Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to CYRT / Coshocton H.S.     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/23/2009 10:49 AM
             Quad-meet:JNO, Coshocton, NHS and Heath - 12/18/2009              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                     2:32.12    2:26.80   14  
     1) Boylan, Myranda 17              2) Ringenberg, Hannah 15          
     3) Sheldon, Sarah 18               4) McKay, Katilin 18              
       40.56    40.53    33.60    32.11                                    
  2 Newark High School-OH  'A'                        2:36.00    2:34.74   10  
     1) Kirkpatrick, Abby 16            2) Sassen, Julia 15               
     3) Brooks, Bonnie 17               4) Wolfe, Michelle 16             
       38.76    44.76    38.26    32.96                                    
  3 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'A'                      2:36.76    2:37.72    8  
     1) Tennis, Mickellea 15            2) Hebert, Ali 17                 
     3) Hager, Genevieve 17             4) Bonnette, Kendra 15            
       40.57    47.79    35.69    33.67                                    
  4 Newark High School-OH  'B'                        2:55.88    2:49.79    6  
     1) Sassen, Maddie 17               2) Spicer, Lauren 15              
     3) Cartnal, Casey 16               4) Oswalt, Rebecca 17             
       41.71    48.26    45.64    34.18                                    
  5 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'B'                           NT    2:57.82    4  
     1) Bonnette, Kelli 17              2) Monroe, Aubrey 15              
     3) Everhart, Allison 17            4) Johnson, Rachel 17             
       43.41    50.96    44.05    39.40                                    
  6 Heath High School-OH  'A'                         2:45.22    2:59.90    2  
     1) Oprandi, Erica                  2) McDonald, Annaleigh            
     3) Sigman, Amelia                  4) McCall, Emily                  
       56.32    50.42    37.65    35.51                                    
  7 Heath High School-OH  'B'                         3:02.31    3:02.86  
     1) Berry, Mariah                   2) Fair, Samantha                 
     3) Ault, Katelyn                   4) Meech, Samantha                
       51.51    50.10    38.81    42.44                                    
 -- Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                     2:44.65         DQ  
     1) Simpson, Emily 15               2) McKay, Kathleen 17             
     3) Brown, Savannah 14              4) Borton, Hannah 17              
       43.25    48.80    41.69    32.90                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newark High School-OH  'A'                        2:12.67    2:11.56   14  
     1) Johnson, Jerel 17               2) Peppers, Charlie 16            
     3) Johnson, Jamaal 17              4) Powless, Chris 16              
       38.01    32.87    33.22    27.46                                    
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                     2:13.80    2:11.84   10  
     1) Moore, Clint                    2) Lewis, Hawkin 16               
     3) Roman, Alex                     4) Salmans, Stephen               
       33.70    38.19    32.65    27.30                                    
  3 Heath High School-OH  'A'                         2:16.21    2:18.19    8  
     1) Church, Jesse                   2) Scott, Nelson                  
     3) Monroe, Chris                   4) Mason, Marc                    
       34.91    36.20    37.98    29.10                                    
  4 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'A'                      2:15.70    2:24.06    6  
     1) Philpott, Eli 15                2) Hammock, Beau 16               
     3) Hager, Paul 15                  4) Larson, Joe 16                 
       37.99    42.06    33.45    30.56                                    
  5 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                     2:59.07    2:56.93    4  
     1) Blust, Kyle 17                  2) Jones, Logan 18                
     3) Terrell, Ryan                   4) Corbett, Keith 18              
       40.31    46.57    54.55    35.50                                    
  6 Heath High School-OH  'B'                         2:41.36    3:17.18    2  
     1) Miracle, Trevor                 2) Obracacy, Colin                
     3) Dittoe, Nick                    4) McQueen, Shane                 
       53.53    48.67    49.30    45.68                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Emily              14 Chs-OH               2:39.39    2:35.20    7  
      35.75   38.03   40.79   40.63                                
  2 Sigman, Amelia               HEATH-OH             2:31.31    2:35.25    5  
      35.33   39.11   41.49   39.32                                
  3 Borton, Lila              18 Chs-OH                    NT    2:48.11    4  
      38.97   42.73   43.92   42.49                                
  4 Bonnette, Kelli           17 Northridge-OH        2:56.67    3:02.36    3  
      43.13   46.92   47.58   44.73                                
  5 Anderson, Emma            15 NHS-OH               3:08.34    3:05.29    2  
      40.47   46.47   49.54   48.81                                
  6 Mattern, Abi              17 NHS-OH                    NT    3:05.35    1  
      40.63   46.92   49.22   48.58                                
  7 Boyce, Marcie             15 Northridge-OH        3:23.04    3:10.86  
      43.42   48.43   50.65   48.36                                
  8 Oswalt, Rebecca           17 NHS-OH               3:13.26    3:17.95  
      40.57   48.59   53.86   54.93                                
  9 Wilson, Carly             15 Northridge-OH        3:42.57    3:46.73  
      50.87   58.87 1:56.99                                        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blust, Kyle               17 Chs-OH               3:09.78    2:49.29    7  
    1:22.56   44.30   42.43                                        
  2 Hammock, Beau             16 Northridge-OH        2:53.60    2:49.76    5  
      37.91   43.84   46.26   41.75                                
  3 Clark, Evan               17 Chs-OH               2:59.45    2:49.94    4  
      40.51   44.73   43.89   40.81                                
  4 Monroe, Chris                HEATH-OH             2:46.39    2:56.24    3  
  5 Keaser, Sam                  HEATH-OH             3:04.00    2:57.32    2  
      40.06   45.82   47.88   43.56                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Emily            15 Chs-OH               3:15.57    3:12.96    7  
      45.63   50.46   51.80   45.07                                
  2 Sassen, Julia             15 NHS-OH                    NT    3:20.51    5  
      43.86   51.27   56.51   48.87                                
  3 McKay, Kathleen           17 Chs-OH               3:54.01    3:56.61    4  
      54.48 1:02.01 1:04.35   55.77                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roman, Alex                  Chs-OH               2:51.86    2:48.38    7  
      33.94   44.01   52.83   37.60                                
  2 Church, Jesse                HEATH-OH             2:50.34    2:49.06    5  
      35.49   43.13   55.57   34.87                                
  3 Simpson, Scott               Chs-OH               3:04.51    3:09.59    4  
      40.98   51.45   50.30   46.86                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah            18 Chs-OH                 29.59      30.21    7  
  2 McKay, Katilin            18 Chs-OH                 31.66      32.61    5  
  3 Wolfe, Michelle           16 NHS-OH                 32.28      33.24    4  
  4 McCall, Emily                HEATH-OH                  NT      35.76    3  
  5 Fair, Samantha               HEATH-OH                  NT      39.34    2  
  6 Vandervort, Dana          16 Northridge-OH          40.38      39.72    1  
  7 Meech, Samantha              HEATH-OH               44.66      40.61  
  8 Rossignol, Sarah          15 NHS-OH                 43.00      40.97  
  9 Hupp, Brittany            16 Northridge-OH          48.29      41.70  
 10 Karr, Brooke                 HEATH-OH               38.98     x41.93  
 11 Spicer, Lauren            15 NHS-OH                 42.72      43.52  
 12 Bennett, Remy             15 Northridge-OH          41.93      43.65  
 13 Ridgeway, Kylie              HEATH-OH                  NT     x43.69  
 14 Brentlinger, Laykin          HEATH-OH                  NT     x44.79  
 15 Berry, Mariah                HEATH-OH                  NT     x44.85  
 16 Ludasher, Alyssa             HEATH-OH                  NT     x45.28  
 17 Carlin, Jenna             15 NHS-OH                 47.86     x48.65  
 18 Shoemaker, Victoria          HEATH-OH                  NT     x48.79  
 19 West, Erin                15 Northridge-OH          45.39     x49.14  
 20 Cook, Leah                15 Northridge-OH          51.31     x53.40  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powless, Chris            16 NHS-OH                 27.42      27.95    7  
  2 Mason, Marc                  HEATH-OH               29.53      29.21    5  
  3 Weaver, Dustin               HEATH-OH               31.55      33.03    4  
  4 Corbett, Keith            18 Chs-OH                 32.73      33.07    3  
  5 Thornsley, Shane             Chs-OH                 35.88      35.25    2  
  6 Miracle, Trevor              HEATH-OH                  NT      36.83    1  
  7 Herbst, Matthew           17 Northridge-OH          36.87      38.07  
  8 Obracacy, Colin              HEATH-OH                  NT     x39.18  
  9 Dittoe, Nick                 HEATH-OH                  NT     x39.72  
 10 McQueen, Shane               HEATH-OH                  NT     x43.88  
 -- Osborne, Christian        15 Chs-OH                    NT     X38.86  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Bonnie            17 NHS-OH               1:23.05    1:25.80    7  
      40.35   45.45                                                
  2 Ringenberg, Hannah        15 Chs-OH               1:32.54    1:26.06    5  
      39.97   46.09                                                
  3 Brown, Savannah           14 Chs-OH               1:35.41    1:37.68    4  
      44.74   52.94                                                
  4 Ault, Katelyn                HEATH-OH                  NT    1:43.41    3  
      43.23 1:00.18                                                
  5 Wolfe, Michelle           16 NHS-OH               1:33.51    1:43.82    2  
      43.68 1:00.14                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roman, Alex                  Chs-OH               1:22.44    1:16.46    7  
      35.03   41.43                                                
  2 Moore, Clint                 Chs-OH               1:25.45    1:17.48    5  
      34.08   43.40                                                
 -- Dittoe, Nick                 HEATH-OH                  NT         DQ  
      55.99 1:15.48                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Bonnie            17 NHS-OH               1:11.01    1:09.94    7  
      33.46   36.48                                                
  2 Baker, Emily              14 Chs-OH               1:10.99    1:11.41    5  
      33.52   37.89                                                
  3 Kirkpatrick, Abby         16 NHS-OH               1:16.06    1:15.24    4  
      35.30   39.94                                                
  4 Boylan, Myranda           17 Chs-OH                    NT    1:18.26    3  
      36.21   42.05                                                
  5 Cartnal, Casey            16 NHS-OH               1:21.19    1:19.99    2  
      36.34   43.65                                                
  6 Everhart, Allison         17 Northridge-OH        1:36.79    1:22.35    1  
      38.43   43.92                                                
  7 Hupp, Brittany            16 Northridge-OH        1:54.68    1:40.76  
      47.66   53.10                                                
  8 McQueen, Taylor              HEATH-OH                  NT    1:41.53  
      44.38   57.15                                                
  9 Wilson, Carly             15 Northridge-OH        1:40.91    1:42.28  
      49.90   52.38                                                
 10 Bennett, Remy             15 Northridge-OH        1:43.14   x1:44.88  
      47.84   57.04                                                
 11 Johnson, Rachel           17 Northridge-OH             NT   x1:50.49  
      50.63   59.86                                                
 12 Carlin, Jenna             15 NHS-OH               1:50.03   x1:51.66  
 13 Shoemaker, Victoria          HEATH-OH             1:49.59    1:55.86  
      53.61 1:02.25                                                
 14 West, Erin                15 Northridge-OH        2:00.19   x1:56.98  
      56.21 1:00.77                                                
 15 Cook, Leah                15 Northridge-OH        2:01.26   x2:03.70  
      55.05 1:08.65                                                
 -- Rossignol, Sarah          15 NHS-OH               1:45.67         DQ  
      45.52                                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jamaal           17 NHS-OH               1:05.00    1:03.59    7  
      30.06   33.53                                                
  2 Salmans, Stephen             Chs-OH               1:02.45    1:04.01    5  
      30.09   33.92                                                
  3 Hager, Paul               15 Northridge-OH        1:15.70    1:09.14    4  
  4 Philpott, Eli             15 Northridge-OH        1:37.65    1:15.19    3  
      37.25   37.94                                                
  5 Weaver, Dustin               HEATH-OH                  NT    1:22.76    2  
      37.50   45.26                                                
  6 Terrell, Ryan                Chs-OH               1:29.45    1:25.04    1  
      39.81   45.23                                                
  7 Miracle, Trevor              HEATH-OH                  NT    1:31.62  
      40.83   50.79                                                
  8 Hammonds, Seth               HEATH-OH                  NT    1:37.12  
      41.12   56.00                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borton, Hannah            17 Chs-OH               6:00.00    5:42.27    7  
      38.52   42.99   43.54   44.32   44.19   44.68   43.97   40.06
  2 McKay, Katilin            18 Chs-OH               6:04.00    6:13.23    5  
      39.67   44.25   46.59   48.66   49.09   48.99   48.76   47.22
  3 Mattern, Abi              17 NHS-OH                    NT    6:39.86    4  
      43.21   48.20   50.78   51.40   52.11   52.20   52.72   49.24
  4 Anderson, Emma            15 NHS-OH                    NT    6:43.07    3  
      42.29   49.58   51.02   52.72   53.17   53.46   52.19   48.64
 
Event 14  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Hawkin             16 Chs-OH               5:55.55    5:33.88    7  
      34.75   40.91   43.40   43.73   44.62                   38.87
  2 Keaser, Sam                  HEATH-OH                  NT    6:38.28    5  
      41.33   48.65   53.02   52.80   51.95   52.65   51.49   46.39
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                     2:07.59    2:10.87   14  
     1) Sheldon, Sarah 18               2) Baker, Emily 14                
     3) McKay, Katilin 18               4) Borton, Hannah 17              
       31.60    32.86    32.81    33.60                                    
  2 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'A'                      2:14.04    2:15.62   10  
     1) Hebert, Ali 17                  2) Bonnette, Kelli 17             
     3) Tennis, Mickellea 15            4) Hager, Genevieve 17            
       36.60    36.27    32.88    29.87                                    
  3 Newark High School-OH  'A'                        2:20.29    2:23.79    8  
     1) Sassen, Julia 15                2) Sassen, Maddie 17              
     3) Anderson, Emma 15               4) Cartnal, Casey 16              
       35.45    34.19    38.33    35.82                                    
  4 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                     2:18.19    2:24.32    6  
     1) Borton, Lila 18                 2) McKay, Kathleen 17             
     3) Simpson, Emily 15               4) Brown, Savannah 14             
       36.44    38.19    33.99    35.70                                    
  5 Heath High School-OH  'A'                         2:17.89    2:27.19    4  
     1) McDonald, Annaleigh             2) Oprandi, Erica                 
     3) McCall, Emily                   4) Sigman, Amelia                 
       40.27    39.72    34.83    32.37                                    
  6 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'B'                      2:38.51    2:34.04    2  
     1) Boyce, Marcie 15                2) Monroe, Aubrey 15              
     3) Johnson, Rachel 17              4) Everhart, Allison 17           
       37.48    40.07    40.31    36.18                                    
  7 Newark High School-OH  'B'                        2:37.28    2:39.54  
     1) Mattern, Abi 17                 2) Spicer, Lauren 15              
     3) Rossignol, Sarah 15             4) Oswalt, Rebecca 17             
       38.66    43.55    41.22    36.11                                    
  8 Heath High School-OH  'C'                              NT    2:55.43  
     1) Berry, Mariah                   2) Brentlinger, Laykin            
     3) Karr, Brooke                    4) Meech, Samantha                
       44.48    45.08    37.99    47.88                                    
  9 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'C'                      2:50.23   x2:58.60  
     1) Bennett, Remy 15                2) West, Erin 15                  
     3) Hupp, Brittany 16               4) Vandervort, Dana 16            
       44.55    42.32    50.89    40.84                                    
 10 Heath High School-OH  'B'                         2:50.23   x3:00.79  
     1) Ludasher, Alyssa                2) McQueen, Taylor                
     3) Ridgeway, Kylie                 4) Shoemaker, Victoria            
       45.37    43.84    41.41    50.17                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newark High School-OH  'A'                        1:55.39    1:54.81   14  
     1) Powless, Chris 16               2) Johnson, Jerel 17              
     3) Johnson, Jamaal 17              4) Peppers, Charlie 16            
       28.80    29.11    28.68    28.22                                    
  2 Heath High School-OH  'A'                         2:00.86    2:01.68   10  
     1) Monroe, Chris                   2) Scott, Nelson                  
     3) Church, Jesse                   4) Mason, Marc                    
       32.57    31.75    29.02    28.34                                    
  3 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                     2:07.12    2:02.21    8  
     1) Simpson, Scott                  2) Clark, Evan 17                 
     3) Lewis, Hawkin 16                4) Salmans, Stephen               
       32.66    32.11    29.29    28.15                                    
  4 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'A'                      2:19.04    2:05.33    6  
     1) Hager, Paul 15                  2) Hammock, Beau 16               
     3) Herbst, Matthew 17              4) Larson, Joe 16                 
       30.09    33.40    30.95    30.89                                    
  5 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                     2:34.20    2:16.18    4  
     1) Corbett, Keith 18               2) Blust, Kyle 17                 
     3) Jones, Logan 18                 4) Thornsley, Shane               
       31.66    31.94    37.00    35.58                                    
  6 Heath High School-OH  'B'                         2:30.36    2:30.97    2  
     1) Dittoe, Nick                    2) Miracle, Trevor                
     3) Keaser, Sam                     4) Weaver, Dustin                 
       40.17    37.11    37.67    36.02                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Abby         16 NHS-OH               1:26.15    1:25.57    7  
      40.99   44.58                                                
  2 Tennis, Mickellea         15 Northridge-OH             NT    1:28.43    5  
      43.24   45.19                                                
  3 Borton, Lila              18 Chs-OH               1:30.11    1:32.18    4  
      45.59   46.59                                                
  4 Boyce, Marcie             15 Northridge-OH        1:43.32    1:35.72    3  
      48.86   46.86                                                
  5 Sassen, Maddie            17 NHS-OH               1:35.58    1:38.68    2  
      46.99   51.69                                                
  6 McQueen, Taylor              HEATH-OH                  NT    1:52.19    1  
      52.80   59.39                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Jesse                HEATH-OH             1:14.90    1:15.63    7  
      36.49   39.14                                                
  2 Moore, Clint                 Chs-OH               1:15.68    1:15.67    5  
      37.15   38.52                                                
  3 Johnson, Jerel            17 NHS-OH               1:15.00    1:22.20    4  
      39.69   42.51                                                
  4 Blust, Kyle               17 Chs-OH               1:37.39    1:31.63    3  
    1:31.68                                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ringenberg, Hannah        15 Chs-OH               1:33.45    1:31.86    7  
      43.89   47.97                                                
  2 Sassen, Julia             15 NHS-OH               1:42.46    1:42.43    5  
      47.32   55.11                                                
  3 McDonald, Annaleigh          HEATH-OH             1:50.71    1:47.85    4  
      51.15   56.70                                                
  4 Fair, Samantha               HEATH-OH             1:45.86    1:48.11    3  
      50.49   57.62                                                
  5 McKay, Kathleen           17 Chs-OH               1:52.29    1:50.48    2  
      52.51   57.97                                                
  6 Spicer, Lauren            15 NHS-OH               1:54.14    1:51.83    1  
      52.88   58.95                                                
  7 Monroe, Aubrey            15 Northridge-OH             NT    1:54.85  
      52.86 1:01.99                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peppers, Charlie          16 NHS-OH               1:21.70    1:20.77    7  
      38.54   42.23                                                
  2 Lewis, Hawkin             16 Chs-OH               1:25.75    1:25.92    5  
  3 Scott, Nelson                HEATH-OH             1:32.06    1:27.18    4  
      37.59   49.59                                                
  4 Jones, Logan              18 Chs-OH               1:43.29    1:40.99    3  
      48.43   52.56                                                
  5 Obracacy, Colin              HEATH-OH             1:58.88    1:52.25    2  
      51.10 1:01.15                                                
 -- Hammonds, Seth               HEATH-OH                  NT         DQ  
    1:04.37 1:30.11                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                     4:49.80    4:51.38   14  
     1) Sheldon, Sarah 18               2) Baker, Emily 14                
     3) Borton, Hannah 17               4) Ringenberg, Hannah 15          
       32.98  1:09.22    33.76  1:12.31    35.72  1:16.36    35.61  1:13.49
  2 Newark High School-OH  'A'                        5:07.59    5:08.99   10  
     1) Wolfe, Michelle 16              2) Sassen, Maddie 17              
     3) Kirkpatrick, Abby 16            4) Brooks, Bonnie 17              
       34.86  1:15.58    38.52  1:21.37    38.20  1:19.21    34.18  1:12.83
  3 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'A'                      5:12.89    5:11.54    8  
     1) Tennis, Mickellea 15            2) Hebert, Ali 17                 
     3) Bonnette, Kelli 17              4) Hager, Genevieve 17            
       36.20  1:14.32    42.53  1:27.84    38.22  1:19.52    34.55  1:09.86
  4 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                     5:14.58    5:24.91    6  
     1) Borton, Lila 18                 2) Brown, Savannah 14             
     3) Boylan, Myranda 17              4) Simpson, Emily 15              
       39.41  1:20.34    40.58  1:25.72    36.38  1:19.40    37.57  1:19.45
  5 Newark High School-OH  'B'                        5:34.78    5:42.10    4  
     1) Anderson, Emma 15               2) Oswalt, Rebecca 17             
     3) Mattern, Abi 17                 4) Cartnal, Casey 16              
       41.09  1:29.73    36.18  1:21.35    41.19  1:26.72    39.14  1:24.30
  6 Heath High School-OH  'A'                         5:23.90    5:48.19    2  
     1) Ault, Katelyn                   2) Fair, Samantha                 
     3) McCall, Emily                   4) Sigman, Amelia                 
       42.58  1:32.59    47.53  1:38.51    38.73  1:25.00    34.49  1:12.09
  7 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'B'                      6:12.82    6:14.47  
     1) Boyce, Marcie 15                2) Johnson, Rachel 17             
     3) Monroe, Aubrey 15               4) Everhart, Allison 17           
       44.07  1:29.41    45.63  1:38.30    49.35  1:53.37    30.42  1:13.39
  8 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'C'                      6:46.85   x7:00.13  
     1) Wilson, Carly 15                2) Hupp, Brittany 16              
     3) Bennett, Remy 15                4) Vandervort, Dana 16            
       49.21  1:43.19    49.21  1:48.91    48.15  1:42.22    46.91  1:45.81
  9 Heath High School-OH  'B'                         7:10.23    7:07.48  
     1) McQueen, Taylor                 2) Brentlinger, Laykin            
     3) Karr, Brooke                    4) Berry, Mariah                  
       49.49  1:48.15           1:47.93    50.15  1:46.17    48.14  1:45.23
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newark High School-OH  'A'                        4:28.87    4:25.10   14  
     1) Powless, Chris 16               2) Johnson, Jerel 17              
     3) Johnson, Jamaal 17              4) Peppers, Charlie 16            
       30.62  1:05.11    32.26  1:09.62    29.82  1:04.09    31.62  1:06.28
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                     4:26.08    4:34.19   10  
     1) Moore, Clint                    2) Roman, Alex                    
     3) Simpson, Scott                  4) Salmans, Stephen               
       31.32  1:06.99    31.21  1:06.04    34.45  1:14.25    31.30  1:06.91
  3 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'A'                      5:37.00    4:55.59    8  
     1) Hager, Paul 15                  2) Hammock, Beau 16               
     3) Philpott, Eli 15                4) Larson, Joe 16                 
       33.33  1:09.26    37.34  1:22.03    37.02  1:14.44    32.65  1:09.86
  4 Heath High School-OH  'A'                         5:10.50    5:18.14    6  
     1) Weaver, Dustin                  2) Scott, Nelson                  
     3) Keaser, Sam                     4) Mason, Marc                    
       36.24  1:24.03    36.86  1:28.33    36.87  1:18.22    32.32  1:07.56
  5 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                     5:31.22    5:42.35    4  
     1) Corbett, Keith 18               2) Terrell, Ryan                  
     3) Thornsley, Shane                4) Clark, Evan 17                 
       39.47  1:24.34    41.90  1:29.63    39.45  1:25.67    41.00  1:22.71
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Coshocton High School               130   2. Newark High School                   94
  3. Johnstown Northridge                 45   4. Heath High School                    29
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Coshocton High School               108   2. Heath High School                    68
  3. Newark High School                   67   4. Johnstown Northridge                 32