Make your own free website on Tripod.com
  Athens/Northridge - 1/23/2007
  Individual Events Score: 6-4-3-2-1
  Relay Events Score: 8-4-2
  Team Rankings - Through Event 22
  Female Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Coshocton High School   COSH   97
  2   Johnstown Northridge   JNO-OH   48
  Total   145.00
  Male Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Coshocton High School   COSH   103
  2   Johnstown Northridge   JNO-OH   52
  Total   155.00
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      School:   2:20.33        1994 CHS, CHS                                   
                         K.McCluggage, K.Pierce, S.Scherbel, H.Gallagher   
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:36.78    8  
     1) Crown, Courtney SO              2) Akers, Alyssa SR               
     3) Sheldon, Sarah E FR             4) Seward, Kellie R SR            
       43.90    44.74    34.91    33.23                                    
  2 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'A'                                2:45.75    4  
     1) Yee, Alyssa SO                  2) Hebert, Ali FR                 
     3) Tan, Gabrielle M JR             4) Miller, Suki JR                
       40.55    54.58    32.54    38.08                                    
 -- Coshocton High School  'B'                                       DQ  
     1) McCoy, Megan SO                 2) Pyle, Jennifer SO              
     3) McKay, Kaitlin FR               4) Stillion, Paige JR             
       41.45    43.65    45.96    33.00                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      School:   1:58.80        1979 CHS, CHS                                   
                         D.Todd, C.Mathay, C.Gauerke, D. McCabe            
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:13.30    8  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W SO               2) Wolfgang, Andrew JR            
     3) Turner, Adam M SO               4) Baker, Daniel SO               
       33.34    39.07    29.82    31.07                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:21.88    4  
     1) Bairas, Joseph J SO             2) Madsen, Matthew P SO           
     3) Mizer, Peter FR                 4) Hostetler, Jacob SR            
       38.85    36.03    39.49    27.51                                    
  3 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'A'                                2:22.01    2  
     1) Rinehart, Taylor D JR           2) Schmidt, Kade SR               
     3) Stephens, Brian C SR            4) Hager, John SR                 
       33.69    41.80    34.88    31.64                                    
  4 Coshocton High School  'C'                                 x2:28.99  
     1) Schmitt, Sam SO                 2) Hudson, Micah SR               
     3) Desender, Jordan SR             4) Haines, Josh SO                
       39.14    41.12    41.07    27.66                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   2:13.44        1999 L. Tubbs, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruby, Kaitlin             JR COSH                           2:48.67    6  
      38.44   43.32   43.63   43.28                                
  2 Borton, Lila              FR COSH                           2:59.03    4  
      42.33   45.57   46.66   44.47                                
  3 Yee, Alyssa               SO Northridge-OH                  3:05.11    3  
      42.50   47.48   49.47   45.66                                
  4 Hager, Genevieve          FR Northridge-OH                  3:12.62    2  
      41.60   48.63   51.74   50.65                                
  5 Hebert, Ali               FR Northridge-OH                  4:03.62    1  
      55.34 1:04.18 1:03.30 1:00.80                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   2:00.21        1979 B. Clark, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bairas, Joseph J          SO COSH                           2:28.71    6  
      35.38   38.50   39.19   35.64                                
  2 McKimmins, Andy           SR Northridge-OH                  2:29.09    4  
      34.28   39.21   39.41   36.19                                
  3 Mizer, Peter              FR COSH                           2:39.04    3  
      37.71   40.67   41.11   39.55                                
  4 Hager, John               SR Northridge-OH                  2:57.00    2  
      39.28   44.31   47.78   45.63                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      School:   2:34.38        2001 L. Tubbs, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Jennifer            SO COSH                           2:53.59    6  
      37.55   44.75   50.27   41.02                                
  2 Akers, Alyssa             SR COSH                           2:56.00    4  
      37.41   46.14   53.39   39.06                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      School:   2:25.50        1978 B. Clark, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Michael P         SR COSH                           2:44.38    6  
      34.96   45.86   46.04   37.52                                
  2 Jones, Kenton             JR COSH                           3:34.53    4  
      46.16   58.78 1:01.37   48.22                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   29.32        2001 L. Tubbs, CHS                                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tan, Gabrielle M          JR Northridge-OH                    32.53    6  
  2 Stillion, Paige           JR COSH                             33.95    4  
  3 McCoy, Megan              SO COSH                             34.35    3  
  4 Hager, Genevieve          FR Northridge-OH                    36.70    2  
  5 Miller, Suki              JR Northridge-OH                    38.56    1  
 
Event 7J  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonnette, Kelli           FR Northridge-OH                    39.18  
  2 Sparks, Christen          SO Northridge-OH                    39.55  
  3 Arnold, Amber                Northridge-OH                    44.80  
  4 Johnson, Felisha          JR COSH                             44.88  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   25.00        1996 M. Salmon, CHS                               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKimmins, Andy           SR Northridge-OH                    29.96    6  
  2 McKay, Kevin              SO COSH                             30.71    4  
  3 Stephens, Brian C         SR Northridge-OH                    31.36    3  
  4 Schmidt, Kade             SR Northridge-OH                    32.49    2  
  5 Desender, Jordan          SR COSH                             33.88    1  
 
Event 8J  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hostetler, Jacob          SR COSH                             28.34  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      School:   1:08.32        2003 L. Tubbs, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crown, Courtney           SO COSH                           1:27.83    6  
      40.32   47.51                                                
 -- McKay, Kaitlin            FR COSH                                DQ  
      48.40 1:04.58                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      School:   1:01.90        1980 B. Clark, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinehart, Taylor D        JR Northridge-OH                  1:12.75    6  
      34.31   38.44                                                
  2 Tubbs, Brian W            SO COSH                           1:13.59    4  
      34.36   39.23                                                
  3 Madsen, Michael P         SR COSH                           1:26.41    3  
      37.09   49.32                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   1:03.82        2002 L. Tubbs, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yee, Alyssa               SO Northridge-OH                  1:18.43    6  
      38.01   40.42                                                
  2 Borton, Lila              FR COSH                           1:19.69    4  
      39.25   40.44                                                
  3 Easterday, Alex           FR COSH                           1:19.85    3  
      37.83   42.02                                                
  4 Bonnette, Kelli           FR Northridge-OH                  1:30.10    2  
      42.98   47.12                                                
 
Event 11J  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Felisha          JR COSH                           1:44.92  
  2 Arnold, Amber                Northridge-OH                  1:45.93  
  3 Holmquist, Amanda         FR Northridge-OH                  2:04.43  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   55.40        1978 B. Clark, CHS                                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyce, Andrew             JR Northridge-OH                  1:08.39    6  
      33.80   34.59                                                
  2 McKay, Kevin              SO COSH                           1:11.71    4  
      33.84   37.87                                                
  3 Rexford, Coty             SO Northridge-OH                  1:28.25    3  
      39.11   49.14                                                
  4 Jones, Logan              FR COSH                           1:44.07    2  
      48.76   55.31                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   5:55.14        2003 L. Tubbs, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tan, Gabrielle M          JR Northridge-OH                  6:55.06    6  
      37.14   41.28   41.69   42.44   43.22   42.99   42.40   42.42
      41.28   40.20                                                
  2 McCoy, Megan              SO COSH                           7:18.71    4  
      38.97   43.75   45.32   45.81   45.13   44.20   45.55   44.35
      43.95   41.68                                                
  3 Ruby, Kaitlin             JR COSH                           7:21.56    3  
      38.79   44.04   44.90   45.34   45.08   44.63   45.05   45.91
      44.54   43.28                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   5:49.98        2006 B. Tubbs, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Daniel             SO COSH                           6:47.24    6  
      34.36   39.40   40.81   41.49   42.25   42.15   42.37   42.34
      42.09   39.98                                                
  2 Stephens, Brian C         SR Northridge-OH                  7:05.26    4  
      37.69   40.97   42.67   43.76   44.33   44.53   43.44   43.09
      42.76   42.02                                                
  3 Schmitt, Sam              SO COSH                           7:42.74    3  
      40.35   46.45   46.46   50.13   48.50   48.11   48.90   47.01
      44.64   42.19                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      School:   2:03.18        2001 CHS, CHS                                   
                         T. Hammond, D. Erwin, B. Earnest, L. Tubbs        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:11.00    8  
     1) Sheldon, Sarah E FR             2) Akers, Alyssa SR               
     3) Crown, Courtney SO              4) Seward, Kellie R SR            
       30.02    34.55    33.57    32.86                                    
  2 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'A'                                2:33.10    4  
     1) Miller, Suki JR                 2) Bonnette, Kelli FR             
     3) Hager, Genevieve FR             4) Yee, Alyssa SO                 
       39.30    38.86    37.36    37.58                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:54.99    2  
     1) Ashcraft, Brittany SO           2) Johnson, Felisha JR            
     3) McKay, Kaitlin FR               4) Mathias, Chelsea JR            
       45.09    50.37    37.62    41.91                                    
  4 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'B'                                3:03.77  
     1) Hebert, Ali FR                  2) Holmquist, Amanda FR           
     3) Arnold, Amber                   4) Sparks, Christen SO            
       45.73    51.69    46.58    39.77                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      School:   1:50.09        2007 CHS, CHS                                   
                         D.Talbot, C.McCluggage, J.Roeger, S.Sheehan       
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  1:51.54    8  
     1) Hostetler, Jacob SR             2) Madsen, Matthew P SO           
     3) Haines, Josh SO                 4) Turner, Adam M SO              
       28.28    29.23    27.59    26.44                                    
  2 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'A'                                2:07.93    4  
     1) Rinehart, Taylor D JR           2) Stephens, Brian C SR           
     3) Rexford, Coty SO                4) McKimmins, Andy SR             
       30.81    30.02    37.94    29.16                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'C'                                  2:16.05    2  
     1) Baker, Daniel SO                2) Bairas, Joseph J SO            
     3) Desender, Jordan SR             4) Mizer, Peter FR                
       33.07    33.63    34.83    34.52                                    
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                 x2:22.93  
     1) Hudson, Micah SR                2) Jones, Logan FR                
     3) Jones, Kenton JR                4) Tubbs, Brian W SO              
       33.63    35.58    44.58    29.14                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      School:   1:11.34        2002 L Tubbs, CHS                               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Kellie R          SR COSH                           1:25.06    6  
      41.90   43.16                                                
  2 Easterday, Alex           FR COSH                           1:43.94    4  
      50.15   53.79                                                
  3 Sparks, Christen          SO Northridge-OH                  1:50.53    3  
      57.36   53.17                                                
  4 Miller, Suki              JR Northridge-OH                  1:51.33    2  
      55.89   55.44                                                
  5 Holmquist, Amanda         FR Northridge-OH                  2:08.03    1  
    1:02.80 1:05.23                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      School:   1:06.75        1980 D. Todd, CHS                               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Josh              SO COSH                           1:11.77    6  
      34.55   37.22                                                
  2 Rinehart, Taylor D        JR Northridge-OH                  1:17.80    4  
      38.16   39.64                                                
  3 Hostetler, Jacob          SR COSH                           1:21.01    3  
      39.41   41.60                                                
  4 Wolfgang, Andrew          JR COSH                           1:25.36    2  
      42.02   43.34                                                
  5 Hager, John               SR Northridge-OH                  1:36.39    1  
  6 Rexford, Coty             SO Northridge-OH                  1:39.49  
      47.14   52.35                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      School:   1:23.58        1994 K. Pierce, CHS                             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Jennifer            SO COSH                           1:32.85    6  
      44.13   48.72                                                
  2 Ashcraft, Brittany        SO COSH                           1:59.88    4  
      59.29 1:00.59                                                
  3 Hebert, Ali               FR Northridge-OH                  2:00.45    3  
      58.75 1:01.70                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      School:   1:13.10        1974 E. Smith, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam M            SO COSH                           1:25.31    6  
      40.54   44.77                                                
  2 Hudson, Micah             SR COSH                           1:30.68    4  
      43.12   47.56                                                
  3 Schmidt, Kade             SR Northridge-OH                  1:35.93    3  
      44.28   51.65                                                
  4 Desender, Jordan          SR COSH                           1:42.28    2  
      47.24   55.04                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      School:   4:33.14        2001 CHS, CHS                                   
                         T. Hammond, D. Erwin, B. Earnest, L. Tubbs        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:46.46    8  
     1) Akers, Alyssa SR                2) Crown, Courtney SO             
     3) Seward, Kellie R SR             4) Sheldon, Sarah E FR            
       35.26  1:14.16    35.07  1:13.43    34.39  1:11.71    31.41  1:07.16
  2 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  5:43.79    4  
     1) Stillion, Paige JR              2) Easterday, Alex FR             
     3) McKay, Kaitlin FR               4) Mathias, Chelsea JR            
       35.81  1:14.50    40.13  1:26.20    41.43  1:26.72    46.95  1:36.37
  3 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'A'                                5:51.85    2  
     1) Hager, Genevieve FR             2) Sparks, Christen SO            
     3) Bonnette, Kelli FR              4) Tan, Gabrielle M JR            
       39.58  1:23.87    46.68  1:42.96    41.88  1:29.36    35.81  1:15.66
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      School:   3:56.60        1978 CHS, CHS                                   
                         C.Gauerke, G.Masica, B.Clark, D.Todd              
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:38.56    8  
     1) Baker, Daniel SO                2) Bairas, Joseph J SO            
     3) Madsen, Michael P SR            4) Tubbs, Brian W SO              
       33.73  1:10.92    35.42  1:12.41    33.95  1:11.25    29.98  1:03.98
  2 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  4:57.96    4  
     1) Madsen, Matthew P SO            2) Schmitt, Sam SO                
     3) McKay, Kevin SO                 4) Hudson, Micah SR               
       31.16  1:06.17    36.49  1:18.34    35.80  1:15.35    37.29  1:18.10
  3 Johnstown Northridge-OH  'A'                                5:08.14    2  
     1) Hager, John SR                  2) Rexford, Coty SO               
     3) Schmidt, Kade SR                4) McKimmins, Andy SR             
       34.66  1:15.88    42.28  1:33.06    34.73  1:12.50    31.14  1:06.70
  4 Coshocton High School  'C'                                 x5:44.04  
     1) Wolfgang, Andrew JR             2) Jones, Logan FR                
     3) Jones, Kenton JR                4) Mizer, Peter FR                
       36.21  1:15.73    50.82  1:46.40    40.72  1:26.35    36.82  1:15.56
Return to 2006-2007 schedule