Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Ohio University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:16 PM 12/3/2011 Page 1
Athens Invitational - 12/3/2011
Results - Athens Invite Final
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
Relay
Team
Finals Time
A
WTW
1
1:52.33 40
1) Witkiewiez, Kaylee
2) Valentine, Julia
3) Wiet, Abby
4) Allison, Katie
28.52 30.87 27.34 25.60
A
GRA-OH
2
1:54.32 34
1) Lovern, Keely SO
2) Mestemaker, Kassandra SO
3) Dunlap, Makenna SO
4) Haller, Kelsey SR
29.19 30.79 28.76 25.58
B
GRA-OH
3
1:54.54 32
1) King, Sydney SO
2) Untied, Alex SO
3) Griesse, Paige FR
4) Roberts, Dannie SO
28.23 31.55 28.58 26.18
A
RHS-OH
4
1:57.29 30
1) McCafferty, Morgan
2) Glusich, Marisa
3) Svoboda, Leah
4) Kohs, Sara
28.43 32.48 29.02 27.36
A
JGHS-OH
5
2:04.50 28
1) Lewis, Julie 12
2) Shade, Erin 12
3) Moore, Kaelyn 10
4) Morgan, Julie 12
31.26 33.49 35.86 23.89
A
COSH-OH
6
2:09.30 26
1) Brown, Savannah E JR
2) Simpson, Emily JR
3) Ringenberg, Hannah D JR 4) Baker, Emily G JR
34.57 37.70 35.62 21.41
A
CHI
7
2:13.53 24
1) Stewart, Kassandra SR
2) Mowery, Hannah SR
3) Mettler, Alexis SR
4) Gucwa, Clarissa SR
34.03 38.82 29.66 31.02
B
WTW
8
2:14.23 22
1) Laios, Cassandra
2) Cesario, Stephanie
3) Lauryn, Rabold
4) Lavender, Erin
30.41 37.80 34.96 31.06
A
WKIL
9
2:15.79 18
1) Wachtel, Maggie
2) Wachtel, Jackie
3) Wallin, Emily
4) Demetz, Marina
39.84 32.77 32.44 30.74
A
CIR-OH
10
2:16.12 14
1) Huston, Macy SO
2) Duch, Alexis SR
3) Burton, Cassidy JR
4) Barthelmas, Rachel SO
31.69 40.99 33.54 29.90
C
WTW
11
2:16.45 12
1) Valverde, Gabe
2) Williams, Sarah
3) Swart, Sara
4) Eastman, Gia
36.12 41.15 59.18
A
BRV-OH
12
2:19.24 10
1) Martin, Megan SO
2) Blodgett, Katie E JR
3) Blodgett, Sarah FR
4) Ferrell, Alicia SO
28.93 46.74 29.05 34.52
B
COSH-OH
13
2:32.55 8
1) Roman, Jacqueline FR
2) Brown, Georgia L FR
3) Fortney, Casey SO
4) Bair, Peyton SO
41.64 40.09 37.10 33.72
B
RHS-OH
14
2:34.71 6
1) Suitor, Victoria
2) McBane, Sarah
3) Jarrell, Sofia
4) Hackney, Kaitlin
40.39 42.38 35.27 36.67
A
ZWM
15
2:36.16 4
1) Gutridge, Anna JR
2) Hill, Abby SR
3) Fritz, Catherine JR
4) Makin, Emily SR
43.23 43.96 34.54 34.43
A
GGA-OH
16
2:40.55 2
1) Smalley, Evans
2) Sebastian, Naomi
3) Thomas, Emily
4) Ferrell, Ashley
42.58 38.50 35.82 43.65
B
CHI
17
2:49.70
1) Gilkeson, Julia SR
2) Smitley, Mackenzie FR
3) Limle, Jessica FR
4) Lunde, Hannah JR
36.29 37.70 1:10.75 24.96
A
TPA-OH
---
X2:16.71
1) Bell-Moran, Kat SO
2) Oswald, Breanna JR
3) Caldwell, Emma JR
4) Larimer, Rachel SR
34.65 38.74 34.63 28.69
B
BRV-OH
---
DQ
1) Penick, Arlinda JR
2) Rosello, Christina JR
3) Rankin, Sonja JR
4) Clark, Jaela JR
44.16 49.07 47.51 37.30
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Relay
Team
Finals Time
A
WTW
1
1:45.99 40
1) Harper, Trenton
2) Reed, Matt
3) Zurovchal, Mason
4) Wolf, Michael
27.52 29.27 25.23 23.97
A
GRA-OH
2
1:49.45 34
1) Spichiger, Timmy FR
2) Barrett, Jack JR
3) Stahl, Grant FR
4) Stone, Chris JR
29.69 29.79 26.04 23.93
A
WRV-OH
3
1:51.03 32
1) Elson, Zach Elson SR
2) Garrett, Wade Garrett SR
3) Pope, Coleston Pope JR
4) Arthan, Tom Arthan SO
29.39 32.07 25.93 23.64
A
WKIL
4
1:54.99 30
1) Kaida, Riku
2) Jang, Justin
3) Olifirenkl, Vlad
4) Pfeifer, Lou
28.02 31.75 28.76 26.46
A
COSH-OH
5
1:55.07 28
1) Smith, Marc E SO
2) Lewis, Hawken S SR
3) Wheeler, Alex J SO
4) Roman, Alex SR
29.71 32.24 27.03 26.09
A
RHS-OH
6
2:00.95 26
1) Svoboda, Conner
2) Wooddell, Devin
3) Templeman, Andrew
4) Dorsett, Josh
34.30 34.53 27.58 24.54
B
WTW
7
2:04.46 24
1) Girard, Tyler
2) Allison, Michael
3) Love, Niko
4) Wheat, Alex
32.31 32.59 32.22 27.34
A
ZWM
8
2:08.35 22
1) Chernick, Ryan JR
2) Dotson, Caleb SO
3) Schumacher, Nick JR
4) Cook, Adam SR
33.98 36.99 30.33 27.05
B
GRA-OH
9
2:17.61 18
1) White, Christian SR
2) Huff, Zed SO
3) Zies, Ryland SO
4) Brubaker, Clint SO
39.15 39.15 32.17 27.14
pg_0002
Ohio University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:16 PM 12/3/2011 Page 2
Athens Invitational - 12/3/2011
Results - Athens Invite Final
(Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Relay
Team
Finals Time
A
BRV-OH
10
2:21.37 14
1) Jackson, James SO
2) Wolfe, Trenton T FR
3) Spurlock, Austin JR
4) Clagg, Adam SR
46.24 30.51 31.72 32.90
A
TPA-OH
---
DQ
1) Reilly, Lucas JR
2) Bayless, Michael SO
3) Showalter, Alex SR
4) Yanes, Julian FR
36.95 40.52 27.84 29.09
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
GRA-OH
SO
King, Sydney
1
1:54.76 20
26.49 28.82 29.98 29.47
BRV-OH
FR
Blodgett, Sarah
2
2:01.20 17
28.16 30.86 31.11 31.07
GRA-OH
SR
Haller, Kelsey
3
2:01.89 16
28.33 31.20 31.71 30.65
WTW
Jank, Abby
4
2:05.95 15
29.08 31.46 32.30 33.11
COSH-OH
JR
Baker, Emily G
5
2:06.15 14
29.55 31.61 32.74 32.25
RHS-OH
Glusich, Marisa
6
2:06.95 13
30.16 32.11 33.13 31.55
GRA-OH
SO
Clark, Meredith
7
2:07.31 12
29.58 31.49 32.35 33.89
GRA-OH
SR
Griesse, Amberly
8
2:08.77 11
28.86 32.52 33.72 33.67
CWHS-OH
FR
Meade, Lexi
9
2:09.37 9
28.45 33.20 34.58 33.14
WTW
Laios, Cassandra
10
2:12.90 7
29.58 33.76 34.71 34.85
CIR-OH
SO
Huston, Macy
11
2:16.37 6
31.82 35.18 35.62 33.75
WRV-OH
FR
Els, Lydia Els
12
2:16.41 5
31.21 34.36 34.73 36.11
GRA-OH
FR
Rutherford, Lauren
13
2:16.83 4
30.79 34.26 35.85 35.93
WTW
Williams, Sam
14
2:20.51 3
31.67 34.85 36.91 37.08
TPA-OH
SO
VanPatten, Caroline
15
2:23.54 2
30.97 37.46 39.27 35.84
COSH-OH
SR
Hamilton, Sarah R
16
2:24.40 1
32.87 35.73 37.61 38.19
COSH-OH
SO
Salmans, Kaitlyn E
17
2:24.63
33.69 35.73 38.00 37.21
CHI
SR
Gucwa, Clarissa
18
2:24.73
34.01 35.99 37.30 37.43
CIR-OH
JR
Burton, Cassidy
19
2:25.05
32.93 35.86 38.74 37.52
TPA-OH
SR
Larimer, Rachel
20
2:29.31
32.46 36.74 39.89 40.22
CIR-OH
SO
Barthelmas, Rachel
21
2:32.13
33.94 38.39 39.94 39.86
WRV-OH
SR
Meek, Kendall Meek
22
2:36.61
35.87 40.57 41.63 38.54
CHI
JR
Lunde, Hannah
23
2:39.23
35.75 39.75 41.84 41.89
TPA-OH
Pomento, Abby
24
2:46.22
33.63 41.04 45.57 45.98
JGHS-OH
12
Boyce, Marcie
25
2:46.46
37.36 41.38 44.18 43.54
CHI
JR
Park, Haylee
26
2:49.56
32.47 39.53 44.23 53.33
GGA-OH
Smalley, Evans
27
2:50.92
36.97 43.54 46.04 44.37
WRV-OH
SO
Gee, Kenzie Gee
28
2:53.16
37.82 43.63 47.68 44.03
CHI
SO
Guerra, Abigail
29
2:53.68
37.54 43.51 46.65 45.98
WRV-OH
SR
Doughty, Michelle Doughty
30
2:54.33
38.06 44.76 45.80 45.71
CLE-OH
JR
Griffith, Danielle
31
2:56.04
38.62 44.26 46.49 46.67
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
WKIL
Callahan, Keeler
1
1:45.94 20
25.83 27.05 26.44 26.62
BRV-OH
FR
Wolfe, Trenton T
2
1:47.49 17
25.26 26.64 27.34 28.25
NLV-OH
SO
Wortkoetter, Wyatt R
3
1:54.92 16
26.01 28.49 30.16 30.26
GRA-OH
JR
Barrett, Tom
4
1:56.09 15
25.77 28.96 30.79 30.57
BLU-OH
JR
Dodd, Mitchell
5
1:57.89 14
26.04 29.29 31.27 31.29
WTW
Wolf, Michael
6
1:59.22 13
27.28 30.21 31.72 30.01
WTW
Doyle, George
7
1:59.35 12
27.62 30.37 31.06 30.30
WKIL
Guist, Mitchell
8
2:03.35 11
27.99 31.60 32.07 31.69
WKIL
Lemmon, Conor
9
2:03.36 9
28.23 31.29 31.98 31.86
COSH-OH
SO
Smith, Marc E
10
2:08.39 7
29.00 33.16 34.35 31.88
WRV-OH
SR
Hall, Sam Hall
11
2:15.14 6
30.34 34.03 35.16 35.61
GRA-OH
JR
Stepanovsky, Dominic
12
2:22.61 5
28.11 34.98 39.17 40.35
ZWM
JR
Chernick, Ryan
13
2:23.49 4
31.83 36.17 38.53 36.96
TPA-OH
FR
Yanes, Julian
14
2:25.16 3
31.43 36.96 38.92 37.85
COSH-OH
SR
Bullock, Tyler
15
2:27.93 2
32.38 37.96 39.26 38.33
TPA-OH
SO
Bayless, Michael
16
2:33.33 1
33.39 38.22 40.85 40.87
WRV-OH
JR
Gee, Garrett Gee
17
2:33.77
32.82 38.04 40.95 41.96
CHI
SO
Masters, David
18
2:35.11
32.96 39.20 42.40 40.55
pg_0003
Ohio University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:16 PM 12/3/2011 Page 3
Athens Invitational - 12/3/2011
Results - Athens Invite Final
(Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
CHI
FR
Villarreal, Dominic
19
2:36.86
35.37 41.11 42.48 37.90
TPA-OH
FR
Brune, Ryan
20
2:41.09
34.04 41.63 43.38 42.04
RHS-OH
Svoboda, Conner
21
2:42.63
33.56 40.28 44.58 44.21
COSH-OH
SR
Terrell, Ryan
22
2:46.09
30.06 33.65 1:08.01 34.37
WRV-OH
SR
Gaspar, Nuno Gaspar
23
2:54.87
36.10 44.50 47.95 46.32
WRV-OH
FR
Hammond, Dalton Hammond
24
2:55.08
31.79 41.05 50.60 51.64
WRV-OH
SR
Amore, John Amore
25
2:58.74
38.33 45.65 48.94 45.82
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
BRV-OH
JR
Blodgett, Katie E
1
2:13.71 20
28.71 33.57 40.50 30.93
GRA-OH
SO
Lovern, Keely
2
2:15.09 17
30.08 32.93 40.07 32.01
WTW
Wiet, Abby
3
2:20.09 16
30.07 35.50 41.02 33.50
GRA-OH
SO
Dunlap, Makenna
4
2:21.90 15
30.16 36.91 40.90 33.93
GRA-OH
SO
Mestemaker, Kassandra
5
2:25.43 14
30.80 38.03 40.45 36.15
ACL-OH
SR
Stout, Brenna L
6
2:31.93 13
30.71 37.53 47.04 36.65
CHI
SR
Mowery, Hannah
7
2:34.87 12
33.17 40.66 46.18 34.86
JGHS-OH
12
Shade, Erin
8
2:35.81 11
32.05 40.41 44.12 39.23
GRA-OH
JR
Bradshaw, Katie
9
2:37.97 9
34.52 38.37 48.07 37.01
CHI
FR
Smitley, Mackenzie
10
2:40.67 7
33.57 43.41 46.75 36.94
ALEX-OH
SR
Grahm, Jacque
11
2:40.85 6
32.43 41.32 49.30 37.80
RHS-OH
Kohs, Sara
12
2:41.78 5
34.93 40.56 49.56 36.73
COSH-OH
JR
Brown, Savannah E
13
2:51.25 4
39.52 40.93 48.44 42.36
WRV-OH
SR
Hammond, Rachel Hammond
14
2:58.67 3
40.81 48.19 49.06 40.61
GGA-OH
Thomas, Emily
15
2:59.14 2
38.21 42.57 54.60 43.76
GGA-OH
Sebastian, Naomi
16
3:02.07 1
39.85 47.19 50.64 44.39
RHS-OH
McBane, Sarah
17
3:05.37
41.45 47.72 55.48 40.72
COSH-OH
FR
Brown, Georgia L
18
3:11.19
43.47 50.66 49.97 47.09
COSH-OH
FR
Roman, Jacqueline
19
3:11.25
44.43 47.74 55.42 43.66
BRV-OH
JR
Rankin, Sonja
20
3:58.72
51.26 1:01.89 1:07.73 57.84
CHI
FR
Limle, Jessica
---
DQ
41.37 52.99 58.42 43.63
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
CWHS-OH
SR
Decker, Sam
1
2:01.34 20
25.51 30.77 35.30 29.76
WTW
Harper, Trenton
2
2:01.66 17
26.24 30.83 35.58 29.01
GRA-OH
JR
Stahl, Seth
3
2:10.53 16
26.31 32.57 40.39 31.26
CWHS-OH
SO
Meade, Wyatt
4
2:14.76 15
28.46 34.57 40.70 31.03
WRV-OH
JR
Pope, Coleston Pope
5
2:15.63 14
29.26 33.76 40.59 32.02
WKIL
Kaida, Riku
6
2:18.40 13
29.34 33.21 42.02 33.83
RHS-OH
Templeman, Andrew
7
2:19.01 12
37.67 1:41.34
COSH-OH
SO
Wheeler, Alex J
8
2:23.60 11
30.23 36.51 42.56 34.30
JGHS-OH
11
Kamm, AJ
9
2:24.70 9
44.82 1:39.88
BRV-OH
JR
Spurlock, Austin
10
2:27.20 7
45.76 1:41.44
COSH-OH
SR
Roman, Alex
11
2:34.82 6
31.22 42.01 45.19 36.40
ZWM
JR
Schumacher, Nick
12
2:36.51 5
31.25 39.25 46.56 39.45
GRA-OH
SO
Zies, Ryland
13
2:41.89 4
31.52 41.73 52.13 36.51
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
GRA-OH
FR
Stone, Abby
1
24.90 20
WTW
Reeder, Maren
2
25.52 17
WTW
Witkiewiez, Kaylee
3
25.53 16
GRA-OH
SO
Untied, Alex
4
25.55 15
WTW
Valentine, Julia
5
26.28 14
JGHS-OH
12
Morgan, Julie
6
26.66 13
GRA-OH
SO
Roberts, Dannie
*7
26.84 11.5
WTW
Allison, Katie
*7
26.84 11.5
GMCH-OH
SO
Souzis, Anna
9
27.61 9
JGHS-OH
12
Lewis, Julie
10
27.80 7
WKIL
Wallin, Emily
11
27.93 6
WTW
Eastman, Gia
12
28.17 5
WTW
Blackman, Annie
13
28.21 4
GRA-OH
SR
Shai, Helene
14
28.22 3
GRA-OH
JR
Taylor, Arika
15
28.24 2
TPA-OH
SO
Bell-Moran, Kat
16
28.26 1
WTW
Swart, Sara
17
28.32
RHS-OH
Svoboda, Leah
18
28.38
JGHS-OH
10
Moore, Kaelyn
19
28.76
GRA-OH
FR
McGonagle, Maggie
20
28.82
CHI
SR
Mettler, Alexis
21
28.92
WTW
Hartsell, Aidan
22
29.49
pg_0004
Ohio University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:16 PM 12/3/2011 Page 4
Athens Invitational - 12/3/2011
Results - Athens Invite Final
(Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
WTW
Lauryn, Rabold
23
29.58
WTW
Parks, Ashley
24
29.64
GRA-OH
JR
Moller, Abby
25
29.69
WRV-OH
SR
Murray, Teya Murray
26
29.89
WTW
Cesario, Stephanie
27
30.20
WKIL
Demetz, Marina
28
30.33
WTW
Myah, McClure
29
30.42
GRA-OH
JR
Basile, Lauren
30
30.75
CWHS-OH
FR
Blankenship, Makayla
31
30.77
CHI
SR
Gilkeson, Julia
*32
31.11
BLU-OH
SO
Piloseno, Bianca
*32
31.11
ZWM
JR
Fritz, Catherine
34
31.23
CHI
JR
Park, Haylee
35
31.24
WTW
Valverde, Gabe
36
31.31
WTW
Lavender, Erin
37
31.32
COSH-OH
SO
Fortney, Casey
38
31.48
BLU-OH
JR
Cooley, Rebekah
39
31.58
WRV-OH
SO
Goodyear, Brie Goodyear
40
32.58
ZWM
SR
Makin, Emily
41
32.78
RHS-OH
Crawford, Meghan
42
32.96
ZWM
SR
Hill, Abby
43
33.03
BRV-OH
SO
Martin, Megan
44
33.19
CIR-OH
SR
Duch, Alexis
45
33.45
CHI
FR
Arth, Hannah
46
33.53
BLU-OH
JR
Burns, Emiy
47
33.76
TPA-OH
JR
Finnearty, Sierra
48
33.81
RHS-OH
Davis, Caitlyn
49
33.82
WRV-OH
FR
Miser, Shelby Miser
50
34.65
CHI
FR
Burgin, Chianne
51
34.94
CIR-OH
SO
Thomas, Megan
52
35.51
WWE-OH
JR
Kaiser, Michaela
53
35.73
ZWM
JR
Gutridge, Anna
54
35.76
RHS-OH
Sawyer, Leah
55
36.29
RHS-OH
Suitor, Victoria
56
36.36
JGHS-OH
11
Bouserman, Alyssa
*57
36.79
ZWM
FR
Denney, Faith
*57
36.79
JGHS-OH
9
Gibson, Mackenzie
59
37.11
WRV-OH
FR
Bashoor, Kahla Bashoor
60
37.82
RHS-OH
Hackney, Kaitlin
61
38.77
BRV-OH
JR
Penick, Arlinda
62
40.42
BRV-OH
JR
Walker, Olivia
63
40.82
GGA-OH
Ferrell, Ashley
64
41.41
BRV-OH
JR
Clark, Jaela
65
41.79
RHS-OH
Eubanks, Rhea
*66
42.52
CLE-OH
JR
Griffith, Danielle
*66
42.52
COSH-OH
SO
Bullock, Sequoyah
68
43.25
ZWM
FR
Batteinger, Sarah
69
44.44
BRV-OH
JR
Rosello, Christina
70
47.66
BRV-OH
SO
Ward, Keyana
71
48.86
ZWM
FR
McInturf, Leah
72
53.49
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
ACL-OH
JR
Stout, Logan M
1
23.57 20
GRA-OH
SO
Wagner, Sam
2
24.08 17
GRA-OH
SR
Mincks, Brian
3
24.22 16
BLU-OH
SO
Henderson, Wyatt
4
24.23 15
GRA-OH
JR
Stone, Chris
*5
24.32 13.5
GMCH-OH
SR
Witosky, Ben
*5
24.32 13.5
WRV-OH
SR
Garrett, Wade Garrett
7
24.41 12
WKIL
Giesman, Grayton
8
24.42 11
WTW
Reed, Matt
9
24.63 9
TPA-OH
SR
Showalter, Alex
10
24.67 7
WKIL
Jang, Justin
11
25.13 6
RHS-OH
Dorsett, Josh
*12
25.31 4.5
CLE-OH
JR
Leach, Justin
*12
25.31 4.5
WTW
Girard, Tyler
14
25.66 3
WKIL
Olifirenkl, Vlad
15
26.66 2
WTW
Wheat, Alex
16
26.74 1
ZWM
SR
Cook, Adam
17
27.04
WKIL
Pfeifer, Lou
18
27.32
ZWM
SO
Dotson, Caleb
19
28.01
GRA-OH
SO
Huff, Zed
20
28.06
GRA-OH
SO
Brubaker, Clint
21
28.16
WTW
Love, Niko
22
28.20
GGA-OH
Black, Logan
23
28.49
CHI
SO
Petersen, Per
24
28.57
CLE-OH
SR
Hamilton, Richard
25
28.78
GRA-OH
SR
White, Christian
26
29.78
TPA-OH
JR
Reilly, Lucas
27
29.98
COSH-OH
JR
Smith, Drew
28
30.29
CHI
SO
Masters, David
29
30.53
COSH-OH
SR
Bryant, Austin
30
30.72
CHI
FR
Zook, Lander
31
31.68
GRA-OH
JR
Burnham, Tim
*32
31.89
COSH-OH
SO
Lain, Nathan
*32
31.89
COSH-OH
SO
Blank, Jaccob
34
32.48
WRV-OH
FR
Dickson, Brendan Dickson
35
32.51
BRV-OH
SR
Clagg, Adam
36
33.22
GRA-OH
JR
Moore, Parker
37
33.71
ZWM
FR
Burkhart, Ryan
38
36.52
RHS-OH
Jenkins, DJ
39
39.00
BRV-OH
SO
Jackson, James
40
39.60
COSH-OH
FR
Lillibridge, Brice
41
40.95
BRV-OH
JR
Hartley, Austin
42
41.08
BRV-OH
SO
Ball, Ben
43
41.52
RHS-OH
Stratman, Hayden
44
44.37
BRV-OH
SO
Ray, Scott
45
54.96
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
BRV-OH
JR
Blodgett, Katie E
1
1:00.86 20
28.81 32.05
GRA-OH
SR
Davis, Lori
2
1:01.17 17
28.18 32.99
RHS-OH
McCafferty, Morgan
3
1:03.55 16
30.18 33.37
WKIL
Wachtel, Jackie
4
1:04.31 15
29.84 34.47
GRA-OH
SO
Dunlap, Makenna
5
1:05.00 14
30.07 34.93
ACL-OH
SR
Stout, Brenna L
6
1:07.16 13
31.03 36.13
pg_0005
Ohio University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:16 PM 12/3/2011 Page 5
Athens Invitational - 12/3/2011
Results - Athens Invite Final
(Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly)
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
CWHS-OH
SO
Pastor, Kasey
7
1:07.18 12
31.47 35.71
ALEX-OH
SR
Grahm, Jacque
8
1:08.19 11
32.07 36.12
RHS-OH
Svoboda, Leah
9
1:08.66 9
31.00 37.66
COSH-OH
JR
Ringenberg, Hannah D
10
1:09.50 7
31.76 37.74
CHI
SR
Mettler, Alexis
11
1:16.65 6
35.28 41.37
WTW
Lauryn, Rabold
12
1:18.79 5
34.51 44.28
CIR-OH
JR
Burton, Cassidy
13
1:19.87 4
35.23 44.64
TPA-OH
JR
Caldwell, Emma
14
1:22.12 3
36.33 45.79
RHS-OH
Jarrell, Sofia
15
1:22.41 2
37.57 44.84
TPA-OH
Pomento, Abby
16
1:24.34 1
36.66 47.68
CHI
FR
Limle, Jessica
17
1:30.66
41.15 49.51
TPA-OH
FR
Benencia, Camila
18
1:36.67
47.03 49.64
BRV-OH
SO
Ferrell, Alicia
---
DQ
44.36 1:15.33
JGHS-OH
10
Moore, Kaelyn
---
DQ
37.39 54.25
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
WTW
Zurovchal, Mason
1
55.87 20
26.09 29.78
GRA-OH
JR
Barrett, Jack
2
59.25 17
27.41 31.84
GRA-OH
FR
Stahl, Grant
3
59.39 16
26.98 32.41
WRV-OH
SO
Arthan, Tom Arthan
4
59.54 15
27.91 31.63
NLV-OH
SO
Wortkoetter, Wyatt R
5
1:00.44 14
27.93 32.51
COSH-OH
SO
Wheeler, Alex J
6
1:01.75 13
29.11 32.64
WKIL
Lemmon, Conor
7
1:05.43 12
30.01 35.42
GRA-OH
JR
Stepanovsky, Dominic
8
1:08.91 11
30.13 38.78
COSH-OH
SR
Roman, Alex
9
1:10.33 9
31.78 38.55
RHS-OH
Wooddell, Devin
10
1:10.88 7
30.75 40.13
GRA-OH
SO
Zies, Ryland
11
1:15.54 6
33.12 42.42
WTW
Miller, James
12
1:16.60 5
36.55 40.05
WTW
Love, Niko
13
1:29.07 4
39.32 49.75
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
GRA-OH
FR
Stone, Abby
1
53.69 20
25.65 28.04
GRA-OH
JR
Schroeder, Allison
2
56.09 17
26.85 29.24
WTW
Jank, Abby
3
57.02 16
27.36 29.66
GRA-OH
FR
Griesse, Paige
4
57.33 15
27.43 29.90
CWHS-OH
FR
Meade, Lexi
5
58.25 14
27.94 30.31
GRA-OH
SO
Clark, Meredith
6
58.33 13
28.03 30.30
COSH-OH
JR
Baker, Emily G
7
58.71 12
28.50 30.21
JGHS-OH
12
Morgan, Julie
8
58.85 11
27.89 30.96
WTW
Blackman, Annie
9
1:01.27 9
29.56 31.71
CZT-OH
SO
Hatfield, Kinnedy
10
1:01.45 7
29.50 31.95
WTW
Swart, Sara
11
1:01.98 6
29.60 32.38
CHI
SR
Mowery, Hannah
12
1:02.17 5
30.25 31.92
GMCH-OH
SO
Souzis, Anna
13
1:02.26 4
29.88 32.38
GRA-OH
JR
Taylor, Arika
14
1:02.43 3
29.60 32.83
WKIL
Wallin, Emily
15
1:04.10 2
30.32 33.78
WTW
Hartsell, Aidan
16
1:04.86 1
31.57 33.29
TPA-OH
SO
Bell-Moran, Kat
17
1:05.20
30.64 34.56
WKIL
Demetz, Marina
18
1:06.69
33.49 33.20
WTW
Myah, McClure
19
1:09.80
32.98 36.82
COSH-OH
SO
Fortney, Casey
20
1:10.31
33.21 37.10
WRV-OH
SR
Murray, Teya Murray
21
1:10.52
33.41 37.11
CIR-OH
SO
Barthelmas, Rachel
22
1:11.53
32.46 39.07
WTW
Williams, Sarah
23
1:11.71
34.29 37.42
TPA-OH
JR
Oswald, Breanna
24
1:12.05
33.01 39.04
WKIL
Wachtel, Maggie
25
1:13.17
35.47 37.70
CHI
JR
Lunde, Hannah
26
1:13.45
35.72 37.73
pg_0006
Ohio University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:16 PM 12/3/2011 Page 6
Athens Invitational - 12/3/2011
Results - Athens Invite Final
(Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
ACL-OH
JR
Steinmetz, Courtney
27
1:15.32
35.66 39.66
BLU-OH
SO
Piloseno, Bianca
28
1:15.36
34.72 40.64
WRV-OH
SO
Gee, Kenzie Gee
29
1:15.43
35.75 39.68
JGHS-OH
11
Bouserman, Alyssa
30
1:16.65
35.09 41.56
CIR-OH
SO
Thomas, Megan
31
1:17.06
37.06 40.00
WRV-OH
SO
Goodyear, Brie Goodyear
32
1:17.57
36.13 41.44
WRV-OH
SR
Doughty, Michelle Doughty
33
1:18.02
37.23 40.79
ZWM
SR
Makin, Emily
34
1:18.06
36.55 41.51
TPA-OH
JR
Finnearty, Sierra
35
1:19.13
36.10 43.03
WKIL
Goldenberg, Hannah
36
1:21.46
38.67 42.79
WWE-OH
JR
Kaiser, Michaela
37
1:25.43
38.45 46.98
WRV-OH
FR
Miser, Shelby Miser
38
1:26.23
41.00 45.23
CHI
FR
Burgin, Chianne
39
1:27.78
36.69 51.09
RHS-OH
Suitor, Victoria
40
1:29.89
39.28 50.61
RHS-OH
Hackney, Kaitlin
41
1:30.31
40.81 49.50
WRV-OH
FR
Bashoor, Kahla Bashoor
42
1:32.78
42.71 50.07
BRV-OH
JR
Penick, Arlinda
43
1:32.98
43.84 49.14
BRV-OH
JR
Clark, Jaela
44
1:34.92
42.63 52.29
BRV-OH
JR
Walker, Olivia
45
1:37.81
43.08 54.73
RHS-OH
Eubanks, Rhea
46
1:40.01
44.66 55.35
BRV-OH
JR
Rosello, Christina
47
1:51.39
49.33 1:02.06
BRV-OH
SO
Ward, Keyana
48
1:56.68
55.82 1:00.86
WTW
Lavender, Erin
49
1:59.98
1:09.49 50.49
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
WKIL
Callahan, Keeler
1
47.96 20
23.15 24.81
CWHS-OH
SR
Decker, Sam
2
48.97 17
23.07 25.90
GRA-OH
SO
Wagner, Sam
3
51.84 16
24.71 27.13
BLU-OH
JR
Dodd, Mitchell
4
52.58 15
25.36 27.22
GRA-OH
SR
Le, Trung
5
53.42 14
25.05 28.37
WKIL
Giesman, Grayton
6
53.71 13
25.83 27.88
WTW
Doyle, George
7
53.73 12
25.72 28.01
GRA-OH
SR
Mincks, Brian
8
54.29 11
25.91 28.38
GRA-OH
JR
Stone, Chris
9
54.35 9
26.05 28.30
WKIL
Guist, Mitchell
10
54.47 7
25.88 28.59
GMCH-OH
SR
Witosky, Ben
11
55.14 6
25.48 29.66
WLR-OH
FR
Rogers, Brian L
12
56.30 5
27.25 29.05
TPA-OH
SR
Showalter, Alex
13
56.40 4
27.63 28.77
WTW
Allison, Michael
14
56.48 3
27.41 29.07
WRV-OH
SR
Elson, Zach Elson
15
56.61 2
27.14 29.47
CLE-OH
SR
Leach, James
16
56.78 1
27.24 29.54
RHS-OH
Dorsett, Josh
17
57.65
27.49 30.16
COSH-OH
SR
Lewis, Hawken S
18
58.11
26.77 31.34
WKIL
Olifirenkl, Vlad
19
59.74
28.22 31.52
WKIL
Pfeifer, Lou
20
1:00.41
28.84 31.57
GRA-OH
SO
Brubaker, Clint
21
1:02.39
29.73 32.66
WRV-OH
JR
Gee, Garrett Gee
22
1:05.58
31.26 34.32
CHI
SO
Petersen, Per
23
1:06.85
33.33 33.52
GRA-OH
SR
White, Christian
24
1:08.33
32.75 35.58
WRV-OH
FR
Hammond, Dalton Hammond
25
1:08.60
31.55 37.05
TPA-OH
SO
Bayless, Michael
26
1:09.25
33.36 35.89
CHI
FR
Zook, Lander
27
1:10.14
31.08 39.06
COSH-OH
SO
Lain, Nathan
28
1:11.26
32.76 38.50
CHI
FR
Villarreal, Dominic
29
1:12.44
34.19 38.25
WRV-OH
SR
Gaspar, Nuno Gaspar
30
1:12.68
34.26 38.42
JGHS-OH
11
Kamm, AJ
31
1:14.53
33.64 40.89
WRV-OH
FR
Dickson, Brendan Dickson
32
1:15.19
33.77 41.42
pg_0007
Ohio University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:16 PM 12/3/2011 Page 7
Athens Invitational - 12/3/2011
Results - Athens Invite Final
(Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
COSH-OH
SO
Blank, Jaccob
33
1:15.82
34.60 41.22
WTW
Wheat, Alex
34
1:18.39
1:00.87 17.52
BRV-OH
SR
Clagg, Adam
35
1:19.95
36.78 43.17
BRV-OH
SO
Ball, Ben
36
1:32.12
44.86 47.26
BRV-OH
SO
Jackson, James
37
1:34.57
40.62 53.95
RHS-OH
Jenkins, DJ
38
1:47.50
45.31 1:02.19
RHS-OH
Stratman, Hayden
39
1:49.52
49.53 59.99
GGA-OH
Black, Logan
---
DQ
30.55 36.05
GRA-OH
JR
Burnham, Tim
---
DQ
38.42 47.12
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
BRV-OH
FR
Blodgett, Sarah
1
5:22.28 20
28.69 31.90 32.45 32.66
32.65 33.03 32.72 33.10
33.55 31.53
WTW
Reeder, Maren
2
5:25.22 17
29.26 32.19 32.17 32.64
32.96 33.52 32.98 33.81
33.34 32.35
GRA-OH
SO
Lovern, Keely
3
5:25.32 16
29.30 32.14 33.03 33.45
33.25 33.57 33.34 33.65
32.78 30.81
GRA-OH
SR
Haller, Kelsey
4
5:32.54 15
29.92 32.65 33.37 34.01
33.96 34.16 34.99 33.57
33.78 32.13
WTW
Laios, Cassandra
5
5:55.29 14
31.76 36.11 36.56 36.63
36.94 36.84 36.43 34.97
35.56 33.49
WTW
Allison, Katie
6
5:55.31 13
30.76 34.33 36.03 36.72
36.92 36.50 37.58 36.56
36.35 33.56
GRA-OH
JR
McGonagle, Abby
7
6:02.61 12
31.93 36.20 37.09 37.73
36.94 37.52 37.32 37.07
36.67 34.14
WTW
Parks, Ashley
8
6:03.44 11
33.49 36.57 36.80 37.03
37.16 37.37 36.74 36.74
36.43 35.11
WRV-OH
FR
Els, Lydia Els
9
6:17.86 9
32.43 36.19 37.43 36.65
49.81 36.32 38.34 37.57
38.09 35.03
WTW
Williams, Sam
10
6:19.40 7
33.64 36.79 37.78 38.73
39.39 39.45 40.53 39.80
37.94 35.35
CHI
SR
Stewart, Kassandra
11
6:24.17 6
31.09 35.98 38.18 39.20
39.81 40.21 40.47 40.24
40.32 38.67
COSH-OH
JR
Simpson, Emily
12
6:30.74 5
34.20 37.99 38.55 38.94
39.92 40.12 41.04 40.37
40.70 38.91
GRA-OH
SR
Shai, Helene
13
6:30.77 4
34.05 36.26 37.71 39.67
40.57 41.35 40.73 40.60
40.44 39.39
CHI
SR
Gucwa, Clarissa
14
6:31.18 3
34.97 38.78 40.27 39.60
40.09 40.00 40.47 39.97
39.97 37.06
RHS-OH
Kohs, Sara
15
6:33.54 2
32.83 39.59 40.21 40.25
39.76 40.60 41.01 40.90
40.19 38.20
COSH-OH
SO
Salmans, Kaitlyn E
16
6:33.89 1
35.66 38.17 39.88 40.10
39.92 40.61 40.93 40.58
40.78 37.26
TPA-OH
SO
VanPatten, Caroline
17
6:41.26
34.15 39.96 40.55 40.80
41.14 41.66 41.78 41.38
40.57 39.27
COSH-OH
SR
Hamilton, Sarah R
18
6:51.71
34.12 37.89 40.12 43.17
42.82 42.91 44.16 44.33
43.21 38.98
TPA-OH
SR
Larimer, Rachel
19
6:52.38
34.90 37.81 40.78 42.00
42.50 43.79 44.06 44.35
43.76 38.43
RHS-OH
Crawford, Meghan
20
7:20.98
36.72 42.63 45.08 45.46
46.27 46.06 45.95 45.07
44.87 42.87
WRV-OH
SR
Meek, Kendall Meek
21
7:21.39
38.29 44.10 44.95 45.23
45.28 45.90 45.33 45.91
44.63 41.77
CHI
SO
Guerra, Abigail
22
7:51.37
37.66 44.03 47.42 48.51
48.96 49.51 49.66 50.26
49.14 46.22
pg_0008
Ohio University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:16 PM 12/3/2011 Page 8
Athens Invitational - 12/3/2011
Results - Athens Invite Final
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
BRV-OH
FR
Wolfe, Trenton T
1
4:58.57 20
26.81 29.54 30.37 30.46
30.83 30.61 30.53 30.61
30.13 28.68
RHS-OH
Templeman, Andrew
2
5:19.62 17
28.55 32.26 33.44 32.75
33.07 33.05 32.09 32.46
31.97 29.98
GRA-OH
JR
Barrett, Tom
3
5:20.56 16
28.07 31.29 31.92 32.55
33.45 32.49 32.79 33.06
32.87 32.07
GRA-OH
FR
Spichiger, Timmy
4
5:22.70 15
29.20 32.40 32.73 32.93
32.73 32.90 32.51 32.95
32.69 31.66
CLE-OH
SR
Leach, James
5
5:51.80 14
28.91 33.67 35.12 35.55
36.03 36.39 37.38 36.97
36.68 35.10
COSH-OH
SR
Terrell, Ryan
6
6:02.48 13
5:20.27 42.21 55.37
WTW
Miller, James
7
6:13.14 12
33.56 37.43 36.90 36.92
37.29 38.53 39.18 38.44
38.25 36.64
TPA-OH
FR
Yanes, Julian
8
6:25.40 11
33.39 38.05 38.70 39.35
39.76 40.75 40.11 39.85
38.39 37.05
CLE-OH
JR
Leach, Justin
9
6:25.82 9
31.33 36.07 37.89 39.24
39.99 41.27 41.06 39.35
42.00 37.62
COSH-OH
SR
Bullock, Tyler
10
6:34.05 7
33.41 38.57 40.51 1:22.16
40.82 40.81 40.46 1:17.31
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Relay
Team
Finals Time
A
WTW
1
1:42.61 40
1) Valentine, Julia
2) Allison, Katie
3) Jank, Abby
4) Reeder, Maren
26.39 25.80 25.66 24.76
B
GRA-OH
2
1:42.62 34
1) Schroeder, Allison JR
2) Haller, Kelsey SR
3) Roberts, Dannie SO
4) Stone, Abby FR
26.62 25.55 26.20 24.25
A
GRA-OH
3
1:44.58 32
1) Untied, Alex SO
2) Clark, Meredith SO
3) Mestemaker, Kassandra SO 4) Davis, Lori SR
25.63 27.06 26.20 25.69
A
JGHS-OH
4
1:54.58 30
1) Lewis, Julie 12
2) Boyce, Marcie 12
3) Shade, Erin 12
4) Morgan, Julie 12
27.92 32.38 27.89 26.39
A
RHS-OH
5
1:55.23 28
1) Kohs, Sara
2) Svoboda, Leah
3) McBane, Sarah
4) Glusich, Marisa
29.15 27.81 31.25 27.02
B
WTW
6
1:56.69 26
1) Blackman, Annie
2) Parks, Ashley
3) Swart, Sara
4) Williams, Sam
28.93 29.84 28.81 29.11
C
WTW
7
2:00.69 24
1) Cesario, Stephanie
2) Hartsell, Aidan
3) Myah, McClure
4) Eastman, Gia
31.51 29.91 30.55 28.72
A
WRV-OH
8
2:02.78 22
1) Els, Lydia Els FR
2) Hammond, Rachel Hammond SR
3) Meek, Kendall Meek SR
4) Miser, Shelby Miser FR
32.81 30.65 30.16 29.16
A
COSH-OH
9
2:02.86 18
1) Hamilton, Sarah R SR
2) Fortney, Casey SO
3) Brown, Savannah E JR
4) Salmans, Kaitlyn E SO
31.01 31.25 30.27 30.33
A
WKIL
10
2:03.47 14
1) Wachtel, Jackie
2) Wallin, Emily
3) Demetz, Marina
4) Goldenberg, Hannah
27.36 30.03 29.38 36.70
A
CIR-OH
11
2:05.09 12
1) Burton, Cassidy JR
2) Duch, Alexis SR
3) Barthelmas, Rachel SO
4) Huston, Macy SO
31.46 32.86 32.35 28.42
A
CHI
12
2:10.42 10
1) Lunde, Hannah JR
2) Gilkeson, Julia SR
3) Arth, Hannah FR
4) Park, Haylee JR
33.35 31.27 34.36 31.44
A
ZWM
13
2:13.53 8
1) Makin, Emily SR
2) Gutridge, Anna JR
3) Hill, Abby SR
4) Fritz, Catherine JR
34.53 35.66 32.52 30.82
B
WRV-OH
14
2:15.97 6
1) Doughty, Michelle Doughty SR 2) Gee, Kenzie Gee SO
3) Goodyear, Brie Goodyear SO 4) Mills, Lyndsey Mills SO
36.28 31.97 33.58 34.14
B
RHS-OH
15
2:19.62 4
1) Crawford, Meghan
2) Sawyer, Leah
3) Suitor, Victoria
4) Davis, Caitlyn
33.83 38.00 35.88 31.91
A
GGA-OH
16
2:23.39 2
1) Thomas, Emily
2) Smalley, Evans
3) Sebastian, Naomi
4) Ferrell, Ashley
34.58 34.70 32.88 41.23
A
BRV-OH
17
2:34.63
1) Clark, Jaela JR
2) Penick, Arlinda JR
3) Rankin, Sonja JR
4) Hammond, Abby JR
39.78 38.35 42.21 34.29
B
BRV-OH
18
2:48.21
1) Martin, Megan SO
2) Walker, Olivia JR
3) Rosello, Christina JR
4) Ward, Keyana SO
34.23 39.32 51.25 43.41
pg_0009
Ohio University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:16 PM 12/3/2011 Page 9
Athens Invitational - 12/3/2011
Results - Athens Invite Final
(Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Relay
Team
Finals Time
A
TPA-OH
---
DQ
1) VanPatten, Caroline SO
2) Pomento, Abby
3) Larimer, Rachel SR
4) Bell-Moran, Kat SO
29.43 31.84 30.02 28.02
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Relay
Team
Finals Time
A
GRA-OH
1
1:33.99 40
1) Wagner, Sam SO
2) Stahl, Seth JR
3) Mincks, Brian SR
4) Le, Trung SR
23.22 23.23 24.13 23.41
A
WKIL
2
1:34.79 34
1) Callahan, Keeler
2) Giesman, Grayton
3) Guist, Mitchell
4) Jang, Justin
22.36 23.69 24.11 24.63
A
WTW
3
1:36.65 32
1) Wolf, Michael
2) Reed, Matt
3) Doyle, George
4) Harper, Trenton
25.08 24.89 24.02 22.66
A
WRV-OH
4
1:38.77 30
1) Garrett, Wade Garrett SR 2) Elson, Zach Elson SR
3) Arthan, Tom Arthan SO
4) Pope, Coleston Pope JR
24.63 25.20 24.86 24.08
B
GRA-OH
5
1:41.04 28
1) Barrett, Jack JR
2) Barrett, Tom JR
3) Stepanovsky, Dominic JR 4) Stone, Chris JR
24.84 24.36 27.23 24.61
A
RHS-OH
6
1:45.03 26
1) Dorsett, Josh
2) Svoboda, Conner
3) Templeman, Andrew
4) Wooddell, Devin
25.79 27.11 25.06 27.07
B
WKIL
7
1:46.57 24
1) Lemmon, Conor
2) Olifirenkl, Vlad
3) Kaida, Riku
4) Pfeifer, Lou
26.83 26.53 25.92 27.29
A
ZWM
8
1:47.99 22
1) Dotson, Caleb SO
2) Chernick, Ryan JR
3) Schumacher, Nick JR
4) Cook, Adam SR
27.01 27.52 26.84 26.62
B
WTW
9
1:52.18 18
1) Girard, Tyler
2) Love, Niko
3) Miller, James
4) Wheat, Alex
25.87 28.09 31.38 26.84
A
COSH-OH
10
1:52.92 14
1) Roman, Alex SR
2) Smith, Drew JR
3) Bullock, Tyler SR
4) Terrell, Ryan SR
26.86 30.24 28.90 26.92
A
TPA-OH
11
1:54.27 12
1) Brune, Ryan FR
2) Reilly, Lucas JR
3) Yanes, Julian FR
4) Showalter, Alex SR
30.18 29.32 30.32 24.45
A
BRV-OH
12
2:03.13 10
1) Wolfe, Trenton T FR
2) Spurlock, Austin JR
3) Clagg, Adam SR
4) Jackson, James SO
23.15 28.64 33.20 38.14
B
WRV-OH
13
2:03.77 8
1) Amore, John Amore SR
2) Dickson, Brendan Dickson FR
3) Gaspar, Nuno Gaspar SR
4) Hammond, Dalton Hammond FR
33.62 29.76 28.54 31.85
A
CHI
14
2:05.92 6
1) Masters, David SO
2) Zook, Lander FR
3) Villarreal, Dominic FR
4) Petersen, Per SO
29.46 31.57 34.15 30.74
B
COSH-OH
15
2:12.41 4
1) Bryant, Austin SR
2) Lillibridge, Brice FR
3) Blank, Jaccob SO
4) Lain, Nathan SO
31.69 40.44 30.65 29.63
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
GRA-OH
SO
King, Sydney
1
58.93 20
29.25 29.68
RHS-OH
McCafferty, Morgan
2
1:01.12 17
30.37 30.75
WTW
Witkiewiez, Kaylee
3
1:02.45 16
30.08 32.37
GRA-OH
FR
McGonagle, Maggie
4
1:05.47 15
31.65 33.82
WTW
Wiet, Abby
5
1:05.81 14
31.74 34.07
GRA-OH
FR
Griesse, Paige
6
1:06.07 13
31.98 34.09
GRA-OH
SR
Davis, Lori
7
1:06.69 12
32.28 34.41
GRA-OH
SO
Mestemaker, Kassandra
8
1:07.31 11
32.34 34.97
GRA-OH
SR
Griesse, Amberly
9
1:08.30 9
32.93 35.37
CIR-OH
SO
Huston, Macy
10
1:08.68 7
34.05 34.63
GRA-OH
FR
Rutherford, Lauren
11
1:11.18 6
34.04 37.14
CWHS-OH
SO
Pastor, Kasey
12
1:11.65 5
35.04 36.61
JGHS-OH
12
Lewis, Julie
13
1:12.14 4
35.28 36.86
GRA-OH
SO
Roberts, Dannie
14
1:12.37 3
35.08 37.29
CHI
SR
Stewart, Kassandra
15
1:12.67 2
34.64 38.03
CZT-OH
SO
Hatfield, Kinnedy
16
1:12.78 1
35.05 37.73
GRA-OH
JR
McGonagle, Abby
17
1:13.07
34.85 38.22
GRA-OH
JR
Moller, Abby
18
1:13.38
35.49 37.89
COSH-OH
JR
Brown, Savannah E
19
1:16.57
37.03 39.54
WTW
Valverde, Gabe
20
1:21.37
39.44 41.93
GGA-OH
Thomas, Emily
21
1:21.42
39.80 41.62
pg_0010
Ohio University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:16 PM 12/3/2011 Page 10
Athens Invitational - 12/3/2011
Results - Athens Invite Final
(Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke)
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
JGHS-OH
12
Boyce, Marcie
22
1:21.57
39.91 41.66
COSH-OH
FR
Roman, Jacqueline
23
1:22.23
BRV-OH
SO
Ferrell, Alicia
24
1:22.54
38.67 43.87
WKIL
Wachtel, Maggie
25
1:24.65
41.71 42.94
TPA-OH
JR
Caldwell, Emma
26
1:24.68
39.81 44.87
RHS-OH
Jarrell, Sofia
27
1:25.55
40.32 45.23
CHI
SR
Gilkeson, Julia
28
1:25.67
39.48 46.19
BRV-OH
JR
Hammond, Abby
29
1:28.87
42.32 46.55
GGA-OH
Smalley, Evans
30
1:31.59
44.17 47.42
COSH-OH
SO
Bair, Peyton
31
1:34.87
ZWM
JR
Gutridge, Anna
32
1:37.07
RHS-OH
Sawyer, Leah
33
1:41.80
49.84 51.96
ZWM
FR
Batteinger, Sarah
34
1:42.81
46.32 56.49
COSH-OH
SO
Bullock, Sequoyah
35
1:50.14
52.87 57.27
ZWM
FR
McInturf, Leah
---
DQ
57.68 1:04.50
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
WTW
Zurovchal, Mason
1
57.16 20
28.30 28.86
ACL-OH
JR
Stout, Logan M
2
59.18 17
28.46 30.72
GRA-OH
JR
Stahl, Seth
3
59.23 16
28.74 30.49
WKIL
Kaida, Riku
4
59.53 15
29.18 30.35
BLU-OH
SO
Henderson, Wyatt
5
1:03.37 14
29.92 33.45
GRA-OH
FR
Spichiger, Timmy
6
1:04.65 13
31.20 33.45
WTW
Wolf, Michael
7
1:05.70 12
32.54 33.16
COSH-OH
SO
Smith, Marc E
8
1:08.85 11
33.23 35.62
WTW
Girard, Tyler
9
1:09.61 9
33.35 36.26
ZWM
JR
Chernick, Ryan
10
1:18.21 7
38.56 39.65
RHS-OH
Svoboda, Conner
11
1:23.68 6
39.44 44.24
WRV-OH
SR
Amore, John Amore
12
1:33.83 5
46.81 47.02
COSH-OH
JR
Smith, Drew
13
1:37.14 4
48.36 48.78
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
WTW
Valentine, Julia
1
1:09.40 20
32.94 36.46
GRA-OH
SO
Untied, Alex
2
1:10.48 17
33.15 37.33
WKIL
Wachtel, Jackie
3
1:12.77 16
34.04 38.73
RHS-OH
Glusich, Marisa
4
1:13.66 15
35.08 38.58
JGHS-OH
12
Shade, Erin
5
1:18.35 14
35.95 42.40
COSH-OH
JR
Ringenberg, Hannah D
6
1:18.47 13
37.16 41.31
GRA-OH
JR
Bradshaw, Katie
7
1:22.28 12
40.27 42.01
WTW
Eastman, Gia
8
1:22.68 11
39.12 43.56
WTW
Cesario, Stephanie
9
1:23.84 9
40.62 43.22
COSH-OH
JR
Simpson, Emily
10
1:23.99 7
39.77 44.22
CHI
FR
Smitley, Mackenzie
11
1:24.19 6
38.97 45.22
GGA-OH
Sebastian, Naomi
12
1:25.89 5
39.64 46.25
TPA-OH
JR
Oswald, Breanna
13
1:26.40 4
40.60 45.80
WRV-OH
SR
Hammond, Rachel Hammond
14
1:26.68 3
40.60 46.08
COSH-OH
FR
Brown, Georgia L
15
1:28.14 2
40.88 47.26
BLU-OH
JR
Burns, Emiy
16
1:28.38 1
40.76 47.62
ZWM
JR
Fritz, Catherine
17
1:28.54
42.38 46.16
CWHS-OH
FR
Blankenship, Makayla
18
1:29.21
40.34 48.87
WTW
Williams, Sarah
19
1:30.60
43.40 47.20
CIR-OH
SR
Duch, Alexis
20
1:31.84
43.29 48.55
GRA-OH
JR
Basile, Lauren
21
1:32.53
40.92 51.61
CHI
FR
Arth, Hannah
22
1:35.93
44.88 51.05
ACL-OH
JR
Steinmetz, Courtney
23
1:37.49
45.71 51.78
ZWM
SR
Hill, Abby
24
1:38.73
45.60 53.13
BRV-OH
SO
Martin, Megan
25
1:40.37
47.17 53.20
BLU-OH
JR
Cooley, Rebekah
26
1:45.92
46.70 59.22
GGA-OH
Ferrell, Ashley
27
1:47.53
50.54 56.99
pg_0011
Ohio University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:16 PM 12/3/2011 Page 11
Athens Invitational - 12/3/2011
Results - Athens Invite Final
(Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
COSH-OH
SO
Bair, Peyton
28
1:52.55
52.42 1:00.13
BRV-OH
JR
Rankin, Sonja
29
1:59.48
56.40 1:03.08
ZWM
FR
Denney, Faith
---
DQ
51.57 1:02.08
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Yr
School
Name
Finals Time
WTW
Harper, Trenton
1
1:03.64 20
30.06 33.58
WTW
Reed, Matt
2
1:05.59 17
30.23 35.36
GRA-OH
JR
Barrett, Jack
3
1:06.95 16
31.79 35.16
GRA-OH
FR
Stahl, Grant
4
1:07.70 15
31.16 36.54
CWHS-OH
SO
Meade, Wyatt
5
1:07.73 14
32.85 34.88
GRA-OH
SR
Le, Trung
6
1:08.35 13
31.97 36.38
WTW
Allison, Michael
7
1:09.70 12
32.98 36.72
WKIL
Jang, Justin
8
1:09.75 11
33.25 36.50
COSH-OH
SR
Lewis, Hawken S
9
1:13.17 9
34.31 38.86
RHS-OH
Wooddell, Devin
10
1:15.56 7
35.96 39.60
WRV-OH
SR
Hall, Sam Hall
11
1:15.69 6
36.94 38.75
WLR-OH
FR
Rogers, Brian L
12
1:16.47 5
35.81 40.66
ZWM
JR
Schumacher, Nick
13
1:22.00 4
37.88 44.12
ZWM
SR
Cook, Adam
14
1:24.17 3
38.62 45.55
ZWM
SO
Dotson, Caleb
15
1:26.12 2
39.63 46.49
GRA-OH
SO
Huff, Zed
16
1:27.38 1
40.64 46.74
CLE-OH
SR
Hamilton, Richard
17
1:28.99
40.77 48.22
BRV-OH
JR
Hartley, Austin
18
2:10.41
56.68 1:13.73
TPA-OH
FR
Brune, Ryan
---
DQ
42.80 48.79
ZWM
FR
Burkhart, Ryan
---
DQ
53.16 1:03.73
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Relay
Team
Finals Time
A
GRA-OH
1
3:42.39 40
1) Stone, Abby FR
2) King, Sydney SO
3) Schroeder, Allison JR
4) Davis, Lori SR
26.05 54.36 25.57 53.64
26.61 56.55 27.12 57.84
A
WTW
2
3:45.54 34
1) Wiet, Abby
2) Jank, Abby
3) Reeder, Maren
4) Witkiewiez, Kaylee
27.78 57.54 26.65 56.83
26.06 55.67 26.46 55.50
B
GRA-OH
3
3:55.13 32
1) Lovern, Keely SO
2) Dunlap, Makenna SO
3) Clark, Meredith SO
4) Griesse, Paige FR
27.77 57.90 27.87 57.90
28.96 1:00.89 27.59 58.44
B
WTW
4
4:13.73 30
1) Blackman, Annie
2) Parks, Ashley
3) Williams, Sam
4) Laios, Cassandra
29.73 1:02.41 31.31 1:06.22
31.02 1:04.54 28.45 1:00.56
A
COSH-OH
5
4:21.30 28
1) Hamilton, Sarah R SR
2) Salmans, Kaitlyn E SO
3) Ringenberg, Hannah D JR 4) Baker, Emily G JR
32.71 1:08.16 32.07 1:07.71
30.74 1:05.79 28.44 59.64
A
CHI
6
4:25.51 26
1) Stewart, Kassandra SR
2) Gucwa, Clarissa SR
3) Mettler, Alexis SR
4) Mowery, Hannah SR
31.52 1:07.08 31.80 1:07.84
32.61 1:10.41 27.83 1:00.18
A
BRV-OH
7
4:39.44 24
1) Blodgett, Sarah FR
2) Blodgett, Katie E JR
3) Hammond, Abby JR
4) Ferrell, Alicia SO
28.59 58.99 26.82 56.17
15.40 38.65 42.26 2:05.63
A
WRV-OH
8
4:39.64 22
1) Els, Lydia Els FR
2) Hammond, Rachel Hammond SR
3) Meek, Kendall Meek SR
4) Murray, Teya Murray SR
35.39 1:12.99 34.02 1:12.32
33.14 1:09.57 30.94 1:04.76
B
COSH-OH
9
5:01.79 18
1) Bair, Peyton SO
2) Brown, Georgia L FR
3) Roman, Jacqueline FR
4) Simpson, Emily JR
37.31 1:18.12 36.87 1:19.37
36.01 1:16.00 32.36 1:08.30
B
CHI
10
5:02.10 14
1) Park, Haylee JR
2) Arth, Hannah FR
3) Guerra, Abigail SO
4) Smitley, Mackenzie FR
33.49 1:12.65 38.47 1:20.81
37.41 1:21.72 31.75 1:06.92
A
JGHS-OH
11
5:05.71 12
1) Moore, Kaelyn 10
2) Boyce, Marcie 12
3) Bouserman, Alyssa 11
4) Gibson, Mackenzie 9
34.30 1:09.88 37.77 1:16.35
33.18 1:13.20 40.56 1:26.28
pg_0012
Ohio University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:16 PM 12/3/2011 Page 12
Athens Invitational - 12/3/2011
Results - Athens Invite Final
(Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Relay
Team
Finals Time
A
RHS-OH
12
5:25.02 10
1) Crawford, Meghan
2) Davis, Caitlyn
3) Eubanks, Rhea
4) Jarrell, Sofia
36.23 1:15.49 37.20 1:17.09
44.53 1:42.51 31.26 1:09.93
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Relay
Team
Finals Time
A
GRA-OH
1
3:32.14 40
1) Wagner, Sam SO
2) Mincks, Brian SR
3) Stahl, Seth JR
4) Le, Trung SR
24.79 51.54 25.15 54.43
24.44 52.19 25.46 53.98
A
WKIL
2
3:35.39 34
1) Guist, Mitchell
2) Lemmon, Conor
3) Giesman, Grayton
4) Callahan, Keeler
26.59 56.53 26.75 56.81
25.79 54.33 22.30 47.72
A
WRV-OH
3
3:41.63 32
1) Arthan, Tom Arthan SO
2) Elson, Zach Elson SR
3) Garrett, Wade Garrett SR 4) Pope, Coleston Pope JR
26.75 56.28 27.21 57.27
25.93 54.39 24.87 53.69
B
GRA-OH
4
3:48.44 30
1) Barrett, Tom JR
2) Stepanovsky, Dominic JR
3) Spichiger, Timmy FR
4) Stahl, Grant FR
26.25 54.51 29.05 1:02.59
26.62 57.48 25.64 53.86
A
WTW
5
3:50.36 28
1) Allison, Michael
2) Miller, James
3) Doyle, George
4) Zurovchal, Mason
27.28 56.65 30.39 1:05.91
25.51 54.04 25.34 53.76
A
COSH-OH
6
3:53.35 26
1) Wheeler, Alex J SO
2) Terrell, Ryan SR
3) Smith, Marc E SO
4) Lewis, Hawken S SR
27.33 57.26 28.82 1:00.43
27.88 58.19 26.49 57.47
B
WRV-OH
7
4:33.33 24
1) Gaspar, Nuno Gaspar SR 2) Gee, Garrett Gee JR
3) Hall, Sam Hall SR
4) Hammond, Dalton Hammond FR
32.18 1:11.10 36.34 1:16.31
29.79 1:04.64 29.98 1:01.28
A
CHI
8
4:43.60 22
1) Masters, David SO
2) Zook, Lander FR
3) Villarreal, Dominic FR
4) Petersen, Per SO
30.85 1:07.32 31.93 1:10.97
34.31 1:13.56 35.21 1:11.75
B
COSH-OH
9
5:02.90 18
1) Blank, Jaccob SO
2) Bryant, Austin SR
3) Smith, Drew JR
4) Lain, Nathan SO
35.78 1:18.09 1:19.62
33.70 1:15.08