Make your own free website on Tripod.com
          



  
  Untitled Document





  
  Untitled Document



 

 

Female Team Scores
Place School Points

1 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL COSH 73
2 JOHN GLENN HIGH SCHOOL JGHS 72
3 WATKINS MEMORIAL PWM-OH 64
4 NEWARK HIGH SCHOOL NHS 36
5 LIBERTY UNION LIONS BLUH-OH 33
6 RIVER VIEW WRV 16
7 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL HEATH 12
8 PORTSMOUTH NOTRE DAME PND 2
Total 308.00
Male Team Scores
Place School Points

1 RIVER VIEW WRV 93
2 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL COSH 82
3 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL HEATH 42
4 LIBERTY UNION LIONS BLUH-OH 22
5 PORTSMOUTH NOTRE DAME PND 20
6 JOHN GLENN HIGH SCHOOL JGHS 16
7 NEWARK HIGH SCHOOL NHS 14
8 WATKINS MEMORIAL PWM-OH 13
9 LAKEWOOD LKW 4
Total 306.00

 

Event 1 Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time

1 JGHS A 2:18.85 14
1) Lewis, Julie JR 2) Shade, Erin JR
3) Morgan, Katie SR 4) Morgan, Julie JR
34.50 38.56 36.08 29.71
2 PWM-OH A 2:26.40 10
1) Evener, Samantha JR 2) Holmes, Rebecca JR
3) Rush, Hannah JR 4) Gessner, Miranda SO
38.91 42.28 34.02 31.19
3 BLUH-OH A 2:28.82 8
1) Williamson, Klare SR 2) Burns, Emiy SO
3) Steffan, Trish SR 4) Bachman, Leanna SO
33.08 46.21 37.44 32.09
4 NHS A 2:30.75 6
1) Kirkpatrick, Abby JR 2) Shipley, Jillian JR
3) Sassen, Julia SO 4) Wolfe, Michelle JR
23.71 21.20 28.26 1:17.58
5 COSH A 2:43.99 4
1) Salmans, Kaitlyn FR 2) Simpson, Emily SO
3) Brown, Savannah SO 4) Fortney, Casey FR
42.96 42.33 40.89 37.81
6 PND A 2:50.59 2
1) Conn, Elise SR 2) Stevens, Cassie SR
3) Angelos, Lauren JR 4) Storey, Hannah JR
40.12 46.30 46.48 37.69
--- HEATH A DQ
1) Sigman, Amelia SR 2) Fair, Sam SR
3) Ridgeway, Kylie SO 4) McCall, Emily SR
39.57 49.89 51.22 26.64
--- WRV A DQ
1) Els, Amanda SR 2) Lumbatis, Autumn SO
3) Lupher, Courtney SR 4) Gee, MaKenzie FR
51.45 53.74 43.24 39.91

Event 2 Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time

1 WRV A 2:07.10 14
1) Amornrotworawut, Chawago 2) Hall, Sam JR
3) Pope, Coleston SO 4) Garrett, Wade JR
29.75 38.48 32.20 26.67
2 COSH A 2:09.19 10
1) Moore, Clint SR 2) Lewis, Hawken JR
3) Roman, Alex JR 4) Salmans, Stephen SR
32.75 36.03 32.57 27.84
3 HEATH A 2:12.72 8
1) Church, Jesse JR 2) Scott, Nelson SR
3) Monroe, Chris SR 4) Francis, Michael JR
32.28 34.77 35.46 30.21
4 PWM-OH A 2:34.60 6
1) Mollenkopf, Charlie SO 2) Swick, Tyler SR
3) Grady, Charlie SO 4) Evener, Taylor FR
37.76 49.23 33.53 34.08
5 PND A 2:56.94 4
1) Mault, Quinn JR 2) Glockner, Ryan SO
3) York, Paul SR 4) Craig, Weston JR
6.47 2:13.85 27.23 9.39

Event 3 Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Baker, Emily SO COSH 2:20.56 7
31.68 35.16 36.82 36.90
2 Williamson, Klare SR BLUH-OH 2:29.83 5
32.19 36.72 40.12 40.80
3 Morgan, Julie JR JGHS 2:33.25 4
33.03 38.08 41.25 40.89
4 Hamilton, Sarah JR COSH 2:35.89 3
34.93 39.63 41.21 40.12
5 Sigman, Amelia SR HEATH 2:42.50 2
36.60 40.70 43.19 42.01
6 Shipley, Jillian JR NHS 2:50.37 1
38.93 42.40 45.74 43.30
7 Meek, Kendall JR WRV 2:50.71
38.98 42.12 44.82 44.79
8 Sassen, Maddie JR NHS 2:59.11
39.66 44.78 47.63 47.04
9 Salmans, Kaitlyn FR COSH 3:02.24
41.63 47.02 48.84 44.75
10 Taylor, Keely SO PND 3:03.95
42.53 47.82 49.35 44.25
11 Bachman, Leanna SO BLUH-OH 3:06.14
35.28 43.78 50.61 56.47
12 Els, Amanda SR WRV 3:10.09
40.64 47.16 1:42.29
13 Pond, Danielle SO PWM-OH 3:10.44
41.88 48.98 50.45 49.13
14 Fortney, Casey FR COSH 3:11.26
41.05 48.25 52.08 49.88
15 Adams, Juliana SR PWM-OH 3:13.19
43.66 50.78 52.32 46.43
16 Anderson, Emma SO NHS 3:17.34
40.77 48.41 53.43 54.73
17 Mills, Lyndsey FR WRV 3:31.91
46.14 52.93 56.10 56.74
18 Dillon, Lindsay JR PWM-OH 3:41.05
49.02 56.54 57.10 58.39
19 Buell, Sarah JR PND 3:47.66
44.53 54.58 1:03.71 1:04.84
20 Day, Alexa SO HEATH 3:48.26
46.78 58.46 1:01.99 1:01.03
21 Shoemaker, Victoria SO HEATH 3:49.37
45.49 57.85 1:03.00 1:03.03
22 Brinker, Lauren FR WRV 3:53.02
48.79 59.71 1:04.22 1:00.30

Event 4 Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Amornrotworawut, Chawa JR WRV 2:02.01 7
27.02 31.14 32.46 31.39
(Event 4 Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time

2 Henderson, Wyatt FR BLUH-OH 2:18.09 5
30.65 34.75 36.41 36.28
3 Rose, Jarod SO LKW 2:28.27 4
32.58 39.10 38.75 37.84
4 Hall, Sam JR WRV 2:29.09 3
32.97 38.97 40.64 36.51
5 Blust, Kyle SR COSH 2:29.26 2
33.63 38.18 39.22 38.23
6 Terrell, Ryan JR COSH 2:34.61 1
35.38 39.53 41.03 38.67
7 Smith, Marc FR COSH 2:34.84
35.13 40.01 41.65 38.05
8 Clark, Evan SR COSH 2:36.70
35.04 40.37 41.97 39.32
9 Honkus, Paul SO JGHS 2:52.16
38.44 42.70 46.16 44.86
10 Conley, Kris JR WRV 2:56.03
37.08 45.11 47.85 45.99
11 Grier, Zac JR WRV 2:59.32
38.36 45.56 49.08 46.32
12 Sparks, Braeden SO PND 3:03.76
40.13 49.36 50.82 43.45
13 Swick, Tyler SR PWM-OH 3:12.24
40.94 49.40 52.08 49.82
14 Sherman, Dillon JR PWM-OH 3:15.46
40.30 47.89 54.05 53.22
15 McQueen, Shane SO HEATH 3:19.11
1:27.94 52.11
16 Ware, Robby SR PND 3:25.43
38.69 51.86 1:00.35 54.53
17 York, Paul SR PND 3:34.87
42.84 52.52 59.45 1:00.06

Event 5 Girls 200 SC Meter IM
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Rush, Hannah JR PWM-OH 2:47.84 7
35.22 41.42 52.27 38.93
2 Shade, Erin JR JGHS 2:54.99 5
36.69 46.03 51.31 40.96
3 Borton, Hannah SR COSH 2:55.34 4
37.57 46.20 52.73 38.84
4 Holmes, Rebecca JR PWM-OH 2:58.89 3
40.25 47.64 49.34 41.66
5 Steffan, Trish SR BLUH-OH 3:02.42 2
39.62 45.99 54.62 42.19
6 Brown, Savannah SO COSH 3:14.20 1
43.26 52.65 51.92 46.37
7 Sassen, Julia SO NHS 3:15.54
41.82 52.39 55.09 46.24
8 Hammond, Rachel JR WRV 3:28.45
48.59 56.14 56.89 46.83
9 Adams, Juliana SR PWM-OH 3:41.00
52.73 56.01 1:01.98 50.28

Event 6 Boys 200 SC Meter IM
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Elgart, Marcus SR WRV 2:36.13 7
33.65 39.88 47.05 35.55
2 Roman, Alex JR COSH 2:45.27 5
33.25 44.17 50.61 37.24
3 Pope, Coleston SO WRV 2:45.36 4
34.14 41.91 50.63 38.68
4 Wheeler, Alex FR COSH 2:50.14 3
34.91 45.40 52.36 37.47
5 Monroe, Chris SR HEATH 3:15.07 2
37.89 51.51 1:02.15 43.52
6 Schultz, Taylor JR PWM-OH 3:25.59 1
38.91 53.54 1:03.30 49.84

Event 7 Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Gessner, Miranda SO PWM-OH 30.17 7
2 Lewis, Julie JR JGHS 30.27 5
3 Evener, Samantha JR PWM-OH 31.73 4
4 Wolfe, Michelle JR NHS 31.79 3
5 Murray, Teya JR WRV 32.94 2
6 McCall, Emily SR HEATH 34.65 1
7 Moore, Kaelyn FR JGHS 35.09
8 Oprandi, Erica SR HEATH 36.48
9 McDonald, Annaleigh SR HEATH 36.59
10 Takacs, Rebecca SR PWM-OH 36.78
10 Cooley, Rebekah SO BLUH-OH 36.78
12 Meech, Samantha SO HEATH 38.24
13 McKay, Kathleen SR COSH 38.31
14 Storey, Hannah JR PND 38.32
15 Detamore, Lindsey FR HEATH 38.45
16 Simmons, Ashley NHS 38.50
17 Berry, Mariah SO HEATH 38.80
18 Stewart, Hannah FR JGHS 38.82
19 Ridgeway, Kylie SO HEATH 39.32
20 Fair, Sam SR HEATH 39.87
21 McQueen, Taylor SO HEATH 40.04
22 Angelos, Kiersten FR PND 40.05
23 Lyons, Taryn FR BLUH-OH 40.25
24 Gohmann, Emma FR PND 40.27
25 Charle, Payce FR HEATH 40.38
26 Craig, Leah FR PND 40.84
27 Tracy, Kira SR PWM-OH 41.27
28 Schumaker, Chelsea JR COSH 41.64
29 McLeod, Kellie FR PWM-OH 41.79
30 Maraugha, Shelby FR BLUH-OH 42.35
31 Moretti, Megan HEATH 42.71
32 Mercer, Emily HEATH 43.25
33 Larason, Samantha NHS 43.42
34 Doughty, Michelle JR WRV 43.97
35 Brinker, Lauren FR WRV 44.11
36 Sand, Emma FR PND 44.58
37 Annarino, Caitlyn HEATH 44.99
38 Kelly, Eillis SO BLUH-OH 45.50
39 Anderson, Erin HEATH 46.17
(Event 7 Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time

40 Thornburg, Autumn SO WRV 46.44
41 Morgan, Shelby HEATH 47.05
42 Snyder, Daphne FR PWM-OH 50.41
43 Banham, Sadie FR HEATH 51.79
44 Horne, Taliah FR HEATH 54.64

Event 8 Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Peppers, Charlie SO NHS 27.23 7
2 Garrett, Wade JR WRV 27.24 5
3 Wells, Cody SR JGHS 27.83 4
4 Salmans, Stephen SR COSH 28.15 3
5 Moore, Clint SR COSH 28.59 2
6 Weems, Drew SR PND 29.38 1
7 Adkins, Daniel SR WRV 29.68
8 Francis, Michael JR HEATH 30.68
9 Mollenkopf, Charlie SO PWM-OH 30.76
10 Scott, Nelson SR HEATH 31.09
11 Haas, Ryan NHS 31.57
12 Elson, Zach JR WRV 31.63
13 Evener, Taylor FR PWM-OH 32.09
14 Miracle, Trevor JR HEATH 32.28
15 Keaser, Sam JR HEATH 33.00
16 Glockner, Ryan SO PND 33.48
17 Modesitt, Nathan SR WRV 34.75
18 Obracay, Colin SO HEATH 34.84
19 Craig, Weston JR PND 34.95
20 Kachilla, Steven SO JGHS 35.54
21 McQueen, Shane SO HEATH 35.93
22 Christman, Tyler FR PWM-OH 36.05
23 Smith, Drew SO COSH 37.62
24 Powers, Cade SO COSH 37.96
25 Logan, Brandon NHS 38.35
26 Joshi, Karan SR PND 38.45
27 Hiles, Ty SO PND 40.54
28 Clark, Caleb SO PWM-OH 41.74

Event 9 Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Ringenberg, Hannah SO COSH 1:21.18 7
37.97 43.21
2 Morgan, Katie SR JGHS 1:23.05 5
37.34 45.71
3 Baughn, Rachel FR PWM-OH 1:24.94 4
38.19 46.75
4 Borton, Hannah SR COSH 1:25.97 3
39.75 46.22
5 Cartnal, Casey JR NHS 1:38.11 2
44.69 53.42
6 Lupher, Courtney SR WRV 1:43.55 1
44.71 58.84
7 Wilkinson, Brittney SO PWM-OH 1:51.23
50.51 1:00.72

Event 10 Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Dodd, Mitchell SO BLUH-OH 1:08.26 7
31.24 37.02
2 Wheeler, Alex FR COSH 1:12.89 5
35.26 37.63
3 Church, Jesse JR HEATH 1:13.46 4
33.90 39.56
4 Saab, Matthew SR PND 1:13.96 3
32.95 41.01
5 Roman, Alex JR COSH 1:18.42 2
35.00 43.42
6 Schlupp, Josh SR WRV 1:19.20 1
35.18 44.02
7 Grady, Charlie SO PWM-OH 1:19.30
35.39 43.91
8 Pope, Coleston SO WRV 1:21.31
35.85 45.46

Event 11 Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Morgan, Julie JR JGHS 1:03.88 7
30.07 33.81
2 Baker, Emily SO COSH 1:04.59 5
30.65 33.94
3 Gessner, Miranda SO PWM-OH 1:13.81 4
36.05 37.76
4 Murray, Teya JR WRV 1:17.35 3
37.24 40.11
5 Cartnal, Casey JR NHS 1:17.85 2
36.17 41.68
6 Moore, Kaelyn FR JGHS 1:18.06 1
36.38 41.68
7 Cain, Kayla SO PWM-OH 1:19.35
37.44 41.91
8 Oprandi, Erica SR HEATH 1:25.19
38.29 46.90
9 Fortney, Casey FR COSH 1:25.38
40.48 44.90
10 Pond, Danielle SO PWM-OH 1:25.85
40.39 45.46
11 McQueen, Taylor SO HEATH 1:26.66
40.62 46.04
12 Burns, Emiy SO BLUH-OH 1:27.37
39.47 47.90
13 McCall, Emily SR HEATH 1:27.70
38.66 49.04
14 Stewart, Hannah FR JGHS 1:30.11
40.39 49.72
15 Ridgeway, Kylie SO HEATH 1:30.16
42.01 48.15
16 Berry, Mariah SO HEATH 1:30.90
42.56 48.34
17 Detamore, Lindsey FR HEATH 1:31.24
43.04 48.20
(Event 11 Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time

18 Bair, Payton FR COSH 1:31.32
41.16 50.16
19 Simmons, Ashley NHS 1:32.22
42.39 49.83
20 Mills, Lyndsey FR WRV 1:33.84
46.02 47.82
21 Schumaker, Chelsea JR COSH 1:34.92
44.02 50.90
22 Angelos, Kiersten FR PND 1:35.16
43.50 51.66
23 Craig, Leah FR PND 1:36.84
43.79 53.05
23 Gee, MaKenzie FR WRV 1:36.84
44.93 51.91
25 Goodyear, Brienna FR WRV 1:37.12
47.12 50.00
26 Day, Alexa SO HEATH 1:37.22
45.69 51.53
27 Stoyka, Isabella SO PND 1:38.08
28 Moretti, Megan HEATH 1:38.70
48.41 50.29
29 Larason, Samantha NHS 1:39.12
45.58 53.54
30 Shoemaker, Victoria SO HEATH 1:40.25
45.35 54.90
31 Sand, Emma FR PND 1:43.75
48.32 55.43
32 Morgan, Shelby HEATH 1:43.97
48.61 55.36
33 Anderson, Erin HEATH 1:45.48
50.94 54.54
34 Maraugha, Shelby FR BLUH-OH 1:45.69
46.96 58.73
35 Annarino, Caitlyn HEATH 1:48.31
36 Kelly, Eillis SO BLUH-OH 1:49.81
49.82 59.99
37 Horne, Taliah FR HEATH 2:04.94
58.31 1:06.63

Event 12 Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Elgart, Marcus SR WRV 1:00.08 7
29.68 30.40
2 Henderson, Wyatt FR BLUH-OH 1:00.27 5
28.73 31.54
3 Wells, Cody SR JGHS 1:02.23 4
30.24 31.99
4 Lewis, Hawken JR COSH 1:02.89 3
29.32 33.57
5 Salmans, Stephen SR COSH 1:03.45 2
29.83 33.62
6 Adkins, Daniel SR WRV 1:06.89 1
32.14 34.75
7 Weems, Drew SR PND 1:10.44
32.65 37.79
8 Rose, Jarod SO LKW 1:11.45
32.49 38.96
9 Miracle, Trevor JR HEATH 1:14.05
34.31 39.74
10 Medley, David JR PND 1:15.60
36.04 39.56
11 Mitchell, Gabe JR WRV 1:18.58
36.67 41.91
12 Keaser, Sam JR HEATH 1:19.74
37.68 42.06
13 Evener, Taylor FR PWM-OH 1:20.82
40.03 40.79
14 Sherman, Dillon JR PWM-OH 1:22.39
38.69 43.70
15 Smith, Drew SO COSH 1:23.16
39.96 43.20
16 Amore, John JR WRV 1:23.84
39.48 44.36
17 Craig, Weston JR PND 1:25.77
37.74 48.03
18 Ware, Robby SR PND 1:25.80
40.25 45.55
19 Bullock, Tyler JR COSH 1:26.43
39.30 47.13
20 Christman, Tyler FR PWM-OH 1:29.98
44.34 45.64
21 Logan, Brandon NHS 1:30.65
41.79 48.86
22 Hiles, Ty SO PND 1:39.75
46.03 53.72
23 Clark, Caleb SO PWM-OH 1:52.07
48.31 1:03.76

Event 13 Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Rush, Hannah JR PWM-OH 6:27.78 7
33.67 37.78 39.10 40.00
39.81 39.55 39.78 39.97
39.28 38.84
2 Morgan, Katie SR JGHS 6:58.90 5
35.23 40.55 42.13 43.15
43.36 43.23 43.80 43.50
42.50 41.45
3 Hamilton, Sarah JR COSH 7:10.10 4
37.01 41.03 42.10 43.16
44.89 45.65 43.90 44.02
44.79 43.55
4 Simpson, Emily SO COSH 7:11.74 3
37.10 41.06 43.21 44.22
44.59 44.69 44.83 45.06
44.68 42.30
5 Meek, Kendall JR WRV 7:51.13 2
40.56 46.69 47.93 49.04
48.61 49.10 49.04 48.63
47.39 44.14
(Event 13 Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time

6 Salmans, Kaitlyn FR COSH 8:20.70 1
43.73 49.62 51.39 50.87
51.72 52.56 51.75 51.87
50.81 46.38
7 Taylor, Keely SO PND 8:43.01
44.26 51.14 53.55 55.93
53.69 54.52 54.04 55.88
51.86 48.14
8 Coccia, Logan JR PWM-OH 8:47.31
45.25 51.86 54.67 53.80
54.75 55.30 55.15 54.18
53.03 49.32
9 Anderson, Emma SO NHS 9:03.07
43.83 50.70 53.73 55.67
56.90 56.87 57.63 56.70
57.34 53.70
10 Lumbatis, Autumn SO WRV 9:16.63
43.79 51.48 58.23 57.20
57.07 56.17 1:01.18 1:01.02
57.72 52.77
11 Underwood, Alaina JR WRV 11:50.78
56.19 1:05.10 1:14.49 1:15.38
1:15.92 1:14.80 1:14.08 1:14.90
1:12.70 1:07.22

Event 14 Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Amornrotworawut, Chawa JR WRV 5:30.21 7
28.15 32.20 33.20 34.06
33.43 34.14 34.37 34.59
34.02 32.05
2 Terrell, Ryan JR COSH 6:53.20 5
35.65 40.37 42.29 42.42
42.41 42.70 42.81 42.35
42.41 39.79
3 Clark, Evan SR COSH 7:27.30 4
37.97 43.54 44.30 45.75
45.73 46.60 46.55 46.88
46.27 43.71
4 Conley, Kris JR WRV 7:46.27 3
37.32 44.05 46.66 48.98
48.99 48.67 50.31 48.35
49.75 43.19
5 Miller, Austin SR JGHS 8:09.86 2
39.95 47.18
47.65
6 Grier, Zac JR WRV 8:14.02 1
39.31 47.84 50.23 51.41
51.94 51.54 52.22 52.57
50.42 46.54
7 Gee, Garrett SO WRV 8:28.38
37.98 45.59 49.84 52.24
53.81 53.45 54.18 56.13
55.60 49.56
8 York, Paul SR PND 10:25.84
40.79 53.25 1:01.28 1:05.91
1:06.82 1:07.40 1:08.09 1:08.93
1:07.52 1:05.85

Event 15 Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time

1 JGHS A 2:02.59 14
1) Lewis, Julie JR 2) Shade, Erin JR
3) Morgan, Katie SR 4) Morgan, Julie JR
31.44 30.47 31.83 28.85
2 COSH A 2:03.97 10
1) Baker, Emily SO 2) Hamilton, Sarah JR
3) Borton, Hannah SR 4) Ringenberg, Hannah SO
29.72 32.20 31.13 30.92
3 PWM-OH A 2:07.99 8
1) Gessner, Miranda SO 2) Holmes, Rebecca JR
3) Evener, Samantha JR 4) Rush, Hannah JR
31.62 33.33 31.63 31.41
4 BLUH-OH A 2:12.31 6
1) Bachman, Leanna SO 2) Steffan, Trish SR
3) Burns, Emiy SO 4) Williamson, Klare SR
33.03 32.07 37.38 29.83
5 NHS A 2:12.97 4
1) Sassen, Julia SO 2) Cartnal, Casey JR
3) Wolfe, Michelle JR 4) Kirkpatrick, Abby JR
34.02 34.61 32.84 31.50
6 WRV A 2:25.97 2
1) Meek, Kendall JR 2) Mills, Lyndsey FR
3) Hammond, Rachel JR 4) Murray, Teya JR
37.16 41.10 35.29 32.42
7 HEATH A 2:26.15
1) Oprandi, Erica SR 2) Meech, Samantha SO
3) McDonald, Annaleigh SR 4) Sigman, Amelia SR
37.14 37.39 38.28 33.34

Event 16 Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time

1 WRV A 1:49.31 14
1) Garrett, Wade JR 2) Pope, Coleston SO
3) Elgart, Marcus SR 4) Amornrotworawut, Chawago
27.21 29.82 25.64 26.64
2 COSH A 1:52.25 10
1) Moore, Clint SR 2) Roman, Alex JR
3) Salmans, Stephen SR 4) Lewis, Hawken JR
27.70 29.00 27.77 27.78
3 HEATH A 1:59.36 8
1) Scott, Nelson SR 2) Monroe, Chris SR
3) Francis, Michael JR 4) Church, Jesse JR
30.64 30.79 30.11 27.82
4 PND A 2:00.86 6
1) Saab, Matthew SR 2) Glockner, Ryan SO
3) Medley, David JR 4) Weems, Drew SR
28.72 32.15 31.33 28.66
(Event 16 Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time

5 PWM-OH A 2:12.17 4
1) Evener, Taylor FR 2) Christman, Tyler FR
3) Grady, Charlie SO 4) Mollenkopf, Charlie SO
33.28 36.84 36.68 25.37
6 JGHS A 2:13.01 2
1) Wells, Cody SR 2) Kachilla, Steven SO
3) Miller, Austin SR 4) Honkus, Paul SO
28.04 34.83 33.91 36.23

Event 17 Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Lewis, Julie JR JGHS 1:19.30 7
39.44 39.86
2 Sigman, Amelia SR HEATH 1:21.67 5
40.05 41.62
3 Kirkpatrick, Abby JR NHS 1:22.42 4
40.09 42.33
4 Steffan, Trish SR BLUH-OH 1:22.89 3
40.38 42.51
5 Sassen, Maddie JR NHS 1:30.19 2
43.80 46.39
6 Evener, Samantha JR PWM-OH 1:34.37 1
46.10 48.27
7 Baughn, Rachel FR PWM-OH 1:35.33
44.71 50.62
8 Angelos, Lauren JR PND 1:36.48
45.91 50.57
9 Cain, Kayla SO PWM-OH 1:38.07
47.48 50.59
10 Wilkinson, Brittney SO PWM-OH 1:40.91
11 Lupher, Courtney SR WRV 1:41.50
49.98 51.52
12 Bair, Payton FR COSH 1:45.33
50.58 54.75
13 Gohmann, Emma FR PND 1:45.42
14 Takacs, Rebecca SR PWM-OH 1:45.99
50.77 55.22
15 Els, Amanda SR WRV 1:47.36
16 Lyons, Taryn FR BLUH-OH 1:58.59
54.92 1:03.67
17 Goodyear, Brienna FR WRV 2:03.54
18 Banham, Sadie FR HEATH 2:05.04
58.64 1:06.40
19 McLeod, Kellie FR PWM-OH 2:08.50
58.90 1:09.60
--- Snyder, Daphne FR PWM-OH DQ
--- Moretti, Megan HEATH DQ
56.35 1:06.20
--- Gee, MaKenzie FR WRV DQ
56.17 1:01.50

Event 18 Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Church, Jesse JR HEATH 1:10.57 7
34.25 36.32
2 Dodd, Mitchell SO BLUH-OH 1:12.75 5
35.36 37.39
3 Moore, Clint SR COSH 1:12.92 4
34.79 38.13
4 Smith, Marc FR COSH 1:21.09 3
40.32 40.77
5 Blust, Kyle SR COSH 1:21.97 2
40.28 41.69
6 Simpson, Scott SR COSH 1:23.77 1
40.66 43.11
7 Mollenkopf, Charlie SO PWM-OH 1:26.06
41.89 44.17
8 Sparks, Braeden SO PND 1:28.81
43.52 45.29
9 Elson, Zach JR WRV 1:32.22
42.65 49.57
10 Grady, Charlie SO PWM-OH 1:33.30
43.63 49.67
11 Haas, Ryan NHS 1:41.25
42.83 58.42
12 Medley, David JR PND 1:43.44
49.17 54.27
13 Mitchell, Gabe JR WRV 1:43.91
49.13 54.78
14 Amore, John JR WRV 1:52.74
54.63 58.11

Event 19 Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Williamson, Klare SR BLUH-OH 1:23.95 7
39.23 44.72
2 Shade, Erin JR JGHS 1:28.86 5
40.74 48.12
3 Ringenberg, Hannah SO COSH 1:29.14 4
42.74 46.40
4 Simpson, Emily SO COSH 1:32.25 3
43.87 48.38
5 Shipley, Jillian JR NHS 1:33.08 2
43.82 49.26
6 Holmes, Rebecca JR PWM-OH 1:33.43 1
43.69 49.74
7 Brown, Savannah SO COSH 1:34.72
45.31 49.41
8 Hammond, Rachel JR WRV 1:38.72
47.71 51.01
9 Burns, Emiy SO BLUH-OH 1:41.35
47.29 54.06
10 McDonald, Annaleigh SR HEATH 1:44.04
49.49 54.55
11 Coccia, Logan JR PWM-OH 1:45.58
50.27 55.31
12 Buell, Sarah JR PND 1:45.83
49.33 56.50
13 Bachman, Leanna SO BLUH-OH 1:45.87
48.58 57.29
14 Stevens, Cassie SR PND 1:46.30
49.26 57.04
(Event 19 Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time

15 McKay, Kathleen SR COSH 1:49.71
49.97 59.74
16 Fair, Sam SR HEATH 1:50.88
50.23 1:00.65
17 Cooley, Rebekah SO BLUH-OH 1:56.67
53.25 1:03.42
18 Lumbatis, Autumn SO WRV 1:58.17
55.41 1:02.76
19 Meech, Samantha SO HEATH 1:59.01
53.80 1:05.21
20 Mercer, Emily HEATH 1:59.56
55.64 1:03.92
21 Storey, Hannah JR PND 2:05.21
56.96 1:08.25
22 Stoyka, Isabella SO PND 2:06.31
57.87 1:08.44
23 Tracy, Kira SR PWM-OH 2:06.46
59.04 1:07.42
24 Doughty, Michelle JR WRV 2:14.17
1:03.76 1:10.41
--- Charle, Payce FR HEATH DQ
1:15.02 1:27.11

Event 20 Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Peppers, Charlie SO NHS 1:15.88 7
34.95 40.93
2 Scott, Nelson SR HEATH 1:19.97 5
35.46 44.51
3 Lewis, Hawken JR COSH 1:22.62 4
38.90 43.72
4 Hall, Sam JR WRV 1:26.33 3
41.82 44.51
5 Schlupp, Josh SR WRV 1:29.82 2
42.05 47.77
6 Simpson, Scott SR COSH 1:30.27 1
42.31 47.96
7 Modesitt, Nathan SR WRV 1:37.39
43.39 54.00
8 Obracay, Colin SO HEATH 1:40.10
46.28 53.82
9 Swick, Tyler SR PWM-OH 1:54.84
53.48 1:01.36
10 Joshi, Karan SR PND 2:10.88
1:01.40 1:09.48

Event 21 Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time

1 COSH A 4:35.85 14
1) Hamilton, Sarah JR 2) Borton, Hannah SR
3) Ringenberg, Hannah SO 4) Baker, Emily SO
33.56 1:10.88 32.86 1:10.11
33.87 1:10.47 30.50 1:04.39
2 NHS A 5:03.48 10
1) Sassen, Julia SO 2) Cartnal, Casey JR
3) Wolfe, Michelle JR 4) Kirkpatrick, Abby JR
35.44 1:14.70 36.31 1:17.54
35.11 1:16.04 35.70 1:15.20
3 PWM-OH A 5:33.92 8
1) Wilkinson, Brittney SO 2) Pond, Danielle SO
3) Cain, Kayla SO 4) Baughn, Rachel FR
41.47 1:27.45 42.65 1:27.34
38.09 1:21.51 35.52 1:17.62
4 WRV A 5:36.49 6
1) Meek, Kendall JR 2) Mills, Lyndsey FR
3) Hammond, Rachel JR 4) Murray, Teya JR
40.00 1:23.79 45.98 1:35.05
38.17 1:19.76 36.82 1:17.89
5 HEATH A 5:57.18 4
1) Oprandi, Erica SR 2) Detamore, Lindsey FR
3) Berry, Mariah SO 4) McCall, Emily SR
1:31.24 41.85 1:28.78
1:37.78 2:09.76 47.40
6 BLUH-OH A 6:31.37 2
1) Maraugha, Shelby FR 2) Kelly, Eillis SO
3) Cooley, Rebekah SO 4) Lyons, Taryn FR
45.51 1:43.53 48.01 1:48.02
38.86 1:25.60 45.70 1:34.22

Event 22 Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time

1 WRV A 4:21.51 14
1) Garrett, Wade JR 2) Hall, Sam JR
3) Adkins, Daniel SR 4) Elgart, Marcus SR
33.33 1:07.95 31.31 1:06.77
29.57 1:02.88 30.40 1:03.91
2 COSH A 4:34.59 10
1) Smith, Marc FR 2) Clark, Evan SR
3) Blust, Kyle SR 4) Wheeler, Alex FR
33.77 1:09.69 31.67 1:08.56
32.25 1:08.23 32.50 1:08.11
3 HEATH A 4:49.75 8
1) Keaser, Sam JR 2) Miracle, Trevor JR
3) Monroe, Chris SR 4) Francis, Michael JR
35.84 1:15.96 33.24 1:13.76
33.98 1:11.05 33.04 1:08.98
4 PND A 4:52.34 6
1) Saab, Matthew SR 2) Sparks, Braeden SO
3) Medley, David JR 4) Weems, Drew SR
31.58 1:07.82 36.79 1:17.15
34.59 1:14.30 32.62 1:13.07
5 JGHS A 5:12.90 4
1) Wells, Cody SR 2) Honkus, Paul SO
3) Kachilla, Steven SO 4) Miller, Austin SR
32.44 1:06.93 37.07 1:17.80
38.18 1:23.91 39.64 1:24.26
(Event 22 Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time

6 PWM-OH A 6:15.49 2
1) Sherman, Dillon JR 2) Christman, Tyler FR
3) Clark, Caleb SO 4) Swick, Tyler SR
38.12 1:21.46 42.32 1:31.36
49.89 1:58.35 38.75 1:24.32