Make your own free website on Tripod.com
East Knox/Riverview - 12/7/2006
Individual Events Score: 4-3-1-0
Relay Events Score:6-3-1-0
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 22
 
  Men
 
Coshocton 75.00   14.00   Howard East Knox
 
Coshocton 59.00   33.00   Warsaw River View
 
Warsaw River View 51.00   15.00   Howard East Knox
 
  Women
 
Coshocton 70.00   16.00   Howard East Knox
 
Coshocton 63.00   30.00   Warsaw River View
 
Warsaw River View 65.00   17.00   Howard East Knox
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      2:32.40  
     1) Scardis, Natalie JR             2) Sampsel, Chelsea JR            
     3) Miller, Katherine JR            4) Manns, Kenzie FR               
       37.98    45.41    35.43    33.58                                    
  2 Coshocton  'A'                                              2:37.58  
     1) McCoy, Megan SO                 2) Ruby, Kaitlin JR               
     3) Akers, Alyssa SR                4) Stillion, Paige JR             
       42.42    45.56    36.10    33.50                                    
 -- Coshocton  'B'                                                   DQ  
     1) Easterday, Alexandra FR         2) Borton, Lila FR                
     3) Pyle, Jennifer SO               4) Mckay, Kaitlin FR              
       44.58    49.94    41.68    37.39                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton  'A'                                              2:06.02  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W SO               2) Madsen, Matthew P SO           
     3) Turner, Adam M SO               4) Haines, Josh SO                
       33.58    35.70    29.83    26.91                                    
  2 Coshocton  'B'                                              2:20.84  
     1) Bairas, Joseph SO               2) Wolfgang, Andrew JR            
     3) Slaughter, Randy SR             4) Mizer, Peter FR                
       36.82    39.58    32.19    32.25                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Kellie R          SR Redskins                       2:29.08  
  2 Crown, Courtney           SO Redskins                       2:44.01  
  3 Babcock, Jasmine          JR River View                     3:05.27  
  4 Timmons, Courtney         SO River View                     3:13.62  
  5 Branstool, Emily          SR HEK                            3:20.63  
  6 Stepp, Nacole             JR HEK                            4:09.28  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Josh              SO Redskins                       2:14.36  
      30.55   33.95   34.93   34.93                                
  2 Baker, Daniel             SO Redskins                       2:34.34  
      34.61   39.09   40.25   40.39                                
  3 Wilson, Tyler             JR River View                     2:40.28  
      34.29   41.23   43.82   40.94                                
  4 Bird, Jordan              SO River View                     2:43.22  
      35.30   40.54   44.19   43.19                                
  5 Moss, Derrick                HEK                            2:56.66  
      38.53   44.33   47.43   46.37                                
  6 Probst, Shawn             SO HEK                            3:46.51  
      42.57   53.85 1:03.62 1:06.47                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akers, Alyssa             SR Redskins                       2:55.97  
      37.51   47.11   53.01   38.34                                
  2 Miller, Katherine         JR River View                     2:57.48  
      36.80   43.78   58.03   38.87                                
  3 Scardis, Natalie          JR River View                     3:17.13  
      44.13   47.10 1:02.19   43.71                                
  4 Ruby, Kaitlin             JR Redskins                       3:18.24  
      48.04   53.31   53.40   43.49                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Michael P         SR Redskins                       2:40.94  
      34.01   42.65   46.48   37.80                                
  2 Davis, Ross               SR River View                     2:54.21  
      37.77   43.70   52.82   39.92                                
  3 Mizer, Peter              FR Redskins                       3:01.41  
      41.36   44.88   53.04   42.13                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, Danielle            SR HEK                              34.14  
  2 Manns, Kenzie             FR River View                       34.26  
  3 Stillion, Paige           JR Redskins                         34.53  
  4 Borton, Lila              FR Redskins                         36.32  
  5 Sampsel, Chelsea          JR River View                       37.97  
  6 James, Julianne           SO HEK                              44.02  
 
Event 7J  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Molly              JR River View                       39.69  
  2 Chapman, Kayla               River View                       42.01  
  3 Jacobs, Sarah                River View                       44.27  
  4 Goodyear, Vanessa            River View                      x46.90  
  5 Ashcraft, Brittany        SO Redskins                         47.03  
  6 Mathias, Chelsea          JR Redskins                         47.52  
  7 Johnson, Felisha          JR Redskins                         52.79  
  8 Wells, Olivia                River View                      x54.41  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wachtel, Steven           SR River View                       27.16  
  2 Hunter, Ryan              SR HEK                              28.91  
  3 Tachapuntukul, Karue         River View                       29.72  
  4 Schmitt, Sam              SO Redskins                         34.82  
  5 Desender, Jordan          SR Redskins                         35.44  
  6 Norris, Eli               SO HEK                              37.32  
 
Event 8J  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Asire, Evan                  River View                       32.93  
  2 McKay, Kevin              SO Redskins                         34.40  
  2 Jones, Kenton             JR Redskins                         34.40  
  4 Vojacek, Cody                River View                       35.25  
  5 Mills, Zach                  River View                       36.81  
  6 Probst, Shawn             SO HEK                              40.42  
  7 Jones, Logan              FR Redskins                         44.72  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah            FR Redskins                       1:14.55  
      34.44   40.11                                                
  2 Akers, Alyssa             SR Redskins                       1:25.03  
      40.28   44.75                                                
  3 Manns, Kenzie             FR River View                     1:29.03  
      41.72   47.31                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam M            SO Redskins                       1:06.44  
      30.92   35.52                                                
  2 Madsen, Matthew P         SO Redskins                       1:29.95  
      39.65   50.30                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah            FR Redskins                       1:06.45  
      31.98   34.47                                                
  2 Miller, Katherine         JR River View                     1:11.57  
      34.54   37.03                                                
  3 Gray, Danielle            SR HEK                            1:18.31  
      36.25   42.06                                                
  4 Stillion, Paige           JR Redskins                       1:19.08  
      37.67   41.41                                                
  5 Wells, Olivia                River View                     1:38.93  
      47.90   51.03                                                
  6 James, Julianne           SO HEK                            1:42.79  
      48.00   54.79                                                
 
Event 11J  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goodyear, Vanessa            River View                     1:57.64  
  2 Jacobs, Sarah                River View                     2:05.01  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wachtel, Steven           SR River View                     1:00.64  
      29.65   30.99                                                
  2 Hunter, Ryan              SR HEK                            1:09.10  
      31.46   37.64                                                
  3 Tachapuntukul, Karue         River View                     1:09.47  
      34.12   35.35                                                
  4 Hudson, Micah             SR Redskins                       1:12.35  
      34.67   37.68                                                
  5 Wolfgang, Andrew          JR Redskins                       1:18.26  
      37.42   40.84                                                
  6 Norris, Eli               SO HEK                            1:29.49  
      41.21   48.28                                                
 
Event 12J  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Tyler             JR River View                     1:10.62  
  2 McKay, Kevin              SO Redskins                       1:21.93  
  3 Desender, Jordan          SR Redskins                       1:25.43  
  4 Asire, Evan                  River View                     1:26.46  
  5 Jones, Kenton             JR Redskins                       1:31.60  
  6 Jones, Logan              FR Redskins                      x1:51.82  
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Kellie R          SR Redskins                       6:38.82  
      36.64   39.02   40.02   40.77   40.94   40.81   40.70   40.45
      40.38   39.09                                                
  2 Crown, Courtney           SO Redskins                       7:20.99  
      38.76   42.49   43.87   44.67   44.51   44.85   45.74   45.94
      45.51   44.65                                                
  3 Babcock, Jasmine          JR River View                     8:33.95  
      44.66   52.00   53.12   52.88   53.01   53.05   53.29   52.39
      52.95   46.60                                                
  4 Hicks, Molly              JR River View                     9:29.09  
      49.06   54.98   56.28   58.49   59.97   58.46   59.01   58.55
      59.00   55.29                                                
  5 Stepp, Nacole             JR HEK                           11:05.29  
      57.76 1:06.34 1:08.57 1:07.70 1:10.55 1:10.14 1:11.00 1:07.99
    1:06.40   58.84                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Randy          SR Redskins                       6:31.83  
      31.45   35.57   37.73   39.72   40.29   41.02   41.41   41.82
      42.56   40.26                                                
  2 Davis, Ross               SR River View                     6:49.05  
      31.70   37.69   40.76   42.46   41.96   43.43   44.31   44.07
      42.68   39.99                                                
  3 Bairas, Joseph            SO Redskins                       6:52.05  
      36.90   42.69   42.93   43.04   42.91   43.43   41.35   41.63
      39.24   37.93                                                
  4 Mills, Zach                  River View                     9:28.98  
      46.70   57.29   57.49 1:00.00 1:00.38   59.14   59.44   57.18
      57.57   53.79                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton  'A'                                              2:13.75  
     1) Sheldon, Sarah FR               2) Ruby, Kaitlin JR               
     3) Crown, Courtney SO              4) Seward, Kellie R SR            
       30.83    36.99    33.16    32.77                                    
  2 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      2:13.77  
     1) Manns, Kenzie FR                2) Scardis, Natalie JR            
     3) Babcock, Jasmine JR             4) Miller, Katherine JR           
       35.78    33.09    33.17    31.73                                    
  3 Warsaw River View  'B'                                      2:44.47  
     1) Wells, Olivia                   2) Chapman, Kayla                 
     3) Sampsel, Chelsea JR             4) Timmons, Courtney SO           
       47.12    43.52    37.09    36.74                                    
  4 Howard East Knox  'A'                                       2:47.87  
     1) Gray, Danielle SR               2) James, Julianne SO             
     3) Stepp, Nacole JR                4) Branstool, Emily SR            
       35.15    44.70    49.34    38.68                                    
 -- Coshocton  'B'                                                   DQ  
     1) Ashcraft, Brittany SO           2) Mathias, Chelsea JR            
     3) Mckay, Kaitlin FR               4) Easterday, Alexandra FR        
       47.87    49.44    41.01    35.70                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton  'A'                                              1:52.32  
     1) Madsen, Michael P SR            2) Haines, Josh SO                
     3) Madsen, Matthew P SO            4) Turner, Adam M SO              
       30.75    27.17    28.03    26.37                                    
  2 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      1:56.82  
     1) Wilson, Tyler JR                2) Tachapuntukul, Karue           
     3) Davis, Ross SR                  4) Wachtel, Steven SR             
       31.25    29.86    28.88    26.83                                    
  3 Warsaw River View  'B'                                      2:15.56  
     1) Mills, Zach                     2) Vojacek, Cody                  
     3) Asire, Evan                     4) Bird, Jordan SO                
       36.54    33.43    32.77    32.82                                    
  4 Howard East Knox  'A'                                       2:17.75  
     1) Hunter, Ryan SR                 2) Norris, Eli SO                 
     3) Probst, Shawn SO                4) Moss, Derrick                  
       29.13    37.95    39.44    31.23                                    
  5 Coshocton  'B'                                              2:21.90  
     1) McKay, Kevin SO                 2) Jones, Kenton JR               
     3) Desender, Jordan SR             4) Schmitt, Sam SO                
       34.37    37.45    36.56    33.52                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scardis, Natalie          JR River View                     1:25.77  
      40.40   45.37                                                
  2 McCoy, Megan              SO Redskins                       1:33.15  
      44.24   48.91                                                
  3 Easterday, Alexandra      FR Redskins                       1:45.69  
      50.48   55.21                                                
  4 Chapman, Kayla               River View                     1:54.56  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian W            SO Redskins                       1:11.72  
      34.55   37.17                                                
  2 Baker, Daniel             SO Redskins                       1:20.51  
      39.19   41.32                                                
  3 Moss, Derrick                HEK                            1:39.23  
    1:39.23                                                        
  4 Vojacek, Cody                River View                     2:00.40  
      55.94 1:04.46                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruby, Kaitlin             JR Redskins                       1:40.93  
      49.45   51.48                                                
  2 Branstool, Emily          SR HEK                            1:42.58  
      48.17   54.41                                                
  3 Pyle, Jennifer            SO Redskins                       1:42.99  
      48.20   54.79                                                
  4 Sampsel, Chelsea          JR River View                     1:44.96  
      49.13   55.83                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfgang, Andrew          JR Redskins                       1:28.37  
      41.31   47.06                                                
  2 Hudson, Micah             SR Redskins                       1:29.87  
      42.72   47.15                                                
  3 Bird, Jordan              SO River View                     1:38.12  
      47.67   50.45                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton  'A'                                              4:54.03  
     1) Sheldon, Sarah FR               2) Akers, Alyssa SR               
     3) Crown, Courtney SO              4) Seward, Kellie R SR            
       32.14  1:07.77    36.25  1:17.12    35.43  1:15.93    34.47  1:13.21
  2 Coshocton  'B'                                              5:23.77  
     1) Stillion, Paige JR              2) Borton, Lila FR                
     3) Pyle, Jennifer SO               4) McCoy, Megan SO                
       37.83  1:19.52    40.19  1:22.90    38.10  1:20.50    37.22  1:20.85
  3 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      6:38.74  
     1) Timmons, Courtney SO            2) Hicks, Molly JR                
     3) Chapman, Kayla                  4) Goodyear, Vanessa              
       40.18  1:25.61    45.31  1:37.97    50.04  1:45.96    51.01  1:49.20
  4 Howard East Knox  'A'                                       6:53.49  
     1) Gray, Danielle SR               2) James, Julianne SO             
     3) Stepp, Nacole JR                4) Branstool, Emily SR            
       38.81  1:28.16    46.32  1:57.59    51.89  1:50.78    43.85  1:36.96
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      4:24.92  
     1) Wilson, Tyler JR                2) Tachapuntukul, Karue           
     3) Davis, Ross SR                  4) Wachtel, Steven SR             
       32.70  1:11.19    32.58  1:08.21    31.02  1:05.90    28.65    59.62
  2 Coshocton  'A'                                              4:28.33  
     1) Slaughter, Randy SR             2) Baker, Daniel SO               
     3) Madsen, Michael P SR            4) Tubbs, Brian W SO              
       31.13  1:05.73    34.47  1:11.37    32.57  1:07.90    30.01  1:03.33
  3 Coshocton  'B'                                              5:06.30  
     1) Bairas, Joseph SO               2) Mizer, Peter FR                
     3) Hudson, Micah SR                4) Wolfgang, Andrew JR            
       35.58  1:13.97    35.44  1:14.42    37.24  1:16.84    38.20  1:21.07
  4 Howard East Knox  'A'                                       5:36.35  
       31.71  1:09.11    41.81  1:32.02    40.41  1:40.89    36.67  1:14.33
  5 Warsaw River View  'B'                                      5:37.27  
     1) Mills, Zach                     2) Vojacek, Cody                  
     3) Asire, Evan                     4) Bird, Jordan SO                
       42.48  1:28.87    38.80  1:26.63    39.13  1:29.93    34.88  1:11.84
Return to 2006-2007 Schedule