Make your own free website on Tripod.com


Licensed to CYRT / Coshocton H.S.              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2009
                      Zanesville/John Glenn - 12/15/2009                       
                       Individual Events Score: 4-3-1-0                        
                          Relay Events Score:6-3-1-0                           
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 22                      
 
                                     Women                                     
         Coshocton High School   53.00     40.00 John Glenn High School        
         Coshocton High School   75.00     17.00 Zanesville High School        
        John Glenn High School   49.00     36.00 Zanesville High School        
 
                                      Men                                      
         Coshocton High School   49.00     39.00 John Glenn High School        
         Coshocton High School   49.00     41.00 Zanesville High School        
        Zanesville High School   46.00     36.00 John Glenn High School        

                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Glenn High School  'A'                            NT    2:30.65  
     1) Lewis, Julie SO                 2) Shade, Erin SO                 
     3) Morgan, Katie JR                4) Kitchen, Sammantha SR          
       38.31  1:17.95  1:55.23  2:30.65                                    
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    2:33.03  
     1) Easterday, Alex SR              2) Simpson, Emily FR              
     3) Sheldon, Sarah SR               4) McKay, Katilin SR              
       42.19  1:26.55  2:00.53  2:33.03                                    
  3 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT    2:38.57  
     1) Boylan, Myranda JR              2) Ringenberg, Hannah FR          
     3) Brown, Savannah FR              4) Baker, Emily FR                
       41.31  1:23.89  2:06.16  2:38.57                                    
  4 Zanesville High School  'A'                       2:37.00    2:47.93  
     1) Fleming, Alisa JR               2) Balderson, Korie SR            
     3) Conell, Kelcey SO               4) Hobart, Katie SO               
       44.20  1:31.63  2:13.37  2:47.93                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    2:16.14  
     1) Moore, Clint JR                 2) Simpson, Scott JR              
     3) Roman, Alex SO                  4) Salmans, Stephen JR            
       35.81  1:15.94  1:48.41  2:16.14                                    
  2 Zanesville High School  'A'                       2:20.00    2:17.93  
     1) Creasy, Doug JR                 2) Spragg, Tyler SR               
     3) Mainini, Joe SR                 4) Armstrong, Brett JR            
       37.19  1:16.63  1:49.34  2:17.93                                    
 -- John Glenn High School  'A'                            NT         DQ  
     1) Wells, Daniel SR                2) Wells, Cody JR                 
     3) Lewis, Jakob SR                 4) Fitzgerald, Andrew SR          
       33.97  1:14.85  1:45.14       DQ                                    
 -- Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Blust, Kyle JR                  2) Jones, Logan SR                
     3) Terrell, Ryan SO                4) Corbett, Keith SR              
       40.46  1:26.98  2:23.29       DQ                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ringenberg, Hannah        FR Chs-OH                    NT    2:42.82  
       40.12  1:21.98  2:03.76  2:42.82                                    
  2 Borton, Lila              SR Chs-OH                    NT    2:48.43  
       39.51  1:22.70  2:06.38  2:48.43                                    
  3 Hobart, Katie             SO Zhs                  2:42.00    2:50.79  
       39.33  1:22.34  2:06.42  2:50.79                                    
  4 Kitchen, Sammantha        SR JGHS                      NT    3:26.30  
       43.92  1:35.24  2:30.28  3:26.30                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jakob              SR JGHS                      NT    2:27.62  
       30.16  1:06.91  1:48.52  2:27.62                                    
  2 Armstrong, Brett          JR Zhs                  2:26.00    2:31.06  
       31.82  1:09.65  1:51.87  2:31.06                                    
  3 Salmans, Stephen          JR Chs-OH                    NT    2:31.50  
       34.17  1:12.47  1:52.20  2:31.50                                    
  4 Oliver, Cyrus             JR Zhs                  2:38.00    2:42.07  
       33.54  1:14.38  1:58.93  2:42.07                                    
  5 Clark, Evan               JR Chs-OH                    NT    2:59.63  
       39.30  1:25.51  2:13.02  2:59.63                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shade, Erin               SO JGHS                      NT    2:56.98  
       39.07  1:25.73  2:14.87  2:56.98                                    
  2 Borton, Hannah            JR Chs-OH                    NT    2:57.33  
       37.70  1:25.47  2:17.66  2:57.33                                    
  3 Balderson, Korie          SR Zhs                  3:05.00    3:11.01  
       42.96  1:30.91  2:28.62  3:11.01                                    
  4 Conell, Kelcey            SO Zhs                  3:00.00    3:11.36  
       43.99  1:32.39  2:31.58  3:11.36                                    
  5 Brown, Savannah           FR Chs-OH                    NT    3:15.57  
       45.14  1:36.70  2:30.78  3:15.57                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Cody               JR JGHS                      NT    2:47.32  
       34.50  1:19.95  2:12.92  2:47.32                                    
  2 Spragg, Tyler             SR Zhs                  2:32.00    2:48.03  
       34.32  1:20.10  2:07.99  2:48.03                                    
  3 Moore, Clint              JR Chs-OH                    NT    2:49.15  
       33.76  1:18.56  2:10.60  2:49.15                                    
  4 Roman, Alex               SO Chs-OH                    NT    2:51.86  
       34.43  1:20.60  2:14.95  2:51.86                                    
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Julie             SO JGHS                      NT      31.08  
  2 McKay, Katilin            SR Chs-OH                    NT      32.12  
  3 Baker, Emily              FR Chs-OH                    NT      32.39  
  4 Pickrell, Meredith        SO Zhs                    35.00      37.76  
  5 Dickinson, Chandler       FR Zhs                    37.00      39.78  
 
Event 7J  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Delbert, Payton           JR Zhs                    40.67     X41.77  
 -- Steele, Adrienne          FR Zhs                    41.55     X42.69  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Creasy, Doug              JR Zhs                    29.00      29.02  
  2 Lewis, Hawkin             JR Chs-OH                    NT      29.67  
  3 Fitzgerald, Andrew        SR JGHS                      NT      30.77  
  4 Corbett, Keith            SR Chs-OH                    NT      32.73  
  5 Emerick, Jonathon         JR Zhs                    35.00      35.66  
 
Event 8J  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Thornsley, Shane          SO Chs-OH                    NT     X35.88  
 -- Osborne, Christian        FR Chs-OH                    NT     X40.19  
 -- Honkus, Paul              FR JGHS                      NT     X40.22  
 -- Frame, Joe                JR Zhs                    37.00     X40.58  
 -- Yarnall, Duncan           FR Zhs                    42.00     X43.48  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah            SR Chs-OH                    NT    1:16.84  
       34.95  1:16.84                                                      
  2 Kitchen, Sammantha        SR JGHS                      NT    1:44.78  
       46.08  1:44.78                                                      
  3 McKay, Kathleen           JR Chs-OH                    NT    2:01.68  
       54.37  2:01.68                                                      
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jakob              SR JGHS                      NT    1:14.03  
       32.77  1:14.03                                                      
  2 Wells, Daniel             SR JGHS                      NT    1:14.99  
       34.96  1:14.99                                                      
  3 Mainini, Joe              SR Zhs                  1:15.00    1:19.74  
       36.51  1:19.74                                                      
  4 Roman, Alex               SO Chs-OH                    NT    1:23.70  
       35.76  1:23.70                                                      
 -- Terrell, Ryan             SO Chs-OH                    NT         DQ  
     1:02.42       DQ                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Julie             SO JGHS                      NT    1:08.37  
       33.72  1:08.37                                                      
  2 Baker, Emily              FR Chs-OH                    NT    1:11.54  
       33.91  1:11.54                                                      
  3 Borton, Hannah            JR Chs-OH                    NT    1:14.04  
       35.52  1:14.04                                                      
  4 Pickrell, Meredith        SO Zhs                  1:18.80    1:27.49  
       41.74  1:27.49                                                      
  5 Delbert, Payton           JR Zhs                  1:26.00    1:37.35  
       45.58  1:37.35                                                      
 
Event 11J  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Dickinson, Chandler       FR Zhs                  1:28.00   X1:32.73  
 -- Steele, Adrienne          FR Zhs                  1:35.00   X1:42.71  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salmans, Stephen          JR Chs-OH                    NT    1:04.67  
       30.83  1:04.67                                                      
  2 Wells, Cody               JR JGHS                      NT    1:05.80  
       32.03  1:05.80                                                      
  3 Oliver, Cyrus             JR Zhs                  1:05.00    1:08.08  
       31.90  1:08.08                                                      
  4 Creasy, Doug              JR Zhs                  1:06.00    1:11.14  
       34.03  1:11.14                                                      
  5 Fitzgerald, Andrew        SR JGHS                      NT    1:12.13  
       34.34  1:12.13                                                      
  6 Jones, Logan              SR Chs-OH                    NT    1:29.83  
       41.30  1:29.83                                                      
 
Event 12J  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Emerick, Jonathon         JR Zhs                  1:24.00   X1:25.23  
 -- Honkus, Paul              FR JGHS                      NT   X1:34.72  
 -- Frame, Joe                JR Zhs                  1:30.00   X1:35.26  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Katie             JR JGHS                      NT    5:40.20  
       37.07  1:18.73  2:02.26  2:45.90  3:30.50  4:14.47  4:58.24  5:40.20
  2 Borton, Lila              SR Chs-OH                    NT    5:49.82  
       40.68  1:24.48  2:08.87  2:53.53  3:37.87  4:22.13  5:06.89  5:49.82
  3 Conell, Kelcey            SO Zhs                       NT    5:55.61  
       39.41  1:23.89  2:09.16  2:54.61  3:39.82  4:25.49  5:11.69  5:55.61
  4 Hamilton, Sarah           SO Chs-OH                    NT    6:04.53  
       44.10  1:29.84  2:15.33  3:01.12  3:48.36  4:34.47  5:20.48  6:04.53
  5 Hobart, Katie             SO Zhs                  6:08.00    6:17.89  
       40.87  1:27.03  2:15.03  3:03.29  3:51.60  4:41.03  5:30.00  6:17.89
 
Event 14  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Brett          JR Zhs                  5:20.00    5:33.16  
       34.00  1:14.16  1:57.19  2:41.24  3:24.59  4:08.47  4:53.78  5:33.16
  2 Bailey, Kevin             JR JGHS                      NT    6:09.96  
       37.54  1:21.46  2:09.12  2:58.18  3:48.08  4:37.83  5:27.49  6:09.96
  3 Simpson, Scott            JR Chs-OH                    NT    6:13.97  
       38.11  1:23.20  2:11.47  3:00.36  3:49.92  4:39.61  5:27.76  6:13.97
  4 Clark, Evan               JR Chs-OH                    NT    6:33.25  
       44.41  1:32.72  2:22.74  3:12.27  4:03.86  4:53.09  5:44.02  6:33.25
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    2:10.46  
     1) Borton, Hannah JR               2) Ringenberg, Hannah FR          
     3) McKay, Katilin SR               4) Sheldon, Sarah SR              
       33.93  1:09.01  1:38.46  2:10.46                                    
  2 John Glenn High School  'A'                            NT    2:12.00  
     1) Lewis, Julie SO                 2) Kitchen, Sammantha SR          
     3) Morgan, Katie JR                4) Morgan, Julie SO               
       32.79  1:09.75  1:41.37  2:12.00                                    
  3 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT    2:27.11  
     1) Simpson, Emily FR               2) McKay, Kathleen JR             
     3) Hamilton, Sarah SO              4) Borton, Lila SR                
       35.77  1:15.32  1:49.52  2:27.11                                    
  4 Zanesville High School  'A'                       2:33.00    2:46.49  
     1) Pickrell, Meredith SO           2) Dickinson, Chandler FR         
     3) Delbert, Payton JR              4) Steele, Adrienne FR            
       38.57  1:24.26  2:03.38  2:46.49                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Glenn High School  'A'                            NT    1:57.57  
     1) Lewis, Jakob SR                 2) Fitzgerald, Andrew SR          
     3) Wells, Cody JR                  4) Wells, Daniel SR               
       28.34    58.78  1:28.43  1:57.57                                    
  2 Zanesville High School  'A'                       2:06.00    2:18.56  
     1) Spragg, Tyler SR                2) Yarnall, Christian SR          
     3) Emerick, Jonathon JR            4) Supplee, Gavin FR              
       35.03  1:11.21  1:46.97  2:18.56                                    
  3 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT    2:34.20  
     1) Osborne, Christian FR           2) Terrell, Ryan SO               
     3) Jones, Logan SR                 4) Thornsley, Shane SO            
       41.78  1:17.63  1:56.55  2:34.20                                    
 -- Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Corbett, Keith SR               2) Blust, Kyle JR                 
     3) Clark, Evan JR                  4) Lewis, Hawkin JR               
       33.95  1:04.95  1:37.72       DQ                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Julie              SO JGHS                      NT    1:23.33  
       40.41  1:23.33                                                      
  2 Boylan, Myranda           JR Chs-OH                    NT    1:30.11  
       43.67  1:30.11                                                      
  3 Fleming, Alisa            JR Zhs                  1:33.00    1:36.64  
       45.14  1:36.64                                                      
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Daniel             SR JGHS                      NT    1:16.24  
       37.79  1:16.24                                                      
  2 Moore, Clint              JR Chs-OH                    NT    1:18.27  
       38.45  1:18.27                                                      
  3 Blust, Kyle               JR Chs-OH                    NT    1:36.67  
       46.50  1:36.67                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shade, Erin               SO JGHS                      NT    1:27.00  
       40.49  1:27.00                                                      
  2 Simpson, Emily            FR Chs-OH                    NT    1:34.74  
       45.66  1:34.74                                                      
  3 Brown, Savannah           FR Chs-OH                    NT    1:37.32  
       46.60  1:37.32                                                      
  4 Balderson, Korie          SR Zhs                  1:36.00    1:48.42  
       50.25  1:48.42                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Hawkin             JR Chs-OH                    NT    1:25.75  
       40.73  1:25.75                                                      
  2 Spragg, Tyler             SR Zhs                  1:16.00    1:26.94  
       41.56  1:26.94                                                      
  3 Yarnall, Christian        SR Zhs                  1:33.00    1:41.66  
       49.01  1:41.66                                                      
  4 Bailey, Kevin             JR JGHS                      NT    1:42.73  
       48.03  1:42.73                                                      
  5 Jones, Logan              SR Chs-OH                    NT    1:43.29  
       51.11  1:43.29                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    4:49.80  
     1) Borton, Hannah JR               2) Ringenberg, Hannah FR          
     3) Baker, Emily FR                 4) Sheldon, Sarah SR              
       36.14  1:15.45  1:51.30  2:28.06  3:01.22  3:38.99  4:12.16  4:49.80
  2 John Glenn High School  'A'                            NT    4:56.51  
     1) Lewis, Julie SO                 2) Shade, Erin SO                 
     3) Morgan, Katie JR                4) Morgan, Julie SO               
       37.79  1:17.37  1:51.44  2:28.18  3:04.01  3:46.47  4:19.27  4:56.51
  3 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT    5:14.58  
     1) Borton, Lila SR                 2) Hamilton, Sarah SO             
     3) Easterday, Alex SR              4) McKay, Katilin SR              
       40.12  1:21.65  1:59.95  2:40.49  3:17.40  3:59.24  4:34.62  5:14.58
  4 Zanesville High School  'A'                       5:20.00    5:28.43  
     1) Hobart, Katie SO                2) Conell, Kelcey SO              
     3) Balderson, Korie SR             4) Pickrell, Meredith SO          
       36.59  1:17.24  1:56.14  2:39.38  3:17.31  4:02.37  4:43.00  5:28.43
  5 Zanesville High School  'B'                            NT    6:37.60  
     1) Dickinson, Chandler FR          2) Delbert, Payton JR             
     3) Steele, Adrienne FR             4) Fleming, Alisa JR              
       45.69  1:37.83  2:26.49  3:24.20           5:03.96  5:47.80  6:37.60
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    4:26.08  
     1) Moore, Clint JR                 2) Roman, Alex SO                 
     3) Lewis, Hawkin JR                4) Salmans, Stephen JR            
       31.53  1:07.58  1:39.16  2:14.12  2:45.55  3:22.11  3:51.51  4:26.08
  2 Zanesville High School  'A'                       4:25.00    4:32.54  
     1) Oliver, Cyrus JR                2) Creasy, Doug JR                
     3) Armstrong, Brett JR             4) Mainini, Joe SR                
       31.95  1:08.14  1:39.47  2:13.79  2:45.53  3:22.58  3:54.17  4:32.54
  3 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT    5:31.22  
     1) Clark, Evan JR                  2) Blust, Kyle JR                 
     3) Thornsley, Shane SO             4) Simpson, Scott JR              
       40.42  1:23.47  2:01.21  2:42.18  3:23.10  4:10.76  4:47.86  5:31.22
  4 Zanesville High School  'B'                            NT    6:23.27  
     1) Supplee, Gavin FR               2) Yarnall, Christian SR          
     3) Frame, Joe JR                   4) Yarnall, Duncan FR             
       41.29  1:23.87  2:08.13  2:59.99  3:47.87  4:42.01  5:27.47  6:23.27