Make your own free website on Tripod.com
  RV Invitational - 12/15/2007
  Team Rankings - Through Event 22
  Female Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Coshocton High School   COSH   49
  2   Liberty Union High School   LUHS   47
  3   Bloom Carroll High School   BCHS   39
  4   Warsaw River View   WRV   33
  5   Zanesville West Muskingum   ZWM   31
  6   Martins Ferry   MFER   26
  7   John Marshall High School   JMHS   15
  8   Cambridge   CAM   13
  9   Bellaire St.John Central   BSJC   12
  9   Asheville Teays Valley HS   ATV   12
  11   Akron Archbishop Hoban   AAH   10
  12   Heath   HEA   8
  13   Barnesville   BARN   5
  14   Newark Catholic   NCA   4
  15   Fisher Catholic High School   FCHS   2
  16   Newark   NEW   1
  16   New Concord John Glenn   NCJG   1
  Total   308.00
  Male Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Coshocton High School   COSH   86
  2   Heath   HEA   45
  3   Liberty Union High School   LUHS   39
  3   John Marshall High School   JMHS   39
  5   Warsaw River View   WRV   25
  6   Martins Ferry   MFER   23
  6   Bloom Carroll High School   BCHS   23
  8   Barnesville   BARN   9
  9   New Concord John Glenn   NCJG   8
  10   Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans   ZRO   6
  11   Asheville Teays Valley HS   ATV   3
  12   Newark Catholic   NCA   1
  12   Akron Archbishop Hoban   AAH   1
  Total   308.00

 

                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liberty Union High School  'A'                              2:22.29   14  
     1) Williamson, Klare               2) Lawhorn, Madison               
     3) Rashon, Marybeth                4) Nugent, Lauren                 
  2 Zanesville West Muskingum  'A'                              2:28.97   10  
     1) Chapman, Kayla                  2) Sandlund, Elizabeth            
     3) Coleman, Katherine              4) Groves, Rebecca                
  3 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      2:29.46    8  
     1) Miller, Katherine               2) Sampsel, Chelsea               
     3) Manns, Kenzie                   4) Babcock, Jasmine               
  4 Cambridge  'A'                                              2:30.06    6  
     1) Carpenetti, Paige               2) Milligan, Chelsea              
     3) Johnson, Emily                  4) Givens, Janelle                
  5 Bloom Carroll High School  'A'                              2:30.73    4  
     1) Hoyt, Allison                   2) Anderson, Meredith             
     3) Kahrig, Jana                    4) Bertolini, Federica            
  6 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:31.71    2  
     1) Easterday, Alex                 2) Pyle, Jennifer                 
     3) Sheldon, Sarah E                4) Stillion, Paige                
  7 Martins Ferry  'A'                                          2:32.96  
     1) Lough, Katie                    2) Barries, Megan                 
     3) Longenette, Katie               4) Deaton, Rebecca                
  8 New Concord John Glenn  'A'                                 2:33.47  
     1) Morgan, Katie                   2) Bailey, Kim                    
     3) Walker, Miranda                 4) Gerlach, Morgan                
  9 Akron Archbishop Hoban  'A'                                 2:35.52  
     1) Jackson, Allison                2) Smith, Sarah                   
     3) Mayors, Lindsay                 4) Toth, Kathy                    
 10 Heath  'A'                                                  2:36.01  
     1) Atkins, Sarah                   2) Wedemeyer, Michelle            
     3) Sigman, Abigail                 4) Watson, Allyssa                
 11 Newark  'A'                                                 2:38.99  
     1) Kirkpatrick, Abby               2) Shipley, Jillian               
     3) Brooks, Bonnie                  4) Wolfe, Michelle                
 12 Asheville Teays Valley HS  'A'                              2:40.27  
     1) Good, Elizabeth                 2) Owens, Dani                    
     3) Johnson, Samantha               4) Cavinee, Jamie                 
 13 John Marshall High School  'A'                              2:40.47  
     1) Cutright, Jamie                 2) Prager, Allison                
     3) Keister, Erin                   4) Chambers, Calleigh             
 14 Newark Catholic  'A'                                        2:42.28  
     1) Van Horn, Pinky                 2) Ehret, Cathleen                
     3) Dodson, Jenna                   4) Parker, Alexa                  
 15 Barnesville  'A'                                            2:45.78  
     1) Wells, Jordan                   2) Bahmer, Brandi                 
     3) Piersol, Katy                   4) Cameron, Taylor                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:04.87   14  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W                  2) Madsen, Matt P                 
     3) Turner, Adam M                  4) Haines, Josh                   
  2 Heath  'A'                                                  2:11.00   10  
     1) Oprandi, Julian                 2) Wedor, Josh                    
     3) Paulsen, Tyler                  4) Newman, Jake                   
  3 Liberty Union High School  'A'                              2:12.86    8  
     1) Simms, Jared                    2) Thompson, Matthew              
     3) Wymer, Brandon                  4) Grimm, Brandon                 
  4 John Marshall High School  'A'                              2:13.46    6  
     1) Hensel, Eli                     2) Henry, Ted                     
     3) Patrick, Jared                  4) Riggs, Stefan                  
  5 Martins Ferry  'A'                                          2:21.83    4  
     1) Zendron, Caue                   2) Lewis, Mike                    
     3) Chesonis, Tyler                 4) Lutz, Chris                    
  6 New Concord John Glenn  'A'                                 2:23.30    2  
     1) Caldwell, Ben                   2) Hill, Logan                    
     3) Lewis, Jacob                    4) Wells, Daniel                  
  7 Asheville Teays Valley HS  'A'                              2:24.52  
     1) Miller, Addison                 2) Stanley, Scott                 
     3) Smith, Jarrett                  4) Fout, Jacob                    
  8 Akron Archbishop Hoban  'A'                                 2:27.90  
     1) Kudlac, Michael                 2) Davies, Paul                   
     3) Dawley, Kyle                    4) Foster, Ian                    
  9 Barnesville  'A'                                            2:31.41  
     1) Schwartz, Danny                 2) Warner, Shane                  
     3) Swallie, Arick                  4) Roberts, Shane                 
 10 Newark Catholic  'A'                                        2:35.27  
     1) Byrd, Cody                      2) Miller, Daniel                 
     3) Snider, Jason                   4) Deal, Traig                    
 11 Zanesville West Muskingum  'A'                              2:39.28  
     1) Shuey, Caleb                    2) Stout, Brian                   
     3) Grabaskas, Tom                  4) Groves, Michael                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crown, Courtney              Coshocton                      2:39.53    7  
  2 Chapman, Kayla               Tornadoes                      2:40.82    5  
  3 Good, Elizabeth              ATV                            2:42.97    4  
  4 Ruby, Kaitlin                Coshocton                      2:44.09    3  
  5 Lough, Katie                 MFER                           2:45.57    2  
  6 Rashon, Marybeth             LUHS                           2:45.83    1  
  7 Smith, Sarah                 AAH                            2:46.94  
  8 St Clair, Sarah              River View                     2:48.40  
  9 Piersol, Katy                Shamrocks                      2:50.64  
 10 Miller, Andrea               Electrics                      2:54.19  
 11 Borton, Lila                 Coshocton                      2:54.74  
 12 Renner, Elizabeth            AAH                            2:55.83  
 13 Owens, Dani                  ATV                            2:58.01  
 14 Timmons, Courtney            River View                     2:58.31  
 15 Johnson, Emily               Bobcats                        2:58.87  
 16 Garrett, Katie               River View                     3:00.03  
 17 Meyerin, Myranda             ATV                            3:00.73  
 18 Sassen, Catie                Wildcats                       3:03.31  
 19 Day, Rachel                  ATV                            3:04.03  
 20 Daley, Jen                   Bishops                        3:04.58  
 21 Worthington, Katie           River View                     3:04.99  
 22 Simmons, Samantha            AAH                            3:06.07  
 23 Brune, Kenzie                Green Wave                     3:06.63  
 24 Kitchen, Samantha            Little Muskies                 3:07.14  
 25 Keister, Erin                JMHS                           3:07.62  
 26 Bailey, Kim                  Little Muskies                 3:08.12  
 27 Pintz, Julie                 Green Wave                     3:09.19  
 28 Deaton, Rebecca              MFER                           3:09.37  
 29 Welch, Bailey                ATV                            3:09.89  
 30 Henthorne, Jo                Tornadoes                      3:10.55  
 31 Markowski, Ashley            AAH                            3:13.37  
 32 Chlebina, Courtney           AAH                            3:14.41  
 33 Oswalt, Rebecca              Wildcats                       3:18.50  
 34 Pollack, Alecia              Green Wave                     3:23.95  
 35 Deal, Addi                   Green Wave                     3:37.42  
 36 Harris, Halee                JMHS                           3:38.89  
 37 Carter, Jamie                JMHS                           3:40.16  
 38 Rosch, Megan                 ATV                            3:41.78  
 -- Edwards, Sarah               ATV                                 DQ  
 -- Gray, Taylor                 AAH                                 DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Josh                 Coshocton                      2:11.65    7  
  2 Warner, Shane                Shamrocks                      2:14.19    5  
  3 Grimm, Ryan                  LUHS                           2:25.36    4  
  4 Baker, Dan                   Coshocton                      2:26.76    3  
  5 Artimez, Derek               JMHS                           2:32.76    2  
  6 Dawley, Kyle                 AAH                            2:35.79    1  
  7 Mills, Zach                  River View                     2:35.93  
  8 Wolfgang, Andrew             Coshocton                      2:36.34  
  9 Andrews, Tony                Bishops                        2:47.49  
 10 Anderson, Mitchell           Wildcats                       2:48.31  
 11 Riggs, Stefan                JMHS                           2:48.39  
 12 Davies, Paul                 AAH                            2:51.52  
 13 Snider, Jason                Green Wave                     2:52.34  
 14 Sethna, Kobi                 ATV                            2:55.43  
 15 Newman, Jake                 Bulldogs                       2:57.89  
 16 Deal, Traig                  Green Wave                     3:00.26  
 17 Davies, Jimmy                AAH                            3:03.17  
 18 Van Horn, Matt               Electrics                      3:09.76  
 19 Schloop, Josh                River View                     3:22.79  
 20 Grabaskas, Tom               Tornadoes                      3:33.54  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kahrig, Jana                 BCHS                           2:38.04    7  
  2 Ebbert, Megan                BSJC                           2:44.75    5  
  3 Hoyt, Allison                BCHS                           2:47.82    4  
  4 Williamson, Klare            LUHS                           2:47.85    3  
  5 Longenette, Katie            MFER                           2:48.04    2  
  6 Pyle, Jennifer               Coshocton                      2:49.06    1  
  7 Mayors, Lindsay              AAH                            2:50.69  
  8 Walker, Miranda              Little Muskies                 3:01.70  
  9 Cleary, Anne                 FCHS                           3:07.05  
 10 Vucelik, Daryn               JMHS                           3:15.22  
 11 Dodson, Jenna                Green Wave                     3:15.87  
 12 Johnson, Samantha            ATV                            3:17.16  
 13 Milligan, Chelsea            Bobcats                        3:17.79  
 14 Markley, Arica               Green Wave                     3:19.25  
 15 Coleman, Katherine           Tornadoes                      3:25.00  
 16 Ramsey, Salena               AAH                            3:30.82  
 17 Sandlund, Elizabeth          Tornadoes                      3:34.32  
 18 Cutright, Jamie              JMHS                           3:36.12  
 19 Cavinee, Jamie               ATV                            3:37.50  
 20 Davies, Anna                 AAH                            3:39.61  
 21 Wolfe, Michelle              Wildcats                       3:44.84  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chesonis, Tyler              MFER                           2:29.56    7  
  2 Blankenship, Ryan            BCHS                           2:36.39    5  
  3 Madsen, Matt P               Coshocton                      2:36.69    4  
  4 Oprandi, Julian              Bulldogs                       2:45.92    3  
  5 Patrick, Jared               JMHS                           2:45.95    2  
  6 Mizer, Pete                  Coshocton                      2:50.86    1  
  7 Smith, Jarrett               ATV                            2:51.59  
  8 Byrd, Cody                   Green Wave                     2:59.29  
  9 Torch, James                 SGA                            2:59.79  
 10 Bird, Jordan                 River View                     3:01.00  
 11 Caldwell, Ben                Little Muskies                 3:07.36  
 12 Grimm, Brandon               LUHS                           3:07.53  
 13 Vannest, Sean                JMHS                           3:12.51  
 14 Kudlac, Michael              AAH                            3:16.08  
 15 Kotson, Michael              JMHS                           3:34.97  
 16 Simpson, Scott               Coshocton                      3:37.89  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawhorn, Madison             LUHS                             29.46    7  
  2 Sheldon, Sarah E             Coshocton                        29.72    5  
  3 Barries, Megan               MFER                             30.73    4  
  4 Prager, Allison              JMHS                             30.82    3  
  5 Sigman, Abigail              Bulldogs                         30.96    2  
  6 Carpenetti, Paige            Bobcats                          31.65    1  
  7 Bahmer, Brandi               Shamrocks                        32.02  
  8 Groves, Rebecca              Tornadoes                        32.68  
  9 Babcock, Jasmine             River View                       32.88  
 10 Waddell, Beth                Bobcats                          33.94  
 11 Cameron, Taylor              Shamrocks                        33.99  
 12 Stillion, Paige              Coshocton                        34.10  
 13 Givens, Janelle              Bobcats                          34.15  
 14 Brehm, Breanne               LUHS                             34.35  
 15 Chambers, Calleigh           JMHS                             34.38  
 16 Gerlach, Morgan              Little Muskies                   34.43  
 17 Jurden, Abby                 Green Wave                       34.45  
 18 Kirkpatrick, Abby            Wildcats                         34.49  
 19 Steffen, Trish               LUHS                             34.55  
 20 Nugent, Lauren               LUHS                             34.68  
 21 Toth, Kathy                  AAH                              35.04  
 22 Campolo, Maria               Green Wave                       35.30  
 23 Van Horn, Pinky              Green Wave                       35.42  
 24 Sigman, Amelia               Bulldogs                         35.48  
 25 Lowery, Kassie               BCHS                             35.86  
 26 Agosta, Amanda               LUHS                             36.44  
 27 Watson, Allyssa              Bulldogs                         36.48  
 28 Sandlund, Elizabeth          Tornadoes                        36.89  
 29 Fowler, Aubrey               BCHS                             36.94  
 30 Anderson, Meredith           BCHS                             37.09  
 31 Meyo, Katherine              AAH                              37.15  
 32 Hoppin, Kaylee               BSJC                             37.25  
 33 Canzonetta, Gina             AAH                              37.32  
 34 Boylan, Myranda              Coshocton                        37.39  
 35 McKay, Kaitlin               Coshocton                        37.41  
 36 Sampsel, Chelsea             River View                       37.61  
 37 Consodine, Hilary            AAH                              37.74  
 38 Stillion, Lyndsey            Coshocton                        38.24  
 39 DiBiase, Stephanie           AAH                              38.26  
 40 Sassen, Maddie               Wildcats                         38.43  
 41 Monroe, Samantha             MFER                             39.18  
 42 Wilson, Crystal              Green Wave                       39.41  
 43 Hamilton, Shelby             MFER                             39.45  
 44 Ehret, Cathleen              Green Wave                       39.50  
 45 Kerschner, Taylor            ATV                              40.00  
 46 Wedemeyer, Michelle          Bulldogs                         40.04  
 47 Nelson, Ashley               Little Muskies                   40.24  
 48 Young, Jaclyn                Little Muskies                   40.59  
 49 Shipley, Jillian             Wildcats                         40.66  
 50 Potts, Clorissa              Electrics                        40.77  
 51 Pollack, Alecia              Green Wave                       41.25  
 52 Carney, Megan                JMHS                             41.34  
 53 McCall, Emily                Bulldogs                         41.38  
 54 Peterhans, Ursina            BCHS                             41.82  
 55 Shamhart, Andrea             Shamrocks                        42.00  
 56 McKay, Kathleen              Coshocton                        42.21  
 57 Gaulke, Alivia               Wildcats                         42.38  
 58 Clark, Jessica               ATV                              43.39  
 59 Kleinedler, Haley            JMHS                             43.43  
 60 Chapman, Franki              Little Muskies                   43.64  
 61 Buehner, Aubrey              MFER                             43.97  
 62 Andrews, Carly               Bishops                          44.23  
 63 Ramsey, Julie                Shamrocks                        44.67  
 64 Pintz, Katie                 Green Wave                       45.10  
 65 Huntsman, Britni             Shamrocks                        45.59  
 66 Gavin, Laura                 Green Wave                       45.83  
 67 McDonald, Annaleigh          Bulldogs                         48.21  
 68 Phelps, Joanna               Green Wave                       48.95  
 69 Wilson, Stephanie            Coshocton                        50.52  
 70 Gallaher, Megan              ATV                              53.39  
 71 Russ, Jenny                  Bobcats                          53.95  
 72 Bender, Brittany             Bobcats                          56.89  
 73 Rossiter, Kaci               Bobcats                        1:00.03  
 -- Norova, Eva                  River View                          DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paulsen, Tyler               Bulldogs                         25.71    7  
  2 Turner, Adam M               Coshocton                        26.47    5  
  3 Schwartz, Danny              Shamrocks                        26.52    4  
  4 Marsden, Chase               River View                       27.46    3  
  5 Simms, Jared                 LUHS                             28.51    2  
  6 Wymer, Brandon               LUHS                             28.83    1  
  7 Wilson, Tyler                River View                       28.89  
  8 Zendron, Caue                MFER                             29.10  
  9 Lewis, Jacob                 Little Muskies                   29.15  
 10 McKay, Kevin                 Coshocton                        30.08  
 11 Foster, Ian                  AAH                              30.16  
 12 Wedor, Josh                  Bulldogs                         30.27  
 13 Anderson, Mitchell           Wildcats                         30.55  
 14 Wells, Daniel                Little Muskies                   31.08  
 15 James, Andrew                BCHS                             31.43  
 16 Kinnick, Andrew              JMHS                             31.81  
 17 Groves, Michael              Tornadoes                        32.24  
 18 Davis, Austin                Bishops                          32.28  
 19 Swallie, Arick               Shamrocks                        32.32  
 20 Mull, Adam                   JMHS                             32.36  
 21 Couture, Travis              MFER                             32.70  
 22 Hardwick, Josh               Bishops                          32.94  
 23 Paul, Kayce                  Electrics                        33.09  
 24 Hoyt, Louie                  AAH                              33.15  
 25 Eberle, Patrick              AAH                              33.43  
 26 Sethna, Kobi                 ATV                              33.49  
 27 Hessellund, Hjalte           MFER                             33.66  
 28 Pavelek, Joseph              BSJC                             33.87  
 29 Cooper, BJ                   MFER                             34.15  
 30 Lutz, Chris                  MFER                             34.28  
 31 Wells, Cody                  Little Muskies                   34.61  
 32 Milicevic, Erik              AAH                              35.06  
 33 Johnson, Jerel               Wildcats                         35.13  
 34 Bailey, Kevin                Little Muskies                   35.42  
 35 Barrows, Steven              Bobcats                          35.45  
 36 Moses, Roger                 Bishops                          36.28  
 37 Sdono, Joe                   AAH                              36.37  
 38 Salmans, Stephen             Coshocton                        36.81  
 39 Dong, Frank                  Bishops                          37.77  
 40 Stout, Brian                 Tornadoes                        38.58  
 41 Selle, Helge                 MFER                             38.90  
 42 Willenbrock, Kai             MFER                             39.08  
 43 Strickland, Eddie            Green Wave                       39.44  
 44 Adkins, Daniel               River View                       39.54  
 45 Black, Adam                  MFER                             39.60  
 46 Hawkins, Mike                Green Wave                       40.13  
 47 Coleman, Adam                BCHS                             40.22  
 48 Tschanen, Jake               Green Wave                       41.61  
 49 Bergkuist, Fredrik           MFER                             42.28  
 50 Robinson, Cedric             MFER                             44.40  
 51 Roberts, Shane               Shamrocks                        44.87  
 52 Hambel, Colton               Electrics                        48.31  
 53 Tulldahl, Nicklas            MFER                             48.32  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah E             Coshocton                      1:13.63    7  
  2 Longenette, Katie            MFER                           1:14.92    5  
  3 Bertolini, Federica          BCHS                           1:20.62    4  
  4 Mayors, Lindsay              AAH                            1:21.52    3  
  5 Manns, Kenzie                River View                     1:25.19    2  
  6 Brooks, Bonnie               Wildcats                       1:25.55    1  
  7 Walker, Miranda              Little Muskies                 1:28.46  
  8 Groves, Rebecca              Tornadoes                      1:31.03  
  9 Atkins, Sarah                Bulldogs                       1:31.95  
 10 Dodson, Jenna                Green Wave                     1:33.63  
 11 Johnson, Samantha            ATV                            1:35.74  
 12 Renner, Elizabeth            AAH                            1:37.66  
 13 Daley, Jen                   Bishops                        1:39.97  
 14 Welch, Bailey                ATV                            1:43.91  
 15 Henthorne, Jo                Tornadoes                      1:45.22  
 16 Kitchen, Samantha            Little Muskies                 1:48.98  
 17 Deal, Addi                   Green Wave                     1:55.91  
 18 White, Kaitlin               JMHS                           2:02.92  
 19 Dixon, Ashley                JMHS                           2:08.55  
 -- Marchlenski, Ellen           JMHS                                DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam M               Coshocton                      1:08.60    7  
  2 Patrick, Jared               JMHS                           1:12.83    5  
  3 James, Andrew                BCHS                           1:21.59    4  
  4 Miller, Addison              ATV                            1:24.05    3  
  5 Andrews, Steve               Bishops                        1:24.48    2  
  6 Mizer, Pete                  Coshocton                      1:26.46    1  
  7 Dawley, Kyle                 AAH                            1:28.22  
  8 Torch, James                 SGA                            1:31.04  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kahrig, Jana                 BCHS                           1:04.61    7  
  2 Hoyt, Allison                BCHS                           1:08.82    5  
  3 Barries, Megan               MFER                           1:09.03    4  
  4 Prager, Allison              JMHS                           1:09.13    3  
  5 Chapman, Kayla               Tornadoes                      1:10.74    2  
  6 Bahmer, Brandi               Shamrocks                      1:13.40    1  
  7 Waddell, Beth                Bobcats                        1:15.39  
  8 Stillion, Paige              Coshocton                      1:15.40  
  9 Cameron, Taylor              Shamrocks                      1:16.32  
 10 Parker, Alexa                Green Wave                     1:16.38  
 11 Babcock, Jasmine             River View                     1:16.66  
 12 Givens, Janelle              Bobcats                        1:17.22  
 13 Piersol, Katy                Shamrocks                      1:17.65  
 14 Wells, Jordan                Shamrocks                      1:17.86  
 15 Gerlach, Morgan              Little Muskies                 1:18.63  
 16 Easterday, Alex              Coshocton                      1:19.26  
 17 Brehm, Breanne               LUHS                           1:19.91  
 18 Kim, May                     Bishops                        1:19.94  
 19 Wolfe, Michelle              Wildcats                       1:20.32  
 20 Timmons, Courtney            River View                     1:20.33  
 21 Campolo, Maria               Green Wave                     1:21.80  
 22 Chlebina, Courtney           AAH                            1:21.89  
 23 Gray, Taylor                 AAH                            1:22.26  
 24 Stipetich, Ali               JMHS                           1:22.31  
 25 Petit, Kelsi                 Bulldogs                       1:22.63  
 26 Hoppin, Kaylee               BSJC                           1:23.92  
 27 Watson, Allyssa              Bulldogs                       1:24.11  
 28 Agosta, Amanda               LUHS                           1:24.81  
 29 McKay, Kaitlin               Coshocton                      1:25.13  
 30 Simmons, Samantha            AAH                            1:26.57  
 31 Sassen, Maddie               Wildcats                       1:29.60  
 32 Consodine, Hilary            AAH                            1:30.04  
 33 Anderson, Sarah              BCHS                           1:30.25  
 34 Nelson, Ashley               Little Muskies                 1:31.00  
 35 James, Sara                  BCHS                           1:31.05  
 36 Wilson, Crystal              Green Wave                     1:31.46  
 37 Rathburn, Kara               ATV                            1:32.46  
 38 Hamilton, Shelby             MFER                           1:33.10  
 39 Potts, Clorissa              Electrics                      1:33.22  
 40 Rosch, Megan                 ATV                            1:33.37  
 41 Kaucie, Gloria               AAH                            1:33.38  
 42 Clouse, Brittany             Shamrocks                      1:33.90  
 43 Brown, Naomi                 ATV                            1:35.44  
 44 Young, Jaclyn                Little Muskies                 1:36.48  
 45 Carter, Jamie                JMHS                           1:36.64  
 46 Moses, Rita                  Bishops                        1:38.44  
 47 Chapman, Franki              Little Muskies                 1:38.56  
 48 Gaulke, Alivia               Wildcats                       1:39.05  
 49 Bonnett, Chelsea             LUHS                           1:39.07  
 50 Leslien, Cassie              ATV                            1:39.90  
 51 Shamhart, Andrea             Shamrocks                      1:40.03  
 52 Warren, Olivia               Bishops                        1:40.68  
 53 Kleinedler, Haley            JMHS                           1:41.19  
 54 Buehner, Aubrey              MFER                           1:43.50  
 55 Pintz, Katie                 Green Wave                     1:45.20  
 56 McCall, Emily                Bulldogs                       1:47.11  
 57 Kaka, Yaquto                 Tornadoes                      1:53.23  
 58 Wilson, Stephanie            Coshocton                      1:55.64  
 59 Phelps, Joanna               Green Wave                     1:55.71  
 60 Norova, Eva                  River View                     1:56.88  
 61 Russ, Jenny                  Bobcats                        2:00.70  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paulsen, Tyler               Bulldogs                         58.07    7  
  2 Haines, Josh                 Coshocton                      1:00.23    5  
  3 Chesonis, Tyler              MFER                           1:00.38    4  
  4 Marsden, Chase               River View                     1:01.07    3  
  5 Hensel, Eli                  JMHS                           1:01.38    2  
  6 Thompson, Matthew            LUHS                           1:05.54    1  
  7 Wilson, Tyler                River View                     1:06.42  
  8 McKay, Kevin                 Coshocton                      1:07.65  
  9 Zendron, Caue                MFER                           1:08.69  
 10 Lewis, Jacob                 Little Muskies                 1:08.76  
 11 Klass, Marcel                Coshocton                      1:10.12  
 12 Foster, Ian                  AAH                            1:10.91  
 13 Anderson, Mitchell           Wildcats                       1:13.17  
 14 Stanley, Scott               ATV                            1:13.26  
 15 Shuey, Caleb                 Tornadoes                      1:13.30  
 16 Groves, Michael              Tornadoes                      1:13.43  
 17 Swallie, Arick               Shamrocks                      1:13.82  
 18 Davis, Austin                Bishops                        1:15.79  
 19 Miller, Daniel               Green Wave                     1:16.40  
 20 Couture, Travis              MFER                           1:16.61  
 21 Truchan, Jesse               MFER                           1:17.51  
 22 Bailey, Kevin                Little Muskies                 1:19.28  
 23 Lutz, Chris                  MFER                           1:19.74  
 24 Paul, Kayce                  Electrics                      1:20.08  
 25 Eberle, Patrick              AAH                            1:20.75  
 26 Hessellund, Hjalte           MFER                           1:20.92  
 27 Kotson, Danny                JMHS                           1:21.62  
 28 Hill, Logan                  Little Muskies                 1:21.81  
 29 Johnson, Jerel               Wildcats                       1:22.02  
 30 Wells, Cody                  Little Muskies                 1:22.32  
 31 Sberna, Carmine              AAH                            1:22.54  
 32 Moses, Roger                 Bishops                        1:23.95  
 33 Hoyt, Louie                  AAH                            1:24.33  
 34 Sutterer, Patrick            AAH                            1:29.16  
 35 Salmans, Stephen             Coshocton                      1:29.69  
 36 Van Horn, Matt               Electrics                      1:30.17  
 37 Blome, Alex                  Bulldogs                       1:30.47  
 38 Adkins, Daniel               River View                     1:30.87  
 39 Schloop, Josh                River View                     1:32.72  
 40 Dong, Frank                  Bishops                        1:33.62  
 41 Reed, Nick                   AAH                            1:34.35  
 42 Black, Adam                  MFER                           1:34.79  
 43 Strickland, Eddie            Green Wave                     1:35.71  
 44 Tschanen, Jake               Green Wave                     1:39.74  
 45 Coleman, Adam                BCHS                           1:43.16  
 46 Robinson, Cedric             MFER                           1:44.98  
 47 Hambel, Colton               Electrics                      1:54.54  
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Katherine            River View                     6:57.16    7  
  2 Jackson, Allison             AAH                            7:07.29    5  
  3 Crown, Courtney              Coshocton                      7:15.83    4  
  4 Lough, Katie                 MFER                           7:22.73    3  
  5 Ruby, Kaitlin                Coshocton                      7:23.73    2  
  6 Vucelik, Daryn               JMHS                           7:30.08    1  
  7 Brooks, Bonnie               Wildcats                       7:30.99  
  8 Morgan, Katie                Little Muskies                 7:32.29  
  9 St Clair, Sarah              River View                     7:39.95  
 10 Johnson, Emily               Bobcats                        7:49.08  
 11 Borton, Lila                 Coshocton                      7:49.51  
 12 Brune, Kenzie                Green Wave                     8:15.49  
 13 Cutright, Jamie              JMHS                           8:29.80  
 14 Dailey, Sarah                Little Muskies                 8:30.70  
 15 Pintz, Julie                 Green Wave                     8:32.02  
 16 Dean, Sarah                  ATV                            8:34.84  
 17 Chambers, Calleigh           JMHS                           8:42.96  
 18 Oswalt, Rebecca              Wildcats                       8:55.37  
 19 Meyo, Katherine              AAH                            9:09.45  
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian W               Coshocton                      6:04.03    7  
  2 Henry, Ted                   JMHS                           6:25.82    5  
  3 Bairas, Joseph J             Coshocton                      6:54.48    4  
  4 Mills, Zach                  River View                     7:22.16    3  
  5 Mull, Adam                   JMHS                           7:39.29    2  
  6 Snider, Jason                Green Wave                     7:53.07    1  
  7 Kinnick, Andrew              JMHS                           8:05.92  
  8 Libertin, Chris              AAH                            8:17.78  
  9 Deal, Traig                  Green Wave                     8:44.59  
 10 Anderle, Lawrence            AAH                           10:05.50  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zanesville West Muskingum  'A'                              2:12.28   14  
     1) Chapman, Kayla                  2) Sandlund, Elizabeth            
     3) Coleman, Katherine              4) Groves, Rebecca                
  2 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      2:12.99   10  
     1) Babcock, Jasmine                2) Miller, Katherine              
     3) St Clair, Sarah                 4) Manns, Kenzie                  
  3 John Marshall High School  'A'                              2:13.07    8  
     1) Cutright, Jamie                 2) Prager, Allison                
     3) Vucelik, Daryn                  4) Chambers, Calleigh             
  4 Martins Ferry  'A'                                          2:14.46    6  
     1) Lough, Katie                    2) Deaton, Rebecca                
     3) Longenette, Katie               4) Barries, Megan                 
  5 Barnesville  'A'                                            2:15.28    4  
     1) Wells, Jordan                   2) Piersol, Katy                  
     3) Cameron, Taylor                 4) Bahmer, Brandi                 
  6 Akron Archbishop Hoban  'A'                                 2:15.36    2  
     1) Smith, Sarah                    2) Toth, Kathy                    
     3) Renner, Elizabeth               4) DiBiase, Stephanie             
  7 Cambridge  'A'                                              2:16.82  
     1) Givens, Janelle                 2) Milligan, Chelsea              
     3) Carpenetti, Paige               4) Johnson, Emily                 
  8 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:19.40  
     1) Stillion, Paige                 2) Easterday, Alex                
     3) Ruby, Kaitlin                   4) Crown, Courtney                
  9 Newark Catholic  'A'                                        2:19.45  
     1) Campolo, Maria                  2) Jurden, Abby                   
     3) Parker, Alexa                   4) Dodson, Jenna                  
 10 Heath  'A'                                                  2:19.87  
     1) Sigman, Amelia                  2) Wedemeyer, Michelle            
     3) Petit, Kelsi                    4) Sigman, Abigail                
 11 New Concord John Glenn  'A'                                 2:20.54  
     1) Morgan, Katie                   2) Bailey, Kim                    
     3) Walker, Miranda                 4) Gerlach, Morgan                
 12 Newark  'A'                                                 2:24.46  
     1) Oswalt, Rebecca                 2) Sassen, Maddie                 
     3) Sassen, Catie                   4) Kirkpatrick, Abby              
 13 Asheville Teays Valley HS  'A'                              2:26.91  
     1) Meyerin, Myranda                2) Day, Rachel                    
     3) Welch, Bailey                   4) Cavinee, Jamie                 
 14 Liberty Union High School  'A'                              2:30.31  
     1) Brehm, Breanne                  2) Agosta, Amanda                 
     3) Bonnett, Chelsea                4) Nugent, Lauren                 
 15 Bloom Carroll High School  'A'                              2:32.12  
     1) Anderson, Sarah                 2) Fowler, Aubrey                 
     3) Lowery, Kassie                  4) James, Sara                    
 16 Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans  'A'                            2:43.28  
     1) Daley, Jen                      2) Kim, May                       
     3) Warren, Olivia                  4) Moses, Rita                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath  'A'                                                  1:55.48   14  
     1) Oprandi, Julian                 2) Newman, Jake                   
     3) Wedor, Josh                     4) Paulsen, Tyler                 
  2 Liberty Union High School  'A'                              1:58.69   10  
     1) Wymer, Brandon                  2) Grimm, Brandon                 
     3) Thompson, Matthew               4) Grimm, Ryan                    
  3 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      1:58.93    8  
     1) Bird, Jordan                    2) Mills, Zach                    
     3) Wilson, Tyler                   4) Marsden, Chase                 
  4 Martins Ferry  'A'                                          2:02.53    6  
     1) Zendron, Caue                   2) Hessellund, Hjalte             
     3) Lewis, Mike                     4) Chesonis, Tyler                
  5 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:03.20    4  
     1) Baker, Dan                      2) Klass, Marcel                  
     3) Bairas, Joseph J                4) McKay, Kevin                   
  6 John Marshall High School  'A'                              2:04.27    2  
     1) Riggs, Stefan                   2) Vannest, Sean                  
     3) Kinnick, Andrew                 4) Artimez, Derek                 
  7 Asheville Teays Valley HS  'A'                              2:06.45  
     1) Stanley, Scott                  2) Sethna, Kobi                   
     3) Miller, Addison                 4) Smith, Jarrett                 
  8 Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans  'A'                            2:06.62  
     1) Andrews, Steve                  2) Andrews, Tony                  
     3) Davis, Austin                   4) Hardwick, Josh                 
  9 Newark Catholic  'A'                                        2:11.26  
     1) Deal, Traig                     2) Miller, Daniel                 
     3) Snider, Jason                   4) Byrd, Cody                     
 10 Barnesville  'A'                                            2:13.23  
     1) Warner, Shane                   2) Schwartz, Danny                
     3) Swallie, Arick                  4) Roberts, Shane                 
 11 Akron Archbishop Hoban  'A'                                 2:15.06  
     1) Sdono, Joe                      2) Hoyt, Louie                    
     3) Milicevic, Erik                 4) Eberle, Patrick                
 12 New Concord John Glenn  'A'                                 2:17.61  
     1) Wells, Daniel                   2) Bailey, Kevin                  
     3) Wells, Cody                     4) Lewis, Jacob                   
 13 Zanesville West Muskingum  'A'                              2:21.91  
     1) Shuey, Caleb                    2) Grabaskas, Tom                 
     3) Stout, Brian                    4) Groves, Michael                
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawhorn, Madison             LUHS                           1:15.28    7  
  2 Carpenetti, Paige            Bobcats                        1:16.59    5  
  3 Miller, Katherine            River View                     1:18.86    4  
  4 Atkins, Sarah                Bulldogs                       1:21.18    3  
  5 Cleary, Anne                 FCHS                           1:23.09    2  
  6 Morgan, Katie                Little Muskies                 1:24.03    1  
  7 Bertolini, Federica          BCHS                           1:24.87  
  8 Rashon, Marybeth             LUHS                           1:25.61  
  9 Toth, Kathy                  AAH                            1:27.93  
 10 Easterday, Alex              Coshocton                      1:29.18  
 11 Coleman, Katherine           Tornadoes                      1:29.99  
 12 Keister, Erin                JMHS                           1:32.86  
 13 Jackson, Allison             AAH                            1:33.08  
 14 Petit, Kelsi                 Bulldogs                       1:33.34  
 15 Sigman, Amelia               Bulldogs                       1:33.98  
 16 Marchlenski, Ellen           JMHS                           1:34.75  
 17 Van Horn, Pinky              Green Wave                     1:35.02  
 18 Deaton, Rebecca              MFER                           1:35.43  
 19 Boylan, Myranda              Coshocton                      1:39.74  
 20 Rathburn, Kara               ATV                            1:42.15  
 21 Garrett, Katie               River View                     1:43.30  
 22 Canzonetta, Gina             AAH                            1:45.36  
 23 Jurden, Abby                 Green Wave                     1:45.39  
 24 Dixon, Ashley                JMHS                           1:46.39  
 25 Warren, Olivia               Bishops                        1:46.63  
 26 Monroe, Samantha             MFER                           1:46.80  
 27 Markowski, Ashley            AAH                            1:46.83  
 28 Moses, Rita                  Bishops                        1:48.25  
 29 Leslien, Cassie              ATV                            1:49.29  
 30 Peterhans, Ursina            BCHS                           1:50.99  
 31 Gaulke, Alivia               Wildcats                       1:51.27  
 32 Sassen, Maddie               Wildcats                       1:53.24  
 33 Kaucie, Gloria               AAH                            1:55.05  
 34 Clark, Jessica               ATV                            1:55.87  
 35 Carney, Megan                JMHS                           1:56.81  
 36 Kerschner, Taylor            ATV                            1:59.24  
 37 Andrews, Carly               Bishops                        1:59.35  
 38 Dean, Sarah                  ATV                            2:03.85  
 39 Gallaher, Megan              ATV                            2:04.00  
 40 Brown, Naomi                 ATV                            2:05.92  
 41 Good, Rebecca                ATV                            2:06.66  
 42 Bender, Brittany             Bobcats                        2:29.15  
 43 Kaka, Yaquto                 Tornadoes                      2:29.16  
 44 Rossiter, Kaci               Bobcats                        2:43.95  
 -- Day, Rachel                  ATV                                 DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Ryan            BCHS                           1:09.37    7  
  2 Tubbs, Brian W               Coshocton                      1:11.58    5  
  3 Oprandi, Julian              Bulldogs                       1:12.44    4  
  4 Simms, Jared                 LUHS                           1:14.63    3  
  5 Hensel, Eli                  JMHS                           1:16.67    2  
  6 Wymer, Brandon               LUHS                           1:17.61    1  
  7 Bairas, Joseph J             Coshocton                      1:18.90  
  8 Baker, Dan                   Coshocton                      1:19.07  
  9 Smith, Jarrett               ATV                            1:19.41  
 10 Byrd, Cody                   Green Wave                     1:20.00  
 11 Torch, James                 SGA                            1:20.25  
 12 Caldwell, Ben                Little Muskies                 1:21.18  
 13 Andrews, Tony                Bishops                        1:22.58  
 14 Miller, Addison              ATV                            1:23.82  
 15 Shuey, Caleb                 Tornadoes                      1:24.91  
 16 Riggs, Stefan                JMHS                           1:25.34  
 17 Lewis, Mike                  MFER                           1:26.83  
 18 Kudlac, Michael              AAH                            1:30.51  
 19 Johnson, Jerel               Wildcats                       1:30.54  
 20 Artimez, Derek               JMHS                           1:31.05  
 21 Sdono, Joe                   AAH                            1:36.45  
 22 Sberna, Carmine              AAH                            1:41.75  
 23 Cooper, BJ                   MFER                           1:48.13  
 24 Vance, Jake                  Tornadoes                      1:57.01  
 25 Blome, Alex                  Bulldogs                       2:05.26  
 26 Reed, Nick                   AAH                            2:07.14  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ebbert, Megan                BSJC                           1:23.53    7  
  2 Williamson, Klare            LUHS                           1:25.23    5  
  3 Pyle, Jennifer               Coshocton                      1:30.24    4  
  4 Sigman, Abigail              Bulldogs                       1:31.97    3  
  5 Good, Elizabeth              ATV                            1:33.93    2  
  6 Milligan, Chelsea            Bobcats                        1:34.02    1  
  7 Steffen, Trish               LUHS                           1:38.69  
  8 Smith, Sarah                 AAH                            1:39.32  
  9 Owens, Dani                  ATV                            1:39.72  
 10 Stipetich, Ali               JMHS                           1:41.16  
 11 Shipley, Jillian             Wildcats                       1:42.44  
 12 Dailey, Sarah                Little Muskies                 1:42.72  
 13 Sampsel, Chelsea             River View                     1:43.00  
 14 Meyerin, Myranda             ATV                            1:43.32  
 15 Markley, Arica               Green Wave                     1:43.85  
 16 Miller, Andrea               Electrics                      1:44.04  
 16 Wedemeyer, Michelle          Bulldogs                       1:44.04  
 18 Cavinee, Jamie               ATV                            1:44.21  
 19 Sassen, Catie                Wildcats                       1:44.31  
 20 Lowery, Kassie               BCHS                           1:44.36  
 21 Ramsey, Salena               AAH                            1:44.43  
 22 Worthington, Katie           River View                     1:44.98  
 23 Ehret, Cathleen              Green Wave                     1:45.33  
 24 Davies, Anna                 AAH                            1:46.07  
 25 Edwards, Sarah               ATV                            1:46.11  
 26 Kim, May                     Bishops                        1:46.56  
 27 Bailey, Kim                  Little Muskies                 1:49.80  
 28 James, Sara                  BCHS                           1:50.93  
 29 Good, Rebecca                ATV                            1:51.06  
 30 Madson, Sarah                Tornadoes                      1:51.46  
 31 Stillion, Lyndsey            Coshocton                      1:51.83  
 32 Anderson, Sarah              BCHS                           1:56.45  
 33 McDonald, Annaleigh          Bulldogs                       1:59.64  
 34 Anderson, Meredith           BCHS                           1:59.83  
 35 White, Kaitlin               JMHS                           2:00.81  
 36 Bonnett, Chelsea             LUHS                           2:01.84  
 37 Dockham, Sammy Jo            Tornadoes                      2:09.40  
 38 McKay, Kathleen              Coshocton                      2:11.42  
 39 Harris, Halee                JMHS                           2:13.83  
 40 Gavin, Laura                 Green Wave                     2:19.25  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Matthew            LUHS                           1:17.47    7  
  2 Madsen, Matt P               Coshocton                      1:18.50    5  
  3 James, Andrew                BCHS                           1:18.87    4  
  4 Blankenship, Ryan            BCHS                           1:20.53    3  
  5 Grimm, Ryan                  LUHS                           1:21.87    2  
  6 Henry, Ted                   JMHS                           1:22.49    1  
  7 Wolfgang, Andrew             Coshocton                      1:24.30  
  8 Andrews, Steve               Bishops                        1:26.15  
  9 Wedor, Josh                  Bulldogs                       1:26.72  
 10 Bird, Jordan                 River View                     1:29.77  
 11 Grimm, Brandon               LUHS                           1:30.08  
 12 Davies, Paul                 AAH                            1:30.19  
 13 Newman, Jake                 Bulldogs                       1:30.63  
 14 Davies, Jimmy                AAH                            1:30.97  
 15 Lewis, Mike                  MFER                           1:31.03  
 16 Vannest, Sean                JMHS                           1:32.54  
 17 Kotson, Michael              JMHS                           1:33.01  
 18 Stanley, Scott               ATV                            1:33.72  
 19 Hardwick, Josh               Bishops                        1:36.82  
 20 Truchan, Jesse               MFER                           1:37.62  
 21 Anderson, Mitchell           Wildcats                       1:37.83  
 22 Hill, Logan                  Little Muskies                 1:39.39  
 23 Simpson, Scott               Coshocton                      1:40.41  
 24 Pavelek, Joseph              BSJC                           1:41.75  
 25 Miller, Daniel               Green Wave                     1:44.51  
 26 Willenbrock, Kai             MFER                           1:45.92  
 27 Selle, Helge                 MFER                           1:47.84  
 28 Libertin, Chris              AAH                            1:48.14  
 29 Kotson, Danny                JMHS                           1:49.90  
 30 Grabaskas, Tom               Tornadoes                      1:50.26  
 31 Anderle, Lawrence            AAH                            1:51.47  
 32 Bergkuist, Fredrik           MFER                           1:51.80  
 33 Sutterer, Patrick            AAH                            1:54.83  
 34 Hawkins, Mike                Green Wave                     2:06.30  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:39.91   14  
     1) Pyle, Jennifer                  2) Ruby, Kaitlin                  
     3) Crown, Courtney                 4) Sheldon, Sarah E               
  2 Liberty Union High School  'A'                              4:40.35   10  
     1) Williamson, Klare               2) Steffen, Trish                 
     3) Rashon, Marybeth                4) Lawhorn, Madison               
  3 Bloom Carroll High School  'A'                              5:11.18    8  
     1) Hoyt, Allison                   2) Peterhans, Ursina              
     3) Bertolini, Federica             4) Kahrig, Jana                   
  4 Asheville Teays Valley HS  'A'                              5:14.00    6  
     1) Meyerin, Myranda                2) Owens, Dani                    
     3) Johnson, Samantha               4) Good, Elizabeth                
  5 Newark Catholic  'A'                                        5:22.13    4  
     1) Campolo, Maria                  2) Jurden, Abby                   
     3) Markley, Arica                  4) Parker, Alexa                  
  6 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      5:25.03    2  
     1) Timmons, Courtney               2) St Clair, Sarah                
     3) Garrett, Katie                  4) Worthington, Katie             
  7 Heath  'A'                                                  5:31.22  
     1) Watson, Allyssa                 2) Atkins, Sarah                  
     3) Petit, Kelsi                    4) Sigman, Amelia                 
  8 Newark  'A'                                                 5:34.01  
     1) Wolfe, Michelle                 2) Kirkpatrick, Abby              
     3) Shipley, Jillian                4) Brooks, Bonnie                 
  9 John Marshall High School  'A'                              5:36.22  
     1) Marchlenski, Ellen              2) Stipetich, Ali                 
     3) Keister, Erin                   4) White, Kaitlin                 
 10 Akron Archbishop Hoban  'A'                                 5:36.57  
     1) Chlebina, Courtney              2) Markowski, Ashley              
     3) Gray, Taylor                    4) DiBiase, Stephanie             
 11 New Concord John Glenn  'A'                                 5:58.00  
     1) Kitchen, Samantha               2) Dailey, Sarah                  
     3) Nelson, Ashley                  4) Young, Jaclyn                  
 12 Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans  'A'                            6:17.37  
     1) Daley, Jen                      2) Kim, May                       
     3) Moses, Rita                     4) Andrews, Carly                 
 13 Zanesville West Muskingum  'A'                              6:56.26  
     1) Henthorne, Jo                   2) Dockham, Sammy Jo              
     3) Kaka, Yaquto                    4) Madson, Sarah                  
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:08.71   14  
     1) Haines, Josh                    2) Madsen, Matt P                 
     3) Tubbs, Brian W                  4) Turner, Adam M                 
  2 John Marshall High School  'A'                              4:19.65   10  
     1) Patrick, Jared                  2) Artimez, JJ                    
     3) Hensel, Eli                     4) Henry, Ted                     
  3 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      4:30.26    8  
     1) Bird, Jordan                    2) Mills, Zach                    
     3) Wilson, Tyler                   4) Marsden, Chase                 
  4 New Concord John Glenn  'A'                                 4:49.04    6  
     1) Lewis, Jacob                    2) Wells, Daniel                  
     3) Bailey, Kevin                   4) Caldwell, Ben                  
  5 Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans  'A'                            5:03.57    4  
     1) Andrews, Steve                  2) Andrews, Tony                  
     3) Davis, Austin                   4) Hardwick, Josh                 
  6 Martins Ferry  'A'                                          5:17.22    2  
     1) Truchan, Jesse                  2) Couture, Travis                
     3) Hessellund, Hjalte              4) Lutz, Chris                    
  7 Akron Archbishop Hoban  'A'                                 5:41.53  
     1) Davies, Jimmy                   2) Libertin, Chris                
     3) Sberna, Carmine                 4) Sutterer, Patrick              

Return to 2007-2008 Schedule