Make your own free website on Tripod.com

                   2009 East District Sectionals - 2/14/2009                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 E Sect 2009: # 2:06.16   2/14/2009 New Philadelphia, New Philadelphia         
                         P Frank, E Herman, W Levengood, E Frantz          
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Philadelphia  'A'                             2:08.50    2:06.16#  40  
     1) Frank, Paige FR                 2) Herman, Elizabeth FR           
     3) Levengood, Wilma SO             4) Frantz, Emily SR               
       33.60    36.00    28.93    27.63                                    
  2 Cambridge  'A'                                    2:08.89    2:06.91   34  
     1) Carpenetti, Paige JR            2) Johnson, Emily SR              
     3) Allen, Summer SO                4) Waddell, Beth SO               
       30.08    38.34    30.81    27.68                                    
  3 Coshocton  'A'                                    2:11.39    2:07.05   32  
     1) Easterday, Alex JR              2) Pyle, Jennifer SR              
     3) Sheldon, Sarah JR               4) Crown, Courtney SR             
       34.95    34.50    29.74    27.86                                    
  4 East Liverpool  'A'                               2:05.69    2:07.07   30  
     1) Dawson, Emily SR                2) Zimmerman, Lisa SR             
     3) Mabbott, Elizabeth SR           4) Hilditch, Sami SO              
       32.06    36.76    31.60    26.65                                    
  5 Dover  'A'                                        2:10.04    2:09.90   28  
     1) Keffer, Ella SR                 2) Baker, Kyla SR                 
     3) Colburn, Katie SR               4) Miller, Katie FR               
       34.23    35.32    32.05    28.30                                    
  6 Tri-Valley  'A'                                   2:11.22    2:12.11   26  
     1) Border, Blarie SR               2) Kuhn, Brittany SR              
     3) Hetrick, Courtney SR            4) Wasson, Rachel SR              
       33.22    40.93    30.22    27.74                                    
  7 Steub. Catholic  'A'                              2:11.24    2:12.67   24  
     1) Williams, Alyssa SR             2) Belback, Angela JR             
     3) Miller, Elizabeth FR            4) Ashmead, Sara SR               
       35.96    36.58    31.06    29.07                                    
  8 West Muskingum  'A'                               2:13.55    2:13.66   22  
     1) Chapman, Kayla SR               2) Sandlund, Lizzy JR             
     3) Coleman, Katie JR               4) Madson, Sarah SO               
       30.90    41.61    29.80    31.35                                    
  9 Bellaire  'A'                                     2:17.08    2:14.13   18  
     1) Pramik, Shana FR                2) Pramik, Paige SO               
     3) Warren, Katey SR                4) Merryman, Abbie JR             
       32.59    38.89    33.32    29.33                                    
 10 Steubenville  'A'                                 2:16.68    2:14.74   14  
     1) Cashdollar, Sara JR             2) Kirkland, Kali SR              
     3) Cowser, Kasey SR                4) Crowe, Melissa SO              
       31.27    42.00    30.42    31.05                                    
 11 John Glenn  'A'                                   2:18.50    2:18.83   12  
     1) Lewis, Julie FR                 2) Dailey, Sarah JR               
     3) Walker, Miranda JR              4) Bailey, Kim SR                 
                         33.05    30.52                                    
 12 Edison  'A'                                       2:24.57    2:21.58   10  
     1) Hastwell, Zoe JR                2) Belli, Jenna FR                
     3) Hartzell, Katie SO              4) Ramsey, Emily SO               
       39.71    39.94    33.26    28.67                                    
 13 Beaver Local  'A'                                 2:21.79    2:22.84    8  
     1) Milhoan, Brittany JR            2) Seevers, Kayla SO              
     3) Dauka, Helen SR                 4) Williams, Ciara SR             
       35.67    39.08    36.19    31.90                                    
 14 St. Clairsville  'A'                              2:25.31    2:24.14    6  
     1) Olszeski, Katie SR              2) Kenzora, Kara SR               
     3) Skrabak, Emily SO               4) Boise, Kellie SO               
       37.77    39.24    37.83    29.30                                    
 15 Martins Ferry  'A'                                2:24.76    2:25.55    4  
     1) Lough, Katie JR                 2) Mathiesen, Vilde SR            
     3) Deaton, Rebecca SO              4) Bowers, Brittany SR            
       33.57    43.76  1:08.27                                             
 16 Barnesville  'A'                                  2:26.15    2:25.98    2  
     1) Piersol, Katy JR                2) Wells, Jordan SR               
     3) Lucas, Kierstin FR              4) Haag, Sarah SR                 
       38.57    47.46    29.22    30.73                                    
 17 Zanesville  'A'                                   2:21.85    2:29.35  
     1) Hobart, Katie FR                2) Balderson, Korie JR            
     3) Connell, Kelcey FR              4) Price, Jessica SR              
       36.54    44.16    38.50    30.15                                    
 18 River View  'A'                                   2:37.60    2:37.23  
     1) Ashcraft, Keirsten FR           2) Meek, Kendall FR               
     3) Hammond, Rachel FR              4) Norris, Alexa SO               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 E Sect 2009: # 1:44.98   2/14/2009 New Philadelphia, New Philadelphia         
                         E Lindenbaum, A Yaya, C Huth, N Hixenbaugh        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Philadelphia  'A'                             1:48.43    1:44.98#  40  
     1) Lindenbaum, Ethan SR            2) Yaya, Atahan JR                
     3) Huth, Collin SO                 4) Hixenbaugh, Noah SR            
       27.00    27.57    26.58    23.83                                    
  2 Coshocton  'A'                                    1:48.31    1:47.88   34  
     1) Tubbs, Brian SR                 2) Madsen, Matthew SR             
     3) Haines, Josh SR                 4) Turner, Adam SR                
       28.64    31.86    25.21    22.17                                    
  3 Tri-Valley  'A'                                   1:53.43    1:53.79   32  
     1) Bell, Kevin SO                  2) Ross, Harrison SR              
     3) Hindel, Jacob JR                4) Howard, Jacklon SO             
       28.07    31.36    28.52    25.84                                    
  4 Edison  'A'                                       1:58.24    1:56.36   30  
     1) Sanders, Shane SO               2) Locke, Tyler SO                
     3) DeMattio, Ryan JR               4) Smith, Zach SO                 
       31.86    31.59    27.81    25.10                                    
  5 Barnesville  'A'                                  1:58.43    1:56.46   28  
     1) Huntsman, Jon SR                2) Warner, Shane SR               
     3) Yevincy, Hunter FR              4) Swallie, Arick JR              
       32.11    31.40    26.87    26.08                                    
  6 Dover  'A'                                        1:59.22    1:56.75   26  
     1) Thomas, Nathan SO               2) Nay, Kolton SO                 
     3) Smith, Casey FR                 4) Maurer, David JR               
       29.61    33.38    28.74    25.02                                    
  7 Steub. Catholic  'A'                              1:59.31    1:57.15   24  
     1) Schlich, William SR             2) Spencer, Kolbe SO              
     3) Spencer, Benjamin SR            4) Lee, Brendan SR                
       28.53    34.58    28.19    25.85                                    
  8 Martins Ferry  'A'                                2:03.65    1:59.58   22  
     1) Lewis, Mike SR                  2) Truchan, Jesse SO              
     3) Jimenez, Sebastian SR           4) Couture, Travis SO             
       32.24    33.72    28.35    25.27                                    
  9 John Glenn  'A'                                   2:01.48    2:01.57   18  
     1) Wells, Cody SO                  2) Lewis, Jakob JR                
     3) Wells, Daniel JR                4) Fitzgerald, Andrew JR          
       30.24    35.29    27.98    28.06                                    
 10 Beaver Local  'A'                                 2:00.46    2:04.50   14  
     1) Hummel, James JR                2) Keenan, Daniel JR              
     3) Palma, Brenen SR                4) Lorah, Nathan FR               
       33.94    34.72    28.59    27.25                                    
 11 West Muskingum  'A'                               2:01.75    2:05.02   12  
     1) Shuey, Caleb JR                 2) Cook, Adam FR                  
     3) Grubb, Matt SR                  4) Groves, Michael SO             
       31.00    39.67    29.15    25.20                                    
 12 Steubenville  'A'                                 2:04.46    2:05.08   10  
     1) Moustaader, Zach FR             2) Larsen, Cliff FR               
     3) Mamula, Josh SO                 4) Nagy, Alex FR                  
       32.51    36.91    27.59    28.07                                    
 13 Zanesville  'A'                                   2:01.88    2:05.52    8  
     1) Creasy, Doug SO                 2) Spraggs, Tyler JR              
     3) Mainini, Joey JR                4) Armstrong, Brett SO            
       34.10    35.60    29.29    26.53                                    
 14 Bishop Rosecrans  'A'                             2:04.96    2:08.01    6  
     1) Andrews, Tony SR                2) Reinecclus, Steve SO           
     3) Andrews, Steve SR               4) Moses, Roger SR                
       30.80    36.98    29.64    30.59                                    
 15 St. Clairsville  'A'                              2:09.32    2:11.00    4  
     1) Pokas, Nick SO                  2) Sommers, Chris JR              
     3) Stewart, Josh JR                4) Rife, Jacob SO                 
       36.91    36.57    30.31    27.21                                    
 16 River View  'A'                                   2:20.81    2:13.51    2  
     1) Mitchell, Gabe FR               2) Hall, Sam FR                   
     3) Ringwalt, Brice SO              4) Schlupp, Josh SO               
       36.16    35.49    35.10    26.76                                    
 17 East Liverpool  'A'                               2:17.28    2:21.34  
     1) Dawson, Ethan SO                2) Garey, Harley SO               
     3) Seevers, Isaac SO               4) Weyand, Zach SR                
       36.85    37.90    38.21    28.38                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 E Sect 2009: # 2:06.70   2/14/2009 Jamie Garbash, St. Clairsville             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garbash, Jamie            JR St. Clairsville      2:06.26    2:06.70#  20  
      28.67   31.09   33.23   33.71                                
  2 Reichman, Sarah           JR Dover                2:08.86    2:07.82   17  
      28.99   31.68   34.12   33.03                                
  3 Miller, Elizabeth         FR Steub. Catholic      2:06.86    2:08.92   16  
      29.49   32.86   33.85   32.72                                
  4 Carpenetti, Paige         JR Cambridge            2:08.33    2:09.04   15  
      29.72   32.48   33.60   33.24                                
  5 Crown, Courtney           SR Coshocton            2:25.32    2:16.26   14  
      31.40   34.14   35.45   35.27                                
  6 Birney, Allison           SR Dover                2:13.62    2:17.02   13  
      30.35   34.53   36.21   35.93                                
  7 Pramik, Paige             SO Bellaire             2:21.09    2:17.09   12  
      30.84   34.39   35.39   36.47                                
  8 Waddell, Beth             SO Cambridge            2:16.04    2:17.16   11  
      30.23   35.37   36.26   35.30                                
  9 Morgan, Katie             SO John Glenn           2:18.63    2:19.16    9  
      30.97   35.14   36.57   36.48                                
 10 Sandhu, Sukhmani          SR St. Clairsville      2:20.56    2:19.49    7  
      31.64   34.95   36.28   36.62                                
 11 Borton, Lila              JR Coshocton            2:27.83    2:22.24    6  
      32.68   35.56   37.16   36.84                                
 12 Bernard, Erica            JR New Philadelphia     2:23.22    2:22.37    5  
      31.51   34.83   37.13   38.90                                
 13 Easterday, Alex           JR Coshocton            2:29.45    2:23.97    4  
      32.47   36.45   37.54   37.51                                
 14 Petricola, Nikki          JR Dover                2:24.97    2:24.74    3  
      32.91   35.14   38.19   38.50                                
 15 Allietta, Shawna          SR Steub. Catholic      2:24.41    2:24.80    2  
      32.38   36.04   37.91   38.47                                
 16 Timmons, Courtney         SR River View           2:28.99    2:27.57    1  
      32.28   36.43   39.93   38.93                                
 17 Keffer, Ella              SR Dover                2:38.11    2:29.37  
      33.65   37.75   39.44   38.53                                
 18 Penman, Brittany          SR Steubenville         2:32.83    2:29.82  
      34.38   39.04   39.51   36.89                                
 19 Baker, Katie              SR Bishop Rosecrans     2:28.94    2:30.34  
      33.61   38.49   40.18   38.06                                
 20 Worthington, Katie        JR River View           2:30.70    2:30.39  
      33.71                   38.58                                
 21 McKay, Kaitlin            JR Coshocton            2:30.56    2:33.22  
      35.50   38.94   41.17   37.61                                
 22 Miller, Andrea            SR Philo                2:29.11    2:33.45  
      34.02   38.83 1:20.60                                        
 23 Black, Allison            SR Tri-Valley           2:35.12    2:35.25  
      35.04   39.33   40.81   40.07                                
 24 Stein, Alexis             SO New Philadelphia     2:40.18    2:35.34  
      35.87   40.37   40.49   38.61                                
 25 Herman, Elizabeth         FR New Philadelphia     2:36.60    2:35.40  
      35.75   39.93   40.98   38.74                                
 26 Clouse, Bethany           JR Barnesville          2:33.75    2:37.96  
      34.84   40.84   41.90   40.38                                
 27 Winland, Casie            SR Zanesville           2:33.50    2:38.10  
      34.70   40.23   42.79   40.38                                
 28 Lucas, Kierstin           FR Barnesville          2:38.75    2:39.04  
      36.79   40.30   42.07   39.88                                
 29 Madson, Sarah             SO West Muskingum       2:40.95    2:39.18  
      36.94   41.17   42.98   38.09                                
 30 Witt, Ashley              JR Steubenville         2:45.09    2:39.57  
      35.40   40.16   42.78   41.23                                
 31 Boise, Kellie             SO St. Clairsville      2:47.05    2:39.77  
      35.80   40.46   43.14   40.37                                
 32 Fox, Taylor               SO River View           2:56.96    2:43.09  
      35.53   41.33   43.23   43.00                                
 33 McPeck, Libby             FR New Philadelphia          NT    2:44.05  
      37.44   40.65   43.34   42.62                                
 34 Meek, Kendall             FR River View           2:42.12    2:45.20  
      36.51   41.04   44.43   43.22                                
 35 Rittenhouse, Jessica      JR Tri-Valley           2:47.56    2:46.58  
      36.61   40.54   45.69   43.74                                
 36 Kitchen, Sam              JR John Glenn           2:46.62    2:47.27  
      34.62   40.33   45.04   47.28                                
 37 Faylor, Jessica           JR Steub. Catholic      2:53.06    2:51.66  
      36.59   42.86   46.32   45.89                                
 38 Rawlings, Christina       JR Beaver Local         2:55.38    2:52.58  
      37.81   43.66   46.02   45.09                                
 39 Albertson, Amanda         FR Edison               3:03.29    2:54.77  
      37.63   43.77   46.36   47.01                                
 40 Mackall, Shelby           JR East Liverpool       2:53.73    2:56.39  
      37.59   44.76   47.63   46.41                                
 41 Bell, Megan               FR Tri-Valley           2:59.98    2:56.65  
      40.44   45.18   46.14   44.89                                
 42 Buehner, Aubrey           JR Martins Ferry        3:04.99    2:58.07  
      38.88   44.87   47.69   46.63                                
 43 Moncrief, Shelby          JR Beaver Local         2:57.59    2:59.67  
      38.33   45.05   48.50   47.79                                
 44 Shamhart, Andrea          SO Barnesville          2:53.56    3:06.28  
      40.15   46.89   50.08   49.16                                
 45 St.Clair, Chrissy         JR Cambridge            3:05.42    3:06.30  
      38.49   46.16   51.23   50.42                                
 46 Martin, Caitlin           FR Edison               3:07.38    3:07.60  
      40.63   49.20   50.75   47.02                                
 47 Brown, Megan              FR Steubenville         3:05.82    3:09.06  
      43.08   48.53   49.55   47.90                                
 48 Wiedaman, Julie           FR Edison               3:28.37    3:09.77  
      42.10   47.23   51.03   49.41                                
 49 Corella, Briana           FR Steub. Catholic      2:57.14    3:10.26  
      45.25   49.25   51.19   44.57                                
 50 Montgomery, Jordie        SO East Liverpool       3:21.75    3:18.19  
      43.23   50.53   54.42   50.01                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 E Sect 2009: # 1:51.24   2/14/2009 JB Stahl, Dover -                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stahl, JB                 JR Dover                1:51.32    1:51.24#  20  
      23.88   27.46   29.01   30.89                                
  2 Haines, Josh              SR Coshocton            1:56.13    1:53.52   17  
      25.31   28.35   29.76   30.10                                
  3 Warner, Shane             SR Barnesville          1:57.12    1:56.30   16  
      26.31   28.80   30.36   30.83                                
  4 Rafter, Zach              SO Dover                2:01.58    1:59.44   15  
      26.49   29.95   31.65   31.35                                
  5 Mills, Zach               JR River View           2:03.81    2:00.18   14  
      27.62   29.47   30.96   32.13                                
  6 Slagle, Aaron             SO Sandy Valley         2:01.00    2:01.30   13  
      26.78   30.37   32.17   31.98                                
  7 Salmans, Stephen          FR Coshocton            2:08.56    2:05.59   12  
      28.19   31.80   32.60   33.00                                
  8 Baker, Dan                SR Coshocton            2:06.55    2:06.00   11  
      28.75   31.45   32.71   33.09                                
  9 Hindel, Jacob             JR Tri-Valley           2:04.21    2:06.44    9  
      27.76   31.50 1:07.18                                        
 10 Wells, Daniel             JR John Glenn           2:10.93    2:12.31    7  
      28.69   33.51   35.44   34.67                                
 11 Andrews, Tony             SR Bishop Rosecrans     2:12.53    2:12.48    6  
      29.48   32.95   35.23   34.82                                
 12 Lautenschleger, Tanner    SO Dover                2:18.83    2:14.52    5  
      29.50   32.74   36.47   35.81                                
 13 Pokas, Nick               SO St. Clairsville      2:24.69    2:17.54    4  
      31.29   34.80   36.57   34.88                                
 14 Miebach, Brenton          FR Tri-Valley           2:18.23    2:18.22    3  
      30.97   34.68   36.26   36.31                                
 15 Schlich, Danny            SO Steub. Catholic      2:20.94    2:18.26    2  
      31.92   35.11   36.77   34.46                                
 16 Rife, Jacob               SO St. Clairsville      2:19.94    2:18.74    1  
      29.75   34.68   37.42   36.89                                
 17 Stutz, Nathanael          JR Dover                2:22.37    2:18.96  
      30.22   35.11   36.82   36.81                                
 18 Brown, Carter             FR Tri-Valley           2:18.23    2:20.48  
      32.17   34.92   37.49   35.90                                
 19 Nehrbas, Chris            SO Steubenville         2:16.75    2:21.41  
      31.28   35.92   38.54   35.67                                
 20 Moore, Clint              SO Coshocton            2:36.65    2:22.79  
      31.02   35.73 1:16.04                                        
 21 Lorah, Nathan             FR Beaver Local         2:19.58    2:23.32  
      30.88   35.26   39.26   37.92                                
 22 Schlich, John             FR Steub. Catholic      2:33.60    2:24.71  
      31.92   36.38   39.35   37.06                                
 23 Hall, Sam                 FR River View           2:33.91    2:24.97  
      32.56   36.54 1:15.87                                        
 24 Oliver, Cyrus             SO Zanesville           2:29.56    2:25.43  
      30.56   36.77   39.73   38.37                                
 25 Grimm, Caleb              SO Steubenville         2:23.74    2:27.90  
      33.34   37.77   38.75   38.04                                
 26 Dietrick, Alex            SO New Philadelphia     2:36.79    2:28.01  
      31.87   37.04   39.69   39.41                                
 27 Carter, Jared             SR Edison               2:27.72    2:28.75  
      34.14   37.69   38.88   38.04                                
 28 Pisch, Marrcus            FR Tri-Valley           2:35.49    2:39.53  
      34.76   41.11   43.35   40.31                                
 29 Cunningham, Jake          SO East Liverpool       2:40.19    2:42.72  
                              40.87                                
 30 Seevers, Isaac            SO East Liverpool       2:41.22    2:45.21  
      36.21   42.04   44.97   41.99                                
 31 Risdon, Andrew            JR Martins Ferry        3:00.20    2:49.56  
      33.56   43.25   47.62   45.13                                
 32 Allshouse, Matthew        FR Cambridge            3:01.04    2:51.17  
      36.68   43.64   45.57   45.28                                
 33 Conley, Kris              FR River View           2:58.39    2:51.41  
      37.38   44.77   46.32   42.94                                
 34 Robinson, Cedric          SR Martins Ferry        3:13.73    3:18.83  
      36.13   44.02   55.13 1:03.55                                
 35 Seneff, Ryan              JR Barnesville          3:22.07    3:25.81  
      37.53   49.83 1:58.45                                        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 E Sect 2009: # 2:20.80   2/14/2009 Jennifer Pyle, Coshocton -                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Jennifer            SR Coshocton            2:23.45    2:20.80#  20  
      30.05   36.37   41.16   33.22                                
  2 Ebbert, Meghan            JR Bell. St. Johns      2:20.92    2:22.51   17  
      31.25   37.05   41.36   32.85                                
  3 Ibarra, Frieda            SO Dover                2:25.69    2:25.56   16  
      32.02   36.83   43.96   32.75                                
  4 Longenette, Katie         JR Martins Ferry        2:22.20    2:25.59   15  
      29.82   36.36   44.54   34.87                                
  5 Baker, Kyla               SR Dover                2:35.94    2:36.53   14  
      34.45   40.08   45.13   36.87                                
  6 Frank, Paige              FR New Philadelphia     2:43.91    2:37.94   13  
      36.65   38.73   47.79   34.77                                
  7 Manns, Kenzie             JR River View           2:36.20    2:37.97   12  
      33.03   41.36   47.99   35.59                                
  8 Walker, Miranda           JR John Glenn           2:36.87    2:38.42   11  
      33.02   39.71   48.00   37.69                                
  9 Allen, Summer             SO Cambridge            2:35.17    2:40.13    9  
      33.58   41.68   47.08   37.79                                
 10 Dawson, Emily             SR East Liverpool       2:41.36    2:43.18    7  
      37.00   39.39   48.04   38.75                                
 11 Belback, Angela           JR Steub. Catholic      2:42.39    2:44.68    6  
      35.69   41.21   48.25   39.53                                
 12 Borton, Hannah            SO Coshocton            2:48.56    2:45.20    5  
      36.00   40.94   50.42   37.84                                
 13 Blair, Caty               SO St. Clairsville      2:48.53    2:49.99    4  
      38.60   41.21   51.82   38.36                                
 14 Dailey, Sarah             JR John Glenn           2:58.37    2:52.95    3  
      38.96   46.08   50.27   37.64                                
 15 Dauka, Helen              SR Beaver Local         2:56.23    2:57.24    2  
      38.71   44.63   51.62   42.28                                
 16 Warren, Katey             SR Bellaire             2:59.90    2:57.37    1  
      37.57   43.43   55.29   41.08                                
 17 Skrabak, Emily            SO St. Clairsville      2:58.11    2:59.53  
      38.41   49.48   49.58   42.06                                
 18 Balderson, Korie          JR Zanesville           2:54.04    3:00.11  
      40.01   44.71   54.83   40.56                                
 19 Kenzora, Kara             SR St. Clairsville      3:05.74    3:00.49  
      41.60   47.97   47.40   43.52                                
 20 Francis, Jenna            SO East Liverpool       3:07.55    3:00.87  
      39.52   45.40   54.28   41.67                                
 21 Bailey, Kim               SR John Glenn           2:57.99    3:02.36  
      38.69   45.71   55.21   42.75                                
 22 Marsh, Taylor             SO Dover                2:59.99    3:02.42  
      39.14   48.79   52.94   41.55                                
 23 Deaton, Rebecca           SO Martins Ferry        3:05.03    3:02.82  
      39.79   45.58   56.78   40.67                                
 24 Norman, Alyssa            SO New Philadelphia     3:07.43    3:06.24  
      42.08   44.26   57.74   42.16                                
 25 Eadon, Sarah              SR Dover                3:04.86    3:08.92  
      39.29   45.91 1:02.71   41.01                                
 26 Alford, Kathlynn          FR Edison               3:20.87    3:15.94  
      43.33   49.47   59.99   43.15                                
 27 McKay, Kathleen           SO Coshocton            3:04.54    3:16.87  
      44.03   50.10   56.70   46.04                                
 28 Travis, Suzanne           JR Edison               3:22.28    3:20.66  
      45.75   51.76   58.99   44.16                                
 29 Lashhorn, Kylee           JR Bellaire             3:18.65    3:26.38  
      44.87   50.35 1:01.40   49.76                                
 30 Ramsey, Julie             SO Barnesville          3:34.00    3:32.56  
      45.45   56.12 1:01.61   49.38                                
 -- Huntsman, Britni          JR Barnesville          4:53.88         DQ  
      48.13   59.16 1:14.97   59.57                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 E Sect 2009: # 2:03.55   2/14/2009 Atahan Yaya, New Philadelphia              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yaya, Atahan              JR New Philadelphia     2:04.63    2:03.55#  20  
      26.48   31.70   34.98   30.39                                
  2 Lindenbaum, Ethan         SR New Philadelphia     2:12.00    2:14.48   17  
      28.46   33.11   41.98   30.93                                
  3 Mizer, Peter              JR Coshocton            2:28.34    2:15.26   16  
      29.35   34.59   40.26   31.06                                
  4 Eaton, Eric               FR St. Clairsville      2:14.01    2:15.43   15  
      28.09   36.85   38.47   32.02                                
  5 Madsen, Matthew           SR Coshocton            2:20.44    2:18.54   14  
      30.55   36.54   38.28   33.17                                
  6 Elgart, Marcus            SO River View           2:21.89    2:20.92   13  
      29.62   37.69   42.93   30.68                                
  7 Smith, Casey              FR Dover                2:22.68    2:25.42   12  
      29.69   36.84   45.36   33.53                                
  8 Levengood, Nathan         FR New Philadelphia     2:25.95    2:26.04   11  
      29.89   35.78   46.18   34.19                                
  9 Wells, Cody               SO John Glenn           2:30.66    2:29.38    9  
      31.10   38.52   48.33   31.43                                
 10 Gilloon, Daniel           JR Steub. Catholic      2:29.69    2:29.77    7  
      32.66   36.34   46.98   33.79                                
 11 Maurer, David             JR Dover                2:38.99    2:29.89    6  
      29.89   38.68   46.53   34.79                                
 12 Lewis, Jakob              JR John Glenn           2:28.10    2:30.68    5  
      26.91   34.91   50.76   38.10                                
 13 Spraggs, Tyler            JR Zanesville           2:29.12    2:31.67    4  
      31.56   38.58   44.35   37.18                                
 14 Roman, Alex               FR Coshocton            2:35.54    2:35.75    3  
      31.89   42.02   47.11   34.73                                
 15 Keenan, Daniel            JR Beaver Local         2:32.63    2:36.53    2  
      33.36   38.06   47.31   37.80                                
 16 Stewart, Josh             JR St. Clairsville      2:32.22    2:37.13    1  
      32.37   42.98   46.53   35.25                                
 17 Hummel, James             JR Beaver Local         2:38.24    2:39.05  
      34.14   42.03   45.34   37.54                                
 18 Ford, Cole                JR Tri-Valley           2:38.34    2:40.60  
      31.51   40.49   48.84   39.76                                
 19 Grubb, Matt               SR West Muskingum       2:38.52    2:42.48  
      30.32   43.01   49.56   39.59                                
 20 Nay, Kolton               SO Dover                2:52.66    2:44.67  
      36.10   44.46   46.54   37.57                                
 21 Phillips, Logan           SR Dover                3:03.55    2:47.57  
      35.03   44.24   48.16   40.14                                
 22 Clark, Evan               SO Coshocton            3:29.10    3:17.12  
                    1:03.28   40.05                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 E Sect 2009: # 26.20   2/14/2009 Jenna Reichman, Dover -                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reichman, Jenna           JR Dover                  26.48      26.20#  20  
  2 Barries, Megan            SR Martins Ferry          26.03      26.65   17  
  3 Maguire, Elise            JR Martins Ferry          26.03      26.92   15.5
  3 Morgan, Julie             FR John Glenn             26.27      26.92   15.5
  5 Coleman, Katie            JR West Muskingum         27.34      27.18   14  
  6 Frantz, Emily             SR New Philadelphia       26.81      27.53   13  
  7 Wasson, Rachel            SR Tri-Valley             27.18      27.86   12  
  8 Bahmer, Brandi            JR Barnesville            27.65      28.06   11  
  9 Pramik, Shana             FR Bellaire               28.55      28.23    9  
 10 Outman, Kaylee            SR New Philadelphia       27.48      28.30    7  
 11 Lewis, Julie              FR John Glenn             28.24      28.33    6  
 12 Ramsey, Emily             SO Edison                 28.16      28.67    5  
 13 Feller, McKenzie          SO Dover                  28.93      28.71    4  
 14 Telle, Megan              FR Dover                  28.90      29.17    3  
 15 Jennings, Kristen         SO Coshocton              31.91      29.24    2  
 16 Vosteen, Katrina          SO Steub. Catholic        30.09      29.36    1  
 17 Ashmead, Sara             SR Steub. Catholic        28.22      29.40  
 18 Price, Jessica            SR Zanesville             28.53      29.72  
 19 Dennis, Tiffany           FR Tri-Valley             30.78      30.31  
 20 Boylan, Myranda           SO Coshocton              32.97      30.49  
 21 Evans, Lindsey            SO Carrollton             31.00      30.67  
 22 Gray, Jordy-Starr         SO Steubenville           30.53      30.68  
 23 Kuhn, Brittany            SR Tri-Valley             30.11      30.70  
 24 Crowe, Melissa            SO Steubenville           30.82      31.06  
 25 Piersol, Katy             JR Barnesville            29.96      31.12  
 26 Carman, Brittany          JR Dover                  31.87      31.22  
 27 Garrett, Katie            JR River View             29.60      31.31  
 28 Norris, Alexa             SO River View             31.63      31.36  
 29 Ashcraft, Keirsten        FR River View             32.89      31.52  
 30 Olszeski, Katie           SR St. Clairsville        31.06      31.62  
 31 Cline, Rebecca            JR Cambridge              31.44      31.64  
 32 Lowry, Rebecca            JR Barnesville            31.64      31.71  
 33 Gerlach, Morgan           SR John Glenn             30.63      31.72  
 34 Williams, Alyssa          SR Steub. Catholic        30.34      31.81  
 35 Podratz, Jennie           SR Carrollton             33.00      31.88  
 36 Hamilton, Sarah           FR Coshocton              32.45      31.92  
 37 Stephens, Jessica         SR New Philadelphia       32.21      32.42  
 38 Pickrell, Meredith        FR Zanesville             32.02      33.01  
 39 Hill, Abby                FR West Muskingum         32.72      33.07  
 40 Chan, Ashlee              SR Beaver Local           32.20      33.16  
 41 Abbott, RaeAnn            SR Beaver Local           34.28      33.38  
 42 Lupher, Courtney          SO River View             33.73      33.40  
 43 McConnell, Jordian        FR Edison                 34.53      33.48  
 44 Andrews, Carly            SO Bishop Rosecrans       33.62      33.58  
 45 Bowers, Brittany          SR Martins Ferry          32.91      33.59  
 46 King, Minda               SR Tri-Valley             32.14      33.82  
 47 Simms, Katie              SR Beaver Local           32.05      33.83  
 48 Alford, Kathlynn          FR Edison                 35.55      34.00  
 49 Diddle, Katlyn            SO East Liverpool         32.40      34.12  
 50 Lillibridge, Amber        SO Coshocton              34.32      34.18  
 51 Amos, Candice             JR West Muskingum         33.18      34.25  
 52 Potts, Clorissa           JR Philo                  35.69      35.36  
 53 Lecce, Cassie             FR Zanesville             34.86      35.64  
 54 Hans, Jessie              FR Bellaire               35.71      35.94  
 55 Hall, Victoria            FR St. Clairsville        37.69      36.69  
 56 Hinkle, Markie            FR St. Clairsville        37.11      36.91  
 57 Feeney, Morgan            FR John Glenn             36.10      37.15  
 58 Delbert, Payton           SO Zanesville             35.01      37.21  
 59 Garcia, Erika             SR Martins Ferry          36.34      37.31  
 60 Master, Brooke            FR Bellaire               38.65      37.41  
 61 Kaka, Yaquta              JR West Muskingum         35.95      37.75  
 62 Hebb, Tyler               SO East Liverpool         38.19      37.94  
 63 Wells, Susan              SO Steub. Catholic        38.02      38.57  
 64 Martin, Ally              FR Bellaire               43.00      42.03  
 65 Reischman, Carly          JR Barnesville            45.29      42.19  
 66 Bailey, Kristie           SR Beaver Local           41.52      42.52  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 E Sect 2009: # 22.95   2/14/2009 Adam Turner, Coshocton -                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam              SR Coshocton              23.76      22.95#  20  
  2 Allen, Taylor             SR Cambridge              23.54      23.91   17  
  3 Petricola, Matt           SR Dover                  24.77      24.08   16  
  4 Truchan, Jesse            SO Martins Ferry          24.88      25.02   15  
  5 Groves, Michael           SO West Muskingum         24.76      25.08   14  
  6 Stokey, Tanner            FR New Philadelphia       25.52      25.09   13  
  7 Hindel, Jacob             JR Tri-Valley             25.04      25.23   12  
  8 McKay, Kevin              SR Coshocton              27.22      25.32   11  
  9 Rice, Andrew              FR Beaver Local           24.97      25.39    9  
 10 Smith, Zach               SO Edison                 25.67      25.49    7  
 11 Mamula, Josh              SO Steubenville           25.64      25.59    6  
 12 Huth, Collin              SO New Philadelphia       25.99      25.69    5  
 13 Pipes, Chris              SO New Philadelphia       26.30      25.85    4  
 14 Applin, Pierce            SO Dover                  27.00      25.91    3  
 15 Perkins, Ryan             FR Cambridge              26.17      26.17    2  
 16 Mackall, Bob              SO East Liverpool         26.31      26.47    1  
 17 Grubb, Matt               SR West Muskingum         26.06      26.52  
 18 Misko, Zeb                FR Garaway                27.48      26.67  
 19 Adkins, Daniel            SO River View             26.44      26.70  
 20 Huntsman, Jon             SR Barnesville            26.32      26.73  
 21 Lewis, Hawken             FR Coshocton              27.34      26.75  
 22 Barker, Matthew           JR Cambridge              26.15      26.81  
 23 Garrett, Wade             FR River View             27.57      26.83  
 24 Creasy, Doug              SO Zanesville             26.79      26.84  
 25 Sommers, Chris            JR St. Clairsville        26.91      26.92  
 26 Swallie, Arick            JR Barnesville            26.02      27.03  
 27 Armstrong, Brett          SO Zanesville             26.90      27.09  
 28 Hensel, Koby              JR Dover                  27.10      27.21  
 29 Moustaader, Zach          FR Steubenville           27.64      27.52  
 30 Wagner, Chase             SR Zanesville             27.02      27.66  
 31 Dawson, Ethan             SO East Liverpool         27.20      27.80  
 32 Clay, Nick                SO New Philadelphia       28.32      27.86  
 33 Weyand, Zach              SR East Liverpool         29.40      28.11  
 34 Nagy, Alex                FR Steubenville           27.90      28.21  
 35 Huebner, Sebastian        SR Martins Ferry          27.97      28.25  
 36 Stout, Brian              SO West Muskingum         28.07      28.39  
 36 Perkowski, Dean           SR Dover                  27.82      28.39  
 38 Fitzgerald, Andrew        JR John Glenn             28.56      28.59  
 39 King, Casey               JR Tri-Valley             28.21      28.97  
 40 Mitchell, Gabe            FR River View             31.04      29.10  
 41 Manahan, Jobey            JR Beaver Local           29.10      29.17  
 42 Cook, Adam                FR West Muskingum         28.39      29.39  
 43 Ringwalt, Brice           SO River View             31.56      29.61  
 44 Miller, Anthony           FR Cambridge              29.03      29.64  
 45 Davis, Brandon            FR Bishop Rosecrans       31.50      30.03  
 46 Moreland, Brady           SO Martins Ferry          29.14      30.14  
 47 Baker, Matt               FR Bishop Rosecrans       31.82      30.19  
 48 Lutz, Chris               SR Martins Ferry          30.19      30.61  
 49 Anderson, Cody            JR Bellaire               31.18      30.83  
 50 Thornsley, Shane          FR Coshocton              31.21      30.93  
 51 Winkelmes, Nathan         FR Tri-Valley             31.30      31.15  
 52 Wasson, Benton            FR Tri-Valley             31.24      31.40  
 53 Nichols, Michael          SO Carrollton             32.11      31.94  
 54 Burkhart, Kyle            JR Barnesville            32.37      34.06  
 55 Miller, Austin            SO John Glenn             34.31      34.15  
 56 Frame, Joey               JR Zanesville             35.05      35.14  
 57 Lu, Steven                SR Barnesville            36.15      35.57  
 58 Anderson, bj              SO Bellaire               48.22      48.52  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 E Sect 2009: # 1:04.87   2/14/2009 Katie Longenette, Martins Ferry-           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longenette, Katie         JR Martins Ferry        1:03.11    1:04.87#  20  
      30.12   34.75                                                
  2 Garbash, Jamie            JR St. Clairsville      1:03.96    1:06.20   17  
      30.40   35.80                                                
  3 Sheldon, Sarah            JR Coshocton            1:07.85    1:06.27   16  
      30.69   35.58                                                
  4 Levengood, Wilma          SO New Philadelphia     1:04.59    1:06.32   15  
      30.93   35.39                                                
  5 Hilditch, Sami            SO East Liverpool       1:06.18    1:06.48   14  
      30.74   35.74                                                
  6 Hetrick, Courtney         SR Tri-Valley           1:03.21    1:07.17   13  
      30.93   36.24                                                
  7 Manns, Kenzie             JR River View           1:09.82    1:10.81   12  
      32.91   37.90                                                
  8 Cowser, Kasey             SR Steubenville         1:10.63    1:11.32   11  
      32.63   38.69                                                
  9 Allen, Summer             SO Cambridge            1:11.66    1:11.85    9  
      32.67   39.18                                                
 10 Colburn, Katie            SR Dover                1:12.51    1:13.25    7  
      33.41   39.84                                                
 11 Lough, Katie              JR Martins Ferry        1:15.51    1:13.85    6  
      33.43   40.42                                                
 12 Sandhu, Sukhmani          SR St. Clairsville      1:14.75    1:14.60    5  
      35.73   38.87                                                
 13 Pramik, Paige             SO Bellaire             1:17.47    1:14.78    4  
      34.06   40.72                                                
 14 Miller, Katie             FR Dover                1:16.05    1:14.89    3  
      33.11   41.78                                                
 15 Morelli, Morgan           JR Steub. Catholic      1:17.56    1:17.79    2  
      35.53   42.26                                                
 16 Warren, Katey             SR Bellaire             1:21.05    1:19.85    1  
      36.90   42.95                                                
 17 Lee, Theresa              SO Steub. Catholic      1:21.60    1:23.56  
      38.62   44.94                                                
 18 Skrabak, Emily            SO St. Clairsville      1:25.77    1:25.75  
      38.83   46.92                                                
 19 Bensur, Justine           FR Steub. Catholic      1:27.82    1:26.59  
      41.02   45.57                                                
 20 Francis, Jenna            SO East Liverpool       1:30.59    1:33.00  
      41.97   51.03                                                
 21 Sandlund, Lizzy           JR West Muskingum       1:28.93    1:33.75  
      43.84   49.91                                                
 22 Albaugh, Emily            FR Steubenville         1:35.53    1:35.52  
      43.99   51.53                                                
 23 Eadon, Sarah              SR Dover                1:36.21    1:36.75  
      41.11   55.64                                                
 24 Lillibridge, Amber        SO Coshocton            1:46.39    1:37.81  
      45.14   52.67                                                
 25 Hammond, Rachel           FR River View           1:43.96    1:38.95  
      42.53   56.42                                                
 26 Travis, Suzanne           JR Edison               1:41.25    1:43.86  
      47.33   56.53                                                
 27 Ramsey, Julie             SO Barnesville          1:44.28    1:43.90  
      48.20   55.70                                                
 28 Leach, Kelsey             JR Barnesville          1:39.80    1:44.17  
      47.90   56.27                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 E Sect 2009: # 56.93   2/14/2009 Mike Reilly, Dover -                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Mike              SR Dover                  56.48      56.93#  20  
      26.44   30.49                                                
  2 Haines, Josh              SR Coshocton              57.45      57.82   17  
      27.21   30.61                                                
  3 Yevincy, Hunter           FR Barnesville          1:00.55      59.84   16  
      27.69   32.15                                                
  4 Lewis, Jakob              JR John Glenn           1:01.20    1:02.09   15  
      28.23   33.86                                                
  5 Ross, Harrison            SR Tri-Valley           1:03.21    1:03.48   14  
      29.21   34.27                                                
  6 Elgart, Marcus            SO River View           1:05.00    1:04.52   13  
      30.01   34.51                                                
  7 DeMattio, Ryan            JR Edison               1:02.66    1:04.84   12  
      29.29   35.55                                                
  8 Mizer, Peter              JR Coshocton            1:10.74    1:05.16   11  
      30.50   34.66                                                
  9 Wells, Daniel             JR John Glenn           1:02.18    1:05.43    9  
      28.90   36.53                                                
 10 Thomas, Nathan            SO Dover                1:06.47    1:05.74    7  
      29.87   35.87                                                
 11 Levengood, Nathan         FR New Philadelphia     1:08.25    1:05.91    6  
      30.22   35.69                                                
 12 Spencer, Benjamin         SR Steub. Catholic      1:09.18    1:06.54    5  
      30.25   36.29                                                
 13 Andrews, Steve            SR Bishop Rosecrans     1:07.07    1:07.19    4  
      29.94   37.25                                                
 14 Larsen, Cliff             FR Steubenville         1:06.64    1:07.32    3  
      30.69   36.63                                                
 15 Maurer, David             JR Dover                1:14.22    1:07.38    2  
      30.43   36.95                                                
 16 Mainini, Joey             JR Zanesville           1:07.06    1:07.44    1  
      31.76   35.68                                                
 17 Jimenez, Sebastian        SR Martins Ferry        1:09.77    1:08.46  
      30.94   37.52                                                
 18 Couture, Travis           SO Martins Ferry        1:08.92    1:08.47  
      31.65   36.82                                                
 19 Applin, Pierce            SO Dover                1:12.99    1:10.46  
      32.32   38.14                                                
 20 Roman, Alex               FR Coshocton            1:12.98    1:11.84  
      32.85   38.99                                                
 21 Palma, Brenen             SR Beaver Local         1:10.92    1:12.00  
      31.77   40.23                                                
 22 Ford, Cole                JR Tri-Valley           1:18.10    1:18.29  
      34.10   44.19                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 E Sect 2009: # 58.28   2/14/2009 Jenna Reichman, Dover -                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reichman, Jenna           JR Dover                  58.49      58.28#  20  
      27.94   30.34                                                
  2 Morgan, Julie             FR John Glenn             57.56      58.35   17  
      28.31   30.04                                                
  3 Levengood, Wilma          SO New Philadelphia       58.56      58.81   16  
      28.33   30.48                                                
  4 Barries, Megan            SR Martins Ferry          58.86      59.43   15  
      28.54   30.89                                                
  5 Maguire, Elise            JR Martins Ferry          57.73      59.48   14  
      28.74   30.74                                                
  6 Ibarra, Frieda            SO Dover                  59.47      59.60   13  
      28.91   30.69                                                
  7 Hilditch, Sami            SO East Liverpool         59.89    1:00.73   12  
      28.76   31.97                                                
  8 Chapman, Kayla            SR West Muskingum         59.96    1:01.33   11  
      28.99   32.34                                                
  9 Frantz, Emily             SR New Philadelphia     1:00.19    1:02.16    9  
      30.26   31.90                                                
 10 Birney, Allison           SR Dover                1:00.30    1:02.30    7  
      29.66   32.64                                                
 11 Sheldon, Sarah            JR Coshocton              59.02    1:02.39    6  
      29.42   32.97                                                
 12 Wasson, Rachel            SR Tri-Valley           1:02.30    1:03.40    5  
      29.89   33.51                                                
 13 Outman, Kaylee            SR New Philadelphia     1:02.80    1:03.41    4  
      30.51   32.90                                                
 14 Bahmer, Brandi            JR Barnesville          1:02.13    1:03.69    3  
      30.80   32.89                                                
 15 Mabbott, Elizabeth        SR East Liverpool       1:03.57    1:04.18    2  
      30.45   33.73                                                
 16 Borton, Hannah            SO Coshocton            1:06.55    1:05.48    1  
      31.63   33.85                                                
 17 Feller, McKenzie          SO Dover                1:04.47    1:06.04  
      31.24   34.80                                                
 18 King, Lexie               SO St. Clairsville      1:07.73    1:06.16  
      31.56   34.60                                                
 19 Timmons, Courtney         SR River View           1:07.99    1:06.19  
      31.54   34.65                                                
 20 Blair, Caty               SO St. Clairsville      1:06.19    1:06.54  
      31.57   34.97                                                
 21 Sengenberger, Christiana  JR Steub. Catholic      1:09.70    1:06.81  
      32.72   34.09                                                
 22 McKay, Kaitlin            JR Coshocton            1:09.32    1:07.55  
      33.45   34.10                                                
 23 Petrella, Shelby          SR Steub. Catholic      1:08.48    1:07.85  
      32.21   35.64                                                
 24 Dailey, Sarah             JR John Glenn           1:08.50    1:08.06  
      32.38   35.68                                                
 25 Baker, Katie              SR Bishop Rosecrans     1:09.06    1:08.43  
      32.91   35.52                                                
 26 Williams, Ciara           SR Beaver Local         1:14.18    1:08.48  
      33.88   34.60                                                
 27 Miller, Andrea            SR Philo                1:07.01    1:08.81  
      32.46   36.35                                                
 28 Dennis, Tiffany           FR Tri-Valley           1:11.02    1:08.86  
      32.68   36.18                                                
 29 Jennings, Kristen         SO Coshocton            1:16.53    1:09.45  
      32.71   36.74                                                
 30 Williams, Alyssa          SR Steub. Catholic      1:08.39    1:09.99  
      32.54   37.45                                                
 31 Kuhn, Brittany            SR Tri-Valley           1:05.55    1:10.35  
      33.58   36.77                                                
 32 Gerlach, Morgan           SR John Glenn           1:08.76    1:10.58  
 33 Dauka, Helen              SR Beaver Local         1:10.25    1:10.90  
      33.47   37.43                                                
 34 Evans, Lindsey            SO Carrollton           1:10.00    1:11.56  
      32.63   38.93                                                
 35 Stein, Alexis             SO New Philadelphia     1:11.94    1:11.69  
      33.80   37.89                                                
 36 Cline, Rebecca            JR Cambridge            1:11.73    1:12.94  
      34.20   38.74                                                
 37 Norris, Alexa             SO River View           1:12.79    1:13.10  
      34.91   38.19                                                
 38 Witt, Ashley              JR Steubenville         1:13.81    1:13.22  
      34.93   38.29                                                
 39 Gray, Jordy-Starr         SO Steubenville         1:12.34    1:14.69  
      36.21   38.48                                                
 40 Chan, Ashlee              SR Beaver Local         1:18.16    1:14.98  
      35.01   39.97                                                
 41 McDaniel, Rebecca         JR Steub. Catholic      1:18.32    1:15.10  
      36.28   38.82                                                
 42 Crow, Emily               FR Bellaire             1:19.48    1:15.79  
      35.51   40.28                                                
 43 Andrews, Carly            SO Bishop Rosecrans     1:12.62    1:16.64  
      36.60   40.04                                                
 44 Lupher, Courtney          SO River View           1:14.99    1:16.96  
      36.96   40.00                                                
 44 Potts, Clorissa           JR Philo                1:18.46    1:16.96  
      37.17   39.79                                                
 46 Nelson, Ashley            SR John Glenn           1:26.50    1:18.12  
      37.52   40.60                                                
 47 Haag, Sarah               SR Barnesville          1:18.28    1:18.24  
      36.56   41.68                                                
 48 Podratz, Jennie           SR Carrollton           1:14.97    1:18.30  
      34.69   43.61                                                
 49 Buehner, Aubrey           JR Martins Ferry        1:22.24    1:18.90  
      37.54   41.36                                                
 50 Moncrief, Shelby          JR Beaver Local         1:17.56    1:19.12  
      35.96   43.16                                                
 51 Bowers, Brittany          SR Martins Ferry        1:17.10    1:19.14  
      35.25   43.89                                                
 52 Hastwell, Zoe             JR Edison               1:19.24    1:19.81  
      37.73   42.08                                                
 53 Espen, Hanna              SR St. Clairsville      1:20.85    1:20.49  
      38.59   41.90                                                
 54 McConnell, Jordian        FR Edison               1:22.72    1:21.24  
      38.04   43.20                                                
 55 Lecce, Cassie             FR Zanesville           1:20.11    1:23.22  
      39.67   43.55                                                
 56 Gable, Callie             FR Cambridge            1:23.34    1:24.25  
      40.58   43.67                                                
 57 McBroom, Taylor           FR Zanesville           1:27.55    1:24.73  
      41.09   43.64                                                
 58 Amos, Candice             JR West Muskingum       1:17.71    1:25.48  
      37.52   47.96                                                
 59 Smith, Emily              FR West Muskingum       1:25.18    1:25.62  
      37.94   47.68                                                
 60 Hans, Jessie              FR Bellaire             1:27.26    1:26.94  
      39.85   47.09                                                
 61 Dockham, Sammy            SO West Muskingum       1:19.77    1:31.14  
      40.38   50.76                                                
 62 Shamhart, Samantha        FR Barnesville          1:35.23    1:31.86  
      41.13   50.73                                                
 63 Metz, Sabrina             SO Bellaire             1:39.04    1:35.37  
      43.77   51.60                                                
 64 Malek, Andrea             FR Zanesville           1:27.77    1:37.14  
 65 Hyatt, Paige              FR Bellaire             1:35.40    1:37.63  
      47.73   49.90                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 E Sect 2009: # 49.80   2/14/2009 JB Stahl, Dover -                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stahl, JB                 JR Dover                  49.85      49.80#  20  
      23.94   25.86                                                
  2 Turner, Adam              SR Coshocton              50.58      50.25   17  
      24.25   26.00                                                
  3 Petricola, Matt           SR Dover                  55.58      54.21   16  
  4 Bell, Kevin               SO Tri-Valley             52.10      54.23   15  
      25.69   28.54                                                
  5 Hixenbaugh, Noah          SR New Philadelphia       55.42      54.44   14  
      26.02   28.42                                                
  6 Salmans, Stephen          FR Coshocton              56.31      55.69   13  
      26.88   28.81                                                
  7 McKay, Kevin              SR Coshocton            1:01.43      55.99   12  
      26.50   29.49                                                
  8 Stokey, Tanner            FR New Philadelphia       56.32      56.21   11  
      27.49   28.72                                                
  9 Groves, Michael           SO West Muskingum         55.25      57.15    9  
      26.20   30.95                                                
 10 Shuey, Caleb              JR West Muskingum         56.42      57.66    7  
      27.36   30.30                                                
 11 Rice, Andrew              FR Beaver Local           56.03      58.01    6  
      27.23   30.78                                                
 12 Stanke, Mark              FR Dover                  58.64      59.05    5  
      28.06   30.99                                                
 13 Borton, Luke              SR New Philadelphia     1:01.70      59.56    4  
      28.35   31.21                                                
 14 Barker, Matthew           JR Cambridge            1:00.69      59.65    3  
 15 Adkins, Daniel            SO River View             59.83      59.75    2  
      28.47   31.28                                                
 16 Spencer, Kolbe            SO Steub. Catholic      1:02.55      59.77    1  
      29.55   30.22                                                
 17 Frye, Jimi                FR Steubenville         1:01.73      59.96  
      28.80   31.16                                                
 18 Howard, Jacklon           SO Tri-Valley           1:01.21    1:00.25  
      28.48   31.77                                                
 19 Mackall, Bob              SO East Liverpool       1:00.23    1:00.70  
      29.05   31.65                                                
 20 Perkins, Ryan             FR Cambridge            1:02.77    1:01.82  
 21 Garrett, Wade             FR River View           1:04.46    1:01.93  
 22 Limbaugh, Dillon          SO Dover                1:11.44    1:01.95  
      30.12   31.83                                                
 23 Oliver, Cyrus             SO Zanesville           1:03.87    1:02.16  
      28.97   33.19                                                
 24 Clay, Nick                SO New Philadelphia     1:04.00    1:02.48  
      29.76   32.72                                                
 25 Brown, Carter             FR Tri-Valley           1:02.20    1:03.46  
      31.09   32.37                                                
 26 Miller, Anthony           FR Cambridge            1:03.58    1:04.84  
      31.07   33.77                                                
 27 Schlupp, Josh             SO River View           1:08.00    1:05.51  
      31.25   34.26                                                
 28 Stout, Brian              SO West Muskingum       1:07.08    1:06.40  
      30.87   35.53                                                
 29 Huebner, Sebastian        SR Martins Ferry        1:05.12    1:06.71  
      31.08   35.63                                                
 30 Manahan, Jobey            JR Beaver Local         1:07.50    1:06.75  
 31 Moses, Roger              SR Bishop Rosecrans     1:08.96    1:07.92  
      32.60   35.32                                                
 32 Davis, Brandon            FR Bishop Rosecrans     1:09.90    1:08.19  
      32.88   35.31                                                
 33 Fitzgerald, Andrew        JR John Glenn           1:10.80    1:08.65  
 34 Carter, Jared             SR Edison               1:10.03    1:08.82  
      33.01   35.81                                                
 35 Seevers, Isaac            SO East Liverpool       1:09.91    1:09.14  
      32.67   36.47                                                
 36 Stowers, Dylan            SO East Liverpool       1:10.77    1:09.40  
      32.29   37.11                                                
 37 Lutz, Chris               SR Martins Ferry        1:07.55    1:09.41  
      32.06   37.35                                                
 38 Kramer, Cody              SR Martins Ferry        1:14.25    1:10.37  
      32.47   37.90                                                
 39 Wasson, Benton            FR Tri-Valley           1:20.34    1:10.75  
      32.74   38.01                                                
 40 Baker, Matt               FR Bishop Rosecrans     1:14.17    1:11.03  
      33.65   37.38                                                
 41 Smith, Jarod              JR West Muskingum       1:13.26    1:11.48  
      31.26   40.22                                                
 42 Thornton, Michael         FR Steubenville         1:20.70    1:11.80  
      34.84   36.96                                                
 43 Brekke, Simen             SR Martins Ferry        1:13.85    1:14.30  
      34.41   39.89                                                
 44 Anderson, Cody            JR Bellaire             1:11.77    1:14.53  
      34.78   39.75                                                
 45 Emerick, Jonathan         SO Zanesville           1:19.14    1:16.06  
 46 Nichols, Michael          SO Carrollton           1:17.86    1:16.22  
      34.31   41.91                                                
 47 Burkhart, Kyle            JR Barnesville          1:23.07    1:17.23  
      37.13   40.10                                                
 48 Amore, John               FR River View           1:32.56    1:17.95  
      35.88   42.07                                                
 49 Zanika, Shukri            SR Cambridge                 NT    1:22.85  
      37.89   44.96                                                
 50 Frame, Joey               JR Zanesville           1:21.44    1:23.18  
      38.63   44.55                                                
 51 Miller, Andy              SO East Liverpool       1:24.65    1:23.91  
      39.56   44.35                                                
 52 Seneff, Ryan              JR Barnesville          1:23.46    1:27.81  
      36.74   51.07                                                
 53 Roberts, Shane            SO Barnesville          1:32.85    1:32.18  
      43.27   48.91                                                
 54 Emerick, Jeremy           SO Zanesville           1:19.16    1:37.21  
      44.95   52.26                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 E Sect 2009: # 5:35.59   2/14/2009 Elizabeth Miller, Steub. Catholic-         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Elizabeth         FR Steub. Catholic      5:34.04    5:35.59#  20  
      30.71   33.76   33.77   34.17   34.05   34.36   34.32   34.19
      33.85   32.41                                                
  2 Ebbert, Meghan            JR Bell. St. Johns      5:34.21    5:37.74   17  
      30.15   33.39   34.27   34.94   34.93   34.36   34.97   34.06
      34.05   32.62                                                
  3 Waddell, Beth             SO Cambridge            5:54.99    5:58.72   16  
      30.70   35.29   35.55   36.45   36.38   36.54   37.58   37.35
      36.87   36.01                                                
  4 Hartzell, Katie           SO Edison               6:22.99    6:16.43   15  
      32.45   35.81   38.04   38.58   39.74   39.11   39.16   38.89
      38.53   36.12                                                
  5 Morgan, Katie             SO John Glenn           6:19.90    6:16.98   14  
      31.65   35.79   37.66   38.57   39.69   39.68   39.32   39.23
      39.68   35.71                                                
  6 Borton, Lila              JR Coshocton            6:33.43    6:17.86   13  
      33.84   36.49   37.97   38.67   38.86   39.02   39.04   38.66
      38.63   36.68                                                
  7 Colburn, Katie            SR Dover                6:29.61    6:21.18   12  
      34.39   38.45   39.34   39.09   39.13   39.34   38.64   38.39
      37.99   36.42                                                
  8 Johnson, Emily            SR Cambridge            6:28.39    6:23.12   11  
      32.98   37.32   38.14   38.98   39.37   39.68   40.28   39.66
      39.29   37.42                                                
  9 Morelli, Morgan           JR Steub. Catholic      6:24.85    6:23.39    9  
      33.20   36.24   38.13   38.69   39.43   40.04   39.81   40.16
      40.32   37.37                                                
 10 Border, Blarie            SR Tri-Valley           6:20.81    6:23.44    7  
      32.83   36.27   38.47   40.05   40.09   40.08   40.28   40.71
      38.17   36.49                                                
 11 Seevers, Kayla            SO Beaver Local         6:29.17    6:23.50    6  
      33.24   36.73   38.38   38.31   39.60   39.59   40.16   40.32
      39.86   37.31                                                
 12 Allietta, Shawna          SR Steub. Catholic      6:27.73    6:31.03    5  
      33.27   37.57   38.94   39.29   39.52   40.12   40.34   40.37
      41.05   40.56                                                
 13 Worthington, Katie        JR River View           6:40.59    6:37.47    4  
      34.78   39.49   40.43   41.02   40.56   40.74   40.99   41.02
      40.30   38.14                                                
 14 Penman, Brittany          SR Steubenville         6:45.35    6:44.55    3  
      34.69   39.29   40.18   40.75   41.50   41.40   41.75   42.08
      42.44   40.47                                                
 15 Hamilton, Sarah           FR Coshocton            6:56.37    6:53.44    2  
      37.56   39.39   41.64   41.78   43.03   42.59   42.48   42.08
      43.69   39.20                                                
 16 Hobart, Katie             FR Zanesville           6:55.91    6:53.57    1  
      35.07   39.92   41.30   42.11   42.64   43.12   43.17   42.48
      42.69   41.07                                                
 17 Olszeski, Katie           SR St. Clairsville      7:00.02    6:57.98  
      36.28   40.46   42.47   43.12   42.85   43.18   42.87   43.47
      43.17   40.11                                                
 18 Petricola, Nikki          JR Dover                6:49.52    7:00.59  
      37.61   41.11   41.88   43.34   43.43   44.33   42.72   43.31
      42.76   40.10                                                
 19 Burik, Megan              FR New Philadelphia          NT    7:00.69  
      37.25   41.21   43.13   42.92   43.90   42.55   43.95   42.95
    1:22.83                                                        
 20 Clouse, Bethany           JR Barnesville          7:05.35    7:10.77  
      36.23   42.07   44.17   44.92   44.73   45.23   44.96   45.43
      42.84   40.19                                                
 21 Albaugh, Emily            FR Steubenville         7:28.40    7:18.43  
      39.33   43.01   44.37   44.70   44.26   44.76   45.24   44.93
      45.61   42.22                                                
 22 Maurer, Kodie             JR Dover                7:46.90    7:22.18  
      37.65   43.02   44.70   45.78   46.30   46.15   46.37   45.22
      44.75   42.24                                                
 23 Els, Amanda               SO River View           7:25.97    7:23.36  
      36.67   41.58   43.64   44.56   45.81   47.19   45.97   47.04
      46.60   44.30                                                
 24 Miller, Allison           JR St. Clairsville      7:25.64    7:27.32  
      37.60   42.37   43.88   44.72   45.26   46.02   45.78   47.75
      48.68   45.26                                                
 25 Meek, Kendall             FR River View           7:26.93    7:27.73  
      40.08   44.68   46.26   46.32   46.53   46.51   46.22   46.57
      44.06   40.50                                                
 26 Stillion, Lyndsey         JR Coshocton            7:15.32    7:28.05  
      35.81   40.53   45.28   46.27   47.41   47.54                
              43.64                                                
 27 McPeck, Libby             FR New Philadelphia          NT    7:36.61  
      38.18   42.78   45.46   46.72   46.97   48.22 1:37.38   47.58
      43.32                                                        
 28 Young, Jaclyn             SR John Glenn           7:36.11    7:37.86  
      37.17   42.01   44.83   46.63   47.10   48.65   49.36   49.84
      47.69   44.58                                                
 29 Worsham, Ashley           SO Dover                8:41.60    7:42.07  
      38.23   42.99   46.86   46.30   47.28   48.28   50.67   50.58
      49.25   41.63                                                
 30 Gasser, Morgan            FR New Philadelphia          NT    7:47.84  
      39.51   44.40   46.84   48.64   48.73   49.34   50.06   49.97
      48.07   42.28                                                
 31 Huebner, Kayla            SO Coshocton            7:35.65    8:08.70  
      42.15   48.59   49.04   49.61   50.46   50.81   50.35   49.55
      50.42   47.72                                                
 32 St.Clair, Chrissy         JR Cambridge            8:23.31    8:23.68  
      39.74   49.97   51.04   51.79   51.19   53.52   51.65   52.74
      53.25   48.79                                                
 33 Shamhart, Andrea          SO Barnesville          8:19.77    8:38.16  
      39.96   47.73   50.85   53.54   54.34   54.38   54.68   55.91
      55.33   51.44                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 E Sect 2009: # 5:08.87   2/14/2009 Mike Reilly, Dover -                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Mike              SR Dover                5:16.55    5:08.87#  20  
      26.43   30.23   31.50   32.35   32.05   32.03   31.89   31.98
      31.09   29.32                                                
  2 Tubbs, Brian              SR Coshocton            5:15.32    5:09.72   17  
      27.72   30.43   31.25   31.52   31.76   31.87   31.90   31.65
      31.54   30.08                                                
  3 Hixenbaugh, Noah          SR New Philadelphia     5:40.44    5:22.01   16  
      27.87   31.93   33.31   32.27   33.43   33.33   33.43   33.89
      33.46   29.09                                                
  4 Warner, Shane             SR Barnesville          5:37.69    5:22.06   15  
      28.29   31.47   32.77   32.38   33.50   33.02   33.28   33.62
      33.76   29.97                                                
  5 Slagle, Aaron             SO Sandy Valley         5:31.00    5:27.45   14  
      28.12   31.58   32.61   33.72   34.03   34.25   33.89   34.07
      33.48   31.70                                                
  6 Thomas, Nathan            SO Dover                5:51.40    5:39.65   13  
      28.33   32.14   33.41   34.92   35.04   35.48   35.69   35.45
      35.35   33.84                                                
  7 Lee, Brendan              SR Steub. Catholic      5:40.51    5:45.04   12  
      29.52   33.78   35.69   35.92   35.66   36.07   35.25   36.09
      35.16   31.90                                                
  8 Mills, Zach               JR River View           5:59.84    5:45.25   11  
      29.81   32.80   33.60   34.11   34.99   36.07   35.42   36.48
      36.20   35.77                                                
  9 Baker, Dan                SR Coshocton            5:40.32    5:45.69    9  
      29.31   33.29   34.44   35.07   35.52   35.63   36.14   36.01
      36.26   34.02                                                
 10 Smith, Casey              FR Dover                5:54.58    5:48.34    7  
      29.07   33.01   33.79   35.56   36.16   37.07   37.21   37.26
      36.33   32.88                                                
 11 Miller, Ryan              SO Dover                6:04.63    5:55.74    6  
      30.26   33.22   35.25   36.09   35.98   36.89   37.47   37.26
      38.17   35.15                                                
 12 Borton, Luke              SR New Philadelphia     6:15.21    6:11.88    5  
      29.76   33.89   36.80   37.79   39.17   40.23   39.68   39.54
      39.05   35.97                                                
 13 Miebach, Brenton          FR Tri-Valley           6:21.90    6:18.24    4  
      31.75   36.97   38.83   39.98   39.71   38.96   40.12   39.68
      38.50   33.74                                                
 14 Pokas, Nick               SO St. Clairsville      6:16.51    6:18.42    3  
      33.04   36.04   37.92   37.85   39.56   38.71   40.18   39.55
      38.63   36.94                                                
 15 Nehrbas, Chris            SO Steubenville         6:19.15    6:24.01    2  
      32.08   36.90   38.22   39.43   39.56   40.79   39.16   39.55
      40.84   37.48                                                
 16 Bairas, Joseph            SR Coshocton            5:45.32    6:27.58    1  
      31.20   46.89   37.09   38.23   38.88   40.06   39.84   38.60
      39.40   37.39                                                
 17 Lorah, Nathan             FR Beaver Local         6:20.48    6:31.15  
      30.98   36.28   38.68   39.26   40.07   40.35   41.06   41.72
      42.36   40.39                                                
 18 Grimm, Caleb              SO Steubenville         6:41.88    6:32.12  
      33.83   38.02   38.39   39.80   40.36   40.81   42.02   40.69
      40.35   37.85                                                
 19 Simpson, Scott            SO Coshocton            6:30.45    6:33.72  
      32.80   37.51   39.56   40.73   40.96   41.28   41.05   40.96
      40.72   38.15                                                
 20 Schlich, John             FR Steub. Catholic      6:35.84    6:34.51  
      33.50   37.12   39.95   40.56   41.37   40.68   40.73   41.97
      40.22   38.41                                                
 21 Sanders, Shane            SO Edison               6:57.46    6:40.38  
      31.78   36.95   40.08   42.06   42.33   42.49   42.90   42.76
      41.83   37.20                                                
 22 Pavelek, Joseph           JR Bell. St. Johns      6:53.08    6:49.02  
      33.09   38.37   40.52   41.66   42.75   42.90   43.71   43.22
      42.34   40.46                                                
 23 D'Anniballe, Neil         SR Steubenville         6:43.68    6:53.33  
      33.10   38.07   41.61   42.11   43.33   44.66   42.44   44.22
    1:23.79                                                        
 24 Garey, Harley             SO East Liverpool       7:04.83    6:59.89  
      34.75   40.08   42.56   43.11   46.02   44.34   43.31   42.50
      44.45   38.77                                                
 25 Grone, Marcus             SR Martins Ferry        7:38.32    7:14.95  
      34.11   38.35   42.00   44.79   46.13   45.94   46.04   48.59
      47.42   41.58                                                
 26 Conley, Kris              FR River View           7:59.68    7:26.91  
      38.32   44.62   46.12   45.80                           46.39
      46.85   40.96                                                
 27 Miller, Austin            SO John Glenn           8:28.97    7:43.74  
      37.94   44.24   46.89   48.12   49.30   48.44   48.57   48.25
      48.02   43.97                                                
 28 Tirpak, DJ                SO Martins Ferry        7:44.54    7:53.87  
 29 Risdon, Andrew            JR Martins Ferry        7:42.76    8:19.08  
      36.17   44.95   49.91   51.18   54.89   53.88   53.95   53.20
      54.72   46.23                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 E Sect 2009: # 1:47.59   2/14/2009 Dover, Dover -                             
                         S Reichman, A Birney, F Ibarra, J Reichman        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover  'A'                                        1:48.12    1:47.59#  40  
     1) Reichman, Sarah JR              2) Birney, Allison SR             
     3) Ibarra, Frieda SO               4) Reichman, Jenna JR             
       26.56    27.41    27.55    26.07                                    
  2 Martins Ferry  'A'                                1:48.03    1:49.79   34  
     1) Barries, Megan SR               2) Longenette, Katie JR           
     3) Lough, Katie JR                 4) Maguire, Elise JR              
       26.95    28.47    28.31    26.06                                    
  3 New Philadelphia  'A'                             1:54.15    1:52.85   32  
     1) Outman, Kaylee SR               2) Bernard, Erica JR              
     3) Frantz, Emily SR                4) Levengood, Wilma SO            
       28.56    29.61    28.04    26.64                                    
  4 John Glenn  'A'                                   1:54.59    1:55.09   30  
     1) Lewis, Julie FR                 2) Gerlach, Morgan SR             
     3) Morgan, Katie SO                4) Morgan, Julie FR               
       28.49    31.28    28.54    26.78                                    
  5 St. Clairsville  'A'                              1:55.48    1:56.08   28  
     1) Blair, Caty SO                  2) King, Lexie SO                 
     3) Garbash, Jamie JR               4) Sandhu, Sukhmani SR            
       30.26    29.96    27.24    28.62                                    
  6 Tri-Valley  'A'                                   1:54.55    1:56.50   26  
     1) Border, Blarie SR               2) Kuhn, Brittany SR              
     3) Wasson, Rachel SR               4) Hetrick, Courtney SR           
       29.79    31.12    28.54    27.05                                    
  7 Bellaire  'A'                                     1:59.02    1:57.27   24  
     1) Pramik, Paige SO                2) Warren, Katey SR               
     3) Merryman, Abbie JR              4) Pramik, Shana FR               
       28.26    30.95    29.86    28.20                                    
  8 Steubenville  'A'                                 1:59.65    1:57.99   22  
     1) Crowe, Melissa SO               2) Gray, Jordy-Starr SO           
     3) Cowser, Kasey SR                4) Cashdollar, Sara JR            
       31.18    30.17    28.08    28.56                                    
  9 Coshocton  'A'                                    2:02.61    1:58.09   18  
     1) Borton, Hannah SO               2) Easterday, Alex JR             
     3) McKay, Kaitlin JR               4) Crown, Courtney SR             
       29.95    30.15    30.06    27.93                                    
 10 West Muskingum  'A'                               1:59.58    1:59.45   14  
     1) Sandlund, Lizzy JR              2) Madson, Sarah SO               
     3) Chapman, Kayla SR               4) Coleman, Katie JR              
       33.58    31.73    27.28    26.86                                    
 11 Barnesville  'A'                                  1:59.35    1:59.89   12  
     1) Piersol, Katy JR                2) Wells, Jordan SR               
     3) Cameron, Taylor JR              4) Bahmer, Brandi JR              
       32.01    31.06    29.34    27.48                                    
 12 Steub. Catholic  'A'                              1:57.87    2:00.48   10  
     1) Ashmead, Sara SR                2) Petrella, Shelby SR            
     3) Allietta, Shawna SR             4) Miller, Elizabeth FR           
       30.16    31.53    30.55    28.24                                    
 13 River View  'A'                                   2:03.54    2:01.14    8  
     1) Garrett, Katie JR               2) Worthington, Katie JR          
     3) Timmons, Courtney SR            4) Manns, Kenzie JR               
       31.04    31.65    30.00    28.45                                    
 14 Edison  'A'                                       2:05.75    2:03.08    6  
     1) Ramsey, Emily SO                2) Belli, Jenna FR                
     3) Alford, Kathlynn FR             4) Hartzell, Katie SO             
       29.70    31.10    32.96    29.32                                    
 15 East Liverpool  'A'                               2:06.13    2:03.60    4  
     1) Zimmerman, Lisa SR              2) Diddle, Katlyn SO              
     3) Francis, Jenna SO               4) Mabbott, Elizabeth SR          
       29.26    33.91    31.76    28.67                                    
 16 Zanesville  'A'                                   2:04.55    2:04.35    2  
     1) Winland, Casie SR               2) Connell, Kelcey FR             
     3) Pickrell, Meredith FR           4) Price, Jessica SR              
       31.95    31.87    31.21    29.32                                    
 17 Beaver Local  'A'                                 2:11.77    2:08.32  
     1) Chan, Ashlee SR                 2) Abbott, RaeAnn SR              
     3) Williams, Ciara SR              4) Milhoan, Brittany JR           
       34.29    32.81    31.35    29.87                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 E Sect 2009: # 1:33.71   2/14/2009 Dover, Dover -                             
                         Z Rafter, M Petricola, M Reilly, J Stahl          
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover  'A'                                        1:35.42    1:33.71#  40  
     1) Rafter, Zach SO                 2) Petricola, Matt SR             
     3) Reilly, Mike SR                 4) Stahl, JB JR                   
       24.59    24.11    22.99    22.02                                    
  2 Barnesville  'A'                                  1:42.47    1:41.26   34  
     1) Huntsman, Jon SR                2) Swallie, Arick JR              
     3) Yevincy, Hunter FR              4) Warner, Shane SR               
       26.44    26.30    24.80    23.72                                    
  3 Martins Ferry  'A'                                1:41.99    1:41.45   32  
     1) Jimenez, Sebastian SR           2) Lewis, Mike SR                 
     3) Couture, Travis SO              4) Truchan, Jesse SO              
       25.70    25.83    25.47    24.45                                    
  4 New Philadelphia  'A'                             1:38.55    1:42.07   30  
     1) Huth, Collin SO                 2) Pipes, Chris SO                
     3) Levengood, Nathan FR            4) Stokey, Tanner FR              
       25.30    25.33    26.39    25.05                                    
  5 River View  'A'                                   1:44.22    1:42.20   28  
     1) Garrett, Wade FR                2) Adkins, Daniel SO              
     3) Elgart, Marcus SO               4) Mills, Zach JR                 
       27.40    26.16    24.72    23.92                                    
  6 Coshocton  'A'                                    1:42.54    1:42.48   26  
     1) Bairas, Joseph SR               2) Baker, Dan SR                  
     3) Salmans, Stephen FR             4) Madsen, Matthew SR             
       26.09    26.74    24.40    25.25                                    
  7 Steub. Catholic  'A'                              1:44.75    1:44.13   24  
     1) Gilloon, Daniel JR              2) Spencer, Benjamin SR           
     3) Schlich, William SR             4) Lee, Brendan SR                
       26.15    26.56    25.54    25.88                                    
  8 Edison  'A'                                       1:43.89    1:44.25   22  
     1) DeMattio, Ryan JR               2) Sanders, Shane SO              
     3) Locke, Tyler SO                 4) Smith, Zach SO                 
       25.45    27.82    26.09    24.89                                    
  9 West Muskingum  'A'                               1:42.65    1:44.86   18  
     1) Groves, Michael SO              2) Stout, Brian SO                
     3) Grubb, Matt SR                  4) Shuey, Caleb JR                
       25.30    28.05    25.85    25.66                                    
 10 John Glenn  'A'                                   1:46.01    1:44.90   14  
     1) Lewis, Jakob JR                 2) Fitzgerald, Andrew JR          
     3) Wells, Cody SO                  4) Wells, Daniel JR               
       24.83    28.16    26.13    25.78                                    
 11 St. Clairsville  'A'                              1:47.15    1:47.19   12  
     1) Sommers, Chris JR               2) Rife, Jacob SO                 
     3) Stewart, Josh JR                4) Eaton, Eric FR                 
       27.95    27.18    26.59    25.47                                    
 12 Cambridge  'A'                                    1:45.67    1:47.36   10  
     1) Perkins, Ryan FR                2) Miller, Anthony FR             
     3) Barker, Matthew JR              4) Allen, Taylor SR               
       26.99    29.69    27.16    23.52                                    
 13 Steubenville  'A'                                 1:52.32    1:48.08    8  
     1) Nagy, Alex FR                   2) Larsen, Cliff FR               
     3) Frye, Jimi FR                   4) Mamula, Josh SO                
       28.14    27.00    27.01    25.93                                    
 14 Beaver Local  'A'                                 1:44.84    1:48.12    6  
     1) Keenan, Daniel JR               2) Wilson, Joshua SR              
     3) Palma, Brenen SR                4) Rice, Andrew FR                
       27.30    27.47    27.54    25.81                                    
 15 Zanesville  'A'                                   1:48.91    1:48.13    4  
     1) Creasy, Doug SO                 2) Armstrong, Brett SO            
     3) Mainini, Joey JR                4) Wagner, Chase SR               
       27.36    27.27    27.16    26.34                                    
 16 Tri-Valley  'A'                                   1:47.34    1:50.70    2  
     1) Brown, Carter FR                2) King, Casey JR                 
     3) Miebach, Brenton FR             4) Howard, Jacklon SO             
       28.23    29.28    27.63    25.56                                    
 17 East Liverpool  'A'                               1:52.96    1:53.94  
     1) Weyand, Zach SR                 2) Seevers, Isaac SO              
     3) Dawson, Ethan SO                4) Mackall, Bob SO                
       28.38    30.19    28.23    27.14                                    
 18 Bishop Rosecrans  'A'                             1:56.17    1:59.42  
     1) Moses, Roger SR                 2) Davis, Brandon FR              
     3) Baker, Matt FR                  4) Reinecclus, Steve SO           
       30.22    30.48    29.98    28.74                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 E Sect 2009: # 1:03.15   2/14/2009 Paige Carpenetti, Cambridge -              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carpenetti, Paige         JR Cambridge            1:02.37    1:03.15#  20  
      30.79   32.36                                                
  2 Reichman, Sarah           JR Dover                1:03.66    1:04.07   17  
      31.01   33.06                                                
  3 Chapman, Kayla            SR West Muskingum       1:05.24    1:05.64   16  
      31.30   34.34                                                
  4 Cashdollar, Sara          JR Steubenville         1:08.18    1:08.41   15  
      32.02   36.39                                                
  5 Hetrick, Courtney         SR Tri-Valley           1:06.23    1:08.50   14  
      33.02   35.48                                                
  6 Border, Blarie            SR Tri-Valley           1:22.10    1:10.79   13  
      34.38   36.41                                                
  7 Dawson, Emily             SR East Liverpool       1:10.72    1:11.33   12  
      33.63   37.70                                                
  8 Coleman, Katie            JR West Muskingum       1:12.87    1:12.57   11  
      34.75   37.82                                                
  9 King, Lexie               SO St. Clairsville      1:13.36    1:12.60    9  
      34.55   38.05                                                
 10 Walker, Miranda           JR John Glenn           1:13.82    1:12.96    7  
      36.21   36.75                                                
 11 Frank, Paige              FR New Philadelphia     1:18.54    1:13.30    6  
      36.03   37.27                                                
 12 Pramik, Shana             FR Bellaire             1:15.95    1:13.37    5  
      34.67   38.70                                                
 13 Easterday, Alex           JR Coshocton            1:18.56    1:15.24    4  
      36.54   38.70                                                
 14 Milhoan, Brittany         JR Beaver Local         1:16.44    1:15.89    3  
      36.99   38.90                                                
 15 Miller, Katie             FR Dover                1:15.95    1:16.11    2  
      36.90   39.21                                                
 16 Keffer, Ella              SR Dover                1:19.38    1:17.55    1  
      36.81   40.74                                                
 17 Garrett, Katie            JR River View           1:20.65    1:18.78  
      37.98   40.80                                                
 18 Lee, Theresa              SO Steub. Catholic      1:18.45    1:18.96  
      38.23   40.73                                                
 19 Vosteen, Katrina          SO Steub. Catholic      1:24.95    1:20.16  
      39.56   40.60                                                
 20 Boylan, Myranda           SO Coshocton            1:25.06    1:20.20  
      38.85   41.35                                                
 21 Deaton, Rebecca           SO Martins Ferry        1:22.21    1:21.36  
      39.20   42.16                                                
 22 Gasser, Morgan            FR New Philadelphia     1:23.80    1:22.21  
      39.58   42.63                                                
 23 Ashcraft, Keirsten        FR River View           1:24.24    1:22.88  
      39.84   43.04                                                
 24 Balderson, Korie          JR Zanesville           1:21.58    1:23.51  
 25 Bensur, Justine           FR Steub. Catholic      1:29.61    1:25.00  
      40.63   44.37                                                
 26 Alonso, Paola             SR Martins Ferry        1:27.29    1:25.09  
      39.03   46.06                                                
 27 Hershberger, Samantha     JR Dover                1:28.59    1:26.74  
 28 Piersol, Katy             JR Barnesville          1:22.80    1:28.50  
 29 Fox, Taylor               SO River View           1:36.26    1:29.50  
      43.62   45.88                                                
 30 Boise, Kellie             SO St. Clairsville      1:29.86    1:30.30  
 31 Simms, Katie              SR Beaver Local         1:23.84    1:30.44  
 32 King, Minda               SR Tri-Valley           1:29.86    1:31.34  
      43.19   48.15                                                
 33 McDaniel, Rebecca         JR Steub. Catholic      1:32.78    1:31.47  
      44.94   46.53                                                
 34 Hebb, Tyler               SO East Liverpool       1:34.86    1:31.81  
      45.23   46.58                                                
 35 Rittenhouse, Jessica      JR Tri-Valley           1:32.24    1:32.60  
      45.38   47.22                                                
 36 Rawlings, Christina       JR Beaver Local         1:32.31    1:33.03  
      44.09   48.94                                                
 37 Espen, Hanna              SR St. Clairsville      1:32.04    1:33.34  
 38 Albertson, Amanda         FR Edison                    NT    1:33.72  
 39 Nelson, Ashley            SR John Glenn           1:36.77    1:34.24  
 40 Gable, Callie             FR Cambridge            1:36.95    1:34.72  
 41 Martin, Caitlin           FR Edison               1:35.84    1:38.92  
      45.06   53.86                                                
 42 Els, Amanda               SO River View           1:34.99    1:39.29  
      47.46   51.83                                                
 43 Robinson, Rachelle        JR Martins Ferry        1:39.85    1:40.38  
      46.58   53.80                                                
 44 Brown, Megan              FR Steubenville         1:46.06    1:41.45  
      50.48   50.97                                                
 45 Hall, Victoria            FR St. Clairsville      1:49.11    1:42.34  
      51.45   50.89                                                
 46 Smith, Emily              FR West Muskingum       1:41.76    1:43.52  
      48.80   54.72                                                
 47 Miklas, Kayla             SO Martins Ferry        1:46.37    1:47.03  
      49.18   57.85                                                
 48 Bailey, Kristie           SR Beaver Local         1:44.56    1:50.74  
 49 Huntsman, Britni          JR Barnesville          1:47.50    1:51.64  
 50 Kaka, Yaquta              JR West Muskingum       1:52.02    1:52.63  
      52.76   59.87                                                
 51 Montgomery, Jordie        SO East Liverpool       1:58.64    1:54.83  
      52.05 1:02.78                                                
 52 Liehr, Paula              SR Barnesville          2:01.35    1:54.85  
 53 Huebner, Kayla            SO Coshocton            1:42.21    1:56.19  
      55.63 1:00.56                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 E Sect 2009: # 58.65   2/14/2009 Ethan Lindenbaum, New Philadelphia           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindenbaum, Ethan         SR New Philadelphia       57.95      58.65#  20  
      28.48   30.17                                                
  2 Rafter, Zach              SO Dover                1:00.82      59.21   17  
      28.67   30.54                                                
  3 Bell, Kevin               SO Tri-Valley             59.55      59.86   16  
      29.07   30.79                                                
  4 Allen, Taylor             SR Cambridge              58.67    1:00.00   15  
      29.14   30.86                                                
  5 Tubbs, Brian              SR Coshocton            1:01.45    1:00.83   14  
      29.35   31.48                                                
  6 Schlich, William          SR Steub. Catholic      1:01.52    1:01.14   13  
      29.96   31.18                                                
  7 Bairas, Joseph            SR Coshocton            1:05.67    1:04.91   12  
      32.45   32.46                                                
  8 Andrews, Tony             SR Bishop Rosecrans     1:05.72    1:05.17   11  
      31.86   33.31                                                
  9 Shuey, Caleb              JR West Muskingum       1:07.01    1:06.74    9  
      33.04   33.70                                                
 10 Stutz, Nathanael          JR Dover                1:07.56    1:09.59    7  
      33.74   35.85                                                
 11 Miller, Ryan              SO Dover                1:10.06    1:10.54    6  
      33.90   36.64                                                
 12 Gilloon, Daniel           JR Steub. Catholic      1:10.20    1:10.85    5  
      34.58   36.27                                                
 13 Wells, Cody               SO John Glenn           1:10.36    1:10.90    4  
      34.33   36.57                                                
 14 Lewis, Mike               SR Martins Ferry        1:09.48    1:10.97    3  
      34.53   36.44                                                
 15 Moore, Clint              SO Coshocton            1:17.54    1:12.75    2  
 16 Moustaader, Zach          FR Steubenville         1:11.20    1:12.93    1  
 17 Hummel, James             JR Beaver Local         1:14.60    1:13.31  
      35.65   37.66                                                
 18 Sanders, Shane            SO Edison               1:16.15    1:13.71  
      36.41   37.30                                                
 19 Sommers, Chris            JR St. Clairsville      1:14.80    1:16.56  
      37.22   39.34                                                
 20 Stanke, Mark              FR Dover                1:14.10    1:17.18  
      37.30   39.88                                                
 21 Dietrick, Alex            SO New Philadelphia          NT    1:17.57  
      37.09   40.48                                                
 22 Moreland, Brady           SO Martins Ferry        1:19.38    1:17.89  
      36.82   41.07                                                
 23 Ashmead, Dan              JR Steubenville         1:18.14    1:18.42  
      37.10   41.32                                                
 24 Mitchell, Gabe            FR River View           1:23.00    1:21.58  
      39.43   42.15                                                
 25 Stowers, Dylan            SO East Liverpool       1:31.90    1:21.68  
 26 Pisch, Kevin              JR Tri-Valley           1:19.47    1:21.97  
      39.15   42.82                                                
 27 Ringwalt, Brice           SO River View           1:25.08    1:25.38  
      41.47   43.91                                                
 28 Cunningham, Jake          SO East Liverpool       1:25.07    1:26.12  
 29 Clark, Evan               SO Coshocton                 NT    1:27.80  
      42.95   44.85                                                
 30 King, Casey               JR Tri-Valley           1:27.45    1:28.18  
      43.39   44.79                                                
 31 Amore, John               FR River View           1:43.65    1:43.28  
 32 Miller, Andy              SO East Liverpool       1:53.55    1:46.45  
      48.62   57.83                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 E Sect 2009: # 1:14.20   2/14/2009 Jennifer Pyle, Coshocton -                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Jennifer            SR Coshocton            1:14.32    1:14.20#  20  
      35.00   39.20                                                
  2 Baker, Kyla               SR Dover                1:18.73    1:19.59   17  
  3 Herman, Elizabeth         FR New Philadelphia     1:19.90    1:19.70   16  
      37.68   42.02                                                
  4 Cowser, Kasey             SR Steubenville         1:17.94    1:19.94   15  
      37.46   42.48                                                
  5 Belback, Angela           JR Steub. Catholic      1:20.67    1:21.18   14  
      37.67   43.51                                                
  6 Zimmerman, Lisa           SR East Liverpool       1:18.01    1:21.54   13  
      38.25   43.29                                                
  7 Bernard, Erica            JR New Philadelphia     1:21.03    1:22.21   12  
      38.65   43.56                                                
  8 Telle, Megan              FR Dover                1:26.79    1:24.43   11  
  9 Johnson, Emily            SR Cambridge            1:26.01    1:25.13    9  
      39.83   45.30                                                
 10 Kenzora, Kara             SR St. Clairsville      1:24.52    1:25.23    7  
      39.70   45.53                                                
 11 Seevers, Kayla            SO Beaver Local         1:21.42    1:25.71    6  
      39.61   46.10                                                
 12 Belli, Jenna              FR Edison               1:28.86    1:27.03    5  
      41.29   45.74                                                
 13 Sengenberger, Christiana  JR Steub. Catholic      1:26.56    1:27.16    4  
      41.59   45.57                                                
 14 Kandel, Stefanie          SR Dover                1:27.61    1:28.16    3  
      40.62   47.54                                                
 15 Hammond, Rachel           FR River View           1:36.00    1:29.35    2  
      42.28   47.07                                                
 16 Stillion, Lyndsey         JR Coshocton            1:36.76    1:29.42    1  
 17 Hastwell, Zoe             JR Edison               1:31.99    1:29.96  
      42.77   47.19                                                
 18 Sandlund, Lizzy           JR West Muskingum       1:29.29    1:31.45  
      43.07   48.38                                                
 19 Abbott, RaeAnn            SR Beaver Local         1:34.81    1:31.77  
      44.40   47.37                                                
 20 Hill, Abby                FR West Muskingum       1:35.61    1:31.89  
      43.55   48.34                                                
 21 Marsh, Taylor             SO Dover                1:31.43    1:32.37  
      43.01   49.36                                                
 22 Mackall, Shelby           JR East Liverpool       1:41.34    1:34.35  
      43.91   50.44                                                
 23 Miller, Allison           JR St. Clairsville      1:34.33    1:34.36  
 24 Bell, Megan               FR Tri-Valley           1:41.64    1:34.81  
 25 Petrella, Shelby          SR Steub. Catholic      1:33.75    1:35.66  
      44.66   51.00                                                
 26 Diddle, Katlyn            SO East Liverpool       1:34.34    1:36.16  
      45.15   51.01                                                
 27 Madson, Sarah             SO West Muskingum       1:33.47    1:36.68  
      44.74   51.94                                                
 28 Wiedaman, Julie           FR Edison               1:44.05    1:37.11  
      45.66   51.45                                                
 29 Wells, Susan              SO Steub. Catholic      1:44.83    1:37.35  
      44.42   52.93                                                
 30 Bailey, Kim               SR John Glenn           1:36.70    1:38.64  
      46.60   52.04                                                
 31 Lucas, Kierstin           FR Barnesville          1:36.77    1:39.23  
      48.19   51.04                                                
 32 McKay, Kathleen           SO Coshocton            1:39.06    1:39.30  
      47.52   51.78                                                
 33 Mathiesen, Vilde          SR Martins Ferry        1:37.77    1:39.44  
      43.70   55.74                                                
 34 Black, Allison            SR Tri-Valley           1:41.22    1:40.13  
      45.89   54.24                                                
 35 Young, Jaclyn             SR John Glenn           1:35.69    1:40.40  
      45.71   54.69                                                
 36 Lashhorn, Kylee           JR Bellaire             1:41.00    1:41.91  
      49.05   52.86                                                
 37 Shamhart, Samantha        FR Barnesville          1:38.72    1:42.62  
      48.66   53.96                                                
 38 Lewis, Chelsea            SO Martins Ferry        1:47.81    1:43.87  
      48.66   55.21                                                
 39 Wittke, Rebekka           SR Coshocton            1:45.76    1:46.61  
      48.53   58.08                                                
 40 Dockham, Sammy            SO West Muskingum       1:42.42    1:47.19  
      49.36   57.83                                                
 41 Feeney, Morgan            FR John Glenn           1:52.60    1:47.77  
      48.62   59.15                                                
 42 Norman, Alyssa            SO New Philadelphia          NT    1:47.78  
      49.93   57.85                                                
 43 Schaar, Samantha          JR New Philadelphia     1:54.55    1:53.14  
      50.86 1:02.28                                                
 44 Kindelberger, Ashley      FR Barnesville          2:01.67    1:53.29  
      55.62   57.67                                                
 45 Hinkle, Markie            FR St. Clairsville           NT    1:54.51  
      53.13 1:01.38                                                
 46 Skinner, Brenna           FR Barnesville          2:28.43    2:30.79  
    1:10.01 1:20.78                                                
 -- Connell, Kelcey           FR Zanesville           1:35.57         DQ  
      45.24   50.34                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 E Sect 2009: # 1:00.18   2/14/2009 Atahan Yaya, New Philadelphia              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yaya, Atahan              JR New Philadelphia       59.66    1:00.18#  20  
      28.44   31.74                                                
  2 Eaton, Eric               FR St. Clairsville      1:06.95    1:08.32   17  
      32.08   36.24                                                
  3 Madsen, Matthew           SR Coshocton            1:08.01    1:09.37   16  
      32.47   36.90                                                
  4 Yevincy, Hunter           FR Barnesville          1:09.82    1:10.80   15  
      33.65   37.15                                                
  5 Locke, Tyler              SO Edison               1:13.23    1:11.75   14  
      33.56   38.19                                                
  6 Ross, Harrison            SR Tri-Valley           1:11.75    1:12.70   13  
      34.20   38.50                                                
  7 Lewis, Mike               SR Martins Ferry        1:12.58    1:13.72   12  
      34.16   39.56                                                
  8 Andrews, Steve            SR Bishop Rosecrans     1:12.75    1:14.50   11  
      34.77   39.73                                                
  9 Spraggs, Tyler            JR Zanesville           1:12.38    1:14.69    9  
      35.24   39.45                                                
 10 Pipes, Chris              SO New Philadelphia     1:19.31    1:14.82    7  
      35.93   38.89                                                
 11 Nay, Kolton               SO Dover                1:14.72    1:15.41    6  
      35.49   39.92                                                
 12 Keenan, Daniel            JR Beaver Local         1:14.66    1:15.67    5  
      35.40   40.27                                                
 13 Truchan, Jesse            SO Martins Ferry        1:13.70    1:15.78    4  
      34.79   40.99                                                
 14 Lewis, Hawken             FR Coshocton            1:17.54    1:16.27    3  
      36.01   40.26                                                
 15 Lautenschleger, Tanner    SO Dover                1:18.99    1:16.55    2  
      36.27   40.28                                                
 16 Spencer, Kolbe            SO Steub. Catholic      1:18.19    1:16.57    1  
      35.79   40.78                                                
 17 Schlupp, Josh             SO River View           1:19.44    1:19.24  
      37.36   41.88                                                
 18 Schlich, Danny            SO Steub. Catholic      1:19.70    1:19.56  
      37.82   41.74                                                
 19 Phillips, Logan           SR Dover                1:23.54    1:19.59  
      37.85   41.74                                                
 20 Hall, Sam                 FR River View           1:21.16    1:19.98  
      37.91   42.07                                                
 21 Martin, Alex              FR Dover                1:22.73    1:21.20  
      38.18   43.02                                                
 22 Simpson, Scott            SO Coshocton            1:18.54    1:21.23  
      39.01   42.22                                                
 23 Wilson, Joshua            SR Beaver Local         1:19.68    1:21.68  
      37.51   44.17                                                
 24 Pavelek, Joseph           JR Bell. St. Johns      1:19.09    1:21.71  
      37.83   43.88                                                
 25 Misko, Zeb                FR Garaway              1:28.49    1:22.36  
      37.77   44.59                                                
 26 Reinecclus, Steve         SO Bishop Rosecrans     1:22.48    1:23.86  
      38.91   44.95                                                
 27 Garey, Harley             SO East Liverpool       1:22.45    1:24.36  
      39.61   44.75                                                
 28 McPeek, Zack              SO Zanesville           1:23.84    1:27.28  
      39.77   47.51                                                
 29 D'Anniballe, Neil         SR Steubenville         1:26.45    1:27.54  
      41.70   45.84                                                
 30 Zanika, Shukri            SR Cambridge            1:30.28    1:27.56  
 31 Yarnall, Christian        JR Zanesville           1:27.55    1:27.76  
      40.53   47.23                                                
 32 Pisch, Marrcus            FR Tri-Valley           1:30.23    1:28.00  
      42.01   45.99                                                
 33 Winkelmes, Nathan         FR Tri-Valley           1:28.57    1:28.61  
      39.88   48.73                                                
 34 Cook, Adam                FR West Muskingum       1:27.12    1:31.85  
      42.22   49.63                                                
 35 Grone, Marcus             SR Martins Ferry        1:35.24    1:35.00  
      44.02   50.98                                                
 36 Smith, Jarod              JR West Muskingum       1:35.32    1:35.70  
      43.78   51.92                                                
 37 Thornsley, Shane          FR Coshocton                 NT    1:35.93  
      48.08   47.85                                                
 38 Pisch, Kevin              JR Tri-Valley           1:30.27    1:36.68  
      45.06   51.62                                                
 39 Allshouse, Matthew        FR Cambridge            1:38.95    1:37.71  
      45.64   52.07                                                
 40 Roberts, Shane            SO Barnesville          1:47.43    1:46.75  
      50.68   56.07                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 E Sect 2009: # 3:57.56   2/14/2009 Dover, Dover -                             
                         S Reichman, A Birney, F Ibarra, J Reichman        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover  'A'                                        3:53.73    3:57.56#  40  
     1) Reichman, Sarah JR              2) Birney, Allison SR             
     3) Ibarra, Frieda SO               4) Reichman, Jenna JR             
       27.93    58.69    29.18  1:01.88    28.28    59.06    27.02    57.93
  2 Martins Ferry  'A'                                3:59.51    4:06.44   34  
     1) Barries, Megan SR               2) Longenette, Katie JR           
     3) Lough, Katie JR                 4) Maguire, Elise JR              
       29.02  1:00.86    30.37  1:02.86    30.35  1:04.08    27.54    58.64
  3 Coshocton  'A'                                    4:11.53    4:10.21   32  
     1) Crown, Courtney SR              2) Borton, Hannah SO              
     3) Pyle, Jennifer SR               4) Sheldon, Sarah JR              
       30.33  1:03.73    30.15  1:04.19    29.41  1:00.80    28.55  1:01.49
  4 St. Clairsville  'A'                              4:14.82    4:13.05   30  
     1) Blair, Caty SO                  2) King, Lexie SO                 
     3) Garbash, Jamie JR               4) Sandhu, Sukhmani SR            
       31.25  1:06.57    30.93  1:05.48    27.97    58.65    30.10  1:02.35
  5 John Glenn  'A'                                   4:16.87    4:13.38   28  
     1) Lewis, Julie FR                 2) Dailey, Sarah JR               
     3) Morgan, Katie SO                4) Morgan, Julie FR               
       30.55  1:03.58    31.81  1:07.74    30.11  1:04.03    27.28    58.03
  6 Cambridge  'A'                                    4:18.16    4:16.06   26  
     1) Carpenetti, Paige JR            2) Allen, Summer SO               
     3) Waddell, Beth SO                4) Johnson, Emily SR              
       29.17  1:00.04    30.19  1:05.46    29.42  1:03.39    32.34  1:07.17
  7 East Liverpool  'A'                               4:17.58    4:19.45   24  
     1) Mabbott, Elizabeth SR           2) Zimmerman, Lisa SR             
     3) Dawson, Emily SR                4) Hilditch, Sami SO              
       30.80  1:05.88    32.19  1:08.57    30.03  1:04.61    27.91  1:00.39
  8 New Philadelphia  'A'                             4:33.37    4:26.91   22  
     1) Frank, Paige FR                 2) Stein, Alexis SO               
     3) Bernard, Erica JR               4) Outman, Kaylee SR              
       32.63  1:06.38    33.66  1:10.86    30.81  1:05.33    30.62  1:04.34
  9 River View  'A'                                   4:25.55    4:26.99   18  
     1) Timmons, Courtney SR            2) Garrett, Katie JR              
     3) Worthington, Katie JR           4) Manns, Kenzie JR               
       32.21  1:07.53    32.94  1:09.00    31.40  1:06.34    30.14  1:04.12
 10 Steub. Catholic  'A'                              4:26.83    4:32.18   14  
     1) Ashmead, Sara SR                2) Williams, Alyssa SR            
     3) Morelli, Morgan JR              4) Allietta, Shawna SR            
       32.08  1:09.74    32.66  1:10.30    31.48  1:05.44    31.74  1:06.70
 11 Steubenville  'A'                                 4:41.32    4:36.98   12  
     1) Crowe, Melissa SO               2) Johnson, Kristine              
     3) Penman, Brittany SR             4) Cashdollar, Sara JR            
       33.45  1:10.04    33.84  1:12.07    17.82  1:09.31    30.42  1:05.56
 12 Zanesville  'A'                                   4:47.77    4:40.05   10  
     1) Winland, Casie SR               2) Connell, Kelcey FR             
     3) Hobart, Katie FR                4) Price, Jessica SR              
       33.81  1:11.19    33.02  1:09.64    34.38  1:10.84    31.95  1:08.38
 13 Beaver Local  'A'                                 4:40.53    4:40.74    8  
     1) Milhoan, Brittany JR            2) Dauka, Helen SR                
     3) Williams, Ciara SR              4) Seevers, Kayla SO              
       33.89  1:10.90    33.01  1:11.09    33.42  1:09.84    32.99  1:08.91
 14 Edison  'A'                                       4:49.15    4:41.04    6  
     1) Hartzell, Katie SO              2) Hastwell, Zoe JR               
     3) Belli, Jenna FR                 4) Ramsey, Emily SO               
       31.30  1:05.05    37.42  1:17.64    35.57  1:13.44    31.09  1:04.91
 15 Barnesville  'A'                                  4:31.92    4:41.90    4  
     1) Clouse, Bethany JR              2) Wells, Jordan SR               
     3) Cameron, Taylor JR              4) Bahmer, Brandi JR              
       34.85  1:14.69    34.60  1:14.12    31.94  1:07.63    31.54  1:05.46
 16 Tri-Valley  'A'                                   4:45.67    4:50.51    2  
     1) Black, Allison SR               2) King, Minda SR                 
     3) Rittenhouse, Jessica JR         4) Dennis, Tiffany FR             
       34.78  1:12.51    36.24  1:16.16    34.72  1:13.50    32.87  1:08.34
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover  'A'                                        3:33.31    3:25.67   40  
     1) Rafter, Zach SO                 2) Petricola, Matt SR             
     3) Reilly, Mike SR                 4) Stahl, JB JR                   
       25.66    53.20    24.66    53.03    23.79    50.17    22.96    49.27
  2 Coshocton  'A'                                    3:28.39    3:31.14   34  
     1) Tubbs, Brian SR                 2) Salmans, Stephen FR            
     3) Haines, Josh SR                 4) Turner, Adam SR                
       26.19    54.99    26.04    54.65    24.47    52.02    23.38    49.48
  3 New Philadelphia  'A'                             3:41.69    3:34.77   32  
     1) Hixenbaugh, Noah SR             2) Huth, Collin SO                
     3) Lindenbaum, Ethan SR            4) Yaya, Atahan JR                
       26.90    55.76    26.17    55.45    25.00    53.17    23.27    50.39
  4 Tri-Valley  'A'                                   3:45.47    3:47.76   30  
     1) Ross, Harrison SR               2) Howard, Jacklon SO             
     3) Hindel, Jacob JR                4) Bell, Kevin SO                 
       27.61    58.73    28.32  1:01.10    26.21    54.82    24.79    53.11
  5 River View  'A'                                   3:59.39    3:50.06   28  
     1) Garrett, Wade FR                2) Adkins, Daniel SO              
     3) Elgart, Marcus SO               4) Mills, Zach JR                 
       28.74  1:02.41    27.89    58.81    25.56    54.22    26.06    54.62
  6 Steub. Catholic  'A'                              3:57.63    3:54.65   26  
     1) Gilloon, Daniel JR              2) Spencer, Benjamin SR           
     3) Schlich, William SR             4) Lee, Brendan SR                
       27.82    58.88    29.33  1:00.41    26.91    57.02    18.93    58.34
  7 Steubenville  'A'                                 4:04.51    3:56.42   24  
     1) Nagy, Alex FR                   2) Larsen, Cliff FR               
     3) Frye, Jimi FR                   4) Mamula, Josh SO                
       29.77  1:01.65    27.66    58.31    27.99    58.81    26.95    57.65
  8 St. Clairsville  'A'                              4:00.25    4:00.31   22  
     1) Pokas, Nick SO                  2) Rife, Jacob SO                 
     3) Stewart, Josh JR                4) Eaton, Eric FR                 
       29.97  1:01.91    28.57  1:01.30    28.32  1:01.26    26.15    55.84
  9 Edison  'A'                                       4:00.78    4:00.36   18  
     1) DeMattio, Ryan JR               2) Smith, Zach SO                 
     3) Carter, Jared SR                4) Locke, Tyler SO                
       27.17    56.88    26.95    56.26    31.89  1:07.73    28.28    59.49
 10 Martins Ferry  'A'                                4:08.34    4:11.39   14  
     1) Jimenez, Sebastian SR           2) Lutz, Chris SR                 
     3) Huebner, Sebastian SR           4) Couture, Travis SO             
       27.86    58.90    31.42  1:09.17    29.24  1:06.72    26.90    56.60
 11 Zanesville  'A'                                   4:13.85    4:12.51   12  
     1) Armstrong, Brett SO             2) Creasy, Doug SO                
     3) Spraggs, Tyler JR               4) Oliver, Cyrus SO               
       30.97  1:02.35    29.28  1:01.99    29.42                           
 12 Bishop Rosecrans  'A'                             4:15.30    4:13.33   10  
     1) Andrews, Steve SR               2) Moses, Roger SR                
     3) Reinecclus, Steve SO            4) Andrews, Tony SR               
       28.37    59.06    31.88  1:07.80    31.33  1:05.35    29.56  1:01.12
 13 Beaver Local  'A'                                 4:01.04    4:15.71    8  
     1) Lorah, Nathan FR                2) Hummel, James JR               
     3) Palma, Brenen SR                4) Rice, Andrew FR                
       30.58  1:06.48    31.26  1:05.35    30.19  1:04.80    27.89    59.08
 14 Cambridge  'A'                                    4:01.68    4:18.20    6  
     1) Allen, Taylor SR                2) Barker, Matthew JR             
     3) Perkins, Ryan FR                4) Miller, Anthony FR             
       25.29    53.09    29.43  1:01.09  1:01.09  1:31.19    34.01    52.83
 15 East Liverpool  'A'                               4:26.25    4:38.35    4  
     1) Dawson, Ethan SO                2) Garey, Harley SO               
     3) Weyand, Zach SR                 4) Mackall, Bob SO                
       33.19  1:10.69    31.18  1:09.86    33.98  1:11.11    30.92  1:06.69
 16 Barnesville  'A'                                  5:55.11    5:52.27    2  
     1) Burkhart, Kyle JR               2) Lu, Steven SR                  
     3) Roberts, Shane SO               4) Seneff, Ryan JR                
       35.67  1:18.51    39.09  1:27.71           1:35.98    39.36  1:30.07
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Dover                               311   2. New Philadelphia                    210
  3. Coshocton                           196   4. Martins Ferry                     174.5
  5. Cambridge                           160   6. John Glenn                        152.5
  7. St. Clairsville                     133   8. Steub. Catholic                     127
  9. Tri-Valley                          118   9. East Liverpool                      118
 11. Steubenville                         92  12. West Muskingum                       88
 13. Bellaire                             74  14. River View                           57
 15. Edison                               47  16. Bell.St. Johns                       34
 17. Beaver Local                         33  18. Barnesville                          32
 19. Zanesville                           13                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Coshocton                           342   2. Dover                               337
  3. New Philadelphia                    275   4. Tri-Valley                          150
  5. Barnesville                         126   6. Steub. Catholic                     120
  7. River View                          111   8. Edison                              103
  9. Martins Ferry                       102  10. John Glenn                           81
 11. St. Clairsville                      79  12. West Muskingum                       69
 13. Steubenville                         54  14. Cambridge                            53
 15. Beaver Local                         50  16. Bishop Rosecrans                     48
 17. Zanesville                           38  18. Sandy Valley                         27
 19. East Liverpool                        5                                             
Return to 2008-2009 Schedule