Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Girls

Coshocton 54 - Riverview 39

Tri-Valley 56 - Coshocton 38

Tri-Valley 70 - Riverview 24

Boys

Riverview 43 - Coshocton 39

Tri-Valley 65 - Coshocton 27

Tri-Valley 61 - Riverview 31

 

CYRT / Coshocton H.S. 
                        CHS Double Dual Meet - 12/20/00                        
                    Indiviual Events Score : 4 - 3 - 1 - 0                     
                      Relay Events Score : 6 - 3 - 1 - 0                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tri-Valley High School  'A'                                 2:24.78  
     1) Graham, Amanda SO               2) Zimmerer, Jessica JR           
     3) Marks, Jessica SR               4) Graham, Beth JR                
      37.27   38.97   35.79   32.75                                
  2 Riverview High School  'A'                                  2:29.29  
     1) Miller, Natassja SO             2) Lonsinger, Meghan JR           
     3) Cox, Ashley FR                  4) Davis, Analee JR               
      35.22   45.33   34.23   34.51                                
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:33.91  
     1) Hammond, Taylor FR              2) Ratcliffe, Nora SO             
     3) Erwin, Danielle SO              4) Collins, Tara JR               
      35.56   44.93   40.67   32.75                                
  4 Tri-Valley High School  'B'                                 2:35.41  
     1) Alexander, Libby SO             2) Baum, Jinnia JR                
     3) Todd, Elaine SO                 4) Spiker, Allison SO             
      48.27   35.26   38.71   33.17                                
  5 Riverview High School  'B'                                  3:09.61  
     1) St. Claire, Catherine JR        2) Jones, Kasey                   
     3) Gress, Carly                    4) Kreis, Anisa                   
      47.83   58.11   44.82   38.85                                
 
Event 1A  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tri-Valley High School  'A'                                 2:54.02  
     1) Bowman, Stevy                   2) Sees, Nikki JR                 
     3) Hasseman, Hillery SO            4) Fell, Kara JR                  
  2 Tri-Valley High School  'B'                                 3:05.52  
     1) Boetcher, Sara                  2) Watson, Mariah                 
     3) Hill, Julia SR                  4) Paul, Lyndsey                  
  3 Tri-Valley High School  'C'                                 3:11.74  
     1) Shesky, Sidney                  2) Medaugh, Angie                 
     3) Menderhall, Tara JR             4) Dingey, Ashley                 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tri-Valley High School  'A'                                 2:30.21  
     1) Walters, Neil                   2) Liles, Devon                   
     3) Greiner, Devin SO               4) Paxson, Kenny                  
      38.54   40.65   40.50   30.52                                
  2 Riverview High School  'A'                                  2:31.95  
     1) Lewis, Ruger                    2) Cox, A.J. SO                   
     3) Cox, Andy SR                    4) Soules, Dan                    
      39.63   37.59   35.87   38.86                                
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:43.63  
     1) Roeger, Matt SO                 2) Wilkin, Eric FR                
     3) Lauvray, Nick SO                4) Dawson, Jeff SO                
      41.79   48.40   39.71   33.73                                
  4 Tri-Valley High School  'B'                                 3:07.27  
     1) Paisley, Steve                  2) Dilley, Brandon                
     3) Wells, James JR                 4) Dilley, Brad                   
      48.65   49.82   45.65   43.15                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Lindsay            SO CHS                            2:19.60  
      32.69   35.04   36.10   35.77                                
  2 Miller, Natassja          SO RVHS                           2:24.06  
      32.99   36.17   37.15   37.75                                
  3 Hollingsworth, Emily      JR TVHS                           2:44.79  
      36.76   41.39   43.75   42.89                                
  4 Todd, Elaine              SO TVHS                           2:47.93  
      38.70   43.67   44.17   41.39                                
  5 McKeown, Brianna          SO CHS                            3:08.69  
      42.89   48.77   49.91   47.12                                
  6 Kreis, Anisa                 RVHS                           3:18.71  
      43.21   49.80   53.60   52.10                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Renner, Jared             JR RVHS                           2:43.03  
      36.46   42.73   43.50   40.34                                
  2 Allen, Sam                   TVHS                           2:47.03  
      36.27   42.19   44.17   44.40                                
  3 Hindel, Troy                 TVHS                           2:53.34  
      36.63   44.54   47.84   44.33                                
  4 Roeger, Matt              SO CHS                            3:16.35  
      41.52   48.76   53.35   52.72                                
  5 Holdsworth, Ben           SO CHS                            3:20.48  
      43.80   52.19 1:44.49                                        
  6 Edie, J.D.                FR RVHS                           3:35.80  
      47.19   54.72 1:53.89                                        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hammond, Taylor           FR CHS                            2:49.24  
      34.89   42.01   53.61   38.73                                
  2 Cox, Ashley               FR RVHS                           2:54.68  
      36.57   47.63   49.95   40.53                                
  3 Zimmerer, Jessica         JR TVHS                           3:00.36  
      40.28   50.13   49.05   40.90                                
  4 Graham, Amanda            SO TVHS                           3:14.14  
      49.03   44.14   59.00   41.97                                
  5 Gallagher, Hannah         JR CHS                            3:25.17  
      48.36   55.35   56.36   45.10                                
 -- Jones, Kasey                 RVHS                                DQ  
      53.29 1:11.00 1:26.04                                        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, A.J.                 SO RVHS                           2:44.45  
      35.38   44.94   45.98   38.15                                
  2 Roeger, Mike              SR CHS                            2:47.40  
      36.01   42.14   51.38   37.87                                
  3 Rector, ED                SO TVHS                           3:00.99  
      37.19   48.02   53.38   42.40                                
 -- Walters, Neil                TVHS                                DQ  
      42.52   51.50 1:06.07   42.44                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erwin, Danielle           SO CHS                              32.60  
  2 Devault, Ashley           SO TVHS                             32.77  
  3 Collins, Tara             JR CHS                              32.90  
  4 Graham, Beth              JR TVHS                             34.11  
  5 Davis, Analee             JR RVHS                             34.67  
  6 Wagner, Erin              JR RVHS                             36.10  
 
Event 7A  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowman, Stevy                TVHS                             35.62  
  2 Fell, Kara                JR TVHS                             37.02  
  3 Sees, Nikki               JR TVHS                             38.16  
  4 Watson, Mariah               TVHS                             41.66  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Travis        SR TVHS                             27.70  
  2 Cox, Andy                 SR RVHS                             29.12  
  3 Paxson, Kenny                TVHS                             30.50  
  4 Dawson, Jeff              SO CHS                              35.98  
  5 Soules, Dan                  RVHS                             41.27  
  6 Mattison, Nate            SR CHS                              42.24  
 
Event 8A  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dilley, Brandon              TVHS                             42.12  
  2 Dilley, Brad                 TVHS                             45.47  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Lindsay            SO CHS                            1:14.44  
      34.42   40.02                                                
  2 Todd, Elaine              SO TVHS                           1:34.27  
      41.27   53.00                                                
  3 Hasseman, Hillery         SO TVHS                           1:52.38  
      47.13 1:05.25                                                
  4 Gress, Carly                 RVHS                           1:59.10  
      52.07 1:07.03                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liles, Devon                 TVHS                           1:32.26  
      39.55   52.71                                                
  2 Greiner, Devin            SO TVHS                           1:38.11  
      44.35   53.76                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Jessica            SR TVHS                           1:10.66  
      34.31   36.35                                                
  2 Devault, Ashley           SO TVHS                           1:13.08  
      35.41   37.67                                                
  3 Erwin, Danielle           SO CHS                            1:16.67  
      36.20   40.47                                                
  4 Davis, Analee             JR RVHS                           1:20.43  
      37.89   42.54                                                
  5 Wagner, Erin              JR RVHS                           1:24.45  
      40.94   43.51                                                
  6 McKeown, Brianna          SO CHS                            1:25.54  
      41.34   44.20                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Travis        SR TVHS                           1:04.24  
      30.82   33.42                                                
  2 Renner, Jared             JR RVHS                           1:12.03  
      34.68   37.35                                                
  3 Hindel, Troy                 TVHS                           1:12.58  
      34.50   38.08                                                
  4 Holdsworth, Ben           SO CHS                            1:23.97  
      40.61   43.36                                                
  5 Edie, J.D.                FR RVHS                           1:41.40  
      46.81   54.59                                                
  6 Sharier, Joe              FR CHS                            1:50.39  
      47.49 1:02.90                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Emily      JR TVHS                           7:16.60  
      38.41   44.90   44.77   45.21   45.24   44.92   44.80   44.49
      42.93   40.93                                                
  2 Gallagher, Hannah         JR CHS                            7:48.78  
      40.13   45.72   47.41   47.99   48.20   48.09   48.06   47.95
      48.48   46.75                                                
  3 Ratcliffe, Nora           SO CHS                            7:52.65  
      38.83   44.19   47.67   49.26   47.99   50.23   49.42   49.19
      49.40   46.47                                                
  4 Hill, Julia               SR TVHS                           8:18.61  
      40.05   46.44 1:39.68   51.12   52.85 1:45.17   52.12   51.18
  5 Kreis, Anisa                 RVHS                           9:16.05  
      46.19   54.26   57.30   56.59   57.86   57.01   59.11   57.89
      57.51   52.33                                                
  6 Jones, Kasey                 RVHS                           9:51.55  
      48.01   55.74   58.45   59.66 1:00.65 1:01.02 1:02.88 1:02.00
    1:02.84 1:00.30                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Andy                 SR RVHS                           6:49.64  
      34.52   38.96   40.84   41.34   42.51   42.70   42.25   41.83
      42.88   41.81                                                
  2 Rector, ED                SO TVHS                           6:58.34  
      34.57   39.87   41.49   42.32   43.47   44.16   43.81   44.10
      43.59   40.96                                                
  3 Lauvray, Nick             SO CHS                            7:31.76  
      37.30   43.25   44.87   46.00   46.77   47.12   46.10   47.43
      46.90   46.02                                                
  4 Wells, James              JR TVHS                           8:02.21  
      39.17   44.71   47.85   50.30   51.02   51.09   50.09   51.90
      50.44   45.64                                                
  5 Dawson, Jeff              SO CHS                            8:42.80  
      43.82   50.95   52.97   53.19   53.93   54.14   54.02   54.10
      54.56   51.12                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:06.34  
     1) Collins, Tara JR                2) Hammond, Taylor FR             
     3) Erwin, Danielle SO              4) Tubbs, Lindsay SO              
      33.02   31.33   32.09   29.90                                
  2 Tri-Valley High School  'A'                                 2:09.23  
     1) Marks, Jessica SR               2) Devault, Ashley SO             
     3) Zimmerer, Jessica JR            4) Alexander, Libby SO            
      33.19   32.42   32.08   31.54                                
  3 Tri-Valley High School  'B'                                 2:19.55  
     1) Fell, Kara JR                   2) McCann, Kelly SO               
     3) Spiker, Allison SO              4) Graham, Beth JR                
      37.22   33.40   34.25   34.68                                
  4 Riverview High School  'A'                                  2:25.12  
     1) Davis, Analee JR                2) Wagner, Erin JR                
     3) Markel, Brooke FR               4) Miller, Natassja SO            
      31.48   42.23   36.22   35.19                                
  5 Riverview High School  'B'                                  2:44.82  
     1) St. Claire, Catherine JR        2) Wagner, Liz FR                 
     3) Gress, Carly                    4) Lonsinger, Meghan JR           
      41.36   43.22   39.60   40.64                                
  6 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  3:20.50  
     1) Dawson, Jennifer JR             2) Share, Jessica SO              
     3) Yurjevic, Angela SO             4) Cutlip, Megan                  
    1:02.39   42.13   43.62   52.36                                
 
Event 15A  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tri-Valley High School  'A'                                 2:31.71  
     1) Boetcher, Sara                  2) Bowman, Stevy                  
     3) Sees, Nikki JR                  4) Hasseman, Hillery SO           
  2 Tri-Valley High School  'B'                                 2:42.37  
     1) Kennedy, Mary SO                2) Menderhall, Tara JR            
     3) Paul, Lyndsey                   4) Shesky, Sidney                 
  3 Tri-Valley High School  'C'                                 2:48.91  
     1) Dingey, Ashley                  2) Bracken, Andrea                
     3) Medaugh, Angie                  4) Watson, Mariah                 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tri-Valley High School  'A'                                 2:02.07  
     1) Walters, Neil                   2) Cunningham, Travis SR          
     3) Rector, ED SO                   4) Paxson, Kenny                  
      30.64   32.31   30.60   28.52                                
  2 Tri-Valley High School  'B'                                 2:13.26  
     1) Allen, Sam                      2) Paisley, Steve                 
     3) Greiner, Devin SO               4) Hindel, Troy                   
      33.36   34.34   33.93   31.63                                
  3 Riverview High School  'A'                                  2:13.97  
     1) Renner, Jared JR                2) Lewis, Ruger                   
     3) Edie, J.D. FR                   4) Cox, Andy SR                   
      32.03   32.07   39.39   30.48                                
  4 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:22.85  
     1) Roeger, Mike SR                 2) Mattison, Nate SR              
     3) Wilkin, Eric FR                 4) Lauvray, Nick SO               
      29.14   44.47   36.98   32.26                                
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Natassja          SO RVHS                           1:15.61  
      36.51   39.10                                                
  2 Hammond, Taylor           FR CHS                            1:17.88  
      36.80   41.08                                                
  3 Graham, Amanda            SO TVHS                           1:20.56  
      38.36   42.20                                                
  4 Collins, Tara             JR CHS                            1:32.69  
      43.94   48.75                                                
  5 Bowman, Stevy                TVHS                           1:43.64  
      50.47   53.17                                                
  6 St. Claire, Catherine     JR RVHS                           1:48.47  
      51.14   57.33                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roeger, Mike              SR CHS                            1:17.17  
      36.61   40.56                                                
  2 Roeger, Matt              SO CHS                            1:30.52  
      44.29   46.23                                                
  3 Walters, Neil                TVHS                           1:35.12  
    1:35.23                                                        
  4 Lewis, Ruger                 RVHS                           1:36.88  
      44.83   52.05                                                
  5 Allen, Sam                   TVHS                           1:40.12  
      47.27   52.85                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmerer, Jessica         JR TVHS                           1:27.40  
      40.80   46.60                                                
  2 Cox, Ashley               FR RVHS                           1:28.45  
      42.42   46.03                                                
  3 Baum, Jinnia              JR TVHS                           1:35.51  
      44.11   51.40                                                
  4 Ratcliffe, Nora           SO CHS                            1:37.67  
      46.34   51.33                                                
  5 Lonsinger, Meghan         JR RVHS                           1:42.13  
      46.98   55.15                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, A.J.                 SO RVHS                           1:23.48  
      39.95   43.53                                                
  2 Lauvray, Nick             SO CHS                            1:30.63  
      43.21   47.42                                                
  3 Liles, Devon                 TVHS                           1:31.27  
      42.09   49.18                                                
  4 Soules, Dan                  RVHS                           1:40.30  
      47.53   52.77                                                
  5 Wilkin, Eric              FR CHS                            1:46.65  
      49.33   57.32                                                
  6 Wells, James              JR TVHS                           1:49.74  
      49.32 1:00.42                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tri-Valley High School  'A'                                 4:55.07  
     1) Hollingsworth, Emily JR         2) Alexander, Libby SO            
     3) Marks, Jessica SR               4) Devault, Ashley SO             
      36.17   39.52   35.96   39.61   33.99   37.37   34.03   38.42
  2 Tri-Valley High School  'B'                                 5:11.83  
     1) Todd, Elaine SO                 2) Graham, Beth JR                
     3) McCann, Kelly SO                4) Graham, Amanda SO              
      37.91   39.41   37.32   39.48   36.62   41.97   36.95   42.17
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  5:18.30  
     1) Tubbs, Lindsay SO               2) McKeown, Brianna SO            
     3) Gallagher, Hannah JR            4) Ratcliffe, Nora SO             
      32.02   34.00   40.85   45.22   39.17   45.68   38.61   42.75
  4 Riverview High School  'A'                                  5:49.39  
     1) Kreis, Anisa                    2) Wagner, Erin JR                
     3) Cox, Ashley FR                  4) Wagner, Liz FR                 
      41.11   54.50   35.66   46.63   48.10   51.82   34.41   37.16
  5 Riverview High School  'B'                                  6:46.14  
     1) Lonsinger, Meghan JR            2) Markel, Brooke FR              
     3) Jones, Kasey                    4) Gress, Carly                   
      47.10 1:02.02   43.83   55.07   43.67   54.41   21.70 1:18.34
  6 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  7:41.76  
     1) Dawson, Jennifer JR             2) Share, Jessica SO              
     3) Yurjevic, Angela SO             4) Cutlip, Megan                  
      58.13 1:10.73   50.60 1:02.23   44.03   53.67   56.93 1:05.44
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tri-Valley High School  'A'                                 4:43.77  
     1) Rector, ED SO                   2) Hindel, Troy                   
     3) Paxson, Kenny                   4) Cunningham, Travis SR          
      35.91   38.23   33.80   39.20   33.21   36.46   32.21   34.75
  2 Tri-Valley High School  'B'                                 5:08.55  
     1) Greiner, Devin SO               2) Paisley, Steve                 
     3) Allen, Sam                      4) Liles, Devon                   
      36.53   40.74   36.44   41.32   36.87   40.14   34.57   41.94
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  5:16.90  
     1) Roeger, Mike SR                 2) Dawson, Jeff SO                
     3) Holdsworth, Ben SO              4) Roeger, Matt SO                
      33.08   37.26   39.12   44.80   38.57   43.34   37.76   42.97
  4 Riverview High School  'A'                                  5:17.17  
     1) Renner, Jared JR                2) Lewis, Ruger                   
     3) Soules, Dan                     4) Cox, A.J. SO                   
      36.17   38.67   20.67 1:03.56   43.89   48.41   31.61   34.19
Return to 2000-2001 meet results