Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

CHS Girls Team 1st with 119 Points

CHS Boys Team 1st with 148 Points

Tri-meet with Northland HS and Pickerington Central HS at Columbus North YMCA
                                    Results for Coshocton Swimmers                                   
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:25.17  
     1) McCoy, Megan SO                 2) Ruby, Kaitlin JR               
     3) Akers, Alyssa SR                4) Stillion, Paige JR             
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:33.58  
     1) McKay, Kaitlin FR               2) Borton, Lila FR                
     3) Pyle, Jennifer SO               4) Easterday, Alex FR             
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  1:53.64  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W SO               2) Madsen, Matthew P SO           
     3) Turner, Adam M SO               4) Hostetler, Jacob SR            
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:08.68  
     1) Bairas, Joseph J SO             2) Wolfgang, Andrew JR            
     3) Slaughter, Randy SR             4) Hudson, Micah SR               
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Kellie R          SR Coshocton                      2:16.79  
  2 Crown, Courtney           SO Coshocton                      2:23.14  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Josh              SO Coshocton                      2:05.08  
  4 Bairas, Joseph J          SO Coshocton                      2:23.20  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akers, Alyssa             SR Coshocton                      2:43.53  
  6 McCoy, Megan              SO Coshocton                      3:04.78  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Matthew P         SO Coshocton                      2:24.47  
  5 Mizer, Peter              FR Coshocton                      2:46.50  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Stillion, Paige           JR Coshocton                        30.67  
  5 Borton, Lila              FR Coshocton                        33.00  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hostetler, Jacob          SR Coshocton                        25.45  
  2 Haines, Josh              SO Coshocton                        25.76  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akers, Alyssa             SR Coshocton                      1:16.30  
  2 Pyle, Jennifer            SO Coshocton                      1:17.95  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam M            SO Coshocton                        59.83  
  3 Slaughter, Randy          SR Coshocton                      1:06.10  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Crown, Courtney           SO Coshocton                      1:05.99  
  4 Stillion, Paige           JR Coshocton                      1:09.73  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam M            SO Coshocton                        53.86  
  2 Hostetler, Jacob          SR Coshocton                        58.48  
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Kellie R          SR Coshocton                      6:00.02  
  3 Ruby, Kaitlin             JR Coshocton                      7:05.74  
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian W            SO Coshocton                      5:28.61  
  3 Slaughter, Randy          SR Coshocton                      5:56.58  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:03.18  
     1) Stillion, Paige JR              2) Pyle, Jennifer SO              
     3) Crown, Courtney SO              4) Seward, Kellie R SR            
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:36.19  
     1) Ashcraft, Brittany SO           2) Borton, Lila FR                
     3) Johnson, Felisha JR             4) McKay, Kaitlin FR              
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  1:47.71  
     1) Hostetler, Jacob SR             2) Hudson, Micah SR               
     3) Madsen, Matthew P SO            4) Haines, Josh SO                
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:04.59  
     1) Jones, Kenton JR                2) Mizer, Peter FR                
     3) Desender, Jordan SR             4) McKay, Kevin SO                
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 McCoy, Megan              SO Coshocton                      1:25.31  
  5 Easterday, Alex           FR Coshocton                      1:32.71  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Tubbs, Brian W            SO Coshocton                      1:02.72  
  4 Bairas, Joseph J          SO Coshocton                      1:18.16  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Pyle, Jennifer            SO Coshocton                      1:29.31  
  4 Ruby, Kaitlin             JR Coshocton                      1:29.40  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Matthew P         SO Coshocton                      1:11.84  
  3 Wolfgang, Andrew          JR Coshocton                      1:17.07  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:31.26  
     1) Akers, Alyssa SR                2) McCoy, Megan SO                
     3) Crown, Courtney SO              4) Seward, Kellie R SR            
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  5:16.07  
     1) Ruby, Kaitlin JR                2) McKay, Kaitlin FR              
     3) Borton, Lila FR                 4) Easterday, Alex FR             
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  3:48.64  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W SO               2) Slaughter, Randy SR            
     3) Haines, Josh SO                 4) Turner, Adam M SO              
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  4:45.64  
     1) Bairas, Joseph J SO             2) Desender, Jordan SR            
     3) Mizer, Peter FR                 4) Hudson, Micah SR               

Return to 2006-2007 Schedule