Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Coshocton Girls 103 - Zanesville Girls 13

Coshocton Boys 72 - Zanesville Boys 41

 

CYRT / Coshocton H.S. 
                            CHS Dual Meet - 12/9/00                            
                     Individual Events Score : 6-4-3-2-1-0                      
                         Relay Events Score : 8-4-2-0                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   2:20.33  1994        CHS                                 
                         K.McCluggage, K.Pierce, S.Scherbel, H.Gallagher   
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:28.40    8  
     1) Tubbs, Lindsay SO               2) Ratcliffe, Nora SO             
     3) Hammond, Taylor FR              4) Erwin, Danielle SO             
      34.68   45.64   34.70   33.38                                
  2 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  3:08.16    4  
     1) Collins, Tara JR                2) Gallagher, Hannah JR           
     3) McKeown, Brianna SO             4) Yurjevic, Angela SO            
      40.33   49.93   55.11   42.79                                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   1:58.80  1979        CHS                                 
                         D.Todd, C.Mathay, C.Gauerke, D. McCabe            
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:37.17    8  
     1) Roeger, Mike SR                 2) Wilkin, Eric FR                
     3) Lauvray, Nick SO                4) Holdsworth, Ben SO             
      33.37   47.15   38.73   37.92                                
  2 Zanesville High School  'A'                                 3:02.76    4  
     1) Mast, Andy                      2) Powelson, Drew JR              
     3) Clark, Chad SR                  4) Harvey, Andrew                 
      53.06   47.15   37.08   45.47                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   2:13.44  1999        L. Tubbs                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ratcliffe, Nora           SO CHS                            2:57.86    6  
      38.94   44.14   47.44   47.34                                
  2 Erwin, Danielle           SO CHS                            3:03.68    4  
      38.36   44.34   48.47   52.51                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   2:00.21  1979        B. Clark                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Jeff              SO CHS                            3:05.76    6  
      38.55   46.39   51.88   48.94                                
  2 Roeger, Matt              SO CHS                            3:05.79    4  
      39.40   45.63   51.07   49.69                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   2:45.32  1997        K. McCluggage                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Tara             JR CHS                            3:25.79    6  
      46.08   51.60 1:01.16   46.95                                
  2 Gallagher, Hannah         JR CHS                            3:31.11    4  
      49.24   55.59   58.29   47.99                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   2:25.50  1978        B. Clark                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roeger, Mike              SR CHS                            3:03.68    6  
      40.29   45.37   54.58   43.44                                
 -- Lauvray, Nick             SO CHS                                 DQ  
      43.10   51.35   56.15   51.82                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   30.44  1994        K. McCluggage                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Earnest, Brittany         SR CHS                              33.50    6  
  2 Colebank, Samantha           ZHS                              41.62    4  
  3 Yurjevic, Angela          SO CHS                              45.75    3  
  4 Towning, Jessica             ZHS                              48.66    2  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   25.00  1996        M. Salmon                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powelson, Drew            JR ZHS                              33.08    6  
  2 Mast, Andy                   ZHS                              36.13    4  
  3 Mattison, Nate            SR CHS                              45.12    3  
  4 Harvey, Andrew               ZHS                              46.10    2  
 -- Wilkin, Eric              FR CHS                                 DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   1:08.48  2000        L. Tubbs                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hammond, Taylor           FR CHS                            1:18.87    6  
      36.08   42.79                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   1:01.90  1980        B. Clark                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Chad               SR ZHS                            1:21.37    6  
      37.41   43.96                                                
 -- Roeger, Matt              SO CHS                                 DQ  
      47.46 1:08.76                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   1:07.30  1997        K. McCluggage                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Earnest, Brittany         SR CHS                            1:14.92    6  
      35.94   38.98                                                
  2 McKeown, Brianna          SO CHS                            1:25.34    4  
      41.62   43.72                                                
  3 Colebank, Samantha           ZHS                            1:34.28    3  
      44.72   49.56                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   55.40  1978        B. Clark                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holdsworth, Ben           SO CHS                            1:23.29    6  
      39.98   43.31                                                
  2 Powelson, Drew            JR ZHS                            1:25.96    4  
      38.72   47.24                                                
  3 Mast, Andy                   ZHS                            1:28.66    3  
      41.97   46.69                                                
  4 Mattison, Nate            SR CHS                            1:49.87    2  
      49.27 1:00.60                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   5:55.71  2000        L. Tubbs                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Tara             JR CHS                            7:54.32    6  
      40.39   46.10   48.36   48.71   49.33   49.52   48.71   48.88
      50.08   44.24                                                
  2 Gallagher, Hannah         JR CHS                            7:54.62    4  
      41.17   46.22   48.25   48.34   49.04   48.77   49.63   48.52
      49.59   45.09                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   6:18.52  1999        C. McCluggage                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Jeff              SO CHS                            8:53.28    6  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   2:05.12  2000        CHS                                 
                         B.Dunlop, L.Harding, B. Earnest, L. Tubbs         
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:08.40    8  
     1) Hammond, Taylor FR              2) Erwin, Danielle SO             
     3) Earnest, Brittany SR            4) Tubbs, Lindsay SO              
      32.07   33.69   33.45   29.19                                
  2 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  3:05.34    4  
     1) Dawson, Jennifer JR             2) Share, Jessica SO              
     3) Yurjevic, Angela SO             4) Gallagher, Hannah JR           
    1:42.44   43.06   39.84                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   1:50.94  1998        CHS                                 
                         D.Talbot, C.McCluggage, J.Roeger, S.Sheehan       
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zanesville High School  'A'                                 2:32.54    8  
     1) Mast, Andy                      2) Harvey, Andrew                 
     3) Clark, Chad SR                  4) Powelson, Drew JR              
      36.96   48.40   36.42   30.76                                
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:32.90    4  
     1) Sharier, Joe FR                 2) Mattison, Nate SR              
     3) Roeger, Matt SO                 4) Lauvray, Nick SO               
      45.60   43.93   32.14   31.23                                
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   1:15.40  1997        K. McCluggage                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Lindsay            SO CHS                            1:13.20    6  
      35.43   37.77                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   1:06.75  1980        D. Todd                             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roeger, Mike              SR CHS                            1:13.71    6  
      35.11   38.60                                                
  2 Clark, Chad               SR ZHS                            1:26.85    4  
      41.93   44.92                                                
  3 Sharier, Joe              FR CHS                            2:18.84    3  
    1:01.87 1:16.97                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   1:23.58  1994        K. Pierce                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ratcliffe, Nora           SO CHS                            1:39.77    6  
      47.51   52.26                                                
  2 Towning, Jessica             ZHS                            2:35.71    4  
    1:02.18 1:33.53                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   1:13.10  1974        E. Smith                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauvray, Nick             SO CHS                            1:36.03    6  
      44.83   51.20                                                
  2 Wilkin, Eric              FR CHS                            1:47.95    4  
      50.68   57.27                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   4:45.30  1999        CHS                                 
                         B.Dunlop, L.Harding, M.Staron, L.Tubbs            
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:47.29    8  
     1) Hammond, Taylor FR              2) Erwin, Danielle SO             
     3) Earnest, Brittany SR            4) Tubbs, Lindsay SO              
      33.81   36.19   36.05   42.69   35.68   38.77   30.60   33.50
  2 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  7:00.10    4  
     1) Collins, Tara JR                2) Dawson, Jennifer JR            
     3) Share, Jessica SO               4) Yurjevic, Angela SO            
      38.07   42.40   52.64 1:09.06   48.99 1:00.19   51.11   57.64
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   3:56.60  1978        CHS                                 
                         C.Gauerke, G.Masica, B.Clark, D.Todd              
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  5:51.77    8  
     1) Wilkin, Eric FR                 2) Holdsworth, Ben SO             
     3) Dawson, Jeff SO                 4) Roeger, Mike SR                
      45.19   49.76   41.58   45.66   42.65   48.82   35.69   42.42
Return to 2000-2001 meet results