Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Lexington High School- OH           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2012
                      Lexington vs Coshocton - 1/17/2012                       
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 24                        
 
                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Lexington High School              LEX             100  
                2 Coshocton High School              COSH-OH          70  
 
                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Lexington High School              LEX             109  
                2 Coshocton High School              COSH-OH          67  
 
                             Combined Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Lexington High School              LEX             209  
                2 Coshocton High School              COSH-OH         137  

Licensed to Lexington High School- OH  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2012 06:52 PM
                      Lexington vs Coshocton - 1/17/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lexington High School  'A'                             NT    2:05.37    8  
     1) Stevens, Hannah                 2) Yi, Sam                        
     3) Cropp, Kate                     4) DeVille, Nicole                
       30.13    38.35    28.70    28.19                                    
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                     2:13.05    2:13.21    4  
     1) Brown, Savannah E 16            2) Simpson, Emily 15              
     3) Ringenberg, Hannah D 16         4) Fortney, Casey                 
       34.90    37.15    29.78    31.38                                    
  3 Lexington High School  'B'                             NT    2:36.22    2  
     1) Sorah, Susie                    2) Freundlich, Lillian            
     3) Moore, McKala                   4) Swank, Alexis                  
       43.22    41.75    39.74    31.51                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lexington High School  'A'                             NT    1:54.15    8  
     1) Sautter, Derek                  2) Ward, Stephen                  
     3) Strassell, Cory                 4) Burkhart, Aaron                
       29.54    33.42    26.86    24.33                                    
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                     1:56.37    1:55.58    4  
     1) Smith, Marc E 15                2) Lewis, Hawken S 18             
     3) Wheeler, Alex J 16              4) Roman, Alex 15                 
       29.51    33.19    27.42    25.46                                    
  3 Lexington High School  'B'                             NT    2:09.23    2  
     1) Malaska, Brad                   2) Dover, Mikey                   
     3) Noble, Mason                    4) Owens, Hunter                  
       33.61    35.75    31.54    28.33                                    
  4 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT    2:24.12  
     1) Smith, Drew                     2) Bryant, Austin 18              
     3) Blank, Jacob 15                 4) Lain, Nathan 15                
       41.99    36.82    35.16    30.15                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Emily G            16 Chs-OH               2:06.80    2:04.34    6  
      29.41   31.38   32.05   31.50                                
  2 Sautter, Hailee              Lexington                 NT    2:12.27    4  
      30.81   32.93   34.05   34.48                                
  3 Salmans, Kaitlyn E        15 Chs-OH               2:28.18    2:18.90    3  
      32.89   35.82   36.46   33.73                                
  4 Kaple, Abbie                 Lexington                 NT    2:19.41    2  
      31.58   36.71   36.10   35.02                                
  5 Freundlich, Lillian          Lexington                 NT    2:45.30    1  
      37.67   42.68   42.75   42.20                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Marc E             15 Chs-OH               2:07.67    2:04.86    6  
      28.75   31.94   32.84   31.33                                
  2 Terrell, Ryan             16 Chs-OH               2:10.74    2:07.57    4  
      28.77 1:05.95   32.95                                        
  3 Strassell, Cory              Lexington                 NT    2:08.23    3  
      29.62   32.43   33.76   32.42                                
  4 Parkinson, John              Lexington                 NT    2:15.83    2  
      31.34   34.96   35.84   33.69                                
  5 Brownewell, Keith            Lexington                 NT    2:17.69    1  
      30.36   34.33   36.33   36.67                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Hannah              Lexington                 NT    2:22.41    6  
      30.11   34.81   44.66   32.83                                
  2 Ringenberg, Hannah D      16 Chs-OH               2:41.22    2:30.46    4  
      31.02   40.01   43.46   35.97                                
  3 Stoyko, Morgan               Lexington                 NT    2:44.15    3  
      32.90   39.68   52.30   39.27                                
  4 Brown, Savannah E         16 Chs-OH               2:43.59    2:49.46    2  
      38.49   42.43   47.39   41.15                                
  5 Dingess, Kara                Lexington                 NT    2:52.67    1  
      38.44   45.69   49.31   39.23                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sautter, Derek               Lexington                 NT    2:18.92    6  
      28.70   35.99   41.72   32.51                                
  2 Wheeler, Alex J           16 Chs-OH               2:22.68    2:23.37    4  
      30.13   37.83   43.11   32.30                                
  3 Salimbene, Brett             Lexington                 NT    2:28.65    3  
      32.99   39.05   42.09   34.52                                
  4 Roman, Alex               15 Chs-OH               2:33.75    2:32.23    2  
      31.39   40.53   45.84   34.47                                
  5 Ward, Stephen                Lexington                 NT    2:37.17    1  
      33.31   42.16   43.70   38.00                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cropp, Kate                  Lexington                 NT      26.78    6  
  2 DeVille, Nicole              Lexington                 NT      27.86    4  
  3 Fortney, Casey               Chs-OH                    NT      31.73    3  
  4 Bair, Peyton                 Chs-OH                 33.93      32.06    2  
  5 Moore, McKala                Lexington                 NT      32.44    1  
  6 Bullock, Sequoyah         16 Chs-OH                 42.86      41.96  
 -- Yi, Sam                      Lexington                 NT     X32.77  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover, Mikey                 Lexington                 NT      27.11    6  
  2 Gardner, Tristan             Lexington                 NT      27.41    4  
  3 Bullock, Tyler            17 Chs-OH                    NT      27.49    3  
  4 Owens, Hunter                Lexington                 NT      28.53    2  
  5 Lain, Nathan              15 Chs-OH                 30.27      29.86    1  
  6 Lillibridge, Brice        14 Chs-OH                    NT      34.31  
 -- Walker, Brandon           18 Chs-OH                 31.21     X31.79  
 -- Fuerstenberg, Duke           Chs-OH                 36.81     X37.25  
 -- Ward, Michael                Lexington                 NT     X37.81  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Gabe                 Lexington                 NT     167.25    6  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Hannah              Lexington                 NT    1:07.08    6  
      30.55   36.53                                                
  2 Ringenberg, Hannah D      16 Chs-OH               1:09.74    1:10.59    4  
      32.85   37.74                                                
  3 Fain, Susan                  Lexington                 NT    1:15.12    3  
      33.68   41.44                                                
  4 Fortney, Casey               Chs-OH               1:40.26    1:27.75    2  
      39.80   47.95                                                
  5 Swank, Alexis                Lexington                 NT    1:29.57    1  
      39.26   50.31                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Alex J           16 Chs-OH               1:00.72    1:00.40    6  
      28.69   31.71                                                
  2 Galat, Mason                 Lexington                 NT    1:06.65    4  
      30.28   36.37                                                
  3 Roman, Alex               15 Chs-OH               1:08.40    1:07.22    3  
      31.21   36.01                                                
  4 Brownewell, Keith            Lexington                 NT    1:13.62    2  
      33.09   40.53                                                
  5 Dover, Mikey                 Lexington                 NT    1:21.77    1  
      36.61   45.16                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Emily G            16 Chs-OH                 58.37      58.55    6  
      28.24   30.31                                                
  2 DeVille, Nicole              Lexington                 NT    1:00.90    4  
      29.69   31.21                                                
  3 Brown, Georgia L          14 Chs-OH               1:22.87    1:14.43    3  
      36.30   38.13                                                
  4 Freundlich, Lillian          Lexington                 NT    1:16.22    2  
      36.47   39.75                                                
  5 Sorah, Susie                 Lexington                 NT    1:24.41    1  
      39.95   44.46                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Hawken S           18 Chs-OH                 54.97      56.97    6  
      27.06   29.91                                                
  2 Gardner, Tristan             Lexington                 NT    1:01.44    4  
      29.19   32.25                                                
  3 Blank, Jacob              15 Chs-OH               1:16.55    1:03.00    3  
      30.31   32.69                                                
  4 Owens, Hunter                Lexington                 NT    1:03.87    2  
      29.99   33.88                                                
  5 Noble, Mason                 Lexington                 NT    1:05.54    1  
    1:05.53    0.01                                                
  6 Smith, Drew                  Chs-OH               1:07.03    1:06.59  
      32.26   34.33                                                
 -- Walker, Brandon           18 Chs-OH                    NT   X1:16.60  
      35.31   41.29                                                
 -- Fuerstenberg, Duke           Chs-OH                    NT   X1:28.37  
      41.71   46.66                                                
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cropp, Kate                  Lexington                 NT    5:45.52    6  
      30.29   34.74   35.75   34.82   35.35   34.92   35.24   34.52
      34.16   35.73                                                
  2 Simpson, Emily            15 Chs-OH               6:27.71    6:10.83    4  
      34.60   36.62   37.72   37.29   37.51   37.67   37.64   37.62
      37.14   37.02                                                
  3 Salmans, Kaitlyn E        15 Chs-OH               6:26.49    6:20.70    3  
      34.19   37.81   38.44   38.58   38.67   39.45   38.81   39.09
      38.46   37.20                                                
  4 Kaple, Abbie                 Lexington                 NT    6:36.94    2  
      34.01   39.39   41.03   41.52   40.03   39.99   41.56   40.65
      40.75   38.01                                                
  5 Moore, McKala                Lexington                 NT    7:10.23    1  
      36.82   41.85   44.00   43.95   44.25   44.32   44.52   43.31
      44.87   42.34                                                
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burkhart, Aaron              Lexington                 NT    5:29.24    6  
      28.60                   33.65   34.18   34.07   34.13   33.66
      33.10   32.54                                                
  2 Terrell, Ryan             16 Chs-OH               5:53.41    5:50.97    4  
      29.83   33.70   35.61   36.24   36.72   36.11   36.20   36.47
    1:10.10                                                        
  3 Parkinson, John              Lexington                 NT    5:51.40    3  
      32.64   35.99   36.16   36.60   36.04   35.80   35.75   35.18
      34.63   32.61                                                
  4 Bullock, Tyler            17 Chs-OH               6:16.11    6:09.93    2  
      31.76   36.10   37.89   38.65   38.68   37.58   38.27   37.81
      37.86   35.33                                                
  5 Ward, Stephen                Lexington                 NT    6:38.49    1  
      32.36   36.78   39.01   41.16   41.87   44.02   43.46   41.59
      42.60   35.64                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lexington High School  'A'                             NT    1:52.53    8  
     1) Sautter, Hailee                 2) Fain, Susan                    
     3) Cropp, Kate                     4) DeVille, Nicole                
       28.18    29.35    55.35                                             
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                     1:56.92    1:59.03    4  
     1) Brown, Savannah E 16            2) Fortney, Casey                 
     3) Salmans, Kaitlyn E 15           4) Baker, Emily G 16              
       31.21    31.34    29.38    27.10                                    
  3 Lexington High School  'B'                             NT    1:59.24    2  
     1) Stoyko, Morgan                  2) Dingess, Kara                  
     3) Swank, Alexis                   4) Kaple, Abbie                   
       29.05    30.78    31.77    27.64                                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lexington High School  'A'                             NT    1:45.06    8  
     1) Strassell, Cory                 2) Salimbene, Brett               
     3) Dover, Mikey                    4) Galat, Mason                   
       26.52    26.31    29.34    22.89                                    
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                     1:51.36    1:45.76    4  
     1) Roman, Alex 15                  2) Blank, Jacob 15                
     3) Bullock, Tyler 17               4) Terrell, Ryan 16               
       26.29    27.06    27.09    25.32                                    
  3 Lexington High School  'B'                             NT    1:50.49    2  
     1) Brownewell, Keith               2) Noble, Mason                   
     3) Gardner, Tristan                4) Parkinson, John                
       27.43    29.07    25.86    28.13                                    
  4 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT    2:05.32  
     1) Lain, Nathan 15                 2) Walker, Brandon 18             
     3) Smith, Drew                     4) Bryant, Austin 18              
       30.18    32.06    33.01    30.07                                    
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sautter, Hailee              Lexington                 NT    1:13.38    6  
  2 Brown, Savannah E         16 Chs-OH               1:16.69    1:19.04    4  
      38.20   40.84                                                
  3 Bair, Peyton                 Chs-OH               1:33.62    1:28.07    3  
      42.74   45.33                                                
  4 Dingess, Kara                Lexington                 NT    1:30.43    2  
      44.43   46.00                                                
  5 Sorah, Susie                 Lexington                 NT    1:38.50    1  
    1:38.59                                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Marc E             15 Chs-OH               1:06.67    1:05.88    6  
      31.77   34.11                                                
  2 Strassell, Cory              Lexington                 NT    1:08.48    4  
      33.59   34.89                                                
  3 Salimbene, Brett             Lexington                 NT    1:11.15    3  
      36.12   35.03                                                
  4 Malaska, Brad                Lexington                 NT    1:11.22    2  
      35.14   36.08                                                
  5 Smith, Drew                  Chs-OH               1:30.78    1:28.77    1  
  6 Lillibridge, Brice        14 Chs-OH                    NT    1:47.38  
 -- Ward, Michael                Lexington                 NT   X1:33.69  
      45.46   48.23                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Emily            15 Chs-OH               1:24.31    1:21.15    6  
      39.15   42.00                                                
  2 Fain, Susan                  Lexington                 NT    1:26.51    4  
      40.19   46.32                                                
  3 Brown, Georgia L          14 Chs-OH               1:26.67    1:27.41    3  
      41.49   45.92                                                
  4 Yi, Sam                      Lexington                 NT    1:28.19    2  
      39.96   48.23                                                
  5 Swank, Alexis                Lexington                 NT    1:34.46    1  
      43.44   51.02                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burkhart, Aaron              Lexington                 NT    1:13.05    6  
      34.68   38.37                                                
  2 Galat, Mason                 Lexington                 NT    1:13.06    4  
      34.14   38.92                                                
  3 Lewis, Hawken S           18 Chs-OH               1:12.78    1:13.93    3  
      34.91   39.02                                                
  4 Sautter, Derek               Lexington                 NT    1:14.03    2  
      33.71   40.32                                                
  5 Bryant, Austin            18 Chs-OH                    NT    1:24.85    1  
      40.39   44.46                                                
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lexington High School  'A'                             NT    4:10.82    8  
     1) Stevens, Hannah                 2) Sautter, Hailee                
     3) Kaple, Abbie                    4) Fain, Susan                    
       28.32    58.64    28.57  1:00.19    31.44  1:05.31    31.35  1:06.68
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                     4:23.71    4:19.36    4  
     1) Ringenberg, Hannah D 16         2) Salmans, Kaitlyn E 15          
     3) Simpson, Emily 15               4) Baker, Emily G 16              
       30.53  1:04.07    31.86  1:06.32    33.12  1:10.11    27.23    58.86
  3 Lexington High School  'B'                             NT    5:09.70    2  
     1) Moore, McKala                   2) Dingess, Kara                  
     3) Freundlich, Lillian             4) Sorah, Susie                   
       35.66  1:16.27    34.66  1:11.01    36.36  1:16.84    40.54  1:25.58
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lexington High School  'A'                             NT    3:47.27    8  
     1) Salimbene, Brett                2) Burkhart, Aaron                
     3) Sautter, Derek                  4) Galat, Mason                   
       28.98    59.67    25.63    54.44    26.34    56.06    27.17    57.10
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                     3:52.00    3:49.41    4  
     1) Wheeler, Alex J 16              2) Terrell, Ryan 16               
     3) Smith, Marc E 15                4) Lewis, Hawken S 18             
       27.36    56.75    27.66    58.12    27.04    57.09    26.90    57.45
  3 Lexington High School  'B'                             NT    4:08.96    2  
     1) Gardner, Tristan                2) Owens, Hunter                  
     3) Brownewell, Keith               4) Parkinson, John                
       29.31  1:01.53    29.87  1:04.24    28.67  1:00.98    29.74  1:02.21
  4 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT    4:32.54  
     1) Lain, Nathan 15                 2) Bryant, Austin 18              
     3) Blank, Jacob 15                 4) Bullock, Tyler 17              
       32.49  1:10.74           1:10.47    31.11  1:06.52    31.23  1:04.81
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Lexington High School               209   2. Coshocton High School               137
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Lexington High School               100   2. Coshocton High School                70
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Lexington High School               109   2. Coshocton High School                67