Make your own free website on Tripod.com
          



  
  Untitled Document



Licensed to Silver Streaks YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Coshocton vs Dover - 12/15/2010
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dover High School 'A' NT 2:09.81 8
1) Ibarra, Frieda 17 2) Toney, Cassie 15
3) Gao, Jessica 14 4) Feller, McKenzie 17
33.99 33.15 33.67 29.00
2 Coshocton High School-OH 'A' NT 2:18.56 4
1) Boylan, Myranda 17 2) Ringenberg, Hannah 15
3) Brown, Savannah 14 4) Simpson, Emily 15
37.27 38.83 31.31 31.15
3 Dover High School 'B' NT 2:23.89 2
1) Kinsey, Brooke 14 2) Marsh, Taylor 17
3) Dummermuth, Abigail 15 4) Del Rio, Teresa 15
35.35 40.78 36.54 31.22
4 Dover High School 'C' NT 2:42.18
1) Nay, Kayla 15 2) Hutras, Vanessa 16
3) Miceli, Kristin 15 4) Stutz, Rachael 15
41.91 49.56 38.28 32.43
5 Coshocton High School-OH 'B' NT 2:43.76
1) Bair, Payton 2) McKay, Kathleen 17
3) Schumaker, Chelsea 17 4) Fortney, Casey
41.22 43.76 45.98 32.80

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dover High School 'A' NT 1:53.71 8
1) Rafter, Zach 18 2) Nay, Kolton 17
3) Smith, Casey 16 4) Stanke, Mark 16
27.88 33.37 27.56 24.90
2 Coshocton High School-OH 'A' NT 1:55.66 4
1) Moore, Clint 16 2) Lewis, Hawken 16
3) Roman, Alex 15 4) Salmans, Stephen 17
29.51 32.24 28.89 25.02
3 Coshocton High School-OH 'B' NT 2:06.63 2
1) Blust, Kyle 17 2) Terrell, Ryan 16
3) Wheeler, Alex 15 4) Clark, Evan 17
33.51 36.36 29.33 27.43
4 Dover High School 'B' NT 2:20.40
1) Mariea, Brandon 17 2) Ibarra, Diego 14
3) Casto, Mason 15 4) Ickes, Brian 16
43.14 37.62 33.22 26.42
-- Dover High School 'C' NT DQ
1) Durbin, Andrew 14 2) Fiegl, Andrew 15
3) Laizure, Logan 16 4) Lung, Nick 14
45.47 41.02 37.88 30.81

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hamilton, Sarah 15 Chs-OH NT 2:23.34 6
32.20 35.10 37.47 38.57
2 Feller, McKenzie 17 Dover NT 2:27.48 4
32.38 36.77 38.83 39.50
3 Cronebach, Bryn 16 Dover NT 2:37.03 3
35.68 39.54 41.33 40.48
4 Salmans, Kaitlyn 14 Chs-OH 2:55.43 2:39.50 2
35.56 40.51 43.33 40.10
5 Dummermuth, Abigai 15 Dover NT 2:39.95 1
35.12 41.67 44.57 38.59
-- Bair, Payton Chs-OH NT SCR

Event 4 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rafter, Zach 18 Dover NT 2:06.72 6
29.04 32.49 34.24 30.95
2 Salmans, Stephen 17 Chs-OH NT 2:16.37 4
30.39 34.29 36.45 35.24
3 Smith, Marc 14 Chs-OH NT 2:22.27 3
32.41 37.17 38.90 33.79
4 Blust, Kyle 17 Chs-OH NT 2:22.79 2
32.00 36.21 37.59 36.99
5 Telle, Eric 17 Dover NT 2:38.20 1
31.99 37.27 43.70 45.24
6 Ickes, Brian 16 Dover NT 2:52.05
35.05 43.42 48.07 45.51

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Toney, Cassie 15 Dover NT 2:36.87 6
33.30 44.16 42.16 37.25
2 Gao, Jessica 14 Dover NT 2:38.08 4
34.98 40.54 48.00 34.56
3 Borton, Hannah 17 Chs-OH NT 2:39.79 3
33.12 43.05 47.90 35.72
4 Brown, Savannah 14 Chs-OH NT 2:52.18 2
38.59 44.32 47.94 41.33
5 Marsh, Taylor 17 Dover NT 3:08.59 1
40.30 49.28 51.28 47.73
-- Fortney, Casey Chs-OH NT DQ
43.96 1:01.21 1:02.71 48.90

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Nathan 18 Dover NT 2:26.29 6
28.59 35.60 47.83 34.27
2 Roman, Alex 15 Chs-OH NT 2:31.86 4
30.87 41.34 44.95 34.70
3 Wheeler, Alex 15 Chs-OH 2:50.18 2:34.25 3
30.50 41.88 46.30 35.57
4 Nay, Kolton 17 Dover NT 2:41.69 2
35.28 44.71 43.56 38.14
5 Simpson, Scott Chs-OH NT 2:44.05 1
35.43 42.99 46.74 38.89
6 Mariea, Brandon 17 Dover NT 3:27.45
49.01 55.46 1:01.88 41.10

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Baker, Emily 14 Chs-OH NT 27.31 6
2 Telle, Megan 17 Dover NT 27.59 4
3 Boylan, Myranda 17 Chs-OH NT 32.04 3
4 Corpman, Torree 16 Dover NT 32.72 2
5 Schumaker, Chelsea 17 Chs-OH NT 38.59 1
-- Starr, Andraya 14 Dover NT X37.48
-- Bouscher, Kearstyn 17 Dover NT X37.68
-- Murphy, Katelynn 14 Dover NT X37.95
-- Telle, Hannah 15 Dover NT X41.24
-- Morris, Kamiyah 15 Dover NT X41.66
-- Bailey, Ashdon 15 Dover NT X47.54
-- Steinmuller, Steph Chs-OH NT X53.00
-- Moran, Justice 14 Dover NT X56.91
-- Winkler, Abbie 16 Dover NT X1:04.90
-- Del Rio, Teresa 15 Dover NT DQ

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stanke, Mark 16 Dover NT 25.33 6
2 Moore, Clint 16 Chs-OH 25.99 25.68 4
3 Salmans, Stephen 17 Chs-OH NT 25.94 3
4 Ickes, Brian 16 Dover NT 27.37 2
5 Martin, Alex 17 Dover NT 28.93 1
6 Powers, Cade Chs-OH NT 36.56
-- Laizure, Logan 16 Dover NT X29.25
-- Clum, Damian 14 Dover NT X30.80
-- Lung, Nick 14 Dover NT X31.48

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ibarra, Frieda 17 Dover NT 1:10.64 6
32.33 38.31
2 Ringenberg, Hannah 15 Chs-OH 1:15.02 1:11.93 4
34.24 37.69
3 Gao, Jessica 14 Dover NT 1:17.24 3
35.44 41.80
4 Henninge, Marissa 15 Dover NT 1:40.22 2
44.85 55.37

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Casey 16 Dover NT 1:04.38 6
29.42 34.96
2 Wheeler, Alex 15 Chs-OH 1:16.98 1:06.33 4
31.47 34.86
3 Miller, Ryan 17 Dover NT 1:07.16 3
32.28 34.88
4 Roman, Alex 15 Chs-OH NT 1:08.55 2
31.55 37.00
5 Casto, Mason 15 Dover NT 1:22.53 1
36.50 46.03

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Baker, Emily 14 Chs-OH 1:01.77 58.48 6
28.48 30.00
2 Telle, Megan 17 Dover NT 1:03.08 4
29.42 33.66
3 Borton, Hannah 17 Chs-OH NT 1:05.02 3
31.61 33.41
4 Feller, McKenzie 17 Dover NT 1:05.52 2
30.91 34.61
5 Miller, Sarah 15 Dover NT 1:08.90 1
32.71 36.19
6 McKay, Kathleen 17 Chs-OH NT 1:23.69
39.88 43.81
-- Musick, Alexis 14 Dover NT X1:13.92
35.31 38.61
-- Fitch, Jaymie 15 Dover NT X1:18.56
37.36 41.20
-- Verhovec, Kacee 15 Dover NT X1:20.69
-- Murphy, Maggie 16 Dover NT X1:27.76
41.43 46.33
-- Yates, Olivia 17 Dover NT X1:46.27
41.22 1:05.05
-- Boylan, Myranda 17 Chs-OH NT SCR
-- DeVore, Christina 16 Dover NT SCR

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Nathan 18 Dover NT 55.56 6
27.02 28.54
2 Stanke, Mark 16 Dover NT 56.29 4
27.09 29.20
3 Lewis, Hawken 16 Chs-OH NT 57.32 3
26.75 30.57
4 Ibarra, Diego 14 Dover NT 1:08.28 2
32.62 35.66
5 Smith, Drew Chs-OH NT 1:15.31 1
35.08 40.23
6 Bullock, Tyler Chs-OH NT 1:21.07
37.85 43.22

Event 13 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ibarra, Frieda 17 Dover NT 6:24.07 6
32.10 36.22 38.67 40.51 40.43 39.27 40.73 40.57
40.14 35.43
2 Hamilton, Sarah 15 Chs-OH NT 6:26.70 4
32.36 35.98 38.10 39.88 39.53 40.65 40.08 40.59
40.71 38.82
3 Simpson, Emily 15 Chs-OH NT 6:28.34 3
34.38 39.93 39.66 39.80 40.12 40.17
39.87 38.03
4 Kinsey, Brooke 14 Dover NT 6:28.49 2
34.21 37.30 39.01 40.05 40.39 39.98 40.48 40.11
40.18 36.78
5 Salmans, Kaitlyn 14 Chs-OH NT 7:14.03 1
38.01 43.25 44.84 44.24 45.24 46.06 43.91 44.45
45.52 38.51
6 Dummermuth, Abigai 15 Dover NT 7:15.42
35.31 41.92 44.81 45.81 45.69 44.72 45.56 45.91
45.50 40.19

Event 14 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rafter, Zach 18 Dover NT 5:49.77 6
29.60 32.97 34.48 36.20 36.42 36.46 36.78 36.96
36.40 33.50
2 Terrell, Ryan 16 Chs-OH NT 6:18.51 4
33.22 36.95 37.58 38.67 38.51 38.18
39.74 37.45
3 Miller, Ryan 17 Dover NT 6:27.77 3
32.97 36.02 38.38 38.61 39.14 40.11 39.92 40.55
42.41 39.66
4 Clark, Evan 17 Chs-OH NT 6:44.15 2
33.94 38.13 39.89 40.26 40.47 41.29 42.84 41.77
42.78 42.78
5 Martin, Alex 17 Dover NT 7:47.89 1
36.28 40.56 45.11 48.49 49.63 50.21 51.03 50.09
50.07 46.42

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dover High School 'A' NT 1:55.53 8
1) Feller, McKenzie 17 2) Toney, Cassie 15
3) Miller, Sarah 15 4) Telle, Megan 17
28.91 28.73 30.63 27.26
2 Coshocton High School-OH 'A' NT 1:56.27 4
1) Boylan, Myranda 17 2) Borton, Hannah 17
3) Hamilton, Sarah 15 4) Baker, Emily 14
30.97 28.82 29.95 26.53
3 Dover High School 'B' NT 2:05.84 2
1) Corpman, Torree 16 2) Cronebach, Bryn 16
3) Del Rio, Teresa 15 4) Kinsey, Brooke 14
32.81 32.34 34.75 25.94
4 Dover High School 'C' NT 2:13.03
1) Miceli, Kristin 15 2) Hutras, Vanessa 16
3) Stutz, Rachael 15 4) Marsh, Taylor 17
33.95 33.16 32.88 33.04
5 Coshocton High School-OH 'B' NT 2:45.02
1) Steinmuller, Stephany 2) Schumaker, Chelsea 17
3) McKay, Kathleen 17 4) Fortney, Casey
1:00.75 33.49 35.65 35.13
-- Dover High School 'D' NT X2:13.50
1) Musick, Alexis 14 2) Burrell, Emily 14
3) Henninge, Marissa 15 4) Verhovec, Kacee 15
33.44 34.47 32.27 33.32
-- Dover High School 'E' NT X2:22.75
1) Fitch, Jaymie 15 2) Murphy, Maggie 16
3) Bouscher, Kearstyn 17 4) DeVore, Christina 16
38.74 35.08 36.84 32.09
-- Dover High School 'F' NT X2:35.72
1) Morris, Kamiyah 15 2) Starr, Andraya 14
3) Dickey, Emily 14 4) Woodhall, Morgan 14
40.97 14.46 1:02.91 37.38

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dover High School 'A' NT 1:44.16 8
1) Smith, Casey 16 2) Miller, Ryan 17
3) Ickes, Brian 16 4) Thomas, Nathan 18
25.90 26.20 27.83 24.23
2 Coshocton High School-OH 'A' NT 1:45.99 4
1) Moore, Clint 16 2) Blust, Kyle 17
3) Smith, Marc 14 4) Clark, Evan 17
25.75 26.68 27.54 26.02
3 Dover High School 'B' NT 1:58.62 2
1) Telle, Eric 17 2) Ibarra, Diego 14
3) Lung, Nick 14 4) Martin, Alex 17
29.32 28.78 31.60 28.92
4 Dover High School 'C' NT 2:10.82
1) Nelson, Ethan 17 2) Clum, Damian 14
3) Durbin, Andrew 14 4) Fiegl, Andrew 15
33.36 34.00 31.61 31.85
5 Coshocton High School-OH 'B' NT 2:12.39
1) Simpson, Scott 2) Smith, Drew
3) Powers, Cade 4) Bullock, Tyler
29.31 34.62 36.58 31.88

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Sarah 15 Dover NT 1:20.23 6
39.46 40.77
2 Boylan, Myranda 17 Chs-OH NT 1:22.93 4
39.76 43.17
3 Miceli, Kristin 15 Dover NT 1:29.38 3
43.69 45.69
4 Stutz, Rachael 15 Dover NT 1:33.24 2
46.19 47.05
5 Bair, Payton Chs-OH NT 1:33.44 1
44.95 48.49
-- Musick, Alexis 14 Dover NT X1:26.52
42.62 43.90
-- Nay, Kayla 15 Dover NT X1:31.37
43.27 48.10
-- Woodhall, Morgan 14 Dover NT X1:40.21

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Clint 16 Chs-OH 1:06.35 1:06.79 6
32.48 34.31
2 Smith, Casey 16 Dover NT 1:08.63 4
33.18 35.45
3 Smith, Marc 14 Chs-OH 1:18.29 1:14.53 3
36.26 38.27
4 Blust, Kyle 17 Chs-OH NT 1:15.92 2
5 Casto, Mason 15 Dover NT 1:19.64 1
37.60 42.04
6 Mariea, Brandon 17 Dover NT 1:31.31
46.27 45.04
-- Clum, Damian 14 Dover NT X1:35.69
48.77 46.92
-- Nelson, Ethan 17 Dover NT X1:41.74
-- Durbin, Andrew 14 Dover NT SCR

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Toney, Cassie 15 Dover NT 1:13.62 6
34.67 38.95
2 Ringenberg, Hannah 15 Chs-OH 1:22.74 1:20.10 4
38.01 42.09
3 Simpson, Emily 15 Chs-OH NT 1:22.58 3
39.31 43.27
4 Brown, Savannah 14 Chs-OH NT 1:28.06 2
41.62 46.44
5 Marsh, Taylor 17 Dover NT 1:32.28 1
42.75 49.53
6 Kinsey, Brooke 14 Dover NT 1:34.08
44.64 49.44
-- Hutras, Vanessa 16 Dover NT X1:34.57
43.82 50.75
-- Burrell, Emily 14 Dover NT X1:43.08
47.32 55.76
-- Dickey, Emily 14 Dover NT X1:54.58
52.43 1:02.15

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lewis, Hawken 16 Chs-OH NT 1:14.54 6
35.04 39.50
2 Nay, Kolton 17 Dover NT 1:14.74 4
35.49 39.25
3 Simpson, Scott Chs-OH NT 1:21.82 3
38.66 43.16
4 Ibarra, Diego 14 Dover NT 1:23.76 2
38.30 45.46
5 Terrell, Ryan 16 Chs-OH 1:27.94 1:23.77 1
39.60 44.17
6 Telle, Eric 17 Dover NT 1:34.77
42.52 52.25
-- Fiegl, Andrew 15 Dover NT X1:36.97
43.76 53.21
-- Conrad, Michael 16 Dover NT X2:10.19
56.62 1:13.57

Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Coshocton High School-OH 'A' NT 4:14.20 8
1) Baker, Emily 14 2) Borton, Hannah 17
3) Hamilton, Sarah 15 4) Ringenberg, Hannah 15
28.36 59.43 29.80 1:03.69 30.49 1:05.07 31.46 1:06.01
2 Dover High School 'A' NT 4:20.24 4
1) Miller, Sarah 15 2) Telle, Megan 17
3) Gao, Jessica 14 4) Ibarra, Frieda 17
32.89 1:10.64 28.68 1:02.81 31.14 1:05.07 29.08 1:01.72
3 Dover High School 'B' NT 4:52.27 2
1) Del Rio, Teresa 15 2) Stutz, Rachael 15
3) Cronebach, Bryn 16 4) Corpman, Torree 16
32.26 1:10.59 36.12 1:16.16 33.83 1:12.11 34.34 1:13.41
4 Coshocton High School-OH 'B' NT 5:00.35
1) Salmans, Kaitlyn 14 2) Fortney, Casey
3) Brown, Savannah 14 4) Simpson, Emily 15
36.03 1:16.92 1:18.55 1:54.32 39.62
5 Dover High School 'C' NT 5:54.40
1) Nay, Kayla 15 2) Murphy, Katelynn 14
3) Yates, Olivia 17 4) Murphy, Maggie 16
38.63 1:23.08 39.47 1:31.26 41.49 1:34.20 40.03 1:25.86

Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dover High School 'A' NT 3:44.14 8
1) Miller, Ryan 17 2) Stanke, Mark 16
3) Thomas, Nathan 18 4) Rafter, Zach 18
28.56 59.35 26.24 54.58 26.23 55.66 25.82 54.55
2 Coshocton High School-OH 'A' NT 3:58.03 4
1) Salmans, Stephen 17 2) Smith, Marc 14
3) Roman, Alex 15 4) Lewis, Hawken 16
27.38 58.23 29.50 1:02.27 27.79 59.98 26.34 57.55
3 Coshocton High School-OH 'B' NT 4:19.33 2
1) Clark, Evan 17 2) Wheeler, Alex 15
3) Terrell, Ryan 16 4) Simpson, Scott
29.67 1:03.52 29.33 1:02.81 31.65 1:07.03 31.15 1:05.97
4 Dover High School 'B' NT 4:37.12
1) Casto, Mason 15 2) Laizure, Logan 16
3) Telle, Eric 17 4) Nay, Kolton 17
32.72 1:08.17 31.18 1:09.34 31.86 1:12.16 14.77 1:07.45
5 Dover High School 'C' NT 4:54.11
1) Nelson, Ethan 17 2) Mariea, Brandon 17
3) Clum, Damian 14 4) Martin, Alex 17
37.78 1:21.14 32.85 1:10.41 35.97 1:14.82 31.30 1:07.74

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22

1. Dover High School 188 2. Coshocton High School 151

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22

1. Dover High School 95 2. Coshocton High School 74

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22

1. Dover High School 93 2. Coshocton High School 77