Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Girls

Coshocton 50 - Riverview 35

Coshocton 64 - Zanesville 15

Boys

Coshocton 34 - Riverview 48

Coshocton 48 - Zanesville 33

 

CYRT / Coshocton H.S. 
                        CHS Double Dual Meet - 12/4/00                         
                    Indiviual Events Score : 4 - 3 - 1 - 0                     
                      Relay Events Score : 6 - 3 - 1 - 0                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   2:20.33  1994        CHS                                 
                         K.McCluggage, K.Pierce, S.Scherbel, H.Gallagher   
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:24.81  
     1) Hammond, Taylor FR              2) Ratcliffe, Nora SO             
     3) Tubbs, Lindsay SO               4) Erwin, Danielle SO             
      35.72   44.81   30.85   33.43                                
  2 Riverview High School  'A'                                  2:33.56  
     1) Miller, Natassja SO             2) Cox, Ashley FR                 
     3) Davis, Analee JR                4) Wagner, Erin JR                
      35.33   41.20   40.95   36.08                                
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  3:14.42  
     1) Dawson, Jennifer JR             2) Gallagher, Hannah JR           
     3) McKeown, Brianna SO             4) Share, Jessica SO              
      52.37   47.63   50.23   44.19                                
 -- Riverview High School  'B'                                       DQ  
     1) St. Claire, Catherine JR        2) Wagner, Liz FR                 
     3) Gress, Carly                    4) Kreis, Anisa                   
      48.64 1:03.20   51.57   39.77                                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   1:58.80  1979        CHS                                 
                         D.Todd, C.Mathay, C.Gauerke, D. McCabe            
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riverview High School  'A'                                  2:29.63  
     1) Lewis, Ruger                    2) Cox, A.J. SO                   
     3) Cox, Andy SR                    4) Renner, Jared JR               
      42.80   38.84   36.44   31.55                                
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:51.72  
     1) Roeger, Matt SO                 2) Wilkin, Eric FR                
     3) Lauvray, Nick SO                4) Mattison, Nate SR              
      39.71   48.23   38.75   45.03                                
  3 Zanesville High School  'A'                                 3:04.67  
     1) Mast, Andy                      2) Powelson, Drew JR              
     3) Clark, Chad SR                  4) Harvey, Andrew                 
      54.35   45.52   35.60   49.20                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   2:13.44  1999        L. Tubbs                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ratcliffe, Nora           SO CHS                            2:52.90  
      38.35   43.18   46.52   44.85                                
  2 St. Claire, Catherine     JR RVHS                           3:43.47  
      47.53   56.04   59.38 1:00.52                                
  3 Morrison, Jody               RVHS                           3:51.33  
      50.36   58.35   59.78 1:02.84                                
  4 Yurjevic, Angela          SO CHS                            4:24.72  
      48.76 1:09.97 1:12.14 1:13.85                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   2:00.21  1979        B. Clark                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Renner, Jared             JR RVHS                           2:47.31  
      36.18   42.53   45.57   43.03                                
  2 Roeger, Matt              SO CHS                            3:09.77  
      39.90   46.61   50.63   52.63                                
  3 Holdsworth, Ben           SO CHS                            3:21.42  
      44.37   52.87   54.38   49.80                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   2:45.32  1997        K. McCluggage                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Ashley               FR RVHS                           2:57.29  
      38.56   47.97   50.44   40.32                                
  2 Gallagher, Hannah         JR CHS                            3:28.30  
      49.11   54.67   57.22   47.30                                
 -- Erwin, Danielle           SO CHS                                 DQ  
      45.46   55.89 1:04.26   46.07                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   2:25.50  1978        B. Clark                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, A.J.                 SO RVHS                           2:54.37  
  2 Lauvray, Nick             SO CHS                            3:13.74  
  3 Dawson, Jeff              SO CHS                            3:32.71  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   30.44  1994        K. McCluggage                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colebank, Samantha           ZHS                              41.45  
  2 Gress, Carly                 RVHS                             43.20  
  3 Markel, Brooke            FR RVHS                             44.02  
  4 Towning, Jessica             ZHS                              49.26  
  5 Cutlip, Megan                CHS                              56.49  
 -- Share, Jessica            SO CHS                                 DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   25.00  1996        M. Salmon                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Andy                 SR RVHS                             29.26  
  2 Powelson, Drew            JR ZHS                              33.66  
  3 Edie, J.D.                FR RVHS                             40.08  
  4 Buck, Bob                    ZHS                              41.91  
  5 Mattison, Nate            SR CHS                              48.24  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   1:08.48  2000        L. Tubbs                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Lindsay            SO CHS                            1:12.01  
      34.08   37.93                                                
  2 Fineran, Stacey           JR ZHS                            1:20.13  
      35.21   44.92                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   1:01.90  1980        B. Clark                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Chad               SR ZHS                            1:23.12  
      36.16   46.96                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   1:07.30  1997        K. McCluggage                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fineran, Stacey           JR ZHS                            1:15.45  
      35.33   40.12                                                
  2 Davis, Analee             JR RVHS                           1:19.66  
      36.76   42.90                                                
  3 McKeown, Brianna          SO CHS                            1:26.24  
      40.66   45.58                                                
  4 Wagner, Erin              JR RVHS                           1:26.88  
      40.85   46.03                                                
  5 Colebank, Samantha           ZHS                            1:43.90  
      44.40   59.50                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   55.40  1978        B. Clark                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Renner, Jared             JR RVHS                           1:15.05  
      35.17   39.88                                                
  2 Mast, Andy                   ZHS                            1:23.21  
      41.13   42.08                                                
  3 Lewis, Ruger                 RVHS                           1:24.51  
      38.55   45.96                                                
  4 Powelson, Drew            JR ZHS                            1:25.69  
      40.19   45.50                                                
  5 Wilkin, Eric              FR CHS                            1:38.46  
      46.04   52.42                                                
  6 Mattison, Nate            SR CHS                            1:59.19  
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   5:55.71  2000        L. Tubbs                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ratcliffe, Nora           SO CHS                            7:49.76  
      38.80   44.57   47.41   47.56   48.35   48.83   49.02   48.91
      49.93   46.38                                                
  2 Collins, Tara             JR CHS                            8:09.27  
      40.77   47.44   49.46   51.74   51.36   51.08   49.83   49.20
      49.84   48.55                                                
  3 Kreis, Anisa                 RVHS                           9:51.56  
      48.00   57.23   58.66   59.62 1:02.04 1:02.33 1:01.62 1:03.03
    1:00.52   58.51                                                
  4 Gress, Carly                 RVHS                          11:06.41  
      54.60 1:08.04 1:09.43 1:08.84 1:06.18 1:11.62 1:10.16 1:10.09
    1:08.81   58.64                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   6:18.52  1999        C. McCluggage                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Andy                 SR RVHS                           7:01.98  
      34.21   39.88   42.51   42.65   43.41   43.69   44.05   44.45
      44.58   42.55                                                
  2 Dawson, Jeff              SO CHS                            8:37.19  
      43.29   49.80   51.30   52.63   52.98   53.23   54.06   54.34
      54.17   51.39                                                
  3 Holdsworth, Ben           SO CHS                            9:04.16  
      47.24   53.59   56.63   56.08   55.53   56.88   56.00   55.27
      55.94   51.00                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   2:05.12  2000        CHS                                 
                         B.Dunlop, L.Harding, B. Earnest, L. Tubbs         
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:06.74  
     1) Earnest, Brittany SR            2) Erwin, Danielle SO             
     3) Hammond, Taylor FR              4) Tubbs, Lindsay SO              
      31.73   32.86   32.73   29.42                                
  2 Riverview High School  'A'                                  2:13.87  
     1) Cox, Ashley FR                  2) Wagner, Erin JR                
     3) Davis, Analee JR                4) Miller, Natassja SO            
      31.21   36.94   35.25   30.47                                
  3 Riverview High School  'B'                                  3:01.13  
      48.25 1:31.36   41.52                                        
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  3:24.74  
     1) Dawson, Jennifer JR             2) Share, Jessica SO              
     3) Cutlip, Megan                   4) Yurjevic, Angela SO            
      52.38   48.71   58.01   45.64                                
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   1:50.94  1998        CHS                                 
                         D.Talbot, C.McCluggage, J.Roeger, S.Sheehan       
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riverview High School  'A'                                  2:30.84  
     1) Edie, J.D. FR                   2) Soules, Dan                    
     3) Lewis, Ruger                    4) Renner, Jared JR               
      43.64   40.33   35.45   31.42                                
  2 Zanesville High School  'A'                                 2:36.62  
     1) Powelson, Drew JR               2) Mast, Andy                     
     3) Harvey, Andrew                  4) Clark, Chad SR                 
      36.77   35.24   53.51   31.10                                
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:40.91  
     1) Dawson, Jeff SO                 2) Mattison, Nate SR              
     3) Wilkin, Eric FR                 4) Holdsworth, Ben SO             
      41.65   46.32   35.45   37.49                                
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   1:15.40  1997        K. McCluggage                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Natassja          SO RVHS                           1:16.85  
      36.68   40.17                                                
  2 Hammond, Taylor           FR CHS                            1:17.78  
      36.98   40.80                                                
  3 Collins, Tara             JR CHS                            1:33.34  
      44.31   49.03                                                
 -- St. Claire, Catherine     JR RVHS                                DQ  
      53.03   57.38                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   1:06.75  1980        D. Todd                             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Chad               SR ZHS                            1:21.23  
      39.59   41.64                                                
  2 Roeger, Matt              SO CHS                            1:31.85  
      43.38   48.47                                                
  3 Lewis, Ruger                 RVHS                           1:43.57  
  4 Mast, Andy                   ZHS                            2:16.36  
    1:06.67 1:09.69                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   1:23.58  1994        K. Pierce                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Hannah         JR CHS                            1:48.84  
      50.83   58.01                                                
 -- Wagner, Liz               FR RVHS                                DQ  
    1:13.82 1:24.85                                                
 -- Towning, Jessica             ZHS                                 DQ  
    1:42.87                                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   1:13.10  1974        E. Smith                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, A.J.                 SO RVHS                           1:27.41  
      41.65   45.76                                                
  2 Lauvray, Nick             SO CHS                            1:32.93  
      43.20   49.73                                                
  3 Wilkin, Eric              FR CHS                            1:55.72  
      53.33 1:02.39                                                
  4 Buck, Bob                    ZHS                            1:58.89  
      51.99 1:06.90                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   4:45.30  1999        CHS                                 
                         B.Dunlop, L.Harding, M.Staron, L.Tubbs            
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:46.16  
     1) Earnest, Brittany SR            2) Erwin, Danielle SO             
     3) Hammond, Taylor FR              4) Tubbs, Lindsay SO              
      33.47   36.93   35.46   41.21   35.17   40.14   30.90   32.88
  2 Riverview High School  'A'                                  5:12.83  
      33.45   36.39   41.29   46.95   39.68   43.34   33.46   38.27
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  5:34.98  
     1) McKeown, Brianna SO             2) Collins, Tara JR               
     3) Ratcliffe, Nora SO              4) Gallagher, Hannah JR           
      42.40   47.43   36.92   42.55   36.76   42.81   40.01   46.10
  4 Riverview High School  'B'                                  6:53.70  
      49.04   53.16   46.19   57.01   48.19   58.24   46.13   55.74
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
      School:   3:56.60  1978        CHS                                 
                         C.Gauerke, G.Masica, B.Clark, D.Todd              
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  5:32.83  
     1) Roeger, Matt SO                 2) Holdsworth, Ben SO             
     3) Dawson, Jeff SO                 4) Lauvray, Nick SO               
      34.87   42.80   44.48   49.13   39.07   45.88   33.53   43.07
  2 Riverview High School  'A'                                  5:36.45  
      40.13   55.29   45.46   56.55   32.89   35.51   31.21   39.41
Return to 2000-2001 results