Make your own free website on Tripod.com
                         CHS Invitational - 1/17/2009                          
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 22                        
 
                              Girls - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 MASSILLON PERRY H.S                MPE             109  
                2 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL              COSH             57  
                3 JOHN GLENN HIGH SCHOOL             JGHS             49  
                4 NEW PHILADELPHIA                   NPH              44  
                5 TRI-VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL             DTV              31  
                6 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE               JNO              12  
                7 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                  WRV               6  
 
                              Boys - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL              COSH             78  
                2 MASSILLON PERRY H.S                MPE              75  
                3 NEW PHILADELPHIA                   NPH              55  
                4 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                  HHS              46  
                5 TRI-VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL             DTV              23  
                6 JOHN GLENN HIGH SCHOOL             JGHS             18  
                7 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                  WRV              13  

                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MASSILLON PERRY H.S                               2:16.74    2:21.99   14  
     1) Phillips, Bekah 11              2) Marino, Emily 09               
     3) Hamit, Alex 09                  4) Smith, Samantha 11             
       35.23    47.23    30.07    29.46                                    
  2 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                             2:20.89    2:22.58   10  
     1) Easterday, Alex JR              2) Pyle, Jennifer SR              
     3) Sheldon, Sarah JR               4) Crown, Courtney SR             
       38.87    38.79    32.83    32.09                                    
  3 NEW PHILADELPHIA                                  2:18.07    2:24.47    8  
     1) Frank, Paige FR                 2) Bernard, Erica JR              
     3) Levengood, Wilma SO             4) Frantz, Emily SR               
       39.26    41.53    32.18    31.50                                    
  4 TRI-VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            2:27.45    2:35.82    6  
     1) Border, Blarie SR               2) Black, Allison SR              
     3) Hetrick, Courtney SR            4) Wasson, Rachel SR              
       39.14    50.49    33.63    32.56                                    
  5 JOHN GLENN HIGH SCHOOL                            2:34.00    2:37.48    4  
     1) Gerlach, Morgan SR              2) Dailey, Sarah JR               
     3) Walker, Miranda JR              4) Bailey, Kim SR                 
       39.79    46.26    38.03    33.40                                    
  6 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE                              2:42.14    2:42.98    2  
     1) Hager, Genevieve JR             2) Hebert, Ali JR                 
     3) McKimmins, Holly SR             4) Bonnette, Kendra FR            
       40.65    50.35    36.58    35.40                                    
  7 NEWARK CATHOLIC                                   2:33.50    2:48.73  
     1) Van Horn, Pinky SR              2) Ehret, Cathleen SR             
     3) Deal, Addi SO                   4) Jurden, Abby JR                
       43.59    45.46    46.97    32.71                                    
  8 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                 2:47.13    2:48.82  
     1) Ault, Katelyn SO                2) Willey, Dominique SR           
     3) Sigman, Amelia SO               4) McCall, Emily SO               
       46.55    47.43    39.26    35.58                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                 1:58.76    1:59.83   14  
     1) Oprandi, Julian SR              2) Wedor, Josh SR                 
     3) Paulsen, Tyler SR               4) Mason, Marc JR                 
       30.77    32.74    28.47    27.85                                    
  2 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                             2:02.13    2:01.20   10  
     1) Tubbs, Brian SR                 2) Madsen, Matthew SR             
     3) Haines, Josh SR                 4) Turner, Adam SR                
       31.89    35.49    28.54    25.28                                    
  3 NEW PHILADELPHIA                                  2:03.58    2:02.04    8  
     1) Lindenbaum, Ethan SR            2) Yaya, Atahan JR                
     3) Levengood, Nathan FR            4) Hixenbaugh, Noah SR            
       30.22    31.22    33.37    27.23                                    
  4 MASSILLON PERRY H.S                               2:05.55    2:02.54    6  
     1) Riordan, Kyle 10                2) Smith, LL 11                   
     3) Thiessen, Dan 12                4) Lunsford, Tyler 10             
       31.94    37.61    25.53    27.46                                    
  5 TRI-VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            2:06.74    2:15.67    4  
     1) Bell, Kevin SO                  2) Ross, Harrison SR              
     3) Hindel, Jacob JR                4) Kuhn, Jonathan FR              
       31.87    37.21    32.97    33.62                                    
  6 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                                 2:26.73    2:25.84    2  
     1) Ringwalt, Brice                 2) Schlupp, Josh                  
     3) Elgart, Marcus SO               4) Adkins, Daniel                 
       43.89    39.94    32.52    29.49                                    
  7 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE                              3:00.00    2:39.91  
     1) Hager, Paul FR                  2) Rexford, Coty SR               
     3) Larson, Joe FR                  4) Hammock, Beau FR               
       41.12    42.07    36.07    40.65                                    
  8 NEWARK CATHOLIC                                   2:26.96    2:47.75  
     1) Yocum, Dean SO                  2) Snider, Jason SO               
     3) Strickland, Eddi SR             4) Roth, Joel FR                  
       49.13    46.02    39.81    32.79                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kasey             12 MPE                  2:18.37    2:23.31    7  
      33.33   36.58   37.05   36.35                                
  2 Morgan, Katie             SO JGHS                 2:33.93    2:37.25    5  
      33.28   39.81   42.83   41.33                                
  3 Digiulio, Devin           11 MPE                  2:36.39    2:40.05    4  
      36.34   41.37   42.75   39.59                                
  4 Crown, Courtney           SR COSHOCTON            2:38.56    2:41.13    3  
      37.19   40.39   42.19   41.36                                
  5 Borton, Lila              JR COSHOCTON            2:48.28    2:41.56    2  
      37.19   40.41   41.97   41.99                                
  6 Dixon, Callie             JR NEW PHILA            2:53.61    2:46.68    1  
      38.30   42.89   43.89   41.60                                
  7 McMaster, Megan           11 MPE                  2:49.16    2:47.28  
      37.74   41.96 1:27.58                                        
  8 Worthington, Katie        JR RIVER VIEW           2:55.00    2:47.75  
      38.32   42.89   44.43   42.11                                
  9 Parker, Alexa             SR GREEN WAVE           2:51.71    2:50.38  
      39.21   44.16   44.86   42.15                                
 10 Timmons, Courtney         SR RIVER VIEW           2:54.86    2:52.47  
      38.71   44.28   45.84   43.64                                
 11 Tennis, Mickellea         FR NORTHRIDGE                NT    2:53.20  
      39.26   44.18   44.16   45.60                                
 12 Pintz, Juli               JR GREEN WAVE           2:58.00    2:56.22  
      40.77   45.71   46.69   43.05                                
 13 Monaghan, Hannah          11 MPE                  2:53.79    2:56.33  
      38.50   45.27   47.33   45.23                                
 14 Bonnette, Kelli           JR NORTHRIDGE           3:02.20    2:56.67  
      40.94   46.28   46.25   43.20                                
 15 Vance, Mackenzie          FR NEW PHILA                 NT    2:57.81  
      38.66   45.59   47.63   45.93                                
 16 Herman, Elizabeth         FR NEW PHILA                 NT    2:58.51  
      37.75   45.14   47.79   47.83                                
 17 Meek, Kendall                RIVER VIEW           3:03.00    3:00.35  
      39.78   45.82   48.40   46.35                                
 18 Hamilton, Sarah           FR COSHOCTON            3:08.55    3:01.76  
      41.54   46.63   49.14   44.45                                
 19 Stein, Alexis             SO NEW PHILA            2:57.80    3:02.91  
      40.19   46.25   48.32   48.15                                
 20 Kitchen, Sam              JR JGHS                 3:08.58    3:05.14  
      39.64   46.13   49.87   49.50                                
 21 Black, Allison            SR DTV                  2:56.78    3:05.22  
      39.81   46.34   49.84   49.23                                
 22 McKay, Kaitlin            JR COSHOCTON            3:07.52    3:06.78  
      42.28   47.26   49.92   47.32                                
 23 Rittenhouse, Jessica      JR DTV                  3:08.79    3:12.11  
      40.30   48.98   52.46   50.37                                
 24 Nelson, Ashley            SR JGHS                 3:16.62    3:12.22  
      41.61   49.37   50.78   50.46                                
 25 May, Chelsea              SR HEATH                3:29.94    3:13.27  
      39.86   48.59   53.86   50.96                                
 26 Dennis, Tiffany           FR DTV                  3:10.68    3:14.85  
      42.89   49.59   52.28   50.09                                
 27 Wilson, Crystal           SO GREEN WAVE                NT    3:15.60  
      43.02   47.86   51.39   53.33                                
 28 Fox, Taylor                  RIVER VIEW           3:28.41    3:20.99  
      43.77   51.59   54.25   51.38                                
 29 Boyce, Marcie             FR NORTHRIDGE                NT    3:23.04  
      48.25   53.70   53.88   47.21                                
 30 McDonald, Annaleigh       SO HEATH                     NT    3:24.95  
      44.60   53.00   56.55   50.80                                
 31 Langwasser, Chelsea       JR GREEN WAVE           3:33.99    3:26.24  
      47.42   54.43   53.07   51.32                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yaya, Atahan              JR NEW PHILA            2:08.80    2:06.98    7  
      29.46   33.83   33.06   30.63                                
  2 Haines, Josh              SR COSHOCTON            2:10.52    2:08.17    5  
      29.56   33.12   32.87   32.62                                
  3 Mills, Zach               JR RIVER VIEW           2:27.29    2:20.67    4  
      32.37   35.24   36.48   36.58                                
  4 Salmans, Stephen          FR COSHOCTON            2:30.56    2:20.95    3  
      31.74   35.78   37.46   35.97                                
  5 Baker, Dan                SR COSHOCTON            2:26.72    2:21.41    2  
      32.85   35.85   36.60   36.11                                
  6 Kleinknecht, Pat          12 MPE                  2:14.60    2:22.93    1  
      32.84   36.58   37.16   36.35                                
  7 Gillilan, Grant           10 MPE                  2:31.08    2:23.24  
      32.28   36.12   38.10   36.74                                
  8 Allen, Ryan               10 MPE                  2:23.59    2:27.13  
      32.73   37.29   39.27   37.84                                
  9 Wells, Daniel             JR JGHS                 2:28.35    2:28.89  
      31.63   37.23   40.12   39.91                                
 10 Miller, Daniel            SR GREEN WAVE           2:42.86    2:36.42  
      34.93   39.37   41.53   40.59                                
 11 Boylan, Evan              12 MPE                  2:47.86    2:36.52  
      34.47 2:02.05                                                
 12 Bailey, Kevin             SO JGHS                 2:39.80    2:42.43  
      35.06   40.36   44.03   42.98                                
 13 Brown, Carter             FR DTV                  2:40.17    2:42.89  
      38.06   41.42   43.38   40.03                                
 14 Miebach, Brenton          FR DTV                  3:01.45    2:44.29  
      36.82   42.03   41.90   43.54                                
 15 Dietrick, Alex            SO NEW PHILA            3:12.22    2:53.53  
      37.66   44.30   48.23   43.34                                
 16 Schlupp, Josh                RIVER VIEW           3:02.75    2:53.59  
      36.83   44.98   47.78   44.00                                
 17 Hall, Sam                    RIVER VIEW           3:12.00    2:56.91  
      39.13   46.00   48.27   43.51                                
 18 Roth, Joel                FR GREEN WAVE                NT    2:57.77  
      39.18   45.60   44.64   48.35                                
 19 King, Casey               JR DTV                  3:45.21    2:58.32  
      39.74   44.95   46.66   46.97                                
 20 Francis, Michael          FR HEATH                3:19.39    2:58.44  
      37.87   42.95   48.55   49.07                                
 21 Incarnato, Gabe           SO NEW PHILA                 NT    3:01.16  
      37.15   44.83   50.87   48.31                                
 22 Moore, Clint              SO COSHOCTON                 NT    3:04.40  
      36.74   47.36   51.49   48.81                                
 23 Cushman, Patrick             RIVER VIEW                NT    3:15.73  
      42.23   50.78   54.35   48.37                                
 24 Philpott, Jared           SR NORTHRIDGE           3:25.43    3:19.80  
      38.97   50.34   56.22   54.27                                
 25 Yocum, Dean               SO GREEN WAVE                NT    3:20.25  
      41.11   49.63   54.30   55.21                                
 26 Phillips, Justin          SR HEATH                3:51.33    3:22.74  
      42.29   50.88   56.63   52.94                                
 27 Connors, Jacob            JR HEATH                     NT    3:28.81  
      38.49   50.14   58.44 1:01.74                                
 28 Shumaker, Brandon         JR GREEN WAVE                NT    3:36.29  
      40.78   50.77   59.05 1:05.69                                
 29 Weaver, Dustin            JR HEATH                4:12.53    4:05.62  
      46.48 1:00.72 1:08.88 1:09.54                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Jennifer            SR COSHOCTON            2:40.76    2:38.61    7  
      34.54   41.30   45.56   37.21                                
  2 Hetrick, Courtney         SR DTV                  2:44.34    2:44.24    5  
      34.46   40.46   49.65   39.67                                
  3 Hamit, Alex               09 MPE                  2:38.00    2:48.04    4  
      37.02   43.79   50.09   37.14                                
  4 Phillips, Bekah           11 MPE                  2:44.12    2:48.86    3  
      36.38   42.10   53.22   37.16                                
  5 Marino, Emily             09 MPE                  3:04.12    2:54.30    2  
      40.19   48.44   47.05   38.62                                
  6 Floom, Haley              09 MPE                  3:04.49    2:57.25    1  
      38.45   44.90   50.62   43.28                                
  7 Frank, Paige              FR NEW PHILA            3:01.94    3:01.08  
      40.45   46.29   53.44   40.90                                
  8 Walker, Miranda           JR JGHS                 2:58.67    3:04.18  
      40.05   43.27   55.99   44.87                                
  9 Borton, Hanna             SO COSHOCTON            3:19.73    3:07.35  
      41.38   47.91   56.28   41.78                                
 10 Bernard, Erica            JR NEW PHILA            3:10.61    3:08.74  
      43.59   48.79   53.07   43.29                                
 11 Sigman, Amelia            SO HEATH                3:08.06    3:11.26  
      42.19   47.21   58.42   43.44                                
 12 Bailey, Kim               SR JGHS                 3:21.02    3:16.58  
      42.19   50.29   58.01   46.09                                
 13 Dodson, Jenna             JR GREEN WAVE           3:15.06    3:23.00  
      41.79   50.18 1:02.76   48.27                                
 14 Dailey, Sarah             JR JGHS                 3:17.99    3:23.11  
      45.05   52.09   58.07   47.90                                
 15 Norman, Alyssa            SO NEW PHILA            3:28.05    3:31.88  
      48.38   51.78 1:05.56   46.16                                
 16 Stillion, Lyndsey         JR COSHOCTON            3:33.14    3:48.10  
      49.47 1:02.78 1:04.73   51.12                                
 17 McKay, Kathleen           SO COSHOCTON                 NT    3:52.18  
      47.68 1:00.19 1:05.42   58.89                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thiessen, Dan             12 MPE                  2:26.55    2:27.68    7  
      31.69   36.71   45.92   33.36                                
  2 Bell, Kevin               SO DTV                  2:30.94    2:32.41    5  
      32.43   37.24   47.57   35.17                                
  3 Madsen, Matthew           SR COSHOCTON            2:37.00    2:38.12    4  
      35.59   40.72   44.88   36.93                                
  4 Thiessen, Matt            09 MPE                  2:39.32    2:38.32    3  
      33.56   40.79   50.55   33.42                                
  5 Oprandi, Julian           SR HEATH                2:36.16    2:38.46    2  
      32.29   41.23   49.51   35.43                                
  6 Mizer, Peter              JR COSHOCTON            2:46.59    2:40.38    1  
      35.55   40.57   47.79   36.47                                
  7 Elgart, Marcus            SO RIVER VIEW           2:48.47    2:41.40  
      34.25   43.33   48.85   34.97                                
  8 Levengood, Nathan         FR NEW PHILA            2:51.23    2:42.20  
      34.33   42.04   49.35   36.48                                
  9 Wells, Cody               SO JGHS                 2:51.12    2:53.24  
      35.84   44.90   56.30   36.20                                
 10 Roman, Alex               FR COSHOCTON            2:56.72    2:53.46  
      36.09   47.46   50.88   39.03                                
 11 Borton, Luke              SR NEW PHILA            3:31.30    3:05.80  
      36.53   48.19   57.99   43.09                                
 12 Ford, Cole                JR DTV                  3:06.45    3:08.37  
      36.19   47.60   57.97   46.61                                
 13 Schwartz, Phillip         JR NEW PHILA            3:33.40    3:09.66  
      44.98   47.99   53.35   43.34                                
 14 Michael, Lucas            SR HEATH                     NT    4:08.72  
      47.06 1:08.61 1:15.98   57.07                                
 -- Snider, Jason             SO GREEN WAVE           3:09.62         DQ  
      44.39   56.18   58.60   44.43                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Samantha           11 MPE                    28.55      29.62    7  
  2 Morgan, Julie             FR JGHS                   29.40      29.74    5  
  3 Sheldon, Sarah            JR COSHOCTON              29.99      30.29    4  
  4 Levengood, Wilma          SO NEW PHILA              30.09      30.51    3  
  5 Hager, Genevieve          JR NORTHRIDGE             36.70      30.67    2  
  6 Wasson, Rachel            SR DTV                    31.05      31.11    1  
  7 Lewis, Julie              FR JGHS                   31.63      31.71  
  8 Outman, Kaylee            SR NEW PHILA              30.50      31.83  
  9 Jurden, Abby              JR GREEN WAVE             32.00      33.55  
 10 Garrett, Katie               RIVER VIEW             33.70      33.65  
 11 Jennings, Kristen         SO COSHOCTON              35.11      34.42  
 12 Duell, Brittny            11 MPE                    34.33      34.63  
 13 Willey, Dominique         SR HEATH                  34.57      35.31  
 14 Boylan, Myranda           SO COSHOCTON              34.11      35.46  
 15 Vance, Mackenzie          FR NEW PHILA              35.88      35.61  
 16 May, Chelsea              SR HEATH                  36.51      35.64  
 17 Bonnette, Kendra          FR NORTHRIDGE                NT      35.87  
 18 Ashcraft, Keirsten           RIVER VIEW             36.44      35.98  
 19 Norris, Alexa                RIVER VIEW             39.50      36.41  
 19 Dennis, Tiffany           FR DTV                    36.81      36.41  
 21 Stephens, Jessica         SR NEW PHILA              35.75      36.64  
 22 Wilson, Crystal           SO GREEN WAVE             37.07      36.94  
 23 Young, Jaclyn             SR JGHS                   36.71      37.28  
 24 Scullion, Ali             FR GREEN WAVE             39.07      38.19  
 25 Oprandi, Erica            SO HEATH                  38.60      38.21  
 26 Williams, Anna            SO GREEN WAVE             38.51      38.38  
 27 Amiet, Taylor             12 MPE                    34.02      38.51  
 28 Manley, Taylor               MPE                    41.61      38.53  
 29 King, Minda               SR DTV                    43.40      38.61  
 30 Hammond, Rachel              RIVER VIEW                NT      40.51  
 31 Bell, Megan               FR DTV                    46.35      41.80  
 32 Hewitt, Andrea            SR HEATH                  46.73      42.34  
 33 Feeney, Morgan            FR JGHS                   42.87      43.19  
 34 Aston, Karen              FR NORTHRIDGE             47.15      45.02  
 35 Wilson, Carly             FR NORTHRIDGE             46.79      45.51  
 36 Wittke, Rebekka           SR COSHOCTON              46.64      45.60  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam              SR COSHOCTON              27.00      25.91    7  
  2 Paulsen, Tyler            SR HEATH                  25.41      25.95    5  
  3 Smith, LL                 11 MPE                    25.79      26.05    4  
  4 Lewis, Jakob              JR JGHS                   27.58      27.06    3  
  5 Stokey, Tanner            FR NEW PHILA              29.14      28.24    2  
  6 Mason, Marc               JR HEATH                  27.77      28.32    1  
  7 Huth, Collin              SO NEW PHILA              29.44      29.06  
  8 McKay, Kevin              SR COSHOCTON              29.25      29.72  
  9 Pipes, Chris              SO NEW PHILA              30.33      29.74  
 10 Adkins, Daniel               RIVER VIEW             29.96      30.36  
 11 Boylan, Evan              12 MPE                    30.47      30.42  
 12 Lewis, Hawken             FR COSHOCTON              30.19      30.67  
 13 Clay, Nick                SO NEW PHILA              31.92      30.76  
 14 Cochran, Matt             10 MPE                    30.48      31.44  
 15 Strickland, Eddi          SR GREEN WAVE             31.98      31.97  
 16 Fitzgerald, Andrew        JR JGHS                   33.23      32.74  
 17 Silverthorn, Cody         10 MPE                    32.84      33.11  
 18 Garrett, Wade                RIVER VIEW             34.95      33.24  
 19 Ringwalt, Brice              RIVER VIEW             34.63      33.26  
 20 Kuhn, Jonathan            FR DTV                    35.67      33.59  
 21 Mitchell, Gabe               RIVER VIEW             34.70      34.69  
 22 Pourier, Joe              FR GREEN WAVE             36.39      34.84  
 23 Fouch, Jared              FR DTV                    36.00      35.48  
 24 Winkelmes, Nathan         FR DTV                    36.34      36.79  
 25 Richmond, Shane           SR HEATH                  37.25      36.94  
 26 Thornsley, Shane          FR COSHOCTON              35.45      37.26  
 26 Keaser, Sam               FR HEATH                  38.97      37.26  
 28 Wasson, Benton            FR DTV                    37.67      37.37  
 29 Miller, Austin            SO JGHS                   38.84      39.65  
 30 Castle, Jacob             SO NORTHRIDGE             43.37      40.71  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hetrick, Courtney         SR DTV                  1:10.34    1:13.48    7  
      34.47   39.01                                                
  2 DeVille, Sara                MPE                  1:14.24    1:13.64    5  
      34.14   39.50                                                
  3 Levengood, Wilma          SO NEW PHILA            1:11.69    1:13.86    4  
      33.11   40.75                                                
  4 Walker, Miranda           JR JGHS                 1:28.12    1:25.18    3  
      39.58   45.60                                                
  5 McMaster, Megan           11 MPE                  1:28.11    1:27.86    2  
      39.45   48.41                                                
  6 Hamit, Alex               09 MPE                  1:13.55    1:28.57    1  
      39.65   48.92                                                
  7 McKimmins, Holly          SR NORTHRIDGE                NT    1:36.42  
      40.47   55.95                                                
  8 Kitchen, Sam              JR JGHS                 1:38.55    1:39.86  
      44.60   55.26                                                
  9 Isenogle, Kelly           10 MPE                  1:40.40    1:42.84  
      45.00   57.84                                                
 10 Deal, Addi                SO GREEN WAVE           1:47.39    1:46.21  
      48.06   58.15                                                
 11 Lillibridge, Amber        SO COSHOCTON            1:56.29    1:47.70  
      46.87 1:00.83                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yaya, Atahan              JR NEW PHILA            1:06.50    1:05.50    7  
      30.41   35.09                                                
  2 Riordan, Kyle             10 MPE                  1:05.55    1:06.57    5  
      31.36   35.21                                                
  3 Lewis, Jakob              JR JGHS                 1:07.47    1:08.75    4  
      31.39   37.36                                                
  4 Wells, Daniel             JR JGHS                 1:12.45    1:12.02    3  
      32.25   39.77                                                
  5 Elgart, Marcus            SO RIVER VIEW           1:20.26    1:15.89    2  
      35.62   40.27                                                
  6 Ross, Harrison            SR DTV                  1:14.10    1:16.11    1  
      34.26   41.85                                                
  7 Hindel, Jacob             JR DTV                  1:12.34    1:16.23  
      34.51   41.72                                                
  8 Mizer, Peter              JR COSHOCTON            1:21.67    1:16.77  
      35.45   41.32                                                
  9 Roman, Alex               FR COSHOCTON            1:25.39    1:23.01  
      37.60   45.41                                                
 10 Hager, Paul               FR NORTHRIDGE                NT    1:28.31  
      39.95   48.36                                                
 11 Church, Jesse             FR HEATH                1:24.04    1:28.77  
      40.56   48.21                                                
 12 Ford, Cole                JR DTV                  1:45.36    1:29.90  
      39.19   50.71                                                
 13 Brown, Carter             FR DTV                  1:41.79    1:32.63  
      41.75   50.88                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Samantha           11 MPE                  1:02.12    1:05.21    7  
      31.42   33.79                                                
  2 Morgan, Julie             FR JGHS                 1:05.10    1:05.22    5  
      31.66   33.56                                                
  3 Sheldon, Sarah            JR COSHOCTON            1:05.56    1:09.15    4  
      32.84   36.31                                                
  4 Frantz, Emily             SR NEW PHILA            1:06.81    1:09.52    3  
      33.53   35.99                                                
  5 Hager, Genevieve          JR NORTHRIDGE           1:19.50    1:10.76    2  
      34.44   36.32                                                
  6 Outman, Kaylee            SR NEW PHILA            1:09.71    1:11.22    1  
      34.24   36.98                                                
  7 Wasson, Rachel            SR DTV                  1:13.45    1:13.47  
      34.61   38.86                                                
  8 Crown, Courtney           SR COSHOCTON            1:12.33    1:14.32  
      35.24   39.08                                                
  9 Sigman, Amelia            SO HEATH                1:15.25    1:14.79  
      36.28   38.51                                                
 10 Gerlach, Morgan           SR JGHS                 1:16.46    1:17.04  
      35.20   41.84                                                
 11 Easterday, Alex           JR COSHOCTON            1:16.52    1:17.11  
      37.40   39.71                                                
 12 Parker, Alexa             SR GREEN WAVE           1:16.28    1:17.38  
      37.65   39.73                                                
 13 Tabellion, Nichole        11 MPE                  1:19.12    1:18.37  
      37.12   41.25                                                
 14 Timmons, Courtney         SR RIVER VIEW           1:16.63    1:18.50  
      36.90   41.60                                                
 15 Kuhn, Brittany            SR DTV                  1:18.37    1:18.86  
      38.09   40.77                                                
 16 Gerber, Hannah            SO NEW PHILA                 NT    1:19.12  
      37.03   42.09                                                
 17 Monaghan, Hannah          11 MPE                  1:20.29    1:19.53  
      36.83   42.70                                                
 18 Campolo, Maria            SR GREEN WAVE           1:20.28    1:20.44  
      37.41   43.03                                                
 19 Masterson, Jillian        SR DTV                  1:21.89    1:22.15  
      39.55   42.60                                                
 20 Ashcraft, Keirsten           RIVER VIEW           1:26.07    1:22.33  
      38.69   43.64                                                
 21 McKay, Kaitlin            JR COSHOCTON            1:19.54    1:23.98  
      39.91   44.07                                                
 21 Stein, Alexis             SO NEW PHILA            1:19.85    1:23.98  
      38.93   45.05                                                
 23 McCall, Emily             SO HEATH                1:18.62    1:24.17  
      38.30   45.87                                                
 24 Van Horn, Pinky           SR GREEN WAVE                NT    1:25.62  
      39.46   46.16                                                
 25 Norris, Alexa                RIVER VIEW           1:33.08    1:25.92  
      40.11   45.81                                                
 26 Nelson, Ashley            SR JGHS                 1:32.34    1:27.69  
      42.78   44.91                                                
 27 Lupher, Courtney             RIVER VIEW           1:35.50    1:27.86  
      41.13   46.73                                                
 28 Hebert, Ali               JR NORTHRIDGE           1:30.83    1:29.50  
      44.40   45.10                                                
 29 King, Minda               SR DTV                  1:30.29    1:30.06  
      41.85   48.21                                                
 30 Manley, Taylor               MPE                  1:30.74    1:30.16  
      41.59   48.57                                                
 31 Langwasser, Chelsea       JR GREEN WAVE           1:31.05    1:30.83  
      44.38   46.45                                                
 32 Everhart, Allison         SO NORTHRIDGE           1:42.92    1:36.79  
      43.29   53.50                                                
 33 Feeney, Morgan            FR JGHS                 1:40.00    1:44.35  
      46.32   58.03                                                
 34 Wilson, Carly             FR NORTHRIDGE           1:49.17    1:47.59  
      51.41   56.18                                                
 35 Mussard, Stephanie        SR HEATH                1:42.98    1:47.69  
      47.80   59.89                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam              SR COSHOCTON              57.76      56.64    7  
      27.38   29.26                                                
  2 Paulsen, Tyler            SR HEATH                  55.41      57.41    5  
      27.52   29.89                                                
  3 Thiessen, Dan             12 MPE                    57.55      58.25    4  
      28.22   30.03                                                
  4 Lindenbaum, Ethan         SR NEW PHILA              57.49      58.61    3  
      27.69   30.92                                                
  5 Hixenbaugh, Noah          SR NEW PHILA            1:04.40    1:01.57    2  
      29.75   31.82                                                
  6 Lunsford, Tyler           10 MPE                  1:04.88    1:01.72    1  
      29.41   32.31                                                
  7 Hindel, Jacob             JR DTV                  1:01.03    1:02.94  
      30.28   32.66                                                
  8 Salmans, Stephen          FR COSHOCTON            1:04.71    1:03.81  
      31.41   32.40                                                
  9 Huth, Collin              SO NEW PHILA            1:05.35    1:05.33  
      31.33   34.00                                                
 10 Allen, Ryan               10 MPE                  1:06.55    1:05.69  
      31.17   34.52                                                
 11 Kleinknecht, Pat          12 MPE                  1:01.77    1:06.95  
      32.30   34.65                                                
 12 McKay, Kevin              SR COSHOCTON            1:06.76    1:09.31  
      32.66   36.65                                                
 13 Adkins, Daniel               RIVER VIEW           1:14.98    1:12.29  
      34.33   37.96                                                
 14 Strickland, Eddi          SR GREEN WAVE           1:15.26    1:16.71  
      38.05   38.66                                                
 15 Mugglin, Brett            SR HEATH                1:25.17    1:17.43  
      33.49   43.94                                                
 16 Pisch, Kevin              JR DTV                  1:17.65    1:17.50  
      36.51   40.99                                                
 17 Hawkins, Mike             SO GREEN WAVE           1:20.70    1:18.55  
      37.01   41.54                                                
 18 Garrett, Wade                RIVER VIEW           1:23.26    1:19.02  
      36.06   42.96                                                
 19 Mitchell, Gabe               RIVER VIEW           1:26.80    1:19.99  
      37.00   42.99                                                
 20 Borton, Joel              SO NEW PHILA            1:30.94    1:21.96  
      38.08   43.88                                                
 21 Fitzgerald, Andrew        JR JGHS                 1:20.50    1:24.00  
      38.61   45.39                                                
 22 Richmond, Shane           SR HEATH                1:23.39    1:24.30  
      39.04   45.26                                                
 23 Clark, Evan               SO COSHOCTON                 NT    1:25.63  
      41.39   44.24                                                
 24 Michael, Lucas            SR HEATH                1:29.79    1:26.07  
 25 Wasson, Benton            FR DTV                  1:26.34    1:27.32  
      38.86   48.46                                                
 26 Winkelmes, Nathan         FR DTV                  1:32.33    1:27.46  
      41.04   46.42                                                
 27 Modesitt, Nathan             RIVER VIEW           1:41.23    1:30.28  
      43.31   46.97                                                
 28 Miller, Austin            SO JGHS                 1:31.09    1:31.63  
      42.93   48.70                                                
 29 Hammock, Beau             FR NORTHRIDGE           1:33.47    1:31.82  
      42.17   49.65                                                
 30 Castle, Jacob             SO NORTHRIDGE           1:48.62    1:33.45  
      44.60   48.85                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kasey             12 MPE                  6:19.93    6:25.31    7  
      34.06   37.16   39.14   39.67   39.17   39.53   40.26   39.34
      39.17   37.81                                                
  2 Morgan, Katie             SO JGHS                 6:59.53    7:08.35    5  
      37.23   41.57   43.43   44.06   43.72   44.02   44.63   44.67
      44.62   40.40                                                
  3 Borton, Lila              JR COSHOCTON            7:21.93    7:09.26    4  
      38.63   42.38   43.27   43.45   43.90   43.95   44.04   43.85
      43.67   42.12                                                
  4 Digiulio, Devin           11 MPE                  7:00.75    7:14.58    3  
      38.06   42.63   44.30   44.21   45.16   44.65   45.21   45.02
      44.72   40.62                                                
  5 Worthington, Katie        JR RIVER VIEW           7:54.71    7:27.84    2  
      39.21   44.27   45.60   45.76   45.95   46.04   46.51   46.32
      45.94   42.24                                                
  6 Border, Blarie            SR DTV                  7:31.21    7:36.33    1  
      38.82   42.64   46.24   47.16   47.98   48.09   48.26   47.92
      45.34   43.88                                                
  7 Smith, Haley              10 MPE                       NT    7:38.59  
      38.59   45.16   47.24   47.46   48.10   46.36   47.36   48.66
      46.50   43.16                                                
  8 Pintz, Juli               JR GREEN WAVE           8:02.26    8:05.23  
      42.78   47.78   49.73   49.70   50.16   50.16   51.15   50.13
      49.00   44.64                                                
  9 Bonnette, Kelli           JR NORTHRIDGE           8:17.89    8:15.33  
      43.97   49.19   50.48   51.35   50.99   51.04   51.21   50.99
      49.71   46.40                                                
 10 Kuhn, Brittany            SR DTV                  8:41.34    8:26.08  
      41.54   49.49   51.69   52.84   52.91   52.92   52.59   52.34
      52.80   46.96                                                
 11 Stephens, Jessica         SR NEW PHILA                 NT    8:29.95  
      40.24   49.98   52.32   52.36   53.04   53.00   53.09   53.59
      52.68   49.65                                                
 12 Meek, Kendall                RIVER VIEW                NT    8:29.98  
      44.62   52.31   53.66   53.45   53.16   52.29   52.54   52.21
      50.53   45.21                                                
 13 McPeck, Libby             FR NEW PHILA                 NT    8:30.15  
      42.83   49.53   51.84   52.09   52.50   53.83   53.72   53.52
      52.12   48.17                                                
 14 Gasser, Morgan            FR NEW PHILA                 NT    8:56.66  
      43.88   53.37   55.69   55.49   56.57   54.73   56.34   55.15
      55.70   49.74                                                
 15 Els, Amanda                  RIVER VIEW           9:17.11    9:21.75  
      45.31   52.92   56.24   56.77   58.64   58.65   58.37   58.49
      59.07   57.29                                                
 16 Hammond, Rachel              RIVER VIEW                NT    9:27.76  
      46.99   55.73   57.34   58.54   59.17   59.70   59.92   58.50
      59.78   52.09                                                
 17 Huebner, Kayla            SO COSHOCTON                 NT    9:29.04  
      48.22   55.96   59.18   59.14   59.69   59.19   59.07   58.45
      56.71   53.43                                                
 18 Schaar, Samantha          JR NEW PHILA                 NT    9:34.63  
      42.47   55.29 1:00.65 1:01.78 1:00.49 1:01.46 1:00.54   57.06
    1:00.56   54.33                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian              SR COSHOCTON            6:00.67    5:49.38    7  
      31.55   34.23   34.52   34.93   35.61   35.51   35.97   36.41
      35.85   34.80                                                
  2 Lindenbaum, Ethan         SR NEW PHILA            6:08.31    6:17.45    5  
      31.02   35.82   37.17   38.72   39.42   38.80   39.64   39.74
      39.39   37.73                                                
  3 Thiessen, Matt            09 MPE                  6:00.00    6:21.92    4  
      31.79   37.12   38.88   39.44   39.54   39.88   39.62   39.51
      39.09   37.05                                                
  4 Bairas, Joseph            SR COSHOCTON            6:56.70    6:35.68    3  
      34.08   37.55   39.01   39.58   40.33   40.59   40.89   41.32
      41.47   40.86                                                
  5 Stokey, Tanner            FR NEW PHILA            8:21.19    6:35.97    2  
      32.81   36.99   38.93   40.12   41.65   42.28   42.19   42.45
      42.03   36.52                                                
  6 Mills, Zach               JR RIVER VIEW           7:02.98    6:40.24    1  
      34.81   37.56   39.04   40.07   40.18   40.64   42.01   42.86
      42.49   40.58                                                
  7 Borton, Luke              SR NEW PHILA            7:09.00    7:07.55  
      34.64   38.57   41.90   43.78   44.02   44.85   45.12   45.26
      45.76   43.65                                                
  8 Simpson, Scott            SO COSHOCTON            7:30.54    7:24.12  
      38.16   43.09   44.70   45.27   46.09   45.71   45.54   45.88
      45.89   43.79                                                
  9 Miebach, Brenton          FR DTV                  7:28.34    7:26.97  
      39.56   45.37   45.56   47.81   46.68   45.79   46.14   44.35
      45.22   40.49                                                
 10 Bailey, Kevin             SO JGHS                 7:37.60    7:38.44  
      36.61   42.39   45.73   45.05   47.49   48.76   49.25   49.56
      49.38   44.22                                                
 11 Larson, Joe               FR NORTHRIDGE                NT    8:14.55  
      41.41   48.66   50.90   49.91   50.36   51.56   51.89   51.28
      51.28   47.30                                                
 12 Monroe, Chris             SO HEATH                8:14.54    8:14.96  
      41.22   48.72   50.29   50.91   51.91   52.07   52.37   50.77
      51.39   45.31                                                
 13 Cushman, Patrick             RIVER VIEW                NT    8:24.48  
      50.24                   51.72   51.55   52.06   51.06   51.69
      51.40   46.63                                                
 14 Pisch, Marrcus            FR DTV                       NT    8:36.02  
      43.56   51.01   51.92   52.37   53.22   53.63   54.95   53.36
      53.76   48.24                                                
 15 Conley, Kris                 RIVER VIEW          10:08.72    8:36.45  
      45.85   51.15   51.46   53.19   53.71   53.55   54.26   52.41
      52.64   48.23                                                
 16 Moore, Clint              SO COSHOCTON                 NT    8:36.57  
                      52.01 6:13.13                                
 17 Francis, Michael          FR HEATH                8:31.54    8:37.77  
      40.65   47.64   51.52   51.94   54.45   53.89   55.37   56.29
      55.89   50.13                                                
 18 Blome, Alex               SR HEATH                9:31.61    8:58.80  
      43.68   51.52   52.76   54.93   56.18   55.85   57.10   58.23
      58.27   50.28                                                
 19 Hunt, Tyler               JR HEATH                     NT    9:11.28  
      38.54   47.45   50.41   55.19   58.76 1:03.58 1:02.58 1:02.96
    1:00.67   51.14                                                
 20 Yocum, Dean               SO GREEN WAVE                NT    9:35.11  
      44.92   52.13   54.86   58.43 1:00.83 1:01.42 1:02.98 1:01.38
    1:01.71   56.45                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NEW PHILADELPHIA                                  2:04.33    2:06.77   14  
     1) Outman, Kaylee SR               2) Bernard, Erica JR              
     3) Frantz, Emily SR                4) Levengood, Wilma SO            
       32.02    32.99    31.81    29.95                                    
  2 JOHN GLENN HIGH SCHOOL                            2:09.14    2:08.41   10  
     1) Lewis, Julie FR                 2) Gerlach, Morgan SR             
     3) Morgan, Katie SO                4) Morgan, Julie FR               
       32.66    34.52    32.24    28.99                                    
  3 MASSILLON PERRY H.S                               1:41.68    2:09.30    8  
     1) DeVille, Sara                   2) Marino, Emily 09               
     3) Floom, Haley 09                 4) Fisher, Kasey 12               
       31.57    34.66    32.17    30.90                                    
  4 TRI-VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            2:11.31    2:11.24    6  
     1) Hetrick, Courtney SR            2) Border, Blarie SR              
     3) Kuhn, Brittany SR               4) Wasson, Rachel SR              
       33.49    35.86    31.00    30.89                                    
  5 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                             2:16.33    2:18.72    4  
     1) Hamilton, Sarah FR              2) Boylan, Myranda SO             
     3) Borton, Lila JR                 4) Borton, Hanna SO               
       35.89    35.21    34.65    32.97                                    
  6 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                                 2:35.36    2:20.14    2  
     1) Ashcraft, Keirsten              2) Garrett, Katie                 
     3) Worthington, Katie JR           4) Timmons, Courtney SR           
       36.43    35.66    33.55    34.50                                    
  7 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE                              2:32.75    2:20.89  
     1) Bonnette, Kendra FR             2) Boyce, Marcie FR               
     3) Tennis, Mickellea FR            4) McKimmins, Holly SR            
       35.92    39.32    34.17    31.48                                    
  8 NEWARK CATHOLIC                                   2:15.86    2:21.21  
     1) Parker, Alexa SR                2) Campolo, Maria SR              
     3) Dodson, Jenna JR                4) Jurden, Abby JR                
       37.70    35.65    35.01    32.85                                    
  9 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                 2:22.86    2:23.43  
     1) Willey, Dominique SR            2) Long, Karalee JR               
     3) McCall, Emily SO                4) Sigman, Amelia SO              
       35.86    40.98    34.00    32.59                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MASSILLON PERRY H.S                               1:46.55    1:45.24   14  
     1) Smith, LL 11                    2) Riordan, Kyle 10               
     3) Lunsford, Tyler 10              4) Thiessen, Dan 12               
       25.97    26.48    27.42    25.37                                    
  2 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                 1:48.00    1:46.92   10  
     1) Oprandi, Julian SR              2) Mason, Marc JR                 
     3) Wedor, Josh SR                  4) Paulsen, Tyler SR              
       26.28    27.65    27.14    25.85                                    
  3 NEW PHILADELPHIA                                  1:46.98    1:55.04    8  
     1) Huth, Collin SO                 2) Pipes, Chris SO                
     3) Levengood, Nathan FR            4) Stokey, Tanner FR              
       29.19    28.87    29.06    27.92                                    
  4 TRI-VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            1:54.78    1:55.26    6  
     1) Ross, Harrison SR               2) Miebach, Brenton FR            
     3) Hindel, Jacob JR                4) Bell, Kevin SO                 
       28.83    33.43    26.43    26.57                                    
  5 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                             1:57.72    1:55.43    4  
     1) Bairas, Joseph SR               2) McKay, Kevin SR                
     3) Salmans, Stephen FR             4) Madsen, Matthew SR             
       30.28    29.29    28.57    27.29                                    
  6 JOHN GLENN HIGH SCHOOL                            2:17.00    2:00.09    2  
     1) Lewis, Jakob JR                 2) Bailey, Kevin SO               
     3) Wells, Cody SO                  4) Wells, Daniel JR               
       27.76    30.29    32.48    29.56                                    
  7 NEWARK CATHOLIC                                   2:07.02    2:07.35  
     1) Miller, Daniel SR               2) Snider, Jason SO               
     3) Strickland, Eddi SR             4) Roth, Joel FR                  
       30.62    31.91    32.18    32.64                                    
  8 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                                 2:12.20    2:09.98  
     1) Mitchell, Gabe                  2) Ringwalt, Brice                
     3) Garrett, Wade                   4) Mills, Zach JR                 
       34.22    34.17    32.82    28.77                                    
  9 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE                              2:28.29    2:17.89  
     1) Rexford, Coty SR                2) Philpott, Eli FR               
     3) Philpott, Jared SR              4) Hager, Paul FR                 
       36.15    33.90    34.57    33.27                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Bekah           11 MPE                  1:15.89    1:14.15    7  
      35.59   38.56                                                
  2 Border, Blarie            SR DTV                  1:23.45    1:23.22    5  
      41.07   42.15                                                
  3 Lewis, Julie              FR JGHS                 1:25.21    1:23.65    4  
      40.35   43.30                                                
  4 Frank, Paige              FR NEW PHILA            1:25.67    1:24.81    3  
      41.41   43.40                                                
  5 Easterday, Alex           JR COSHOCTON            1:23.92    1:25.56    2  
      41.92   43.64                                                
  6 Duell, Brittny            11 MPE                  1:22.38    1:25.89    1  
      42.42   43.47                                                
  7 Dixon, Callie             JR NEW PHILA            1:24.05    1:26.27  
      42.18   44.09                                                
  8 Tabellion, Nichole        11 MPE                  1:25.77    1:27.29  
      42.09   45.20                                                
  9 Garrett, Katie               RIVER VIEW           1:28.96    1:27.61  
      41.80   45.81                                                
 10 Dodson, Jenna             JR GREEN WAVE           1:26.30    1:28.09  
      42.84   45.25                                                
 11 Gerlach, Morgan           SR JGHS                 1:29.53    1:28.33  
      41.85   46.48                                                
 12 Gerber, Hannah            SO NEW PHILA            1:36.64    1:30.26  
      42.09   48.17                                                
 13 Williams, Anna            SO GREEN WAVE           1:31.98    1:31.36  
      45.15   46.21                                                
 14 Smith, Haley              10 MPE                  1:30.89    1:34.59  
      44.89   49.70                                                
 15 Boylan, Myranda           SO COSHOCTON            1:38.68    1:34.87  
      46.12   48.75                                                
 16 Van Horn, Pinky           SR GREEN WAVE           1:32.57    1:35.56  
      45.33   50.23                                                
 17 Gasser, Morgan            FR NEW PHILA            1:40.39    1:39.87  
 18 Rittenhouse, Jessica      JR DTV                  1:35.46    1:40.68  
      47.71   52.97                                                
 19 Scullion, Ali             FR GREEN WAVE           1:44.74    1:40.69  
      49.53   51.16                                                
 20 Boyce, Marcie             FR NORTHRIDGE                NT    1:43.32  
      52.09   51.23                                                
 21 Oprandi, Erica            SO HEATH                1:41.46    1:44.06  
 22 Lillibridge, Amber        SO COSHOCTON            1:59.99    1:44.88  
      48.86   56.02                                                
 23 Fox, Taylor                  RIVER VIEW           1:55.67    1:44.96  
      50.05   54.91                                                
 24 Everhart, Allison         SO NORTHRIDGE                NT    1:50.78  
      54.24   56.54                                                
 25 Els, Amanda                  RIVER VIEW                NT    1:52.71  
      52.46 1:00.25                                                
 26 Dile, Rebecca             FR COSHOCTON            2:07.33    1:56.21  
      55.92 1:00.29                                                
 27 Hewitt, Andrea            SR HEATH                2:04.55    1:56.40  
      54.68 1:01.72                                                
 28 Mussard, Stephanie        SR HEATH                1:56.08    1:57.09  
      52.27 1:04.82                                                
 29 Aston, Karen              FR NORTHRIDGE                NT    2:05.59  
    1:01.00 1:04.59                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riordan, Kyle             10 MPE                  1:06.55    1:06.63    7  
      32.91   33.72                                                
  2 Bell, Kevin               SO DTV                  1:06.34    1:06.97    5  
      32.88   34.09                                                
  3 Haines, Josh              SR COSHOCTON            1:08.43    1:07.53    4  
      24.26   43.27                                                
  4 Tubbs, Brian              SR COSHOCTON            1:09.22    1:08.48    3  
      33.00   35.48                                                
  5 Oprandi, Julian           SR HEATH                1:11.00    1:09.78    2  
      33.57   36.21                                                
  6 Hixenbaugh, Noah          SR NEW PHILA            1:10.89    1:10.73    1  
      34.08   36.65                                                
  7 Bairas, Joseph            SR COSHOCTON            1:16.76    1:11.30  
      35.62   35.68                                                
  8 Baker, Dan                SR COSHOCTON            1:16.16    1:13.02  
      36.31   36.71                                                
  9 Levengood, Nathan         FR NEW PHILA            1:17.85    1:15.30  
      35.98   39.32                                                
 10 Church, Jesse             FR HEATH                1:17.52    1:18.87  
      37.80   41.07                                                
 11 Wells, Cody               SO JGHS                 1:18.36    1:20.65  
      39.94   40.71                                                
 12 Dietrick, Alex            SO NEW PHILA                 NT    1:29.77  
      42.69   47.08                                                
 13 Incarnato, Gabe           SO NEW PHILA            1:37.71    1:32.21  
      43.48   48.73                                                
 14 Philpott, Eli             FR NORTHRIDGE                NT    1:39.10  
      48.38   50.72                                                
 15 Pisch, Kevin              JR DTV                  1:36.78    1:39.44  
      48.05   51.39                                                
 16 Ringwalt, Brice              RIVER VIEW           1:44.54    1:41.17  
      47.64   53.53                                                
 17 King, Casey               JR DTV                  1:42.35    1:46.87  
      51.06   55.81                                                
 18 Keaser, Sam               FR HEATH                1:46.47    1:48.82  
      53.69   55.13                                                
 19 Ridgley, Rick             SO GREEN WAVE           1:51.82    1:53.62  
      56.14   57.48                                                
 20 McQueen, Andrew           SR HEATH                2:23.79    2:10.44  
 21 Amore, John                  RIVER VIEW           2:25.50    2:11.33  
 -- Pourier, Joe              FR GREEN WAVE                NT         DQ  
      51.20   55.79                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Jennifer            SR COSHOCTON            1:26.88    1:24.62    7  
      40.00   44.62                                                
  2 DeVille, Sara                MPE                  1:25.32    1:26.17    5  
      40.03   46.14                                                
  3 Marino, Emily             09 MPE                  1:27.17    1:26.42    4  
      42.05   44.37                                                
  4 Floom, Haley              09 MPE                  1:26.75    1:26.61    3  
      40.93   45.68                                                
  5 Herman, Elizabeth         FR NEW PHILA            1:33.20    1:30.52    2  
      43.10   47.42                                                
  6 Bernard, Erica            JR NEW PHILA            1:29.94    1:31.50    1  
      43.29   48.21                                                
  7 Frantz, Emily             SR NEW PHILA            1:28.99    1:32.27  
      43.91   48.36                                                
  8 Ehret, Cathleen           SR GREEN WAVE           1:34.53    1:37.11  
      46.01   51.10                                                
  9 Dailey, Sarah             JR JGHS                 1:38.90    1:39.38  
      47.16   52.22                                                
 10 Amiet, Taylor             12 MPE                  1:37.27    1:39.54  
      47.21   52.33                                                
 11 Borton, Hanna             SO COSHOCTON            1:38.56    1:39.93  
      47.16   52.77                                                
 12 Stillion, Lyndsey         JR COSHOCTON            1:48.06    1:45.48  
      50.54   54.94                                                
 13 Bailey, Kim               SR JGHS                 1:47.53    1:47.29  
      51.52   55.77                                                
 14 Bell, Megan               FR DTV                  1:53.34    1:47.48  
      50.96   56.52                                                
 15 McDonald, Annaleigh       SO HEATH                1:49.50    1:48.66  
      50.97   57.69                                                
 16 Hebert, Ali               JR NORTHRIDGE           1:47.51    1:48.80  
      51.21   57.59                                                
 17 McKay, Kathleen           SO COSHOCTON            1:56.46    1:50.84  
      53.16   57.68                                                
 18 Young, Jaclyn             SR JGHS                 1:48.80    1:51.16  
      52.06   59.10                                                
 19 Black, Allison            SR DTV                  1:54.32    1:54.41  
      52.44 1:01.97                                                
 20 Tennis, Mickellea         FR NORTHRIDGE                NT    1:54.43  
      55.55   58.88                                                
 21 Norman, Alyssa            SO NEW PHILA            1:40.46    1:57.31  
      55.29 1:02.02                                                
 22 Masterson, Jillian        SR DTV                  1:54.50    1:58.20  
      55.05 1:03.15                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, LL                 11 MPE                  1:13.55    1:13.30    7  
      34.58   38.72                                                
  2 Wedor, Josh               SR HEATH                1:14.85    1:16.99    5  
      34.38   42.61                                                
  3 Madsen, Matthew           SR COSHOCTON            1:18.82    1:19.67    4  
      36.90   42.77                                                
  4 Gillilan, Grant           10 MPE                  1:21.87    1:21.11    3  
      38.57   42.54                                                
  5 Ross, Harrison            SR DTV                  1:22.78    1:25.83    2  
      39.69   46.14                                                
  6 Silverthorn, Cody         10 MPE                  1:29.48    1:27.03    1  
      40.80   46.23                                                
  7 Lewis, Hawken             FR COSHOCTON            1:29.11    1:27.38  
      40.71   46.67                                                
  8 Cochran, Matt             10 MPE                  1:29.72    1:27.85  
      39.81   48.04                                                
  9 Pipes, Chris              SO NEW PHILA            1:33.52    1:29.57  
      43.34   46.23                                                
 10 Schlupp, Josh                RIVER VIEW           1:34.53    1:30.34  
      41.91   48.43                                                
 11 Schwartz, Phillip         JR NEW PHILA            1:34.13    1:31.58  
      43.67   47.91                                                
 12 Simpson, Scott            SO COSHOCTON            1:31.29    1:31.94  
      43.15   48.79                                                
 13 Hunt, Tyler               JR HEATH                1:32.99    1:32.63  
      42.80   49.83                                                
 14 Rexford, Coty             SR NORTHRIDGE           1:29.04    1:32.85  
      42.69   50.16                                                
 15 Miller, Daniel            SR GREEN WAVE           1:32.86    1:34.26  
      44.44   49.82                                                
 16 Kuhn, Jonathan            FR DTV                  1:39.76    1:34.39  
      46.25   48.14                                                
 17 Day, Anthony              SR HEATH                1:43.05    1:35.44  
      46.08   49.36                                                
 18 Hall, Sam                    RIVER VIEW                NT    1:37.65  
      44.68   52.97                                                
 19 Hawkins, Mike             SO GREEN WAVE           1:40.40    1:40.76  
      46.88   53.88                                                
 20 Snider, Jason             SO GREEN WAVE           1:35.54    1:42.23  
      48.11   54.12                                                
 21 Borton, Joel              SO NEW PHILA            1:47.86    1:45.13  
      48.32   56.81                                                
 22 Modesitt, Nathan             RIVER VIEW                NT    1:48.90  
      49.53   59.37                                                
 23 Hammock, Beau             FR NORTHRIDGE                NT    1:53.40  
      52.50 1:00.90                                                
 24 Blome, Alex               SR HEATH                1:58.63    1:56.72  
      54.76 1:01.96                                                
 25 Clark, Evan               SO COSHOCTON                 NT    2:01.76  
      55.09 1:06.67                                                
 -- Pisch, Marrcus            FR DTV                  1:36.34         DQ  
      49.44 1:00.34                                                
 -- Clay, Nick                SO NEW PHILA                 NT         DQ  
      45.51   56.33                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MASSILLON PERRY H.S                               4:22.64    4:34.39   14  
     1) Smith, Samantha 11              2) Hamit, Alex 09                 
     3) Fisher, Kasey 12                4) Phillips, Bekah 11             
       32.04  1:07.39    33.60  1:10.62    33.11  1:08.88    32.22  1:07.50
  2 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                             4:48.49    4:43.74   10  
     1) Crown, Courtney SR              2) Easterday, Alex JR             
     3) Pyle, Jennifer SR               4) Sheldon, Sarah JR              
       34.77  1:13.20    36.78  1:16.96    32.64  1:07.69    31.30  1:05.89
  3 JOHN GLENN HIGH SCHOOL                            4:43.89    4:47.70    8  
     1) Morgan, Julie FR                2) Lewis, Julie FR                
     3) Walker, Miranda JR              4) Morgan, Katie SO               
       31.01  1:05.40    35.09  1:12.75    36.16  1:17.82    33.65  1:11.73
  4 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE                              5:18.19    5:06.72    6  
     1) McKimmins, Holly SR             2) Tennis, Mickellea FR           
     3) Bonnette, Kelli JR              4) Hager, Genevieve JR            
       35.93  1:15.33    38.27  1:19.66    37.75  1:19.70    34.91  1:12.03
  5 NEW PHILADELPHIA                                  4:35.92    5:10.45    4  
     1) Frank, Paige FR                 2) Stein, Alexis SO               
     3) Dixon, Callie JR                4) Outman, Kaylee SR              
       37.38  1:16.24    39.62  1:25.38    35.96  1:16.18    33.89  1:12.65
  6 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                                 5:10.21    5:18.27    2  
     1) Timmons, Courtney SR            2) Garrett, Katie                 
     3) Worthington, Katie JR           4) Manns, Kenzie JR               
       38.50  1:22.93    37.54  1:20.15    34.48  1:15.66    37.81  1:19.53
  7 NEWARK CATHOLIC                                   5:13.02    5:21.10  
     1) Jurden, Abby JR                 2) Campolo, Maria SR              
     3) Dodson, Jenna JR                4) Parker, Alexa SR               
       36.70  1:18.78    37.01  1:22.89    38.21  1:21.30    37.41  1:18.13
  8 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                 6:06.21    5:36.42  
     1) Willey, Dominique SR            2) Ault, Katelyn SO               
     3) May, Chelsea SR                 4) McCall, Emily SO               
       37.16  1:21.28    43.62  1:33.82    37.89  1:23.22    36.74  1:18.10
  9 TRI-VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            5:45.32    5:39.52  
     1) Masterson, Jillian SR           2) Rittenhouse, Jessica JR        
     3) Dennis, Tiffany FR              4) Kuhn, Brittany SR              
       39.70  1:23.53    41.46  1:28.27    41.41  1:27.55    37.93  1:20.17
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                             4:02.89    3:58.76   14  
     1) Tubbs, Brian SR                 2) Salmans, Stephen FR            
     3) Haines, Josh SR                 4) Turner, Adam SR                
       29.90  1:02.14    29.79  1:02.72    26.96    57.44    26.19    56.46
  2 NEW PHILADELPHIA                                  3:57.55    4:02.90   10  
     1) Hixenbaugh, Noah SR             2) Stokey, Tanner FR              
     3) Yaya, Atahan JR                 4) Lindenbaum, Ethan SR           
       30.35  1:03.15    30.51  1:04.09    26.55    57.02    27.61    58.64
  3 MASSILLON PERRY H.S                               4:20.55    4:21.49    8  
     1) Lunsford, Tyler 10              2) Allen, Ryan 10                 
     3) Kleinknecht, Pat 12             4) Thiessen, Matt 09              
       30.53  1:03.82    30.98  1:05.36    31.98  1:06.64    30.59  1:05.67
  4 JOHN GLENN HIGH SCHOOL                            4:26.20    4:36.08    6  
     1) Lewis, Jakob JR                 2) Bailey, Kevin SO               
     3) Wells, Cody SO                  4) Wells, Daniel JR               
       30.28  1:04.70    34.59  1:12.99    33.81  1:12.47    30.74  1:05.92
  5 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                                 4:45.54    4:42.17    4  
     1) Adkins, Daniel                  2) Schlupp, Josh                  
     3) Elgart, Marcus SO               4) Mills, Zach JR                 
       34.26  1:14.63    36.16  1:18.29    29.99  1:05.19    30.66  1:04.06
  6 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                 4:36.47    4:43.97    2  
     1) Mason, Marc JR                  2) Church, Jesse FR               
     3) Monroe, Chris SO                4) Wedor, Josh SR                 
       31.42  1:06.80    32.61  1:09.24    38.35  1:23.00    30.18  1:04.93
  7 NEWARK CATHOLIC                                   5:12.68    5:05.94  
     1) Hawkins, Mike SO                2) Roth, Joel FR                  
     3) Pourier, Joe FR                 4) Miller, Daniel SR              
       36.46  1:12.94    37.41  1:21.32    33.63  1:10.10    39.02  1:21.58
  8 TRI-VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            4:58.67    5:08.19  
     1) Pisch, Kevin JR                 2) King, Casey JR                 
     3) Miebach, Brenton FR             4) Brown, Carter FR               
       36.65  1:14.49    38.33  1:21.64    38.41  1:21.55    34.51  1:10.51
  9 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE                              5:26.13    5:25.57  
     1) Larson, Joe FR                  2) Rexford, Coty SR               
     3) Philpott, Jared SR              4) Hager, Paul FR                 
       36.10  1:17.21    40.89  1:40.58    25.16  1:09.78    38.55  1:18.00
Return to 2008-2009 Schedule