Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Individual Meet Results
Sectionals 10-Feb-07 Yards
Location: Steubenville
Coshocton High School [COSH] Coach: Nat McColley
 
  Time   F/P/S   Name   Class   Place   Points   Improv
Event # 3 Female 200 Free
  2:10.26Y   F   Seward, Kellie R.   SR   5   ---   -3.43
  30.55   33.17   33.65   32.89
  2:14.38Y   F   Crown, Courtney   SO   6   ---   -6.58
  30.76   33.81   35.13   34.68
  2:25.38Y   F   Ruby, Kaitlin   JR   16   ---   -2.70
  33.29   36.34   38.36   37.39
  2:32.79Y   F   Borton, Lila   FR   24   ---   -2.61
  35.80   38.81   40.45   37.73
 
 
Event # 4 Male 200 Free
  1:57.60Y   F   Haines, Josh   SO   4   ---   -1.66
  26.61   29.98   30.77   30.24
  2:06.28Y   F   Baker, Dan   SO   7   ---   -6.09
  28.77   32.06   33.01   32.44
  2:20.66Y   F   Desender, Jordan   SR   16   ---   ---
  32.29   35.38   37.39   35.60
  2:21.17Y   F   Hudson, Micah   SR   17   ---   -7.54
  32.42   35.96   37.10   35.69
 
 
Event # 5 Female 200 IM
  2:32.15Y   F   Pyle, Jennifer   SO   4   ---   -2.00
  32.51   38.14   46.02   35.48
  2:36.31Y   F   Akers, Alyssa   SR   5   ---   -5.13
  32.89   40.93   48.01   34.48
 
 
Event # 6 Male 200 IM
  2:19.38Y   F   Madsen, Matthew P.   SO   3   ---   -0.98
  33.71   34.71   39.16   31.80
  2:19.90Y   F   Madsen, Michael P.   SR   4   ---   -2.29
  29.91   37.62   40.45   31.92
  2:32.41Y   F   Mizer, Peter   FR   9   ---   -2.91
  35.01   38.67   44.69   34.04
  2:55.69Y   F   Jones, Kenton   JR   17   ---   -11.16
  38.07   52.01   47.13   38.48
 
 
Event # 7 Female 50 Free
  30.39Y   F   Stillion, Paige   JR   22   ---   0.39
  32.45Y   F   Borton, Lila   FR   35   ---   -0.39
  32.57Y   F   McKay, Kaitlin   FR   36   ---   0.39
  35.99Y   F   Mathias, Chelsea   JR   48   ---   -0.73
 
 
Event # 8 Male 50 Free
  24.19Y   F   Hostetler, Jacob   SR   7   ---   -1.26
  27.37Y   F   McKay, Kevin   SO   26   ---   -0.45
  28.80Y   F   Desender, Jordan   SR   38   ---   -1.29
  28.82Y   F   Schmitt, Sam   SO   39   ---   -0.64
 
 
Event # 9 Female 100 Fly
  1:05.01Y   F   Sheldon, Sarah E.   FR   2   ---   -0.58
  30.69   34.32
  1:11.41Y   F   Akers, Alyssa   SR   7   ---   -4.12
  34.08   37.33
  DQ   F   Johnson, Felisha   JR   ---   ---   ---
 
 
Event # 10 Male 100 Fly
  57.66Y   F   Turner, Adam M.   SO   1   ---   -1.54
  26.77   30.89
  1:03.58Y   F   Slaughter, Randy   SR   6   ---   -2.52
  29.35   34.23
  1:17.71Y   F   Mizer, Peter   FR   12   ---   -3.56
  35.69   42.02
 
 
Event # 11 Female 100 Free
  1:00.09Y   F   Sheldon, Sarah E.   FR   7   ---   0.11
  29.13   30.96
  1:06.68Y   F   Stillion, Paige   JR   16   ---   0.32
  32.29   34.39
  1:11.63Y   F   Easterday, Alex   FR   29   ---   -0.46
  33.91   37.72
  1:12.80Y   F   McKay, Kaitlin   FR   36   ---   -0.18
  34.98   37.82
 
 
Event # 12 Male 100 Free
  51.62Y   F   Turner, Adam M.   SO   2   ---   -0.51
  25.15   26.47
  54.90Y   F   Hostetler, Jacob   SR   6   ---   -2.46
  26.86   28.04
  1:04.55Y   F   Schmitt, Sam   SO   29   ---   -2.51
  31.19   33.36
 
 
Event # 13 Female 500 Free
  5:42.02Y   F   Seward, Kellie R.   SR   1   ---   -7.16
  31.12   33.19   34.15   35.01   35.01   35.31   35.07   35.18
  34.80   33.18
  6:04.81Y   F   Crown, Courtney   SO   4   ---   -16.26
  32.41   35.06   36.43   36.51   37.11   37.84   37.88   37.98
  37.75   35.84
  6:28.14Y   F   Ruby, Kaitlin   JR   7   ---   -13.55
  35.75   38.92   39.48   39.20   38.79   39.67   39.74   39.79
  39.49   37.31
  6:32.92Y   F   McCoy, Megan   SO   8   ---   1.21
  33.56   37.98   39.47   39.68   40.57   40.21   41.24   41.36
  40.42   38.43
 
 
                                                                                                                             
Event # 14 Male 500 Free
  5:16.27Y   F   Haines, Josh   SO   4   ---   -2.68
  27.93   31.22   31.50   32.39   32.73   32.39   32.31   32.38
  32.21   31.21
  5:21.13Y   F   Tubbs, Brian W.   SO   5   ---   1.14
  28.75   31.03   32.09   32.47   33.01   32.64   33.08   33.00
  33.05   32.01
  5:44.90Y   F   Slaughter, Randy   SR   9   ---   -8.75
  30.33   33.39   34.59   35.93   35.69   34.51   35.41   36.06
  35.67   33.32
  5:49.55Y   F   Bairas, Joseph   SO   11   ---   -8.82
  30.81   34.89   35.40   35.69   36.63   35.60   35.54   35.79
  36.30   32.90
 
 
Event # 17 Female 100 Back
  1:21.01Y   F   McCoy, Megan   SO   21   ---   -0.17
  38.78   42.23
  1:23.74Y   F   Easterday, Alex   FR   26   ---   -5.03
  39.81   43.93
 
 
Event # 18 Male 100 Back
  1:01.36Y   F   Tubbs, Brian W.   SO   3   ---   -1.36
  29.65   31.71
  1:05.02Y   F   Baker, Dan   SO   5   ---   -1.70
  31.67   33.35
  1:07.31Y   F   Bairas, Joseph   SO   7   ---   -3.48
  33.70   33.61
  1:35.75Y   F   Jones, Logan   FR   32   ---   -6.98
  46.40   49.35
 
 
Event # 19 Female 100 Breast
  1:20.75Y   F   Pyle, Jennifer   SO   7   ---   -1.11
  38.03   42.72
  1:43.84Y   F   Ashcraft, Brittany   SO   41   ---   -2.79
  49.94   53.90
 
 
Event # 20 Male 100 Breast
  1:08.44Y   F   Madsen, Matthew P.   SO   2   ---   -1.10
  32.26   36.18
  1:11.79Y   F   Madsen, Michael P.   SR   4   ---   -1.11
  34.06   37.73
  1:16.63Y   F   Hudson, Micah   SR   11   ---   -3.48
  36.53   40.10
  1:23.44Y   F   Jones, Kenton   JR   26   ---   -6.37
  39.94   43.50
 
 
 
 
Coshocton High School
Relay Results
Sectionals 10-Feb-07 Yards
Coshocton High School [COSH] Coach: Nat McColley
 
 
  Time   F/P/S   Relay   Place   Points
 
 
Event # 1 Female 200 Medley
  2:14.30 Y F   A Relay   Coshocton High School   8   ---
  Megan McCoy (SO)   Jennifer Pyle (SO)   Alyssa Akers (SR)   Paige Stillion (JR)
  36.72   36.53   1:01.05
Event # 2 Male 200 Medley
  1:50.39 Y F   A Relay   Coshocton High School   2   ---
  Brian W. Tubbs (SO)   Matthew P. Madsen (SO)   Adam M. Turner (SO)   Jacob Hostetler (SR)
  29.37   31.72   25.65   23.65
Event # 15 Female 200 Free
  1:54.25 Y F   A Relay   Coshocton High School   5   ---
  Jennifer Pyle (SO)   Courtney Crown (SO)   Kellie R. Seward (SR)   Sarah E. Sheldon (FR)
  29.06   29.11   28.96   27.12
Event # 16 Male 200 Free
  1:40.58 Y F   A Relay   Coshocton High School   6   ---
  Jacob Hostetler (SR)   Dan Baker (SO)   Michael P. Madsen (SR)   Josh Haines (SO)
  24.18   26.16   25.51   24.73
Event # 21 Female 400 Free
  4:08.43 Y F   A Relay   Coshocton High School   4   ---
  Sarah E. Sheldon (FR)   Alyssa Akers (SR)   Courtney Crown (SO)   Kellie R. Seward (SR)
  29.41   31.12   31.13   33.70
  29.52   32.31   29.45   31.79
Event # 22 Male 400 Free
  3:41.49 Y F   A Relay   Coshocton High School   4   ---
  Brian W. Tubbs (SO)   Matthew P. Madsen (SO)   Josh Haines (SO)   Adam M. Turner (SO)
  26.91   30.05   27.71   30.96
  26.00   29.15   24.23   26.48
 
 

Return to 2006-2007 schedule