Make your own free website on Tripod.com
CHS DD - East Knox/River View - 11/29/2005
Individual Events Score: 4-3-1-0
Relay Events Score:6-3-1-0
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 22
 
  Men
 
Coshocton High School 69.00   17.00   East Knox High School
 
Coshocton High School 62.00   30.00   Warsaw River View
 
Warsaw River View 49.00   25.00   East Knox High School
 
  Women
 
Coshocton High School 70.00   21.00   East Knox High School
 
Coshocton High School 60.00   33.00   Warsaw River View
 
Warsaw River View 54.00   34.00   East Knox High School
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:35.84  
     1) Stillion, Paige 10              2) Tubbs, Cari A 12               
     3) Akers, Alyssa 11                4) Crown, Courtney 9              
      44.31   40.48   37.10   33.95                                
  2 East Knox High School  'A'                                  2:41.66  
     1) Washatica, Naomi 11             2) Branstool, Emily 11            
     3) Takasugi, Yuri                  4) Gray, Danielle 11              
      52.21   38.56   36.89   34.00                                
  3 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      3:31.81  
     1) Gallwitz, Christina             2) St Clair, Sarah 10             
     3) St Clair, Esther 12             4) Sampsel, Chelsea               
      59.27   59.49   49.27   43.78                                
 -- Coshocton High School  'B'                                       DQ  
     1) Mizer, Elyse 12                 2) Ruby, Kaitlin 10               
     3) Bordenkircher, Danette 12       4) McCoy, Megan 9                 
      47.46   50.32   47.35   37.92                                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:12.95  
     1) Haines, Josh 9                  2) Madsen, Matthew P 9            
     3) Madsen, Michael P 11            4) Hostetler, Jacob 11            
      34.48   36.58   33.41   28.48                                
  2 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:26.34  
     1) Bairas, Joseph 9                2) Wolfgang, Andrew 10            
     3) Slaughter, Randy 11             4) Baker, Daniel 9                
      37.28   40.80   35.03   33.23                                
 -- East Knox High School  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Durbin, B J 12                  2) Durbin, Matt 12                
     3) Stainer, Dustin 12              4) Hunter, Ryan 10                
      39.39   39.15   35.77   29.38                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Kellie R          11 Coshocton                      2:38.79  
      36.35   40.03   41.13   41.28                                
  2 Miller, Katie             10 River View                     2:43.84  
      35.74   41.00   42.77   44.33                                
  3 Haines, Jessica           12 Coshocton                      2:46.54  
      37.32   42.11   44.11   43.00                                
  4 McPeek, Chelsea           12 River View                     3:03.68  
      39.08   45.92   49.39   49.29                                
  5 Washatica, Naomi          11 Howard East Knox               3:24.94  
      43.84   50.55   56.01   54.54                                
  6 Woods, Megan              11 Howard East Knox               3:26.94  
      43.28   50.63   57.44   55.59                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian W             9 Coshocton                      2:19.61  
      31.03   35.60   36.96   36.02                                
  2 Renner, Judson            12 River View                     2:46.15  
      36.67   42.14   44.41   42.93                                
  3 Hunter, Ryan              10 Howard East Knox               2:53.98  
      34.65   44.04   47.93   47.36                                
  4 Wilson, Tyler             10 River View                     3:07.44  
      41.61   49.07   49.76   47.00                                
  5 Moss, Derrick                Howard East Knox               3:13.18  
      40.94   44.90   51.90   55.44                                
  6 Gardina, Nick             12 Coshocton                      3:34.62  
      41.74   53.30   58.70 1:00.88                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Cari A             12 Coshocton                      2:53.06  
      38.47   45.45   49.77   39.37                                
  2 Crown, Courtney            9 Coshocton                      3:11.05  
      39.96   49.75   57.47   43.87                                
  3 Takasugi, Yuri               Howard East Knox               3:15.05  
      39.63   49.08   58.06   48.28                                
  4 Scardis, Natalie          10 River View                     3:34.96  
      45.02   53.37 1:05.76   50.81                                
 -- St Clair, Esther          12 River View                          DQ  
      51.81 1:00.45 1:05.63   54.20                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Michael P         11 Coshocton                      2:36.18  
      34.02   40.57   44.69   36.90                                
  2 Wachtel, Steven           11 River View                     2:50.48  
      35.62   45.16   53.21   36.49                                
  3 Baker, Daniel              9 Coshocton                      3:31.97  
      47.30   52.42 1:02.28   49.97                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Balo, Jessica             12 River View                       29.62  
  2 Gray, Danielle            11 Howard East Knox                 34.38  
  3 Stillion, Paige           10 Coshocton                        35.74  
  4 Bordenkircher, Danette    12 Coshocton                        37.72  
  5 Vest, Cereda                 Howard East Knox                 39.53  
  6 Gallwitz, Christina          River View                       51.23  
 
Event 7A  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Takasugi, Yuri               Howard East Knox                 37.37  
  2 Babcock, Jasmine             River View                       45.21  
  3 Sampsel, Chelsea             River View                       47.61  
  4 Moxley, Ariell               Howard East Knox                 48.48  
  5 Timmons, Courtney            River View                       49.28  
  6 Garee, Megan               9 Coshocton                        49.94  
  7 Hanuksela, Anu               River View                      x51.90  
  8 Rossi, Ludovica              River View                      x52.71  
  9 Altofer, Martina             River View                      x55.69  
 10 Knight, Chelsea           10 Coshocton                        56.51  
 11 Smith, Emily              10 Coshocton                      1:05.96  
 12 Ashcraft, Brittany         9 Coshocton                     x1:15.22  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hostetler, Jacob          11 Coshocton                        28.66  
  2 Cochran, Drew             12 River View                       29.45  
  3 Durbin, B J               12 Howard East Knox                 30.52  
  4 Stainer, Dustin           12 Howard East Knox                 30.65  
  5 Hudson, Micah             11 Coshocton                        34.21  
  6 Clark, Kevin              12 River View                       39.15  
 
Event 8A  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moss, Derrick                Howard East Knox                 34.76  
  2 Border, Nick                 River View                       39.74  
  3 Bird, Jordan                 River View                       40.06  
  4 Frazee, Grant                Howard East Knox                 40.14  
  5 Miskimen, James              River View                       41.07  
  6 Desender, Jordan          10 Coshocton                        47.13  
  7 Matchett, Cameron         12 Coshocton                        50.58  
  8 Will, Chase               10 Coshocton                        55.22  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akers, Alyssa             11 Coshocton                      1:22.72  
      38.69   44.03                                                
  2 Miller, Katie             10 River View                     1:23.87  
      37.67   46.20                                                
  3 McCoy, Megan               9 Coshocton                      1:45.26  
      48.29   56.97                                                
  4 St Clair, Esther          12 River View                     1:54.59  
      54.63   59.96                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam M             9 Coshocton                      1:09.55  
      32.00   37.55                                                
  2 Wachtel, Steven           11 River View                     1:17.07  
      36.06   41.01                                                
 -- Slaughter, Randy          11 Coshocton                           DQ  
      39.06   47.32                                                
 -- Barrick, Brad                River View                          DQ  
      57.94 1:22.81                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Balo, Jessica             12 River View                     1:08.59  
      32.00   36.59                                                
  2 Crown, Courtney            9 Coshocton                      1:16.91  
      35.80   41.11                                                
  3 Gray, Danielle            11 Howard East Knox               1:19.19  
      37.56   41.63                                                
  4 Ruby, Kaitlin             10 Coshocton                      1:23.70  
      40.13   43.57                                                
  5 Woods, Megan              11 Howard East Knox               1:30.57  
      40.47   50.10                                                
  6 Timmons, Courtney            River View                     1:56.06  
      51.16 1:04.90                                                
 
Event 11A  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vest, Cereda                 Howard East Knox               1:30.37  
  2 Lupher, Chelsey           10 Howard East Knox               1:34.91  
  3 Sampsel, Chelsea             River View                     1:51.02  
  4 Babcock, Jasmine             River View                     1:52.40  
  5 Rossi, Ludovica              River View                     2:07.65  
  6 Altofer, Martina             River View                    x2:22.46  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Josh               9 Coshocton                      1:06.49  
      31.69   34.80                                                
  2 Hunter, Ryan              10 Howard East Knox               1:07.39  
      32.14   35.25                                                
  3 Stainer, Dustin           12 Howard East Knox               1:16.05  
      37.25   38.80                                                
  4 Wilson, Tyler             10 River View                     1:19.84  
      36.31   43.53                                                
  5 Wolfgang, Andrew          10 Coshocton                      1:22.12  
      38.58   43.54                                                
  6 Clark, Kevin              12 River View                     1:42.05  
      42.97   59.08                                                
 
Event 12A  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moss, Derrick                Howard East Knox               1:24.05  
  2 Bird, Jordan                 River View                     1:30.39  
  3 Border, Nick                 River View                     1:32.66  
  4 Frazee, Grant                Howard East Knox               1:38.83  
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Kellie R          11 Coshocton                      7:09.79  
      37.65   42.07   43.25   43.94   44.05   44.09   44.52   43.92
      43.89   42.41                                                
  2 Mizer, Elyse              12 Coshocton                      7:56.93  
      42.94   46.87   47.83   48.76   48.48   49.39   48.79   49.10
      48.83   45.94                                                
  3 McPeek, Chelsea           12 River View                     8:19.54  
      42.21   48.08   49.07   50.55   51.67   51.93   52.41   52.51
      52.71   48.40                                                
  4 St Clair, Sarah           10 River View                    10:07.04  
      48.63 1:00.63 1:02.65 1:05.00 1:04.24 1:06.52 1:01.98 1:02.12
      58.66   56.61                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Ross               11 River View                     6:59.10  
      33.46   39.06   41.27   43.50   43.50   44.81   45.46   44.76
      44.58   38.70                                                
  2 Slaughter, Randy          11 Coshocton                      7:17.97  
      35.61   40.51   43.62   44.35   45.37   45.69   46.42   46.73
      46.09   43.58                                                
  3 Renner, Judson            12 River View                     7:25.74  
      38.18   44.75   46.76   45.96   46.61   45.31   45.68   44.73
      44.92   42.84                                                
  4 Hudson, Micah             11 Coshocton                      8:31.13  
      42.65   48.06   52.30   52.87   52.13   53.71 1:47.96   53.41
      48.04                                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      2:15.71  
     1) McPeek, Chelsea 12              2) Scardis, Natalie 10            
     3) Miller, Katie 10                4) Balo, Jessica 12               
      35.91   37.37   32.73   29.70                                
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:16.84  
     1) Akers, Alyssa 11                2) Haines, Jessica 12             
     3) Seward, Kellie R 11             4) Tubbs, Cari A 12               
      34.61   34.73   35.56   31.94                                
  3 East Knox High School  'A'                                  2:24.25  
     1) Washatica, Naomi 11             2) Takasugi, Yuri                 
     3) Branstool, Emily 11             4) Gray, Danielle 11              
      38.84   33.96   36.55   34.90                                
  4 East Knox High School  'B'                                  2:44.59  
     1) Lupher, Chelsey 10              2) Stepp, Nacole                  
     3) Vest, Cereda                    4) Woods, Megan 11                
      40.79   43.12   41.11   39.57                                
  5 Warsaw River View  'B'                                      2:46.17  
     1) Gallwitz, Christina             2) Sampsel, Chelsea               
     3) Hanuksela, Anu                  4) St Clair, Sarah 10             
      50.87   48.34   51.38   15.58                                
  6 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  4:08.04  
     1) Garee, Megan 9                  2) Ashcraft, Brittany 9           
     3) Smith, Emily 10                 4) Knight, Chelsea 10             
      48.96 1:20.20 1:11.13   47.75                                
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  1:53.50  
     1) Hostetler, Jacob 11             2) Madsen, Matthew P 9            
     3) Tubbs, Brian W 9                4) Turner, Adam M 9               
      28.38   28.66   29.16   27.30                                
  2 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      2:00.70  
     1) Cochran, Drew 12                2) Davis, Ross 11                 
     3) Renner, Judson 12               4) Wachtel, Steven 11             
      30.38   31.32   32.01   26.99                                
  3 East Knox High School  'A'                                  2:05.53  
     1) Durbin, B J 12                  2) Durbin, Matt 12                
     3) Stainer, Dustin 12              4) Hunter, Ryan 10                
      31.94   32.28   31.72   29.59                                
  4 Warsaw River View  'B'                                      2:38.95  
     1) Clark, Kevin 12                 2) Border, Nick                   
     3) Barrick, Brad                   4) Wilson, Tyler 10               
      42.59   42.43   38.06   35.87                                
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  3:09.18  
     1) Matchett, Cameron 12            2) Desender, Jordan 10            
     3) Will, Chase 10                  4) Gardina, Nick 12               
      50.06   46.31   55.99   36.82                                
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Jessica           12 Coshocton                      1:31.67  
      45.78   45.89                                                
  2 Scardis, Natalie          10 River View                     1:32.16  
      44.53   47.63                                                
  3 Stillion, Paige           10 Coshocton                      1:32.63  
      45.02   47.61                                                
  4 Washatica, Naomi          11 Howard East Knox               1:46.61  
      50.39   56.22                                                
  5 Lupher, Chelsey           10 Howard East Knox               1:56.56  
      53.17 1:03.39                                                
  6 Gallwitz, Christina          River View                     2:19.09  
    1:04.31 1:14.78                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Josh               9 Coshocton                      1:17.79  
      37.38   40.41                                                
  2 Bairas, Joseph             9 Coshocton                      1:22.68  
      39.33   43.35                                                
  3 Cochran, Drew             12 River View                     1:28.28  
      44.26   44.02                                                
  4 Durbin, B J               12 Howard East Knox               1:33.34  
  5 Moss, Derrick                Howard East Knox               1:39.81  
      46.21   53.60                                                
 -- Miskimen, James              River View                          DQ  
      55.27 1:08.10                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Cari A             12 Coshocton                      1:32.60  
      43.29   49.31                                                
  2 Branstool, Emily          11 Howard East Knox               1:43.15  
      47.41   55.74                                                
  3 Ruby, Kaitlin             10 Coshocton                      1:52.37  
      54.82   57.55                                                
  4 St Clair, Sarah           10 River View                     2:18.77  
    1:06.33 1:12.44                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Matthew P          9 Coshocton                      1:22.31  
      38.71   43.60                                                
  2 Wolfgang, Andrew          10 Coshocton                      1:32.46  
      43.49   48.97                                                
  3 Davis, Ross               11 River View                     1:36.23  
      44.19   52.04                                                
  4 Durbin, Matt              12 Howard East Knox               1:36.52  
      42.80   53.72                                                
  5 Frazee, Grant                Howard East Knox               2:14.11  
      58.14 1:15.97                                                
  6 Barrick, Brad                River View                     2:14.64  
    1:02.20 1:12.44                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  5:10.75  
     1) Akers, Alyssa 11                2) Haines, Jessica 12             
     3) Crown, Courtney 9               4) Seward, Kellie R 11            
      36.99   40.36   37.34   41.35   35.71   40.84   36.23   41.93
  2 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      5:26.03  
     1) McPeek, Chelsea 12              2) Scardis, Natalie 10            
     3) Miller, Katie 10                4) Balo, Jessica 12               
      39.27   46.60   41.84   47.26   35.06   41.52   32.99   41.49
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  5:43.67  
     1) McCoy, Megan 9                  2) Stillion, Paige 10             
     3) Mizer, Elyse 12                 4) Bordenkircher, Danette 12      
      41.72   49.69   40.02   42.54   41.62 1:23.35   44.73        
  4 East Knox High School  'A'                                  6:59.15  
     1) Moxley, Ariell                  2) Vest, Cereda                   
     3) Stepp, Nacole                   4) Lupher, Chelsey 10             
      51.24 1:11.59   39.84   51.22   46.78 1:00.75   45.62   52.11
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:23.79  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W 9                2) Haines, Josh 9                 
     3) Madsen, Michael P 11            4) Turner, Adam M 9               
      31.63   33.70   31.87   36.07   32.48   35.79   30.01   32.24
  2 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      5:05.55  
     1) Cochran, Drew 12                2) Davis, Ross 11                 
     3) Renner, Judson 12               4) Wachtel, Steven 11             
      40.31   43.59   34.24   41.73   38.61   43.49   30.46   33.12
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  5:43.02  
     1) Bairas, Joseph 9                2) Baker, Daniel 9                
     3) Gardina, Nick 12                4) Hudson, Micah 11               
      38.93   43.44   38.37   42.39   47.31   55.68   35.77   41.13
  4 Warsaw River View  'B'                                      6:31.64  
     1) Clark, Kevin 12                 2) Border, Nick                   
     3) Barrick, Brad                   4) Wilson, Tyler 10               
      46.27 1:03.09   43.03   54.88   45.08   51.91   40.56   46.82

Return to 2005-2006 Schedule