Make your own free website on Tripod.com
  ECOL Swimming Championships - 1/27/2007
  Full Meet Results Will Be Available At:
  http://coshoctonswim.tripod.com
  Team Rankings - Through Event 22
  Female Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Dover High School   DOV   128
  2   Coshocton High School   COSH   69
  3   New Philadelphia   NPH   60
  4   Warsaw River View   WRV   27
  Total   284.00
  Male Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   New Philadelphia   NPH   95
  2   Coshocton High School   COSH   89
  3   Dover High School   DOV   75
  4   Warsaw River View   WRV   25
  Total   284.00
                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 2:16.08   1/15/2005 Dover High School, DOV                     
                         E Warther, C Bajzat, S Bajzat, K Burrier          
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                                      2:17.09   14  
     1) Warther, Elizabeth SR           2) Bajzat, Sandra SR              
     3) Colburn, Katie SO               4) Reichman, Jenna FR             
       33.12    39.52    34.84    29.61                                    
  2 New Philadelphia  'A'                                       2:22.63   10  
     1) Engeldinger, Alyssa JR          2) Frantz, Emily SO               
     3) Harrison, Taylor JR             4) Outman, Kaylee SO              
       36.57    42.19    32.91    30.96                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:34.68    8  
     1) McCoy, Megan SO                 2) Pyle, Jennifer SO              
     3) Akers, Alyssa SR                4) Stillion, Paige JR             
       41.26    42.21    37.42    33.79                                    
 -- Warsaw River View  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Scardis, Natalie SR             2) Gallwitz, Christine JR         
     3) Miller, Katherine JR            4) Babcock, Jasmine JR            
       38.13    43.06    35.03    32.08                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 2:04.11   1/18/2003 New Philadelphia, NPH                      
                         R. Ress, M. Marcus, M. Clark, A. Stephon          
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Philadelphia  'A'                                       2:03.89%  14  
     1) Lindenbaum, Ethan SO            2) Outman, Joe SR                 
     3) Zimmerman, Mickey SR            4) Dixon, Josh SR                 
       30.40    34.89    32.01    26.59                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:05.16   10  
     1) Tubbs, Brian SO                 2) Madsen, Matthew SO             
     3) Turner, Adam SO                 4) Hostetler, Jacob SR            
       33.13    35.54    29.09    27.40                                    
  3 Dover High School  'A'                                      2:41.07    8  
     1) Smith, Sam JR                   2) Petricola, Matt SO             
     3) Smith, Travis SR                4) Cronebach, Cody JR             
       43.22    47.85    39.28    30.72                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 2:18.06   1/14/2006 Megan Rupe, NPH                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bajzat, Sandra            SR DOV                            2:23.18    7  
      32.80   35.81   37.38   37.19                                
  2 Seward, Kellie            SR COSH                           2:30.08    5  
      34.79   37.98   39.01   38.30                                
  3 Worsham, Ellen            JR DOV                            2:33.97    4  
      33.92   38.27   40.67   41.11                                
  4 Crown, Courtney           SO COSH                           2:36.28    3  
      35.46   38.67   40.93   41.22                                
  5 Mady, Elizabeth           JR DOV                            2:40.71    2  
      35.33   41.84   42.85   40.69                                
  6 Bernard, Erica            FR NPH                            2:46.28    1  
      36.49   41.56   44.05   44.18                                
  7 St Clair, Sarah           JR WRV                            2:48.90  
      39.49   43.48   44.38   41.55                                
  8 Graham, Sara              SR NPH                            2:49.49  
      39.05   43.78   44.97   41.69                                
  9 Ruby, Kaitlin             JR COSH                           2:49.52  
      38.12   42.61   45.07   43.72                                
 10 Patterson, Amanda         SR NPH                            2:50.98  
      36.94   42.10   46.09   45.85                                
 11 Borton, Lila              FR COSH                           2:52.97  
      40.51   43.58   45.00   43.88                                
 12 Timmons, Courtney         SO WRV                            2:56.60  
      39.98                   45.33                                
 13 Gallwitz, Christine       JR WRV                            2:57.79  
      40.41   44.47   47.36   45.55                                
 14 Maurer, Kodie             FR DOV                            3:00.76  
      39.40   45.00   49.13   47.23                                
 15 Stephens, Jessica         SO NPH                            3:27.03  
      41.29   53.24   57.13   55.37                                
 16 Ringenburg, Carly         SR WRV                            3:40.60  
      46.24   55.09 1:01.30   57.97                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 2:11.24   1/17/2004 Andrew Stephon, NPH                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Comella, Chas             SR DOV                            2:05.86%   7  
      29.04   31.43   32.55   32.84                                
  2 Sabo, Stephan             JR NPH                            2:10.22%   5  
      29.62   32.59   33.81   34.20                                
  3 Haines, Josh              SO COSH                           2:12.98    4  
      30.31   33.46   34.78   34.43                                
  4 Ayers, Drew               SR NPH                            2:24.66    3  
      32.73   36.18   38.18   37.57                                
  5 Baker, Daniel             SO COSH                           2:26.53    2  
      33.40   36.83   38.27   38.03                                
  6 Smith, Travis             SR DOV                            2:27.56    1  
      32.40   36.95   39.05   39.16                                
  7 Smith, Sam                JR DOV                            2:29.18  
      31.84   38.00   40.51   38.83                                
  8 Wilson, Tyler             JR WRV                            2:32.79  
      33.24   38.02   40.25   41.28                                
  9 Wolfgang, Andrew          JR COSH                           2:40.62  
      36.18   40.24   42.54   41.66                                
 10 Hudson, Micah             SO COSH                           2:47.53  
      38.03   42.28   44.54   42.68                                
 11 Mills, Zach               FR WRV                            2:49.51  
      38.38   42.75   45.32   43.06                                
 12 Stutz, Nathanael          FR DOV                            3:21.48  
      40.25   50.99   55.07   55.17                                
 13 Kasinecz, Logan           FR CAM                            3:28.36  
      45.34   53.03   55.59   54.40                                
 14 McCrea, Morgan            JR NPH                            3:37.43  
                      59.48 1:02.03                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 2:36.47   1/18/2003 Rachelle Harrison, NPH                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warther, Elizabeth        SR DOV                            2:39.11    7  
      33.67   39.21   50.02   36.21                                
  2 Harrison, Taylor          JR NPH                            2:40.90    5  
      34.08   41.65   47.44   37.73                                
  3 Akers, Alyssa             SR COSH                           2:57.56    4  
      38.24   47.16   52.78   39.38                                
  4 Burrier, Kyla             SO DOV                            3:01.15    3  
      39.51   47.03   53.02   41.59                                
  5 Colburn, Katie            SO DOV                            3:01.23    2  
      37.36   44.86   57.64   41.37                                
  6 Scardis, Natalie          SR WRV                            3:04.54    1  
      41.63   44.09   58.10   40.72                                
  7 Manns, Kenzie             FR WRV                            3:04.80  
      37.91   47.61   58.78   40.50                                
  8 Reilly, Kaitlyn           JR DOV                            3:14.45  
      39.50   51.66   58.81   44.48                                
  9 McCoy, Megan              SO COSH                           3:19.61  
      43.58   49.33 1:02.32   44.38                                
 10 Worthington, Katie        FR WRV                            3:30.06  
                    1:00.93   44.59                                
 11 Easterday, Alex           FR COSH                           3:39.29  
      49.94   53.82 1:07.69   47.84                                
 -- Pyle, Jennifer            SO COSH                                DQ  
      36.25   46.18   49.72   39.71                                
 -- Gerber, Larissa           SR NPH                                 DQ  
      45.77   54.54 1:08.96   48.62                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 2:27.32   1/14/2006 Chas Comella, DOV                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindenbaum, Ethan         SO NPH                            2:30.03    7  
      31.70   37.25   46.13   34.95                                
  2 Reilly, Mike              SO DOV                            2:33.46    5  
      32.48   39.84   47.02   34.12                                
  3 Madsen, Matthew           SO COSH                           2:37.34    4  
      36.42   40.19   44.53   36.20                                
  4 Madsen, Michael           SR COSH                           2:40.79    3  
      34.84   44.05   45.30   36.60                                
  5 Outman, Joe               SR NPH                            2:40.87    2  
      33.89   42.92   47.33   36.73                                
  6 Davis, Ross               SR WRV                            2:49.55    1  
      37.89   43.17   50.95   37.54                                
  7 Zimmerman, Mickey         SR NPH                            2:51.13  
      33.87   43.47   52.06   41.73                                
  8 Mizer, Peter              FR COSH                           2:53.23  
      39.99   43.30   51.32   38.62                                
  9 Bird, Jordan              SO WRV                            3:00.05  
      39.03   48.35   51.80   40.87                                
 10 George, Zach              FR NPH                            3:23.87  
      39.02   55.74 1:02.76   46.35                                
 11 Jones, Kenton             JR COSH                           3:28.53  
      45.17   59.01   58.79   45.56                                
 12 Maurer, Zach              JR DOV                            3:28.59  
      45.31   58.49   59.69   45.10                                
 13 McBride, Alex             JR DOV                            3:55.21  
      53.33 1:07.59   59.40   54.89                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 29.12   1/17/2004 Megan Rupe, NPH                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reichman, Jenna           FR DOV                              30.03    7  
  2 Birney, Allison           SO DOV                              30.83    5  
  3 Outman, Kaylee            SO NPH                              30.96    4  
  4 Babcock, Jasmine          JR WRV                              32.53    3  
  5 Bishop, Lindsey           JR DOV                              33.25    2  
  6 Stillion, Paige           JR COSH                             33.48    1  
  7 Patterson, Amanda         SR NPH                              34.43  
  7 Petricola, Nikki          FR DOV                              34.43  
  9 Fleming, Jillian          JR NPH                              34.92  
 10 Borton, Lila              FR COSH                             35.28  
 11 Stevens, Abby             JR WRV                              38.39  
 12 Hicks, Molly              JR WRV                              38.46  
 13 West, Hunter              SO NPH                              38.87  
 14 Gulick, Kalie             JR CAM                              40.27  
 15 Mathias, Chelsea          JR COSH                             42.21  
 16 Hockenberry, Ashley       FR CAM                              52.40  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 26.85   1/17/2004 Ruger Lewis, COSH                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stahl, JB                 FR DOV                              26.45%   7  
  2 Dixon, Josh               SR NPH                              26.86    5  
  3 Davis, Kyle               JR NPH                              26.95    4  
  4 Wachtel, Steven           SR WRV                              27.26    3  
  5 Urban, Jaymes             SR NPH                              28.35    2  
  6 Hostetler, Jacob          SR COSH                             28.36    1  
  7 Tachapuntukul, Note       SR WRV                              28.54  
  8 Zimmerman, Mickey         SR NPH                              28.98  
  9 Cronebach, Cody           JR DOV                              29.59  
 10 McKay, Kevin              SO COSH                             30.76  
 11 Schmitt, Samuel           SO COSH                             32.55  
 12 Asire, Evan               SR WRV                              32.75  
 13 Kasinecz, Logan           FR CAM                              45.75  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:09.52   1/15/2005 Megan Rupe, NPH                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah            FR COSH                           1:12.75    7  
      34.06   38.69                                                
  2 Harrison, Taylor          JR NPH                            1:14.15    5  
      34.94   39.21                                                
  3 Miller, Katherine         JR WRV                            1:17.59    4  
      36.05   41.54                                                
  4 Manns, Kenzie             FR WRV                            1:23.06    3  
      39.03   44.03                                                
  5 Akers, Alyssa             SR COSH                           1:24.59    2  
      39.68   44.91                                                
  6 Reilly, Kaitlyn           JR DOV                            1:27.80    1  
      40.24   47.56                                                
  7 Burrier, Kyla             SO DOV                            1:29.94  
      41.01   48.93                                                
 -- Colburn, Katie            SO DOV                                 DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:07.23   1/14/2006 Adam Turner, COSH                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam              SO COSH                           1:06.46%   7  
      30.94   35.52                                                
  2 Reilly, Mike              SO DOV                            1:10.14    5  
      32.82   37.32                                                
  3 Slaughter, Randy          SR COSH                           1:15.51    4  
      34.49   41.02                                                
  4 Keiser, Andrew            JR DOV                            1:21.02    3  
      35.81   45.21                                                
  5 Urban, Jaymes             SR NPH                            1:24.30    2  
      36.65   47.65                                                
  6 Mizer, Peter              FR COSH                           1:32.59    1  
      42.03   50.56                                                
  7 Maurer, Zach              JR DOV                            1:51.88  
      46.10 1:05.78                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:02.24   1/15/2005 Megan Rupe, NPH                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah            FR COSH                           1:05.23    7  
      31.49   33.74                                                
  2 Reichman, Sarah           FR DOV                            1:06.46    5  
      31.67   34.79                                                
  3 Reichman, Jenna           FR DOV                            1:07.66    4  
      32.88   34.78                                                
  4 Frantz, Emily             SO NPH                            1:08.31    3  
      32.62   35.69                                                
  5 Outman, Kaylee            SO NPH                            1:11.02    2  
      33.49   37.53                                                
  6 Stillion, Paige           JR COSH                           1:14.23    1  
      35.81   38.42                                                
  7 Babcock, Jasmine          JR WRV                            1:16.66  
      36.09   40.57                                                
  8 Fleming, Jillian          JR NPH                            1:18.66  
      37.68   40.98                                                
  9 McKay, Kaitlin            FR COSH                           1:19.17  
      37.48   41.69                                                
 10 Timmons, Courtney         SO WRV                            1:20.98  
      39.41   41.57                                                
 11 Maurer, Korie             SR DOV                            1:22.01  
      36.85   45.16                                                
 12 Cecil, Sheila             SR DOV                            1:23.65  
      38.82   44.83                                                
 13 Stevens, Abby             JR WRV                            1:26.09  
      40.16   45.93                                                
 14 Tilman, Angela            FR NPH                            1:30.71  
      42.38   48.33                                                
 15 St. Clair, Chrissy        FR CAM                            1:34.99  
      42.95   52.04                                                
 16 Gulick, Kalie             JR CAM                            1:39.90  
      48.52   51.38                                                
 17 Hockenberry, Ashley       FR CAM                            2:06.15  
      59.11 1:07.04                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 58.32   1/17/2004 Ben Gotschall, CAM                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam              SO COSH                             58.23%   7  
      28.41   29.82                                                
  2 Stahl, JB                 FR DOV                              58.73    5  
      27.34   31.39                                                
  3 Sabo, Stephan             JR NPH                              58.93    4  
      28.02   30.91                                                
  4 Wachtel, Steven           SR WRV                            1:00.17    3  
      29.10   31.07                                                
  5 Davis, Kyle               JR NPH                            1:01.24    2  
      29.59   31.65                                                
  6 Tachapuntukul, Note       SR WRV                            1:05.02    1  
      30.71   34.31                                                
  7 Wilson, Tyler             JR WRV                            1:06.78  
      31.36   35.42                                                
  8 Troyer, Cory              SR NPH                            1:09.53  
      32.12   37.41                                                
  9 McKay, Kevin              SO COSH                           1:10.76  
      33.61   37.15                                                
 10 Cronebach, Cody           JR DOV                            1:11.60  
      33.81   37.79                                                
 11 Schmitt, Samuel           SO COSH                           1:14.40  
      35.05   39.35                                                
 12 Asire, Evan               SR WRV                            1:22.17  
      36.35   45.82                                                
 13 DiGenova, Marcus          SR DOV                            1:25.44  
      36.38   49.06                                                
 14 Jones, Kenton             JR COSH                           1:29.69  
      42.22   47.47                                                
 -- Freeman, Tal              SR NPH                                 DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 5:55.14   1/18/2003 Lindsay Tubbs, COSH                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bajzat, Sandra            SR DOV                            6:19.85    7  
      33.70   37.11   37.79   38.11   38.85   39.05   39.01   39.11
      39.06   38.06                                                
  2 Seward, Kellie            SR COSH                           6:28.02    5  
      35.90   38.80   39.11   39.48   39.61   39.27   39.27   39.08
      39.21   38.29                                                
  3 Worsham, Ellen            JR DOV                            6:53.73    4  
      36.15   40.81   42.01   43.18   42.96   42.53   42.51   42.13
      41.59   39.86                                                
  4 Crown, Courtney           SO COSH                           7:01.83    3  
      37.72   41.22   41.80   42.08   42.32   42.67   44.25   44.13
      44.01   41.63                                                
  5 Engeldinger, Alyssa       JR NPH                            7:03.09    2  
      37.16   41.48   43.05   42.97   42.69   43.42   45.36   45.90
      42.86   38.20                                                
  6 Bernard, Erica            FR NPH                            7:31.71    1  
      40.19   43.88   45.75   46.93   45.51   46.26   45.16   46.63
      46.14   45.26                                                
  7 St Clair, Sarah           JR WRV                            7:38.06  
      41.75   46.21   46.98   47.02   47.15   47.06   46.28   46.86
      45.58   43.17                                                
  8 Gerber, Larissa           SR NPH                            7:56.85  
      40.44   47.74   48.59   49.07   48.34   49.52   49.08   48.36
      49.65   46.06                                                
  9 Petricola, Nikki          FR DOV                            8:05.03  
      40.46   47.75   49.97   51.08   49.85   51.04   50.68   48.83
      49.85   45.52                                                
 10 Wilson, Cassie            SO NPH                            8:51.73  
      42.09   49.98   54.09   55.57   55.84   55.70   57.27   53.83
      54.21   53.15                                                
 11 St. Clair, Chrissy        FR CAM                            9:18.00  
      44.85   54.12   57.64   57.34   57.14   58.58   57.03   57.35
      58.02   55.93                                                
 12 Ringenburg, Carly         SR WRV                            9:57.56  
      48.85   55.43   59.64 1:00.64 1:01.82 1:02.74 1:05.37 1:04.50
    1:03.73   54.84                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 5:51.03   1/14/2006 Chas Comella, DOV                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Comella, Chas             SR DOV                            5:44.97%   7  
      30.56   33.39   34.45   34.96   34.77   35.55   35.94   36.17
      35.05   34.13                                                
  2 Tubbs, Brian              SO COSH                           5:56.63    5  
      31.79   34.62   35.50   36.32   36.55   36.30   36.85   36.55
      36.46   35.69                                                
  3 Haines, Josh              SO COSH                           5:59.11    4  
      31.68   35.34   35.90   36.23   36.85   36.74   36.47   36.89
      37.12   35.89                                                
  4 Davis, Ross               SR WRV                            6:22.63    3  
                                                              39.72
      40.25   38.29                                                
  5 Hixenbaugh, Noah          SO NPH                            6:29.55    2  
      32.59   37.73   39.07   39.64   39.85   41.01   41.28   41.03
      40.60   36.75                                                
  6 Schmidt, Logan            SR NPH                            6:30.03    1  
      34.13   38.42   39.37   40.67   41.69   41.35   40.19   39.74
      38.80   35.67                                                
  7 Bairas, Joseph            SO COSH                           6:38.32  
      35.66   39.30   39.75   39.99   40.02   40.80   40.50   40.58
      41.31   40.41                                                
  8 Slaughter, Randy          SR COSH                           6:38.33  
      33.66   37.51   39.52   40.48   41.39   41.54   42.03   42.09
      41.03   39.08                                                
  9 Petricola, Matt           SO DOV                            6:55.57  
                                                    1:14.74 2:07.79
 10 Smith, Sam                JR DOV                            6:59.24  
      34.40   40.60   42.24   42.49   43.13   44.43   44.25   44.14
      43.49   40.07                                                
 11 Mills, Zach               FR WRV                            7:47.63  
      39.72   45.43   47.99   48.08   48.60   47.23   49.40   49.01
      48.37   43.80                                                
 12 George, Zach              FR NPH                            7:55.96  
      38.36                   47.64                   49.46   50.83
      51.36   46.58                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 2:01.87   1/14/2006 New Philadelphia Swim Team, NPH            
                         E Bernard, A Kohl, T Harrison, M Rupe             
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                                      2:00.61%  14  
     1) Birney, Allison SO              2) Burrier, Kyla SO               
     3) Reichman, Sarah FR              4) Reichman, Jenna FR             
       31.44    31.26    28.60    29.31                                    
  2 New Philadelphia  'A'                                       2:04.33   10  
     1) Outman, Kaylee SO               2) Frantz, Emily SO               
     3) Engeldinger, Alyssa JR          4) Harrison, Taylor JR            
       31.34    31.39    32.24    29.36                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:09.61    8  
     1) Stillion, Paige JR              2) Crown, Courtney SO             
     3) Seward, Kellie SR               4) Sheldon, Sarah FR              
  4 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      2:11.13    6  
     1) Manns, Kenzie FR                2) Scardis, Natalie SR            
     3) Babcock, Jasmine JR             4) Miller, Katherine JR           
       33.46    33.65    32.37    31.65                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:50.62   1/14/2006 Dover High School, DOV                     
                         O Petit, M Reilly, M CHAPMAN, C Comella           
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                                      1:46.29%  14  
     1) Reilly, Mike SO                 2) Keiser, Andrew JR              
     3) Comella, Chas SR                4) Stahl, JB FR                   
       27.66    27.10    26.03    25.50                                    
  2 New Philadelphia  'A'                                       1:46.98%  10  
     1) Sabo, Stephan JR                2) Zimmerman, Mickey SR           
     3) Davis, Kyle JR                  4) Dixon, Josh SR                 
       26.99    27.52    26.26    26.21                                    
  3 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      1:52.59    8  
     1) Wilson, Tyler JR                2) Tachapuntukul, Note SR         
     3) Davis, Ross SR                  4) Wachtel, Steven SR             
       29.76    28.53    27.61    26.69                                    
  4 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  1:53.14    6  
     1) Hostetler, Jacob SR             2) Madsen, Michael SR             
     3) Madsen, Matthew SO              4) Haines, Josh SO                
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:11.84   1/18/2003 Anna Comella, DOV                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warther, Elizabeth        SR DOV                            1:09.73%   7  
      33.62   36.11                                                
  2 Reichman, Sarah           FR DOV                            1:15.75    5  
      37.16   38.59                                                
  3 Miller, Katherine         JR WRV                            1:18.63    4  
      38.97   39.66                                                
  4 Engeldinger, Alyssa       JR NPH                            1:21.77    3  
  5 Mady, Elizabeth           JR DOV                            1:24.56    2  
      41.45   43.11                                                
  6 Dixon, Callie             FR NPH                            1:24.97    1  
      40.31   44.66                                                
  7 Scardis, Natalie          SR WRV                            1:28.24  
      42.00   46.24                                                
  8 McCoy, Megan              SO COSH                           1:31.11  
      44.46   46.65                                                
  9 Maurer, Korie             SR DOV                            1:35.05  
 10 Hicks, Molly              JR WRV                            1:35.32  
      45.35   49.97                                                
 11 Easterday, Alex           FR COSH                           1:37.18  
 12 Fiedler, Myriah           FR NPH                            1:39.58  
      45.00   54.58                                                
 13 Wilson, Cassie            SO NPH                            1:46.95  
      50.20   56.75                                                
 14 Chapman, Kayla            SR WRV                            1:51.73  
    1:51.72    0.01                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:07.78   1/14/2006 Taylor Allen, CAM                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindenbaum, Ethan         SO NPH                            1:06.19%   7  
      31.79   34.40                                                
  2 Tubbs, Brian              SO COSH                           1:09.91    5  
      33.83   36.08                                                
  3 Baker, Daniel             SO COSH                           1:15.20    4  
      37.26   37.94                                                
  4 Smith, Travis             SR DOV                            1:16.82    3  
      36.56   40.26                                                
  5 Ayers, Drew               SR NPH                            1:16.92    2  
      37.39   39.53                                                
  6 Hixenbaugh, Noah          SO NPH                            1:16.94    1  
      37.03   39.91                                                
  7 Bairas, Joseph            SO COSH                           1:22.03  
      40.75   41.28                                                
  8 Stutz, Nathanael          FR DOV                            1:34.48  
  9 Meechan, Zack             SR DOV                            1:53.86  
      50.63 1:03.23                                                
 10 Jones, Logan              FR COSH                           1:57.00  
      54.72 1:02.28                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:24.51   1/15/2005 Claudia Bajzat, DOV                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kettlewell, Tara          JR DOV                            1:31.22    7  
      42.50   48.72                                                
  2 Pyle, Jennifer            SO COSH                           1:31.87    5  
  3 Frantz, Emily             SO NPH                            1:33.72    4  
      43.86   49.86                                                
  4 Birney, Allison           SO DOV                            1:33.86    3  
      43.48   50.38                                                
  5 Bishop, Lindsey           JR DOV                            1:34.65    2  
      44.20   50.45                                                
  6 Dixon, Callie             FR NPH                            1:35.43    1  
      45.26   50.17                                                
  7 Gallwitz, Christine       JR WRV                            1:36.36  
      45.28   51.08                                                
  8 Sampsel, Chelsea          JR WRV                            1:40.96  
      47.06   53.90                                                
  9 Graham, Sara              SR NPH                            1:43.91  
 10 Duda, Kasey               SO NPH                            1:51.31  
      52.43   58.88                                                
 11 Worthington, Katie        FR WRV                            1:54.74  
      55.04   59.70                                                
 12 Ashcraft, Brittany        SO COSH                           1:55.78  
      56.27   59.51                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:14.01   1/18/2003 Matt Marcus, NPH                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Outman, Joe               SR NPH                            1:17.19    7  
      35.41   41.78                                                
  2 Madsen, Matthew           SO COSH                           1:18.59    5  
      36.61   41.98                                                
  3 Madsen, Michael           SR COSH                           1:23.23    4  
      39.21   44.02                                                
  4 Wolfgang, Andrew          JR COSH                           1:24.01    3  
  5 Keiser, Andrew            JR DOV                            1:24.74    2  
      38.29   46.45                                                
  6 Troyer, Cory              SR NPH                            1:26.87    1  
      39.35   47.52                                                
  7 Bird, Jordan              SO WRV                            1:27.82  
      41.89   45.93                                                
  8 Hudson, Micah             SO COSH                           1:28.50  
      42.04   46.46                                                
  9 Schmidt, Logan            SR NPH                            1:29.59  
 10 Petricola, Matt           SO DOV                            1:29.71  
      41.94   47.77                                                
 11 McBride, Alex             JR DOV                            1:31.94  
      42.03   49.91                                                
 12 Borton, Luke              SO NPH                            1:42.21  
      46.06   56.15                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 4:29.20   1/15/2005 Dover High School, DOV                     
                         S Bajzat, L Phillips, E Warther, K Burrier        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                                      4:31.17   14  
     1) Bajzat, Sandra SR               2) Burrier, Kyla SO               
     3) Worsham, Ellen JR               4) Warther, Elizabeth SR          
       32.67                               32.18  1:09.71    30.08  1:03.80
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:43.18   10  
     1) Sheldon, Sarah FR               2) Akers, Alyssa SR               
     3) Crown, Courtney SO              4) Seward, Kellie SR              
       32.25  1:06.92    34.48  1:12.47    34.33  1:12.55    33.99  1:11.24
  3 New Philadelphia  'A'                                       5:08.34    8  
     1) Fleming, Jillian JR             2) Graham, Sara SR                
     3) Bernard, Erica FR               4) Patterson, Amanda SR           
       36.57  1:17.95    37.29                               36.39  1:15.91
  4 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      5:14.11    6  
     1) Timmons, Courtney SO            2) St Clair, Sarah JR             
     3) Gallwitz, Christine JR          4) Manns, Kenzie FR               
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 4:04.63   1/18/2003 New Philadelphia, NPH                      
                         A. Zurcher, M. Marcus, A. Stephon, R. Ress        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Philadelphia  'A'                                       3:57.55%  14  
     1) Lindenbaum, Ethan SO            2) Davis, Kyle JR                 
     3) Sabo, Stephan JR                4) Dixon, Josh SR                 
       28.56    59.23    28.00    59.81    27.53    58.32    27.76  1:00.19
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:04.03%  10  
     1) Hostetler, Jacob SR             2) Tubbs, Brian SO                
     3) Haines, Josh SO                 4) Turner, Adam SO                
       30.59  1:03.39    29.63  1:03.06    29.02  1:00.89    27.09    56.69
  3 Dover High School  'A'                                      4:05.11    8  
     1) Reilly, Mike SO                 2) Keiser, Andrew JR              
     3) Comella, Chas SR                4) Stahl, JB FR                   
       29.17  1:00.36    31.33  1:09.31    27.36    57.89    26.77    57.55
  4 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      4:15.32    6  
     1) Wilson, Tyler JR                2) Tachapuntukul, Note SR         
     3) Davis, Ross SR                  4) Wachtel, Steven SR             
       32.03    54.97                                                      
Return to 2006-2007 Schedule