SO               4) Mizer, Melissa SR              
      42.98   38.86   40.90   33.88                                
  5 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:37.16  
     1) Collins, Tara JR                2) Ratcliffe, Nora SO             
     3) Erwin, Danielle SO              4) Gallagher, Hannah JR           
      39.56   42.84   40.22   34.54                                
  6 Riverview High School  'B'                                  3:05.80  
     1) Markel, Brooke FR               2) Lonsinger, Meghan JR           
     3) Gress, Carly                    4) Wagner, Liz FR                 
      49.25   46.57   45.90   44.08                                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:26.28  
     1) Roeger, Mike SR                 2) Wilkin, Eric FR                
     3) Lauvray, Nick SO                4) Mattison, Nate SR              
      32.99   40.64   35.79   36.86                                
  2 Dover High School  'A'                                      2:27.77  
     1) Farmer, Arlo SR                 2) Greenland, Andrew FR           
     3) Redinger, Dane SR               4) Quillen, Zack SR               
      40.21   44.82   30.01   32.73                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Lindsay            SO CHS                            2:15.62  
      31.54   34.39   34.94   34.75                                
  2 Wallick, Meghan           SO DVRHS                          2:16.66  
      31.03   34.52   36.22   34.89                                
  3 Miller, Natassja          SO RVHS                           2:24.19  
      33.54   36.75   37.23   36.67                                
  4 Earnest, Brittany         SR CHS                            2:38.26  
      35.91   41.22   40.23   40.90                                
  5 Mizer, Melissa            SR NPHS                           2:45.15  
      36.13   41.11   43.52   44.39                                
  6 Chapman, Kim              SO DVRHS                          2:53.84  
      36.84   44.55   47.03   45.42                                
  7 Davis, Analee             JR RVHS                           3:02.47  
      40.86   45.58   48.13   47.90                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Andy                 SR RVHS                           2:25.89  
      33.90   37.24   37.94   36.81                                
  2 Renner, Jared             JR RVHS                           2:39.84  
      37.27   40.56   41.37   40.64                                
  3 Dawson, Jeff              SO CHS                            2:49.38  
      38.89   43.23   44.32   42.94                                
  4 Bruzzese, John            JR DVRHS                          2:54.39  
      38.33   43.30   46.85   45.91                                
  5 Holdsworth, Ben           SO CHS                            3:06.20  
      42.51   48.30   48.77   46.62                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Rachelle        FR NPHS                           2:45.55  
      36.50   42.82   48.49   37.74                                
  2 Cox, Ashley               FR RVHS                           2:51.82  
      36.67   46.17   49.21   39.77                                
  3 Lands, Ashley             SR DVRHS                          3:02.00  
      39.20   48.97   50.49   43.34                                
  4 Wallick, Kristin          SR DVRHS                          3:13.35  
      45.58   46.63   57.59   43.55                                
  5 Gallagher, Hannah         JR CHS                            3:13.59  
      46.27   53.57   52.73   41.02                                
  6 Ratcliffe, Nora           SO CHS                            3:14.02  
      45.13   50.75   52.64   45.50                                
 -- St. Claire, Catherine     JR RVHS                                DQ  
      53.53 1:04.40 1:12.36   57.60                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redinger, Dane            SR DVRHS                          2:22.70  
      31.18   37.34   40.49   33.69                                
  2 Cox, A.J.                 SO RVHS                           2:42.74  
      34.68   44.59   47.53   35.94                                
  3 Roeger, Mike              SR CHS                            2:43.00  
      34.93   39.91   52.29   35.87                                
  4 Lauvray, Nick             SO CHS                            2:57.43  
      39.08   49.06   46.80   42.49                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wallick, Meghan           SO DVRHS                            30.48  
  2 Collins, Tara             JR CHS                              32.30  
  3 Erwin, Danielle           SO CHS                              32.37  
  4 Chapman, Laura            SR DVRHS                            32.50  
  5 Mizer, Melissa            SR NPHS                             35.39  
  6 Marcus, Lauren            SO NPHS                             37.31  
  7 Lonsinger, Meghan         JR RVHS                             39.01  
  8 Wagner, Liz               FR RVHS                             39.48  
 
Event 7A  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valentine, Rachelle          DVRHS                            36.49  
  2 Cahill, Rebecca              DVRHS                            43.34  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Ben               SR DVRHS                            31.98  
  2 Quillen, Zack             SR DVRHS                            34.40  
  3 Edie, J.D.                FR RVHS                             36.80  
  4 Soules, Dan                  RVHS                             37.99  
  5 Sharier, Joe              FR CHS                              38.12  
  6 Mattison, Nate            SR CHS                              38.54  
 
Event 8A  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenland, Andrew         FR DVRHS                            38.78  
  2 LI, Jimmy                 FR DVRHS                            40.95  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barber, JO                SR DVRHS                          1:11.91  
      33.37   38.54                                                
  2 Hammond, Taylor           FR CHS                            1:16.08  
      34.67   41.41                                                
  3 Comella, Anna             FR DVRHS                          1:19.67  
      36.76   42.91                                                
  4 Gress, Carly                 RVHS                           1:52.97  
      49.41 1:03.56                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redinger, Dane            SR DVRHS                          1:06.09  
      31.37   34.72                                                
  2 Bruzzese, John            JR DVRHS                          1:20.43  
      35.16   45.27                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shidaker, Ashley          SO DVRHS                          1:10.06  
      33.62   36.44                                                
  2 Earnest, Brittany         SR CHS                            1:10.11  
      34.46   35.65                                                
  3 Engeldinger, Shauna       SO DVRHS                          1:15.18  
      36.60   38.58                                                
  4 Marcus, Lauren            SO NPHS                           1:23.67  
      39.39   44.28                                                
  5 Miller, Natalie           SO NPHS                           1:24.79  
      39.33   45.46                                                
  6 Wagner, Liz               FR RVHS                           1:33.19  
      42.97   50.22                                                
  7 Dawson, Jennifer          JR CHS                            1:57.36  
 
Event 11A  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wherley, Kelley           JR DVRHS                          1:17.81  
  2 Valentine, Rachelle          DVRHS                          1:22.38  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Renner, Jared             JR RVHS                           1:11.93  
      35.37   36.56                                                
  2 Lewis, Ruger                 RVHS                           1:13.33  
      34.93   38.40                                                
  3 Farmer, Arlo              SR DVRHS                          1:14.40  
      36.39   38.01                                                
  4 Roeger, Matt              SO CHS                            1:14.73  
      36.71   38.02                                                
  5 Alford, Scott             SO NPHS                           1:15.06  
      32.63   42.43                                                
  6 Holdsworth, Ben           SO CHS                            1:21.09  
      38.06   43.03                                                
  7 Quillen, Zack             SR DVRHS                          1:24.55  
      41.26   43.29                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Lindsay            SO CHS                            6:03.40  
      33.33   36.77   36.88   36.99   37.16   36.76   36.69   36.66
      36.58   35.58                                                
  2 Comella, Anna             FR DVRHS                          6:38.22  
      36.43   39.78   40.10   41.15   40.41   40.94   39.71   40.50
      40.24   38.96                                                
  3 Chapman, Laura            SR DVRHS                          7:11.34  
      37.25   41.92   44.07   43.91   44.21   44.21   45.13   45.09
      44.56   40.99                                                
  4 Gallagher, Hannah         JR CHS                            7:26.30  
      38.71   43.86   45.48   45.19   45.42   46.03   45.88   46.10
      45.73   43.90                                                
  5 Kreis, Anisa                 RVHS                           8:19.73  
      45.29                                                   50.95
      49.24   44.32                                                
  6 Davis, Analee             JR RVHS                           8:20.27  
      42.75   49.14   50.96   52.13   52.18   51.79   51.35   51.22
      50.57   48.18                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Andy                 SR RVHS                           6:35.14  
      34.37   38.71   39.46   40.15   40.21   40.96   41.01   41.45
      40.39   38.43                                                
  2 Dawson, Jeff              SO CHS                            8:17.40  
      42.28   48.27   50.31   50.18   50.99   50.46   50.72   52.44
      52.26   49.49                                                
  3 Wilkin, Eric              FR CHS                            8:48.28  
      45.05   52.50   53.78   53.89   54.44   55.01   54.78   55.07
      54.34   49.42                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:03.18  
     1) Hammond, Taylor FR              2) Erwin, Danielle SO             
     3) Earnest, Brittany SR            4) Tubbs, Lindsay SO              
      30.97   31.65   31.66   28.90                                
  2 Dover High School  'A'                                      2:12.66  
     1) Lands, Ashley SR                2) Chapman, Kim SO                
     3) Engeldinger, Shauna SO          4) Shidaker, Ashley SO            
      32.94   33.67   33.73   32.32                                
  3 Riverview High School  'A'                                  2:13.19  
     1) Miller, Natassja SO             2) Kreis, Anisa                   
     3) Davis, Analee JR                4) Cox, Ashley FR                 
      30.59   36.44   35.80   30.36                                
  4 New Philadelphia H.S.  'A'                                  2:21.71  
     1) Mizer, Melissa SR               2) Marcus, Lauren SO              
     3) Miller, Natalie SO              4) Harrison, Rachelle FR          
      35.00   37.88   38.46   30.37                                
  5 Dover High School  'B'                                      2:28.99  
     1) Wherley, Kelley JR              2) Cahill, Rebecca                
     3) Valentine, Rachelle             4) Scanlon, Keely                 
      34.88   48.98   30.86   34.27                                
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riverview High School  'A'                                  2:02.02  
     1) Cox, A.J. SO                    2) Lewis, Ruger                   
     3) Renner, Jared JR                4) Cox, Andy SR                   
      29.07   30.91   31.88   30.16                                
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:20.74  
     1) Holdsworth, Ben SO              2) Dawson, Jeff SO                
     3) Roeger, Matt SO                 4) Sharier, Joe FR                
      36.20   39.63   33.60   31.31                                
  3 Dover High School  'A'                                      2:25.06  
     1) Bruzzese, John JR               2) Greenland, Andrew FR           
     3) LI, Jimmy FR                    4) Hughes, Ben SR                 
      31.77   39.50   42.09   31.70                                
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barber, JO                SR DVRHS                          1:13.49  
      35.35   38.14                                                
  2 Miller, Natassja          SO RVHS                           1:14.35  
      35.75   38.60                                                
  3 Hammond, Taylor           FR CHS                            1:16.52  
      36.68   39.84                                                
  4 Wallick, Kristin          SR DVRHS                          1:24.02  
      40.96   43.06                                                
  5 Collins, Tara             JR CHS                            1:28.98  
      42.35   46.63                                                
  6 Miller, Natalie           SO NPHS                           1:35.54  
      44.87   50.67                                                
  7 St. Claire, Catherine     JR RVHS                           1:53.40  
 
Event 17A  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wherley, Kelley           JR DVRHS                          1:33.48  
  2 Scanlon, Keely               DVRHS                          1:35.19  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roeger, Mike              SR CHS                            1:09.61  
      33.59   36.02                                                
  2 Hughes, Ben               SR DVRHS                          1:24.38  
      42.07   42.31                                                
  3 Alford, Scott             SO NPHS                           1:25.05  
      40.78   44.27                                                
  4 Roeger, Matt              SO CHS                            1:28.95  
      43.66   45.29                                                
  5 Lewis, Ruger                 RVHS                           1:30.63  
      41.97   48.66                                                
  6 Farmer, Arlo              SR DVRHS                          1:36.41  
      45.60   50.81                                                
  7 Edie, J.D.                FR RVHS                           1:52.92  
      52.53 1:00.39                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Rachelle        FR NPHS                           1:27.53  
      41.13   46.40                                                
  2 Shidaker, Ashley          SO DVRHS                          1:27.85  
      41.21   46.64                                                
  3 Cox, Ashley               FR RVHS                           1:27.89  
      42.44   45.45                                                
  4 Lands, Ashley             SR DVRHS                          1:33.07  
      43.00   50.07                                                
  5 Ratcliffe, Nora           SO CHS                            1:34.76  
      45.29   49.47                                                
  6 Lonsinger, Meghan         JR RVHS                           1:41.12  
      45.99   55.13                                                
 
Event 19A  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Rebecca              DVRHS                          1:49.76  
  2 Scanlon, Keely               DVRHS                          1:55.88  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, A.J.                 SO RVHS                           1:23.38  
      40.54   42.84                                                
  2 Lauvray, Nick             SO CHS                            1:28.15  
      41.43   46.72                                                
  3 Soules, Dan                  RVHS                           1:32.97  
      44.37   48.60                                                
  4 Wilkin, Eric              FR CHS                            1:36.68  
      46.43   50.25                                                
  5 Greenland, Andrew         FR DVRHS                          1:40.62  
      47.83   52.79                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                                      4:30.82  
     1) Wallick, Meghan SO              2) Chapman, Laura SR              
     3) Comella, Anna FR                4) Barber, JO SR                  
      30.89   34.18   32.73   37.28   33.57   36.79   31.13   34.25
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:33.14  
     1) Hammond, Taylor FR              2) Erwin, Danielle SO             
     3) Earnest, Brittany SR            4) Tubbs, Lindsay SO              
      32.35   35.16   34.67   38.02   33.31   36.57   30.17   32.89
  3 Dover High School  'B'                                      5:28.00  
     1) Scanlon, Keely                  2) Chapman, Kim SO                
     3) Wherley, Kelley JR              4) Wallick, Kristin SR            
      38.64   44.45   36.79   43.45   37.89   43.02   40.45   43.31
  4 Riverview High School  'A'                                  6:09.03  
     1) St. Claire, Catherine JR        2) Gress, Carly                   
     3) Lonsinger, Meghan JR            4) Kreis, Anisa                   
      46.02   50.01   40.81   49.61   45.25   50.24   41.86   45.23
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  6:34.28  
     1) Collins, Tara JR                2) Dawson, Jennifer JR            
     3) Cutlip, Megan                   4) Gallagher, Hannah JR           
      37.48   40.22   52.55 1:03.92   55.22 1:07.92   35.28   41.69
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                                      4:36.99  
     1) Bruzzese, John JR               2) Hughes, Ben SR                 
     3) Farmer, Arlo SR                 4) Redinger, Dane SR              
      35.29   38.38   34.55   38.02   35.50   38.87   27.27   29.11
  2 Riverview High School  'A'                                  4:39.05  
     1) Renner, Jared JR                2) Cox, Andy SR                   
     3) Lewis, Ruger                    4) Cox, A.J. SO                   
      35.59   37.20   31.79   34.71   35.56   40.43   30.73   33.04
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:51.68  
     1) Dawson, Jeff SO                 2) Roeger, Matt SO                
     3) Roeger, Mike SR                 4) Lauvray, Nick SO               
      36.48   41.58   36.79   38.80   30.81   34.36   33.60   39.26
 -- Coshocton High School  'B'                                       DQ  
     1) Mattison, Nate SR               2) Sharier, Joe FR                
     3) Wilkin, Eric FR                 4) Holdsworth, Ben SO             
      43.02   50.08   44.81   56.47   40.96   45.99   39.85   43.40

Return to 2000-2001 meet results