Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Newark Catholic vs Tri-Valley & Coshocton - 12/14/2007
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 22
 
  Men
 
Coshocton High School 86.00   15.00   Newark Catholic High School
 
Coshocton High School 61.00   43.00   Tri-Valley High School
 
Tri-Valley High School 88.00   11.00   Newark Catholic High School
 
  Women
 
Coshocton High School 75.00   29.00   Newark Catholic High School
 
Coshocton High School 58.00   46.00   Tri-Valley High School
 
Tri-Valley High School 67.00   37.00   Newark Catholic High School
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tri-Valley High School-OH  'A'                         NT    2:29.01  
     1) Border, Blarie                  2) Russo, Katie                   
     3) Hetrick, Courtney               4) Wasson, Rachel                 
       25.76  2:03.25                                                      
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                             NT    2:29.43  
     1) Easterday, Alex                 2) Pyle, Jennifer                 
     3) Sheldon, Sarah                  4) Stillion, Paige 18             
       41.40    40.18    33.31    34.54                                    
  3 Newark Catholic High School-OH  'B'                    NT    3:11.54  
     1) Markley, Arica                  2) Gavin, Laura                   
     3) Deal, Addi                      4) Pollack, Alecia                
       44.43  1:02.82    44.93    39.36                                    
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                             NT    3:18.66  
     1) Boylan, Myranda                 2) Lillibridge, Amber             
     3) Stillion, Lindsey               4) McKay, Kaitlin                 
       46.77    51.86  1:05.84    34.19                                    
  5 Tri-Valley High School-OH  'B'                         NT    3:20.06  
     1) Durant, Jill                    2) Howdyshell, Melissa            
     3) Rittenhouse, Jessica            4) Grigsby, Katie                 
       49.64    56.66    51.77    41.99                                    
 -- Newark Catholic High School-OH  'A'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Campolo, Maria                  2) Cathleen, Ehret                
     3) Dodson, Jenna                   4) Parker, Alexa                  
       42.72    45.19    35.15    34.95                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                             NT    2:05.33  
     1) Tubbs, Brian 16                 2) Madsen, Matthew 17             
     3) Turner, Adam 17                 4) Haines, Josh 16                
       32.66    35.73    29.72    27.22                                    
  2 Tri-Valley High School-OH  'A'                         NT    2:08.67  
     1) Bell, Kevin                     2) Ross, Harrison                 
     3) O'Flaherty, Joey                4) Merker, Brian                  
       32.26    37.13    30.08    29.20                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                             NT    2:20.26  
     1) Baker, Dan 17                   2) Klass, Marcel                  
     3) Mizer, Peter                    4) McKay, Kevin                   
       35.73    38.16    36.34    30.03                                    
  4 Tri-Valley High School-OH  'B'                         NT    2:38.78  
     1) Ford, Cole                      2) McCartny, Ty                   
     3) Sparks, Alex                    4) Booth, Levi                    
       43.59    42.24    41.64    31.31                                    
  5 Newark Catholic High School-OH  'A'                    NT    2:44.63  
     1) Byrd, Cody                      2) Hawkins, Mike                  
     3) Miller, Daniel                  4) Brown, Cedric                  
       35.11    55.72    40.16    33.64                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crown, Courtney           17 Coshocton                 NT    2:40.74  
      35.81   40.14   42.22   42.57                                
  2 Ruby, Kaitlin             18 Coshocton                 NT    2:46.23  
      39.00   41.56   43.09   42.58                                
  3 Black, Allison               Dtv-OH                    NT    2:55.82  
      38.69   44.11   47.24   45.78                                
  4 Small, Sara                  Dtv-OH                    NT    2:59.14  
      38.25 2:20.89                                                
  5 Pintz, Julie                 NCA-OH                    NT    3:03.21  
      40.47                   48.76                                
  6 Brune, Kenzie                NCA-OH                    NT    3:10.65  
      42.68   49.01   51.23   47.73                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Josh              16 Coshocton                 NT    2:14.97  
  2 Bairas, Joseph            16 Coshocton                 NT    2:30.44  
  3 Brown, Zane                  Dtv-OH                    NT    2:32.13  
  4 Ross, Harrison               Dtv-OH                    NT    2:57.25  
  5 Miller, Daniel               NCA-OH                    NT    3:00.88  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hetrick, Courtney            Dtv-OH                    NT    2:44.29  
      34.61   41.83   49.12   38.73                                
  2 Pyle, Jennifer               Coshocton                 NT    2:48.42  
      36.79   43.80   47.39   40.44                                
  3 Markley, Arica               NCA-OH                    NT    3:14.38  
      41.42   46.43 1:00.27   46.26                                
  4 Russo, Katie                 Dtv-OH                    NT    3:17.98  
      43.19   53.28   56.93   44.58                                
  5 Dodson, Jenna                NCA-OH                    NT    3:18.87  
      46.30   51.36   57.38   43.83                                
  6 Easterday, Alex              Coshocton                 NT    3:24.47  
      49.13   47.16 1:02.39   45.79                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Kevin                  Dtv-OH                    NT    2:43.75  
      34.73   39.56   51.99   37.47                                
  2 Mizer, Peter                 Coshocton                 NT    2:50.15  
      37.98   44.08   49.32   38.77                                
  3 Byrd, Cody                   NCA-OH                    NT    2:59.28  
      43.38   43.05   54.32   38.53                                
  4 Crozier, Teddy               Dtv-OH                    NT    3:20.31  
      40.27 1:00.29   57.16   42.59                                
  5 Simpson, Scott               Coshocton                 NT    3:37.23  
      51.43   56.59 1:01.24   47.97                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah               Coshocton                 NT      30.57  
  2 Wasson, Rachel               Dtv-OH                    NT      32.54  
  3 Joseph, Kayla                Dtv-OH                    NT      33.99  
  4 Stillion, Paige           18 Coshocton                 NT      34.57  
  5 Jurden, Abby                 NCA-OH                    NT      34.58  
  6 Campolo, Maria               NCA-OH                    NT      34.68  
 -- Phelps, JoAnna               NCA-OH                    NT     X34.44  
 -- Wilson, Crystal              NCA-OH                    NT     X39.00  
 -- Rittenhouse, Jessica         Dtv-OH                    NT     X39.53  
 -- Wisecarver, Amanda           Dtv-OH                    NT     X40.34  
 -- Durant, Jill                 Dtv-OH                    NT     X41.07  
 -- Wilson, Stephanie            Coshocton                 NT     X49.97  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merker, Brian                Dtv-OH                    NT      30.20  
  2 McKay, Kevin                 Coshocton                 NT      30.39  
  3 Hindel, Jacob                Dtv-OH                    NT      31.51  
  4 Brown, Cedric                NCA-OH                    NT      36.09  
  5 Salmans, Stephen             Coshocton                 NT      37.08  
  6 Tschanen, Jake               NCA-OH                    NT      41.63  
 -- King, Casey                  Dtv-OH                    NT     X38.74  
 -- Pisch, Kevin                 Dtv-OH                    NT     X39.80  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hetrick, Courtney            Dtv-OH                    NT    1:14.36  
      35.12   39.24                                                
  2 Dodson, Jenna                NCA-OH                    NT    1:32.54  
      42.25   50.29                                                
  3 Border, Blarie               Dtv-OH                    NT    1:34.69  
      42.05   52.64                                                
  4 Deal, Addi                   NCA-OH                    NT    1:56.29  
      54.57 1:01.72                                                
  5 Stillion, Lindsey            Coshocton                 NT    2:05.96  
      55.58 1:10.38                                                
  6 Lillibridge, Amber           Coshocton                 NT    2:27.99  
    1:05.31 1:22.68                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Flaherty, Joey             Dtv-OH                    NT    1:08.10  
      32.53   35.57                                                
  2 Baker, Dan                17 Coshocton                 NT    1:23.30  
      38.97   44.33                                                
  3 Crozier, Teddy               Dtv-OH                    NT    1:24.42  
      40.36   44.06                                                
  4 Mizer, Peter                 Coshocton                 NT    1:24.89  
      39.14   45.75                                                
  5 Miller, Daniel               NCA-OH                    NT    1:43.75  
      42.72 1:01.03                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah               Coshocton                 NT    1:05.45  
      31.86   33.59                                                
  2 Crown, Courtney           17 Coshocton                 NT    1:12.67  
      34.45   38.22                                                
  3 Parker, Alexa                NCA-OH                    NT    1:14.64  
      36.06   38.58                                                
  4 Joseph, Kayla                Dtv-OH                    NT    1:16.49  
      35.53   40.96                                                
  5 Black, Allison               Dtv-OH                    NT    1:21.65  
      38.27   43.38                                                
  6 Campolo, Maria               NCA-OH                    NT    1:22.43  
      38.11   44.32                                                
 -- Wisecarver, Amanda           Dtv-OH                    NT   X1:29.67  
      41.82   47.85                                                
 -- Howdyshell, Melissa          Dtv-OH                    NT   X1:37.84  
      45.06   52.78                                                
 -- Pintz, Katie                 NCA-OH                    NT   X1:45.00  
      47.34   57.66                                                
 -- Gavin, Laura                 NCA-OH                    NT   X1:45.99  
      48.33   57.66                                                
 -- Wilson, Stephanie            Coshocton                 NT   X1:57.40  
      53.07 1:04.33                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam              17 Coshocton                 NT      58.63  
      28.21   30.42                                                
  2 Hindel, Jacob                Dtv-OH                    NT    1:11.18  
      33.44   37.74                                                
  3 Ford, Cole                   Dtv-OH                    NT    1:25.31  
      38.81   46.50                                                
  4 Salmans, Stephen             Coshocton                 NT    1:26.89  
      39.09   47.80                                                
  5 Brown, Cedric                NCA-OH                    NT    1:34.05  
      42.34   51.71                                                
  6 Hawkins, Mike                NCA-OH                    NT    1:42.37  
 -- Pisch, Kevin                 Dtv-OH                    NT   X1:33.97  
 -- King, Casey                  Dtv-OH                    NT   X1:38.65  
      44.54   54.11                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruby, Kaitlin             18 Coshocton                 NT    5:56.82  
      39.55   42.23   44.84   45.23   47.59   45.97   47.04   44.37
  2 Borton, Lila                 Coshocton                 NT    6:16.75  
      41.27   45.25   47.89   48.45   49.93   48.68   49.23   46.05
  3 Brune, Kenzie                NCA-OH                    NT    6:26.97  
      43.45   49.29   50.03   49.00   49.83   50.27   50.03   45.07
  4 Pintz, Julie                 NCA-OH                    NT    6:42.76  
      42.08   50.48   51.62   52.30   52.21   52.47   53.28   48.32
  5 Grigsby, Katie               Dtv-OH                    NT    7:08.17  
      46.90   51.58   54.52   55.44   55.99   55.76   55.25   52.73
  6 Masterson, Jillian           Dtv-OH                    NT    7:19.34  
      42.05   51.51   55.38   57.05   58.62 1:00.30   59.43   55.00
 -- Pollack, Alecia              NCA-OH                    NT   X7:11.52  
      42.34   52.29   56.64   56.86   56.18   56.21   56.52   54.48
 
Event 14  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bairas, Joseph            16 Coshocton                 NT    5:24.18  
      35.46   38.99   40.69   41.33   42.45   42.09   41.99   41.18
  2 Wolfgang, Andrew          18 Coshocton                 NT    5:35.66  
      36.66   41.17   42.54   43.38   43.18   43.21   43.96   41.56
  3 Brown, Zane                  Dtv-OH                    NT    5:36.19  
      35.15   40.32   43.03   43.64   44.09   45.10   45.74   39.12
  4 Sparks, Alex                 Dtv-OH                    NT    6:21.94  
      35.97   41.31   47.22   51.27   52.09   53.40   51.51   49.17
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tri-Valley High School-OH  'A'                         NT    2:18.92  
     1) Black, Allison                  2) Joseph, Kayla                  
     3) Russo, Katie                    4) Wasson, Rachel                 
       37.67    33.97    35.12    32.16                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                             NT    2:19.01  
     1) Borton, Lila                    2) Crown, Courtney 17             
     3) Ruby, Kaitlin 18                4) Stillion, Paige 18             
       35.84    36.10    34.86    32.21                                    
  3 Newark Catholic High School-OH  'A'                    NT    2:19.98  
     1) Campolo, Maria                  2) Jurden, Abby                   
     3) Parker, Alexa                   4) Dodson, Jenna                  
       37.14    35.52    33.47    33.85                                    
  4 Tri-Valley High School-OH  'B'                         NT    2:33.03  
     1) King, Minda                     2) Masterson, Jillian             
     3) Small, Sara                     4) Whyde, Kayla                   
       40.42    38.51    36.65    37.45                                    
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                             NT    2:47.90  
     1) Boylan, Myranda                 2) Lillibridge, Amber             
     3) McKay, Kathleen                 4) Stillion, Lindsey              
       39.92    44.38    44.18    39.42                                    
  6 Newark Catholic High School-OH  'B'                    NT    2:52.31  
     1) Cathleen, Ehret                 2) Phelps, JoAnna                 
     3) Pintz, Katie                    4) Wilson, Crystal                
       40.40    48.59    44.79    38.53                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                             NT    1:52.00  
     1) Haines, Josh 16                 2) Madsen, Matthew 17             
     3) Tubbs, Brian 16                 4) Turner, Adam 17                
       29.02    28.86    27.72    26.40                                    
  2 Tri-Valley High School-OH  'A'                         NT    1:57.08  
     1) Bell, Kevin                     2) Brown, Zane                    
     3) Merker, Brian                   4) O'Flaherty, Joey               
       28.83    29.87    29.96    28.42                                    
  3 Tri-Valley High School-OH  'B'                         NT    2:07.57  
     1) Crozier, Teddy                  2) Hindel, Jacob                  
     3) Booth, Levi                     4) Sparks, Alex                   
       31.67    30.91    32.51    32.48                                    
  4 Newark Catholic High School-OH  'A'                    NT    2:24.04  
     1) Byrd, Cody                      2) Tschanen, Jake                 
     3) Brown, Cedric                   4) Miller, Daniel                 
       31.17    42.11    37.64    33.12                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Border, Blarie               Dtv-OH                    NT    1:27.25  
      42.83   44.42                                                
  2 Easterday, Alex              Coshocton                 NT    1:28.89  
      42.95   45.94                                                
  3 Small, Sara                  Dtv-OH                    NT    1:38.07  
  4 McKay, Kaitlin               Coshocton                 NT    1:39.02  
  5 Jurden, Abby                 NCA-OH                    NT    1:46.18  
      49.79   56.39                                                
 -- Wilson, Crystal              NCA-OH                    NT   X2:00.56  
      54.45 1:06.11                                                
 -- Phelps, JoAnna               NCA-OH                    NT   X2:57.93  
    1:25.39 1:32.54                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Kevin                  Dtv-OH                    NT    1:11.50  
      34.81   36.69                                                
  2 Tubbs, Brian              16 Coshocton                 NT    1:11.84  
      34.75   37.09                                                
  3 O'Flaherty, Joey             Dtv-OH                    NT    1:13.89  
      36.17   37.72                                                
  4 Baker, Dan                17 Coshocton                 NT    1:18.19  
      38.70   39.49                                                
  5 Byrd, Cody                   NCA-OH                    NT    1:21.40  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Jennifer               Coshocton                 NT    1:29.40  
      42.06   47.34                                                
  2 Russo, Katie                 Dtv-OH                    NT    1:37.81  
      46.22   51.59                                                
  3 Cathleen, Ehret              NCA-OH                    NT    1:42.91  
      49.09   53.82                                                
  4 Markley, Arica               NCA-OH                    NT    1:44.04  
      49.15   54.89                                                
  5 Whyde, Kayla                 Dtv-OH                    NT    1:48.98  
      50.77   58.21                                                
 -- Gavin, Laura                 NCA-OH                    NT   X2:22.85  
    1:03.75 1:19.10                                                
 -- McKay, Kathleen              Coshocton                 NT         DQ  
      57.27 1:06.06                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Matthew           17 Coshocton                 NT    1:21.03  
      37.64   43.39                                                
  2 Klass, Marcel                Coshocton                 NT    1:27.46  
      40.97   46.49                                                
  3 Ross, Harrison               Dtv-OH                    NT    1:29.47  
      40.57   48.90                                                
  4 McCartny, Ty                 Dtv-OH                    NT    1:43.92  
      44.17   59.75                                                
  5 Hawkins, Mike                NCA-OH                    NT    2:06.68  
      59.31 1:07.37                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                             NT    4:50.58  
     1) Sheldon, Sarah                  2) Crown, Courtney 17             
     3) Stillion, Paige 18              4) Pyle, Jennifer                 
       37.98  1:17.08    33.81  1:12.71    31.27  1:06.45    35.66  1:14.34
  2 Tri-Valley High School-OH  'A'                         NT    5:07.89  
     1) Black, Allison                  2) Border, Blarie                 
     3) Hetrick, Courtney               4) Wasson, Rachel                 
       39.62  1:22.14    37.51  1:20.08    33.72  1:16.39    32.65  1:09.28
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                             NT    5:28.35  
     1) Borton, Lila                    2) Ruby, Kaitlin 18               
     3) McKay, Kaitlin                  4) Easterday, Alex                
       39.78  1:21.64    37.47  1:18.36    40.10  1:26.24    38.87  1:22.11
  4 Newark Catholic High School-OH  'A'                    NT    5:48.61  
     1) Cathleen, Ehret                 2) Markley, Arica                 
     3) Jurden, Abby                    4) Parker, Alexa                  
       38.16  1:17.37    46.08  1:38.93    40.64  1:24.98    40.69  1:27.33
  5 Tri-Valley High School-OH  'B'                         NT    5:57.98  
     1) King, Minda                     2) Masterson, Jillian             
     3) Small, Sara                     4) Whyde, Kayla                   
       43.28  1:34.95    42.96  1:29.00    37.83  1:22.23    41.63  1:31.80
 -- Newark Catholic High School-OH  'B'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Pollack, Alecia                 2) Phelps, JoAnna                 
     3) Brune, Kenzie                   4) Pintz, Julie                   
       43.94  1:35.41    56.46  1:59.17    40.77  1:26.35    39.45  1:24.52
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                             NT    4:12.60  
     1) Haines, Josh 16                 2) Madsen, Matthew 17             
     3) Tubbs, Brian 16                 4) Turner, Adam 17                
       29.21  1:01.08    32.27  1:07.41    30.64  1:05.16    28.23    58.95
  2 Coshocton High School  'B'                             NT    4:43.18  
     1) Baker, Dan 17                   2) Bairas, Joseph 16              
     3) Wolfgang, Andrew 18             4) McKay, Kevin                   
       34.46  1:10.45    34.06  1:11.89    34.89  1:13.54    31.42  1:07.30
  3 Tri-Valley High School-OH  'A'                         NT    4:47.03  
     1) Brown, Zane                     2) Crozier, Teddy                 
     3) Hindel, Jacob                   4) Ross, Harrison                 
       32.86  1:09.99    34.33  1:11.84    33.81  1:10.95    33.93  1:14.25
 -- Tri-Valley High School-OH  'B'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Booth, Levi                     2) McCartny, Ty                   
     3) Merker, Brian                   4) Sparks, Alex                   
       32.92  1:11.33    33.60  1:50.71    38.47  1:12.09    42.31         
Return to 2007-2008 Schedule