Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to CYRT / Coshocton H.S.               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2012
                       CHS/Ncath/Northridge - 1/23/2012                        
                       Individual Events Score: 4-3-1-0                        
                          Relay Events Score:6-3-1-0                           
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 22                      
 
                                     Women                                     
         Coshocton High School   67.00     19.00 Green Wave                    
         Coshocton High School   74.00      0.00 Johnstown Northridge          
                    Green Wave   38.00      0.00 Johnstown Northridge          
 
                                      Men                                      
         Coshocton High School   74.00     11.00 Green Wave                    
         Coshocton High School   80.00     13.00 Johnstown Northridge          
          Johnstown Northridge   64.00     15.00 Green Wave                    
 
                                   Combined                                    
         Coshocton High School  141.00     30.00 Green Wave                    
         Coshocton High School  154.00     13.00 Johnstown Northridge          
          Johnstown Northridge   64.00     53.00 Green Wave                    

Licensed to CYRT / Coshocton H.S.      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2012 07:38 PM
                       CHS/Ncath/Northridge - 1/23/2012                        
                       Individual Events Score: 4-3-1-0                        
                          Relay Events Score:6-3-1-0                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green Wave  'A'                                        NT    2:43.68  
     1) Yocum, Maggie JR                2) Vanhorn, Fiona JR              
     3) Reid, McKe SO                   4) McCracken, Courtney JR         
                  40.94     1:25.28 (44.34)     2:00.90 (35.62)     2:43.68 (42.78)
 -- Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Roman, Jacqueline FR            2) Brown, Georgia L FR            
     3) Fortney, Casey SO               4) Bair, Peyton SO                
                  44.80     1:33.14 (48.34)     2:14.39 (41.25)          DQ (46.58)
 -- Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Brown, Savannah E JR            2) Simpson, Emily JR              
     3) Ringenberg, Hannah D JR         4) Baker, Emily G JR              
                  39.53     1:22.42 (42.89)     1:56.72 (34.30)          DQ (30.95)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    2:10.73  
     1) Smith, Marc E SO                2) Lewis, Hawken S SR             
     3) Wheeler, Alex J SO              4) Terrell, Ryan SR               
                  33.25     1:10.57 (37.32)     1:42.03 (31.46)     2:10.73 (28.70)
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT    2:37.28  
     1) Smith, Drew JR                  2) Bryant, Austin SR              
     3) Blank, Jacob SO                 4) Lain, Nathan SO                
                  46.34     1:26.92 (40.58)     2:06.39 (39.47)     2:37.28 (30.89)
  3 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'A'                           NT    2:38.70  
     1) Dean, Jasen FR                  2) Lindsay, Christopher FR        
     3) Eckstein, Brandon SO            4) Scott, Mathew FR               
                  43.87     1:29.13 (45.26)     2:04.33 (35.20)     2:38.70 (34.37)
  4 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'B'                           NT    3:21.23  
     1) Wickham, Steven FR              2) Haught, Paul FR                
     3) Alexander, Mason FR             4) Curtis, Bryce FR               
                  50.34     1:49.93 (59.59)     2:40.74 (50.81)     3:21.23 (40.49)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Emily            JR Chs-OH                    NT    2:37.46  
                  37.34     1:17.32 (39.98)     1:57.76 (40.44)     2:37.46 (39.70)
  2 Hamilton, Sara R          SR Chs-OH                    NT    2:39.68  
                  37.05     1:18.14 (41.09)     1:59.60 (41.46)     2:39.68 (40.08)
  3 Roche, Julia              SR NCA                       NT    3:28.25  
                  49.19     1:42.98 (53.79)     2:36.63 (53.65)     3:28.25 (51.62)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roman, Alex               SR Chs-OH                    NT    2:27.24  
                  30.82     1:09.13 (38.31)     1:49.50 (40.37)     2:27.24 (37.74)
  2 Smith, Drew               JR Chs-OH                    NT    2:44.00  
                  36.73     1:17.62 (40.89)     2:00.54 (42.92)     2:44.00 (43.46)
  3 Lindsay, Christopher      FR Northridge-OH             NT    2:57.63  
                  39.05     1:24.70 (45.65)     2:12.33 (47.63)     2:57.63 (45.30)
  4 lee, Devon                SO NCA                       NT    3:16.72  
                  42.25     1:31.59 (49.34)     2:25.02 (53.43)     3:16.72 (51.70)
  5 Orcutt, Noah              FR Northridge-OH             NT    3:37.68  
                  47.57     1:43.11 (55.54)     2:41.31 (58.20)     3:37.68 (56.37)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Savannah E         JR Chs-OH               3:01.58    3:00.31  
                  41.71     1:26.44 (44.73)     2:18.39 (51.95)     3:00.31 (41.92)
  2 Salmans, Kaitlyn E        SO Chs-OH                    NT    3:06.34  
                  44.28     1:30.55 (46.27)     2:27.70 (57.15)     3:06.34 (38.64)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Joel                SR NCA                  2:30.93    2:34.87  
                  32.43     1:11.66 (39.23)     1:57.60 (45.94)     2:34.87 (37.27)
  2 Lewis, Hawken S           SR Chs-OH                    NT    2:38.94  
                  35.30     1:17.15 (41.85)     2:01.74 (44.59)     2:38.94 (37.20)
  3 Smith, Marc E             SO Chs-OH               3:09.06    2:47.17  
                  34.69     1:15.00 (40.31)     2:09.26 (54.26)     2:47.17 (37.91)
  4 Eckstein, Brandon         SO Northridge-OH             NT    3:00.47  
                  37.93     1:27.69 (49.76)     2:18.62 (50.93)     3:00.47 (41.85)
  5 Alexander, Mason          FR Northridge-OH             NT    3:50.65  
                  50.96   1:54.36 (1:03.40)   2:59.36 (1:05.00)     3:50.65 (51.29)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Emily G            JR Chs-OH                    NT      30.09  
  2 Yocum, Maggie             JR NCA                    37.61      35.17  
  3 Roman, Jacqueline         FR Chs-OH                    NT      35.63  
 -- Bullock, Sequoyah         SO Chs-OH                    NT     X50.21  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Terrell, Ryan             SR Chs-OH                 29.86      29.33  
  2 Bullock, Tyler            SR Chs-OH                    NT      31.24  
  3 Curtis, Bryce             FR Northridge-OH             NT      40.43  
  4 Gebhart, Andy             SO NCA                    40.19      41.03  
  5 Haught, Paul              FR Northridge-OH             NT      41.88  
 
Event 8J  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Walker, Brandon           SR Chs-OH                 34.64     X32.29  
 -- Scott, Mathew             FR Northridge-OH             NT     X35.59  
 -- Fuerstenberg, Duke        SR Chs-OH                 40.86     X40.56  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fortney, Casey            SO Chs-OH               1:51.29    1:31.06  
                  41.51     1:31.06 (49.55)                                        
  2 Brown, Savannah E         JR Chs-OH                    NT    1:34.60  
                  44.78     1:34.60 (49.82)                                        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Alex J           SO Chs-OH               1:07.40    1:07.07  
                  30.78     1:07.07 (36.29)                                        
  2 Eckstein, Brandon         SO Northridge-OH             NT    1:22.21  
                  38.54     1:22.21 (43.67)                                        
  3 Alexander, Mason          FR Northridge-OH             NT    1:52.41  
                  51.22   1:52.41 (1:01.19)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, McKe                SO NCA                  1:10.32    1:08.86  
                  33.04     1:08.86 (35.82)                                        
  2 Ringenberg, Hannah D      JR Chs-OH               1:08.53    1:09.34  
                  33.49     1:09.34 (35.85)                                        
  3 Hamilton, Sara R          SR Chs-OH                    NT    1:11.85  
                  34.02     1:11.85 (37.83)                                        
  4 Vanhorn, Fiona            JR NCA                  1:20.53    1:23.12  
                  38.64     1:23.12 (44.48)                                        
 -- Bullock, Sequoyah         SO Chs-OH                    NT   X1:55.63  
                  54.61   1:55.63 (1:01.02)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Marc E             SO Chs-OH               1:03.49    1:03.15  
                  30.19     1:03.15 (32.96)                                        
  2 Roman, Alex               SR Chs-OH                    NT    1:05.77  
                  30.69     1:05.77 (35.08)                                        
  3 Dean, Jasen               FR Northridge-OH             NT    1:23.62  
                  39.67     1:23.62 (43.95)                                        
  4 Wickham, Steven           FR Northridge-OH             NT    1:34.61  
                  44.42     1:34.61 (50.19)                                        
  5 Gebhart, Andy             SO NCA                  1:36.54    1:38.00  
                  45.88     1:38.00 (52.12)                                        
 
Event 12J  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Mathew             FR Northridge-OH             NT    1:20.19  
  2 Fuerstenberg, Duke        SR Chs-OH                    NT    1:32.26  
  3 Lillibridge, Brice        FR Chs-OH                    NT    1:32.51  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Emily G            JR Chs-OH                    NT    4:54.57  
                  34.11     1:11.54 (37.43)     1:49.70 (38.16)     2:27.47 (37.77)
        3:05.18 (37.71)     3:42.29 (37.11)     4:19.46 (37.17)     4:54.57 (35.11)
  2 Simpson, Emily            JR Chs-OH               5:42.45    5:27.63  
                  37.17     1:17.21 (40.04)     1:58.80 (41.59)     2:40.86 (42.06)
        3:23.06 (42.20)     4:05.10 (42.04)     4:46.81 (41.71)     5:27.63 (40.82)
 
Event 14  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Alex J           SO Chs-OH                    NT    5:00.19  
                  32.58     1:08.90 (36.32)     1:46.78 (37.88)     2:25.39 (38.61)
        3:05.04 (39.65)     3:44.78 (39.74)     4:24.65 (39.87)     5:00.19 (35.54)
  2 Terrell, Ryan             SR Chs-OH               5:12.43    5:08.38  
                  32.57     1:09.88 (37.31)     1:49.49 (39.61)     2:29.50 (40.01)
        3:10.16 (40.66)     3:50.46 (40.30)     4:30.36 (39.90)     5:08.38 (38.02)
  3 Lindsay, Christopher      FR Northridge-OH             NT    6:40.58  
                  42.86     1:32.72 (49.86)     2:23.62 (50.90)     3:14.23 (50.61)
        4:09.46 (55.23)     5:02.93 (53.47)     5:55.38 (52.45)     6:40.58 (45.20)
  4 Orcutt, Noah              FR Northridge-OH             NT    7:39.03  
                  50.31     1:48.31 (58.00)                             3:49.81 ( )
        4:48.88 (59.07)     5:47.28 (58.40)     6:44.39 (57.11)     7:39.03 (54.64)
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    2:13.16  
     1) Salmans, Kaitlyn E SO           2) Hamilton, Sara R SR            
     3) Ringenberg, Hannah D JR         4) Simpson, Emily JR              
                  33.86     1:05.67 (31.81)     1:38.11 (32.44)     2:13.16 (35.05)
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT    2:25.87  
     1) Roman, Jacqueline FR            2) Fortney, Casey SO              
     3) Brown, Georgia L FR             4) Bair, Peyton SO                
                  37.50     1:13.19 (35.69)     1:50.95 (37.76)     2:25.87 (34.92)
  3 Green Wave  'A'                                        NT    2:26.82  
     1) Reid, McKe SO                   2) Vanhorn, Fiona JR              
     3) Yocum, Maggie JR                4) McCracken, Courtney JR         
                  31.37     1:14.40 (43.03)     1:51.05 (36.65)     2:26.82 (35.77)
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    1:59.42  
     1) Roman, Alex SR                  2) Blank, Jacob SO                
     3) Bullock, Tyler SR               4) Terrell, Ryan SR               
                  29.27       59.96 (30.69)     1:30.95 (30.99)     1:59.42 (28.47)
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT    2:18.43  
     1) Walker, Brandon SR              2) Lillibridge, Brice FR          
     3) Lain, Nathan SO                 4) Bryant, Austin SR              
                  33.08     1:13.63 (40.55)     1:46.77 (33.14)     2:18.43 (31.66)
  3 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'A'                           NT    2:20.35  
     1) Dean, Jasen FR                  2) Scott, Mathew FR               
     3) Lindsay, Christopher FR         4) Eckstein, Brandon SO           
                  37.44     1:14.15 (36.71)     1:46.35 (32.20)     2:20.35 (34.00)
  4 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'B'                           NT    2:50.82  
     1) Wickham, Steven FR              2) Alexander, Mason FR            
     3) Curtis, Bryce FR                4) Haught, Paul FR                
                  41.18     1:23.04 (41.86)     2:08.67 (45.63)     2:50.82 (42.15)
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salmans, Kaitlyn E        SO Chs-OH               1:33.65    1:30.16  
                  45.19     1:30.16 (44.97)                                        
  2 Roman, Jacqueline         FR Chs-OH               1:37.60    1:38.59  
  3 Yocum, Maggie             JR NCA                  1:45.65    1:45.86  
                  49.41     1:45.86 (56.45)                                        
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Joel                SR NCA                  1:09.03    1:10.28  
                  33.82     1:10.28 (36.46)                                        
  2 Bullock, Tyler            SR Chs-OH               1:27.56    1:24.42  
                  41.22     1:24.42 (43.20)                                        
  3 Smith, Drew               JR Chs-OH               1:40.77    1:32.92  
  4 Dean, Jasen               FR Northridge-OH             NT    1:49.14  
                  52.21     1:49.14 (56.93)                                        
  5 Wickham, Steven           FR Northridge-OH             NT    2:00.27  
                  58.45   2:00.27 (1:01.82)                                        
 -- lee, Devon                SO NCA                  1:49.63         DQ  
                  49.42          DQ (59.52)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ringenberg, Hannah D      JR Chs-OH               1:24.92    1:25.59  
                  41.05     1:25.59 (44.54)                                        
  2 Reid, McKe                SO NCA                  1:25.31    1:28.52  
                  42.43     1:28.52 (46.09)                                        
  3 Brown, Georgia L          FR Chs-OH               1:36.20    1:36.03  
                  44.48     1:36.03 (51.55)                                        
  4 Vanhorn, Fiona            JR NCA                  1:40.42    1:43.91  
                  48.10     1:43.91 (55.81)                                        
 -- Roche, Julia              SR NCA                  1:49.96   X1:49.53  
                  52.53     1:49.53 (57.00)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Hawken S           SR Chs-OH               1:20.79    1:22.36  
                  38.69     1:22.36 (43.67)                                        
  2 Bryant, Austin            SR Chs-OH                    NT    1:35.44  
                  45.48     1:35.44 (49.96)                                        
  3 Curtis, Bryce             FR Northridge-OH             NT    2:09.54  
                  58.24   2:09.54 (1:11.30)                                        
  4 Haught, Paul              FR Northridge-OH             NT    2:19.28  
                1:03.95   2:19.28 (1:15.33)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    4:47.66  
     1) Simpson, Emily JR               2) Hamilton, Sara R SR            
     3) Salmans, Kaitlyn E SO           4) Baker, Emily G JR              
                  36.70   1:15.73 (1:15.73)     1:48.85 (33.12)   2:25.85 (1:10.12)
        3:01.86 (36.01)   3:40.26 (1:14.41)     4:12.71 (32.45)   4:47.66 (1:07.40)
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT    5:26.85  
     1) Bair, Peyton SO                 2) Brown, Savannah E JR           
     3) Roman, Jacqueline FR            4) Fortney, Casey SO              
                  38.42   1:18.33 (1:18.33)     1:56.77 (38.44)   2:39.21 (1:20.88)
        3:19.69 (40.48)   4:05.14 (1:25.93)     4:44.04 (38.90)   5:26.85 (1:21.71)
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    4:43.24  
     1) Wheeler, Alex J SO              2) Roman, Alex SR                 
     3) Smith, Marc E SO                4) Lewis, Hawken S SR             
                  31.52   1:06.41 (1:06.41)     1:40.00 (33.59)   2:15.45 (1:09.04)
        2:49.11 (33.66)   3:29.04 (1:13.59)     4:03.54 (34.50)   4:43.24 (1:14.20)
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT    5:03.44  
     1) Lain, Nathan SO                 2) Smith, Drew JR                 
     3) Blank, Jacob SO                 4) Bullock, Tyler SR              
                  36.08   1:18.85 (1:18.85)     1:58.37 (39.52)   2:41.63 (1:22.78)
        3:16.73 (35.10)   3:55.10 (1:13.47)     4:27.32 (32.22)   5:03.44 (1:08.34)