Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Silver Streaks YMCA Swim Team                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Coshocton vs Dover - 12/30/2011                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                            2:05.73    2:06.32    8  
     1) Kinsey, Brooke 15               2) Toney, Cassie 16               
     3) Gao, Jessica 15                 4) Miller, Sarah 16               
       33.08    32.99    30.55    29.70                                    
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                     2:13.05    2:12.92    4  
     1) Brown, Savannah E 16            2) Simpson, Emily 15              
     3) Ringenberg, Hannah D 16         4) Fortney, Casey                 
       34.25    37.23    30.36    31.08                                    
  3 Dover High School  'B'                                 NT    2:27.87    2  
     1) Miceli, Kristin 17              2) Hutras, Vanessa 16             
     3) Henninge, Marissa 16            4) Verhovec, Kacee 17             
       38.50    17.30    15.30  1:16.77                                    
  4 Dover High School  'C'                                 NT    2:40.82  
     1) Musick, Alexis 15               2) Burrell, Emily 16              
     3) Stutz, Rachael 16               4) Mariea, Ashley 14              
       39.77    45.15    36.50    39.40                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                            1:51.46    1:53.35    8  
     1) Smith, Casey 17                 2) Brogan, Frannie 15             
     3) Armstrong, Jake 15              4) Stanke, Mark 17                
       29.95    31.70    26.94    24.76                                    
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                     1:56.37    1:57.41    4  
     1) Smith, Marc E 15                2) Lewis, Hawken S 18             
     3) Wheeler, Alex J 16              4) Bullock, Tyler 17              
       29.03    32.93    27.09    28.36                                    
  3 Dover High School  'B'                                 NT    2:00.37    2  
     1) Lung, Nick 15                   2) Toney, Jesse 14                
     3) Casto, Mason 16                 4) Ickes, Brian 17                
       31.27    32.50    30.93    25.67                                    
  4 Dover High School  'C'                                 NT    2:20.92  
     1) Miceli, Anthony 15              2) Martin, Alex 18                
     3) Nelson, Ethan 18                4) Laizure, Logan 17              
       39.29    38.16    34.52    28.95                                    
  5 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT    2:24.72  
     1) Smith, Drew                     2) Bryant, Austin 18              
     3) Blank, Jacob 15                 4) Walker, Brandon 18             
       40.13    37.82    36.61    30.16                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Emily G            16 Chs-OH               2:06.80    2:05.68    6  
      28.65   31.85   32.78   32.40                                
  2 Kinsey, Brooke            15 Dover                2:24.67    2:20.58    4  
      32.73   35.52   36.58   35.75                                
  3 Salmans, Kaitlyn E        15 Chs-OH               2:28.18    2:23.31    3  
      33.32   36.38   37.95   35.66                                
  4 Verhovec, Kacee           17 Dover                2:38.04    2:38.31    2  
      35.44   38.90   41.93   42.04                                
  5 Miceli, Kristin           17 Dover                2:52.23    2:45.10    1  
      37.03   40.90   45.16   42.01                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Casey              17 Dover                2:06.76    2:03.52    6  
      27.53   30.95   32.54   32.50                                
  2 Terrell, Ryan             16 Chs-OH               2:10.74    2:08.51    4  
                    1:06.70                                        
  3 Smith, Marc E             15 Chs-OH               2:07.67    2:10.30    3  
      29.03   32.72   34.54   34.01                                
  4 Lung, Nick                15 Dover                2:14.91    2:13.01    2  
      28.62   33.45   35.66   35.28                                
 -- Toney, Jesse              14 Dover                     NT         DQ  
      29.34   33.78   35.00   30.21                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toney, Cassie             16 Dover                2:34.22    2:32.32    6  
      33.03   41.99   41.04   36.26                                
  2 Brown, Savannah E         16 Chs-OH               2:43.59    2:46.83    4  
      38.25   42.26   46.03   40.29                                
  3 Stutz, Rachael            16 Dover                2:58.19    2:58.65    3  
      37.77   47.17   52.33   41.38                                
  4 Brown, Georgia L          14 Chs-OH               3:08.76    3:01.03    2  
      43.29   48.70   47.37   41.67                                
  5 Henninge, Marissa         16 Dover                3:01.62    3:01.46    1  
      39.16   48.66   55.03   38.61                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Jake           15 Dover                2:17.94    2:14.36    6  
      27.35   34.55   39.14   33.32                                
  2 Brogan, Frannie           15 Dover                2:20.27    2:20.40    4  
      30.66   37.43   40.65   31.66                                
  3 Wheeler, Alex J           16 Chs-OH               2:22.68    2:21.05    3  
      29.47   37.40   43.35   30.83                                
  4 Fuller, Michael           14 Dover                     NT    2:43.24    2  
      33.35   41.47   53.27   35.15                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dummermuth, Abbi          15 Dover                  28.50      28.57    6  
  2 Corpman, Torree           17 Dover                  29.76      30.43    4  
  3 Fortney, Casey               Chs-OH                    NT      31.78    3  
  4 Burrell, Emily            16 Dover                  33.25      32.55    2  
  5 Bair, Peyton                 Chs-OH                 33.93      33.12    1  
  6 Bullock, Sequoyah         16 Chs-OH                 42.86      43.57  
 -- Dickey, Emily             15 Dover                  32.87     X35.27  
 -- Murphy, Katelynn          15 Dover                  36.74     X36.54  
 -- Broad, Selina                Dover                     NT     X37.27  
 -- Harrington, Elizabeth     15 Dover                  38.02     X38.69  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanke, Mark              17 Dover                  24.11      25.23    6  
  2 Ickes, Brian              17 Dover                  26.18      26.64    4  
  3 Bullock, Tyler            17 Chs-OH                    NT      28.37    3  
  4 Martin, Alex              18 Dover                  28.34      29.02    2  
  5 Walker, Brandon           18 Chs-OH                 31.21      30.94    1  
  6 Lillibridge, Brice        14 Chs-OH                    NT      35.57  
 -- Ibarra, Diego                Dover                     NT     X28.56  
 -- Clum, Damian              15 Dover                  28.79     X29.59  
 -- Engstrom, Matt               Dover                  29.50     X29.78  
 -- Laizure, Logan            17 Dover                  30.59     X30.32  
 -- Alberts, Anthony          15 Dover                     NT     X33.64  
 -- Cronebach, Seth           14 Dover                  33.66     X34.81  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gao, Jessica              15 Dover                1:11.33    1:09.25    6  
      31.96   37.29                                                
  2 Ringenberg, Hannah D      16 Chs-OH               1:09.74    1:09.62    4  
      32.83   36.79                                                
  3 Fortney, Casey               Chs-OH               1:40.26    1:28.25    3  
      40.25   48.00                                                
  4 Henninge, Marissa         16 Dover                1:28.65    1:38.61    2  
      42.85   55.76                                                
  5 Miceli, Kristin           17 Dover                     NT    1:44.41    1  
      46.30   58.11                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Jake           15 Dover                1:02.51    1:01.29    6  
      27.31   33.98                                                
  2 Wheeler, Alex J           16 Chs-OH               1:00.72    1:02.11    4  
      29.85   32.26                                                
  3 Fuller, Michael           14 Dover                1:15.60    1:13.78    3  
      34.88   38.90                                                
  4 Durbin, Andrew            16 Dover                     NT    1:30.61    2  
      38.98   51.63                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Emily G            16 Chs-OH                 58.37      57.70    6  
      27.89   29.81                                                
  2 Dummermuth, Abbi          15 Dover                1:05.74    1:05.35    4  
      30.20   35.15                                                
  3 Miller, Sarah             16 Dover                1:08.40    1:07.72    3  
      31.62   36.10                                                
  4 Corpman, Torree           17 Dover                1:08.29    1:11.36    2  
      33.73   37.63                                                
  5 Bullock, Sequoyah         16 Chs-OH               1:59.11    1:41.62    1  
      47.27   54.35                                                
 -- Musick, Alexis            15 Dover                1:12.66   X1:14.11  
      34.59   39.52                                                
 -- Laizure, Lindsay          16 Dover                1:15.98   X1:17.91  
      36.93   40.98                                                
 -- Mariea, Ashley            14 Dover                     NT   X1:29.99  
      42.61   47.38                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanke, Mark              17 Dover                  54.11      55.23    6  
      26.80   28.43                                                
  2 Lewis, Hawken S           18 Chs-OH                 54.97      56.64    4  
      26.75   29.89                                                
  3 Ickes, Brian              17 Dover                1:00.52    1:00.59    3  
      28.31   32.28                                                
  4 Telle, Eric               18 Dover                1:04.49    1:01.67    2  
      28.50   33.17                                                
  5 Blank, Jacob              15 Chs-OH               1:16.55    1:05.12    1  
      31.48   33.64                                                
 -- Fiegl, Andrew             16 Dover                1:07.43   X1:05.65  
      29.78   35.87                                                
 -- Miceli, Anthony           15 Dover                1:08.80   X1:08.49  
      33.15   35.34                                                
 -- Cronebach, Seth           14 Dover                1:19.88   X1:18.22  
      37.72   40.50                                                
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinsey, Brooke            15 Dover                6:17.12    6:09.88    6  
      33.18   36.94   37.85   38.02   37.86   37.68   37.72   37.73
      37.63   35.27                                                
  2 Salmans, Kaitlyn E        15 Chs-OH               6:26.49    6:18.42    4  
      34.12   37.31   38.70   39.41   39.13   39.17   39.20   38.98
      38.24   34.16                                                
  3 Simpson, Emily            15 Chs-OH               6:27.71    6:19.42    3  
      33.51   36.88   37.61   38.43   38.97   39.25   39.25   39.20
      39.00   37.32                                                
  4 Cronebach, Bryn           17 Dover                6:54.23    6:53.61    2  
      35.74   40.95   42.05   42.57   42.75   43.04   42.23   42.08
      42.26   39.94                                                
  5 Stutz, Rachael            16 Dover                7:00.31    7:00.96    1  
      37.10   42.02   43.32   44.01   44.57   44.02   43.16   42.37
      41.87   38.52                                                
 
Event 14  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Casey              17 Dover                5:43.62    5:38.53    6  
      28.56   33.01   34.12   34.90   34.79   35.22   35.75   35.28
      34.21   32.69                                                
  2 Terrell, Ryan             16 Chs-OH               5:53.41    5:50.91    4  
      29.30   33.25   34.56   35.40   36.10   36.21   37.01   36.97
      36.75   35.36                                                
  3 Bullock, Tyler            17 Chs-OH               6:16.11    6:17.39    3  
      32.69   38.03   39.20   39.63   39.48   38.61   38.50   38.64
      38.25   34.36                                                
  4 Durbin, Andrew            16 Dover                6:26.23    6:24.23    2  
      32.38   37.33   39.41   39.54   40.01   39.89   39.89   39.57
      39.88   36.33                                                
  5 Nelson, Ethan             18 Dover                7:23.83    7:15.82    1  
      34.98   42.03   42.87   44.59   46.28   45.62   45.62   46.48
      45.57   41.78                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                     1:56.92    1:58.87    8  
     1) Brown, Savannah E 16            2) Fortney, Casey                 
     3) Salmans, Kaitlyn E 15           4) Baker, Emily G 16              
       31.54    38.09    22.47    26.77                                    
  2 Dover High School  'A'                            1:54.82    1:59.28    4  
     1) Miller, Sarah 16                2) Corpman, Torree 17             
     3) Stutz, Rachael 16               4) Dummermuth, Abbi 15            
       30.65    29.90    30.93    27.80                                    
  3 Dover High School  'C'                                 NT    2:27.52    2  
     1) Rafter, Anna 14                 2) Dickey, Emily 15               
     3) Harrington, Elizabeth 15        4) Struhar, Stevie 15             
       36.70    35.57    37.79    37.46                                    
 -- Dover High School  'B'                                 NT         DQ  
     1) Laizure, Lindsay 16             2) Burrell, Emily 16              
     3) Cronebach, Bryn 17              4) Miceli, Kristin 17             
       34.25    32.71    30.59    31.98                                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                            1:40.68    1:42.72    8  
     1) Brogan, Frannie 15              2) Durbin, Andrew 16              
     3) Ickes, Brian 17                 4) Toney, Jesse 14                
       25.41    26.65    25.75    24.91                                    
  2 Dover High School  'B'                                 NT    1:53.51    4  
     1) Telle, Eric 18                  2) Clum, Damian 15                
     3) Martin, Alex 18                 4) Fuller, Michael 14             
       28.08    29.60    28.15    27.68                                    
  3 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                     1:51.36    1:55.79    2  
     1) Bryant, Austin 18               2) Smith, Drew                    
     3) Bullock, Tyler 17               4) Terrell, Ryan 16               
       30.24    32.29    27.75    25.51                                    
  4 Dover High School  'C'                                 NT    2:10.49  
     1) Cronebach, Seth 14              2) Shanklin, Cody 14              
     3) Alberts, Anthony 15             4) Engstrom, Matt                 
       42.03    25.76    33.67    29.03                                    
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gao, Jessica              15 Dover                1:07.52    1:08.21    6  
      33.15   35.06                                                
  2 Brown, Savannah E         16 Chs-OH               1:16.69    1:17.46    4  
      37.11   40.35                                                
  3 Miller, Sarah             16 Dover                1:16.41    1:19.00    3  
      39.21   39.79                                                
  4 Cronebach, Bryn           17 Dover                1:23.01    1:23.24    2  
  5 Bair, Peyton                 Chs-OH               1:33.62    1:30.64    1  
 -- Laizure, Lindsay          16 Dover                1:28.82   X1:25.98  
      41.82   44.16                                                
 -- Musick, Alexis            15 Dover                1:26.46   X1:26.96  
      41.94   45.02                                                
 -- Woodhall, Morgan          15 Dover                1:35.08   X1:35.48  
 -- Morris, Kamiyah           16 Dover                1:40.61   X1:38.25  
      46.57   51.68                                                
 -- Mariea, Ashley            14 Dover                1:49.68   X1:50.67  
      54.87   55.80                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Marc E             15 Chs-OH               1:06.67    1:05.32    6  
      31.20   34.12                                                
  2 Lung, Nick                15 Dover                1:07.80    1:06.58    4  
      32.82   33.76                                                
  3 Casto, Mason              16 Dover                1:17.46    1:12.78    3  
  4 Alberts, Anthony          15 Dover                1:35.26    1:25.48    2  
      41.25   44.23                                                
  5 Smith, Drew                  Chs-OH               1:30.78    1:26.38    1  
      42.85   43.53                                                
  6 Lillibridge, Brice        14 Chs-OH                    NT    1:46.70  
      50.64   56.06                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toney, Cassie             16 Dover                1:13.32    1:13.30    6  
      34.41   38.89                                                
  2 Ringenberg, Hannah D      16 Chs-OH               1:17.40    1:17.87    4  
      36.88   40.99                                                
  3 Simpson, Emily            15 Chs-OH               1:24.31    1:22.92    3  
      39.57   43.35                                                
  4 Brown, Georgia L          14 Chs-OH               1:26.67    1:27.74    2  
      41.57   46.17                                                
  5 Hutras, Vanessa           16 Dover                1:28.48    1:30.57    1  
      41.91   48.66                                                
  6 Burrell, Emily            16 Dover                1:38.68    1:38.73  
      46.59   52.14                                                
 -- Dickey, Emily             15 Dover                1:47.64   X1:48.47  
      51.62   56.85                                                
 -- Woodhall, Morgan          15 Dover                1:46.35   X1:48.85  
      51.61   57.24                                                
 -- Harrington, Elizabeth     15 Dover                     NT   X2:24.54  
    1:08.80 1:15.74                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brogan, Frannie           15 Dover                1:08.12    1:08.16    6  
      32.58   35.58                                                
  2 Lewis, Hawken S           18 Chs-OH               1:12.78    1:13.34    4  
      34.26   39.08                                                
  3 Toney, Jesse              14 Dover                1:14.30    1:14.18    3  
      35.82   38.36                                                
  4 Telle, Eric               18 Dover                1:24.63    1:25.81    2  
      40.01   45.80                                                
  5 Bryant, Austin            18 Chs-OH                    NT    1:27.97    1  
      41.96   46.01                                                
 -- Ibarra, Diego                Dover                     NT   X1:22.60  
      37.51   45.09                                                
 -- Martin, Alex              18 Dover                1:25.11   X1:25.81  
      40.03   45.78                                                
 -- Fiegl, Andrew             16 Dover                1:25.96   X1:27.86  
      40.54   47.32                                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                            4:12.47    4:08.96    8  
     1) Kinsey, Brooke 15               2) Dummermuth, Abbi 15            
     3) Toney, Cassie 16                4) Gao, Jessica 15                
       29.12  1:01.89    29.59  1:04.60    28.79  1:02.00    28.62  1:00.47
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                     4:23.71    4:22.30    4  
     1) Baker, Emily G 16               2) Salmans, Kaitlyn E 15          
     3) Simpson, Emily 15               4) Ringenberg, Hannah D 16        
       28.20    58.36    32.68  1:11.06    32.13  1:07.94    30.67  1:04.94
  3 Dover High School  'B'                                 NT    4:52.86    2  
     1) Cronebach, Bryn 17              2) Verhovec, Kacee 17             
     3) Henninge, Marissa 16            4) Corpman, Torree 17             
       34.83  1:13.09    33.16  1:11.42    35.51  1:17.94    32.56  1:10.41
  4 Dover High School  'C'                                 NT    5:39.01  
     1) Musick, Alexis 15               2) Murphy, Katelynn 15            
     3) Morris, Kamiyah 16              4) Woodhall, Morgan 15            
       35.60  1:15.93    38.77  1:23.20    41.77  1:31.58    42.71  1:28.30
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                            3:40.98    3:45.52    8  
     1) Armstrong, Jake 15              2) Lung, Nick 15                  
     3) Smith, Casey 17                 4) Stanke, Mark 17                
       25.50    54.01    27.45    58.34    25.35    55.35    27.06    57.82
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                     3:52.00    3:51.31    4  
     1) Terrell, Ryan 16                2) Wheeler, Alex J 16             
     3) Smith, Marc E 15                4) Lewis, Hawken S 18             
                59.13    27.14    57.27    26.88    56.93    26.69    57.98
  3 Dover High School  'B'                                 NT    4:14.19    2  
     1) Fuller, Michael 14              2) Casto, Mason 16                
     3) Telle, Eric 18                  4) Durbin, Andrew 16              
       28.97  1:00.37    29.17  1:01.01    31.21  1:08.33    29.90  1:04.48
  4 Dover High School  'C'                                 NT    4:48.12  
     1) Alberts, Anthony 15             2) Clum, Damian 15                
     3) Nelson, Ethan 18                4) Fiegl, Andrew 16               
       35.66  1:16.92    32.28  1:10.45    34.37  1:12.95    31.18  1:07.80
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Dover High School                   100   2. Coshocton High School                70
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Dover High School                   115   2. Coshocton High School                52