Make your own free website on Tripod.com

                      River View & John Glenn - 12/3/2008                      
                       Individual Events Score: 4-3-1-0                        
                          Relay Events Score:6-3-1-0                           
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 22                      
 
                                     Women                                     
         Coshocton High School   51.00     43.00 John Glenn High School        
         Coshocton High School   66.00     26.00 River View High School        
        John Glenn High School   59.00     33.00 River View High School        
 
                                      Men                                      
         Coshocton High School   68.00     24.00 John Glenn High School        
         Coshocton High School   71.00     22.00 River View High School        
        River View High School   44.00     42.00 John Glenn High School        

                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                        2:21.22    2:24.89  
     1) Easterday, Alex JR              2) Pyle, Jennifer SR              
     3) Sheldon, Sarah E JR             4) Crown, Courtney SR             
       39.00    40.39    32.32    33.18                                    
  2 River View High School  'B'                            NT    2:35.17  
       40.61    21.29    59.81    33.46                                    
  3 John Glenn High School  'A'                       2:33.47    2:38.31  
     1) Morgan, Katie SO                2) Dailey, Sarah JR               
     3) Walker, Miranda JR              4) Gerlach, Morgan SR             
       40.51    47.20    36.85    33.75                                    
  4 John Glenn High School  'B'                            NT    3:10.59  
     1) Young, Jaclyn SR                2) Bailey, Kim SR                 
     3) Nelson, Ashley SR               4) Feeney, Morgan FR              
       52.94    40.60    50.54    46.51                                    
 -- Coshocton High School  'B'                             NT         DQ  
     1) Hamilton, Sarah FR              2) McKay, Kathleen SO             
     3) Stillion, Lyndsey JR            4) Borton, Hannah SO              
       42.69    50.95    42.25    34.69                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                        2:02.00    2:11.01  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W SR               2) Simpson, Scott SO              
     3) Turner, Adam M SR               4) Haines, Josh SR                
       32.71    42.73    28.98    26.59                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'B'                             NT    2:13.67  
     1) Baker, Dan SR                   2) Madsen, Matt P SR              
     3) Mizer, Pete JR                  4) McKay, Kevin SR                
       34.62    35.25    35.50    28.30                                    
  3 John Glenn High School  'A'                       2:18.60    2:23.32  
     1) Wells, Cody SO                  2) Jackson, Kyle JR               
     3) Lewis, Jakob JR                 4) Wells, Daniel JR               
       36.04    48.11    29.99    29.18                                    
  4 River View High School  'A'                       2:18.42    2:23.73  
     1) Ringwalt, Brice                 2) Schlupp, Josh                  
     3) Elgart, Marcus FR               4) Adkins, Daniel                 
       41.50    39.80    32.99    29.44                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borton, Lila              JR Coshocton                 NT    2:52.53  
      40.03   43.57   44.73   44.20                                
  2 Timmons, Courtney         JR River View           2:50.64    3:03.86  
      40.08   47.46   49.62   46.70                                
  3 Bailey, Kim               SR JGHS                 2:53.67    3:20.35  
      42.02   50.11   55.03   53.19                                
  4 Nelson, Ashley            SR JGHS                 3:12.35    3:22.19  
      45.67   52.49   53.13   50.90                                
  5 Meek, Kendall                River View                NT    3:45.40  
      46.13   55.36 1:00.42 1:03.49                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Dan                SR Coshocton            2:20.17    2:29.41  
      34.10   38.09   39.14   38.08                                
  2 Mills, Zach               SO River View           2:31.93    2:30.29  
      34.89   37.84   39.44   38.12                                
  3 Bailey, Kevin             SO JGHS                 2:42.32    2:43.77  
      36.53   41.68   44.31   41.25                                
  4 Wells, Daniel             JR JGHS                 2:30.24    2:50.76  
      34.97   42.78   47.32   45.69                                
  5 Lewis, Hawken             FR Coshocton                 NT    2:51.68  
      37.04   42.42   46.07   46.15                                
  6 Schlupp, Josh                River View           2:57.92    3:07.75  
      38.71   48.14   50.97   49.93                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Jennifer            SR Coshocton            2:45.26    2:45.13  
      34.38   43.31   50.00   37.44                                
  2 Walker, Miranda           JR JGHS                 2:48.54    3:01.18  
      38.56   47.29   54.24   41.09                                
  3 Manns, Kenzie             SO River View                NT    3:03.65  
      36.61   48.46   55.37   43.21                                
  4 Dailey, Sarah             JR JGHS                 3:23.48    3:31.72  
      47.49   56.82   58.90   48.51                                
  5 Stillion, Lyndsey         JR Coshocton            3:40.06    4:04.20  
      49.82 1:01.30 1:09.11 1:03.97                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Matt P            SR Coshocton            2:32.82    2:39.74  
      36.06   40.61   44.38   38.69                                
  2 Elgart, Marcus            FR River View                NT    2:56.47  
      38.80   48.43   52.50   36.74                                
  3 Roman, Alex               FR Coshocton                 NT    3:01.43  
      37.61   46.66   56.00   41.16                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah E          JR Coshocton              29.49      30.22  
  2 Morgan, Julie             FR JGHS                      NT      30.39  
  3 Lewis, Julie              FR JGHS                      NT      32.94  
  4 Crown, Courtney           SR Coshocton              32.89      33.45  
  5 Garrett, Katie               River View                NT      34.10  
  6 Norris, Alexa                River View                NT      39.18  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jakob              JR JGHS                   27.39      28.46  
  2 McKay, Kevin              SR Coshocton              28.78      29.01  
  3 Salmans, Stephen          SO Coshocton              31.81      30.19  
  4 Adkins, Daniel               River View             33.89      30.96  
  5 Jackson, Kyle             JR JGHS                      NT      36.53  
  6 Ringwalt, Brice              River View                NT      36.63  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Manns, Kenzie             SO River View           1:25.19    1:20.73  
      36.99   43.74                                                
  2 Walker, Miranda           JR JGHS                 1:21.74    1:31.83  
      41.65   50.18                                                
  3 Borton, Hannah            SO Coshocton                 NT    1:46.00  
      45.67 1:00.33                                                
  4 Lillibridge, Amber        JR Coshocton            2:02.88    2:07.77  
      53.47 1:14.30                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam M            SR Coshocton            1:02.66    1:07.20  
      31.47   35.73                                                
  2 Lewis, Jakob              JR JGHS                 1:09.06    1:12.67  
      32.60   40.07                                                
  3 Mizer, Pete               JR Coshocton            1:21.61    1:24.64  
      38.77   45.87                                                
  4 Elgart, Marcus            FR River View                NT    1:25.26  
      39.20   46.06                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Julie             FR JGHS                      NT    1:07.16  
      32.48   34.68                                                
  2 Crown, Courtney           SR Coshocton            1:09.50    1:14.63  
      35.20   39.43                                                
  3 Easterday, Alex           JR Coshocton            1:16.83    1:16.96  
      36.86   40.10                                                
  4 Gerlach, Morgan           SR JGHS                 1:14.89    1:20.20  
      36.45   43.75                                                
  5 Timmons, Courtney         JR River View           1:17.08    1:20.63  
      38.57   42.06                                                
  6 Fox, Taylor                  River View                NT    1:39.07  
      45.77   53.30                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Josh              SR Coshocton              58.60      59.22  
      28.47   30.75                                                
  2 Wells, Daniel             JR JGHS                 1:08.43    1:10.36  
      32.38   37.98                                                
  3 Roman, Alex               FR Coshocton                 NT    1:10.86  
      33.71   37.15                                                
  4 Adkins, Daniel               River View           1:21.79    1:15.98  
      36.47   39.51                                                
  5 Garrett, Wade                River View                NT    1:28.26  
      39.27   48.99                                                
  6 Miller, Austin            SO JGHS                      NT    1:43.15  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Katie             SO JGHS                 5:36.10    5:41.34  
  2 Borton, Lila              JR Coshocton            5:57.16    6:05.53  
  3 Meek, Kendall                River View                NT    6:22.71  
  4 Hamilton, Sarah           FR Coshocton                 NT    7:00.72  
  5 Worthington, Katie        SO River View                NT    8:13.90  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salmans, Stephen          SO Coshocton            6:45.56    5:27.16  
      37.04   40.85   41.53   41.64   41.78   43.36   42.30   38.66
  2 Mills, Zach               SO River View           5:51.91    5:43.98  
      37.18   41.14   42.69   43.56   44.72   45.08   45.55   44.06
  3 Bailey, Kevin             SO JGHS                      NT    6:07.99  
      38.28   44.09   47.79   49.04   50.08   49.99   48.68   40.04
  4 Simpson, Scott            SO Coshocton                 NT    6:14.85  
                      47.99   48.90   49.51   48.80   49.05   46.01
  5 Conley, Kris                 River View                NT    8:26.72  
      49.41 1:03.98 1:05.94 1:07.79 1:06.69 1:06.20 1:05.82 1:00.89
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Glenn High School  'A'                       2:20.54    2:11.07  
     1) Gerlach, Morgan SR              2) Lewis, Julie FR                
     3) Morgan, Katie SO                4) Morgan, Julie FR               
       35.24    42.65    22.72    30.46                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                        2:03.18    2:23.23  
     1) Easterday, Alex JR              2) Borton, Hannah SO              
     3) McKay, Kaity JR                 4) Borton, Lila JR                
       34.90    35.74    37.03    35.56                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                             NT    2:33.91  
     1) Lillibridge, Amber JR           2) Hamilton, Sarah FR             
     3) McKay, Kathleen SO              4) Stillion, Lyndsey JR           
       40.52    36.88    40.36    36.15                                    
  4 John Glenn High School  'B'                            NT    2:41.18  
     1) Young, Jaclyn SR                2) Nelson, Ashley SR              
     3) Feeney, Morgan FR               4) Bailey, Kim SR                 
       37.27    39.32    49.77    34.82                                    
 -- River View High School  'B'                            NT         DQ  
     1) Maust, Krista                   2) Ashcraft, Keirsten             
     3) Els, Amanda                     4) Lupher, Courtney               
       58.45    34.68    44.61    41.87                                    
 -- River View High School  'A'                       2:10.61         DQ  
     1) Norris, Alexa                   2) Fox, Taylor                    
     3) Hammond, Rachel                 4) Meek, Kendall                  
       39.26    42.86    45.97    42.20                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'B'                             NT    1:53.12  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W SR               2) McKay, Kevin SR                
     3) Baker, Dan SR                   4) Haines, Josh SR                
       28.89    28.52    29.92    25.79                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                        1:49.41    1:54.55  
     1) Madsen, Matt P SR               2) Mizer, Pete JR                 
     3) Salmans, Stephen SO             4) Turner, Adam M SR              
       28.73    30.74    29.61    25.47                                    
  3 River View High School  'A'                       1:54.57    2:18.20  
     1) Mitchell, Gabe                  2) Ringwalt, Brice                
     3) Garrett, Wade                   4) Mills, Zach SO                 
       38.41    34.91    36.58    28.30                                    
  4 John Glenn High School  'A'                       2:11.37    2:24.88  
     1) Wells, Cody SO                  2) Bailey, Kevin SO               
     3) Miller, Austin SO               4) Jackson, Kyle JR               
       31.77    44.63    33.33    35.15                                    
  5 River View High School  'B'                            NT    2:57.50  
     1) Lamp, Levi                      2) Amore, John                    
     3) Hall, Sam                       4) Conley, Kris                   
       42.66                      46.09                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah E          JR Coshocton            1:19.09    1:18.90  
      37.76   41.14                                                
  2 Easterday, Alex           JR Coshocton            1:26.26    1:26.56  
      42.20   44.36                                                
  3 Lewis, Julie              FR JGHS                      NT    1:29.76  
      43.95   45.81                                                
  4 Garrett, Katie               River View           1:35.49    1:33.96  
      44.92   49.04                                                
  5 Young, Jaclyn             SR JGHS                 1:47.08    1:46.85  
    1:52.48                                                        
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian W            SR Coshocton            1:06.09    1:12.89  
      35.00   37.89                                                
  2 Wells, Cody               SO JGHS                 1:24.20    1:27.10  
      43.49   43.61                                                
  3 Cushman, Patrick             River View                NT    1:53.54  
 -- Ringwalt, Brice              River View                NT         DQ  
    1:10.84 1:25.19                                                
 -- Moore, Clint              SO Coshocton                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Jennifer            SR Coshocton            1:25.98    1:28.88  
      42.56   46.32                                                
  2 Worthington, Katie        SO River View           1:43.67    1:42.06  
      49.52   52.54                                                
  3 Dailey, Sarah             JR JGHS                 1:39.08    1:44.04  
      48.95   55.09                                                
  4 Gerlach, Morgan           SR JGHS                      NT    1:45.63  
      49.48   56.15                                                
  5 Stillion, Lyndsey         JR Coshocton            1:44.80    1:48.68  
      51.34   57.34                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlupp, Josh                River View                NT    1:34.53  
      43.44   51.09                                                
  2 Simpson, Scott            SO Coshocton            1:32.46    1:37.18  
      45.33   51.85                                                
  3 Lewis, Hawken             FR Coshocton                 NT    1:39.33  
      45.82   53.51                                                
  4 Jackson, Kyle             JR JGHS                      NT    1:55.78  
      51.66 1:04.12                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                        4:33.14    4:48.49  
     1) Sheldon, Sarah E JR             2) Borton, Lila JR                
     3) Crown, Courtney SR              4) Pyle, Jennifer SR              
       32.60  1:07.13    38.68  1:19.16    34.30  1:13.97    32.38  1:08.23
  2 John Glenn High School  'A'                       5:08.44    4:52.98  
     1) Morgan, Julie FR                2) Lewis, Julie FR                
     3) Walker, Miranda JR              4) Morgan, Katie SO               
       32.54  1:06.90    38.37  1:22.71    31.65  1:11.38    33.14  1:11.99
  3 River View High School  'A'                       4:57.62    5:20.21  
     1) Timmons, Courtney JR            2) Garrett, Katie                 
     3) Worthington, Katie SO           4) Manns, Kenzie SO               
       38.62  1:20.75    37.34  1:20.18    40.16  1:24.89    34.63  1:14.39
  4 John Glenn High School  'B'                            NT    5:54.73  
     1) Bailey, Kim SR                  2) Nelson, Ashley SR              
     3) Young, Jaclyn SR                4) Dailey, Sarah JR               
       40.37  1:26.23    44.13  1:30.43    44.12  1:33.35    41.70  1:24.72
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                             NT    5:57.89  
     1) Lillibridge, Amber JR           2) Hamilton, Sarah FR             
     3) Borton, Hannah SO               4) McKay, Kaity JR                
       44.33  1:35.35    45.16  1:31.80    39.66  1:29.72    36.73  1:21.02
  6 River View High School  'B'                            NT    6:51.53  
     1) Meek, Kendall                   2) Fox, Taylor                    
     3) Els, Amanda                     4) Lupher, Courtney               
       47.95  1:43.83    43.77  1:37.68  1:46.32  2:35.24    54.83    54.78
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                        4:02.34    4:19.14  
     1) Madsen, Matt P SR               2) Mizer, Pete JR                 
     3) Salmans, Stephen SO             4) Turner, Adam M SR              
       31.01  1:04.72    33.67  1:09.58    32.12  1:07.81    27.14    57.03
  2 Coshocton High School  'B'                             NT    4:22.17  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W SR               2) McKay, Kevin SR                
     3) Baker, Dan SR                   4) Haines, Josh SR                
       31.55  1:05.32    32.05  1:09.56    32.92  1:08.66    27.55    58.63
  3 John Glenn High School  'A'                       4:37.25    4:45.53  
     1) Lewis, Jakob JR                 2) Wells, Daniel JR               
     3) Bailey, Kevin SO                4) Wells, Cody SO                 
       31.83  1:05.63    32.42  1:09.59    36.41  1:16.45    36.67  1:13.86
  4 River View High School  'A'                       4:25.22    4:51.54  
     1) Adkins, Daniel                  2) Schlupp, Josh                  
     3) Elgart, Marcus FR               4) Mills, Zach SO                 
       35.33  1:14.62    37.53  1:21.46    31.77  1:08.22    32.27  1:07.24
  5 River View High School  'B'                            NT    6:29.12  
     1) Mitchell, Gabe                  2) Cushman, Patrick               
     3) Garrett, Wade                   4) Hall, Sam                      
       47.61  1:41.75           1:45.27    39.32  1:32.17    42.47  1:29.93

Return to 2008-2009 Schedule