Make your own free website on Tripod.com
12/12/2007
Double Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 24
 
  Men
 
Coshocton High School 54.00   44.00   Ashland High School
 
Ashland High School 63.00   34.00   Mansfield St. Peters
 
Coshocton High School 58.50   34.50   Mansfield St. Peters
 
  Women
 
Ashland High School 61.00   33.00   Coshocton High School
 
Ashland High School 59.00   35.00   Mansfield St. Peters
 
Mansfield St. Peters 49.00   45.00   Coshocton High School

 

                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashland High School  'A'                          2:03.37    2:06.30  
     1) Reynolds, Claire 16             2) Kinney, Emily 18               
     3) Hower, Aubrie 18                4) Kyle, Mallory 17               
       35.26    31.67    36.78    22.59                                    
  2 Mansfield St. Peters  'A'                              NT    2:07.20  
     1) Finnerty, Meg                   2) Foltz, Katiee                  
     3) Regan, Erin                     4) Duffy, Erin                    
       38.45    30.61    58.14                                             
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                             NT    2:13.69  
     1) Easterday, Alex                 2) Pyle, Jennifer                 
     3) Sheldon, Sarah E                4) Stillion, Paige                
       36.99    35.00    30.71    30.99                                    
  4 Ashland High School  'B'                               NT    2:20.24  
     1) Hendershott, Kearsten 16        2) Wells, Abby 16                 
     3) Mundorff, Katie 16              4) Neubeck, Randi 18              
       43.66  1:36.58                                                      
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                             NT    2:47.09  
     1) Boylan, Myranda                 2) McKay, Kathleen                
     3) Stillion, Lyndsey               4) McKay, Kaitlin                 
       41.20    47.43    45.71    32.75                                    
  6 Mansfield St. Peters  'B'                              NT    2:49.73  
     1) Lane, Laura                     2) Morris, Kelly                  
     3) Lormer, Jackie                  4) Olecki, Elizabeth              
       22.23    19.65    48.03  1:19.82                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                             NT    1:51.76  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W                  2) Madsen, Matt P                 
     3) Turner, Adam M                  4) Haines, Josh                   
       29.47    31.51    26.59    24.19                                    
  2 Ashland High School  'B'                               NT    1:52.28  
     1) Shaffer, Darrin 17              2) Leon, Bryant 16                
     3) Shaffer, Shawn 16               4) Strauss, Ben 17                
  3 Ashland High School  'A'                          1:52.17    1:54.56  
     1) Weller, Ben 17                  2) Wood, Paxton 17                
     3) Edwards, Luke 14                4) Jacobsen, Garrett 15           
  4 Mansfield St. Peters  'A'                              NT    2:04.79  
     1) Null, Nic                       2) Sved, David                    
     3) Coleman, Eric                   4) Zuppan, Thomas                 
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                             NT    2:06.08  
     1) Bairas, Joseph J                2) Wolfgang, Andrew               
     3) Mizer, Pete                     4) McKay, Kevin                   
       32.38    33.32    32.76    27.62                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle, Mallory             17 ASH                       NT    2:11.55  
  2 Regan, Erin                  STP                       NT    2:13.66  
  3 Wolfe, Erika J            16 ASH                  2:15.96    2:22.91  
  4 Crown, Courtney              COSH                      NT    2:23.86  
      31.59   30.02   43.75   38.50                                
  5 Stuart, Hannah               STP                       NT    2:30.54  
  6 Ruby, Kaitlin                COSH                      NT    2:31.02  
                      39.78   38.39                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Josh                 COSH                      NT    1:59.36  
      27.36   30.19   31.08   30.73                                
  2 Baker, Dan                   COSH                      NT    2:11.44  
      30.90   33.42   34.20   32.92                                
  3 Moorhead, Cody            16 ASH                       NT    2:11.67  
      28.98   33.14   34.78   34.77                                
  4 Coleman, Eric                STP                       NT    2:22.58  
      31.16   35.40   37.14   38.88                                
  5 Oeken, Jacob              16 ASH                  2:27.35    2:29.32  
      32.70   38.21   39.96   38.45                                
  6 Biglin, Wade                 STP                       NT    2:43.02  
      33.80   41.28   45.32   42.62                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Claire          16 ASH                  2:23.69    2:23.57  
  2 Pyle, Jennifer               COSH                      NT    2:33.73  
      32.24   40.08   44.75   36.66                                
  3 Hower, Aubrie             18 ASH                  2:38.02    2:37.87  
  4 Foltz, Katiee                STP                       NT    2:45.54  
  5 Easterday, Alex              COSH                      NT    3:08.57  
      44.53   44.27   57.93   41.84                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Matt P               COSH                      NT    2:21.42  
  2 Zuppan, Thomas               STP                       NT    2:23.85  
  3 Leon, Bryant              16 ASH                  2:32.29    2:29.06  
  4 Mizer, Pete                  COSH                      NT    2:32.85  
  5 Laureano, Josh            17 ASH                  3:07.25    3:01.23  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah E             COSH                      NT      28.13  
  2 Duffy, Erin                  STP                       NT      28.94  
  3 Neubeck, Randi            18 ASH                    30.19      29.61  
  4 Morris, Kelly                STP                       NT      31.54  
  5 Stillion, Paige              COSH                      NT      31.83  
  6 Lucas, Logan              15 ASH                    34.62      34.24  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Null, Nic                    STP                       NT      23.70  
  2 Weller, Ben               17 ASH                    24.00      23.81  
  3 Turner, Adam M               COSH                      NT      24.04  
  4 Wood, Paxton              17 ASH                    25.36      25.34  
  5 Duffy, Ian                   STP                       NT      26.36  
  6 McKay, Kevin                 COSH                      NT      27.06  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Darrin           17 ASH                   121.30     114.84  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hower, Aubrie             18 ASH                  1:10.24    1:11.98  
  2 Finnerty, Meg                STP                       NT    1:12.62  
  3 Kinney, Emily             18 ASH                  1:13.91    1:14.05  
  4 Crown, Courtney              COSH                      NT    1:17.39  
      35.13   42.26                                                
  5 Foltz, Katiee                STP                       NT    1:17.64  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam M               COSH                      NT    1:00.40  
      27.68   32.72                                                
  2 Sved, David                  STP                       NT    1:04.49  
  3 Jacobsen, Garrett         15 ASH                       NT    1:04.80  
  4 Edwards, Luke             14 ASH                  1:07.37    1:10.29  
  5 Mizer, Pete                  COSH                      NT    1:14.50  
      34.23   40.27                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah E             COSH                      NT      59.11  
      28.79   30.32                                                
  2 Kyle, Mallory             17 ASH                  1:00.29      59.36  
      28.35   31.01                                                
  3 Duffy, Erin                  STP                       NT    1:04.83  
      31.29   33.54                                                
  4 Wolfe, Erika J            16 ASH                  1:02.89    1:06.32  
      31.68   34.64                                                
  5 Stillion, Paige              COSH                      NT    1:08.23  
      32.72   35.51                                                
  6 Lane, Laura                  STP                       NT    1:13.79  
      35.39   38.40                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Null, Nic                    STP                       NT      52.85  
      26.19   26.66                                                
  2 Weller, Ben               17 ASH                    54.05      53.31  
      25.58   27.73                                                
  3 Haines, Josh                 COSH                      NT      53.51  
      25.74   27.77                                                
  4 Moorhead, Cody            16 ASH                       NT      58.11  
      27.48   30.63                                                
  5 Duffy, Ian                   STP                       NT      59.83  
      28.13   31.70                                                
  6 Klass, Marcel                COSH                      NT    1:02.50  
      29.64   32.86                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regan, Erin                  STP                       NT    5:56.16  
      30.26   34.00   35.50   36.81   37.16   36.49   36.67   37.08
      36.89   35.30                                                
  2 Spangler, Stephanie       14 ASH                  6:09.53    6:12.82  
      32.65   36.48   37.92   37.86   37.84   38.57   38.54   38.78
      38.78   35.40                                                
  3 Stuart, Hannah               STP                       NT    6:39.50  
      33.95   38.08   39.56   40.55   41.77   42.26   40.77   41.93
      42.02   38.61                                                
  4 Ruby, Kaitlin                COSH                      NT    6:48.85  
      34.74   38.01   39.41   40.36   42.14   42.18   43.21   44.02
      43.33   41.45                                                
  5 Hendershott, Kearsten     16 ASH                       NT    6:50.82  
      36.40   39.98   42.31   42.35   41.88   41.30   42.14   41.68
      42.47   40.31                                                
  6 Borton, Lila                 COSH                      NT    6:59.28  
      37.55   40.94   42.11   42.97   43.28   42.86   43.65   43.21
      41.98   40.73                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian W               COSH                      NT    5:37.29  
      28.93   33.11   34.76   34.88   34.91   34.87   34.42   34.83
      34.47   32.11                                                
  2 Bairas, Joseph J             COSH                      NT    6:11.77  
      32.01   36.45   37.22   37.55   38.56   37.83   39.12   38.08
      38.38   36.57                                                
  3 Oeken, Jacob              16 ASH                       NT    6:55.34  
      33.06   39.19   42.14   43.50   42.25   44.78   44.83   43.17
      43.55   38.87                                                
  4 Wolfe, Jack               14 ASH                  7:48.42    7:32.70  
      36.53   42.84 1:32.74   48.14   49.49   48.56   47.88   45.17
      41.35                                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mansfield St. Peters  'A'                              NT    1:51.30  
     1) Foltz, Katiee                   2) Finnerty, Meg                  
     3) Regan, Erin                     4) Duffy, Erin                    
       27.92    29.29    28.62    25.47                                    
  2 Ashland High School  'A'                          1:53.08    1:51.74  
     1) Reynolds, Claire 16             2) Wolfe, Erika J 16              
     3) Spangler, Stephanie 14          4) Kyle, Mallory 17               
       27.93    29.40    27.82    26.59                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                             NT    2:07.49  
     1) Stillion, Paige                 2) Borton, Lila                   
     3) Ruby, Kaitlin                   4) Crown, Courtney                
       31.40    33.39    32.78    29.92                                    
  4 Ashland High School  'B'                               NT    2:12.49  
     1) Lucas, Logan 15                 2) Mills, Jillian 16              
     3) Wells, Abby 16                  4) Neubeck, Randi 18              
       36.14    32.84    34.06    29.45                                    
  5 Mansfield St. Peters  'B'                              NT    2:21.28  
     1) Stuart, Hannah                  2) Jenkins, Rebecca               
     3) Kocevar, Lizzy                  4) Novack, Catherine              
       37.47    39.73    34.82    29.26                                    
  6 Coshocton High School  'B'                             NT    2:23.27  
     1) Stillion, Lyndsey               2) Lillibridge, Amber             
     3) Boylan, Myranda                 4) McKay, Kaitlin                 
       35.93    39.04    34.06    34.24                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashland High School  'A'                          1:41.59    1:38.98  
     1) Leon, Bryant 16                 2) Jacobsen, Garrett 15           
     3) Wood, Paxton 17                 4) Weller, Ben 17                 
       26.25    24.71    25.02    23.00                                    
  2 Mansfield St. Peters  'A'                              NT    1:39.49  
     1) Null, Nic                       2) Zuppan, Thomas                 
     3) Sved, David                     4) Coleman, Eric                  
       24.67    25.86    25.78    23.18                                    
  3 Ashland High School  'B'                               NT    1:47.90  
     1) Shaffer, Darrin 17              2) Strauss, Ben 17                
     3) Wolfe, Arther 16                4) Moorhead, Cody 16              
       26.22    27.33    30.03    24.32                                    
  4 Coshocton High School  'A'                             NT    1:48.46  
     1) McKay, Kevin                    2) Klass, Marcel                  
     3) Baker, Dan                      4) Madsen, Matt P                 
       26.91    28.18    27.68    25.69                                    
  5 Mansfield St. Peters  'B'                              NT    1:59.96  
     1) Duffy, Ian                      2) Biglin, Wade                   
     3) Jerger, Alex                    4) Cox, Ben                       
       26.68    32.55    32.90    27.83                                    
  6 Coshocton High School  'B'                             NT    2:04.01  
     1) Simpson, Scott                  2) Salmans, Stephen               
     3) Bairas, Joseph J                4) Wolfgang, Andrew               
       30.22    35.02    28.44    30.33                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spangler, Stephanie       14 ASH                  1:08.04    1:12.45  
      35.25   37.20                                                
  2 Hendershott, Kearsten     16 ASH                  1:17.80    1:18.82  
      38.70   40.12                                                
  3 Easterday, Alex              COSH                      NT    1:23.41  
      39.92   43.49                                                
  4 McKay, Kaitlin               COSH                      NT    1:32.42  
  5 Lormer, Jackie               STP                       NT    1:50.59  
      51.21   59.38                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian W               COSH                      NT    1:02.52  
      29.89   32.63                                                
  2 Sved, David                  STP                       NT    1:06.04  
  3 Baker, Dan                   COSH                      NT    1:09.41  
      34.53   34.88                                                
  4 Jacobsen, Garrett         15 ASH                  1:12.03    1:11.80  
  5 Edwards, Luke             14 ASH                  1:15.61    1:12.72  
  6 Coleman, Eric                STP                       NT    1:13.59  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finnerty, Meg                STP                       NT    1:16.42  
      32.66   43.76                                                
  2 Reynolds, Claire          16 ASH                  1:16.17    1:16.66  
      33.59   43.07                                                
  3 Pyle, Jennifer               COSH                      NT    1:19.90  
      37.24   42.66                                                
  4 Kinney, Emily             18 ASH                  1:25.83    1:26.01  
      35.81   50.20                                                
  5 Morris, Kelly                STP                       NT    1:27.46  
    1:13.65   13.81                                                
  6 Stillion, Lyndsey            COSH                      NT    1:45.17  
      49.05   56.12                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Paxton              17 ASH                  1:09.86    1:09.39  
      32.63   36.76                                                
  2 Madsen, Matt P               COSH                      NT    1:10.82  
      33.06   37.76                                                
  2 Zuppan, Thomas               STP                       NT    1:10.82  
      33.49   37.33                                                
  4 Wolfgang, Andrew             COSH                      NT    1:16.28  
      35.66   40.62                                                
  5 Jerger, Patrick              STP                       NT    1:25.80  
      39.40   46.40                                                
  6 Laureano, Josh            17 ASH                  1:33.33    1:30.61  
      42.40   48.21                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                             NT    4:22.60  
     1) Sheldon, Sarah E                2) Ruby, Kaitlin                  
     3) Crown, Courtney                 4) Pyle, Jennifer                 
       29.17  1:00.91    33.31  1:10.53    30.64  1:05.58    31.47  1:05.58
  2 Ashland High School  'A'                          4:10.74    4:30.77  
     1) Hendershott, Kearsten 16        2) Spangler, Stephanie 14         
     3) Neubeck, Randi 18               4) Wolfe, Erika J 16              
       32.08  1:06.57    31.44  1:05.91    33.45  1:12.06    30.92  1:06.23
  3 Ashland High School  'B'                               NT    4:39.58  
     1) Mundorff, Katie 16              2) Mills, Jillian 16              
     3) Kinney, Emily 18                4) Hower, Aubrie 18               
       32.93  1:09.09    34.64  1:18.88    29.61  1:05.11    31.03  1:06.50
  4 Mansfield St. Peters  'A'                              NT    5:04.13  
     1) Olecki, Elizabeth               2) Stuart, Hannah                 
     3) Lane, Laura                     4) Jenkins, Rebecca               
       36.71  1:21.61    32.05  1:14.16    34.75  1:18.33    33.19  1:10.03
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                             NT    5:10.00  
     1) McKay, Kaitlin                  2) Easterday, Alex                
     3) Stillion, Lyndsey               4) Borton, Lila                   
       37.10  1:17.08    34.94  1:14.48  2:00.34  2:38.44                  
  6 Mansfield St. Peters  'B'                              NT    6:22.61  
     1) Kocevar, Lizzy                  2) Novack, Catherine              
     3) White, Kalynn                   4) Lormer, Jackie                 
       41.76  1:33.81    40.79  1:31.21    40.14  1:34.75    48.12  1:42.84
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                             NT    3:42.85  
     1) Haines, Josh                    2) Baker, Dan                     
     3) Tubbs, Brian W                  4) Turner, Adam M                 
       25.35    53.45    29.00  1:00.40    26.97    56.88    24.78    52.12
  2 Ashland High School  'A'                          3:51.31    3:57.53  
     1) Shaffer, Darrin 17              2) Leon, Bryant 16                
     3) Edwards, Luke 14                4) Moorhead, Cody 16              
       28.48    59.05    28.05    59.72    28.67  1:00.03    27.60    58.73
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                             NT    4:15.61  
     1) Mizer, Pete                     2) Bairas, Joseph J               
     3) Klass, Marcel                   4) Wolfgang, Andrew               
       30.63  1:03.56    29.76  1:03.16    30.37  1:02.36    15.54  1:06.53
  4 Mansfield St. Peters  'A'                              NT    4:56.62  
     1) Duffy, Ian                      2) Jerger, Alex                   
     3) Cox, Ben                        4) Vandermeir, Gerald             
       28.73  1:01.34    34.90  1:16.32    38.75  1:22.75    36.98  1:16.21
  5 Ashland High School  'B'                               NT    4:57.91  
     1) Baird, Michael 14               2) Wolfe, Jack 14                 
     3) Bootwala, Sohel 17              4) Strauss, Ben 17                
       36.19  1:23.38  1:48.46  2:31.50    29.89  1:03.03                  
Return to 2007 - 2008 Schedule