Make your own free website on Tripod.com
          



  
  Untitled Document



Licensed to CYRT / Coshocton H.S. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2011
Lexington-Coshocton - 1/17/2011
Individual Events Score: 6-4-3-2-1-0
Relay Events Score: 8-4-2-0
Team Rankings - Through Event 22

Girls - Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Lexington High School LEX 121
2 Coshocton High School COSH-OH 48

Boys - Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Lexington High School LEX 84
2 Coshocton High School COSH-OH 81

 

Licensed to CYRT / Coshocton H.S. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2011 09:13 PM
Lexington-Coshocton - 1/17/2011
Individual Events Score: 6-4-3-2-1-0
Relay Events Score: 8-4-2-0
Results

Event 1 Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lexington High School 'A' NT 2:22.90 8
1) DeVille, Nicole JR 2) Kuhn, Abby SR
3) Fain, Susan FR 4) Stevens, Hannah FR
37.26 1:17.25 (39.99) 1:53.82 (36.57) 2:22.90 (29.08)
2 Coshocton High School-OH 'A' NT 2:30.95 4
1) Salmans, Kaitlyn FR 2) Ringenberg, Hannah
3) Borton, Hannah SR 4) Baker, Emily SO
44.50 1:25.18 (40.68) 2:06.02 (40.84) 2:30.95 (24.93)
3 Lexington High School 'B' NT 2:32.33 2
1) Tommelleo, Samantha SO 2) Stewart, Pensudar SO
3) Wymer, Aubrey SR 4) Earnest, Courtney JR
37.42 1:21.17 (43.75) 2:00.51 (39.34) 2:32.33 (31.82)
4 Lexington High School 'C' NT x2:41.55
1) Ward, Sarah SR 2) Stricklen, Amanda FR
3) Myers, Kate SR 4) Dingess, Kara SO
40.25 1:22.57 (42.32) 2:04.86 (42.29) 2:41.55 (36.69)
5 Coshocton High School-OH 'B' NT 3:05.53
1) Bair, Peyton FR 2) Simpson, Emily SO
3) Brown, Savannah SO 4) Steinmuller, Stephany SR
44.73 1:28.57 (43.84) 2:10.08 (41.51) 3:05.53 (55.45)

Event 2 Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lexington High School 'A' NT 2:05.66 8
1) Burkhart, Aaron SO 2) Spayde, Nick SR
3) Strassell, Cory FR 4) Molnar, Nick SO
31.46 1:05.17 (33.71) 1:36.70 (31.53) 2:05.66 (28.96)
2 Coshocton High School-OH 'A' NT 2:10.86 4
1) Moore, Clint SR 2) Lewis, Hawken JR
3) Wheeler, Alex FR 4) Salmans, Stephen SR
33.06 1:10.12 (37.06) 1:42.00 (31.88) 2:10.86 (28.86)
3 Coshocton High School-OH 'B' NT 2:19.15 2
1) Smith, Marc FR 2) Simpson, Scott SR
3) Roman, Alex JR 4) Clark, Evan SR
35.93 1:15.07 (39.14) 1:48.49 (33.42) 2:19.15 (30.66)

Event 3 Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cropp, Kate SO Lexington NT 2:26.40 6
34.05 1:12.18 (38.13) 1:49.59 (37.41) 2:26.40 (36.81)
2 Sautter, Hailee FR Lexington NT 2:30.34 4
35.02 1:13.05 (38.03) 1:50.95 (37.90) 2:30.34 (39.39)
3 Hamilton, Sarah JR Chs-OH NT 2:38.21 3
36.93 1:17.52 (40.59) 1:58.17 (40.65) 2:38.21 (40.04)
4 Stoyko, Morgan FR Lexington NT 2:50.28 2
38.26 1:21.81 (43.55) 2:06.76 (44.95) 2:50.28 (43.52)
5 Fortney, Casey FR Chs-OH NT 3:05.51 1
41.41 1:29.06 (47.65) 2:18.16 (49.10) 3:05.51 (47.35)

Event 4 Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brownewell, Austin SR Lexington NT 2:21.71 6
32.82 1:08.74 (35.92) 1:44.49 (35.75) 2:21.71 (37.22)
2 Salmans, Stephen SR Chs-OH NT 2:24.21 4
32.83 1:09.19 (36.36) 1:47.16 (37.97) 2:24.21 (37.05)
3 Terrell, Ryan JR Chs-OH NT 2:31.76 3
36.07 1:15.48 (39.41) 1:55.53 (40.05) 2:31.76 (36.23)
4 Parkinson, John SO Lexington NT 2:31.87 2
36.88 1:17.25 (40.37) 1:55.58 (38.33) 2:31.87 (36.29)
5 Blust, Kyle SR Chs-OH NT 2:32.62 1
34.54 1:13.94 (39.40) 1:54.96 (41.02) 2:32.62 (37.66)

Event 5 Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walter, Taylor SR Lexington NT 2:46.88 6
35.87 1:17.79 (41.92) 2:09.40 (51.61) 2:46.88 (37.48)
2 Ringenberg, Hannah Chs-OH NT 2:53.85 4
37.30 1:24.67 (47.37) 2:14.21 (49.54) 2:53.85 (39.64)
3 Borton, Hannah SR Chs-OH NT 2:58.48 3
36.54 1:24.43 (47.89) 2:17.37 (52.94) 2:58.48 (41.11)
4 Fain, Susan FR Lexington NT 3:05.31 2
40.13 1:27.88 (47.75) 2:23.50 (55.62) 3:05.31 (41.81)
5 Earnest, Courtney JR Lexington NT 3:07.93 1
43.29 1:30.66 (47.37) 2:26.05 (55.39) 3:07.93 (41.88)

Event 6 Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wheeler, Alex FR Chs-OH NT 2:41.60 6
33.23 1:15.21 (41.98) 2:04.70 (49.49) 2:41.60 (36.90)
2 Galat, Mason JR Lexington NT 2:44.53 4
35.13 1:19.64 (44.51) 2:06.30 (46.66) 2:44.53 (38.23)
3 Betscher, Zach SR Lexington NT 3:00.10 3
38.15 1:24.54 (46.39) 2:19.50 (54.96) 3:00.10 (40.60)
-- Roman, Alex JR Chs-OH NT DQ
34.66 1:18.93 (44.27) 2:08.33 (49.40) DQ (36.58)

Event 7 Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stevens, Hannah FR Lexington NT 29.04 6
2 Baker, Emily SO Chs-OH NT 29.53 4
3 DeVille, Nicole JR Lexington NT 31.98 3
4 Myers, Kate SR Lexington NT 35.63 2
5 Bair, Peyton FR Chs-OH NT 36.60 1
6 Steinmuller, Stephany SR Chs-OH NT 58.87

Event 7J Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Dingess, Kara SO Lexington NT X34.37
-- Stewart, Pensudar SO Lexington NT X35.32
-- Stricklen, Amanda FR Lexington NT X35.52
-- Jones, Sarah JR Lexington NT X35.78
-- Moore, McKala FR Lexington NT X37.11
-- Freundlich, Lillian FR Lexington NT X38.58

Event 8 Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Spayde, Nick SR Lexington NT 26.13 6
2 Moore, Clint SR Chs-OH NT 27.73 4
3 Molnar, Nick SO Lexington NT 28.91 3
4 Clark, Evan SR Chs-OH NT 29.95 2
5 Powers, Cade SO Chs-OH NT 35.84 1

Event 9 Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kuhn, Abby SR Lexington NT 1:16.96 6
36.09 1:16.96 (40.87)
2 Sautter, Hailee FR Lexington NT 1:21.56 4
38.37 1:21.56 (43.19)
3 Tommelleo, Samantha SO Lexington NT 1:26.70 3
39.38 1:26.70 (47.32)
4 Brown, Savannah SO Chs-OH NT 1:35.97 2
44.76 1:35.97 (51.21)

Event 10 Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wheeler, Alex FR Chs-OH NT 1:11.73 6
34.82 1:11.73 (36.91)
2 Strassell, Cory FR Lexington NT 1:13.33 4
33.90 1:13.33 (39.43)
3 Brownewell, Austin SR Lexington NT 1:13.68 3
33.09 1:13.68 (40.59)
4 Roman, Alex JR Chs-OH NT 1:19.37 2
36.74 1:19.37 (42.63)

Event 11 Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stevens, Hannah FR Lexington NT 1:04.45 6
31.09 1:04.45 (33.36)
2 DeVille, Nicole JR Lexington NT 1:09.86 4
34.50 1:09.86 (35.36)
3 Hamilton, Sarah JR Chs-OH NT 1:11.16 3
34.45 1:11.16 (36.71)
4 Earnest, Courtney JR Lexington NT 1:13.68 2
35.87 1:13.68 (37.81)
5 Simpson, Emily SO Chs-OH NT 1:14.61 1
36.05 1:14.61 (38.56)
6 Fortney, Casey FR Chs-OH NT 1:24.90
40.48 1:24.90 (44.42)

Event 11J Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Ward, Sarah SR Lexington NT X1:19.92
-- Stricklen, Amanda FR Lexington NT X1:20.79
-- Dingess, Kara SO Lexington NT X1:20.92
-- Moore, McKala FR Lexington NT X1:21.82
-- Freundlich, Lillian FR Lexington NT X1:24.84

Event 12 Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burkhart, Aaron SO Lexington NT 1:01.63 6
29.29 1:01.63 (32.34)
2 Lewis, Hawken JR Chs-OH NT 1:01.90 4
28.92 1:01.90 (32.98)
3 Salmans, Stephen SR Chs-OH NT 1:03.02 3
30.14 1:03.02 (32.88)
4 Molnar, Nick SO Lexington NT 1:08.27 2
31.95 1:08.27 (36.32)
5 Simpson, Scott SR Chs-OH NT 1:10.58 1
33.32 1:10.58 (37.26)

Event 13 Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cropp, Kate SO Lexington NT 5:13.59 6
35.71 1:16.26 (40.55) 1:56.76 (40.50) 2:36.70 (39.94)
3:16.44 (39.74) 3:56.40 (39.96) 4:35.39 (38.99) 5:13.59 (38.20)
2 Borton, Hannah SR Chs-OH NT 5:29.80 4
37.13 1:18.76 (41.63) 2:01.49 (42.73) 2:43.90 (42.41)
3:26.34 (42.44) 4:08.10 (41.76) 4:49.82 (41.72) 5:29.80 (39.98)
3 Wymer, Aubrey SR Lexington NT 5:30.25 3
37.45 1:19.39 (41.94) 2:01.98 (42.59) 2:44.00 (42.02)
3:25.70 (41.70) 4:07.98 (42.28) 4:50.48 (42.50) 5:30.25 (39.77)
4 Fain, Susan FR Lexington NT 5:53.58 2
40.50 1:25.28 (44.78) 2:10.33 (45.05) 2:55.46 (45.13)
3:40.55 (45.09) 4:25.84 (45.29) 5:10.16 (44.32) 5:53.58 (43.42)
5 Salmans, Kaitlyn FR Chs-OH NT 6:29.29 1
43.04 1:31.17 (48.13) 2:21.71 (50.54) 3:11.30 (49.59)
4:01.53 (50.23) 4:51.59 (50.06) 5:41.79 (50.20) 6:29.29 (47.50)

Event 14 Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Terrell, Ryan JR Chs-OH NT 5:18.70 6
36.07 1:15.19 (39.12) 1:55.45 (40.26) 2:36.15 (40.70)
3:16.87 (40.72) 3:58.18 (41.31) 4:39.33 (41.15) 5:18.70 (39.37)
2 Parkinson, John SO Lexington NT 5:28.22 4
38.15 1:20.54 (42.39) 2:03.31 (42.77) 2:45.19 (41.88)
3:26.87 (41.68) 4:08.13 (41.26) 4:49.41 (41.28) 5:28.22 (38.81)
3 Strassell, Cory FR Lexington NT 5:28.63 3
38.26 1:19.82 (41.56) 2:03.04 (43.22) 2:45.31 (42.27)
3:27.55 (42.24) 4:09.55 (42.00) 5:28.63 (1:19.08)
4 Clark, Evan SR Chs-OH NT 5:39.78 2
38.72 1:21.13 (42.41) 2:03.73 (42.60) 2:46.34 (42.61)
3:29.07 (42.73) 4:13.67 (44.60) 4:57.20 (43.53) 5:39.78 (42.58)
5 Smith, Drew SO Chs-OH NT 6:22.05 1
40.21 1:25.73 (45.52) 3:03.72 ( )
4:44.52 ( ) 6:22.05 (1:37.53)

Event 15 Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lexington High School 'A' NT 2:01.71 8
1) Walter, Taylor SR 2) Kuhn, Abby SR
3) Sautter, Hailee FR 4) Cropp, Kate SO
30.02 1:00.37 (30.35) 1:31.17 (30.80) 2:01.71 (30.54)
2 Lexington High School 'B' NT 2:13.38 4
1) Stoyko, Morgan FR 2) DeVille, Nicole JR
3) Fain, Susan FR 4) Earnest, Courtney JR
34.43 1:05.84 (31.41) 1:39.93 (34.09) 2:13.38 (33.45)
3 Coshocton High School-OH 'A' NT 2:18.61 2
1) Brown, Savannah SO 2) Fortney, Casey FR
3) Simpson, Emily SO 4) Hamilton, Sarah JR
34.51 1:11.48 (36.97) 1:45.53 (34.05) 2:18.61 (33.08)
4 Lexington High School 'C' NT x2:20.89
1) Ward, Sarah SR 2) Myers, Kate SR
3) Stricklen, Amanda FR 4) Wymer, Aubrey SR
35.83 1:11.34 (35.51) 1:46.16 (34.82) 2:20.89 (34.73)

Event 16 Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lexington High School 'A' NT 1:53.72 8
1) Spayde, Nick SR 2) Burkhart, Aaron SO
3) Molnar, Nick SO 4) Brownewell, Austin SR
26.48 54.95 (28.47) 1:24.32 (29.37) 1:53.72 (29.40)
2 Coshocton High School-OH 'A' NT 1:58.39 4
1) Blust, Kyle SR 2) Smith, Marc FR
3) Roman, Alex JR 4) Clark, Evan SR
29.50 59.60 (30.10) 1:28.61 (29.01) 1:58.39 (29.78)
3 Lexington High School 'B' NT 2:06.75 2
1) Betscher, Zach SR 2) Galat, Mason JR
3) Parkinson, John SO 4) Strassell, Cory FR
33.08 1:03.51 (30.43) 1:35.68 (32.17) 2:06.75 (31.07)
4 Coshocton High School-OH 'B' NT 2:11.57
1) Simpson, Scott SR 2) Bullock, Tyler JR
3) Smith, Drew SO 4) Terrell, Ryan JR
31.46 1:05.18 (33.72) 1:39.88 (34.70) 2:11.57 (31.69)

Event 17 Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walter, Taylor SR Lexington NT 1:17.91 6
38.15 1:17.91 (39.76)
2 Tommelleo, Samantha SO Lexington NT 1:19.84 4
38.97 1:19.84 (40.87)
3 Baker, Emily SO Chs-OH NT 1:20.53 3
39.35 1:20.53 (41.18)
4 Stoyko, Morgan FR Lexington NT 1:26.64 2
42.52 1:26.64 (44.12)
5 Salmans, Kaitlyn FR Chs-OH NT 1:34.33 1
46.67 1:34.33 (47.66)
6 Bair, Peyton FR Chs-OH NT 1:44.18
50.40 1:44.18 (53.78)

Event 18 Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burkhart, Aaron SO Lexington NT 1:11.21 6
34.34 1:11.21 (36.87)
2 Moore, Clint SR Chs-OH NT 1:14.26 4
35.05 1:14.26 (39.21)
3 Smith, Marc FR Chs-OH NT 1:17.70 3
37.99 1:17.70 (39.71)
4 Blust, Kyle SR Chs-OH NT 1:21.92 2
39.84 1:21.92 (42.08)
5 Betscher, Zach SR Lexington NT 1:28.97 1
42.59 1:28.97 (46.38)

Event 19 Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kuhn, Abby SR Lexington NT 1:26.29 6
40.78 1:26.29 (45.51)
2 Ringenberg, Hannah Chs-OH NT 1:27.68 4
42.58 1:27.68 (45.10)
3 Simpson, Emily SO Chs-OH NT 1:33.08 3
44.81 1:33.08 (48.27)
4 Stewart, Pensudar SO Lexington NT 1:34.69 2
45.33 1:34.69 (49.36)
5 Myers, Kate SR Lexington NT 1:35.29 1
44.53 1:35.29 (50.76)
6 Brown, Savannah SO Chs-OH NT 1:35.60
46.14 1:35.60 (49.46)

Event 20 Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Spayde, Nick SR Lexington NT 1:16.80 6
35.61 1:16.80 (41.19)
2 Lewis, Hawken JR Chs-OH NT 1:22.08 4
38.67 1:22.08 (43.41)
3 Galat, Mason JR Lexington NT 1:22.86 3
38.78 1:22.86 (44.08)
4 Simpson, Scott SR Chs-OH NT 1:29.21 2
42.16 1:29.21 (47.05)

Event 21 Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lexington High School 'A' NT 4:29.65 8
1) Stevens, Hannah FR 2) Sautter, Hailee FR
3) Cropp, Kate SO 4) Walter, Taylor SR
30.47 1:04.50 (1:04.50) 1:37.08 (32.58) 2:12.56 (1:08.06)
2:45.04 (32.48) 3:21.35 (1:08.79) 3:53.58 (32.23) 4:29.65 (1:08.30)
2 Coshocton High School-OH 'A' NT 4:47.01 4
1) Hamilton, Sarah JR 2) Borton, Hannah SR
3) Baker, Emily SO 4) Ringenberg, Hannah
35.51 1:14.26 (1:14.26) 1:48.29 (34.03) 2:26.79 (1:12.53)
2:58.33 (31.54) 3:33.21 (1:06.42) 4:07.12 (33.91) 4:47.01 (1:13.80)
3 Lexington High School 'B' NT 5:08.51 2
1) Ward, Sarah SR 2) Tommelleo, Samantha SO
3) Stoyko, Morgan FR 4) Wymer, Aubrey SR
37.35 1:20.05 (1:20.05) 1:53.19 (33.14) 2:30.96 (1:10.91)
3:09.07 (38.11) 3:51.10 (1:20.14) 4:27.79 (36.69) 5:08.51 (1:17.41)
4 Lexington High School 'C' NT x5:39.64
1) Freundlich, Lillian FR 2) Moore, McKala FR
3) Dingess, Kara SO 4) Stewart, Pensudar SO
41.30 1:27.30 (1:27.30) 2:08.76 (41.46) 2:55.39 (1:28.09)
3:36.84 (41.45) 4:19.80 (1:24.41) 4:58.24 (38.44) 5:39.64 (1:19.84)

Event 22 Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Coshocton High School-OH 'A' NT 4:17.14 8
1) Moore, Clint SR 2) Wheeler, Alex FR
3) Salmans, Stephen SR 4) Lewis, Hawken JR
30.66 1:05.41 (1:05.41) 1:37.55 (32.14) 2:12.88 (1:07.47)
2:41.71 (28.83) 3:14.43 (1:01.55) 3:43.47 (29.04) 4:17.14 (1:02.71)
2 Lexington High School 'A' NT 4:22.75 4
1) Brownewell, Austin SR 2) Parkinson, John SO
3) Betscher, Zach SR 4) Galat, Mason JR
29.88 1:03.05 (1:03.05) 1:34.87 (31.82) 2:09.79 (1:06.74)
2:41.08 (31.29) 3:16.88 (1:07.09) 3:47.86 (30.98) 4:22.75 (1:05.87)
3 Coshocton High School-OH 'B' NT 4:50.33 2
1) Blust, Kyle SR 2) Bullock, Tyler JR
3) Smith, Marc FR 4) Terrell, Ryan JR
33.46 1:11.26 (1:11.26) 1:47.51 (36.25) 2:28.68 (1:17.42)
3:01.62 (32.94) 3:36.52 (1:07.84) 4:11.56 (35.04) 4:50.33 (1:13.81)