Make your own free website on Tripod.com
          



  
  Untitled Document



Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page
1
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
Pool: 1:59.58 # 1/29/2011 Wheeling Park High School
K DiCola, K Curnes, S Chaplin, C Jebbia
Team R elay Finals Time
1 DOV A 2:00.67 40
1) Gao, Jessica FR 2) Toney, Cassie SO
3) Ibarra, Frieda SR 4) Telle, Megan JR
32.74 31.57 29.04 27.32
2 NCJG A 2:01.38 34
1) Lewis, Julie JR 2) Shade, Erin JR
3) Morgan, Katie SR 4) Morgan, Julie JR
30.62 33.52 30.97 26.27
3 NPH A 2:03.74 32
1) Frank, Paige JR 2) Herman, Elizabeth JR
3) Levengood, Wilma SR 4) Gerber, Hannah SR
31.06 37.06 28.12 27.50
4 STCC A 2:08.25 30
1) Lee, Theresa SR 2) Miller, Elizabeth JR
3) Bensur, Justine JR 4) Vosteen, Katrina SR
34.64 33.33 31.72 28.56
5 SCL A 2:10.28 28
1) King, Lexie SR 2) Falcone, Carly FR
3) Skrabak, Emily SR 4) Blair, Caty SR
35.82 34.21 31.39 28.86
6 MFER A 2:11.90 26
1) Poludniak, Shelby FR 2) Lewis, Shannon SO
3) Smith, Alyssa SO 4) Fulst, Gabrielle SO
32.77 38.52 33.23 27.38
7 RED A 2:12.03 24
1) Marquis, Shelbi SO 2) Freeland, Victoria SO
3) Belli, Jenna JR 4) Hartzell, Katie SR
33.12 37.28 32.77 28.86
8 ELI A 2:14.48 22
1) Francis, Jenna SR 2) Kotfis, Emily SO
3) Hilditch, Sami SR 4) Diddle, Katlyn SR
37.24 37.96 27.44 31.84
9 DTV A 2:14.75 18
1) O'Flaherty, Sara SO 2) Bulzan, Kaitlin SO
3) Schultheis, Jade SO 4) Dennis, Tiffany JR
35.00 37.52 32.86 29.37
10 CAM A 2:16.51 14
1) Waddell, Beth SR 2) Waddell, Emilee SO
3) Bennett, Alex JR 4) Sampson, Kylie SO
33.63 38.97 35.13 28.78
11 STE A 2:18.71 12
1) Knight, Haley SO 2) Slivka, Katie SO
3) Olesky, Janna SO 4) Moio, Kiara JR
31.99 39.13 35.62 31.97
12 BARN A 2:19.70 10
1) Gallagher, Theresa JR 2) Wells, Shelby FR
3) Blattler, Carolyn FR 4) Gallagher, Tiffany JR
38.28 37.34 33.48 30.60
13 COSH A 2:22.23 8
1) Salmans, Kaitlyn FR 2) Simpson, Emily SO
3) Brown, Savannah SO 4) Fortney, Casey FR
36.18 37.40 35.75 32.90
14 ZWM A 2:28.16 6
1) Madson, Sarah JR 2) Gutridge, Anna FR
3) Fritz, Catherine FR 4) Hill, Abby SO
38.79 44.55 32.79 32.03
15 LBE A 2:32.97 4
1) Turner, Brooke FR 2) Keenan, Laura SO
3) Seevers, Kayla SR 4) Braham, Cassidy FR
45.82 39.33 27.38 40.44
16 ZRO A 2:34.88 2
1) Andrews, Carly SR 2) Baughman, Leah FR
3) Schilling, Mallle FR 4) Lewis, Alex SR
43.08 44.33 32.79 34.68
17 WRV A 2:39.50
1) Gee, MaKenzie FR 2) Lumbatis, Autumn SO
3) Lupher, Courtney SR 4) Goodyear, Brienna FR
43.94 43.60 39.04 32.92
18 SGA A 2:40.45
1) Pfeister, Chelsea JR 2) Dummermuth, Carly SO
3) Boron, Alea SO 4) Havranek, Anna SO
44.73 46.37 34.20 35.15
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 2
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Pool: 1:44.98 # 2/14/2009 New Philadelphia
Lindenbaum, Yaya, Huth, Hixenbaugh
Team R elay Finals Time
1 WRV A 1:49.05 40
1) Amornrotworawut, View JR 2) Elgart, Marcus SR
3) Pope, Coleston SO 4) Garrett, Wade JR
27.66 30.64 26.97 23.78
2 NPH A 1:50.60 34
1) Clay, Nick SR 2) Harrison, Seth JR
3) Levengood, Nathan JR 4) Pipes, Chris SR
29.62 30.25 27.49 23.24
3 DTV A 1:53.24 32
1) Bell, Kevin SR 2) Winkelmes, Nathan JR
3) Hetrick, Ryan SO 4) Brown, Carter JR
26.61 34.04 26.92 25.67
4 SCL A 1:54.06 30
1) Pokas, Nick SR 2) Eaton, Michael FR
3) Eaton, Eric JR 4) Nolte, Ryan JR
33.36 28.82 26.63 25.25
5 STE A 1:55.49 28
1) Moustaader, Zach JR 2) Nagy, Alex JR
3) Larsen, Cliff JR 4) Frye, Jimi SR
29.06 34.06 26.63 25.74
6 DOV A 1:56.49 26
1) Casto, Mason SO 2) Nay, Kolton SR
3) Miller, Ryan SR 4) Ickes, Brian JR
31.61 31.79 27.42 25.67
7 COSH A 1:58.29 24
1) Smith, Marc FR 2) Simpson, Scott SR
3) Wheeler, Alex FR 4) Clark, Evan SR
31.48 33.84 27.73 25.24
8 RED A 1:59.13 22
1) Achhammer, Alex SR 2) Smith, Zach SR
3) Sanders, Shane SR 4) Filbert, Dylon FR
29.93 31.37 28.27 29.56
9 ZWM A 2:01.03 18
1) Chernick, Ryan FR 2) Schumacher, Nick FR
3) Groves, Michael JR 4) Cook, Adam SO
33.44 35.69 26.12 25.78
10 STCC A 2:01.51 14
1) Norris, Christopher SR 2) Spencer, Kolbe SR
3) Schlich, Johnny JR 4) Lee, Anthony FR
30.95 34.05 30.02 26.49
11 CAM A 2:03.27 12
1) Douglas, Austin SO 2) Lewis, John JR
3) Carpenetti, Tony SO 4) Price, Steven SR
30.46 33.95 30.05 28.81
12 ELI A 2:07.97 10
1) Campbell, Matt SO 2) Dawson, Ethan SR
3) Garey, Harley SR 4) Mackall, Bob SR
39.21 31.74 31.92 25.10
13 LBE A 2:18.47 8
1) Milhoan, Cody FR 2) Houk, Michael JR
3) Frank, Samuel JR 4) Lorah, Jason SO
32.26 38.03 46.00 22.18
(Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team R elay Finals Time
14 ZAN A 2:21.99 6
1) Emerick, Jon SR 2) Antonetz, Zach FR
3) Yarnall, Duncan SO 4) Gatson, Devon SR
40.11 37.55 34.35 29.98
15 BARN A 2:23.49 4
1) Baker, Christopher SO 2) Roberts, Shane SR
3) Yevincy, Hunter JR 4) Weiss, JC JR
32.08 49.37 27.88 34.16
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 3
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 1:59.70 # 1998 Sarah Crouch
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Baker, Emily SO COSH 2:02.78 20
27.93 29.80 31.93 33.12
2 Waddell, Beth SR CAM 2:14.07 17
30.50 33.94 35.06 34.57
3 Knight, Haley SO STE 2:15.70 16
30.47 34.91 36.11 34.21
4 Hamilton, Sarah JR COSH 2:18.50 15
32.36 34.95 35.85 35.34
5 Salmans, Kaitlyn FR COSH 2:19.67 14
32.60 35.88 36.75 34.44
6 Feller, McKenzie SR DOV 2:19.84 13
30.38 35.39 37.10 36.97
7 Blair, Caty SR SCL 2:21.00 12
31.33 34.94 37.64 37.09
8 Pramik, Paige SR BELR 2:22.88 11
30.70 34.99 37.18 40.01
9 Hobart, Katie JR ZAN 2:24.78 9
32.32 36.65 37.47 38.34
10 Meek, Kendall JR WRV 2:28.39 7
33.86 37.39 38.85 38.29
11 Norman, Alyssa SR NPH 2:28.47 6
34.31 37.18 38.28 38.70
12 Madson, Sarah JR ZWM 2:29.07 5
33.88 38.36 39.44 37.39
13 Spragg, Nicole SO DTV 2:29.74 4
34.29 38.77 39.60 37.08
14 Thompson, Electa SO MAYS 2:30.86 3
34.47 38.37 39.87 38.15
*15 Seevers, Kayla SR LBE 2:31.45 1.5
34.08 37.90 40.15 39.32
*15 Cronebach, Bryn JR DOV 2:31.45 1.5
34.38 38.68 40.08 38.31
17 Stutz, Rachael SO DOV 2:31.91
34.26 38.74 40.73 38.18
18 Gulan, Madeline FR STCC 2:33.52
34.61 39.13 41.09 38.69
19 Miller, Sarah FR DOV 2:33.79
34.26 38.75 40.60 40.18
20 Charette, Mariah SO NPH 2:33.82
35.28 39.72 40.33 38.49
21 Fornsaglio, Samantha SO STCC 2:35.69
33.61 39.83 42.17 40.08
22 Vance, Mackenzie JR NPH 2:36.60
34.93 39.36 41.24 41.07
23 Hall, Victoria JR SCL 2:38.18
35.12 40.73 42.03 40.30
24 Mills, Lyndsey FR WRV 2:39.76
36.76 39.28 41.79 41.93
25 Antonelli, Rachel SO STCC 2:40.32
35.32 40.54 42.39 42.07
26 Derda, Sarah FR STCC 2:42.38
36.03 41.41 44.34 40.60
27 Dummermuth, Carly SO SGA 2:43.14
36.53 41.67 43.98 40.96
28 McLean, Ashley FR PHI 2:44.29
36.21 40.21 44.99 42.88
29 Smith, Britt SO PHI 2:45.05
35.94 41.63 45.51 41.97
30 Diddle, Katlyn SR ELI 2:45.23
36.63 42.11 44.18 42.31
31 Perkins, Kelsey JR SCL 2:45.96
36.72 43.28
32 Howard, Salina SO MFER 2:48.10
36.67 41.41 46.09 43.93
33 Beatley, Beth FR DTV 2:48.33
39.21 43.61 44.58 40.93
34 Wenger, Vanessa JR NPH 2:52.04
38.87 43.69 45.50 43.98
35 Faulhaber, Bebe FR DTV 2:52.41
37.52 44.12 44.80 45.97
36 McConnell, Maddi FR RED 2:53.73
38.55 44.06 45.84 45.28
37 Brown, Morgan JR RED 2:55.49
38.07 43.81 47.30 46.31
38 Mamula, Sarah FR STE 2:56.41
39.10 44.69 46.88 45.74
39 Stewart, Hannah FR NCJG 3:01.95
38.20 44.75 49.42 49.58
40 Ramsey, Julie SR BARN 3:02.54
41.51 45.79 49.38 45.86
41 Carpenter, Shaniah FR RED 3:13.77
40.68 50.43 51.13 51.53
42 Gaspard, Keziah SO RED 3:29.28
42.44 50.62 57.02 59.20
43 Skinner, Breanna JR BARN 3:55.41
49.20 1:01.06 1:04.23 1:00.92
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 4
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 1:49.55 # 2/12/2011 View Amornrotworawut
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Amornrotworawut, View JR WRV 1:49.55# 20
24.37 27.01 28.84 29.33
2 Stokey, Tanner JR NPH 1:53.99 17
24.92 28.30 30.23 30.54
3 Huth, Collin SR NPH 1:56.37 16
26.37 29.37 30.89 29.74
4 Rafter, Zach SR DOV 1:56.87 15
25.72 28.65 30.97 31.53
5 Smith, Zach SR RED 1:58.49 14
26.80 29.73 31.21 30.75
6 Salmans, Stephen SR COSH 1:59.41 13
26.46 29.61 31.60 31.74
7 Smith, Casey JR DOV 1:59.75 12
25.50 29.82 32.34 32.09
8 Slagle, Aaron SR MSV 2:00.08 11
27.26 29.96 31.47 31.39
9 Lorah, Nathan JR LBE 2:04.11 9
27.11 30.27 32.70 34.03
10 Smith, Marc FR COSH 2:05.37 7
28.49 31.78 32.89 32.21
11 Blust, Kyle SR COSH 2:05.92 6
28.93 31.92 32.93 32.14
12 Douglass, Mason FR SGA 2:07.49 5
27.33 32.27 34.41 33.48
13 Garcia, Axel SR MFER 2:07.61 4
27.63 31.83 33.60 34.55
14 Clark, Evan SR COSH 2:08.34 3
28.78 32.71 33.09 33.76
15 Spencer, Kolbe SR STCC 2:08.46 2
28.97 32.63 34.21 32.65
16 Schlich, Johnny JR STCC 2:08.90 1
30.07 33.08 33.94 31.81
17 Nehrbas, Chris SR STE 2:10.12
28.69 33.12 34.86 33.45
18 Hall, Sam JR WRV 2:10.70
29.13 32.92 35.11 33.54
19 Hixenbaugh, Gabe SO NPH 2:11.63
28.11 33.86 35.75 33.91
20 Rife, Jacob SR SCL 2:12.13
30.24 32.91 35.31 33.67
21 Chernick, Ryan FR ZWM 2:15.73
30.12 33.85 36.42 35.34
22 Pisch, Marcus JR DTV 2:18.01
29.48 33.70 36.58 38.25
23 Telle, Eric JR DOV 2:19.41
29.40 34.69 37.25 38.07
24 Mather, Tyler JR NPH 2:19.97
32.83 35.10 37.00 35.04
25 Kennon, Dan SO SCL 2:20.32
32.26 36.66 36.76 34.64
26 Gee, Garrett SO WRV 2:25.29
30.10 36.61 39.48 39.10
27 Honkus, Paul SO NCJG 2:27.51
32.50 37.47 39.99 37.55
(Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Y r School Finals Time
28 Conley, Kris JR WRV 2:28.31
31.46 37.40 39.04 40.41
29 Mariea, Brandon SR DOV 2:29.71
33.17 37.74 24.84 53.96
30 Filbert, Dylon FR RED 2:32.60
32.73 39.03 42.06 38.78
31 Whyde, Evan FR DTV 2:34.21
35.07 39.09 40.82 39.23
32 Miller, Austin SR NCJG 2:38.76
34.87 40.64 42.51 40.74
33 Galigher, Paul JR DTV 2:39.07
34.64 39.82 42.84 41.77
34 Faulhaber, Hunter FR DTV 2:42.31
35.58 41.34 43.00 42.39
35 Ledakis, Ryan SO STE 2:44.75
36.84 41.34 44.46 42.11
36 Angus, Jake FR ELI 2:47.89
44.22
37 Costlow, Zane SR STE 2:51.44
36.07 42.21 47.27 45.89
38 McClellan, Marcus FR LBE 2:51.94
36.00 44.56 47.27 44.11
39 Thompson, Martin FR STCC 2:53.09
37.19 44.55 46.82 44.53
40 Frame, Joe SR ZAN 2:57.85
37.94 44.70 47.03 48.18
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 5
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
Pool: 2:10.48 # 1999 Shannon Funk
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Miller, Elizabeth JR STCC 2:20.25 20
30.09 37.89 40.55 31.72
2 Frank, Paige JR NPH 2:29.52 17
33.93 36.65 45.85 33.09
3 Shade, Erin JR NCJG 2:31.72 16
32.39 39.31 43.96 36.06
4 Bake, Dusty SO CLTN 2:33.09 15
32.15 39.15 46.96 34.83
*5 Keenan, Laura SO LBE 2:34.55 13.5
33.34 39.56 46.82 34.83
*5 Gao, Jessica FR DOV 2:34.55 13.5
34.84 37.36 47.72 34.63
7 Falcone, Carly FR SCL 2:35.51 12
33.60 39.66 47.66 34.59
8 Brown, Savannah SO COSH 2:42.62 11
37.13 42.39 46.10 37.00
9 Mulrooney, Erin SO STCC 2:45.75 9
36.97 40.23 50.47 38.08
10 Hammond, Rachel JR WRV 2:48.19 7
38.76 46.21 44.55 38.67
11 Vosteen, Moriah FR STCC 2:51.88 6
35.72 43.05 52.36 40.75
12 Harper, Ashley SO DTV 2:52.63 5
37.36 42.30 53.57 39.40
13 Bulzan, Kaitlin SO DTV 2:53.37 4
38.56 46.36 47.13 41.32
14 Connell, Kelcey JR ZAN 2:55.47 3
38.31 42.15 54.94 40.07
15 Smith, Kylie SO RED 2:56.18 2
37.86 46.70 51.48 40.14
16 Kaauamo, Anna FR SCL 2:58.09 1
35.73 46.64 51.88 43.84
17 Maurer, Abby SO DTV 2:58.82
39.10 46.65 52.87 40.20
18 Lewis, Shannon SO MFER 3:00.54
39.62 46.74 49.81 44.37
19 Weisgarber, Alexis SO NPH 3:00.88
38.21 48.90 50.66 43.11
20 Marsh, Taylor SR DOV 3:03.21
37.26 47.77 53.26 44.92
21 Gill, Alissa SO ELI 3:03.36
40.84 49.08 51.80 41.64
22 Henninge, Marissa SO DOV 3:03.82
39.95 46.12 59.27 38.48
23 Sutton, Maryanna JR RED 3:13.61
41.42 53.98 56.64 41.57
24 McConnell, Maddi FR RED 3:15.74
43.17 51.04 57.02 44.51
25 Wiedaman, Julie JR RED 3:16.82
45.01 49.61 55.50 46.70
26 Lucas, KiKi JR BARN 3:20.07
46.36 43.04
27 Fitch, Jaymie SO DOV 3:20.28
45.83 52.42 58.28 43.75
--- Boron, Alea SO SGA DFS
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 6
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
Pool: 1:55.89 # 1/28/2006 Markus Sievers
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Baker, Christopher SO BARN 2:10.20 20
26.92 32.91 38.57 31.80
2 Elgart, Marcus SR WRV 2:12.22 17
27.69 34.86 39.88 29.79
3 Eaton, Eric JR SCL 2:13.45 16
27.44 34.69 38.41 32.91
4 Thomas, Nathan SR DOV 2:19.70 15
28.87 34.37 45.66 30.80
5 Pope, Coleston SO WRV 2:20.01 14
28.70 34.75 43.93 32.63
6 Hetrick, Ryan SO DTV 2:20.40 13
29.17 35.34 43.58 32.31
7 Wheeler, Alex FR COSH 2:25.90 12
29.99 37.78 43.76 34.37
8 Maurer, Justin SO LBE 2:26.05 11
30.31 35.74 44.12 35.88
9 Frye, Jimi SR STE 2:26.60 9
30.74 36.36 47.46 32.04
10 Sterrtzbach, Noah FR CLTN 2:28.93 7
30.23 39.49 45.71 33.50
11 Sanders, Shane SR RED 2:29.41 6
30.59 39.19 44.28 35.35
12 Nay, Kolton SR DOV 2:36.68 5
32.44 43.19 42.78 38.27
13 Schumacher, Nick FR ZWM 2:37.29 4
30.15 41.49 48.43 37.22
14 Ibarra, Diego FR DOV 2:47.35 3
36.37 40.24 51.02 39.72
15 Yarnall, Duncan SO ZAN 3:10.39 2
39.33 54.37 56.29 40.40
--- Roman, Alex JR COSH DQ
35.91 42.66 46.42 39.45
--- Schlich, Daniel SR STCC DQ
33.18 41.12 43.61 38.54
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 7
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 24.95 # 2001 Alicia Copestick
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Levengood, Wilma SR NPH 26.54 20
2 Morgan, Julie JR NCJG 26.85 17
3 Pramik, Shana JR BELR 27.10 16
4 Pearson, Zyaire SR STE 27.15 15
5 Telle, Megan JR DOV 27.60 14
6 Toney, Cassie SO DOV 27.85 13
7 Dummermuth, Abigail SO DOV 27.97 12
8 O'Flaherty, Sara SO DTV 28.23 11
9 Fulst, Gabrielle SO MFER 28.26 9
10 Gerber, Hannah SR NPH 28.44 7
11 Hartzell, Katie SR RED 28.98 6
12 Vosteen, Katrina SR STCC 29.05 5
13 Herman, Elizabeth JR NPH 29.23 4
14 Murray, Teya JR WRV 29.49 3
15 Moore, Kaelyn FR NCJG 29.81 2
16 Sampson, Kylie SO CAM 29.83 1
17 Dennis, Tiffany JR DTV 30.02
18 Dickinson, Chandler SO ZAN 30.20
19 Hotlosz, Beth JR MFER 30.31
20 Bensur, Justine JR STCC 30.37
21 Fritz, Catherine FR ZWM 30.70
22 Gallagher, Tiffany JR BARN 30.73
23 Gallagher, Theresa JR BARN 30.77
24 Corpman, Torree JR DOV 30.88
25 Gulan, Madeline FR STCC 30.90
26 Kotfis, Emily SO ELI 31.03
27 Wharton, Katie SO MFER 31.04
28 Stein, Lexi SR NPH 31.37
29 Host, Mikayla SO CLTN 31.70
30 Dwyer, Marisa JR SCL 31.83
31 Hill, Abby SO ZWM 32.16
32 McConnell, Jordian JR RED 32.22
33 Poffo, Gisah SR MFER 32.46
34 Smith, Alana SR BARN 32.51
35 Moio, Kiara JR STE 32.52
36 Hendershot, Megan JR SCL 32.78
37 Fortney, Casey FR COSH 33.00
38 Vitale, Dani SO BELR 33.24
39 Host, Chelsey JR CLTN 33.38
40 Holden, Sara FR DTV 33.75
41 Gee, MaKenzie FR WRV 33.83
42 Goodyear, Brienna FR WRV 33.88
43 Eden, Hunter FR BELR 34.23
44 Baughman, Leah FR ZRO 34.24
45 Doughty, Michelle JR WRV 34.33
46 Gutridge, Anna FR ZWM 34.40
47 Williamson, Ashley JR STE 34.51
48 Fifield, Morgan FR ZAN 34.54
49 Bradley, Allison JR ZAN 34.62
50 Turner, Brooke FR LBE 34.91
51 Lewis, Alex SR ZRO 34.93
52 Yudasz, Marisa SO BARN 34.98
53 Yocum, Megan SO PHI 35.00
54 Havranek, Anna SO SGA 35.43
(Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Y r School Finals Time
55 Makin, Emily JR ZWM 35.76
56 Bell, Megan JR DTV 36.39
57 Dibetta, Olivia SO SCL 37.72
58 Pfeister, Chelsea JR SGA 38.45
59 Delong, Emily JR SCL 38.57
60 Morgan, Jasmine JR ZAN 38.81
61 Milewsky, Alexandra FR STCC 40.07
62 Thompson, Alexis JR ELI 40.18
63 Braham, Cassidy FR LBE 40.45
64 Wiedaman, Jackie FR RED 42.64
65 Mackey, Leigha FR RED 44.08
66 Dunning, Blake JR CAM 52.94
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 8
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 22.93 # 1/30/2010 Derek Artimez
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Groves, Michael JR ZWM 23.48 20
2 Rice, Andrew JR LBE 23.61 17
3 Stanke, Mark JR DOV 23.71 16
4 Moore, Clint SR COSH 23.90 15
5 Pipes, Chris SR NPH 23.95 14
6 Truchan, Jesse SR MFER 23.99 13
7 Couture, Travis SR MFER 24.07 12
8 Garrett, Wade JR WRV 24.34 11
9 Harrison, Seth JR NPH 24.64 9
10 Boron, Josh JR SGA 24.88 7
11 Wells, Cody SR NCJG 24.92 6
12 Mackall, Bob SR ELI 25.11 5
13 Paxton, Logan SR SCL 25.53 4
14 Carpenetti, Tony SO CAM 25.54 3
15 Adkins, Daniel SR WRV 25.71 2
16 Brown, Carter JR DTV 25.76 1
17 Elson, Zach JR WRV 25.83
18 Cook, Adam SO ZWM 26.21
19 Ickes, Brian JR DOV 26.35
20 Oliver, Cyrus SR ZAN 26.40
21 Misko, Zeb JR SGA 26.44
22 Campbell, Matt SO ELI 26.52
23 Blackwell, Michael JR SCL 26.69
24 Dawson, Ethan SR ELI 26.76
25 Lung, Nick FR DOV 26.91
26 Bake, Travis FR CLTN 27.01
27 Untied, Brad SO DTV 27.07
28 Frank, Samuel JR LBE 27.20
29 Pisch, Marcus JR DTV 27.33
30 Supplee, Gavin SO ZAN 27.35
31 Seevers, Isaac SR ELI 27.83
32 Davies, Joey SO SCL 28.09
33 Dotson, Caleb FR ZWM 28.44
34 Eaton, Codi SO SCL 28.49
35 Endsley, Josiah SR MFER 28.72
36 Rossiter, Eli FR CAM 28.94
37 Bullock, Tyler JR COSH 29.28
38 Clum, Damian FR DOV 29.49
39 Boston, James SO PHI 29.55
40 Durant, Michael SR ZAN 29.61
41 Amore, John JR WRV 30.01
42 Houk, Michael JR LBE 30.10
43 Sutton, Matt JR RED 30.25
44 Gatson, Devon SR ZAN 30.40
45 Price, Steven SR CAM 30.48
46 Collins, Davey SO CAM 30.50
47 Carte, Nich JR RED 30.64
48 Smith, Drew SO COSH 30.79
49 Arnholt, Nathaniel FR LBE 31.00
50 Moore, Athony FR ZRO 31.79
51 Tribbie, Patrick JR BELR 31.80
52 Costlow, Zane SR STE 32.05
53 Ross, Brendan FR BELR 32.30
54 Jones, Shilo FR DTV 32.38
55 Kamm, John SO NCJG 33.67
56 Plunkett, Cody FR RED 33.72
57 Thompson, Martin FR STCC 34.52
58 Alston, Albert FR STE 34.86
59 Weiss, JC JR BARN 35.86
60 Roberts, Shane SR BARN 37.61
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 9
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
Pool: 59.56 # 2001 Kristen Funk
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Levengood, Wilma SR NPH 1:02.79 20
29.30 33.49
2 Hilditch, Sami SR ELI 1:05.25 17
28.51 36.74
3 Ringenberg, Hannah SO COSH 1:08.04 16
31.27 36.77
4 Morgan, Katie SR NCJG 1:12.25 15
32.49 39.76
5 Borton, Hannah SR COSH 1:12.42 14
33.73 38.69
6 Bensur, Justine JR STCC 1:14.75 13
34.73 40.02
7 Schilling, Mallle FR ZRO 1:14.92 12
33.18 41.74
8 Lattimer, Christina SO MFER 1:17.45 11
33.56 43.89
9 Fritz, Catherine FR ZWM 1:19.26 9
35.32 43.94
10 Lee, Theresa SR STCC 1:20.18 7
36.99 43.19
11 Blattler, Carolyn FR BARN 1:20.34 6
35.89 44.45
12 Smith, Alyssa SO MFER 1:20.54 5
35.50 45.04
13 Schultheis, Jade SO DTV 1:20.93 4
35.64 45.29
14 Fasola, Alaina FR SCL 1:21.64 3
36.82 44.82
15 Olesky, Janna SO STE 1:22.42 2
38.33 44.09
16 Diddle, Kelsey SO ELI 1:26.74 1
37.77 48.97
17 Davidson, Katie SO RED 1:28.98
40.52 48.46
18 Beaulieu, Madeleine FR STCC 1:30.60
41.49 49.11
19 Lupher, Courtney SR WRV 1:31.06
42.80 48.26
20 McEwen, Vanessa JR RED 1:31.35
41.56 49.79
21 Hill, Abby SO ZWM 1:34.42
42.86 51.56
22 Huff, Sydney FR STCC 1:37.08
41.92 55.16
23 Ramsey, Julie SR BARN 1:41.84
46.92 54.92
24 Reincher, Sadie JR BARN 1:57.77
50.99 1:06.78
25 Murphy, Maggie SO DOV 2:00.81
48.88 1:11.93
--- Henninge, Marissa SO DOV DQ
--- Seevers, Kayla SR LBE DQ
34.31 40.79
(Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Y r School Finals Time
--- Skrabak, Emily SR SCL DQ
33.85 38.42
--- Sutton, Maryanna JR RED DFS
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 10
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Pool: 55.21 # 2002 Ricardo Gomez
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Huth, Collin SR NPH 58.79 20
27.88 30.91
2 Larsen, Cliff JR STE 59.25 17
27.42 31.83
3 Elgart, Marcus SR WRV 59.63 16
28.66 30.97
4 Yevincy, Hunter JR BARN 1:00.61 15
27.84 32.77
5 Levengood, Nathan JR NPH 1:01.19 14
28.37 32.82
6 Wheeler, Alex FR COSH 1:01.30 13
29.25 32.05
7 Roman, Alex JR COSH 1:06.82 12
29.32 37.50
8 Maurer, Justin SO LBE 1:06.92 11
31.26 35.66
9 Achhammer, Alex SR RED 1:07.15 9
30.06 37.09
10 Dietrick, Alex SR NPH 1:07.83 7
28.76 39.07
11 Reineccius, Steve SR ZRO 1:08.29 6
31.39 36.90
12 Sterrtzbach, Noah FR CLTN 1:08.58 5
30.61 37.97
13 Tobin, Nick SO SCL 1:10.49 4
31.82 38.67
14 Miller, Ryan SR DOV 1:10.79 3
31.92 38.87
15 Schlupp, Josh SR WRV 1:10.97 2
31.90 39.07
16 Norris, Christopher SR STCC 1:11.87 1
31.58 40.29
17 Schlich, Johnny JR STCC 1:11.89
32.35 39.54
18 Casto, Mason SO DOV 1:11.94
33.17 38.77
19 Garey, Harley SR ELI 1:18.25
33.14 45.11
--- Nolte, Ryan JR SCL DQ
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 11
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 54.04 # 2001 Alicia Copestick
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Baker, Emily SO COSH 55.80 20
27.30 28.50
2 Telle, Megan JR DOV 1:01.17 17
29.45 31.72
3 Gerber, Hannah SR NPH 1:02.15 16
30.00 32.15
4 Feller, McKenzie SR DOV 1:02.63 15
29.44 33.19
5 Dummermuth, Abigail SO DOV 1:03.51 14
29.67 33.84
6 King, Lexie SR SCL 1:03.56 13
30.37 33.19
7 Hobart, Katie JR ZAN 1:04.08 12
30.25 33.83
8 Pramik, Paige SR BELR 1:05.05 11
30.37 34.68
9 Madson, Sarah JR ZWM 1:06.65 9
32.43 34.22
10 Deaton, Rebecca SR MFER 1:07.03 7
31.32 35.71
11 Zimish, Allie FR STE 1:07.16 6
31.78 35.38
12 Stein, Lexi SR NPH 1:07.90 5
32.46 35.44
13 Murray, Teya JR WRV 1:08.31 4
32.76 35.55
14 Moore, Kaelyn FR NCJG 1:08.43 3
32.60 35.83
15 Charette, Mariah SO NPH 1:08.52 2
32.95 35.57
16 Spragg, Nicole SO DTV 1:09.57 1
33.61 35.96
17 Corpman, Torree JR DOV 1:09.72
32.83 36.89
18 Antonelli, Rachel SO STCC 1:09.85
33.16 36.69
19 Kaauamo, Anna FR SCL 1:10.12
33.41 36.71
20 Dickinson, Chandler SO ZAN 1:10.35
32.90 37.45
21 Mills, Lyndsey FR WRV 1:11.29
35.54 35.75
22 Burner, Elaina SR NPH 1:12.01
33.47 38.54
23 Francis, Jenna SR ELI 1:12.04
33.32 38.72
24 Smith, Britt SO PHI 1:12.18
33.62 38.56
25 Fortney, Casey FR COSH 1:12.30
34.60 37.70
26 Dwyer, Marisa JR SCL 1:12.53
35.84 36.69
27 Lewis, Chelsea SR MFER 1:12.75
34.39 38.36
28 McLean, Ashley FR PHI 1:13.17
35.28 37.89
29 Moio, Kiara JR STE 1:14.20
35.59 38.61
30 Perkins, Sadie SO DTV 1:14.81
35.90 38.91
31 Gee, MaKenzie FR WRV 1:15.30
32 Host, Mikayla SO CLTN 1:16.65
36.62 40.03
33 Poffo, Gisah SR MFER 1:17.06
35.12 41.94
34 Brown, Morgan JR RED 1:17.56
36.63 40.93
35 Perkins, Kelsey JR SCL 1:17.72
36.79 40.93
36 Woolmaker, Alyson JR ELI 1:18.34
37.78 40.56
37 Havranek, Anna SO SGA 1:18.66
37.20 41.46
38 McConnell, Jordian JR RED 1:18.70
36.94 41.76
39 Barr, Hannah SO CAM 1:18.84
36.87 41.97
40 Bradley, Allison JR ZAN 1:18.87
36.35 42.52
*41 Lewis, Alex SR ZRO 1:19.22
36.76 42.46
*41 Host, Chelsey JR CLTN 1:19.22
36.13 43.09
43 Goodyear, Brienna FR WRV 1:19.32
37.39 41.93
44 Yocum, Megan SO PHI 1:20.03
37.61 42.42
45 Fifield, Morgan FR ZAN 1:20.14
38.26 41.88
46 Andrews, Carly SR ZRO 1:20.73
38.84 41.89
47 Makin, Emily JR ZWM 1:21.30
48 McGlone, Alaina SO RED 1:21.90
39.17 42.73
49 Yudasz, Marisa SO BARN 1:21.93
39.88 42.05
50 Vogler, Alexis FR BARN 1:22.07
39.32 42.75
51 Lowry, Jenny SO BARN 1:23.00
41.87 41.13
52 Carpenter, Shaniah FR RED 1:23.96
38.21 45.75
53 Chronister, Alana FR STCC 1:24.89
39.50 45.39
54 Shamhart, Samantha JR BARN 1:28.04
39.60 48.44
55 Cunningham, Lindsay FR MFER 1:29.84
41.54 48.30
56 Pfeister, Chelsea JR SGA 1:31.28
42.27 49.01
57 Thompson, Alexis JR ELI 1:33.04
41.32 51.72
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 12
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
(Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Y r School Finals Time
58 Braham, Cassidy FR LBE 1:33.82
43.50 50.32
59 Haines, Lauren SO STCC 1:41.39
46.53 54.86
60 Dunning, Blake JR CAM 1:57.80
51.57 1:06.23
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 13
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 48.95 # 1/28/2006 Markus Sievers
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Stokey, Tanner JR NPH 50.74 20
24.24 26.50
2 Bell, Kevin SR DTV 51.10 17
24.08 27.02
3 Groves, Michael JR ZWM 51.69 16
24.46 27.23
4 Stanke, Mark JR DOV 52.06 15
25.20 26.86
5 Eaton, Michael FR SCL 52.34 14
24.83 27.51
6 Salmans, Stephen SR COSH 53.10 13
25.61 27.49
7 Couture, Travis SR MFER 53.21 12
25.90 27.31
8 Rice, Andrew JR LBE 53.26 11
25.55 27.71
9 Smith, Zach SR RED 53.53 9
25.78 27.75
10 Slagle, Aaron SR MSV 53.84 7
26.09 27.75
11 Lewis, Hawken JR COSH 54.10 6
25.45 28.65
12 Garrett, Wade JR WRV 55.47 5
26.34 29.13
13 Clay, Nick SR NPH 55.77 4
25.93 29.84
14 Wells, Cody SR NCJG 56.08 3
26.53 29.55
15 Douglass, Mason FR SGA 56.58 2
26.69 29.89
16 Boron, Josh JR SGA 56.63 1
26.45 30.18
17 Paxton, Logan SR SCL 57.37
26.25 31.12
18 Elson, Zach JR WRV 57.91
27.38 30.53
19 Adkins, Daniel SR WRV 58.10
27.76 30.34
20 Tobin, Nick SO SCL 59.42
27.86 31.56
21 Oliver, Cyrus SR ZAN 59.67
27.89 31.78
22 Bake, Travis FR CLTN 1:01.31
28.46 32.85
23 Ickes, Brian JR DOV 1:01.98
28.10 33.88
24 Supplee, Gavin SO ZAN 1:02.31
29.27 33.04
25 Incarnato, Gabe SR NPH 1:02.49
29.18 33.31
26 Mitchell, Gabe JR WRV 1:02.57
29.89 32.68
27 Untied, Brad SO DTV 1:02.78
28.42 34.36
28 Durbin, Andrew FR DOV 1:03.96
29.61 34.35
29 Seevers, Isaac SR ELI 1:04.65
30.19 34.46
30 Dotson, Caleb FR ZWM 1:05.20
31.20 34.00
31 Smith, Drew SO COSH 1:05.37
31.53 33.84
32 DiCarlo, Dominic FR STE 1:05.55
30.91 34.64
33 Whyde, Evan FR DTV 1:06.34
30.85 35.49
34 Boston, James SO PHI 1:07.45
32.04 35.41
35 Milhoan, Cody FR LBE 1:08.28
32.94 35.34
36 Price, Steven SR CAM 1:08.69
30.21 38.48
37 Lorah, Jason SO LBE 1:09.13
32.41 36.72
38 Endsley, Josiah SR MFER 1:09.39
31.56 37.83
39 Rossiter, Eli FR CAM 1:10.02
32.53 37.49
40 Cheung, Kevin SO ELI 1:10.34
32.64 37.70
41 Harris, Zech FR ELI 1:10.50
31.59 38.91
42 Rife, Jacob SR SCL 1:10.89
28.20 42.69
43 Sronce, Koby JR RED 1:11.29
31.96 39.33
44 Durant, Michael SR ZAN 1:11.72
33.39 38.33
45 Collins, Davey SO CAM 1:12.36
34.23 38.13
46 Jones, Shilo FR DTV 1:12.69
34.71 37.98
47 Diekman, Chris JR STE 1:14.52
34.95 39.57
48 Hunt, Logan FR STCC 1:15.58
36.94 38.64
49 Moore, Athony FR ZRO 1:15.99
35.32 40.67
50 Plunkett, Cody FR RED 1:16.94
36.61 40.33
51 McClellan, Marcus FR LBE 1:17.93
35.91 42.02
52 Kamm, John SO NCJG 1:19.26
37.47 41.79
53 Alston, Albert FR STE 1:20.29
54 Ashby, Andrew SO ZAN 1:20.34
35.17 45.17
55 Weiss, JC JR BARN 1:23.66
36.52 47.14
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 14
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 5:04.32 # 1999 Shannon Funk
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Miller, Elizabeth JR STCC 5:21.98 20
29.29 31.89 32.72 32.97
32.76 33.05 33.01 33.00
31.92 31.37
2 Waddell, Beth SR CAM 5:51.98 17
30.17 33.81 35.67 36.13
35.64 36.16 36.27 36.24
36.16 35.73
3 Bake, Dusty SO CLTN 5:58.18 16
30.86 34.88 36.15 36.12
36.28 36.40 37.02 37.67
37.26 35.54
4 Borton, Hannah SR COSH 6:05.44 15
31.64 34.63 36.48 36.92
37.31 37.97 37.68 37.82
38.08 36.91
5 Simpson, Emily SO COSH 6:06.70 14
33.34 35.31 36.20 37.19
37.17 37.32 38.02 37.87
37.70 36.58
6 Poludniak, Shelby FR MFER 6:12.70 13
32.19 35.71 37.39 38.08
38.52 38.47 39.37 38.35
38.45 36.17
7 Gao, Jessica FR DOV 6:12.78 12
31.11 35.91 37.09 37.91
38.47 39.12 38.63 38.87
39.37 36.30
8 Hamilton, Sarah JR COSH 6:15.27 11
34.93 37.65 37.16 38.93
37.55 39.25 36.91 38.89
37.69 36.31
9 Salmans, Kaitlyn FR COSH 6:17.95 9
34.82 37.60 38.40 38.92
39.28 38.69 39.14 38.64
38.13 34.33
10 Schilling, Mallle FR ZRO 6:18.68 7
32.62 36.77 38.07 38.68
39.03 38.99 39.22 39.32
38.68 37.30
11 Kinsey, Brooke FR DOV 6:23.87 6
32.22 36.13 38.25 39.00
39.57 39.83 40.03 40.30
39.91 38.63
12 Blair, Caty SR SCL 6:34.83 5
33.19 36.96 39.59 40.96
40.79 41.13 41.31 40.64
41.01 39.25
13 Norman, Alyssa SR NPH 6:37.28 4
34.92 40.26 40.93 41.86
40.51 40.35 39.86 39.81
40.68 38.10
14 Meek, Kendall JR WRV 6:44.66 3
35.61 39.37 40.92 41.08
41.44 41.29 41.50 41.94
41.35 40.16
15 Vance, Mackenzie JR NPH 6:46.89 2
36.85 40.50 41.82 42.07
41.66 41.39 41.58 41.36
41.30 38.36
16 Cronebach, Bryn JR DOV 6:46.94 1
36.15 40.20 41.85 41.65
41.98 42.18 42.00 41.90
41.29 37.74
17 Gasser, Morgan JR NPH 6:47.00
35.08 39.21 41.42 41.58
41.92 42.62 41.97 42.43
41.78 38.99
18 Olesky, Janna SO STE 6:51.13
36.73 39.85 40.96 41.53
42.13 41.97 42.69 42.25
42.54 40.48
19 Pergi, Eliese SO STCC 6:55.01
35.97 39.32 42.24 42.81
42.06 42.93 43.33 42.94
42.82 40.59
20 Stutz, Rachael SO DOV 6:56.26
34.57 39.29 41.56 42.15
42.67 43.15 43.57 44.41
44.85 40.04
21 Maurer, Abby SO DTV 6:57.72
35.63 39.83 42.05 42.75
42.50 43.74 44.38 43.85
43.37 39.62
22 Lee, Marissa SO DTV 7:09.92
35.87 40.96 43.01 44.00
43.98 45.26 45.23 45.14
45.01 41.46
23 Hall, Victoria JR SCL 7:11.84
36.08 40.34 43.00 43.33
44.47 45.21 45.55 45.52
45.35 42.99
24 Gill, Alissa SO ELI 7:15.88
36.92 40.90 44.05 44.88
45.18 46.52 45.83 45.76
44.21 41.63
25 Dummermuth, Carly SO SGA 7:18.71
36.92 41.48 44.50 45.13
45.98 45.85 46.00 47.31
45.92 39.62
26 Derda, Sarah FR STCC 7:23.06
37.31 43.01 44.91 46.35
45.34 46.52 46.33 46.76
45.66 40.87
27 Hamilton, Harlee FR NPH 7:39.53
36.49 45.91 46.89 46.86
48.92 47.10 49.27 47.60
46.68 43.81
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 15
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
(Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Y r School Finals Time
28 Howard, Salina SO MFER 7:41.89
38.45 43.06 45.74 46.00
46.79 49.12 49.62 50.24
49.46 43.41
29 Lumbatis, Autumn SO WRV 7:49.38
39.70 46.54 48.16 48.88
49.90 49.66 49.11 45.94
47.38 44.11
--- Connell, Kelcey JR ZAN DFS
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 16
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 4:54.30 # 2/12/2011 View Amornrotworawut
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Amornrotworawut, View JR WRV 4:54.30# 20
25.42 28.75 29.26 29.64
29.59 30.74 30.21 30.54
30.52 29.63
2 Baker, Christopher SO BARN 5:06.79 17
26.94 29.12 30.05 30.78
31.32 31.58 31.83 32.18
32.28 30.71
3 Smith, Casey JR DOV 5:25.28 16
26.53 30.39 32.15 33.24
33.76 33.88 34.65 34.61
33.58 32.49
4 Thomas, Nathan SR DOV 5:30.19 15
27.60 30.26 32.27 33.57
34.55 34.54 34.56 34.81
34.93 33.10
5 Larsen, Cliff JR STE 5:30.77 14
27.60 31.02 33.18 34.35
34.96 34.86 34.78 34.34
34.43 31.25
6 Levengood, Nathan JR NPH 5:36.20 13
27.54 31.55 33.62 34.67
34.79 35.07 35.10 34.84
35.57 33.45
7 Rimer, Brady SR NPH 5:37.61 12
29.45 32.12 34.12 34.83
35.51 35.61 34.70 35.57
34.53 31.17
8 Pope, Coleston SO WRV 5:38.90 11
28.40 31.43 33.46 34.15
35.37 36.35 36.03 36.26
35.51 31.94
9 Hetrick, Ryan SO DTV 5:39.45 9
28.27 31.54 33.16 34.28
34.92 35.36 35.81 35.98
35.89 34.24
10 Terrell, Ryan JR COSH 5:41.07 7
1:04.19 4:36.88
11 Garcia, Axel SR MFER 5:49.65 6
30.56 34.57 35.79 35.04
36.78 35.87 36.69 35.15
35.24 33.96
12 Lorah, Nathan JR LBE 5:50.33 5
28.00 31.89 33.88 35.50
36.48 37.10 36.74 36.94
37.53 36.27
13 Clark, Evan SR COSH 5:52.36 4
30.56 34.71 35.56 35.56
35.87 35.83 36.29 37.39
36.58 34.01
14 Hixenbaugh, Gabe SO NPH 5:52.93 3
29.89 34.07 35.58 35.95
36.13 36.54 36.58 37.37
36.83 33.99
15 Nehrbas, Chris SR STE 5:53.06 2
30.24 35.11 35.91 36.40
36.46 37.27 35.84 36.21
36.15 33.47
16 Spencer, Kolbe SR STCC 5:53.85 1
30.67 34.21 34.98 36.38
36.55 36.47 37.26 37.34
36.14 33.85
17 Lee, Anthony FR STCC 5:55.85
29.77 33.52 36.53 36.93
36.74 37.38 36.18 36.96
36.74 35.10
18 Pokas, Nick SR SCL 5:59.60
30.93 35.18 36.41 36.81
36.98 37.16 37.86 37.04
36.93 34.30
19 Sanders, Shane SR RED 6:02.46
30.26 34.42 36.23 36.97
37.48 38.22 38.20 37.65
37.81 35.22
20 Troyer, Zach SR NPH 6:14.76
30.03 34.54 36.15 38.06
38.61 39.57 40.05 39.47
40.34 37.94
21 Bullock, Tyler JR COSH 6:30.96
32.01 37.76 40.44 40.51
41.17 41.22 41.74 41.57
41.37 33.17
22 Telle, Eric JR DOV 6:35.48
30.64 36.13 39.11 39.77
41.61 42.40 42.01 41.56
41.79 40.46
23 Conley, Kris JR WRV 6:38.49
34.05 39.05 40.53 40.28
40.57 41.07 41.88 41.80
41.82 37.44
24 Misko, Zeb JR SGA 6:39.64
31.36 35.91 38.00 39.25
40.65 41.78 42.94 1:28.24
41.51
25 Grier, Zac JR WRV 6:46.65
33.58 39.43 41.59 42.06
42.62 42.64 43.25 43.12
41.56 36.80
26 Honkus, Paul SO NCJG 6:49.03
33.01 38.20 40.58 42.09
41.60 43.27 44.11 42.44
42.29 41.44
27 Mariea, Brandon SR DOV 6:55.19
34.16 40.23 41.74 1:25.93
44.21 44.83
41.40 39.32
28 Miller, Austin SR NCJG 7:12.06
35.49 41.97 44.10 1:29.01
44.85 45.13
44.82 41.97
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 17
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Pool: 1:47.56 # 2/14/2009 Dover
S Reichman, A Birney, F Ibarra, J Reichman
Team R elay Finals Time
1 DOV A 1:48.28 40
1) Ibarra, Frieda SR 2) Dummermuth, Abigail SO
3) Toney, Cassie SO 4) Telle, Megan JR
26.72 27.40 26.99 27.17
2 NCJG A 1:48.47 34
1) Lewis, Julie JR 2) Shade, Erin JR
3) Morgan, Katie SR 4) Morgan, Julie JR
27.94 27.84 26.93 25.76
3 NPH A 1:51.34 32
1) Frank, Paige JR 2) Herman, Elizabeth JR
3) Gerber, Hannah SR 4) Levengood, Wilma SR
28.66 29.30 27.54 25.84
4 COSH A 1:53.71 30
1) Hamilton, Sarah JR 2) Borton, Hannah SR
3) Ringenberg, Hannah SO 4) Baker, Emily SO
29.59 29.64 28.49 25.99
5 STCC A 1:55.87 28
1) Gulan, Madeline FR 2) Vosteen, Katrina SR
3) Antonelli, Rachel SO 4) Miller, Elizabeth JR
30.74 28.84 29.89 26.40
6 DTV A 1:57.22 26
1) O'Flaherty, Sara SO 2) Dennis, Tiffany JR
3) Spragg, Nicole SO 4) Schultheis, Jade SO
28.75 28.89
7 STE A 1:57.64 24
1) Zimish, Allie FR 2) Slivka, Katie SO
3) Knight, Haley SO 4) Pearson, Zyaire SR
31.31 31.23 28.06 27.04
8 RED A 1:57.83 22
1) Hartzell, Katie SR 2) Marquis, Shelbi SO
3) Freeland, Victoria SO 4) Belli, Jenna JR
29.28 29.73 29.98 28.84
9 SCL A 1:58.31 18
1) Falcone, Carly FR 2) Skrabak, Emily SR
3) Blair, Caty SR 4) King, Lexie SR
28.83 30.52 29.50 29.46
10 MFER A 1:59.16 14
1) Hotlosz, Beth JR 2) Lattimer, Christina SO
3) Deaton, Rebecca SR 4) Fulst, Gabrielle SO
31.27 29.76 30.22 27.91
11 BARN A 1:59.22 12
1) Blattler, Carolyn FR 2) Gallagher, Tiffany JR
3) Gallagher, Theresa JR 4) Wells, Shelby FR
30.12 29.76 29.62 29.72
12 ELI A 2:01.48 10
1) Diddle, Katlyn SR 2) Francis, Jenna SR
3) Diddle, Kelsey SO 4) Hilditch, Sami SR
32.69 30.77 32.27 25.75
13 WRV A 2:02.82 8
1) Meek, Kendall JR 2) Mills, Lyndsey FR
3) Hammond, Rachel JR 4) Murray, Teya JR
32.30 30.83 30.57 29.12
14 ZAN A 2:04.50 6
1) Connell, Kelcey JR 2) Dickinson, Chandler SO
3) Bradley, Allison JR 4) Hobart, Katie JR
30.77 29.99 34.38 29.36
15 CAM A 2:05.93 4
1) Waddell, Beth SR 2) Bennett, Alex JR
3) Barr, Hannah SO 4) Sampson, Kylie SO
32.41 30.48 33.74 29.30
16 SGA A 2:13.42 2
1) Dummermuth, Carly SO 2) Pfeister, Chelsea JR
3) Havranek, Anna SO 4) Boron, Alea SO
33.22 36.34 36.09 27.77
17 BELR A 2:18.02
1) Vitale, Dani SO 2) Eden, Hunter FR
3) Masters, Brooke JR 4) Metz, Sabrina SR
33.61 34.08 36.50 33.83
18 ZRO A 2:18.86
1) Andrews, Carly SR 2) Baughman, Leah FR
3) Lewis, Alex SR 4) Schilling, Mallle FR
37.37 35.13 35.83 30.53
19 LBE A 2:21.26
1) Seevers, Kayla SR 2) Turner, Brooke FR
3) Keenan, Laura SO 4) Braham, Cassidy FR
42.93 26.62 30.29 41.42
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 18
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Pool: 1:33.71 # 2/14/2009 Dover
Z Rafter, M Petricola, M Reilly, J Shahl
Team R elay Finals Time
1 NPH A 1:34.15 40
1) Harrison, Seth JR 2) Huth, Collin SR
3) Pipes, Chris SR 4) Stokey, Tanner JR
24.67 23.36 23.30 22.82
2 DOV A 1:35.24 34
1) Rafter, Zach SR 2) Smith, Casey JR
3) Stanke, Mark JR 4) Thomas, Nathan SR
23.56 23.77 24.11 23.80
3 WRV A 1:36.42 32
1) Amornrotworawut, View JR 2) Elgart, Marcus SR
3) Pope, Coleston SO 4) Garrett, Wade JR
24.65 25.60 23.47 22.70
4 SCL A 1:38.71 30
1) Rife, Jacob SR 2) Eaton, Michael FR
3) Paxton, Logan SR 4) Eaton, Eric JR
26.17 23.23 25.26 24.05
5 COSH A 1:39.55 28
1) Moore, Clint SR 2) Roman, Alex JR
3) Salmans, Stephen SR 4) Lewis, Hawken JR
24.22 26.95 24.10 24.28
6 STE A 1:41.57 26
1) Frye, Jimi SR 2) Nehrbas, Chris SR
3) Moustaader, Zach JR 4) Nagy, Alex JR
26.14 25.03 24.89 25.51
7 ZWM A 1:42.23 24
1) Chernick, Ryan FR 2) Schumacher, Nick FR
3) Cook, Adam SO 4) Groves, Michael JR
26.84 26.42 25.66 23.31
8 LBE A 1:42.75 22
1) Rice, Andrew JR 2) Frank, Samuel JR
3) Maurer, Justin SO 4) Lorah, Nathan JR
23.88 26.99 27.11 24.77
9 MFER A 1:42.98 18
1) Garcia, Axel SR 2) Endsley, Josiah SR
3) Couture, Travis SR 4) Truchan, Jesse SR
26.27 28.09 24.49 24.13
10 ELI A 1:43.64 14
1) Garey, Harley SR 2) Mackall, Bob SR
3) Dawson, Ethan SR 4) Campbell, Matt SO
27.41 24.76 26.07 25.40
11 DTV A 1:47.10 12
1) Pisch, Marcus JR 2) Winkelmes, Nathan JR
3) Untied, Brad SO 4) Brown, Carter JR
27.46 27.67 26.65 25.32
12 CAM A 1:47.33 10
1) Carpenetti, Tony SO 2) Rossiter, Eli FR
3) Lewis, John JR 4) Douglas, Austin SO
26.11 28.96 26.98 25.28
13 ZAN A 1:50.39 8
1) Oliver, Cyrus SR 2) Supplee, Gavin SO
3) Yarnall, Duncan SO 4) Durant, Michael SR
26.06 27.30 28.64 28.39
(Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team R elay Finals Time
14 NCJG A 2:03.06 6
1) Wells, Cody SR 2) Kamm, John SO
3) Miller, Austin SR 4) Honkus, Paul SO
25.50 35.13 32.53 29.90
15 RED A 2:08.76 4
1) Carte, Nich JR 2) Plunkett, Cody FR
3) Sutton, Matt JR 4) Sronce, Koby JR
32.69 35.44 30.47 30.16
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 19
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
Pool: 1:00.76 # 1/29/2011 Kaylea Dulaney
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Frank, Paige JR NPH 1:05.80 20
32.54 33.26
2 Ibarra, Frieda SR DOV 1:06.76 17
32.55 34.21
3 Pramik, Shana JR BELR 1:08.60 16
32.73 35.87
4 Lewis, Julie JR NCJG 1:09.04 15
33.57 35.47
5 Hilditch, Sami SR ELI 1:09.59 14
32.64 36.95
6 King, Lexie SR SCL 1:10.66 13
33.82 36.84
7 Poludniak, Shelby FR MFER 1:10.69 12
33.88 36.81
8 Kinsey, Brooke FR DOV 1:13.26 11
33.65 39.61
9 Vosteen, Moriah FR STCC 1:14.58 9
36.88 37.70
10 Boron, Alea SO SGA 1:14.63 7
34.82 39.81
11 Mulrooney, Erin SO STCC 1:15.83 6
36.64 39.19
12 Miller, Sarah FR DOV 1:16.09 5
37.12 38.97
13 Harper, Ashley SO DTV 1:16.58 4
37.49 39.09
14 Smith, Alyssa SO MFER 1:16.64 3
37.49 39.15
15 Marquis, Shelbi SO RED 1:17.01 2
37.76 39.25
16 Lee, Theresa SR STCC 1:17.12 1
36.99 40.13
17 Bennett, Alex JR CAM 1:18.85
36.69 42.16
18 Gasser, Morgan JR NPH 1:19.44
38.01 41.43
19 Fornsaglio, Samantha SO STCC 1:21.06
38.69 42.37
20 Fasola, Alaina FR SCL 1:23.18
21 Diddle, Kelsey SO ELI 1:24.46
22 Lucas, KiKi JR BARN 1:26.00
40.97 45.03
23 Wenger, Vanessa JR NPH 1:26.02
43.05 42.97
24 Musick, Alexis FR DOV 1:26.30
40.27 46.03
25 McKay, Kathleen SR COSH 1:28.25
26 Lupher, Courtney SR WRV 1:28.56
43.62 44.94
27 Hotlosz, Beth JR MFER 1:29.27
28 Perkins, Sadie SO DTV 1:31.74
44.49 47.25
29 Stewart, Hannah FR NCJG 1:31.80
42.52 49.28
30 Hendershot, Megan JR SCL 1:32.06
44.31 47.75
31 Gutridge, Anna FR ZWM 1:32.86
44.83 48.03
32 Vogler, Alexis FR BARN 1:32.98
44.48 48.50
33 Turner, Brooke FR LBE 1:33.11
43.40 49.71
34 Wiedaman, Julie JR RED 1:33.13
44.86 48.27
35 Mamula, Sarah FR STE 1:35.40
36 McCurdy, Kayce FR DTV 1:36.09
37 Andrews, Carly SR ZRO 1:37.14
38 Woolmaker, Alyson JR ELI 1:37.67
46.89 50.78
39 Haga, Taylor JR DTV 1:37.80
48.45 49.35
40 Dugan, Rachelle JR NPH 1:38.53
46.85 51.68
41 McGlone, Alaina SO RED 1:40.59
49.94 50.65
42 Carroll, Elizabeth SO RED 1:40.92
48.75 52.17
43 Reincher, Sadie JR BARN 1:43.75
49.64 54.11
44 Dibetta, Olivia SO SCL 1:49.35
50.21 59.14
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 20
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Pool: 52.70 # 1/28/2006 Markus Sievers
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Bell, Kevin SR DTV 56.94 20
27.27 29.67
2 Rafter, Zach SR DOV 57.75 17
27.89 29.86
3 Moore, Clint SR COSH 1:00.09 16
29.37 30.72
4 Yevincy, Hunter JR BARN 1:00.16 15
29.00 31.16
5 Moustaader, Zach JR STE 1:03.66 14
31.06 32.60
*6 Achhammer, Alex SR RED 1:04.29 12.5
30.69 33.60
*6 Clay, Nick SR NPH 1:04.29 12.5
30.78 33.51
8 Rimer, Brady SR NPH 1:06.72 11
31.82 34.90
9 Dietrick, Alex SR NPH 1:06.75 9
32.31 34.44
10 Douglas, Austin SO CAM 1:07.31 7
32.86 34.45
11 Smith, Marc FR COSH 1:07.99 6
32.60 35.39
12 Norris, Christopher SR STCC 1:08.24 5
33.11 35.13
13 Miller, Ryan SR DOV 1:08.35 4
32.67 35.68
14 Blust, Kyle SR COSH 1:08.73 3
33.82 34.91
15 Lee, Anthony FR STCC 1:11.86 2
35.39 36.47
16 Milhoan, Cody FR LBE 1:12.01 1
35.73 36.28
17 Pokas, Nick SR SCL 1:12.22
34.90 37.32
18 Casto, Mason SO DOV 1:12.49
19 Incarnato, Gabe SR NPH 1:12.66
35.04 37.62
20 Lung, Nick FR DOV 1:12.98
34.40 38.58
21 Simpson, Scott SR COSH 1:13.88
36.04 37.84
22 Eaton, Codi SO SCL 1:15.35
34.26 41.09
23 Chernick, Ryan FR ZWM 1:16.66
37.91 38.75
24 Kennon, Dan SO SCL 1:17.26
37.96 39.30
25 Gee, Garrett SO WRV 1:18.53
37.78 40.75
26 Davies, Joey SO SCL 1:22.83
27 Grier, Zac JR WRV 1:22.86
38.57 44.29
28 Sutton, Matt JR RED 1:22.88
(Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Y r School Finals Time
29 Harris, Zech FR ELI 1:23.03
38.22 44.81
30 Diekman, Chris JR STE 1:24.39
40.26 44.13
31 Mitchell, Gabe JR WRV 1:27.14
42.50 44.64
32 Faulhaber, Hunter FR DTV 1:29.48
42.62 46.86
33 Amore, John JR WRV 1:31.25
45.13 46.12
34 Ledakis, Ryan SO STE 1:33.39
45.17 48.22
35 Angus, Jake FR ELI 1:34.58
--- Sronce, Koby JR RED DFS
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 21
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
Pool: 1:09.39 # 2/12/2011 Cassie Toney
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Toney, Cassie SO DOV 1:09.39# 20
32.29 37.10
2 Ringenberg, Hannah SO COSH 1:17.84 17
37.55 40.29
3 Keenan, Laura SO LBE 1:18.86 16
36.32 42.54
4 Herman, Elizabeth JR NPH 1:20.30 15
37.55 42.75
5 Hammond, Rachel JR WRV 1:21.26 14
39.09 42.17
6 Belli, Jenna JR RED 1:21.61 13
37.80 43.81
7 Simpson, Emily SO COSH 1:21.72 12
38.67 43.05
8 Falcone, Carly FR SCL 1:22.87 11
39.17 43.70
9 Slivka, Katie SO STE 1:22.98 9
38.95 44.03
10 Brown, Savannah SO COSH 1:23.09 7
39.71 43.38
11 Freeland, Victoria SO RED 1:23.15 6
39.67 43.48
12 Smith, Kylie SO RED 1:23.42 5
39.65 43.77
13 Lewis, Shannon SO MFER 1:23.58 4
38.60 44.98
14 Waddell, Emilee SO CAM 1:23.72 3
39.61 44.11
15 Zimish, Allie FR STE 1:24.20 2
40.56 43.64
16 Bulzan, Kaitlin SO DTV 1:24.96 1
39.51 45.45
17 Wells, Shelby FR BARN 1:25.21
40.34 44.87
18 Davidson, Katie SO RED 1:26.58
40.84 45.74
19 Kotfis, Emily SO ELI 1:27.24
40.62 46.62
20 Beaulieu, Madeleine FR STCC 1:28.57
42.27 46.30
21 Marsh, Taylor SR DOV 1:28.95
41.06 47.89
22 Weisgarber, Alexis SO NPH 1:29.29
41.29 48.00
23 Muehlmann, Nora SO NPH 1:29.66
41.52 48.14
24 Lewis, Chelsea SR MFER 1:29.67
42.26 47.41
25 Hutras, Vanessa SO DOV 1:30.06
42.75 47.31
26 Ardrey, Claire SO DTV 1:30.69
42.96 47.73
27 Stokey, Elle FR NPH 1:30.83
42.77 48.06
28 Pergi, Eliese SO STCC 1:32.23
43.05 49.18
29 Thompson, Electa SO MAYS 1:32.99
43.60 49.39
30 Bell, Megan JR DTV 1:33.04
44.77 48.27
31 Wharton, Katie SO MFER 1:34.94
44.10 50.84
32 McKay, Kathleen SR COSH 1:35.36
44.80 50.56
33 Shah, Hemali FR STCC 1:35.54
45.95 49.59
34 Ardrey, Sara FR DTV 1:35.78
46.09 49.69
35 Lumbatis, Autumn SO WRV 1:36.85
44.40 52.45
36 Burrell, Emily FR DOV 1:37.20
45.15 52.05
37 Wells, Susan SR STCC 1:37.65
46.34 51.31
38 Baughman, Leah FR ZRO 1:37.75
45.72 52.03
39 Cunningham, Lindsay FR MFER 1:39.23
48.43 50.80
40 Barr, Hannah SO CAM 1:40.42
48.37 52.05
41 Shamhart, Samantha JR BARN 1:41.69
45.70 55.99
42 Skinner, Breanna JR BARN 2:28.43
1:09.07 1:19.36
--- Doughty, Michelle JR WRV DQ
49.27 57.11
--- Pearson, Zyaire SR STE DFS
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 22
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Pool: 1:00.18 # 2/14/2009 Atahan Yaya
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Eaton, Michael FR SCL 1:05.40 20
30.51 34.89
2 Truchan, Jesse SR MFER 1:07.15 17
31.36 35.79
3 Eaton, Eric JR SCL 1:07.62 16
31.38 36.24
4 Harrison, Seth JR NPH 1:10.04 15
32.40 37.64
5 Pipes, Chris SR NPH 1:10.48 14
33.42 37.06
6 Lewis, Hawken JR COSH 1:10.92 13
33.21 37.71
7 Nay, Kolton SR DOV 1:11.42 12
33.44 37.98
8 Winkelmes, Nathan JR DTV 1:14.25 11
34.97 39.28
9 Hall, Sam JR WRV 1:14.27 9
35.66 38.61
10 Schlich, Daniel SR STCC 1:14.81 7
34.54 40.27
11 Simpson, Scott SR COSH 1:15.29 6
35.68 39.61
12 Schlupp, Josh SR WRV 1:15.32 5
35.48 39.84
13 Reineccius, Steve SR ZRO 1:15.97 4
35.29 40.68
14 Lewis, John JR CAM 1:17.59 3
35.38 42.21
15 Cook, Adam SO ZWM 1:17.96 2
37.48 40.48
16 Blackwell, Michael JR SCL 1:18.05 1
36.83 41.22
17 DiCarlo, Dominic FR STE 1:19.23
36.89 42.34
18 Troyer, Zach SR NPH 1:19.49
37.33 42.16
19 Terrell, Ryan JR COSH 1:19.50
37.38 42.12
20 Ibarra, Diego FR DOV 1:20.48
37.23 43.25
21 Schumacher, Nick FR ZWM 1:20.66
37.08 43.58
22 Garey, Harley SR ELI 1:20.75
37.83 42.92
23 Nagy, Alex JR STE 1:20.80
38.12 42.68
24 Galigher, Paul JR DTV 1:22.09
38.69 43.40
25 Cheung, Kevin SO ELI 1:22.93
38.14 44.79
26 Houk, Michael JR LBE 1:26.42
40.68 45.74
27 Lorah, Jason SO LBE 1:28.07
41.09 46.98
(Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Y r School Finals Time
28 Antonetz, Zach FR ZAN 1:29.54
41.00 48.54
29 Hunt, Logan FR STCC 1:31.01
42.97 48.04
30 Arnholt, Nathaniel FR LBE 1:40.41
45.83 54.58
31 Roberts, Shane SR BARN 1:55.58
51.53 1:04.05
--- Filbert, Dylon FR RED DQ
41.84 49.17
--- Carte, Nich JR RED DQ
44.34 58.82
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 23
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Pool: 3:56.23 # 2/13/2010 Dover
S Reichman, N Petricola, F Ibarra, J Reichman
Team R elay Finals Time
1 NCJG A 4:03.23 40
1) Lewis, Julie JR 2) Shade, Erin JR
3) Morgan, Katie SR 4) Morgan, Julie JR
29.61 1:02.32 29.71 1:03.12
28.71 1:00.59 26.77 57.20
2 COSH A 4:04.24 34
1) Hamilton, Sarah JR 2) Borton, Hannah SR
3) Ringenberg, Hannah SO 4) Baker, Emily SO
30.38 1:03.68 29.42 1:01.74
30.27 1:03.04 26.73 55.78
3 DOV A 4:07.10 32
1) Kinsey, Brooke FR 2) Feller, McKenzie SR
3) Gao, Jessica FR 4) Ibarra, Frieda SR
30.81 1:04.85 28.99 1:02.35
29.16 1:01.70 27.71 58.20
4 STE A 4:20.03 30
1) Zimish, Allie FR 2) Slivka, Katie SO
3) Knight, Haley SO 4) Pearson, Zyaire SR
32.66 1:08.48 32.41 1:08.68
29.67 1:02.49 28.59 1:00.38
5 DTV A 4:25.64 28
1) Dennis, Tiffany JR 2) Spragg, Nicole SO
3) Schultheis, Jade SO 4) O'Flaherty, Sara SO
32.02 1:08.06 33.41 1:08.74
31.31 1:06.81 29.34 1:02.03
6 RED A 4:26.82 26
1) Hartzell, Katie SR 2) Marquis, Shelbi SO
3) Freeland, Victoria SO 4) Belli, Jenna JR
31.07 1:04.32 32.67 1:08.97
32.80 1:07.90 31.24 1:05.63
7 MFER A 4:26.86 24
1) Fulst, Gabrielle SO 2) Deaton, Rebecca SR
3) Lattimer, Christina SO 4) Poludniak, Shelby FR
31.31 1:06.31 31.46 1:07.47
31.46 1:08.40 30.74 1:04.68
8 CAM A 4:31.79 22
1) Waddell, Beth SR 2) Waddell, Emilee SO
3) Bennett, Alex JR 4) Sampson, Kylie SO
30.02 1:03.66 31.25 1:08.96
31.55 1:11.10 30.23 1:08.07
9 SCL A 4:33.20 18
1) Kaauamo, Anna FR 2) Hall, Victoria JR
3) Fasola, Alaina FR 4) Skrabak, Emily SR
32.35 1:09.33 33.47 1:10.83
31.71 1:06.83 31.61 1:06.21
10 BARN A 4:33.41 14
1) Blattler, Carolyn FR 2) Gallagher, Tiffany JR
3) Gallagher, Theresa JR 4) Wells, Shelby FR
31.63 1:06.98 32.04 1:08.72
31.14 1:08.80 33.08 1:08.91
11 NPH A 4:35.64 12
1) Charette, Mariah SO 2) Norman, Alyssa SR
3) Vance, Mackenzie JR 4) Stein, Lexi SR
33.09 1:08.40 32.96 1:08.84
33.81 1:10.43 32.05 1:07.97
12 STCC A 4:36.41 10
1) Gulan, Madeline FR 2) Mulrooney, Erin SO
3) Lee, Theresa SR 4) Vosteen, Katrina SR
32.67 1:08.60 32.07 1:07.87
33.69 1:12.81 31.51 1:07.13
13 WRV A 4:37.14 8
1) Mills, Lyndsey FR 2) Meek, Kendall JR
3) Hammond, Rachel JR 4) Murray, Teya JR
34.11 1:10.45 34.13 1:10.41
32.36 1:07.87 32.90 1:08.41
14 ZAN A 4:42.38 6
1) Hobart, Katie JR 2) Dickinson, Chandler SO
3) Bradley, Allison JR 4) Connell, Kelcey JR
32.54 1:08.29 33.82 1:11.16
35.99 1:16.97 31.19 1:05.96
15 ZWM A 4:46.12 4
1) Gutridge, Anna FR 2) Hill, Abby SO
3) Fritz, Catherine FR 4) Madson, Sarah JR
35.94 1:23.91 27.20 1:08.12
31.96 1:07.83 30.64 1:06.26
16 ELI A 4:49.87 2
1) Gill, Alissa SO 2) Kotfis, Emily SO
3) Diddle, Kelsey SO 4) Francis, Jenna SR
34.76 1:13.60 34.26 1:10.62
34.76 1:15.24 31.80 1:10.41
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 24
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Pool: 3:25.67 # 2/14/2009 Dover
Z Rafter, M Petricola, M Reilly, J Stahls
Team R elay Finals Time
1 NPH A 3:30.95 40
1) Huth, Collin SR 2) Levengood, Nathan JR
3) Rimer, Brady SR 4) Stokey, Tanner JR
24.94 52.34 25.78 54.91
25.17 53.65 23.70 50.05
2 DOV A 3:31.21 34
1) Rafter, Zach SR 2) Smith, Casey JR
3) Stanke, Mark JR 4) Thomas, Nathan SR
25.44 52.33 25.44 54.48
25.17 53.03 24.30 51.37
3 COSH A 3:36.55 32
1) Moore, Clint SR 2) Blust, Kyle SR
3) Salmans, Stephen SR 4) Lewis, Hawken JR
25.47 53.53 26.24 55.41
25.64 54.37 25.13 53.24
4 STE A 3:45.75 30
1) Frye, Jimi SR 2) Moustaader, Zach JR
3) Nagy, Alex JR 4) Larsen, Cliff JR
57.63 26.65 55.96
28.77 57.99 25.60 54.17
5 DTV A 3:48.30 28
1) Brown, Carter JR 2) Untied, Brad SO
3) Hetrick, Ryan SO 4) Bell, Kevin SR
27.72 57.80 28.58 1:03.17
26.27 55.55 24.37 51.78
6 WRV A 3:53.45 26
1) Adkins, Daniel SR 2) Elson, Zach JR
3) Hall, Sam JR 4) Schlupp, Josh SR
27.41 58.07 27.66 58.51
29.04 59.33 27.06 57.54
7 MFER A 3:54.50 24
1) Garcia, Axel SR 2) Endsley, Josiah SR
3) Couture, Travis SR 4) Truchan, Jesse SR
27.32 57.79 30.23 1:07.72
25.63 53.68 26.02 55.31
8 SCL A 3:56.11 22
1) Rife, Jacob SR 2) Tobin, Nick SO
3) Pokas, Nick SR 4) Paxton, Logan SR
28.55 58.85 27.70 1:00.18
28.32 59.47 26.02 57.61
9 RED A 3:56.18 18
1) Sanders, Shane SR 2) Filbert, Dylon FR
3) Achhammer, Alex SR 4) Smith, Zach SR
27.34 58.46 31.96 1:07.48
26.17 56.58 25.13 53.66
10 LBE A 3:57.86 14
1) Rice, Andrew JR 2) Frank, Samuel JR
3) Maurer, Justin SO 4) Lorah, Nathan JR
26.37 54.93 28.90 1:03.95
29.05 1:01.06 26.69 57.92
(Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team R elay Finals Time
11 STCC A 4:00.16 12
1) Schlich, Johnny JR 2) Schlich, Daniel SR
3) Lee, Anthony FR 4) Spencer, Kolbe SR
29.04 59.32 29.61 1:01.89
28.69 1:01.65 27.82 57.30
12 ELI A 4:08.92 10
1) Seevers, Isaac SR 2) Mackall, Bob SR
3) Dawson, Ethan SR 4) Campbell, Matt SO
29.83 1:02.90 28.59 1:01.63
29.24 1:02.06 28.66 1:02.33
13 ZAN A 4:12.26 8
1) Oliver, Cyrus SR 2) Durant, Michael SR
3) Emerick, Jon SR 4) Supplee, Gavin SO
27.45 58.70 1:08.09
30.32 1:03.85 28.28 1:01.62
14 NCJG A 4:36.46 6
1) Wells, Cody SR 2) Kamm, John SO
3) Miller, Austin SR 4) Honkus, Paul SO
26.93 56.73 38.62 1:21.33
35.00 1:12.54 32.09 1:05.86
15 BARN A 4:45.51 4
1) Baker, Christopher SO 2) Roberts, Shane SR
3) Weiss, JC JR 4) Yevincy, Hunter JR
26.45 54.68 44.37 1:31.92
36.70 1:22.80 26.72 56.11
--- CAM A DQ
1) Carpenetti, Tony SO 2) Price, Steven SR
3) Lewis, John JR 4) Douglas, Austin SO
27.51 58.74 1:07.95
30.66 1:06.81 26.32 56.58
Steubenville High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 3:36 PM 2/12/2011 Page 25
2011 East District Sectionals - 2/12/2011
Results - 2011 East District Sectionals
Scores - Women
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. Dover 297
2. Coshocton 267
3. New Philadelphia 214
4. John Glenn 176
5. Steub. Catholic 164
6. St. Clairsville 134
7. Martins Ferry 128
8. Steubenville 116
9. Edison 106
9. Tri-Valley 106
11. Cambridge 78
12. East Liverpool 66
13. Bellaire 54
13. River View 54
15. Barnesville 42
16. Zanesville 36
17. Beaver Local 35
18. West Muskingum 33
19. Carrollton 31
20. Bishop Rosecrans 21
21. Garaway 9
22. Maysville 3
Scores - Men
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. New Philadelphia 324.5
2. Dover 242
3. Coshocton 239
4. River View 230
5. St. Clairsville 157
6. Tri-Valley 143
7. Steubenville 140
8. Beaver Local 109
9. Martins Ferry 106
10. Edison 94.5
11. West Muskingum 84
12. Barnesville 75
13. Steub. Catholic 45
14. East Liverpool 39
15. Cambridge 35
16. Zanesville 24
17. John Glenn 21
18. Sandy Valley 18
19. Garaway 15
20. Carrollton 12
21. Bishop Rosecrans 10