Make your own free website on Tripod.com
  Individual Events Score: 6-4-3-2-1-0
  Relay Events Score: 8-4-2-0
  Team Rankings - Through Event 22
  Female Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   New Philadelphia High School   NPH   95
  2   Coshocton High School   COSH   73
  Total   168.00
  Male Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Coshocton High School   COSH   85
  2   New Philadelphia High School   NPH   81
  Total   166.00

 

   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Philadelphia High School  'A'                           2:07.22    8  
     1) Hartline, Nikki 12              2) Bernard, Emily 12              
     3) Harrison, Taylor 10             4) Rupe, Megan 12                 
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:22.87    4  
     1) Haines, Jessica 12              2) Tubbs, Cari A 12               
     3) Akers, Alyssa 11                4) Crown, Courtney 9              
  3 New Philadelphia High School  'B'                           2:25.31    2  
     1) Kohl, Ashley 12                 2) Graham, Sara 11                
     3) Frantz, Emily 9                 4) Fleming, Jillian 10            
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:37.47  
     1) Stillion, Paige 10              2) Ruby, Kaitlyn 10               
     3) McCoy, Megan 9                  4) Bordenkircher, Danette 12      
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Philadelphia High School  'A'                           1:55.33    8  
     1) Streb, Alex 12                  2) Lindenbaum, Ethan 9            
     3) Stephon, Andrew 12              4) Dixon, Josh 11                 
       29.96    33.29    28.09    23.99                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  1:57.37    4  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W 9                2) Madsen, Matthew P 9            
     3) Madsen, Michael P 11            4) Hostetler, Jacob 11            
       29.50    33.82    29.50    24.55                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:12.19    2  
     1) Bairas, Joseph 9                2) Wolfgang, Andrew 10            
     3) Slaughter, Randy 11             4) Baker, Daniel 9                
       34.15    35.66    34.04    28.34                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rupe, Megan               12 New Phila.                     2:05.02    6  
      28.49   31.96   32.98   31.59                                
  2 Seward, Kellie R          11 Coshocton                      2:21.99    4  
      32.78   35.88   37.06   36.27                                
  3 Haines, Jessica           12 Coshocton                      2:28.97    3  
      34.10   37.72   38.84   38.31                                
  4 Mizer, Elyse              12 Coshocton                      2:37.86    2  
      36.94   40.21   41.22   39.49                                
  5 Fazenbaker, Carly         12 New Phila.                     2:42.46    1  
      36.72   41.24   42.31   42.19                                
  6 Graham, Sara              11 New Phila.                     2:47.30  
      38.90   42.85 1:25.55                                        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam M             9 Coshocton                      1:59.08    6  
      27.25   30.85   31.22   29.76                                
  2 Stephon, Andrew           12 New Phila.                     1:59.15    4  
      26.68   29.84   31.87   30.76                                
  3 Haines, Josh               9 Coshocton                      2:10.75    3  
      28.74   33.17   34.86   33.98                                
  4 Ayers, Drew               11 New Phila.                     2:15.60    2  
      29.58   33.46   36.40   36.16                                
  5 Davis, Kyle               10 New Phila.                     2:16.02    1  
      30.24   33.91   37.19   34.68                                
  6 Gardina, Nick             12 Coshocton                      3:03.41  
      38.86   47.60   49.85   47.10                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Taylor          10 New Phila.                     2:30.47    6  
      30.79   37.96   46.95   34.77                                
  2 Tubbs, Cari A             12 Coshocton                      2:35.81    4  
      35.01   40.42   44.34   36.04                                
  3 Frantz, Emily              9 New Phila.                     2:44.10    3  
      34.54   41.26   49.38   38.92                                
  4 Bernard, Emily            12 New Phila.                     2:47.42    2  
      37.23   41.91   48.82   39.46                                
  5 Crown, Courtney            9 Coshocton                      2:52.58    1  
      37.71   44.45   51.16   39.26                                
  6 McCoy, Megan               9 Coshocton                      3:14.12  
      44.24   49.84   57.26   42.78                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Michael P         11 Coshocton                      2:20.22    6  
      30.41   35.80   40.05   33.96                                
  2 Madsen, Matthew P          9 Coshocton                      2:26.37    4  
      34.51   36.67   41.18   34.01                                
  3 Schmidt, Logan            11 New Phila.                     2:41.22    3  
      36.08   43.15   49.01   32.98                                
  4 Urban, Jay                11 New Phila.                     2:42.51    2  
      33.30   41.58   50.84   36.79                                
  5 Baker, Daniel              9 Coshocton                      2:58.92    1  
      40.95   45.24   52.73   40.00                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartline, Nikki           12 New Phila.                       27.51    6  
  2 Fleming, Jillian          10 New Phila.                       30.22    4  
  3 Patterson, Amanda         11 New Phila.                       31.31    3  
  4 Bordenkircher, Danette    12 Coshocton                        32.24    2  
  5 Knight, Chelsea           10 Coshocton                        43.90    1  
  6 Smith, Emily              10 Coshocton                        49.80  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Josh               11 New Phila.                       24.77    6  
  2 Hostetler, Jacob          11 Coshocton                        25.42    4  
  3 Sabo, Stephan             10 New Phila.                       25.63    3  
  4 Outman, Joe               11 New Phila.                       27.03    2  
  5 Hudson, Micah             11 Coshocton                        30.96    1  
  6 Desender, Jordan          10 Coshocton                        34.80  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Taylor          10 New Phila.                     1:09.68    6  
      31.38   38.30                                                
  2 Akers, Alyssa             11 Coshocton                      1:15.96    4  
      35.39   40.57                                                
  3 Bordenkircher, Danette    12 Coshocton                      1:32.82    3  
      41.86   50.96                                                
  4 McCoy, Megan               9 Coshocton                      1:36.05    2  
      43.69   52.36                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam M             9 Coshocton                      1:01.94    6  
      28.52   33.42                                                
  2 Lindenbaum, Ethan          9 New Phila.                     1:13.32    4  
      31.78   41.54                                                
  3 Slaughter, Randy          11 Coshocton                      1:17.10    3  
      34.93   42.17                                                
  4 Baker, Daniel              9 Coshocton                      1:34.42    2  
      42.43   51.99                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kohl, Ashley              12 New Phila.                     1:06.84    6  
      31.58   35.26                                                
  2 Fleming, Jillian          10 New Phila.                     1:10.19    4  
      32.92   37.27                                                
  3 Stillion, Paige           10 Coshocton                      1:12.78    3  
      35.30   37.48                                                
  4 Ruby, Kaitlyn             10 Coshocton                      1:15.91    2  
      36.37   39.54                                                
 -- Patterson, Amanda         11 New Phila.                          DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Josh               11 New Phila.                       54.72    6  
      26.00   28.72                                                
  2 Sabo, Stephan             10 New Phila.                       56.94    4  
      27.20   29.74                                                
  3 Hostetler, Jacob          11 Coshocton                        57.04    3  
      27.68   29.36                                                
  4 Urban, Jay                11 New Phila.                     1:02.96    2  
  5 Wolfgang, Andrew          10 Coshocton                      1:10.35    1  
      33.70   36.65                                                
  6 Hudson, Micah             11 Coshocton                      1:12.28  
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Kellie R          11 Coshocton                      6:13.30    6  
      32.55   35.72   37.71   38.08   38.15   38.25   38.86   38.55
      38.47   36.96                                                
  2 Crown, Courtney            9 Coshocton                      6:47.44    4  
      34.99   39.32   41.44   41.73   41.53   41.76   42.12   42.45
      40.88   41.22                                                
  3 Mizer, Elyse              12 Coshocton                      6:59.51    3  
      38.68   41.75   42.68   43.18   42.89   42.86   42.36   42.49
      42.78   39.84                                                
  4 Fazenbaker, Carly         12 New Phila.                     7:11.17    2  
  5 Gerber, Larissa           11 New Phila.                     7:43.91    1  
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephon, Andrew           12 New Phila.                     5:26.71    6  
  2 Tubbs, Brian W             9 Coshocton                      5:30.35    4  
      29.03   31.73   32.82   33.99   34.08   34.16   33.92   34.11
      33.56   32.95                                                
  3 Ayers, Drew               11 New Phila.                     6:17.69    3  
  4 Slaughter, Randy          11 Coshocton                      6:21.98    2  
      33.23   36.30   37.35   38.35   39.00   39.11   39.99   40.46
      39.08   39.11                                                
  5 Schmidt, Logan            11 New Phila.                     6:35.44    1  
  6 Bairas, Joseph             9 Coshocton                      7:03.98  
      34.42                                   44.41   42.89   45.21
      43.96   37.73                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Philadelphia High School  'A'                           1:53.14    8  
     1) Hartline, Nikki 12              2) Bernard, Emily 12              
     3) Kohl, Ashley 12                 4) Rupe, Megan 12                 
       28.46    28.08    31.09    25.51                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:08.71    4  
     1) Akers, Alyssa 11                2) Stillion, Paige 10             
     3) Bordenkircher, Danette 12       4) Seward, Kellie R 11            
       31.76    32.39    32.38    32.18                                    
  3 New Philadelphia High School  'B'                           2:13.70    2  
     1) Gerber, Larissa 11              2) Patterson, Amanda 11           
     3) Dickerson, Annette 11           4) Fazenbaker, Carly 12           
       36.95    30.19    32.52    34.04                                    
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  3:08.74  
     1) Ashcraft, Brittany 9            2) McCoy, Megan 9                 
     3) Knight, Chelsea 10              4) Smith, Emily 10                
       44.87    50.55  1:00.91    32.41                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  1:42.79    8  
     1) Hostetler, Jacob 11             2) Haines, Josh 9                 
     3) Madsen, Michael P 11            4) Turner, Adam M 9               
       25.90    26.09    26.26    24.54                                    
  2 New Philadelphia High School  'A'                           1:43.31    4  
     1) Streb, Alex 12                  2) Urban, Jay 11                  
     3) Sabo, Stephan 10                4) Lindenbaum, Ethan 9            
       26.81    26.29    25.56    24.65                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:23.57    2  
     1) Desender, Jordan 10             2) Matchett, Cameron 12           
     3) Wolfgang, Andrew 10             4) Gardina, Nick 12               
       34.81    41.76    32.98    34.02                                    
 -- New Philadelphia High School  'B'                                DQ  
     1) Davis, Kyle 10                  2) Schmidt, Logan 11              
     3) Outman, Joe 11                  4) Ayers, Drew 11                 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartline, Nikki           12 New Phila.                     1:10.84    6  
  2 Haines, Jessica           12 Coshocton                      1:22.84    4  
  3 Stillion, Paige           10 Coshocton                      1:25.31    3  
  4 Dickerson, Annette        11 New Phila.                     1:33.38    2  
  5 Gerber, Larissa           11 New Phila.                     1:39.00    1  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian W             9 Coshocton                      1:03.05    6  
      31.14   31.91                                                
  2 Lindenbaum, Ethan          9 New Phila.                     1:03.70    4  
      31.03   32.67                                                
  3 Streb, Alex               12 New Phila.                     1:08.55    3  
      33.04   35.51                                                
  4 Haines, Josh               9 Coshocton                      1:10.02    2  
      33.85   36.17                                                
  5 Bairas, Joseph             9 Coshocton                      1:15.37    1  
      36.51   38.86                                                
  6 Davis, Kyle               10 New Phila.                     1:18.53  
      37.02   41.51                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Cari A             12 Coshocton                      1:20.79    6  
      38.63   42.16                                                
  2 Bernard, Emily            12 New Phila.                     1:23.02    4  
      39.53   43.49                                                
  3 Akers, Alyssa             11 Coshocton                      1:28.92    3  
      42.93   45.99                                                
  4 Frantz, Emily              9 New Phila.                     1:30.52    2  
      42.06   48.46                                                
  5 Ruby, Kaitlyn             10 Coshocton                      1:36.16    1  
      46.24   49.92                                                
  6 Graham, Sara              11 New Phila.                     1:45.29  
      48.88   56.41                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Michael P         11 Coshocton                      1:12.25    6  
      34.04   38.21                                                
  2 Madsen, Matthew P          9 Coshocton                      1:13.40    4  
      35.00   38.40                                                
  3 Outman, Joe               11 New Phila.                     1:14.04    3  
      34.52   39.52                                                
 -- Wolfgang, Andrew          10 Coshocton                           DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Philadelphia High School  'A'                           4:22.99    8  
     1) Fleming, Jillian 10             2) Frantz, Emily 9                
     3) Harrison, Taylor 10             4) Kohl, Ashley 12                
       32.50  1:07.97    33.56  1:09.12    28.32  1:00.69    30.45  1:05.21
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:30.96    4  
     1) Crown, Courtney 9               2) Haines, Jessica 12             
     3) Seward, Kellie R 11             4) Tubbs, Cari A 12               
       32.73  1:09.29    32.26  1:07.63    32.00  1:08.04    30.90  1:06.00
  3 New Philadelphia High School  'B'                           5:01.13    2  
     1) Dickerson, Annette 11           2) Patterson, Amanda 11           
     3) Graham, Sara 11                 4) Fazenbaker, Carly 12           
       35.69  1:17.52    33.19  1:10.55    36.77  1:16.28    36.44  1:16.78
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Philadelphia High School  'A'                           3:45.66    8  
     1) Sabo, Stephan 10                2) Streb, Alex 12                 
     3) Dixon, Josh 11                  4) Stephon, Andrew 12             
       27.72    57.35    29.40  1:00.70    26.07    54.86    24.72    52.75
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  3:48.02    4  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W 9                2) Haines, Josh 9                 
     3) Madsen, Matthew P 9             4) Turner, Adam M 9               
       28.28    57.58    27.80    58.82    27.76    57.59    25.40    54.03
  3 New Philadelphia High School  'B'                           4:12.52    2  
     1) Davis, Kyle 10                  2) Ayers, Drew 11                 
     3) Outman, Joe 11                  4) Urban, Jay 11                  
       29.53  1:03.83    30.60  1:04.14    29.43  1:03.45    28.75  1:01.10
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  4:47.83  
     1) Baker, Daniel 9                 2) Bairas, Joseph 9               
     3) Hudson, Micah 11                4) Slaughter, Randy 11            
       34.04  1:10.52           1:14.46           1:13.30  1:09.55         

Return to meet schedule