Make your own free website on Tripod.com
  John Glenn - 1/25/2008
  Individual Events Score: 6-4-3-2-1-0
  Relay Events Score: 8-4-2-0
  Team Rankings - Through Event 22
  Female Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Coshocton High School   COSH   83
  2   New Concord John Glenn   NCJG   75
  Total   158.00
  Male Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Coshocton High School   COSH   95
  2   New Concord John Glenn   NCJG   52
  Total   147.00
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      School:   2:20.33        1994 CHS, CHS                                   
                         K.McCluggage, K.Pierce, S.Scherbel, H.Gallagher   
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Concord John Glenn  'A'                                 2:37.22    8  
     1) Morgan, Katie FR                2) Dailey, Sarah SO               
     3) Walker, Miranda SO              4) Gerlach, Morgan JR             
       38.39    45.68    38.61    34.54                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:52.18    4  
     1) Crown, Courtney JR              2) Easterday, Alex SO             
     3) Ruby, Kaitlin JR                4) Borton, Lila SO                
       42.65    49.90    48.06    31.57                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  3:00.37    2  
     1) McKay, Kaitlin SO               2) McKay, Kathleen FR             
     3) Stillion, Lyndsey FR            4) Boylan, Myranda FR             
       43.47    50.15    49.82    36.93                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      School:   1:58.80        1979 CHS, CHS                                   
                         D.Todd, C.Mathay, C.Gauerke, D.McCabe             
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:13.92    8  
     1) Haines, Josh JR                 2) Turner, Adam JR                
     3) Madsen, Matthew JR              4) Tubbs, Brian JR                
       33.04    37.78    35.08    28.02                                    
  2 New Concord John Glenn  'A'                                 2:18.60    4  
     1) Caldwell, Ben SR                2) Hill, Logan SR                 
     3) Lewis, Jacob SO                 4) Wells, Daniel SO               
       35.68    41.95    31.17    29.80                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:31.25    2  
     1) Wolfgang, Andrew SR             2) Baker, Dan JR                  
     3) Klass, Marcel SR                4) Mizer, Peter SO                
       39.64    43.34    37.50    30.77                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   2:13.44        1999 L. Tubbs, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Kim               JR Little Muskies                 2:57.60    6  
      39.48   44.18   46.88   47.06                                
  2 Kitchen, Samantha         SO Little Muskies                 3:02.46    4  
      40.30   45.59   48.71   47.86                                
  3 Boylan, Myranda           FR Coshocton                      3:06.99    3  
                      50.14   47.96                                
  4 Lillibridge, Amber        FR Coshocton                      3:30.49    2  
      46.65   53.02   56.31   54.51                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   2:00.21        1979 B. Clark, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Daniel             SO Little Muskies                 2:40.53    6  
      34.11   39.29   42.58   44.55                                
  2 Bailey, Kevin             FR Little Muskies                 2:47.29    4  
      37.42   42.18   44.86   42.83                                
  3 Simpson, Scott            FR Coshocton                      2:49.95    3  
      36.87   42.95   45.61   44.52                                
  4 Salmans, Stephen          FR Coshocton                      2:59.56    2  
      34.16   43.37   49.54   52.49                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      School:   2:34.38        2001 L. Tubbs, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah            SO Coshocton                      2:46.21    6  
      34.27   42.38   52.49   37.07                                
  2 Walker, Miranda           SO Little Muskies                 2:59.18    4  
      37.00   43.04   55.59   43.55                                
  3 Dailey, Sarah             SO Little Muskies                 3:23.48    3  
                      56.29   45.27                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      School:   2:25.50        1978 B. Clark, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfgang, Andrew          SR Coshocton                      2:53.23    6  
      40.74   45.25   46.78   40.46                                
  2 McKay, Kevin              FR Coshocton                      2:56.10    4  
      35.94   47.81   53.15   39.20                                
  3 Caldwell, Ben             SR Little Muskies                 2:57.95    3  
      39.93   44.18   53.65   40.19                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   29.32        2001 L. Tubbs, CHS                                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gerlach, Morgan           JR Little Muskies                   34.86    6  
  2 Boylan, Myranda           FR Coshocton                        35.13    4  
  3 Young, Jaclyn             JR Little Muskies                   38.97    3  
  4 Lillibridge, Amber        FR Coshocton                        41.24    2  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   25.00        1996 M. Salmon, CHS                               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jacob              SO Little Muskies                   28.43    6  
  2 Madsen, Matthew           JR Coshocton                        28.78    4  
  3 Bairas, Joseph            JR Coshocton                        31.01    3  
  4 Wells, Cody               FR Little Muskies                   34.69    2  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      School:   1:08.48        2000 L. Tubbs, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Jennifer            JR Coshocton                      1:14.41    6  
      35.27   39.14                                                
  2 Walker, Miranda           SO Little Muskies                 1:32.98    4  
      42.01   50.97                                                
  3 Ruby, Kaitlin             JR Coshocton                      1:37.77    3  
      45.75   52.02                                                
  4 Kitchen, Samantha         SO Little Muskies                 1:41.91    2  
      46.52   55.39                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      School:   1:01.90        1980 B. Clark, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian              JR Coshocton                      1:11.12    6  
      33.14   37.98                                                
  2 Lewis, Jacob              SO Little Muskies                 1:13.50    4  
      33.87   39.63                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   1:03.41        2008 S. Sheldon, CHS                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crown, Courtney           JR Coshocton                      1:11.52    6  
      34.28   37.24                                                
  2 Stillion, Paige           SR Coshocton                      1:14.41    4  
      35.91   38.50                                                
  3 Gerlach, Morgan           JR Little Muskies                 1:18.76    3  
      36.96   41.80                                                
  4 Bailey, Kim               JR Little Muskies                 1:20.78    2  
      37.87   42.91                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   55.40        1978 B. Clark, CHS                                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Dan                JR Coshocton                      1:05.33    6  
      31.83   33.50                                                
  2 Bailey, Kevin             FR Little Muskies                 1:14.89    4  
      36.38   38.51                                                
  3 Simpson, Scott            FR Coshocton                      1:15.67    3  
      35.57   40.10                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   4:40.53        2003 L. Tubbs, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Jennifer            JR Coshocton                      5:17.19    6  
      35.57   38.50   39.98   40.94   41.39   41.62   40.91   38.28
  2 Morgan, Katie             FR Little Muskies                 5:44.56    4  
      36.87   41.97   44.44   44.66   45.09   44.19   45.45   41.89
  3 Nelson, Ashley            JR Little Muskies                 6:45.66    3  
      45.79   52.49   51.48   53.13   50.74   52.61   51.64   47.78
  4 Stillion, Lyndsey         FR Coshocton                      7:03.55    2  
      45.15   50.93   53.54   52.82   54.78                   52.88
 
Event 14  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   4:18.73        1978 G. Masica, CHS                             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klass, Marcel             SR Coshocton                      5:23.31    6  
      35.21   41.09   42.82   42.47   42.70   42.74   39.74   36.54
  2 Hill, Logan               SR Little Muskies                 6:27.43    4  
      38.43   46.03   50.22   51.66   52.73   51.33   51.08   45.95
  3 Salmans, Stephen          FR Coshocton                      6:45.56    3  
      41.96   50.51   50.65   52.12   52.65   53.59   53.23   50.85
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      School:   2:03.18        2001 CHS, CHS                                   
                         T. Hammond, D. Erwin, B. Earnest, L. Tubbs        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:15.07    8  
     1) Sheldon, Sarah SO               2) Borton, Lila SO                
     3) McKay, Kaitlin SO               4) Stillion, Paige SR             
       29.85    35.91    35.80    33.51                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:18.71    4  
     1) Crown, Courtney JR              2) Easterday, Alex SO             
     3) Boylan, Myranda FR              4) Ruby, Kaitlin JR               
       32.89    34.54    36.52    34.76                                    
  3 New Concord John Glenn  'A'                                 2:33.91    2  
     1) Kitchen, Samantha SO            2) Young, Jaclyn JR               
     3) Nelson, Ashley JR               4) Bailey, Kim JR                 
       37.99    39.96    39.90    36.06                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      School:   1:49.41        2008 CHS, CHS                                   
                         J. Haines, Ma. Madsen, B. Tubbs, A. Turner        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  1:55.10    8  
     1) Turner, Adam JR                 2) Madsen, Matthew JR             
     3) Baker, Dan JR                   4) Mizer, Peter SO                
       26.56    28.68    30.18    29.68                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  1:58.73    4  
     1) Haines, Josh JR                 2) Tubbs, Brian JR                
     3) Simpson, Scott FR               4) Klass, Marcel SR               
       27.23    27.74    33.94    29.82                                    
  3 New Concord John Glenn  'A'                                 2:12.20    2  
     1) Wells, Daniel SO                2) Wells, Cody FR                 
     3) Bailey, Kevin FR                4) Hill, Logan SR                 
       30.20    35.13    33.83    33.04                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      School:   1:11.34        2002 L. Tubbs, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah            SO Coshocton                      1:20.16    6  
      38.71   41.45                                                
  2 Morgan, Katie             FR Little Muskies                 1:24.19    4  
      39.90   44.29                                                
  3 Young, Jaclyn             JR Little Muskies                 1:47.91    3  
      52.07   55.84                                                
 -- Easterday, Alex           SO Coshocton                           DQ  
      42.76   47.20                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      School:   1:06.75        1980 D. Todd, CHS                               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Josh              JR Coshocton                      1:08.27    6  
      33.10   35.17                                                
  2 Caldwell, Ben             SR Little Muskies                 1:19.16    4  
      38.17   40.99                                                
  3 Wolfgang, Andrew          SR Coshocton                      1:20.68    3  
      40.19   40.49                                                
  4 Wells, Cody               FR Little Muskies                 1:32.72    2  
      45.10   47.62                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      School:   1:23.58        1994 K. Pierce, CHS                             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dailey, Sarah             SO Little Muskies                 1:39.91    6  
      47.34   52.57                                                
  2 McKay, Kathleen           FR Coshocton                      1:45.84    4  
      49.42   56.42                                                
  3 Stillion, Lyndsey         FR Coshocton                      1:54.53    3  
      51.82 1:02.71                                                
  4 Nelson, Ashley            JR Little Muskies                 1:59.38    2  
      57.54 1:01.84                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      School:   1:13.10        1974 E. Smith, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam              JR Coshocton                      1:23.03    6  
      39.65   43.38                                                
  2 Mizer, Peter              SO Coshocton                      1:30.15    4  
      43.70   46.45                                                
  3 Hill, Logan               SR Little Muskies                 1:34.36    3  
      44.88   49.48                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      School:   4:33.14        2001 CHS, CHS                                   
                         T. Hammond, D. Erwin, B. Earnest, L. Tubbs        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  5:01.64    8  
     1) Stillion, Paige SR              2) McKay, Kaitlin SO              
     3) Easterday, Alex SO              4) Sheldon, Sarah SO              
       36.49  1:16.08    37.87  1:19.00    37.25  1:17.63    32.51  1:08.93
  2 New Concord John Glenn  'A'                                 5:09.16    4  
     1) Gerlach, Morgan JR              2) Walker, Miranda SO             
     3) Bailey, Kim JR                  4) Morgan, Katie FR               
       37.25  1:18.07    36.57  1:15.30    38.00  1:19.91    34.57  1:15.88
  3 New Concord John Glenn  'B'                                 5:53.07    2  
     1) Kitchen, Samantha SO            2) Young, Jaclyn JR               
     3) Nelson, Ashley JR               4) Dailey, Sarah SO               
       40.56  1:26.53    44.53  1:33.66    44.02  1:30.40    39.02  1:22.48
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  6:06.83  
     1) Stillion, Lyndsey FR            2) Lillibridge, Amber FR          
     3) McKay, Kathleen FR              4) Pyle, Jennifer JR              
              1:38.53    44.90  1:36.25    45.57  1:40.33    34.35  1:11.72
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      School:   3:56.60        1978 CHS, CHS                                   
                         C.Gauerke, G.Masica, B.Clark, D.Todd              
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:26.88    8  
     1) Baker, Dan JR                   2) Bairas, Joseph JR              
     3) McKay, Kevin FR                 4) Madsen, Matthew JR             
       32.45  1:06.23    33.41  1:09.31    30.94  1:06.10    30.84  1:05.24
  2 New Concord John Glenn  'A'                                 4:37.25    4  
     1) Lewis, Jacob SO                 2) Wells, Daniel SO               
     3) Bailey, Kevin FR                4) Caldwell, Ben SR               
       31.15  1:06.00    31.57  1:08.27    34.61  1:13.05    33.17  1:09.93

Return to 2007 - 2008 schedule