Make your own free website on Tripod.com

COSHOCTON GIRLS 72 - EAST KNOX GIRLS 14

COSHOCTON GIRLS 38 - MARIETTA GIRLS 56

COSHOCTON BOYS 24 - MARIETTA BOYS 68

 

                              Coshocton High School
                                   Double Dual

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 1  Girls  200  R-Medley 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3022       MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL A     MHS            2:23.15        -  
 HUKILL, TIFFANY-   ZAKOWSKI, JEAN-    ROESCH, K.-        MORRISON, C.-        
  2     3001       CHS A                      CHS            2:25.21        -  
 BROUSE, S.-        RATCLIFFE, NORA-   TUBBS, LINDSAY-    DUNLOP, BESS-        
  3     3002       CHS B                      CHS            2:46.72        -  
 COLLINS, TARA-     GALLAGHER, H.-     ERWIN, DANIELLE-   MCKEOWN, B.-         
  4     3023       MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL B     MHS            2:50.32        -  
 RADCLIFF, P.-      ADA, MEGAN-        COUGHLIN, HOLLY-   CLARE, LIZ-          
 
Event 2  Boys  200  R-Medley 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3028       MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL A     MHS            2:10.75        -  
 MORRISON, ERIC-    BRINSTER, A.-      BRINSTER, AARON-   WENZEL, JARED-       
      31.94            1:10.44            1:41.04            2:10.75           
  2     3029       MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL B     MHS            2:33.93        -  
 SMITH, MATT-       MEDINA, XERXES-    COLLINS, B.-       TSUBURAYA, M.-       
      38.52            1:23.88            2:00.00            2:33.93           
 
Event 3  Girls  200  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1031       HAHN, MEREDITH             MHS            2:37.70        -  
               35.02     1:14.41     1:56.39     2:37.70                       
  2     1006       EARNEST, BRITNEY           CHS            2:42.44        -  
               37.54     1:19.09     2:01.52     2:42.44                       
  3     1021       COATES, JENNIFER           EKHS           2:45.00        -  
               37.26     1:18.67     2:01.86     2:45.00                       
  4     1044       COUGHLIN, HOLLY            MHS            2:46.93        -  
               38.30     1:21.00     2:05.17     2:46.93                       
  5     1008       HARDING, LESLIE            CHS            2:47.23        -  
               37.51     1:20.13     2:04.69     2:47.23                       
 
Event 4  Boys  200  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1037       REYNOLDS, ADAM             MHS            2:33.31        -  
               35.01     1:13.83     1:54.84     2:33.31                       
  2     1014       GALLAGHER, NOAH            CHS            2:44.21        -  
               38.48     1:19.54     2:01.94     2:44.21                       
  3     1033       MEDINA, XERXES             MHS            2:57.83        -  
               35.52     1:20.79     2:10.44     2:57.83                       
  4     1015       HOLDSWORTH, BEN            CHS            3:15.72        -  
               44.91     1:35.54     2:26.90     3:15.72                       
 
Event 5  Girls  200  IM
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1038       ROESCH, KATHERINE          MHS            2:39.41        -  
               36.20     1:16.32     2:03.42     2:39.41                       
  2     1020       CHADWICK, GRETCHEN         EKHS           3:06.78        -  
               40.19     1:26.48     2:22.60     3:06.78                       
  3     1034       MORRISON, CHRISTINA        MHS            3:13.44        -  
               44.73     1:35.23     2:31.26     3:13.44                       
  4     1002       COLLINS, TARA              CHS            3:20.61        -  
               47.91     1:39.18     2:38.51     3:20.61                       
  5     1001       BROUSE, STEPHANIE          CHS            3:22.80        -  
               47.34     1:37.39     2:37.20     3:22.80                       
 
Event 6  Boys  200  IM
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1024       BRINSTER, AARON            MHS            2:37.77        -  
               31.70     1:12.47     2:00.17     2:37.77                       
  2     1018       ROEGER, MIKE               CHS            2:44.00        -  
               34.47     1:15.76     2:07.17     2:44.00                       
  3     1027       COLLINS, BRANDON           MHS            3:07.57        -  
               40.41                 3:07.57     3:07.57                       
  4     1016       LAUVRAY, NICK              CHS            3:11.37        -  
               43.15     1:35.41     2:26.90     3:11.37                       
 
Event 7  Girls  50  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1032       HUKILL, TIFFANY            MHS              31.62        -  
  2     1003       DUNLOP, BESS               CHS              33.03        -  
  3     1005       ERWIN, DANIELLE            CHS              35.43        -  
  4     1028       CRAIG, KATIE               MHS              38.29        -  
  5     1023       REESE, ROBYN               EKHS             40.46        -  
 
Event 8  Boys  50  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1041       WENZEL, JARED              MHS              29.46        -  
  2     1017       ROEGER, MATT               CHS              32.20        -  
  3     1046       TSUBURAYA, MITSURU         MHS              33.22        -  
  4     1013       DAWSON, JEFF               CHS              37.43        -  
 
Event 9  Girls  100  Fly 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1012       TUBBS, LINDSAY             CHS            1:09.51        -  
               33.01     1:09.51                                               
  2     1038       ROESCH, KATHERINE          MHS            1:14.34        -  
               34.89     1:14.34                                               
  3     1044       COUGHLIN, HOLLY            MHS            1:34.91        -  
               43.59     1:34.91                                               
 
Event 10  Boys  100  Fly 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1035       MORRISON, ERIC             MHS            1:10.67        -  
               32.85     1:10.67                                               
  2     1024       BRINSTER, AARON            MHS            1:10.91        -  
               33.48     1:10.91                                               
 
Event 11  Girls  100  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1045       WEIFERICH, KATIE           MHS            1:08.87        -  
               32.40     1:08.87                                               
  2     1006       EARNEST, BRITNEY           CHS            1:12.99        -  
               35.35     1:12.99                                               
  3     1042       ZAKOWSKI, JEAN             MHS            1:14.88        -  
               35.42     1:14.88                                               
  4     1008       HARDING, LESLIE            CHS            1:15.70        -  
               36.60     1:15.70                                               
  5     1023       REESE, ROBYN               EKHS           1:36.96        -  
               45.66     1:36.96                                               
 
Event 12  Boys  100  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1025       BRINSTER, AUSTIN           MHS            1:06.68        -  
               32.81     1:06.68                                               
  2     1041       WENZEL, JARED              MHS            1:07.69        -  
               32.82     1:07.69                                               
  3     1013       DAWSON, JEFF               CHS            1:34.06        -  
             1:34.06     1:34.06                                               
 
Event 13  Girls  500  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1012       TUBBS, LINDSAY             CHS            6:05.09        -  
               33.30     1:10.10     1:46.84     2:24.10                       
             3:00.93     3:37.75     4:14.86     4:52.11                       
             5:29.49     6:05.09                                               
  2     1031       HAHN, MEREDITH             MHS            7:06.95        -  
               36.65     1:18.35     2:01.75     2:45.76                       
             3:29.81     4:13.62     4:57.39     5:41.26                       
             6:25.16     7:06.95                                               
  3     1034       MORRISON, CHRISTINA        MHS            7:29.59        -  
               40.17     1:26.12     2:12.46     2:59.13                       
             3:45.21     4:30.57     5:16.95     6:01.96                       
             6:46.37     7:29.59                                               
  4     1007       GALLAGHER, HANNAH          CHS            7:30.45        -  
               41.47     1:28.28     2:14.77     3:01.21                       
             3:47.26     4:33.08     5:18.28     6:03.69                       
             6:48.67     7:30.45                                               
 
Event 14  Boys  500  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1037       REYNOLDS, ADAM             MHS            7:08.10        -  
               38.19     1:18.96     2:01.97     2:45.89                       
             3:29.76     4:14.74     5:00.08     5:44.66                       
             6:28.01     7:08.10                                               
  2     1014       GALLAGHER, NOAH            CHS            7:13.61        -  
               38.56     1:20.06     2:03.75     2:47.38                       
             3:31.74     4:17.16     5:01.74     5:46.13                       
             6:29.83     7:13.61                                               
  3     1039       SMITH, MATT                MHS            7:23.44        -  
               38.21     1:21.68     2:06.64     2:51.66                       
             3:37.75     4:24.01     5:09.73     5:56.43                       
             6:42.00     7:23.44                                               
  4     1015       HOLDSWORTH, BEN            CHS            8:30.16        -  
             1:40.58                 2:33.28     3:26.96                       
             4:19.52                 6:03.69     8:30.16                       
 
Event 15  Girls  200  R-Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3024       MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL A     MHS            2:08.64        -  
 WEIFERICH, K.-     HAHN, MEREDITH-    ZAKOWSKI, JEAN-    ROESCH, K.-          
      30.62            1:04.93            1:38.59            2:08.64           
  2     3003       CHS A                      CHS            2:11.30        -  
 COLLINS, TARA-     EARNEST, B.-       HARDING, LESLIE-   DUNLOP, BESS-        
      33.95            1:06.45            1:39.19            2:11.30           
  3     3025       MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL B     MHS            2:31.72        -  
 ADA, MEGAN-        CLARE, LIZ-        RADCLIFF, P.-      CRAIG, KATIE-        
      37.07            1:15.68            1:53.93            2:31.72           
  4     3004       CHS B                      CHS            2:41.70        -  
 ERWIN, DANIELLE-   MCKEOWN, B.-       DAWSON, J.-        RATCLIFFE, NORA-     
      35.31            1:14.61            2:41.70            2:42.12           
 
Event 16  Boys  200  R-Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3030       MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL A     MHS            2:00.44        -  
 MORRISON, ERIC-    WENZEL, JARED-     REYNOLDS, ADAM-    BRINSTER, AARON-     
      28.31              58.21            1:30.08            2:00.44           
  2     3008       CHS A                      CHS            2:09.83        -  
 ROEGER, MIKE-      GALLAGHER, NOAH-   LAUVRAY, NICK-     ROEGER, MATT-        
      29.26            1:02.69            1:35.31            2:09.83           
  3     3031       MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL B     MHS            2:21.04        -  
 MEDINA, XERXES-    TSUBURAYA, M.-     GOGLIN, MORGAN-    STERN, BRADY-        
      32.08            1:04.65            1:43.99            2:21.04           
 
Event 17  Girls  100  Back 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1032       HUKILL, TIFFANY            MHS            1:18.58        -  
               37.12     1:18.58                                               
  2     1020       CHADWICK, GRETCHEN         EKHS           1:23.23        -  
               40.20     1:23.23                                               
  3     1045       WEIFERICH, KATIE           MHS            1:23.32        -  
               40.29     1:23.32                                               
  4     1001       BROUSE, STEPHANIE          CHS            1:25.40        -  
             1:25.40     1:25.40                                               
  5     1002       COLLINS, TARA              CHS            1:33.72        -  
               45.33     1:33.72                                               
 
Event 18  Boys  100  Back 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1018       ROEGER, MIKE               CHS            1:14.15        -  
               35.81     1:14.15                                               
  2     1039       SMITH, MATT                MHS            1:24.21        -  
               41.15     1:24.21                                               
  3     1027       COLLINS, BRANDON           MHS            1:29.77        -  
               42.56     1:29.77                                               
  4     1017       ROEGER, MATT               CHS            1:32.29        -  
               45.92     1:32.29                                               
 
Event 19  Girls  100  Breast 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1042       ZAKOWSKI, JEAN             MHS            1:30.66        -  
               42.95     1:30.66                                               
  2     1007       GALLAGHER, HANNAH          CHS            1:37.38        -  
               47.40     1:37.38                                               
  3     1010       RATCLIFFE, NORA            CHS            1:37.97        -  
               46.53     1:37.97                                               
  4     1021       COATES, JENNIFER           EKHS           1:39.06        -  
               47.40     1:39.06                                               
  5     1043       ADA, MEGAN                 MHS            1:47.00        -  
               49.77     1:47.00                                               
 
Event 20  Boys  100  Breast 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1035       MORRISON, ERIC             MHS            1:18.01        -  
               36.30     1:18.01                                               
  2     1025       BRINSTER, AUSTIN           MHS            1:28.47        -  
               41.29     1:28.47                                               
  3     1016       LAUVRAY, NICK              CHS            1:33.11        -  
               43.60     1:33.11                                               
 
Event 21  Girls  400  R-Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3005       CHS A                      CHS            4:45.95        -  
 DUNLOP, BESS-      EARNEST, B.-       HARDING, LESLIE-   TUBBS, LINDSAY-      
      36.77            1:15.90            1:50.86            2:28.07           
    3:03.15            3:43.08            4:12.96            4:45.95           
  2     3026       MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL A     MHS            4:51.16        -  
 WEIFERICH, K.-     MORRISON, C.-      HAHN, MEREDITH-    HUKILL, TIFFANY-     
      33.08            1:10.83            1:47.63            2:27.66           
    3:02.26            3:41.58            4:13.55            4:51.16           
  3     3006       CHS B                      CHS            5:36.06        -  
 BROUSE, S.-        ERWIN, DANIELLE-   RATCLIFFE, NORA-   MCKEOWN, B.-         
  4     3027       MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL B     MHS            5:41.26        -  
 COUGHLIN, HOLLY-   CLARE, LIZ-        RADCLIFF, P.-      CRAIG, KATIE-        
      37.23            1:16.56            1:58.07            2:45.78           
    3:29.17            4:15.70            4:56.52            5:41.26           
 
Event 22  Boys  400  R-Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3032       MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL A     MHS            4:42.30        -  
 REYNOLDS, ADAM-    MEDINA, XERXES-    SMITH, MATT-       BRINSTER, A.-        
      33.74            1:08.05            1:41.85            2:19.22           
    2:52.53            3:30.52            4:05.24            4:42.30           
  2     3009       CHS A                      CHS            5:08.24        -  
 ROEGER, MIKE-      GALLAGHER, NOAH-   HOLDSWORTH, BEN-   ROEGER, MATT-        
      32.90            1:08.55            1:46.14            2:28.34           
    3:04.85            3:44.79            4:23.25            5:08.24           
  3     3033       MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL B     MHS            5:52.90        -  
 COLLINS, B.-       TSUBURAYA, M.-     STERN, BRADY-      GOGLIN, MORGAN-      
      37.34            1:20.81            1:58.98            2:43.64           
    3:28.07            4:24.15            5:06.41            5:52.90           



Return to 1999-2000 results