Make your own free website on Tripod.com
  Team Rankings - Through Event 22
  Combined Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Granville High School   GRA   737
  2   Coshocton High School   COSH   425
  3   Tri-Valley High School   DTV   304
  4   Heath High School   HEA   163
  5   Warsaw River View   WRV   141
  6   John Glenn High School   NCJG   129
  6   Cambridge High School   CAM   129
  8   Portsmouth Notre Dame   PND   119
  9   Zanesville West Muskingum   ZWM   113
  10   Johnstown Northridge   JNO   97
  11   Athens High School   TPA   95
  12   Watkins Memorial Swim Team   PWM   64
  13   Newark Catholic High School   NCA   49
  14   Newark High School   NEW   28
  15   Bishop Rosecrans High School   ZRO   11
  Total   2,604.00
  Female Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Granville High School   GRA   406
  2   Coshocton High School   COSH   143
  3   Zanesville West Muskingum   ZWM   109
  4   Tri-Valley High School   DTV   107
  5   Cambridge High School   CAM   100
  6   Warsaw River View   WRV   94
  7   Athens High School   TPA   82
  8   Portsmouth Notre Dame   PND   77
  9   John Glenn High School   NCJG   51
  10   Johnstown Northridge   JNO   48
  11   Heath High School   HEA   45
  12   Newark Catholic High School   NCA   21
  13   Newark High School   NEW   15
  14   Watkins Memorial Swim Team   PWM   4
  Total   1,302.00
  Male Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Granville High School   GRA   331
  2   Coshocton High School   COSH   282
  3   Tri-Valley High School   DTV   197
  4   Heath High School   HEA   118
  5   John Glenn High School   NCJG   78
  6   Watkins Memorial Swim Team   PWM   60
  7   Johnstown Northridge   JNO   49
  8   Warsaw River View   WRV   47
  9   Portsmouth Notre Dame   PND   42
  10   Cambridge High School   CAM   29
  11   Newark Catholic High School   NCA   28
  12   Newark High School   NEW   13
  12   Athens High School   TPA   13
  14   Bishop Rosecrans High School   ZRO   11
  15   Zanesville West Muskingum   ZWM   4
  Total   1,302.00
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 2:05.45        2007 Granville, Granville                       
                         Smith, Mestemaker, Moss, and Urbatis              
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granville High School  'A'                                  2:02.16%  32  
     1) Smith, Nicole SR                2) Mestemaker, Jordan SR          
     3) Galleher, Mindy SR              4) Jeffries, Lindsay SR           
       31.90    33.57    30.54    26.15                                    
  2 Zanesville West Muskingum  'A'                              2:07.35   26  
     1) Chapman, Kayla JR               2) Sandlund, Lizzy SO             
     3) Coleman, Katie M SO             4) Groves, Rebecca SR             
       30.36    38.77    30.11    28.11                                    
  3 Cambridge High School  'A'                                  2:08.06   24  
     1) Carpenetti, Paige SO            2) Milligan, Chelsea SR           
     3) Allen, Summer FR                4) Givens, Janelle SR             
       31.29    36.64    32.04    28.09                                    
  4 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:12.12   22  
     1) Easterday, Alex SO              2) Pyle, Jennifer JR              
     3) Sheldon, Sarah SO               4) Stillion, Paige SR             
       35.92    35.83    30.36    30.01                                    
  5 Tri-Valley High School  'A'                                 2:12.30   20  
     1) Border, Blarie JR               2) Russo, Katie SO                
     3) Hetrick, Courtney JR            4) Wasson, Rachel JR              
       35.29    38.77    29.99    28.25                                    
  6 Granville High School  'B'                                  2:13.87   18  
     1) Moore, Jill JR                  2) Stahl, Hillary JR              
     3) Kosling, Sarah SO               4) Nock, Katie SR                 
       34.25    38.52    33.29    27.81                                    
  7 Portsmouth Notre Dame  'A'                                  2:14.24   14  
     1) Edwards, Emily SR               2) Appleton, Rachel SO            
     3) Sand, Kate JR                   4) Clausing, Kristen SR           
       36.06    37.80    31.38    29.00                                    
  8 Athens High School  'A'                                     2:15.67   10  
     1) Tobar, Laura A                  2) Gilliom, Alden J JR            
     3) Urano, Hannah M FR              4) Watson, Karen M SO             
       35.87    36.46    35.66    27.68                                    
  9 Heath High School  'A'                                      2:18.18    8  
     1) Atkins, Sarah SR                2) Wedemeyer, Michelle JR         
     3) Sigman, Abigail SR              4) Pettit, Kelsi SR               
       34.32    42.01    30.98    30.87                                    
 10 John Glenn High School  'A'                                 2:20.25    6  
     1) Morgan, Katie FR                2) Dailey, Sarah SO               
     3) Walker, Miranda SO              4) Gerlach, Morgan JR             
       34.11    42.11    32.74    31.29                                    
 11 Newark Catholic High School  'A'                            2:20.45    4  
     1) VanHorn, Pinky JR               2) Ehret, Cathleen JR             
     3) Dodson, Jenna FR                4) Parker, Alexa JR               
       36.76    42.05    32.05    29.59                                    
 12 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      2:25.69    2  
     1) Garrett, Katie                  2) Sampsel, Chelsea SR            
     3) Worthington, Katie SO           4) Timmons, Courtney JR           
       37.13    38.64    40.21    29.71                                    
 13 Watkins Memorial Swim Team  'A'                             2:26.34  
     1) Tumblin, Jessica JR             2) Heller, Brea FR                
     3) Litwiller, Lindsey SR           4) Storm, Chelsea JR              
       35.84    42.62    35.38    32.50                                    
 14 Johnstown Northridge  'A'                                   2:26.47  
     1) Bonnette, Kelli SO              2) Hebert, Ali SO                 
     3) Tan, Gabby M SR                 4) McKimmins, Holly M JR          
       40.58    45.18    30.88    29.83                                    
 15 Portsmouth Notre Dame  'B'                                  2:30.98  
     1) Harris, Erin SO                 2) Storey, Rosa SO                
     3) Curnutte, Kyla SR               4) McGinnis, Katarina SO          
       38.33    40.87    40.34    31.44                                    
 16 Athens High School  'B'                                     2:33.41  
     1) Strickmaker, Annie              2) Zhang, Wen                     
     3) Seeley, Shannon                 4) Schoeppner, Allie              
       42.41    41.70    38.08    31.22                                    
 17 Johnstown Northridge  'B'                                   2:34.70  
     1) Sparks, Christen JR             2) Yee, Alyssa JR                 
     3) Hager, Genevieve SO             4) Miller, Suki SR                
       41.48    43.88    36.42    32.92                                    
 18 Newark High School  'A'                                     2:34.74  
     1) Gaulke, Alivia                  2) Sassen, Catie                  
     3) Oswalt, Rebecca                 4) Sassen, Maddie                 
       41.94    39.82    42.58    30.40                                    
 19 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:34.88  
     1) Boylan, Myranda FR              2) McKay, Kathleen FR             
     3) Stillion, Lyndsey FR            4) McKay, Kaitlin SO              
       39.08    44.13    40.73    30.94                                    
 20 Tri-Valley High School  'B'                                 2:36.13  
     1) Small, Sara SO                  2) Whyde, Kayla SR                
     3) Black, Allison JR               4) Masterson, Jillian JR          
       39.39    43.67    39.83    33.24                                    
 21 Heath High School  'B'                                      2:36.41  
     1) Sigman, Amelia FR               2) Willey, Dominique SO           
     3) Watson, Allyssa SR              4) Ault, Katelyn FR               
       39.83    44.57    38.36    33.65                                    
 22 Newark Catholic High School  'B'                            2:41.53  
     1) Williams, Anna FR               2) Gavin, Laura SO                
     3) Pollack, Alecia JR              4) Campolo, Maria JR              
       39.87    50.48    41.16    30.02                                    
 23 Watkins Memorial Swim Team  'B'                             2:46.55  
     1) Adams, Juliana SO               2) Coccia, Lauren SO              
     3) Krebs, Bianca SO                4) Takacs, Rebecca FR             
       42.70    50.27    38.51    35.07                                    
 24 Zanesville West Muskingum  'B'                              3:02.79  
     1) Kaka, Yaquta SO                 2) Madson, Sarah FR               
     3) Henthorne, Jo SO                4) Dockham, Sammy J FR            
       59.94    43.28    41.59    37.98                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 1:55.21        2007 Coshocton, Coshocton                       
                         Tubbs, Madsen, Turner, and Slaughter              
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granville High School  'A'                                  1:45.26%  32  
     1) Spichiger, Robby JR             2) Brown, Michael SR              
     3) Wright, Connor SR               4) Bennett, Luke JR               
       28.60    27.89    25.21    23.56                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  1:51.19%  26  
     1) Tubbs, Brian JR                 2) Madsen, Matthew JR             
     3) Turner, Adam JR                 4) Haines, Josh JR                
       28.98    31.86    26.13    24.22                                    
  3 Tri-Valley High School  'A'                                 1:53.08%  24  
     1) Bell, Kevin FR                  2) Ross, Harrison JR              
     3) O'Flaherty, Joey SR             4) Merker, Brian SR               
       29.33    31.22    27.34    25.19                                    
  4 Heath High School  'A'                                      1:53.41%  22  
     1) Oprandi, Julian JR              2) Wedor, Josh JR                 
     3) Paulsen, Tyler JR               4) Mason, Marc SO                 
       28.86    33.10    26.12    25.33                                    
  5 Granville High School  'B'                                  2:01.43   20  
     1) Webb, Ryan SR                   2) Cathcart, Danny SO             
     3) Datz, Jamie FR                  4) Watkins, Clay SO               
       33.28    33.58    27.73    26.84                                    
  6 John Glenn High School  'A'                                 2:02.24   18  
     1) Caldwell, Ben SR                2) Hill, Logan SR                 
     3) Lewis, Jakob SO                 4) Wells, Daniel SO               
       32.24    36.38    27.67    25.95                                    
  7 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:03.56   14  
     1) Bairas, Joseph J JR             2) Wolfgang, Andrew SR            
     3) Mizer, Peter SO                 4) McKay, Kevin FR                
       32.18    33.02    32.19    26.17                                    
  8 Johnstown Northridge  'A'                                   2:03.78   10  
     1) Davis, Adam SR                  2) Rexford, Coty JR               
     3) Rinehart, Taylor D SR           4) Boyce, Andrew SR               
       33.48    38.12    25.83    26.35                                    
  9 Newark Catholic High School  'A'                            2:14.96    8  
     1) Byrd, Cody FR                   2) Snider, Jason FR               
     3) Miller, Daniel JR               4) Brown, Cedric SO               
       31.96    40.23    33.88    28.89                                    
 10 Tri-Valley High School  'B'                                 2:15.79    6  
     1) Ford, Cole SO                   2) McCartny, Ty SO                
     3) Sparks, Alex SO                 4) Pisch, Kevin SO                
       35.53    37.50    32.39    30.37                                    
 11 Athens High School  'A'                                     2:16.67    4  
     1) O'Regan, Sean P                 2) LaVelle, Connor C JR           
     3) Fenstermaker, Evan              4) Lopez, Mike                    
       37.32    37.08    33.22    29.05                                    
 12 Watkins Memorial Swim Team  'A'                             2:22.82    2  
     1) Shafer, Robbie JR               2) Nicholas, Kevin JR             
     3) Allman, Michael JR              4) Takacs, Jon SR                 
       38.63    40.04    37.62    26.53                                    
 13 Zanesville West Muskingum  'A'                              2:22.90  
     1) Shuey, Caleb SO                 2) Vance, Jake FR                 
     3) Stout, Brian FR                 4) Groves, Michael FR             
       32.53    47.36    35.49    27.52                                    
 -- Portsmouth Notre Dame  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Welsh, Jack FR                  2) Stevenson, Cameron FR          
     3) Welsh, Patrick JR               4) Hadjayannis, Yannis SO         
       42.96    49.27    34.36    26.77                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 2:12.23        2007 Becka Marcucci, Granville                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Alexandra        JR GRA                            2:12.06%  16  
      29.35   32.73   34.49   35.49                                
  2 Carpenetti, Paige         SO CAM                            2:14.20   13  
      31.22   33.51   34.96   34.51                                
  3 Miller, Katie             SR WRV                            2:17.63   12  
      31.66   35.03   35.90   35.04                                
  4 Crown, Courtney           JR COSH                           2:19.41   11  
      32.33   35.12   36.22   35.74                                
  5 Gilliom, Alden J          JR TPA                            2:22.44   10  
      31.57   34.81   37.42   38.64                                
  6 Groves, Rebecca           SR ZWM                            2:24.60    9  
      31.89   35.73   38.91   38.07                                
  7 Oxenrider, Morgan         SO GRA                            2:27.77    7  
      33.30   37.28   39.24   37.95                                
  8 Carpenter, Sara           SO GRA                            2:27.85    5  
      33.56   36.90   38.57   38.82                                
  9 Sigman, Abigail           SR HEA                            2:28.00    4  
      29.92   37.53   41.47   39.08                                
 10 Black, Katie              SO GRA                            2:29.09    3  
      31.65   37.78   39.51   40.15                                
 11 St Clair, Sarah           SR WRV                            2:30.35    2  
      33.82   37.99   38.98   39.56                                
 12 Appleton, Sarah           SR PND                            2:30.59    1  
      33.60   37.87   39.91   39.21                                
 13 Borton, Lila              SO COSH                           2:30.78  
      36.03   38.55   38.83   37.37                                
 14 Timmons, Courtney         JR WRV                            2:31.59  
    1:11.74                   39.58                                
 15 Black, Allison            JR DTV                            2:35.01  
      34.72   39.52   41.13   39.64                                
 16 Miller, Andrea M             PHI                            2:35.08  
      33.99   39.01   42.63   39.45                                
 17 Ruby, Kaitlin             JR COSH                           2:36.51  
      34.09                   40.62                                
 18 Small, Sara               SO DTV                            2:37.13  
      33.20   38.67   42.28   42.98                                
 19 Bonnette, Kelli           SO JNO                            2:38.07  
      36.52   40.39   41.34   39.82                                
 20 Kim, May                     ZRO                            2:41.71  
      37.74   42.33   44.16   37.48                                
 21 Schultz, Josie               TPA                            2:41.77  
      35.81   42.63   42.47   40.86                                
 22 Waddell, Beth             FR CAM                            2:43.34  
      34.32   41.76   44.24   43.02                                
 23 Bailey, Kim               JR NCJG                           2:44.85  
      35.73   40.61   44.59   43.92                                
 24 Pintz, Julie              SO NCA                            2:46.38  
      36.74   42.87   44.37   42.40                                
 25 Schultz, Jessie              TPA                            2:46.59  
      36.41   43.26   44.83   42.09                                
 26 Brune, Kenzie             SR NCA                            2:47.72  
      39.05                   42.04                                
 27 Kitchen, Sam              SO NCJG                           2:48.19  
      36.87   43.21   45.28   42.83                                
 28 Gram, Kenzie              SO PWM                            2:49.11  
      38.24   42.06   43.67   45.14                                
 29 Shipley, Jillian             NEW                            2:50.26  
      38.43   44.16   45.18   42.49                                
 30 Shortridge, Kelsie        SO PWM                            2:51.87  
      39.76   43.34   46.01   42.76                                
 31 Dicks, Kelsea             JR PND                            2:52.35  
      40.54                   41.62                                
 32 Nelson, Ashley            JR NCJG                           2:53.60  
      40.54   45.62   45.55   41.89                                
 33 Pollack, Alecia           JR NCA                            2:56.04  
      39.03   45.11   46.04   45.86                                
 34 Grigsby, Katie            JR DTV                            2:56.28  
      37.69   44.26   47.61   46.72                                
 35 Miller, Suki              SR JNO                            2:59.13  
      41.56   46.22   47.63   43.72                                
 36 Adams, Juliana            SO PWM                            2:59.40  
      41.50   45.18   46.11   46.61                                
 37 Tragert, Amanda E            TPA                            3:01.02  
      41.34   46.67   47.95   45.06                                
 38 Robles, Sarah                TPA                           x3:03.34  
      39.85   47.86   48.78   46.85                                
 39 Rutman, Carly             SO PND                            3:06.18  
      43.01   48.07   50.49   44.61                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 1:53.29        2007 Connor Wright, Granville                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Connor            SR GRA                            1:51.40%  16  
      24.85   27.68   28.77   30.10                                
  2 Antill, Zach              SR PWM                            1:55.44   13  
      25.80   28.94   30.76   29.94                                
  3 Spichiger, Robby          JR GRA                            1:56.70   12  
      26.36   29.15   30.89   30.30                                
  4 Haines, Josh              JR COSH                           1:58.17   11  
      27.05   30.21   30.76   30.15                                
  5 Baker, Dan                JR COSH                           2:06.37   10  
      29.33   31.98   32.73   32.33                                
  6 Bird, Jordan              JR WRV                            2:07.86    9  
      27.94   31.52   34.27   34.13                                
  7 Webb, Ryan                SR GRA                            2:08.76    7  
      28.27   31.82   34.43   34.24                                
  8 Byrd, Cody                FR NCA                            2:11.20    5  
      29.72   33.28   34.94   33.26                                
  9 Washka, Cody              FR GRA                            2:11.44    4  
      29.25   33.62 1:08.73                                        
 10 Crozier, Teddy            JR DTV                            2:13.29    3  
      30.29   32.97   35.01   35.02                                
 11 Mills, Zach               SO WRV                            2:14.13    2  
      31.32   33.98   34.63   34.20                                
 12 Andrews, Tony                ZRO                            2:14.66    1  
      29.85   33.40   36.27   35.14                                
 13 Hindel, Jacob             SO DTV                            2:16.89  
      29.43   34.37 1:13.09                                        
 14 Wilson, Tyler             SR WRV                            2:17.40  
      29.68   34.27   36.73   36.72                                
 15 Wolfgang, Andrew          SR COSH                           2:22.06  
      32.52   35.73   37.36   36.45                                
 16 Wells, Daniel             SO NCJG                           2:22.17  
      29.23   35.18   39.47   38.29                                
 17 Lopez, Mike                  TPA                            2:26.77  
      32.83   38.00   39.82   36.12                                
 18 Deal, Traig               SR NCA                            2:30.79  
      34.89   37.96   39.80   38.14                                
 19 O'Regan, Sean P              TPA                            2:31.23  
      33.43   39.60   40.99   37.21                                
 20 Newman, Jake              JR HEA                            2:32.19  
      32.40   39.50   41.69   38.60                                
 21 Bailey, Kevin             FR NCJG                           2:35.45  
      33.98   39.27   42.27   39.93                                
 22 Sparks, Alex              SO DTV                            2:36.19  
      33.34   38.53   42.57   41.75                                
 23 McCartny, Ty              SO DTV                            2:36.40  
      33.63   40.13   41.84   40.80                                
 24 Davis, Austin                ZRO                            2:40.00  
      33.71   40.63   44.29   41.37                                
 25 Schloop, Josh                WRV                            2:40.14  
      34.38   41.01   43.58   41.17                                
 26 Bell-Moran, Daniel T         TPA                            2:45.65  
      34.43   41.94   44.58   44.70                                
 27 York, Paul                FR PND                            3:52.18  
      44.72   58.10 1:05.26 1:04.10                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 2:26.01        2007 Courtney Hetrick, Tri-Valley               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mestemaker, Jordan        SR GRA                            2:25.25%  16  
      30.39   38.24   41.61   35.01                                
  2 Smith, Nicole             SR GRA                            2:30.68   13  
      32.45   37.17   46.78   34.28                                
  3 Pyle, Jennifer            JR COSH                           2:30.89   12  
      31.66   38.60   45.55   35.08                                
  4 Walker, Miranda           SO NCJG                           2:31.84   11  
      32.76   38.45   45.18   35.45                                
  5 Sand, Kate                JR PND                            2:39.41   10  
      32.78   44.42   46.24   35.97                                
  6 Stahl, Hillary            JR GRA                            2:39.70    9  
      33.64   44.05   45.43   36.58                                
  7 Kosling, Sarah            SO GRA                            2:40.83    7  
      33.95   41.18   48.92   36.78                                
  8 Tobar, Laura A               TPA                            2:40.84    5  
      33.29   41.43   49.59   36.53                                
  9 Allen, Summer             FR CAM                            2:41.73    4  
      34.64   39.57   49.65   37.87                                
 10 Dodson, Jenna             FR NCA                            2:46.90    3  
      35.90   39.12   53.75   38.13                                
 11 Tumblin, Jessica          JR PWM                            2:52.41    2  
      41.07   43.13   50.89   37.32                                
 12 Clausing, Kristen         SR PND                            2:52.90    1  
      36.30   41.52   54.76   40.32                                
 13 Worthington, Katie        SO WRV                            2:57.25  
      40.95   46.45   51.03   38.82                                
 14 Garrett, Katie               WRV                            2:58.06  
      37.86   44.84   56.90   38.46                                
 15 Markley, Arica            SR NCA                            2:58.94  
      40.45   48.04   52.03   38.42                                
 16 Russo, Katie              SO DTV                            2:59.61  
      40.53   50.97   49.64   38.47                                
 17 Seeley, Shannon              TPA                            3:02.02  
      38.93   46.89   53.63   42.57                                
 18 Daley, Jennifer              ZRO                            3:02.94  
      39.96   46.03   54.12   42.83                                
 19 Sandlund, Lizzy           SO ZWM                            3:03.10  
      42.05   46.43   50.43   44.19                                
 20 Appleton, Rachel          SO PND                            3:08.19  
      42.27   50.78   50.66   44.48                                
 21 Wolfe, Michelle              NEW                            3:08.22  
                    1:01.02   37.89                                
 22 Whyde, Kayla              SR DTV                            3:10.92  
      42.96   50.87   53.47   43.62                                
 23 Henthorne, Jo             SO ZWM                            3:14.07  
      43.00   48.59   59.13   43.35                                
 24 Cassidy, Hali             JR PND                            3:14.56  
      44.41   48.71   56.59   44.85                                
 25 Stillion, Lyndsey         FR COSH                           3:18.25  
      43.97   56.11   53.93   44.24                                
 26 Oswalt, Rebecca              NEW                            3:25.48  
      45.08   49.61 1:04.59   46.20                                
 27 Coccia, Lauren            SO PWM                            3:38.11  
      46.05   56.38 1:02.56   53.12                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 2:19.39        2007 Alex Pearlman, Granville                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Flaherty, Joey          SR DTV                            2:18.47%  16  
      28.38   34.93   43.74   31.42                                
  2 Bell, Kevin               FR DTV                            2:21.56   13  
      30.35   34.75   44.78   31.68                                
  3 Madsen, Matthew           JR COSH                           2:23.77   12  
      32.06   36.68   40.53   34.50                                
  4 Oprandi, Julian           JR HEA                            2:24.16   11  
      29.96   37.44   44.05   32.71                                
  5 Mizer, Peter              SO COSH                           2:29.91   10  
      33.22   38.99   43.86   33.84                                
  6 Cathcart, Danny           SO GRA                            2:38.02    9  
      31.75   42.35   45.30   38.62                                
  7 Caldwell, Ben             SR NCJG                           2:39.67    7  
      34.09   39.89   48.85   36.84                                
  8 Esh, Derek                FR GRA                            2:48.69    5  
      34.80   44.46   49.41   40.02                                
  9 Fenstermaker, Evan           TPA                            2:52.01    4  
      35.54   45.53   53.58   37.36                                
 10 Ford, Cole                SO DTV                            2:54.07    3  
      36.04   42.23   52.13   43.67                                
 11 Snider, Jason             FR NCA                            2:55.29    2  
      38.61   45.94   49.77   40.97                                
 12 Kirkpatrik, Lee              NEW                            2:58.49    1  
      38.10   47.15   50.98   42.26                                
 13 Simpson, Scott            FR COSH                           3:01.94  
      43.17   49.25   48.24   41.28                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 26.30        2007 May Tobar, Athens                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffries, Lindsay         SR GRA                              26.50   16  
  2 Wasson, Rachel            JR DTV                              27.21   13  
  3 Urbatis, Allie            JR GRA                              27.27   12  
  4 Watson, Karen M           SO TPA                              27.85   11  
  5 Hager, Genevieve          SO JNO                              28.00   10  
  6 Coleman, Katie M          SO ZWM                              28.01    9  
  7 Nock, Katie               SR GRA                              28.05    7  
  8 Huddle, Stephanie         SR GRA                              28.34    5  
  9 Groves, Rebecca           SR ZWM                              28.48    4  
 10 Babcock, Jasmine          SR WRV                              29.02    3  
 11 Manns, Kenzie             SO WRV                              29.04    2  
 12 Givens, Janelle           SR CAM                              29.55    1  
 13 Joseph, Kayla             JR DTV                              30.25  
 14 Jurden, Abby              SO NCA                              30.44  
 15 Campolo, Maria            JR NCA                              30.85  
 16 Gerlach, Morgan           JR NCJG                             30.86  
 17 Urano, Hannah M           FR TPA                              30.89  
 18 Litwiller, Lindsey        SR PWM                              30.99  
 19 Pettit, Kelsi             SR HEA                              31.03  
 20 McKay, Kaitlin            SO COSH                             31.25  
 21 Stillion, Paige           SR COSH                             31.29  
 22 Schoeppner, Allie            TPA                              31.55  
 23 McCall, Emily             FR HEA                              31.58  
 24 Kirkpatrick, Abby            NEW                              31.69  
 25 Storm, Chelsea            JR PWM                              31.91  
 26 McGinnis, Katarina        SO PND                              32.14  
 27 Boylan, Myranda           FR COSH                             32.35  
 28 Wilson, Crystal           FR NCA                              33.06  
 29 Sampsel, Chelsea          SR WRV                              33.11  
 30 Hall, Jamie                  TPA                              33.50  
 31 Harris, Erin              SO PND                              33.60  
 32 Young, Jaclyn             JR NCJG                             33.65  
 33 Wisecarver, Amanda        FR DTV                              34.20  
 34 Rhue, Alex                   TPA                             x35.36  
 35 Gaulke, Alivia               NEW                              35.67  
 36 Lillibridge, Amber        FR COSH                             36.05  
 37 Potts, Clorissa              PHI                              36.11  
 38 Wedemeyer, Michelle       JR HEA                              36.19  
 38 Andrews, Carly            FR ZRO                              36.19  
 40 Howdyshell, Melissa       SR DTV                              36.20  
 41 Kim, Jessica                 ZRO                              36.38  
 42 Warren, Olivia               ZRO                              37.10  
 43 Zhang, Wen                   TPA                             x38.45  
 44 McDonald, Annaleigh       FR HEA                              38.47  
 45 Pintz, Katie              SR NCA                              39.41  
 46 Norova, Eva               SR WRV                              39.83  
 47 Dockham, Sammy J          FR ZWM                              39.99  
 48 Carter, Jamie             FR PWM                              40.87  
 49 Kleinman, Rachel             TPA                             x51.53  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 22.81        2007 Michael Vaughn, Athens                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Michael            SR GRA                              22.65%  16  
  2 Paulsen, Tyler            JR HEA                              23.06   13  
  3 Bennett, Luke             JR GRA                              23.75   12  
  4 Lewis, Jakob              SO NCJG                             24.48   11  
  5 Datz, Jamie               FR GRA                              24.88   10  
  6 Taylor, Jacob             SO PND                              25.48    9  
  7 Anderson, Mitchell           NEW                              25.64    7  
  8 Wedor, Josh               JR HEA                              25.91    5  
  9 Stickradt, Jon               NEW                              26.07    4  
 10 Hughes, Nick              JR PND                              26.08    3  
 11 Merker, Brian             SR DTV                              26.46    2  
 12 McKay, Kevin              FR COSH                             26.66    1  
 13 Watkins, Clay             SO GRA                              26.67  
 14 Takacs, Jon               SR PWM                              26.73  
 14 Hadjayannis, Yannis       SO PND                              26.73  
 16 Davis, Adam               SR JNO                              26.96  
 17 Shuey, Caleb              SO ZWM                              26.97  
 18 Groves, Michael           FR ZWM                              27.66  
 19 Elgart, Marcus            FR WRV                              27.80  
 20 Busler, Garrett           FR PWM                              28.05  
 21 Barrows, Steven           SR CAM                              28.69  
 22 Hardwick, Josh               ZRO                              28.74  
 23 Williams, Marcus          SR JNO                              28.78  
 24 Howard, Jacklon           FR DTV                              28.83  
 25 Paul, Cayce A                PHI                              29.10  
 26 Wells, Cody               FR NCJG                             29.37  
 27 Salmans, Stephen          FR COSH                             29.48  
 27 Brown, Cedric             SO NCA                              29.48  
 29 Adkins, Daniel               WRV                              30.12  
 30 Pisch, Kevin              SO DTV                              30.80  
 31 Dong, Jiaqi                  ZRO                              31.26  
 32 Hawkins, Mike             FR NCA                              31.64  
 33 Vance, Jake               FR ZWM                              31.95  
 34 Van Horn, Matt D             PHI                              32.66  
 35 Blome, Alex               JR HEA                              33.17  
 36 Moses, Roger                 ZRO                              33.56  
 37 Taylor-Milner, Max J         TPA                              37.78  
 38 Litwiller, Cory           FR PWM                              44.91  
 39 Joshi, Karan              FR PND                              48.81  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 1:05.59        2007 Sarah Sheldon, Coshocton                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hetrick, Courtney         JR DTV                            1:04.96%  16  
  2 Sheldon, Sarah            SO COSH                           1:05.09%  13  
  3 Sand, Kate                JR PND                            1:09.68   12  
  4 Galleher, Mindy           SR GRA                            1:11.62   11  
  5 Tan, Gabby M              SR JNO                            1:12.50   10  
  6 Allen, Summer             FR CAM                            1:12.94    9  
  7 Kosling, Sarah            SO GRA                            1:13.85    7  
  8 Walker, Miranda           SO NCJG                           1:14.34    5  
  9 Simon, Ali                SR GRA                            1:17.90    4  
 10 Dodson, Jenna             FR NCA                            1:19.00    3  
 11 Brooks, Bonnie               NEW                            1:19.07    2  
 12 Moore, Jill               JR GRA                            1:19.86    1  
 13 Urano, Hannah M           FR TPA                            1:20.13  
 14 Border, Blarie            JR DTV                            1:20.66  
 15 Atkins, Sarah             SR HEA                            1:23.11  
 16 Daley, Jennifer              ZRO                            1:25.84  
 17 Kitchen, Sam              SO NCJG                           1:26.87  
 18 Seeley, Shannon              TPA                            1:28.24  
 19 Krebs, Bianca             SO PWM                            1:30.15  
 20 Worthington, Katie        SO WRV                            1:30.92  
 21 Ault, Katelyn             FR HEA                            1:34.69  
 22 Henthorne, Jo             SO ZWM                            1:36.41  
 23 Curnutte, Kyla            SR PND                            1:39.67  
 24 Storey, Rosa              SO PND                            1:46.09  
 25 Lillibridge, Amber        FR COSH                           1:50.70  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 59.69        2007 Adam Turner, Coshocton                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Flaherty, Joey          SR DTV                              59.28%  16  
  2 Allen, Taylor             JR CAM                              59.58%  13  
  3 Turner, Adam              JR COSH                             59.88   12  
  4 Rinehart, Taylor D        SR JNO                            1:02.82   11  
  5 Lewis, Jakob              SO NCJG                           1:04.17   10  
  6 Ross, Harrison            JR DTV                            1:05.62    9  
  7 Stepanovsky, Niko         SO GRA                            1:12.30    7  
  8 Mizer, Peter              SO COSH                           1:13.52    5  
  9 Hindel, Jacob             SO DTV                            1:16.32    4  
 10 Fenstermaker, Evan           TPA                            1:16.37    3  
 11 Ferandes, Matt            JR GRA                            1:18.00    2  
 12 Merrilees, Patrick        SR GRA                            1:18.08    1  
 13 Deal, Traig               SR NCA                            1:25.46  
 14 Stout, Brian              FR ZWM                            1:28.69  
 15 Saab, Matthew             FR PND                            1:32.33  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 1:00.52        2007 Sarah Sheldon, Coshocton                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffries, Lindsay         SR GRA                              58.85%  16  
      27.95   30.90                                                
  2 Sheldon, Sarah            SO COSH                             59.02%  13  
      28.81   30.21                                                
  3 Chapman, Kayla            JR ZWM                            1:00.56   12  
      28.87   31.69                                                
  4 Watson, Karen M           SO TPA                            1:01.49   11  
      29.16   32.33                                                
  5 Wasson, Rachel            JR DTV                            1:03.48   10  
      29.98   33.50                                                
  6 Manns, Kenzie             SO WRV                            1:04.05    9  
      29.99   34.06                                                
  7 Huddle, Stephanie         SR GRA                            1:04.56    7  
      30.93   33.63                                                
  8 Babcock, Jasmine          SR WRV                            1:05.25    5  
      30.88   34.37                                                
  9 Givens, Janelle           SR CAM                            1:05.52    4  
      30.79   34.73                                                
 10 Parker, Alexa             JR NCA                            1:05.65    3  
      31.41   34.24                                                
 11 Stillion, Paige           SR COSH                           1:05.79    2  
      31.45   34.34                                                
 12 Timmons, Courtney         JR WRV                            1:07.87    1  
      32.31   35.56                                                
 13 Miller, Andrea M             PHI                            1:08.21  
      32.95   35.26                                                
 14 Gerlach, Morgan           JR NCJG                           1:08.26  
      31.50   36.76                                                
 15 Joseph, Kayla             JR DTV                            1:08.51  
      31.81   36.70                                                
 16 VanHorn, Pinky            JR NCA                            1:08.64  
      32.69   35.95                                                
 17 Wolfe, Michelle              NEW                            1:08.97  
      33.39   35.58                                                
 18 McKimmins, Holly M        JR JNO                            1:09.17  
      33.09   36.08                                                
 19 Sigman, Amelia            FR HEA                            1:09.18  
      33.99   35.19                                                
 20 Easterday, Alex           SO COSH                           1:09.22  
      33.42   35.80                                                
 21 Strickmaker, Annie           TPA                            1:09.40  
      33.19   36.21                                                
 22 Irving, Allie             SO GRA                            1:09.64  
      32.15   37.49                                                
 23 Schoeppner, Allie            TPA                            1:10.77  
      33.53   37.24                                                
 24 McKay, Kaitlin            SO COSH                           1:10.84  
      34.41   36.43                                                
 25 McCall, Emily             FR HEA                            1:11.03  
      36.04   34.99                                                
 26 Bailey, Kim               JR NCJG                           1:11.28  
      34.35   36.93                                                
 27 Campolo, Maria            JR NCA                            1:11.54  
      33.24   38.30                                                
 28 Watson, Allyssa           SR HEA                            1:11.72  
      33.50   38.22                                                
 29 Hall, Jamie                  TPA                            1:14.28  
      39.92   34.36                                                
 30 McGinnis, Katarina        SO PND                            1:16.64  
      37.51   39.13                                                
 31 Wisecarver, Amanda        FR DTV                            1:18.26  
      41.51   36.75                                                
 32 Young, Jaclyn             JR NCJG                           1:19.87  
      39.17   40.70                                                
 33 Adams, Juliana            SO PWM                            1:19.91  
      41.63   38.28                                                
 34 Lupidi, Cassie            JR PWM                            1:21.07  
      39.07   42.00                                                
 35 Elizando, Dara            SR PWM                            1:21.72  
 36 Potts, Clorissa              PHI                            1:21.90  
 37 Rhue, Alex                   TPA                           x1:21.99  
      44.49   37.50                                                
 38 Andrews, Carly            FR ZRO                            1:24.91  
    1:25.04                                                        
 39 Howdyshell, Melissa       SR DTV                            1:25.21  
      40.06   45.15                                                
 40 Moses, Rita                  ZRO                            1:26.77  
      41.17   45.60                                                
 41 Priest, Adrienna          SR NCA                            1:27.49  
      39.15   48.34                                                
 42 Kim, Jessica                 ZRO                            1:28.26  
      40.16   48.10                                                
 43 Norova, Eva               SR WRV                            1:28.39  
      41.39   47.00                                                
 44 Kaka, Yaquta              SO ZWM                            1:31.89  
      42.11   49.78                                                
 45 Russ, Jenny               FR CAM                            1:46.94  
      48.44   58.50                                                
 46 Kleinman, Rachel             TPA                           x2:00.35  
      45.02 1:15.33                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 52.13        2007 Adam Turner, Coshocton                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Connor            SR GRA                              50.08%  16  
      24.31   25.77                                                
  2 Paulsen, Tyler            JR HEA                              50.82%  13  
      24.55   26.27                                                
  3 Turner, Adam              JR COSH                             51.83%  12  
      25.16   26.67                                                
  4 Antill, Zach              SR PWM                              51.88%  11  
      25.01   26.87                                                
  5 Haines, Josh              JR COSH                             53.22   10  
      25.63   27.59                                                
  6 Bennett, Luke             JR GRA                              53.88    9  
      26.17   27.71                                                
  7 Datz, Jamie               FR GRA                              55.69    7  
      26.55   29.14                                                
  8 McKay, Kevin              FR COSH                             57.99    5  
      27.46   30.53                                                
  9 Mason, Marc               SO HEA                              58.64    4  
      27.74   30.90                                                
 10 Merker, Brian             SR DTV                              58.85    3  
      27.77   31.08                                                
 11 Brown, Zane               SR DTV                              59.67    2  
      28.11   31.56                                                
 12 Wilson, Tyler             SR WRV                            1:00.35    1  
      28.47   31.88                                                
 13 Anderson, Mitchell           NEW                            1:01.76  
      29.87   31.89                                                
 14 Groves, Michael           FR ZWM                            1:01.78  
      29.33   32.45                                                
 15 Taylor, Jacob             SO PND                            1:02.73  
      30.95   31.78                                                
 16 LaVelle, Connor C         JR TPA                            1:02.86  
      30.08   32.78                                                
 17 Miller, Daniel            JR NCA                            1:03.52  
      30.19   33.33                                                
 18 Hughes, Nick              JR PND                            1:04.63  
      31.26   33.37                                                
 19 Davis, Austin                ZRO                            1:04.76  
      30.69   34.07                                                
 20 Osborn, Eric              SR GRA                            1:05.36  
      30.47   34.89                                                
 21 Howard, Jacklon           FR DTV                            1:06.21  
      29.86   36.35                                                
 22 Schoop, Davin                ZWM                            1:06.37  
      31.72   34.65                                                
 23 Salmans, Stephen          FR COSH                           1:06.41  
      31.25   35.16                                                
 24 Bailey, Kevin             FR NCJG                           1:06.43  
      31.67   34.76                                                
 25 Paul, Cayce A                PHI                            1:06.60  
 26 Williams, Marcus          SR JNO                            1:08.90  
 27 Van Horn, Matt D             PHI                            1:09.51  
 28 Rexford, Coty             JR JNO                            1:10.19  
 29 Brown, Cedric             SO NCA                            1:10.97  
 30 Adkins, Daniel               WRV                            1:11.41  
 31 Moses, Roger                 ZRO                            1:16.98  
 32 Swick, Tyler              FR PWM                            1:24.35  
 33 York, Paul                FR PND                            1:34.83  
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 5:53.30        2007 Kellie Seward, Coshocton                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hetrick, Courtney         JR DTV                            5:48.26%  16  
      30.20   33.60   34.31   34.99   35.36   35.53   36.08   36.44
      36.21   35.54                                                
  2 Nock, Katie               SR GRA                            6:02.51   13  
      31.19   34.91   36.61   37.54   37.62   37.69   37.61   37.72
      37.33   34.29                                                
  3 Miller, Katie             SR WRV                            6:13.08   12  
      32.12   35.81   37.38   37.65   37.83   38.14   38.85   39.16
      39.01   37.13                                                
  4 Crown, Courtney           JR COSH                           6:22.22   11  
      33.14   36.61   37.34   38.91   39.39   39.57   39.56   39.70
      39.71   38.29                                                
  5 Morgan, Katie             FR NCJG                           6:33.34   10  
      33.37   38.67   39.62   39.97   40.34   40.38   40.79   40.74
      40.79   38.67                                                
  6 Scholten, Holly           SR GRA                            6:38.23    9  
      33.85   37.83   39.91   40.56   41.30   42.16   41.27   41.82
      40.54   38.99                                                
  7 Ruby, Kaitlin             JR COSH                           6:42.69    7  
      36.09   40.02   41.62   41.11   40.85   40.88   41.72   41.27
      40.12   39.01                                                
  8 Stahl, Hillary            JR GRA                            6:43.95    5  
      34.03   39.29   40.67   41.60   41.59   41.31   42.12   42.08
      42.69   38.57                                                
  9 Borton, Lila              SO COSH                           6:45.65    4  
      37.35   39.90   40.56   41.39   41.61   41.42   41.38   41.53
      41.05   39.46                                                
 10 Appleton, Sarah           SR PND                            6:50.09    3  
      35.40   40.15                   41.95   42.45   43.03   44.02
      42.00   38.20                                                
 11 St Clair, Sarah           SR WRV                            6:50.10    2  
      34.74   39.93   41.07   41.13   41.47   42.11   42.66   42.91
      42.98   41.10                                                
 12 Brooks, Bonnie               NEW                            6:54.07    1  
 13 Leavell, Becca            FR GRA                            6:55.56  
      34.49   39.42   41.77   42.41   43.07   43.15   43.85   43.81
      42.91   40.68                                                
 14 Brune, Kenzie             SR NCA                            7:07.37  
      39.90   42.32   43.97   44.10   43.44   44.08   43.35   41.72
      42.81   41.68                                                
 15 Schultz, Josie               TPA                            7:13.49  
      37.07   42.67   44.45   45.53   45.64   45.05   45.69   44.98
      43.32   39.09                                                
 16 Madson, Sarah             FR ZWM                            7:21.45  
      37.58   43.28   44.58   45.26   44.56   46.05   45.95   46.00
      44.82   43.37                                                
 17 Dailey, Sarah             SO NCJG                           7:25.64  
      37.16   43.97   45.64   44.34   46.13   47.74   46.27   46.57
      44.94   42.88                                                
 18 Pintz, Julie              SO NCA                            7:29.21  
      40.01   45.00   46.68   46.03   46.36   46.50   46.54   45.47
      44.73   41.89                                                
 19 Gram, Kenzie              SO PWM                            7:34.38  
      38.84   44.24   45.77   45.97   47.37   46.62   47.00   47.01
      45.64   45.92                                                
 20 Grigsby, Katie            JR DTV                            7:39.68  
      39.35   44.09   46.51   47.90   48.10   47.74   47.65   47.07
      46.62   44.65                                                
 21 Tragert, Amanda E            TPA                            7:41.21  
      41.30   47.23   47.27   46.83   48.02   47.09   47.08   46.24
      46.71   43.44                                                
 22 Schultz, Jessie              TPA                            7:47.74  
      41.06   46.31   47.08   46.91   47.69   48.20   48.21   49.09
      48.09   45.10                                                
 23 Shortridge, Kelsie        SO PWM                            7:48.74  
      41.00   44.56   45.76   47.74   50.04   48.93   50.41   50.42
      47.90   41.98                                                
 24 Pollack, Alecia           JR NCA                            7:49.88  
      39.66   47.06   49.36   48.09   50.27   46.83   48.70   47.26
      48.44   44.21                                                
 25 Nelson, Ashley            JR NCJG                           7:51.07  
      42.80   46.86   49.79   48.18   48.54   48.31   47.56   48.10
      47.28   43.65                                                
 26 Dicks, Kelsea             JR PND                            7:52.98  
      40.40                           48.48   49.91   48.26   48.61
      50.34   44.43                                                
 27 Robles, Sarah                TPA                            7:58.49  
      39.92   47.55   47.74   49.40   49.82   50.15   49.23   50.13
      49.58   44.97                                                
 28 Durant, Jill              SO DTV                            8:28.58  
      45.62   50.78   53.42   53.51   52.03   51.20   50.94   52.51
      52.27   46.30                                                
 29 Curnutte, Kyla            SR PND                            8:42.33  
      43.32   49.60   52.33   52.69   53.11   55.81   55.22   55.80
      54.45   50.00                                                
 30 Rutman, Carly             SO PND                            8:53.64  
      44.01   51.35   54.05   54.76   54.07   57.15   55.18   57.99
      56.55   48.53                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 5:18.95        2007 Josh Haines, Coshocton                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian              JR COSH                           5:17.45%  16  
      28.41   31.10   31.78   32.39   32.24   32.84   32.41   32.74
      32.14   31.40                                                
  2 Bairas, Joseph J          JR COSH                           5:57.81   13  
      30.82   34.32   35.71   36.14   36.11   36.59   37.47   37.16
      37.68   35.81                                                
  3 Klass, Marcel             SR COSH                           5:58.91   12  
      30.88   35.62   37.40   36.81   37.54   38.11   37.26   36.75
      35.65   32.89                                                
  4 Brown, Zane               SR DTV                            6:07.16   11  
      30.68   34.91   37.05   36.46   37.38   39.09   37.76   38.87
      38.77   36.19                                                
  5 Crozier, Teddy            JR DTV                            6:12.70   10  
      31.30   35.17   36.84   37.42   38.74   38.51   39.23   39.16
      39.41   36.92                                                
  6 Mills, Zach               SO WRV                            6:13.73    9  
      32.42   35.12   36.53   38.14   37.97   38.39   38.97   39.09
      39.12   37.98                                                
  7 Merrilees, Patrick        SR GRA                            6:19.94    7  
      32.86   37.90   37.86   38.87   39.00   39.68   38.81   40.02
      39.60   35.34                                                
  8 Ferandes, Matt            JR GRA                            6:22.62    5  
      30.82   35.43   38.76   39.44   39.72   40.34   40.67   40.33
      40.04   37.07                                                
  9 Andrews, Tony                ZRO                            6:25.12    4  
      32.66   37.80   38.67   39.17   39.61   40.29   40.55   40.20
      39.45   36.72                                                
 10 Esh, Derek                FR GRA                            6:26.69    3  
      31.38   35.09   38.36   38.82   40.03   40.49   40.92   40.06
      41.22   40.32                                                
 11 Lopez, Mike                  TPA                            6:34.93    2  
      32.54   36.99   39.47   39.74   40.78   39.97   42.32   42.11
      41.97   39.04                                                
 12 Elgart, Marcus            FR WRV                            6:40.02    1  
      34.05   38.66   39.69   40.15   42.49   42.48   42.52        
              37.32                                                
 13 Snider, Jason             FR NCA                            6:59.03  
      34.04   40.10   42.79   42.21   43.24   43.75   42.80   44.11
      44.45   41.54                                                
 14 Schloop, Josh                WRV                            7:10.27  
      35.53   42.83   44.55   45.35   44.25   44.91   44.26   44.46
      43.65   40.48                                                
 15 Watkins, Clay             SO GRA                            7:14.73  
      34.82   40.39   45.18   45.70   46.02   45.66   46.98        
              38.22                                                
 16 Hill, Logan               SR NCJG                           7:16.14  
      33.54   39.99   43.69   46.07   47.44   46.04   46.15   45.76
      46.33   41.13                                                
 17 Taylor-Milner, Max J         TPA                            8:12.03  
      37.85   46.07   49.96   51.10   51.09   52.25   52.90   51.33
      53.72   45.76                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 1:49.79        2007 Granville, Granville                       
                         Nock, Marcucci, Urbatis, and Jeffries             
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granville High School  'A'                                  1:46.41%  32  
     1) Urbatis, Allie JR               2) Nichols, Alexandra JR          
     3) Mestemaker, Jordan SR           4) Jeffries, Lindsay SR           
       26.86    26.50    26.89    26.16                                    
  2 Zanesville West Muskingum  'A'                              1:54.37   26  
     1) Chapman, Kayla JR               2) Sandlund, Lizzy SO             
     3) Coleman, Katie M SO             4) Groves, Rebecca SR             
       27.73    30.27    28.23    28.14                                    
  3 Cambridge High School  'A'                                  1:56.07   24  
     1) Carpenetti, Paige SO            2) Givens, Janelle SR             
     3) Milligan, Chelsea SR            4) Waddell, Beth FR               
       28.42    28.78    29.33    29.54                                    
  4 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      1:56.54   22  
     1) Babcock, Jasmine SR             2) Miller, Katie SR               
     3) Timmons, Courtney JR            4) Manns, Kenzie SO               
       29.33    28.58    29.62    29.01                                    
  5 Athens High School  'A'                                     1:56.78   20  
     1) Urano, Hannah M FR              2) Gilliom, Alden J JR            
     3) Tobar, Laura A                  4) Watson, Karen M SO             
       30.68    30.08    28.24    27.78                                    
  6 Granville High School  'B'                                  1:57.47   18  
     1) Huddle, Stephanie SR            2) Scholten, Holly SR             
     3) Black, Katie SO                 4) Wade, Katie SO                 
       28.33    30.96    28.96    29.22                                    
  7 Tri-Valley High School  'A'                                 1:57.90   14  
     1) Wasson, Rachel JR               2) Border, Blarie JR              
     3) Joseph, Kayla JR                4) Hetrick, Courtney JR           
       29.87    30.29    30.56    27.18                                    
  8 Johnstown Northridge  'A'                                   1:58.80   10  
     1) Tan, Gabby M SR                 2) Yee, Alyssa JR                 
     3) McKimmins, Holly M JR           4) Hager, Genevieve SO            
       29.73    30.61    30.29    28.17                                    
  9 Newark Catholic High School  'A'                            2:01.21    8  
     1) Jurden, Abby SO                 2) Campolo, Maria JR              
     3) Dodson, Jenna FR                4) Parker, Alexa JR               
       30.72    30.27    29.74    30.48                                    
 10 Portsmouth Notre Dame  'A'                                  2:03.58    6  
     1) Edwards, Emily SR               2) Cassidy, Hali JR               
     3) Appleton, Sarah SR              4) Clausing, Kristen SR           
       30.47    32.06    31.49    29.56                                    
 11 Heath High School  'A'                                      2:03.62    4  
     1) Pettit, Kelsi SR                2) Willey, Dominique SO           
     3) Sigman, Amelia FR               4) Sigman, Abigail SR             
       30.94    32.20    32.37    28.11                                    
 12 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:04.55    2  
     1) Stillion, Paige SR              2) Borton, Lila SO                
     3) Ruby, Kaitlin JR                4) Crown, Courtney JR             
       31.38    32.03    31.94    29.20                                    
 13 Newark High School  'A'                                     2:05.43  
     1) Wolfe, Michelle                 2) Kirkpatrick, Abby              
     3) Oswalt, Rebecca                 4) Brooks, Bonnie                 
       38.03    24.73    33.27    29.40                                    
 14 Warsaw River View  'B'                                      2:06.48  
     1) Garrett, Katie                  2) Sampsel, Chelsea SR            
     3) Worthington, Katie SO           4) St Clair, Sarah SR             
       31.13    32.48    31.91    30.96                                    
 15 Watkins Memorial Swim Team  'A'                             2:08.48  
     1) Tumblin, Jessica JR             2) Storm, Chelsea JR              
     3) Blumer, Becca JR                4) Litwiller, Lindsey SR          
       32.08    32.00    33.56    30.84                                    
 16 Tri-Valley High School  'B'                                 2:08.87  
     1) Russo, Katie SO                 2) Black, Allison JR              
     3) Masterson, Jillian JR           4) Small, Sara SO                 
       32.51    32.11    33.33    30.92                                    
 17 Athens High School  'B'                                     2:11.19  
     1) Strickmaker, Annie              2) Seeley, Shannon                
     3) Hall, Jamie                     4) Schoeppner, Allie              
       32.29    34.68    33.10    31.12                                    
 18 Newark Catholic High School  'B'                            2:11.62  
     1) Wilson, Crystal FR              2) Pollack, Alecia JR             
     3) VanHorn, Pinky JR               4) Markley, Arica SR              
       33.47    35.80    30.66    31.69                                    
 19 Johnstown Northridge  'B'                                   2:13.77  
     1) Miller, Suki SR                 2) Sparks, Christen JR            
     3) Hebert, Ali SO                  4) Bonnette, Kelli SO             
       34.42    34.40    33.15    31.80                                    
 20 Portsmouth Notre Dame  'B'                                  2:14.32  
     1) McGinnis, Katarina SO           2) Rutman, Carly SO               
     3) Dicks, Kelsea JR                4) Harris, Erin SO                
       32.39    34.54    34.23    33.16                                    
 21 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:16.42  
     1) Boylan, Myranda FR              2) McKay, Kathleen FR             
     3) Lillibridge, Amber FR           4) Stillion, Lyndsey FR           
       33.54    34.59    36.39    31.90                                    
 22 John Glenn High School  'A'                                 2:17.14  
     1) Kitchen, Sam SO                 2) Young, Jaclyn JR               
     3) Nelson, Ashley JR               4) Bailey, Kim JR                 
       33.88    35.16    35.65    32.45                                    
 23 Newark High School  'B'                                     2:17.73  
     1) Sassen, Maddie                  2) Shipley, Jillian               
     3) Gaulke, Alivia                  4) Sassen, Catie                  
       32.54    42.99    35.66    26.54                                    
 24 Bishop Rosecrans High School  'A'                           2:19.91  
     1) Kim, May                        2) Daley, Jennifer                
     3) Andrews, Carly FR               4) Warren, Olivia                 
       32.46    32.75    37.40    37.30                                    
 25 Heath High School  'B'                                      2:23.13  
     1) Watson, Allyssa SR              2) McDonald, Annaleigh FR         
     3) Ault, Katelyn FR                4) McCall, Emily FR               
       33.13    43.50    33.37    33.13                                    
 26 Watkins Memorial Swim Team  'B'                             2:32.75  
     1) Takacs, Rebecca FR              2) Grady, Emily SO                
     3) Miller, Jessica FR              4) Elizando, Dara SR              
       38.17    40.15    40.26    34.17                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 1:33.48        2007 Granville, Granville                       
                         Wright , Wagner, Brown, and Herrick               
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath High School  'A'                                      1:38.54   32  
     1) Oprandi, Julian JR              2) Mason, Marc SO                 
     3) Wedor, Josh JR                  4) Paulsen, Tyler JR              
       24.06    25.76    25.74    22.98                                    
  2 Portsmouth Notre Dame  'A'                                  1:44.95   26  
     1) Hughes, Nick JR                 2) Welsh, Patrick JR              
     3) Hadjayannis, Yannis SO          4) Taylor, Jacob SO               
       26.37    26.93    26.06    25.59                                    
  3 Watkins Memorial Swim Team  'A'                             1:45.42   24  
     1) Takacs, Jon SR                  2) Charles, Antonio SR            
     3) Busler, Garrett FR              4) Antill, Zach SR                
       27.73    27.97    26.57    23.15                                    
  4 Granville High School  'A'                                  1:45.79   22  
     1) Cathcart, Danny SO              2) Watkins, Clay SO               
     3) Merrilees, Patrick SR           4) Datz, Jamie FR                 
       27.30    27.17    27.05    24.27                                    
  5 Tri-Valley High School  'A'                                 1:46.63   20  
     1) Ross, Harrison JR               2) Brown, Zane SR                 
     3) Crozier, Teddy JR               4) Hindel, Jacob SO               
       26.60    26.36    27.02    26.65                                    
  6 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  1:47.01   18  
     1) Baker, Dan JR                   2) Bairas, Joseph J JR            
     3) Klass, Marcel SR                4) McKay, Kevin FR                
       27.82    26.78    26.66    25.75                                    
  7 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      1:48.69   14  
     1) Bird, Jordan JR                 2) Mills, Zach SO                 
     3) Wilson, Tyler SR                4) Elgart, Marcus FR              
       26.65    27.11    26.31    28.62                                    
  8 Johnstown Northridge  'A'                                   1:49.49   10  
     1) Rinehart, Taylor D SR           2) Rexford, Coty JR               
     3) Davis, Adam SR                  4) Boyce, Andrew SR               
       26.25    30.08    15.80    37.36                                    
  9 Newark Catholic High School  'A'                            1:53.86    8  
     1) Brown, Cedric SO                2) Miller, Daniel JR              
     3) Snider, Jason FR                4) Byrd, Cody FR                  
       29.63    28.72    29.02    26.49                                    
 10 John Glenn High School  'A'                                 1:55.55    6  
     1) Wells, Daniel SO                2) Wells, Cody FR                 
     3) Bailey, Kevin FR                4) Hill, Logan SR                 
       27.14    29.54    30.65    28.22                                    
 11 Bishop Rosecrans High School  'A'                           1:55.95    4  
     1) Andrews, Tony                   2) Davis, Austin                  
     3) Hardwick, Josh                  4) Dong, Jiaqi                    
       26.61    30.00    28.64    30.70                                    
 12 Zanesville West Muskingum  'A'                              1:56.94    2  
     1) Vance, Jake FR                  2) Stout, Brian FR                
     3) Groves, Michael FR              4) Shuey, Caleb SO                
       32.87    29.69    27.81    26.57                                    
 13 Tri-Valley High School  'B'                                 1:57.90  
     1) Sparks, Alex SO                 2) McCartny, Ty SO                
     3) Howard, Jacklon FR              4) Ford, Cole SO                  
       29.40    33.08    27.20    28.22                                    
 14 Athens High School  'A'                                     2:00.02  
     1) Fenstermaker, Evan              2) LaVelle, Connor C JR           
     3) Lopez, Mike                     4) O'Regan, Sean P                
       29.59    28.97    30.61    30.85                                    
 15 Portsmouth Notre Dame  'B'                                  2:17.35  
     1) Welsh, Jack FR                  2) Stevenson, Cameron FR          
     3) Saab, Matthew FR                4) York, Paul FR                  
       30.57    34.89    29.38    42.51                                    
 16 Watkins Memorial Swim Team  'B'                             2:27.56  
     1) Litwiller, Cory FR              2) Dillon, Tyler SO               
     3) Swick, Tyler FR                 4) Allman, Josh SO                
       44.83    31.13    37.37    34.23                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 1:04.55        2007 May Tobar, Athens                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carpenetti, Paige         SO CAM                            1:05.58   16  
      32.18   33.40                                                
  2 Chapman, Kayla            JR ZWM                            1:06.36   13  
      31.74   34.62                                                
  3 Smith, Nicole             SR GRA                            1:08.02   12  
      33.22   34.80                                                
  4 Nichols, Alexandra        JR GRA                            1:08.29   11  
      33.27   35.02                                                
  5 Atkins, Sarah             SR HEA                            1:13.71   10  
      36.17   37.54                                                
  6 Coleman, Katie M          SO ZWM                            1:14.71    9  
  7 Border, Blarie            JR DTV                            1:14.99    7  
      36.55   38.44                                                
  8 Morgan, Katie             FR NCJG                           1:15.03    5  
      36.43   38.60                                                
  9 Tobar, Laura A               TPA                            1:15.19    4  
      36.54   38.65                                                
 10 Moore, Jill               JR GRA                            1:15.38    3  
      36.10   39.28                                                
 11 Easterday, Alex           SO COSH                           1:17.71    2  
      38.55   39.16                                                
 12 Wade, Katie               SO GRA                            1:17.76    1  
      37.96   39.80                                                
 13 Edwards, Emily            SR PND                            1:18.37  
      37.59   40.78                                                
 14 Tumblin, Jessica          JR PWM                            1:19.53  
 15 Yee, Alyssa               JR JNO                            1:20.49  
      39.26   41.23                                                
 16 VanHorn, Pinky            JR NCA                            1:22.20  
      40.35   41.85                                                
 17 Garrett, Katie               WRV                            1:23.41  
      40.39   43.02                                                
 18 Parker, Alexa             JR NCA                            1:23.75  
      40.00   43.75                                                
 19 Williams, Anna            FR NCA                            1:27.14  
      42.18   44.96                                                
 20 Jurden, Abby              SO NCA                            1:28.46  
      40.84   47.62                                                
 21 Small, Sara               SO DTV                            1:28.59  
 22 Sassen, Maddie               NEW                            1:29.05  
 23 Harris, Erin              SO PND                            1:30.54  
 24 Strickmaker, Annie           TPA                            1:30.76  
 25 Sparks, Christen          JR JNO                            1:32.24  
      48.41   43.83                                                
 26 Warren, Olivia               ZRO                            1:34.55  
      44.72   49.83                                                
 27 Durant, Jill              SO DTV                            1:35.89  
      46.37   49.52                                                
 28 Lupidi, Cassie            JR PWM                            1:36.65  
 29 Moses, Rita                  ZRO                            1:40.29  
      48.33   51.96                                                
 30 Robbins, Tara             SO PWM                            1:46.40  
      54.45   51.95                                                
 31 Carter, Jamie             FR PWM                            1:59.75  
      56.53 1:03.22                                                
 32 Kaka, Yaquta              SO ZWM                            2:11.31  
    1:00.76 1:10.55                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 56.00        2007 Michael Vaughn, Athens                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Taylor             JR CAM                              58.77   16  
      28.76   30.01                                                
  2 Tubbs, Brian              JR COSH                           1:01.36   13  
      30.05   31.31                                                
  3 Spichiger, Robby          JR GRA                            1:01.42   12  
      29.98   31.44                                                
  4 Bell, Kevin               FR DTV                            1:01.60   11  
      29.85   31.75                                                
  5 Baker, Dan                JR COSH                           1:05.98   10  
      32.80   33.18                                                
  6 Oprandi, Julian           JR HEA                            1:06.31    9  
      31.69   34.62                                                
  7 Bairas, Joseph J          JR COSH                           1:08.58    7  
      34.72   33.86                                                
  8 Byrd, Cody                FR NCA                            1:08.64    5  
      34.15   34.49                                                
  9 Caldwell, Ben             SR NCJG                           1:09.15    4  
      33.39   35.76                                                
 10 Webb, Ryan                SR GRA                            1:09.21    3  
      33.54   35.67                                                
 11 Shuey, Caleb              SO ZWM                            1:09.30    2  
 12 Stepanovsky, Niko         SO GRA                            1:10.59    1  
 13 Stickradt, Jon               NEW                            1:11.18  
      33.72   37.46                                                
 14 Wells, Cody               FR NCJG                           1:19.63  
      39.43   40.20                                                
 15 O'Regan, Sean P              TPA                            1:20.50  
 16 Ford, Cole                SO DTV                            1:21.12  
      39.32   41.80                                                
 17 Pisch, Kevin              SO DTV                            1:32.44  
 18 Bell-Moran, Daniel T         TPA                            1:34.79  
      43.39   51.40                                                
 19 Dillon, Tyler             SO PWM                            1:36.89  
      45.03   51.86                                                
 20 Welsh, Jack               FR PND                            1:39.68  
      46.38   53.30                                                
 21 Blome, Alex               JR HEA                            1:50.53  
      54.36   56.17                                                
 22 Litwiller, Cory           FR PWM                            2:06.34  
    1:03.98 1:02.36                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 1:20.47        2007 Alden Gilliom, Athens                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mestemaker, Jordan        SR GRA                            1:13.80%  16  
      35.30   38.50                                                
  2 Galleher, Mindy           SR GRA                            1:17.84%  13  
      37.44   40.40                                                
  3 Pyle, Jennifer            JR COSH                           1:17.88%  12  
      36.99   40.89                                                
  4 Gilliom, Alden J          JR TPA                            1:20.46%  11  
      37.69   42.77                                                
  5 Appleton, Rachel          SO PND                            1:21.17   10  
      38.48   42.69                                                
  6 Sigman, Abigail           SR HEA                            1:21.62    9  
      37.61   44.01                                                
  7 Russo, Katie              SO DTV                            1:22.74    7  
      38.96   43.78                                                
  8 Milligan, Chelsea         SR CAM                            1:23.58    5  
      38.17   45.41                                                
  9 Shipley, Jillian             NEW                            1:24.85    4  
      40.20   44.65                                                
 10 Burkett, Maggie           SO GRA                            1:28.10    3  
      41.55   46.55                                                
 11 Scholten, Holly           SR GRA                            1:28.15    2  
      41.78   46.37                                                
 12 Sandlund, Lizzy           SO ZWM                            1:29.29    1  
      41.77   47.52                                                
 13 Sampsel, Chelsea          SR WRV                            1:29.78  
      41.87   47.91                                                
 14 Storey, Rosa              SO PND                            1:29.94  
      42.11   47.83                                                
 15 Wedemeyer, Michelle       JR HEA                            1:31.19  
      44.10   47.09                                                
 16 Sassen, Catie                NEW                            1:31.78  
      42.67   49.11                                                
 17 Dailey, Sarah             SO NCJG                           1:32.85  
      43.97   48.88                                                
 18 Ehret, Cathleen           JR NCA                            1:33.60  
      43.94   49.66                                                
 19 Kim, May                     ZRO                            1:33.67  
      46.35   47.32                                                
 20 Madson, Sarah             FR ZWM                            1:33.70  
      44.74   48.96                                                
 21 Stillion, Lyndsey         FR COSH                           1:34.41  
      45.08   49.33                                                
 22 Markley, Arica            SR NCA                            1:34.70  
      44.60   50.10                                                
 23 Whyde, Kayla              SR DTV                            1:35.05  
      44.10   50.95                                                
 24 Heller, Brea              FR PWM                            1:35.10  
      45.11   49.99                                                
 25 Willey, Dominique         SO HEA                            1:35.76  
      44.53   51.23                                                
 26 Cassidy, Hali             JR PND                            1:38.44  
      47.25   51.19                                                
 27 Stein, Cierra             FR PWM                            1:39.92  
      46.81   53.11                                                
 28 McKay, Kathleen           FR COSH                           1:40.15  
      48.35   51.80                                                
 29 Masterson, Jillian        JR DTV                            1:40.41  
      46.82   53.59                                                
 30 Hebert, Ali               SO JNO                            1:40.52  
      49.89   50.63                                                
 31 McDonald, Annaleigh       FR HEA                            1:43.39  
      48.77   54.62                                                
 32 Zook, Emily               SR PWM                            1:47.30  
      50.70   56.60                                                
 33 Dockham, Sammy J          FR ZWM                            1:49.62  
      52.39   57.23                                                
 34 Gavin, Laura              SO NCA                            1:51.29  
      52.47   58.82                                                
 35 Coccia, Lauren            SO PWM                            1:51.86  
      53.59   58.27                                                
 36 Russ, Jenny               FR CAM                            2:08.78  
    1:01.00 1:07.78                                                
 -- Zhang, Wen                   TPA                                 DQ  
      42.33   49.37                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 1:07.59        2007 Michael Brown, Granville                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Michael            SR GRA                            1:06.75%  16  
      30.15   36.60                                                
  2 Cathcart, Danny           SO GRA                            1:11.66   13  
      33.24   38.42                                                
  3 Ross, Harrison            JR DTV                            1:11.75   12  
      33.64   38.11                                                
  4 Madsen, Matthew           JR COSH                           1:11.87   11  
      33.11   38.76                                                
  5 Wolfgang, Andrew          SR COSH                           1:12.94   10  
      34.18   38.76                                                
  6 Newman, Jake              JR HEA                            1:15.75    9  
      34.58   41.17                                                
  7 Washka, Cody              FR GRA                            1:15.88    7  
      35.09   40.79                                                
  8 Bird, Jordan              JR WRV                            1:16.35    5  
      36.41   39.94                                                
  9 Klass, Marcel             SR COSH                           1:17.31    4  
      36.78   40.53                                                
 10 Osborn, Eric              SR GRA                            1:19.26    3  
      37.03   42.23                                                
 11 Hill, Logan               SR NCJG                           1:21.33    2  
      38.12   43.21                                                
 12 Kirkpatrik, Lee              NEW                            1:22.84    1  
      39.10   43.74                                                
 13 Simpson, Scott            FR COSH                           1:24.23  
      40.13   44.10                                                
 14 McCartny, Ty              SO DTV                            1:24.93  
      37.20   47.73                                                
 15 Hardwick, Josh               ZRO                            1:24.97  
      38.93   46.04                                                
 16 Rexford, Coty             JR JNO                            1:25.03  
      40.08   44.95                                                
 17 LaVelle, Connor C         JR TPA                            1:25.24  
      39.64   45.60                                                
 18 Schoop, Davin                ZWM                            1:25.90  
      40.09   45.81                                                
 19 Miller, Daniel            JR NCA                            1:28.34  
      41.47   46.87                                                
 20 Stout, Brian              FR ZWM                            1:32.24  
      44.24   48.00                                                
 21 Hawkins, Mike             FR NCA                            1:35.42  
      45.48   49.94                                                
 22 Allman, Josh              SO PWM                            1:41.31  
      48.49   52.82                                                
 23 Vance, Jake               FR ZWM                            1:43.97  
      47.51   56.46                                                
 24 Stevenson, Cameron        FR PND                            1:53.86  
      51.02 1:02.84                                                
 -- Dong, Jiaqi                  ZRO                                 DQ  
      40.09   46.57                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 4:17.94        2007 Coshocton, Coshocton                       
                         Sheldon, Akers, Crown, and Seward                 
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granville High School  'A'                                  4:09.43%  32  
     1) Urbatis, Allie JR               2) Smith, Nicole SR               
     3) Nock, Katie SR                  4) Nichols, Alexandra JR          
       28.86  1:01.44    29.75  1:03.28    30.11  1:03.79    28.72  1:00.92
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:17.14%  26  
     1) Pyle, Jennifer JR               2) Ruby, Kaitlin JR               
     3) Crown, Courtney JR              4) Sheldon, Sarah SO              
       30.13  1:02.25    33.68  1:10.64    30.55  1:04.37    28.18    59.88
  3 Granville High School  'B'                                  4:24.73   24  
     1) Black, Katie SO                 2) Wade, Katie SO                 
     3) Oxenrider, Morgan SO            4) Huddle, Stephanie SR           
       31.20  1:07.05    31.73  1:07.32    30.13  1:04.99    30.38  1:05.37
  4 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      4:27.34   22  
     1) Babcock, Jasmine SR             2) St Clair, Sarah SR             
     3) Manns, Kenzie SO                4) Miller, Katie SR               
       31.02  1:06.96    32.81  1:10.70    30.15  1:05.60    30.14  1:04.08
  5 Portsmouth Notre Dame  'A'                                  4:32.87   20  
     1) Edwards, Emily SR               2) Clausing, Kristen SR           
     3) Appleton, Sarah SR              4) Sand, Kate JR                  
       32.47  1:09.17    31.66  1:07.25    34.30  1:12.88    29.38  1:03.57
  6 Johnstown Northridge  'A'                                   4:34.34   18  
     1) Yee, Alyssa JR                  2) McKimmins, Holly M JR          
     3) Hager, Genevieve SO             4) Tan, Gabby M SR                
       33.99  1:09.87    33.75  1:10.69    32.84  1:08.06    32.37  1:05.72
  7 John Glenn High School  'A'                                 4:35.29   14  
     1) Gerlach, Morgan JR              2) Walker, Miranda SO             
     3) Bailey, Kim JR                  4) Morgan, Katie FR               
       33.11  1:09.76    34.36  1:13.44    31.71  1:06.85    31.89  1:05.24
  8 Heath High School  'A'                                      4:46.91   10  
     1) Pettit, Kelsi SR                2) Willey, Dominique SO           
     3) Sigman, Amelia FR               4) Atkins, Sarah SR               
       32.16  1:09.02    33.47  1:13.40    34.28  1:11.46    34.81  1:13.03
  9 Newark High School  'A'                                     4:47.15    8  
     1) Wolfe, Michelle                 2) Kirkpatrick, Abby              
     3) Oswalt, Rebecca                 4) Brooks, Bonnie                 
       34.04  1:10.81    36.42  1:14.94    35.38  1:16.49  1:04.91         
 10 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  4:47.49    6  
     1) Easterday, Alex SO              2) Boylan, Myranda FR             
     3) McKay, Kaitlin SO               4) Borton, Lila SO                
       34.79  1:10.45    35.88  1:14.02    34.64  1:12.45    35.03  1:10.57
 11 Tri-Valley High School  'A'                                 4:52.07    4  
     1) Whyde, Kayla SR                 2) Masterson, Jillian JR          
     3) Black, Allison JR               4) Joseph, Kayla JR               
       36.05  1:16.14    37.47  1:15.93    34.39  1:12.31    31.18  1:07.69
 12 Watkins Memorial Swim Team  'A'                             4:57.42    2  
     1) Litwiller, Lindsey SR           2) Blumer, Becca JR               
     3) Shortridge, Kelsie SO           4) Storm, Chelsea JR              
       35.82  1:13.81    37.49  1:16.30    36.48  1:15.69    34.94  1:11.62
 13 Newark Catholic High School  'A'                            5:02.08  
     1) Brune, Kenzie SR                2) Pintz, Julie SO                
     3) Jurden, Abby SO                 4) Markley, Arica SR              
       36.90  1:16.15    16.70    35.80    40.98  1:16.05  1:17.38  1:54.08
 14 Cambridge High School  'A'                                  5:13.65  
     1) Allen, Summer FR                2) Milligan, Chelsea SR           
     3) Waddell, Beth FR                4) Russ, Jenny FR                 
       31.29  1:04.88    32.68  1:10.74    31.47  1:07.52    50.00  1:50.51
 15 Portsmouth Notre Dame  'B'                                  5:15.04  
     1) Curnutte, Kyla SR               2) Cassidy, Hali JR               
     3) Dicks, Kelsea JR                4) Rutman, Carly SO               
       38.11  1:23.34    34.40  1:13.34    36.51  1:16.62    38.70  1:21.74
 16 Bishop Rosecrans High School  'A'                           5:15.79  
     1) Daley, Jennifer                 2) Kim, May                       
     3) Andrews, Carly FR               4) Kim, Jessica                   
       34.96  1:15.62    37.41  1:15.50    40.31  1:24.99    38.08  1:19.68
 17 John Glenn High School  'B'                                 5:16.01  
     1) Kitchen, Sam SO                 2) Young, Jaclyn JR               
     3) Nelson, Ashley JR               4) Dailey, Sarah SO               
       37.18  1:17.48    37.98  1:23.17    39.20  1:21.88    36.29  1:13.48
 18 Athens High School  'A'                                     5:16.64  
     1) Schultz, Josie                  2) Robles, Sarah                  
     3) Rhue, Alex                      4) Tragert, Amanda E              
       33.07  1:10.51    37.54  1:19.87    38.64  1:23.21    32.57  1:23.05
 19 Newark High School  'B'                                     5:19.45  
     1) Sassen, Maddie                  2) Shipley, Jillian               
     3) Gaulke, Alivia                  4) Sassen, Catie                  
              1:18.95    40.02  1:23.61    39.98  1:24.52    33.67  1:12.37
 20 Johnstown Northridge  'B'                                   5:20.23  
     1) Bonnette, Kelli SO              2) Sparks, Christen JR            
     3) Hebert, Ali SO                  4) Miller, Suki SR                
       35.47  1:15.11    43.47  1:26.40    41.40  1:23.72    36.40  1:15.00
 21 Heath High School  'B'                                      5:23.31  
     1) Watson, Allyssa SR              2) McDonald, Annaleigh FR         
     3) Ault, Katelyn FR                4) McCall, Emily FR               
       34.61  1:14.51    43.39  1:31.04    15.55  1:22.84    35.31  1:14.92
 22 Newark Catholic High School  'B'                            5:43.09  
     1) Deal, Addi FR                   2) Gavin, Laura SO                
     3) Pintz, Katie SR                 4) Priest, Adrienna SR            
       37.03  1:18.12  1:27.93                               39.99  1:26.83
 23 Tri-Valley High School  'B'                                 5:46.07  
     1) Durant, Jill SO                 2) Grigsby, Katie JR              
     3) Wisecarver, Amanda FR           4) Howdyshell, Melissa SR         
       43.73  1:35.75    38.46  1:22.34    37.94  1:18.73    41.71  1:29.25
 24 Zanesville West Muskingum  'A'                              5:51.91  
     1) Dockham, Sammy J FR             2) Kaka, Yaquta SO                
     3) Henthorne, Jo SO                4) Madson, Sarah FR               
       38.47  1:19.77    43.67  1:37.16    43.08  1:34.51    16.89  1:20.47
 25 Watkins Memorial Swim Team  'B'                             5:53.89  
     1) Takacs, Rebecca FR              2) Zook, Emily SR                 
     3) Turner, Brittany FR             4) Gram, Kenzie SO                
       46.27  1:41.77    42.37  1:26.38    41.60  1:27.62    35.96  1:18.12
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 07 Champion: % 3:37.35        2007 Granville, Granville                       
                         Wright, Wagner, Brown, and Herrick                
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granville High School  'A'                                  3:28.18%  32  
     1) Brown, Michael SR               2) Spichiger, Robby JR            
     3) Bennett, Luke JR                4) Wright, Connor SR              
       24.76    51.87    25.25    52.85    25.48    53.60    23.82    49.86
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  3:42.89   26  
     1) Haines, Josh JR                 2) Tubbs, Brian JR                
     3) Madsen, Matthew JR              4) Turner, Adam JR                
       26.06    54.25    26.25    55.46    27.92  1:00.38    24.72    52.80
  3 Tri-Valley High School  'A'                                 3:51.44   24  
     1) O'Flaherty, Joey SR             2) Merker, Brian SR               
     3) Brown, Zane SR                  4) Bell, Kevin FR                 
       28.15    58.52    27.57    58.55    27.86    58.84    25.81    55.53
  4 Granville High School  'B'                                  4:05.31   22  
     1) Washka, Cody FR                 2) Merrilees, Patrick SR          
     3) Stepanovsky, Niko SO            4) Webb, Ryan SR                  
       29.80  1:02.18    30.38  1:05.15    28.25    58.81    27.02    59.17
  5 John Glenn High School  'A'                                 4:07.05   20  
     1) Lewis, Jakob SO                 2) Wells, Daniel SO               
     3) Bailey, Kevin FR                4) Caldwell, Ben SR               
       28.28  1:00.20    28.61  1:00.44    31.98  1:06.87    27.74    59.54
  6 Johnstown Northridge  'A'                                   4:09.67   18  
     1) Rinehart, Taylor D SR           2) Williams, Marcus SR            
     3) Davis, Adam SR                  4) Boyce, Andrew SR               
       29.56  1:00.23    31.64  1:07.11    30.53  1:02.76    30.04    59.57
  7 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  4:10.21   14  
     1) Baker, Dan JR                   2) Mizer, Peter SO                
     3) Klass, Marcel SR                4) Wolfgang, Andrew SR            
       29.67  1:02.00    28.73  1:00.54    30.95  1:04.20    30.58  1:03.47
  8 Watkins Memorial Swim Team  'A'                             4:10.91   10  
     1) Shafer, Robbie JR               2) Charles, Antonio SR            
     3) Takacs, Jon SR                  4) Antill, Zach SR                
       29.21  1:02.55    32.16  1:09.91    29.05  1:02.79    26.17    55.66
  9 Tri-Valley High School  'B'                                 4:11.98    8  
     1) Howard, Jacklon FR              2) Crozier, Teddy JR              
     3) Hindel, Jacob SO                4) Sparks, Alex SO                
       30.05  1:07.55    29.15  1:01.29           1:00.48    28.34  1:02.66
 10 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      4:17.25    6  
     1) Adkins, Daniel                  2) Bird, Jordan JR                
     3) Mills, Zach SO                  4) Wilson, Tyler SR               
       28.26    58.36    34.13  1:16.10  1:03.24  1:31.00    31.93    31.79
 11 Portsmouth Notre Dame  'A'                                  4:18.40    4  
     1) Hughes, Nick JR                 2) Saab, Matthew FR               
     3) Hadjayannis, Yannis SO          4) Taylor, Jacob SO               
       29.67  1:04.24    32.89  1:07.56  1:03.83  1:34.13    32.34    32.47
 12 Bishop Rosecrans High School  'A'                           4:26.00    2  
     1) Andrews, Tony                   2) Davis, Austin                  
     3) Hardwick, Josh                  4) Moses, Roger                   
       28.34    58.92    31.48  1:06.90  1:06.04  1:40.93    39.11    39.25
 13 Heath High School  'A'                                      4:27.54  
     1) Mason, Marc SO                  2) Blome, Alex JR                 
     3) Newman, Jake JR                 4) Wedor, Josh JR                 
       27.86    59.20    36.94  1:17.12    32.22  1:12.27    27.03    58.95
 14 Portsmouth Notre Dame  'B'                                  5:48.09  
     1) Stevenson, Cameron FR           2) York, Paul FR                  
     3) Welsh, Jack FR                  4) Welsh, Patrick JR              
       40.53  1:29.23    45.16  1:40.28    38.56  1:21.94    35.26  1:16.64
 15 Watkins Memorial Swim Team  'B'                             5:52.72  
     1) Busler, Garrett FR              2) Allman, Josh SO                
     3) Allman, Michael JR              4) Nicholas, Kevin JR             
       52.63  1:49.80    15.84  1:17.13    38.23  1:26.25    37.02  1:19.54
Return to 2007 - 2008 schedule