Make your own free website on Tripod.com

COSHOCTON GIRLS 55 - CAMBRIDGE GIRLS 37

COSHOCTON GIRLS 68 - RIVERVIEW GIRLS 21

COSHOCTON BOYS 39 - CAMBRIDGE BOYS 38

COSHOCTON BOYS 31 - RIVERVIEW BOYS 41

 

                              Coshocton High School
                                   Double Dual

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 1  Girls  200  R-Medley 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3010       CAMB A                     CAMB           2:22.50        -  
 CLINE, JAYME-      OLIVER, N.-        FUNK, KRISTEN-     EVANS, BETH-         
      36.96            1:17.47            1:49.33            2:22.50           
  2     3001       CHS A                      CHS            2:38.83        -  
 BROUSE, S.-        GALLAGHER, H.-     EARNEST, B.-       DUNLOP, BESS-        
      37.45            1:22.30            2:07.24            2:38.83           
  3     3002       CHS B                      CHS            2:42.86        -  
 COLLINS, TARA-     RATCLIFFE, NORA-   ERWIN, DANIELLE-   MCKEOWN, B.-         
      38.61            1:22.95            2:05.10            2:42.86           
  4     3019       RVHS A                     RVHS           2:48.13        -  
 ST. CLAIRE, K.-    LONSINGER, M.-     MILLER, N.-        DAVIS, ANALEE-       
      49.48            1:37.27            2:13.45            2:48.13           
  5     3011       CAMB B                     CAMB           3:01.94        -  
 PLUMMER, J.-       BYRNE, KELLY-      SAUER, TIFFANY-    BROWN, SARAH-        
      42.90            1:41.14            2:21.64            3:01.94           
 
Event 2  Boys  200  R-Medley 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3012       CAMB A                     CAMB           2:38.13        -  
 SMITH, ZACH-       MILLER, JAMIE-     GOTSCHALL, JOE-    NIEDDU, F.-          
      46.63            1:26.69            2:00.99            2:38.13           
 
Event 3  Girls  200  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1011       OLIVER, NATASHIA           CAMB           2:31.19        -  
  2     1025       STARON, MEGAN              CHS            2:35.71        -  
  3     1022       HARDING, LESLIE            CHS            2:50.91        -  
  4     1037       HOPKINS, MONICA            RVHS           3:13.46        -  
  5     1013       SAUER, TIFFANY             CAMB           3:18.33        -  
 
Event 4  Boys  200  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1044       COX, ANDY                  RVHS           2:16.53        -  
  2     1005       GOTSCHALL, JOE             CAMB           2:17.37        -  
  3     1046       RENNER, JARED              RVHS           2:39.31        -  
  4     1028       GALLAGHER, NOAH            CHS            2:39.37        -  
  5     1029       HOLDSWORTH, BEN            CHS            3:11.79        -  
 
Event 5  Girls  200  IM
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1010       FUNK, KRISTEN              CAMB           2:36.41        -  
               32.92     1:13.52     2:00.27     2:36.41                       
  2     1039       MILLER, NATASSJA           RVHS           2:46.42        -  
               37.99     1:19.15     2:07.81     2:46.42                       
  3     1015       BROUSE, STEPHANIE          CHS            3:14.35        -  
               44.80     1:32.17     2:32.01     3:14.35                       
  4     1048       SHAW, SARAH                RWHS           3:15.46        -  
               42.64     1:33.13     2:29.64     3:15.46                       
  -     1019       ERWIN, DANIELLE            CHS                DQ         -  
               44.78     1:40.35     2:41.21     3:28.99                       
 
Event 6  Boys  200  IM
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1005       GOTSCHALL, JOE             CAMB           2:41.40        -  
               34.81     1:18.92     2:04.16     2:41.40                       
  2     1043       COX, A.J.                  RVHS           2:42.16        -  
               36.15     1:19.70     2:06.80     2:42.16                       
  3     1032       ROEGER, MIKE               CHS            2:42.92        -  
               35.78     1:17.43     2:07.31     2:42.92                       
  4     1030       LAUVRAY, NICK              CHS            3:12.00        -  
               42.81     1:35.28     2:27.08     3:12.00                       
 
Event 7  Girls  50  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1017       DUNLOP, BESS               CHS              32.68        -  
  2     1003       CLINE, JAYME               CAMB             32.77        -  
  3     1004       EVANS, BETH                CAMB             33.88        -  
  4     1035       DAVIS, ANALEE              RVHS             34.50        -  
  5     1016       COLLINS, TARA              CHS              34.74        -  
  6     1034       BIGRIGG, JANDI             RVHS             37.31        -  
 
Event 8  Boys  50  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1009       NIEDDU, FEDERICO           CAMB             32.49        -  
  2     1031       ROEGER, MATT               CHS              33.11        -  
  3     1045       ENDSLEY, TODD              RVHS             33.66        -  
  4     1047       STACER, JOHN               RVHS             34.05        -  
  5     1027       DAWSON, JEFF               CHS              37.13        -  
  6     1007       HOLMBERG, STAFFAN          CAMB             37.78        -  
 
Event 9  Girls  100  Fly 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1010       FUNK, KRISTEN              CAMB           1:08.36        -  
  2     1026       TUBBS, LINDSAY             CHS            1:08.48        -  
 
Event 11  Girls  100  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1011       OLIVER, NATASHIA           CAMB           1:08.58        -  
               33.21     1:08.58                                               
  2     1025       STARON, MEGAN              CHS            1:11.35        -  
               34.08     1:11.35                                               
  3     1022       HARDING, LESLIE            CHS            1:15.64        -  
               36.25     1:15.64                                               
  4     1012       PLUMMER, JESSICA           CAMB           1:19.29        -  
               37.35     1:19.29                                               
  5     1035       DAVIS, ANALEE              RVHS           1:22.43        -  
               47.16     1:22.43                                               
  6     1036       GUILLIAMS, JORDYN          RVHS           1:41.66        -  
               39.02     1:41.66                                               
 
Event 12  Boys  100  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1044       COX, ANDY                  RVHS           1:04.08        -  
               30.67     1:04.08                                               
  2     1046       RENNER, JARED              RVHS           1:09.61        -  
               33.48     1:09.61                                               
  3     1009       NIEDDU, FEDERICO           CAMB           1:23.95        -  
               38.14     1:23.95                                               
  4     1014       SMITH, ZACH                CAMB           1:27.22        -  
               41.30     1:27.22                                               
  5     1027       DAWSON, JEFF               CHS            1:27.72        -  
               42.07     1:27.72                                               
 
Event 13  Girls  500  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1026       TUBBS, LINDSAY             CHS            6:08.71        -  
  2     1021       GALLAGHER, HANNAH          CHS            7:34.96        -  
  3     1002       BYRNE, KELLY               CAMB           8:27.43        -  
  4     1037       HOPKINS, MONICA            RVHS           8:58.40        -  
 
Event 14  Boys  500  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1008       MILLER, JAMIE              CAMB           6:55.33        -  
  2     1028       GALLAGHER, NOAH            CHS            7:23.78        -  
  3     1045       ENDSLEY, TODD              RVHS           8:18.51        -  
  4     1029       HOLDSWORTH, BEN            CHS            8:20.50        -  
 
Event 15  Girls  200  R-Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3004       CHS A                      CHS            2:08.40        -  
 DUNLOP, BESS-      EARNEST, B.-       HARDING, LESLIE-   TUBBS, LINDSAY-      
      33.08            1:05.88            1:39.41            2:08.40           
  2     3022       RVHS A                     RVHS           2:20.18        -  
 MILLER, N.-        BIGRIGG, JANDI-    HOPKINS, MONICA-   DAVIS, ANALEE-       
      30.97            1:08.07            1:45.89            2:20.18           
  3     3005       CHS B                      CHS            2:21.90        -  
 ERWIN, DANIELLE-   BROUSE, S.-        COLLINS, TARA-     MCKEOWN, B.-         
      34.65            1:08.88            1:43.93            2:21.90           
  4     3013       CAMB A                     CAMB           2:40.68        -  
 BROWN, SARAH-      SAUER, TIFFANY-    BYRNE, KELLY-      PLUMMER, J.-         
      49.31            1:24.70            2:12.33            2:40.68           
  5     3023       RVHS B                     RVHS           2:44.18        -  
 WAGNER, ERIN-      ST. CLAIRE, K.-    GUILLIAMS, J.-     POWELL, ASHLEY-      
      40.17            1:23.62            2:10.01            2:44.18           
 
Event 16  Boys  200  R-Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3024       RVHS A                     RVHS           2:01.64        -  
 COX, ANDY-         COX, A.J.-         RENNER, JARED-     STACER, JOHN-        
  2     3006       CHS A                      CHS            2:07.65        -  
 ROEGER, MIKE-      GALLAGHER, NOAH-   LAUVRAY, NICK-     ROEGER, MATT-        
  3     3015       CAMB A                     CAMB           2:14.02        -  
 NIEDDU, F.-        HOLMBERG, S.-      MILLER, JAMIE-     GOTSCHALL, JOE-      
 
Event 17  Girls  100  Back 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1039       MILLER, NATASSJA           RVHS           1:16.41        -  
  2     1003       CLINE, JAYME               CAMB           1:18.54        -  
  3     1015       BROUSE, STEPHANIE          CHS            1:27.42        -  
  4     1012       PLUMMER, JESSICA           CAMB           1:40.33        -  
  5     1041       ST. CLAIRE, KATHERINE      RVHS           1:51.39        -  
  6     1018       DAWSON, JENNIFER           CHS            1:59.40        -  
 
Event 18  Boys  100  Back 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1032       ROEGER, MIKE               CHS            1:13.08        -  
               35.61     1:13.08                                               
  2     1031       ROEGER, MATT               CHS            1:32.95        -  
               46.05     1:32.95                                               
  3     1014       SMITH, ZACH                CAMB           1:48.85        -  
               49.52     1:48.85                                               
 
Event 19  Girls  100  Breast 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1021       GALLAGHER, HANNAH          CHS            1:36.37        -  
               46.02     1:36.37                                               
  2     1024       RATCLIFFE, NORA            CHS            1:36.53        -  
               46.30     1:36.53                                               
  3     1038       LONSINGER, MEGHAN          RVHS           1:44.02        -  
               48.91     1:44.02                                               
  4     1004       EVANS, BETH                CAMB           1:46.25        -  
               47.89     1:46.25                                               
  5     1013       SAUER, TIFFANY             CAMB           1:54.00        -  
               50.97     1:54.00                                               
 
Event 20  Boys  100  Breast 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1043       COX, A.J.                  RVHS           1:22.78        -  
               39.58     1:22.78                                               
  2     1008       MILLER, JAMIE              CAMB           1:26.96        -  
               41.59     1:26.96                                               
  3     1030       LAUVRAY, NICK              CHS            1:33.73        -  
               43.95     1:33.73                                               
  4     1007       HOLMBERG, STAFFAN          CAMB           1:43.70        -  
               49.32     1:43.70                                               
  -     1047       STACER, JOHN               RVHS               DQ         -  
               54.12     1:58.06                                               
 
Event 21  Girls  400  R-Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3007       CHS A                      CHS            4:49.68        -  
 DUNLOP, BESS-      HARDING, LESLIE-   COLLINS, TARA-     TUBBS, LINDSAY-      
      35.33            1:13.05            1:49.14            2:28.85           
    3:05.56            3:47.63            4:16.82            4:49.68           
  2     3016       CAMB A                     CAMB           4:57.12        -  
 EVANS, BETH-       CLINE, JAYME-      OLIVER, N.-        FUNK, KRISTEN-       
      41.57            1:31.57            2:04.91            2:45.42           
    3:17.62            3:53.86            4:23.79            4:57.12           
  3     3008       CHS B                      CHS            5:24.83        -  
 RATCLIFFE, NORA-   EARNEST, B.-       MCKEOWN, B.-       ERWIN, DANIELLE-     
      39.77            1:19.98            1:56.27            2:35.48           
    3:16.95                               5:24.83            5:24.83           
  4     3025       RVHS A                     RVHS           6:10.27        -  
 POWELL, ASHLEY-    WAGNER, ERIN-      GUILLIAMS, J.-     WAGNER, ERIN-        
      44.41            1:31.47            2:12.52            2:59.92           
    3:51.98            4:50.09            5:27.78            6:10.27           
 
Event 22  Boys  400  R-Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3027       RVHS A                     RVHS           4:46.55        -  
 COX, ANDY-         COX, A.J.-         RENNER, JARED-     ENDSLEY, TODD-       
      31.89            1:05.85            1:39.12            2:16.06           
    2:49.75            3:25.55            4:03.39            4:46.55           
  2     3009       CHS A                      CHS            5:10.23        -  
 ROEGER, MIKE-      GALLAGHER, NOAH-   ROEGER, MATT-      LAUVRAY, NICK-       
      33.17            1:09.85            1:48.49            2:30.10           
    3:09.96            3:54.59            4:29.26            5:10.23           



Return to 1999-2000 results