Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Dover/River View - 12/18/2007
Individual Events Score: 4-3-1-0
Relay Events Score:6-3-1-0
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 22
 
  Men
 
Coshocton High School 60.00   34.00   Dover High School
 
Coshocton High School 69.00   23.00   Warsaw River View
 
Dover High School 64.00   28.00   Warsaw River View
 
  Women
 
Dover High School 64.00   30.00   Coshocton High School
 
Coshocton High School 54.00   40.00   Warsaw River View
 
Dover High School 75.00   19.00   Warsaw River View
    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                                      2:21.78  
     1) Reichman, Sarah SO              2) Burrier, Kyla JR               
     3) Colburn, Katie JR               4) Worsham, Ellen SR              
       34.94    40.36    35.33    31.15                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:27.33  
     1) Easterday, Alex SO              2) Pyle, Jennifer JR              
     3) Sheldon, Sarah SO               4) Stillion, Paige SR             
       40.74    39.92    33.34    33.33                                    
  3 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      2:30.52  
     1) Miller, Katherine SR            2) Sampsel, Chelsea SR            
     3) Manns, Kenzie SO                4) Babcock, Jasmine SR            
       37.68    45.17    35.35    32.32                                    
  4 Dover High School  'B'                                      2:36.00  
     1) Mady, Elizabeth SR              2) Kettlewell, Tara SR            
     3) Reilly, Kaitlyn SR              4) Feller, McKenzie FR            
       41.20    43.90    36.08    34.82                                    
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  3:09.16  
     1) Boylan, Myranda FR              2) McKay, Kathleen FR             
     3) Stillion, Lyndsey SO            4) McKay, Kaitlin SO              
       43.82    54.02    54.54    36.78                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:02.80  
     1) Tubbs, Brian JR                 2) Madsen, Matthew JR             
     3) Turner, Adam JR                 4) Haines, Josh JR                
       32.17    34.66    28.98    26.99                                    
  2 Dover High School  'A'                                      2:06.94  
     1) Rafter, Zach FR                 2) Keiser, Andrew SR              
     3) Reilly, Mike JR                 4) Stahl, JB SO                   
       32.18    38.67    29.98    26.11                                    
  3 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      2:20.49  
     1) Mills, Zach SO                  2) Bird, Jordan JR                
     3) Marsden, Chase                  4) Wilson, Tyler SR               
       39.76    39.96    32.20    28.57                                    
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:21.12  
     1) Bairas, Joseph JR               2) Wolfgang, Andrew SR            
     3) Mizer, Peter SO                 4) McKay, Kevin JR                
       37.52    37.93    36.54    29.13                                    
  5 Dover High School  'B'                                      2:28.51  
     1) Smith, Hunter JR                2) McBride, Alex SR               
     3) Maurer, David SO                4) Wilson, Broc SR                
       41.50    43.37    34.99    28.65                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worsham, Ellen            SR Tornadoes                      2:32.11  
      33.64   37.58   40.07   40.82                                
  2 Miller, Katherine         SR River View                     2:37.36  
      36.07   40.02   41.57   39.70                                
  3 Crown, Courtney           JR Coshocton                      2:39.42  
      35.55   39.92   41.54   42.41                                
  4 Ruby, Kaitlin             SR Coshocton                      2:41.65  
      36.28   40.58   42.58   42.21                                
  5 Reilly, Kaitlyn           SR Tornadoes                      2:51.66  
      36.56   42.34   46.64   46.12                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Josh              JR Coshocton                      2:11.11  
      30.79   33.58   34.04   32.70                                
  2 Stahl, JB                 SO Tornadoes                      2:12.75  
      30.29   33.45   34.80   34.21                                
  3 Rafter, Zach              FR Tornadoes                      2:23.18  
      32.47   36.74   37.35   36.62                                
  4 Baker, Dan                JR Coshocton                      2:25.32  
      33.82   36.63   37.85   37.02                                
  5 Mills, Zach               SO River View                     2:39.76  
      35.69   39.22   41.96   42.89                                
  6 Schloop, Josh                River View                     3:20.31  
      40.96   49.97   54.22   55.16                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Jennifer            JR Coshocton                      2:46.45  
      35.86   44.38   47.31   38.90                                
  2 Burrier, Kyla             JR Tornadoes                      2:54.47  
      38.31   45.69   50.03   40.44                                
  3 Reichman, Sarah           SO Tornadoes                      3:04.44  
                      58.30   40.31                                
  4 Worthington, Katie        SO River View                     3:25.51  
                      58.71   45.86                                
  5 St Clair, Sarah           SR River View                     3:31.07  
      48.89   55.19 1:02.26   44.73                                
  6 Stillion, Lindsey         FR Coshocton                      4:01.75  
      57.59 1:00.18 1:07.55   56.43                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Matthew           JR Coshocton                      2:37.64  
      36.44   40.00   44.20   37.00                                
  2 Keiser, Andrew            SR Tornadoes                      2:48.68  
      33.36   44.05   50.06   41.21                                
  3 Mizer, Peter              SO Coshocton                      2:49.64  
      38.21   43.49   50.34   37.60                                
  4 Bird, Jordan              JR River View                     2:56.54  
      37.02   47.32   51.77   40.43                                
  5 Petricola, Matt           JR Tornadoes                      2:59.30  
      40.70   45.97   52.08   40.55                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reichman, Jenna           SO Tornadoes                        29.76  
  2 Birney, Allison           JR Tornadoes                        31.02  
  3 Babcock, Jasmine          SR River View                       32.73  
  4 Stillion, Paige           SR Coshocton                        34.14  
  5 Easterday, Alex           SO Coshocton                        35.22  
  6 Timmons, Courtney         JR River View                       35.37  
Junior Varsity
 -- Carman, Brittany          SO Tornadoes                       X36.69  
 -- Marsh, Taylor             FR Tornadoes                       X37.02  
 -- Boylan, Myranda           FR Coshocton                       X37.25  
 -- McKay, Kathleen           FR Coshocton                       X40.14  
 -- Wilson, Stephanie         JR Coshocton                       X49.05  
 -- Norova, Eva                  River View                      X49.11  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Tyler             SR River View                       29.25  
  2 McKay, Kevin              JR Coshocton                        29.66  
  3 Wilson, Broc              SR Tornadoes                        30.81  
  4 Baker, Dan                JR Coshocton                        30.95  
  5 Smith, Hunter             JR Tornadoes                        31.16  
  6 Adkins, Daniel               River View                       38.45  
Junior Varsity
 -- Lautenschleger, Tanner    FR Tornadoes                       X32.61  
 -- Simpson, Scott            FR Coshocton                       X34.18  
 -- Nay, Kolton               FR Tornadoes                       X34.33  
 -- Salmans, Stephen          FR Coshocton                       X35.46  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah            SO Coshocton                      1:14.25  
      33.96   40.29                                                
  2 Colburn, Katie            JR Tornadoes                      1:24.43  
      36.96   47.47                                                
  3 Reilly, Kaitlyn           SR Tornadoes                      1:29.68  
      40.36   49.32                                                
  4 St Clair, Sarah           SR River View                     1:45.73  
      48.96   56.77                                                
  5 Lillibridge, Amber        SO Coshocton                      2:11.30  
      54.40 1:16.90                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam              JR Coshocton                      1:06.94  
      31.01   35.93                                                
  2 Reilly, Mike              JR Tornadoes                      1:07.34  
      31.65   35.69                                                
  3 Marsden, Chase               River View                     1:16.91  
      33.51   43.40                                                
  4 Mizer, Peter              SO Coshocton                      1:26.11  
      38.75   47.36                                                
  5 Maurer, Zach              SR Tornadoes                      1:37.24  
      42.42   54.82                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah E          SO Coshocton                      1:04.80  
      31.31   33.49                                                
  2 Reichman, Jenna           SO Tornadoes                      1:06.76  
      31.85   34.91                                                
  3 Birney, Allison           JR Tornadoes                      1:09.58  
      33.08   36.50                                                
  4 Crown, Courtney           JR Coshocton                      1:12.33  
      34.17   38.16                                                
  5 Manns, Kenzie             SO River View                     1:13.35  
      34.50   38.85                                                
  6 Timmons, Courtney         JR River View                     1:19.36  
      38.19   41.17                                                
Junior Varsity
 -- Kandel, Stefanie          JR Tornadoes                     X1:23.97  
      39.61   44.36                                                
 -- Boylan, Myranda           FR Coshocton                     X1:28.72  
      41.27   47.45                                                
 -- Hershberger, Samantha     SO Tornadoes                     X1:30.91  
      43.91   47.00                                                
 -- Lillibridge, Amber        SO Coshocton                     X1:37.85  
      45.42   52.43                                                
 -- McKay, Kathleen           FR Coshocton                     X1:43.01  
      47.65   55.36                                                
 -- Norova, Eva                  River View                    X1:55.42  
      53.66 1:01.76                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam              JR Coshocton                        58.35  
      28.15   30.20                                                
  2 Stahl, JB                 SO Tornadoes                        58.85  
      27.49   31.36                                                
  3 Haines, Josh              JR Coshocton                      1:00.47  
      28.98   31.49                                                
  4 Wilson, Tyler             SR River View                     1:07.16  
      31.80   35.36                                                
  5 Petricola, Matt           JR Tornadoes                      1:08.13  
      32.73   35.40                                                
  6 Adkins, Daniel               River View                     1:32.22  
      46.14   46.08                                                
Junior Varsity
 -- Simpson, Scott            FR Coshocton                     X1:19.54  
      37.21   42.33                                                
 -- Perkowski, Dean           JR Tornadoes                     X1:21.48  
      37.46   44.02                                                
 -- Phillips, Logan           JR Tornadoes                     X1:23.30  
      39.34   43.96                                                
 -- Salmans, Stephen          FR Coshocton                     X1:24.63  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worsham, Ellen            SR Tornadoes                      5:27.93  
      35.36   40.48   42.23   42.50   42.34   42.44   41.83   40.75
  2 Miller, Katherine         SR River View                     5:35.30  
      37.20   40.77   42.54   43.05   43.33   43.59   43.89   40.93
  3 Kettlewell, Tara          SR Tornadoes                      5:37.80  
      37.26   41.49   44.04   43.98   42.89   43.98   43.37   40.79
  4 Ruby, Kaitlin             SR Coshocton                      5:52.58  
      38.46   43.58   44.58   45.17   45.33   45.80   46.62   43.04
  5 Borton, Lila              SO Coshocton                      6:00.17  
      40.13   44.07   45.71   46.15   47.29   46.52   46.22   44.08
 
Event 14  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian              JR Coshocton                      4:48.22  
      31.96   36.18   36.98   36.89   36.83   36.48   36.79   36.11
  2 Reilly, Mike              JR Tornadoes                      4:55.04  
      32.15   36.73   37.31   37.52   37.77   38.69   38.58   36.29
  3 Bairas, Joseph            JR Coshocton                      5:24.05  
      35.55   39.74   40.67   41.12   41.83   42.58   42.51   40.05
  4 Mills, Zach               SO River View                     5:51.91  
      38.47   42.59   43.72   45.30   45.73   46.16   46.25   43.69
  5 Maurer, Zach              SR Tornadoes                      6:10.27  
                                              49.83   49.14   44.00
  6 Schloop, Josh                River View                     7:47.49  
      43.57   54.15 1:01.11 1:04.23 1:02.66 1:03.46 1:02.81   55.50
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                                      2:05.79  
     1) Birney, Allison JR              2) Burrier, Kyla JR               
     3) Kettlewell, Tara SR             4) Reichman, Jenna SO             
       31.49    32.07    32.79    29.44                                    
  2 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      2:14.70  
     1) Babcock, Jasmine SR             2) Miller, Katherine SR           
     3) St Clair, Sarah SR              4) Manns, Kenzie SO               
       33.23    33.17    36.05    32.25                                    
  3 Dover High School  'B'                                      2:19.15  
     1) Maurer, Kodie SO                2) Eadon, Sarah JR                
     3) Feller, McKenzie FR             4) Bishop, Lindsey SR             
       37.05    35.11    35.15    31.84                                    
  4 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:19.17  
     1) Stillion, Paige SR              2) Borton, Lila SO                
     3) Ruby, Kaitlin SR                4) Crown, Courtney JR             
       34.81    36.18    35.37    32.81                                    
  5 Warsaw River View  'B'                                      2:28.22  
     1) Timmons, Courtney JR            2) Sampsel, Chelsea SR            
     3) Garrett, Katie                  4) Worthington, Katie SO          
       36.94    38.44    37.52    35.32                                    
  6 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:36.21  
     1) McKay, Kaitlin SO               2) Lillibridge, Amber SO          
     3) Boylan, Myranda FR              4) Stillion, Lindsey FR           
       36.60    42.08    38.98    38.55                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                                      1:51.97  
     1) Stahl, JB SO                    2) Rafter, Zach FR                
     3) Keiser, Andrew SR               4) Reilly, Mike JR                
       26.89    29.18    28.26    27.64                                    
  2 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      1:59.10  
     1) Bird, Jordan JR                 2) Mills, Zach SO                 
     3) Wilson, Tyler SR                4) Marsden, Chase                 
       29.55    30.63    30.85    28.07                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:00.08  
     1) McKay, Kevin JR                 2) Klass, Marcel SR               
     3) Baker, Dan JR                   4) Madsen, Matthew JR             
       29.85    31.14    30.86    28.23                                    
  4 Dover High School  'B'                                      2:06.13  
     1) McBride, Alex SR                2) Miller, Ryan FR                
     3) Wilson, Broc SR                 4) Petricola, Matt JR             
       32.80    32.59    30.73    30.01                                    
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:17.20  
     1) Mizer, Peter SO                 2) Salmans, Stephen FR            
     3) Simpson, Scott FR               4) Wolfgang, Andrew SR            
       31.42    36.77    35.14    33.87                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reichman, Sarah           SO Tornadoes                      1:14.96  
      36.31   38.65                                                
  2 Colburn, Katie            JR Tornadoes                      1:24.64  
      40.29   44.35                                                
  3 Easterday, Alex           SO Coshocton                      1:30.23  
      43.23   47.00                                                
  4 Manns, Kenzie             SO River View                     1:30.24  
      44.53   45.71                                                
  5 Garrett, Katie               River View                     1:39.47  
      47.28   52.19                                                
  6 McKay, Kaitlin            SO Coshocton                      1:41.13  
      48.37   52.76                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian              JR Coshocton                      1:09.56  
      33.73   35.83                                                
  2 Rafter, Zach              FR Tornadoes                      1:10.41  
      34.23   36.18                                                
  3 Bairas, Joseph            JR Coshocton                      1:18.89  
      39.65   39.24                                                
  4 Smith, Hunter             JR Tornadoes                      1:31.81  
      42.42   49.39                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Jennifer            JR Coshocton                      1:27.98  
      41.24   46.74                                                
  2 Burrier, Kyla             JR Tornadoes                      1:31.60  
      42.67   48.93                                                
  3 Kettlewell, Tara          SR Tornadoes                      1:37.28  
      44.55   52.73                                                
  4 Worthington, Katie        SO River View                     1:45.71  
      49.76   55.95                                                
  5 Stillion, Lindsey         FR Coshocton                      1:57.23  
      55.36 1:01.87                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Matthew           JR Coshocton                      1:19.65  
      37.21   42.44                                                
  2 Marsden, Chase               River View                     1:22.24  
      38.21   44.03                                                
  3 Wolfgang, Andrew          SR Coshocton                      1:24.86  
      39.74   45.12                                                
  4 Keiser, Andrew            SR Tornadoes                      1:29.36  
      41.22   48.14                                                
  5 Bird, Jordan              JR River View                     1:32.03  
      43.65   48.38                                                
  6 McBride, Alex             SR Tornadoes                      1:32.56  
      44.36   48.20                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                                      4:37.17  
     1) Reichman, Sarah SO              2) Birney, Allison JR             
     3) Worsham, Ellen SR               4) Reichman, Jenna SO             
       33.12  1:10.85    32.58  1:09.05    32.69  1:09.75    31.77  1:07.52
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:49.02  
     1) Sheldon, Sarah SO               2) Ruby, Kaitlin SR               
     3) Crown, Courtney JR              4) Pyle, Jennifer JR              
       31.76  1:06.94    36.51  1:17.96    33.96  1:12.56    34.06  1:11.56
  3 Dover High School  'B'                                      5:06.02  
     1) Bishop, Lindsey SR              2) Mady, Elizabeth SR             
     3) Colburn, Katie JR               4) Reilly, Kaitlyn SR             
       36.33  1:17.28    34.06  1:15.06    36.18  1:16.87    35.30  1:16.81
  4 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      5:17.80  
     1) Timmons, Courtney JR            2) St Clair, Sarah SR             
     3) Garrett, Katie                  4) Babcock, Jasmine SR            
       38.24  1:20.79    37.50  1:18.87    38.56  1:22.50    33.80  1:15.64
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  5:25.41  
     1) Stillion, Paige SR              2) Borton, Lila SO                
     3) McKay, Kaitlin SO               4) Easterday, Alex SO             
       37.68  1:17.63    39.56  1:20.62    41.29  1:28.60    36.76  1:18.56
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:11.83  
     1) Haines, Josh JR                 2) Baker, Dan JR                  
     3) Tubbs, Brian JR                 4) Turner, Adam JR                
       28.82  1:00.74    32.27  1:07.39    30.86  1:05.11    27.99    58.59
  2 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  4:48.07  
     1) McKay, Kevin JR                 2) Bairas, Joseph JR              
     3) Klass, Marcel SR                4) Wolfgang, Andrew SR            
       33.04  1:10.18    35.24  1:13.79    34.01  1:11.58    34.35  1:12.52
  3 Dover High School  'A'                                      4:48.28  
     1) Wilson, Broc SR                 2) Maurer, David SO               
     3) Smith, Hunter JR                4) Petricola, Matt JR             
       33.89  1:11.32    34.75  1:13.63    35.13  1:17.41    31.36  1:05.92
  4 Dover High School  'B'                                      5:11.48  
     1) Hensel, Koby SO                 2) Philabaum, Aaron SR            
     3) Applin, Pierce FR               4) Miller, Ryan FR                
       35.41  1:19.56    36.38  1:15.60    37.67  1:22.69    34.85  1:13.63

Return to 2007-2008 Schedule