Make your own free website on Tripod.com

                     River View Invitational - 12/20/2008                      
                                     
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 22                        
 
                              Girls - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 LIBERTY UNION LIONS                866              63  
                2 JOHN GLENN HIGH SCHOOL             JGHS             62  
                3 AKRON ARCHBISHOP HOBAN             AAHO             40.5
                4 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL              COSH             37  
                5 MARTINS FERRY HIGH SCHOOL          MFER             35.5
                6 BARNESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL            BAR              19  
                7 ST. JOHN CENTRAL                   SJC              14  
                7 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                  WRV              14  
                9 ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM          ZWM              11  
               10 NEWARK CATHOLIC                    NCA               7  
               11 NEWARK HIGH SCHOOL                 NHS               5  
 
                              Boys - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL              COSH             84  
                2 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                  HHS              68  
                3 LIBERTY UNION LIONS                866              36  
                4 AKRON ARCHBISHOP HOBAN             AAHO             30  
                5 JOHN GLENN HIGH SCHOOL             JGHS             26  
                6 BARNESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL            BAR              15  
                7 NEWARK CATHOLIC                    NCA              12  
                8 MARTINS FERRY HIGH SCHOOL          MFER             11  
                9 NEWARK HIGH SCHOOL                 NHS               9  
                9 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                  WRV               9  
               11 ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM          ZWM               8  
                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LIBERTY UNION LIONS                               2:09.88    2:21.43   14  
     1) Wiiliamson, Klare SO            2) Lawhorn, Maddie JR             
     3) Reshan, Marybeth JR             4) Steffen, Tricia SO             
       34.54    36.25    37.87    32.77                                    
  2 AKRON ARCHBISHOP HOBAN                                 NT    2:30.15   10  
     1) Jackson, Allison SO             2) Smith, Sarah SR                
     3) Mayors, Lindsay JR              4) Davies, Anna SO                
       40.66    42.13    33.51    33.85                                    
  3 JOHN GLENN HIGH SCHOOL                            2:33.47    2:32.29    8  
     1) Lewis, Julie FR                 2) Dailey, Sarah JR               
     3) Walker, Miranda JR              4) Gerlach, Morgan SR             
       35.59    45.77    36.20    34.73                                    
  4 MARTINS FERRY HIGH SCHOOL                         2:29.88    2:32.96    6  
     1) Lough, Katie JR                 2) Barries, Megan SR              
     3) Longenette, Katie JR            4) Bowers, Brittany SR            
       40.97    41.64    33.40    36.95                                    
  5 ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM                         2:51.66    2:34.28    4  
     1) Coleman, Katie JR               2) Sandlund, Lizzy JR             
     3) Chapman, Kayla SR               4) Madson, Sarah SO               
       35.23    47.08    35.48    36.49                                    
  6 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                                 2:30.17    2:35.27    2  
     1) Garrett, Katie                  2) Worthington, Katie JR          
     3) Manns, Kenzie JR                4) Timmons, Courtney SR           
       40.37    46.83    34.20    33.87                                    
  7 NEWARK CATHOLIC                                   2:33.50    2:40.20  
     1) Van Horn, Pinky SR              2) Ehret, Cathleen SR             
     3) Dodson, Jenna JR                4) Jurden, Abby JR                
       43.00    44.10    39.56    33.54                                    
  8 NEWARK HIGH SCHOOL                                2:41.69    2:47.47  
     1) Wolfe, Michelle SO              2) Grissom, Lauren SO             
     3) Brooks, Bonnie JR               4) Sassen, Julia FR               
     1:35.06                      33.82                                    
  9 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                 2:47.13    2:49.89  
     1) Ault, Katelyn SO                2) Willey, Dominique SR           
     3) Sigman, Amelia SO               4) McCall, Emily SO               
       46.75    47.51    40.92    34.71                                    
 10 BARNESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                           2:45.03    3:04.86  
     1) Piersol, Katy JR                2) Lucas, Kierstin FR             
     3) Leach, Kelsey JR                4) Clouse, Bethany JR             
       43.54    51.52    50.85    38.95                                    
 -- COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                             2:24.89         DQ  
     1) Hamilton, Sarah FR              2) Borton, Hanna SO               
     3) Lillibridge, Amber SO           4) Boylan, Myranda SO             
       44.81    43.09    45.23    33.96                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                 2:00.93    2:00.38   14  
     1) Oprandi, Julian SR              2) Wedor, Josh SR                 
     3) Paulsen, Tyler SR               4) Mason, Marc JR                 
       30.15    33.84    28.47    27.92                                    
  2 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                             2:02.13    2:04.18   10  
     1) Tubbs, Brian SR                 2) Madsen, Matthew SR             
     3) Turner, Adam SR                 4) Haines, Josh SR                
       32.80    35.12    29.67    26.59                                    
  3 LIBERTY UNION LIONS                               2:04.33    2:10.52    8  
     1) Sims, Jared JR                  2) Thompson, Matt JR              
     3) Wymer, Brandon SO               4) Grimm, Ryan SR                 
       33.24    36.49    32.08    28.71                                    
  4 AKRON ARCHBISHOP HOBAN                                 NT    2:19.19    6  
     1) Kudlac, Michael SO              2) Davies, Paul SO                
     3) Pelini, Mike FR                 4) Renner, Danny FR               
       38.41    39.12    31.88    29.78                                    
  5 MARTINS FERRY HIGH SCHOOL                         2:20.96    2:21.14    4  
     1) Lewis, Mike SR                  2) Truchan, Jesse SO              
     3) Jimenez, Sebastian SR           4) Couture, Travis SO             
       37.44    39.37    34.38    29.95                                    
  6 ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM                         2:38.05    2:22.79    2  
     1) Shuey, Caleb JR                 2) Cook, Adam FR                  
     3) Groves, Michael SO              4) Grubb, Matt SR                 
       35.28    46.62    33.39    27.50                                    
  7 JOHN GLENN HIGH SCHOOL                            2:23.30    2:24.80  
     1) Wells, Cody SO                  2) Jackson, Kyle JR               
     3) Wells, Daniel JR                4) Fitzgerald, Andrew JR          
       35.18    44.64    33.87    31.11                                    
  8 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                                 2:23.73    2:26.47  
     1) Ringwalt, Brice                 2) Schlupp, Josh                  
     3) Elgart, Marcus SO               4) Adkins, Daniel                 
       43.61    42.20    31.32    29.34                                    
  9 NEWARK CATHOLIC                                   2:29.04    2:27.30  
     1) Byrd, Cody SO                   2) Snider, Jason SO               
     3) Miller, Daniel SR               4) Roth, Joel FR                  
       33.82    44.57    36.88    32.03                                    
 10 BARNESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                           2:22.32    2:29.89  
     1) Yevincy, Hunter FR              2) Swallie, Arick JR              
     3) Warner, Shane SR                4) Seneff, Ryan JR                
       34.61    43.44    32.46    39.38                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Katie             SO JGHS                 2:37.25    2:34.51    7  
      33.51   39.05   41.52   40.43                                
  2 Steffen, Tricia           SO LUHS                 2:37.89    2:36.39    5  
      34.49   39.57   41.74   40.59                                
  3 Smith, Sarah              SR HOBAN                2:52.12    2:36.45    4  
      35.60   39.51   41.11   40.23                                
  4 Cameron, Taylor           JR SHAMROCKS            2:39.86    2:39.09    3  
      36.06   39.75   41.93   41.35                                
  5 Crown, Courtney           SR COSHOCTON            2:40.56    2:39.66    2  
      35.86   40.12   41.38   42.30                                
  6 Borton, Lila              JR COSHOCTON            2:48.52    2:48.28    1  
      38.32   41.81   44.18   43.97                                
  7 McGee, Gracie             FR HOBAN                2:59.04    2:50.50  
      38.41   43.13   45.40   43.56                                
  8 Parker, Alexa             SR GREEN WAVE           2:54.00    2:51.71  
      40.06   44.05   44.85   42.75                                
  9 Timmons, Courtney         SR RIVER VIEW           3:03.86    2:54.07  
      39.62   44.60   46.06   43.79                                
 10 Simmons, Samantha         JR HOBAN                3:01.98    2:55.05  
      41.00   44.16   45.84   44.05                                
 11 Bailey, Kim               SR JGHS                 2:53.67    2:58.11  
      38.33   44.60   47.21   47.97                                
 12 Pintz, Juli               JR GREEN WAVE           2:58.00    3:00.83  
      40.58   46.14   48.47   45.64                                
 13 Lucas, Kierstin           FR SHAMROCKS            3:02.61    3:03.12  
      40.84   47.16   49.02   46.10                                
 14 Clouse, Bethany           JR SHAMROCKS            3:07.59    3:03.87  
      41.45   47.12   49.11   46.19                                
 15 Madson, Sarah             SO ZWM                       NT    3:04.02  
      42.59   47.99   48.62   44.82                                
 16 McKay, Kaitlin            JR COSHOCTON            3:09.51    3:07.52  
      41.33   47.25   49.90   49.04                                
 17 Kitchen, Sam              JR JGHS                 2:58.41    3:08.58  
      40.24   46.03   51.25   51.06                                
 18 Boylan, Myranda           SO COSHOCTON                 NT    3:11.30  
      41.87   48.57   51.72   49.14                                
 19 Deaton, Rebecca           SO MFER                 3:06.04    3:12.92  
      40.54   48.74   52.46   51.18                                
 20 Nelson, Ashley            SR JGHS                 3:12.35    3:16.62  
      44.20   50.13   53.38   48.91                                
 21 Cartnal, Casey            SO NHS                       NT    3:25.81  
      45.28   52.71   55.92   51.90                                
 22 Hammond, Rachel              RIVER VIEW           3:50.00    3:28.41  
      44.84                   53.66                                
 23 Sassen, Maddie            SO NHS                       NT    3:28.58  
      45.95   53.40   56.38   52.85                                
 24 May, Chelsea              SR HEATH                     NT    3:29.94  
      42.86   51.76   58.17   57.15                                
 25 Lupher, Courtney             RIVER VIEW           3:45.40    3:33.73  
      45.73   55.57   57.92   54.51                                
 26 Els, Amanda                  RIVER VIEW                NT    3:36.26  
      47.80   53.77   57.41   57.28                                
 27 Mattern, Abi              JR NHS                       NT    3:37.20  
      45.21   54.55   59.68   57.76                                
 28 Amos, Candice             JR ZWM                       NT    4:07.02  
      42.95 3:24.07                                                
 29 Leach, Kelsey             JR SHAMROCKS                 NT    4:08.23  
                    1:04.70 1:03.25                                
 -- Mussard, Stephanie        SR HEATH                4:40.09        DNF  
      50.91 1:03.63                                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Josh              SR COSHOCTON            2:11.80    2:10.52    7  
      30.12   33.30   33.93   33.17                                
  2 Warner, Shane             SR SHAMROCKS            1:59.56    2:14.17    5  
      30.23   33.45   34.80   35.69                                
  3 Grimm, Ryan               SR LUHS                 2:22.18    2:23.95    4  
      32.45   36.43   38.23   36.84                                
  4 Pelini, Mike              FR HOBAN                2:24.31    2:24.04    3  
      33.24   37.68   38.14   34.98                                
  5 Mills, Zach               JR RIVER VIEW           2:30.29    2:27.16    2  
      34.04   36.75   37.94   38.43                                
  6 Groves, Michael           SO ZWM                  2:25.42    2:29.34    1  
      31.29   37.94   41.47   38.64                                
  7 Davies, Paul              SO HOBAN                     NT    2:29.78  
      33.96   39.50   39.57   36.75                                
  8 Sberna, Carmine           SO HOBAN                2:40.02    2:34.72  
      35.28   39.65   40.97   38.82                                
  9 Marshall, Nick            FR HOBAN                     NT    2:37.77  
      35.50   40.06   41.68   40.53                                
 10 Bailey, Kevin             SO JGHS                 2:39.80    2:41.91  
      34.22   39.84   44.16   43.69                                
 11 Swallie, Arick            JR SHAMROCKS            2:56.93    2:48.99  
      34.04   41.10   46.88   46.97                                
 12 Johnson, Jamaal           SO NHS                  2:30.82    2:52.95  
      35.68   43.61   47.02   46.64                                
 13 Schlupp, Josh                RIVER VIEW           3:07.75    3:02.88  
      39.00   47.54   48.96   47.38                                
 14 Hall, Sam                    RIVER VIEW                NT    3:12.49  
      43.48   50.84   51.47   46.70                                
 15 Keaser, Sam               FR HEATH                     NT    3:12.87  
      42.10   50.07   51.19   49.51                                
 16 Huebner, Sebastian           MFER                 3:19.18    3:16.73  
      40.00                   54.56                                
 17 Blome, Alex               SR HEATH                     NT    3:18.91  
      42.18   50.76   56.14   49.83                                
 18 Conley, Kris                 RIVER VIEW           3:42.00    3:37.70  
      46.73   57.80   58.93   54.24                                
 19 Robinson, Cedric          SR MFER                 3:38.36    3:43.85  
      43.29   52.32 1:02.61 1:05.63                                
 20 Risdon, Andrew            JR MFER                      NT    3:47.50  
      41.64   56.17 1:06.03 1:03.66                                
 21 Mugglin, Brett            SR HEATH                     NT    3:51.32  
      47.51   51.50 1:00.95 1:11.36                                
 22 Seneff, Ryan              JR SHAMROCKS            4:01.70    4:05.72  
      47.56 1:01.87 1:08.58 1:07.71                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ebbert, Meghan            JR SJC                  2:43.11    2:41.55    7  
      35.31   42.38   46.77   37.09                                
  2 Pyle, Jennifer            SR COSHOCTON            2:40.76    2:41.58    5  
      34.30   42.04   47.47   37.77                                
  3 Longenette, Katie         JR MFER                 2:50.15    2:50.92    4  
      34.68   43.21   53.12   39.91                                
  4 Mayors, Lindsay           JR HOBAN                2:50.60    2:56.01    3  
      36.61   45.89   52.04   41.47                                
  5 Manns, Kenzie             JR RIVER VIEW           3:03.65    3:00.82    2  
      36.60   48.04   55.07   41.11                                
  6 Walker, Miranda           JR JGHS                 2:48.54    3:02.54    1  
      37.91   46.77   55.18   42.68                                
  7 Davies, Anna              SO HOBAN                3:14.65    3:07.33  
      42.90   48.91   53.87   41.65                                
  8 Grissom, Lauren           SO NHS                  3:03.76    3:11.80  
      41.97   51.46   53.62   44.75                                
  9 Reshan, Marybeth          JR LUHS                 3:02.44    3:12.48  
      39.70   49.10   58.24   45.44                                
 10 Coleman, Katie            JR ZWM                  3:15.12    3:14.90  
      40.72   51.10 1:00.16   42.92                                
 11 Dailey, Sarah             JR JGHS                 3:17.99    3:17.84  
    1:36.91   56.75   44.18                                        
 12 Borton, Hanna             SO COSHOCTON            3:33.33    3:19.73  
      44.60   50.30   58.53   46.30                                
 13 Mellody, Maria            JR HOBAN                3:13.95    3:22.17  
    1:37.35   59.34   45.48                                        
 14 Sandlund, Lizzy           JR ZWM                  3:23.24    3:31.81  
      47.72   54.91   57.48   51.70                                
 15 Shipley, Jillian          SO NHS                  3:36.95    3:33.03  
      51.20   58.12   57.14   46.57                                
 -- Meek, Kendall                RIVER VIEW                NT         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oprandi, Julian           SR HEATH                2:36.83    2:36.16    7  
      31.10   39.07   50.75   35.24                                
  2 Madsen, Matthew           SR COSHOCTON            2:37.94    2:37.00    5  
      36.03   40.90   44.68   35.39                                
  3 Dawley, Kyle              SR HOBAN                2:41.55    2:43.05    4  
      33.88   42.12   48.26   38.79                                
  4 Mizer, Peter              JR COSHOCTON            2:46.74    2:46.59    3  
      37.31   42.85   48.87   37.56                                
  5 Sims, Jared               JR LUHS                 2:43.33    2:48.31    2  
      33.62   41.88   49.56   43.25                                
  6 Elgart, Marcus            SO RIVER VIEW           2:56.47    2:48.35    1  
      37.35   44.94   49.37   36.69                                
  7 Roman, Alex               FR COSHOCTON            3:01.43    2:56.72  
      37.11   47.03   52.71   39.87                                
  8 Rogers, Logan             FR HOBAN                3:04.42    3:01.34  
      38.27   48.00   53.93   41.14                                
  9 Lewis, Mike               SR MFER                 2:56.46    3:01.60  
      39.67   45.33   52.20   44.40                                
 10 Kudlac, Michael           SO HOBAN                2:59.12    3:02.85  
      39.78   45.84   55.14   42.09                                
 11 Snider, Jason             SO GREEN WAVE           3:12.00    3:09.62  
      41.48   49.95   55.93   42.26                                
 12 Simpson, Scott            SO COSHOCTON            3:05.65    3:13.16  
      44.08   51.24   53.59   44.25                                
 13 Monroe, Chris             SO HEATH                     NT    3:49.58  
                    1:07.97   48.46                                
 -- Michael, Lucas            SR HEATH                     NT         DQ  
      50.32 1:11.63 2:13.76                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawhorn, Maddie           JR LUHS                   27.66      28.87    7  
  2 Morgan, Julie             FR JGHS                   30.10      29.44    5  
  3 Barries, Megan            SR MFER                   29.63      30.05    4  
  4 Bahmer, Brandi            JR SHAMROCKS              31.00      30.98    3  
  5 Sheldon, Sarah            JR COSHOCTON              29.99      31.21    2  
  6 Lewis, Julie              FR JGHS                   32.94      31.63    1  
  7 Wolfe, Michelle           SO NHS                    33.60      32.88  
  8 McCall, Emily             SO HEATH                  36.04      33.76  
  9 Sigman, Amelia            SO HEATH                  33.83      33.81  
 10 Jurden, Abby              JR GREEN WAVE             32.00      33.91  
 11 Garrett, Katie               RIVER VIEW             34.10      33.99  
 12 Parker, Alexa             SR GREEN WAVE             34.84      34.11  
 13 Gerlach, Morgan           SR JGHS                   33.59      34.65  
 14 Campolo, Maria            SR GREEN WAVE             34.01      34.87  
 15 Piersol, Katy             JR SHAMROCKS              34.69      35.36  
 16 Canzonetta, Gina          SO HOBAN                  36.95      36.10  
 17 Sassen, Julia             FR NHS                    35.28      36.22  
 18 Ashcraft, Keirsten           RIVER VIEW             34.84      36.30  
 19 Paris, Jacqueline         FR HOBAN                  37.45      36.36  
 20 Gray, Taylor              SR HOBAN                  36.86      36.87  
 21 Wilson, Crystal           SO GREEN WAVE             37.33      38.01  
 22 Amos, Candice             JR ZWM                    39.84      38.70  
 23 Bowers, Brittany          SR MFER                   36.89      38.77  
 24 Long, Karalee             JR HEATH                  38.82      39.45  
 25 Norris, Alexa                RIVER VIEW             38.50      39.76  
 26 Todd, Alex                FR NHS                    37.36      39.79  
 27 Kaucic, Gloria            JR HOBAN                  38.51      40.42  
 28 Kaka, Yaquta              SO ZWM                    45.27      40.75  
 29 Buehner, Aubrey           JR MFER                   40.24      41.47  
 30 Dockham, Sammy            SO ZWM                    44.39      42.47  
 31 Smith, Emily              FR ZWM                    45.32      45.32  
 32 Wittke, Rebekka           SR COSHOCTON                 NT      46.64  
 33 Osborn, Meghan            FR NHS                    49.42      48.04  
 34 Huebner, Kayla            SO COSHOCTON                 NT      48.64  
 35 Cooper, Caroline          SR HEATH                1:01.85      56.49  
 -- Wells, Jordan             SR SHAMROCKS              34.25        DFS  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jakob              JR JGHS                   27.39      27.58    7  
  2 Mason, Marc               JR HEATH                  27.30      27.77    5  
  3 Peppers, Charlie          FR NHS                    28.42      27.91    4  
  4 Shuey, Caleb              JR ZWM                    28.64      28.93    3  
  5 McKay, Kevin              SR COSHOCTON              29.04      29.25    2  
  6 Thompson, Matt            JR LUHS                   29.88      29.28    1  
  7 Wymer, Brandon            SO LUHS                   30.19      29.44  
  8 Renner, Danny             FR HOBAN                  30.82      29.47  
  9 Stickradt, Jon            SR NHS                    29.37      29.51  
 10 Salmans, Stephen          FR COSHOCTON              30.19      29.75  
 11 Jimenez, Sebastian        SR MFER                   29.39      29.96  
 12 Grubb, Matt               SR ZWM                    28.97      30.02  
 13 Miller, Daniel            SR GREEN WAVE             30.80      30.09  
 14 Swallie, Arick            JR SHAMROCKS              29.71      30.10  
 15 Couture, Travis           SO MFER                   30.00      30.45  
 16 Johnson, Jamaal           SO NHS                    30.95      31.72  
 17 Strickland, Eddi          SR GREEN WAVE             32.98      31.98  
 18 Roth, Joel                FR GREEN WAVE             32.92      32.52  
 19 Hausch, Alex              SR HOBAN                  34.74      33.05  
 20 Grone, Marcus             SR MFER                   32.92      33.06  
 21 Jackson, Kyle             JR JGHS                   34.21      33.12  
 22 Fitzgerald, Andrew        JR JGHS                   34.68      33.23  
 23 Francis, Michael          FR HEATH                  34.78      33.32  
 24 Hawkins, Mike             SO GREEN WAVE             33.56      33.64  
 25 Lutz, Chris               SR MFER                   34.34      34.03  
 26 Craine, Jacob             JR HOBAN                  34.87      34.24  
 27 Mitchell, Gabe               RIVER VIEW             37.00      34.54  
 28 Ringwalt, Brice              RIVER VIEW             36.63      34.57  
 29 Garrett, Wade                RIVER VIEW             38.16      34.95  
 30 Adkins, Daniel               RIVER VIEW             30.96      35.57  
 31 Seneff, Ryan              JR SHAMROCKS              37.60      38.46  
 32 Miller, Austin            SO JGHS                   41.60      38.84  
 33 Burkhart, Kyle            JR SHAMROCKS              39.50      38.89  
 34 Smith, Jarod              JR ZWM                    41.09      39.60  
 35 Weaver, Dustin            JR HEATH                  38.82      39.64  
 36 Phillips, Justin          SR HEATH                  43.08      40.46  
 37 Clark, Evan               SO COSHOCTON                 NT      40.65  
 38 Thornsley, Shane          FR COSHOCTON                 NT      41.11  
 39 Roberts, Shane            SO SHAMROCKS              45.53      44.95  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longenette, Katie         JR MFER                 1:15.61    1:14.82    7  
      34.99   39.83                                                
  2 Wiiliamson, Klare         SO LUHS                 1:19.21    1:16.86    5  
      35.25   41.61                                                
  3 Manns, Kenzie             JR RIVER VIEW           1:19.73    1:21.33    4  
      37.13   44.20                                                
  4 Walker, Miranda           JR JGHS                 1:21.74    1:31.56    3  
      41.53   50.03                                                
  5 Dodson, Jenna             JR GREEN WAVE           1:34.56    1:36.66    2  
      41.98   54.68                                                
  6 Kitchen, Sam              JR JGHS                 1:36.51    1:40.50    1  
      42.78   57.72                                                
  7 DiBiase, Stephanie        SR HOBAN                1:38.46    1:40.59  
      41.55   59.04                                                
  8 Ault, Katelyn             SO HEATH                     NT    1:46.52  
      48.18   58.34                                                
  9 Deal, Addi                SO GREEN WAVE           1:48.00    1:47.39  
      50.00   57.39                                                
 10 Sandlund, Lizzy           JR ZWM                  1:41.27    1:47.72  
      50.42   57.30                                                
 11 Lillibridge, Amber        SO COSHOCTON            2:07.77    1:56.29  
      52.73 1:03.56                                                
 12 Leach, Kelsey             JR SHAMROCKS            1:54.47    1:58.09  
      54.72 1:03.37                                                
 13 Griley, Kristen           SR GREEN WAVE                NT    1:59.54  
      48.77 1:10.77                                                
 -- Hammond, Rachel              RIVER VIEW                NT         DQ  
      59.23 1:16.90                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jakob              JR JGHS                 1:09.06    1:07.47    7  
      30.57   36.90                                                
  2 Turner, Adam              SR COSHOCTON            1:07.20    1:08.91    5  
      31.91   37.00                                                
  3 Yevincy, Hunter           FR SHAMROCKS            1:08.05    1:09.06    4  
      31.74   37.32                                                
  4 Elgart, Marcus            SO RIVER VIEW           1:20.26    1:20.72    3  
      36.74   43.98                                                
  5 Couture, Travis           SO MFER                 1:19.53    1:21.61    2  
      37.69   43.92                                                
  6 Mizer, Peter              JR COSHOCTON            1:24.64    1:21.67    1  
      36.73   44.94                                                
  7 Church, Jesse             FR HEATH                1:26.39    1:24.04  
      38.89   45.15                                                
  8 Roman, Alex               FR COSHOCTON            1:28.45    1:25.39  
      38.50   46.89                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Julie             FR JGHS                 1:06.48    1:05.13    7  
      31.04   34.09                                                
  2 Barries, Megan            SR MFER                 1:05.35    1:08.25    5  
      32.24   36.01                                                
  3 Sheldon, Sarah            JR COSHOCTON            1:05.56    1:09.95    4  
      31.77   38.18                                                
  4 Bahmer, Brandi            JR SHAMROCKS            1:09.87    1:10.18    3  
      32.64   37.54                                                
  5 Cameron, Taylor           JR SHAMROCKS            1:11.36    1:11.51    2  
      34.64   36.87                                                
  6 Brooks, Bonnie            JR NHS                  1:10.91    1:13.43    1  
      34.95   38.48                                                
  7 Reshan, Marybeth          JR LUHS                 1:08.95    1:14.14  
      34.61   39.53                                                
  8 McGee, Gracie             FR HOBAN                1:16.49    1:15.25  
      36.30   38.95                                                
  8 Sigman, Amelia            SO HEATH                1:12.70    1:15.25  
      36.38   38.87                                                
 10 Coleman, Katie            JR ZWM                  1:19.64    1:15.72  
      35.20   40.52                                                
 11 Easterday, Alex           JR COSHOCTON            1:16.76    1:16.52  
      37.27   39.25                                                
 12 Canzonetta, Gina          SO HOBAN                1:20.03    1:18.28  
      37.68   40.60                                                
 13 McCall, Emily             SO HEATH                1:18.05    1:18.62  
      37.40   41.22                                                
 14 Considine, Hilary         SR HOBAN                1:21.97    1:19.52  
      38.05   41.47                                                
 15 Timmons, Courtney         SR RIVER VIEW           1:17.63    1:19.71  
      37.86   41.85                                                
 16 Jurden, Abby              JR GREEN WAVE           1:18.31    1:19.82  
      36.58   43.24                                                
 17 Campolo, Maria            SR GREEN WAVE           1:22.00    1:20.28  
      37.74   42.54                                                
 18 Gray, Taylor              SR HOBAN                1:20.06    1:22.79  
      39.44   43.35                                                
 19 Young, Jaclyn             SR JGHS                 1:26.18    1:23.50  
      39.02   44.48                                                
 20 Ashcraft, Keirsten           RIVER VIEW           1:29.07    1:26.67  
      39.93   46.74                                                
 21 Jennings, Kristen         SO COSHOCTON                 NT    1:29.46  
      42.11   47.35                                                
 22 Griley, Kristen           SR GREEN WAVE           1:29.93    1:31.19  
      43.81   47.38                                                
 23 Bowers, Brittany          SR MFER                 1:26.94    1:31.20  
      41.91   49.29                                                
 24 Hill, Abby                FR ZWM                  1:34.44    1:31.82  
      43.01   48.81                                                
 25 Nelson, Ashley            SR JGHS                 1:31.00    1:32.34  
      44.74   47.60                                                
 26 Norris, Alexa                RIVER VIEW           1:39.08    1:33.38  
      44.06   49.32                                                
 27 Deal, Addi                SO GREEN WAVE           1:34.68    1:33.50  
      46.00   47.50                                                
 28 Gaulke, Alivia            JR NHS                  1:23.24    1:33.52  
      44.61   48.91                                                
 29 Todd, Alex                FR NHS                  1:25.21    1:35.11  
      42.94   52.17                                                
 30 Lewis, Chelsea            SO MFER                 1:40.32    1:35.36  
      46.67   48.69                                                
 31 Lupher, Courtney             RIVER VIEW           1:42.50    1:35.38  
      46.13   49.25                                                
 32 McKay, Kathleen           SO COSHOCTON                 NT    1:35.76  
      45.10   50.66                                                
 33 Buehner, Aubrey           JR MFER                 1:37.30    1:35.83  
      45.18   50.65                                                
 34 Kaka, Yaquta              SO ZWM                  1:41.28    1:37.26  
      44.25   53.01                                                
 35 Fair, Sami                SO HEATH                     NT    1:38.88  
      47.81   51.07                                                
 36 Shamhart, Samantha        FR SHAMROCKS                 NT    1:39.80  
      43.75   56.05                                                
 37 Hewitt, Andrea            SR HEATH                1:44.29    1:43.16  
      45.78   57.38                                                
 -- Wells, Jordan             SR SHAMROCKS            1:19.58         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paulsen, Tyler            SR HEATH                  56.34      57.32    7  
      27.83   29.49                                                
  2 Turner, Adam              SR COSHOCTON              57.41      57.76    5  
      28.03   29.73                                                
  3 Warner, Shane             SR SHAMROCKS            1:00.65    1:01.65    4  
      28.95   32.70                                                
  4 Sims, Jared               JR LUHS                 1:00.61    1:02.64    3  
      29.28   33.36                                                
  5 Salmans, Stephen          FR COSHOCTON            1:05.56    1:04.71    2  
      31.99   32.72                                                
  6 Groves, Michael           SO ZWM                  1:05.08    1:04.90    1  
      29.75   35.15                                                
  7 Stickradt, Jon            SR NHS                  1:04.25    1:06.01  
      30.70   35.31                                                
  8 Wells, Daniel             JR JGHS                 1:06.74    1:06.50  
      31.69   34.81                                                
  9 Renner, Danny             FR HOBAN                1:12.32    1:06.83  
      31.11   35.72                                                
 10 Truchan, Jesse            SO MFER                 1:06.63    1:07.62  
      32.31   35.31                                                
 11 Will, Ryan                FR HOBAN                1:07.71    1:08.18  
      32.38   35.80                                                
 12 McKay, Kevin              SR COSHOCTON            1:06.76    1:08.83  
      31.51   37.32                                                
 13 Jimenez, Sebastian        SR MFER                 1:09.21    1:09.05  
      31.65   37.40                                                
 14 Grubb, Matt               SR ZWM                  1:10.98    1:10.41  
      32.94   37.47                                                
 15 Bailey, Kevin             SO JGHS                 1:11.06    1:11.53  
      34.36   37.17                                                
 16 Adkins, Daniel               RIVER VIEW           1:14.98    1:14.18  
      35.88   38.30                                                
 17 Strickland, Eddi          SR GREEN WAVE           1:18.34    1:15.26  
      37.06   38.20                                                
 18 Roth, Joel                FR GREEN WAVE           1:20.54    1:16.30  
      37.25   39.05                                                
 19 Hausch, Alex              SR HOBAN                1:17.32    1:17.55  
      34.21   43.34                                                
 20 Lutz, Chris               SR MFER                 1:21.14    1:20.00  
      37.84   42.16                                                
 21 Moore, Clint              SO COSHOCTON                 NT    1:20.25  
      35.96   44.29                                                
 22 Shumaker, Brandon         JR GREEN WAVE           1:24.37    1:21.50  
      38.10   43.40                                                
 23 Fitzgerald, Andrew        JR JGHS                 1:33.00    1:21.93  
      38.33   43.60                                                
 24 Garrett, Wade                RIVER VIEW           1:28.26    1:23.56  
      39.14   44.42                                                
 25 Hunt, Tyler               JR HEATH                     NT    1:24.00  
      36.15   47.85                                                
 26 Yocum, Dean               SO GREEN WAVE           1:24.76    1:24.14  
      39.87   44.27                                                
 27 Mugglin, Brett            SR HEATH                1:38.55    1:25.17  
      37.65   47.52                                                
 28 Moreland, Brady           SO MFER                 1:24.90    1:26.35  
      38.47   47.88                                                
 29 Mitchell, Gabe               RIVER VIEW           1:29.80    1:26.62  
      39.42   47.20                                                
 30 Miller, Austin            SO JGHS                 1:38.32    1:30.06  
      42.28   47.78                                                
 31 Burkhart, Kyle            JR SHAMROCKS            1:38.79    1:39.82  
      41.85   57.97                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ebbert, Meghan            JR SJC                  6:23.41    6:25.81    7  
      33.96   37.89   38.88   39.49   39.64   39.39   39.53   39.85
      39.26   37.92                                                
  2 Morgan, Katie             SO JGHS                 7:07.00    6:59.53    5  
      37.60   42.07   43.32   43.08   42.95   43.06   43.22   42.72
      42.51   39.00                                                
  3 Jackson, Allison          SO HOBAN                7:10.12    7:00.25    4  
      34.61   40.44   41.83   42.53   43.75   44.78   44.31   43.84
      43.79   40.37                                                
  4 Borton, Lila              JR COSHOCTON            7:38.55    7:21.93    3  
      39.67   43.76   45.55   45.06   45.73   45.83   45.16   45.00
      43.74   42.43                                                
  5 Mellody, Maria            JR HOBAN                7:35.78    7:22.71    2  
      38.60   42.98   44.77   45.79   46.01   46.38   45.74   45.95
      45.21   41.28                                                
  6 Lough, Katie              JR MFER                 7:20.00    7:24.31    1  
      38.40   43.79   45.55   45.45   47.07   46.54   46.00   45.40
      45.06   41.05                                                
  7 Worthington, Katie        JR RIVER VIEW           7:57.51    7:54.95  
      41.43   46.58   48.00   48.84   48.44   48.74   48.88   49.08
      48.96   46.00                                                
  8 Pintz, Juli               JR GREEN WAVE           7:45.00    8:02.26  
      41.77   47.43   49.12   49.86   50.71   50.35   49.47   50.07
      48.94   44.54                                                
  9 Hamilton, Sarah           FR COSHOCTON                 NT    8:11.04  
      42.68   47.44   50.45   50.26   51.46   50.95   52.03   51.34
      48.93   45.50                                                
 10 Clouse, Bethany           JR SHAMROCKS            8:00.00    8:29.70  
      42.26   48.97   50.63   52.59   51.27   52.99   55.15   53.31
      53.29   49.24                                                
 11 Els, Amanda                  RIVER VIEW                NT    9:17.11  
      47.45   53.54   55.34   58.51   57.96   57.97   57.34   57.78
      54.77   56.45                                                
 12 Cartnal, Casey            SO NHS                       NT    9:24.09  
      44.45   56.72   58.39   56.53   58.85   59.77   59.47   58.52
      59.25   52.14                                                
 13 Mattern, Abi              JR NHS                       NT    9:34.84  
      47.04   56.29   57.52   58.20   59.36   59.38 1:01.11   59.84
    1:00.79   55.31                                                
 14 Shamhart, Andrea          SO SHAMROCKS            8:40.00   10:11.97  
      50.43   59.96 1:03.77 1:04.46 1:04.17 1:04.33 1:04.16 1:04.09
    1:00.34   56.26                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian              SR COSHOCTON            6:05.55    6:00.67    7  
      32.62   35.89   36.31   36.62   36.25   36.50   36.39   36.68
      36.85   36.56                                                
  2 Byrd, Cody                SO GREEN WAVE           6:30.00    6:15.47    5  
      33.58   36.55   37.24   37.73   38.14   39.51   40.01   39.12
      37.96   35.63                                                
  3 Dawley, Kyle              SR HOBAN                7:00.01    6:35.17    4  
      32.98   38.53   40.35   39.60   41.05   40.74   41.86   41.93
      40.80   37.33                                                
  4 Pelini, Mike              FR HOBAN                7:05.12    6:40.70    3  
      36.23   39.58   40.51   39.93   41.17   41.03   41.51   41.59
      41.01   38.14                                                
  5 Bairas, Joseph            SR COSHOCTON            6:56.70    6:58.97    2  
      35.81   39.78   41.17   42.60   43.40   43.66   43.57   44.10
      43.91   40.97                                                
  6 Mills, Zach               JR RIVER VIEW           7:05.24    7:02.93    1  
      35.95   39.71   41.05   42.53   43.43   43.38   44.69   44.50
      44.70   42.99                                                
  7 Sberna, Carmine           SO HOBAN                7:15.98    7:05.49  
      37.70   42.81   42.86   43.41   42.65   43.27   43.61   44.47
      44.17   40.54                                                
  8 Rogers, Logan             FR HOBAN                     NT    7:13.76  
      37.80   42.83   45.05   44.67   46.86   45.91   44.06   45.06
      43.79   37.73                                                
  9 Monroe, Chris             SO HEATH                     NT    8:14.54  
      42.22   49.71   51.15   50.60   51.37   49.58   52.29   50.95
      51.68   44.99                                                
 10 Francis, Michael          FR HEATH                     NT    8:31.54  
      39.57   47.95   52.03   51.60   54.40   53.48   54.81   55.65
      54.17   47.88                                                
 11 Blome, Alex               SR HEATH                     NT    9:31.61  
      47.03   54.65 1:57.30                                        
              51.82                                                
 12 Day, Anthony              SR HEATH                     NT   10:00.24  
      44.95   51.51   57.86 1:00.87 1:03.87 1:05.50 1:05.99 1:04.51
    1:03.52 1:01.66                                                
 13 Conley, Kris                 RIVER VIEW          10:29.60   10:08.56  
      51.07 1:00.40 1:01.01 1:04.27 1:03.36 1:02.87 1:03.59 3:01.99
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LIBERTY UNION LIONS                               2:06.17    2:04.21   14  
     1) Wiiliamson, Klare SO            2) Steffen, Tricia SO             
     3) Reshan, Marybeth JR             4) Lawhorn, Maddie JR             
       30.88    31.78    32.95    28.60                                    
  2 JOHN GLENN HIGH SCHOOL                            2:11.07    2:09.14   10  
     1) Lewis, Julie FR                 2) Gerlach, Morgan SR             
     3) Morgan, Katie SO                4) Morgan, Julie FR               
       34.36    32.67    32.85    29.26                                    
  3 MARTINS FERRY HIGH SCHOOL                         2:12.12    2:14.34    8  
     1) Lough, Katie JR                 2) Deaton, Rebecca SO             
     3) Longenette, Katie JR            4) Barries, Megan SR              
       33.09    36.86    33.63    30.76                                    
  4 BARNESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                           2:12.22    2:14.60    6  
     1) Wells, Jordan SR                2) Piersol, Katy JR               
     3) Cameron, Taylor JR              4) Bahmer, Brandi JR              
       37.67    33.42    32.67    30.84                                    
  5 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                             2:23.07    2:16.33    4  
     1) Easterday, Alex JR              2) Borton, Lila JR                
     3) Borton, Hanna SO                4) Pyle, Jennifer SR              
       35.50    35.68    34.21    30.94                                    
  6 NEWARK CATHOLIC                                   2:19.44    2:17.83    2  
     1) Campolo, Maria SR               2) Dodson, Jenna JR               
     3) Parker, Alexa SR                4) Jurden, Abby JR                
       35.50    34.72    34.54    33.07                                    
  7 ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM                         2:23.71    2:18.15  
     1) Chapman, Kayla SR               2) Sandlund, Lizzy JR             
     3) Madson, Sarah SO                4) Coleman, Katie JR              
       31.78    38.88    35.52    31.97                                    
  8 NEWARK HIGH SCHOOL                                     NT    2:19.22  
     1) Wolfe, Michelle SO              2) Shipley, Jillian SO            
     3) Sassen, Julia FR                4) Brooks, Bonnie JR              
       35.18    36.60    36.45    30.99                                    
  9 AKRON ARCHBISHOP HOBAN                                 NT    2:22.63  
     1) Canzonetta, Gina SO             2) Gray, Taylor SR                
     3) Davies, Anna SO                 4) McGee, Gracie FR               
       35.99    37.30    35.56    33.78                                    
 10 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                 2:32.21    2:22.86  
     1) Willey, Dominique SR            2) McDonald, Annaleigh SO         
     3) McCall, Emily SO                4) Sigman, Amelia SO              
       34.57    39.69    35.00    33.60                                    
 11 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                                      NT    2:35.83  
     1) Ashcraft, Keirsten              2) Norris, Alexa                  
     3) Hammond, Rachel                 4) Meek, Kendall                  
       38.44    39.27    41.13    36.99                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                 1:47.83    1:48.00   14  
     1) Oprandi, Julian SR              2) Mason, Marc JR                 
     3) Wedor, Josh SR                  4) Paulsen, Tyler SR              
       26.28    27.93    27.63    26.16                                    
  2 LIBERTY UNION LIONS                               1:50.88    1:54.19   10  
     1) Sims, Jared JR                  2) Thompson, Matt JR              
     3) Wymer, Brandon SO               4) Grimm, Ryan SR                 
       27.63    28.82    30.42    27.32                                    
  3 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                             1:54.55    1:57.77    8  
     1) McKay, Kevin SR                 2) Mizer, Peter JR                
     3) Bairas, Joseph SR               4) Salmans, Stephen FR            
       30.25    29.29    29.39    28.84                                    
  4 JOHN GLENN HIGH SCHOOL                            1:58.30    1:59.40    6  
     1) Lewis, Jakob JR                 2) Wells, Daniel JR               
     3) Wells, Cody SO                  4) Bailey, Kevin SO               
       28.96    29.73    29.51    31.20                                    
  5 MARTINS FERRY HIGH SCHOOL                         2:01.24    1:59.49    4  
     1) Jimenez, Sebastian SR           2) Lewis, Mike SR                 
     3) Couture, Travis SO              4) Truchan, Jesse SO              
       29.93    30.12    30.99    28.45                                    
  6 AKRON ARCHBISHOP HOBAN                                 NT    2:00.36    2  
     1) Renner, Danny FR                2) Davies, Paul SO                
     3) Will, Ryan FR                   4) Dawley, Kyle SR                
       30.65    31.10    30.35    28.26                                    
  7 ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM                         2:14.06    2:02.17  
     1) Groves, Michael SO              2) Cook, Adam FR                  
     3) Grubb, Matt SR                  4) Shuey, Caleb JR                
       35.59    27.61    30.38    28.59                                    
  8 BARNESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                           1:57.55    2:04.21  
     1) Burkhart, Kyle JR               2) Swallie, Arick JR              
     3) Yevincy, Hunter FR              4) Warner, Shane SR               
       38.58    29.79    28.41    27.43                                    
  9 NEWARK CATHOLIC                                   2:12.73    2:11.59  
     1) Strickland, Eddi SR             2) Shumaker, Brandon JR           
     3) Hawkins, Mike SO                4) Roth, Joel FR                  
       32.65    34.81    33.33    30.80                                    
 -- WARSAW RIVER VIEW                                 2:18.20         DQ  
     1) Mitchell, Gabe                  2) Ringwalt, Brice                
     3) Garrett, Wade                   4) Mills, Zach JR                 
       35.09    34.96    32.87    27.93                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawhorn, Maddie           JR LUHS                 1:14.22    1:12.63    7  
      35.04   37.59                                                
  2 Chapman, Kayla            SR ZWM                  1:13.00    1:15.16    5  
      35.68   39.48                                                
  3 Steffen, Tricia           SO LUHS                 1:24.18    1:22.08    4  
      40.27   41.81                                                
  4 Easterday, Alex           JR COSHOCTON            1:26.50    1:23.92    3  
      41.50   42.42                                                
  5 Dodson, Jenna             JR GREEN WAVE           1:27.00    1:26.30    2  
      42.76   43.54                                                
  6 Jackson, Allison          SO HOBAN                1:29.42    1:28.42    0.5
      42.25   46.17                                                
  6 Lough, Katie              JR MFER                 1:25.79    1:28.42    0.5
      43.23   45.19                                                
  8 Garrett, Katie               RIVER VIEW           1:33.96    1:28.43  
      42.48   45.95                                                
  9 Gerlach, Morgan           SR JGHS                 1:32.14    1:29.53  
      42.01   47.52                                                
 10 Williams, Anna            SO GREEN WAVE           1:34.01    1:31.98  
      44.65   47.33                                                
 11 Considine, Hilary         SR HOBAN                1:32.13    1:32.14  
      44.61   47.53                                                
 12 Hamilton, Sarah           FR COSHOCTON            1:34.56    1:33.86  
      46.24   47.62                                                
 13 Deaton, Rebecca           SO MFER                 1:34.47    1:36.64  
      46.83   49.81                                                
 14 Van Horn, Pinky           SR GREEN WAVE           1:32.57    1:37.75  
 15 Piersol, Katy             JR SHAMROCKS            1:31.91    1:38.07  
      46.15   51.92                                                
 16 Boylan, Myranda           SO COSHOCTON            1:32.90    1:38.68  
      48.08   50.60                                                
 17 Oprandi, Erica            SO HEATH                1:46.80    1:41.46  
 18 DiBiase, Stephanie        SR HOBAN                1:42.96    1:41.71  
      48.86   52.85                                                
 19 Young, Jaclyn             SR JGHS                 1:42.72    1:41.84  
      48.78   53.06                                                
 20 Kaucic, Gloria            JR HOBAN                1:43.00    1:42.25  
      50.15   52.10                                                
 21 Sassen, Maddie            SO NHS                       NT    1:42.88  
      49.34   53.54                                                
 22 Scullion, Ali             FR GREEN WAVE           1:44.74    1:46.51  
      51.00   55.51                                                
 23 Gaulke, Alivia            JR NHS                       NT    1:50.37  
      56.67   53.70                                                
 24 Fox, Taylor                  RIVER VIEW                NT    1:51.82  
 25 Osborn, Meghan            FR NHS                       NT    1:54.38  
      55.47   58.91                                                
 26 Mussard, Stephanie        SR HEATH                2:16.37    1:56.08  
      53.99 1:02.09                                                
 27 Smith, Emily              FR ZWM                       NT    1:59.97  
      55.11 1:04.86                                                
 28 Dile, Rebecca             FR COSHOCTON                 NT    2:07.33  
      57.34 1:09.99                                                
 29 Smith, Mandy              SR MFER                 2:21.24    2:32.57  
 30 Spicer, Lauren            FR NHS                       NT    2:38.27  
    1:12.23 1:26.04                                                
 -- Maust, Krista                RIVER VIEW                NT         DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Josh              SR COSHOCTON            1:07.56    1:08.43    7  
      33.59   34.84                                                
  2 Peppers, Charlie          FR NHS                  1:11.65    1:08.60    5  
      33.31   35.29                                                
  3 Tubbs, Brian              SR COSHOCTON            1:09.97    1:09.22    4  
      33.40   35.82                                                
  4 Byrd, Cody                SO GREEN WAVE           1:12.00    1:14.96    3  
      36.79   38.17                                                
  5 Bairas, Joseph            SR COSHOCTON            1:15.76    1:16.76    2  
      38.23   38.53                                                
  6 Shuey, Caleb              JR ZWM                  1:15.81    1:17.08    1  
      37.92   39.16                                                
  7 Church, Jesse             FR HEATH                1:18.35    1:17.52  
      37.05   40.47                                                
  8 Wells, Cody               SO JGHS                 1:24.20    1:18.36  
      39.44   38.92                                                
  9 Will, Ryan                FR HOBAN                1:19.37    1:18.45  
      38.77   39.68                                                
 10 Kudlac, Michael           SO HOBAN                1:25.64    1:24.79  
      39.66   45.13                                                
 11 Marshall, Nick            FR HOBAN                1:28.58    1:26.45  
      41.09   45.36                                                
 12 Ringwalt, Brice              RIVER VIEW           1:53.54    1:44.06  
      49.61   54.45                                                
 13 Day, Anthony              SR HEATH                1:48.77    1:51.26  
 14 Keaser, Sam               FR HEATH                     NT    1:51.71  
    1:51.71                                                        
 15 Cook, Adam                FR ZWM                  1:59.62    1:57.65  
 16 Amore, John                  RIVER VIEW           2:25.50    2:23.71  
 17 McQueen, Andrew           SR HEATH                2:58.29    2:28.75  
    1:05.50 1:23.25                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiiliamson, Klare         SO LUHS                 1:22.54    1:24.77    7  
      41.32   43.45                                                
  2 Pyle, Jennifer            SR COSHOCTON            1:26.45    1:26.88    5  
      41.12   45.76                                                
  3 Smith, Sarah              SR HOBAN                1:32.34    1:31.90    4  
      43.50   48.40                                                
  4 Mayors, Lindsay           JR HOBAN                1:31.87    1:33.24    3  
      44.97   48.27                                                
  5 Chapman, Kayla            SR ZWM                  1:36.74    1:34.11    2  
      43.82   50.29                                                
  6 Ehret, Cathleen           SR GREEN WAVE           1:34.53    1:35.74    1  
      45.52   50.22                                                
  7 Dailey, Sarah             JR JGHS                 1:39.08    1:38.91  
      46.72   52.19                                                
  8 Grissom, Lauren           SO NHS                  1:34.22    1:38.92  
      47.50   51.42                                                
  9 Paris, Jacqueline         FR HOBAN                1:37.86    1:40.41  
      46.48   53.93                                                
 10 Shipley, Jillian          SO NHS                  1:36.54    1:40.73  
      48.44   52.29                                                
 11 Davies, Anna              SO HOBAN                1:41.30    1:41.46  
      49.07   52.39                                                
 12 Borton, Hanna             SO COSHOCTON                 NT    1:41.72  
      47.13   54.59                                                
 13 Worthington, Katie        JR RIVER VIEW           1:42.00    1:44.08  
      48.66   55.42                                                
 14 Bailey, Kim               SR JGHS                 1:46.64    1:48.06  
      50.94   57.12                                                
 15 Madson, Sarah             SO ZWM                  1:43.75    1:48.21  
      50.47   57.74                                                
 16 Lucas, Kierstin           FR SHAMROCKS            1:47.41    1:50.77  
      52.78   57.99                                                
 17 McDonald, Annaleigh       SO HEATH                1:51.22    1:52.40  
      52.29 1:00.11                                                
 18 Shamhart, Samantha        FR SHAMROCKS            1:49.58    1:52.89  
      52.79 1:00.10                                                
 19 Mathiesen, Vilde          SR MFER                      NT    1:54.09  
      51.71 1:02.38                                                
 20 McKay, Kathleen           SO COSHOCTON            1:59.18    1:56.46  
      54.61 1:01.85                                                
 21 Hill, Abby                FR ZWM                  1:56.85    1:56.72  
      55.45 1:01.27                                                
 22 Dockham, Sammy            SO ZWM                  2:01.68    2:02.57  
      58.60 1:03.97                                                
 23 Fox, Taylor                  RIVER VIEW                NT    2:03.73  
      57.09 1:06.64                                                
 24 Lewis, Chelsea            SO MFER                 2:12.40    2:07.92  
      59.28 1:08.64                                                
 25 Fair, Sami                SO HEATH                2:33.35    2:13.83  
    1:02.36 1:11.47                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wedor, Josh               SR HEATH                1:18.00    1:14.85    7  
      34.07   40.78                                                
  2 Thompson, Matt            JR LUHS                 1:17.56    1:17.95    5  
      38.24   39.71                                                
  3 Madsen, Matthew           SR COSHOCTON            1:18.82    1:19.14    4  
      36.86   42.28                                                
  4 Grimm, Ryan               SR LUHS                 1:22.03    1:22.84    3  
      38.92   43.92                                                
  5 Yevincy, Hunter           FR SHAMROCKS            1:19.71    1:24.44    2  
      38.63   45.81                                                
  6 Lewis, Mike               SR MFER                 1:25.59    1:28.00    1  
      41.26   46.74                                                
  7 Craine, Jacob             JR HOBAN                1:32.34    1:28.15  
      40.86   47.29                                                
  8 Davies, Paul              SO HOBAN                1:27.35    1:28.22  
      41.30   46.92                                                
  9 Truchan, Jesse            SO MFER                 1:28.76    1:29.11  
      40.95   48.16                                                
 10 Simpson, Scott            SO COSHOCTON            1:37.18    1:31.29  
      42.93   48.36                                                
 11 Lewis, Hawken             FR COSHOCTON            1:39.33    1:31.72  
      43.81   47.91                                                
 12 Miller, Daniel            SR GREEN WAVE           1:33.00    1:32.86  
      42.80   50.06                                                
 13 Hunt, Tyler               JR HEATH                1:36.30    1:32.99  
      43.27   49.72                                                
 14 Schlupp, Josh                RIVER VIEW           1:34.53    1:34.12  
      43.54   50.58                                                
 15 Snider, Jason             SO GREEN WAVE           1:38.31    1:35.54  
      44.91   50.63                                                
 16 Hawkins, Mike             SO GREEN WAVE           1:41.12    1:40.40  
      46.57   53.83                                                
 17 Jackson, Kyle             JR JGHS                 1:42.59    1:42.47  
      45.90   56.57                                                
 18 Grone, Marcus             SR MFER                 1:50.99    1:47.40  
      49.45   57.95                                                
 19 Cook, Adam                FR ZWM                  2:07.89    1:51.83  
      52.65   59.18                                                
 20 Michael, Lucas            SR HEATH                     NT    1:52.52  
      51.45 1:01.07                                                
 21 Smith, Jarod              JR ZWM                  2:03.78    1:56.93  
      48.90 1:08.03                                                
 22 Phillips, Justin          SR HEATH                     NT    2:04.09  
      58.45 1:05.64                                                
 23 Cushman, Patrick             RIVER VIEW                NT    2:12.31  
    1:01.26 1:11.05                                                
 24 Roberts, Shane            SO SHAMROCKS            2:03.64    2:12.83  
      59.41 1:13.42                                                
 -- Modesitt, Nathan             RIVER VIEW                NT         DQ  
      50.31 1:07.13                                                
 -- Rasmussen, Christian         MFER                 1:42.91         DQ  
      46.83   55.89                                                
 -- Hall, Sam                    RIVER VIEW                NT         DQ  
      48.98   55.53                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JOHN GLENN HIGH SCHOOL                            4:48.60    4:43.89   14  
     1) Morgan, Julie FR                2) Lewis, Julie FR                
     3) Walker, Miranda JR              4) Morgan, Katie SO               
       30.90  1:05.10    34.81  1:19.24    27.80  1:07.69    33.72  1:11.86
  2 AKRON ARCHBISHOP HOBAN                                 NT    4:51.26   10  
     1) Jackson, Allison SO             2) McGee, Gracie FR               
     3) Smith, Sarah SR                 4) Mayors, Lindsay JR             
       34.88  1:13.90    35.86  1:14.73    35.68  1:13.43    32.74  1:09.20
  3 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                             4:48.49    5:08.35    8  
     1) Easterday, Alex JR              2) Borton, Lila JR                
     3) Hamilton, Sarah FR              4) Pyle, Jennifer SR              
       37.79  1:17.99    40.76  1:24.52    37.44  1:17.63    33.06  1:08.21
  4 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                                 5:20.21    5:10.82    6  
     1) Timmons, Courtney SR            2) Garrett, Katie                 
     3) Worthington, Katie JR           4) Manns, Kenzie JR               
       36.21  1:17.10    38.15  1:23.16    37.49  1:18.74    33.40  1:11.82
  5 NEWARK HIGH SCHOOL                                     NT    5:20.37    4  
     1) Wolfe, Michelle SO              2) Sassen, Julia FR               
     3) Grissom, Lauren SO              4) Brooks, Bonnie JR              
       37.24  1:23.92    34.40  1:21.61    38.57  1:22.99    32.72  1:11.85
  6 BARNESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                           5:13.36    5:22.77    2  
     1) Lucas, Kierstin FR              2) Wells, Jordan SR               
     3) Cameron, Taylor JR              4) Bahmer, Brandi JR              
       38.82  1:23.32    41.33  1:26.45    37.02  1:19.44    34.75  1:13.56
  7 NEWARK CATHOLIC                                   5:59.13    5:26.18  
     1) Parker, Alexa SR                2) Pintz, Juli JR                 
     3) Wilson, Crystal SO              4) Campolo, Maria SR              
       36.54  1:16.28    38.80  1:23.34    41.08  1:25.33    36.38  1:21.23
  8 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                 5:30.69    6:06.21  
     1) Ault, Katelyn SO                2) Long, Karalee JR               
     3) May, Chelsea SR                 4) Oprandi, Erica SO              
       45.90  1:34.40    42.68  1:33.98    40.65  1:26.49    41.07  1:31.34
  9 MARTINS FERRY HIGH SCHOOL                         5:45.00    6:28.01  
     1) Alonso, Paolo                   2) Miklas, Kayla SO               
     3) Lewis, Chelsea SO               4) Buehner, Aubrey JR             
       40.45  1:34.50    45.80  1:41.33    46.06  1:35.13    44.08  1:37.05
 10 ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM                         7:00.92    6:34.38  
     1) Amos, Candice JR                2) Kaka, Yaquta SO                
     3) Dockham, Sammy SO               4) Hill, Abby FR                  
       45.47  1:41.78    46.21  1:41.17    43.09  1:38.10    40.95  1:33.33
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                 4:02.47    4:01.42   14  
     1) Oprandi, Julian SR              2) Mason, Marc JR                 
     3) Wedor, Josh SR                  4) Paulsen, Tyler SR              
       28.35    58.92    29.82  1:03.03    29.45  1:03.10    26.89    56.37
  2 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                             4:00.27    4:02.89   10  
     1) Tubbs, Brian SR                 2) Madsen, Matthew SR             
     3) Haines, Josh SR                 4) Turner, Adam SR                
       29.93  1:03.00    30.48  1:04.84    27.45    58.15    26.88    56.90
  3 AKRON ARCHBISHOP HOBAN                                 NT    4:30.71    8  
     1) Pelini, Mike FR                 2) Will, Ryan FR                  
     3) Rogers, Logan FR                4) Dawley, Kyle SR                
       32.18  1:07.93    33.02  1:09.09    32.97  1:08.64    30.19  1:05.05
  4 JOHN GLENN HIGH SCHOOL                            4:36.20    4:34.53    6  
     1) Lewis, Jakob JR                 2) Wells, Daniel JR               
     3) Wells, Cody SO                  4) Bailey, Kevin SO               
       30.85  1:05.22    31.25  1:07.49    32.75  1:10.40    34.70  1:11.42
  5 NEWARK CATHOLIC                                   5:22.71    4:42.84    4  
     1) Byrd, Cody SO                   2) Strickland, Eddi SR            
     3) Snider, Jason SO                4) Miller, Daniel SR              
       31.66  1:05.77    36.66  1:15.32    33.63  1:13.08    32.49  1:08.67
  6 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                                 4:51.54    4:45.07    2  
     1) Adkins, Daniel                  2) Schlupp, Josh                  
     3) Elgart, Marcus SO               4) Mills, Zach JR                 
       34.82  1:15.03    36.67  1:19.27    31.10  1:05.04    31.79  1:05.73
  7 MARTINS FERRY HIGH SCHOOL                         5:35.00    5:54.43  
     1) Moura, Leonardo SO              2) Tirpak, DJ SO                  
     3) Kramer, Cody SR                 4) Brekke, Simen SR               
       38.25  1:30.83    39.42  1:29.79    36.64  1:29.01    38.54  1:24.80
Return to 2008-2009 Schedule