Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Heath/Watkins Memorial - 1/17/2007
Individual Events Score: 4-3-1-0
Relay Events Score:6-3-1-0
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 22
 
  Men
 
Coshocton High School 66.00   27.00   Heath
 
Coshocton High School 73.00   20.00   Watkins Memorial Swim Team
 
Watkins Memorial Swim Team 42.00   42.00   Heath
 
  Women
 
Coshocton High School 63.00   30.00   Heath
 
Coshocton High School 68.00   25.00   Watkins Memorial Swim Team
 
Heath 52.00   41.00   Watkins Memorial Swim Team
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:28.03  
     1) Easterday, Alex SO              2) Pyle, Jennifer JR              
     3) Sheldon, Sarah SO               4) Stillion, Paige SR             
       39.57    40.16    34.87    33.43                                    
  2 Heath  'A'                                                  2:31.87  
     1) Atkins, Sarah JR                2) Wedemeyer, Michelle SO         
     3) Sigman, Abigail JR              4) Petit, Kelsi JR                
       37.85    46.49    33.29    34.24                                    
  3 Watkins Memorial Swim Team-OH  'A'                          2:41.92  
     1) Tumblin, Jessica                2) Heller, Brea                   
     3) Litwiller, Lindsey              4) Storm, Chelsea                 
       39.39    46.74    39.63    36.16                                    
  4 Heath  'B'                                                  2:54.47  
     1) Sigman, Amelia                  2) Willey, Dominique SO           
     3) Watson, Allyssa JR              4) McCall, Emily                  
                       1:21.25                                             
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:59.74  
     1) McKay, Kaitlin SO               2) McKay, Kathleen FR             
     3) Stillion, Lyndsey SO            4) Boylan, Miranda FR             
       43.52    49.86    49.56    36.80                                    
  6 Watkins Memorial Swim Team-OH  'B'                          3:14.68  
     1) Turner, Brittany                2) Krebs, Bianca                  
     3) Coccia, Lauren                  4) Gram, Kenzie                   
       50.58    54.68    51.34    38.08                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:04.11  
     1) Tubbs, Brian JR                 2) Madsen, Matthew JR             
     3) Turner, Adam JR                 4) Haines, Josh JR                
       32.24    36.03    29.38    26.46                                    
  2 Heath  'A'                                                  2:08.80  
     1) Oprandi, Julian SO              2) Wedor, Josh SO                 
     3) Paulsen, Tyler SO               4) Mason, Marc FR                 
       31.24    38.21    29.29    30.06                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:19.13  
     1) Bairas, Joeseph JR              2) Wolfgang, Andrew SR            
     3) Mizer, Peter SO                 4) McKay, Kevin FR                
       36.81    38.36    35.21    28.75                                    
  4 Watkins Memorial Swim Team-OH  'A'                          2:20.46  
     1) Shafer, Robbie                  2) Charles, Antonio               
     3) Antill, Zach                    4) Takacs, Jon                    
       39.17    41.33    30.23    29.73                                    
  5 Watkins Memorial Swim Team-OH  'B'                          2:43.10  
     1) Nicholas, Kevin                 2) Hatton, Tyler                  
     3) Allman, Michael                 4) Dillon, Tyler                  
       39.12    47.16    41.59    35.23                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah            SO Coshocton                      2:24.95  
      32.16   36.94   38.82   37.03                                
  2 Ruby, Kaitlin             JR Coshocton                      2:43.06  
      37.05   41.86   42.79   41.36                                
  3 Watson, Allyssa           JR Bulldogs                       3:11.45  
      40.44   49.14   52.68   49.19                                
  4 Gram, Kenzie                 Wmhs-OH                        3:20.37  
      44.51   51.41   53.16   51.29                                
  5 Stein, Cierra                Wmhs-OH                        3:39.22  
      46.90   54.36   59.33   58.63                                
  6 McDonald, Annaleigh          Bulldogs                       3:49.70  
      48.95   59.81 1:02.72   58.22                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antill, Zach                 Wmhs-OH                        2:11.68  
      30.09   33.69   34.34   33.56                                
  2 Bairas, Joeseph           JR Coshocton                      2:28.94  
      34.43   37.58   38.84   38.09                                
  3 Simpson, Scott            FR Coshocton                      2:54.13  
      36.65   43.12   47.34   47.02                                
  4 Newman, Jake              SO Bulldogs                       2:54.39  
      37.37   43.68   49.38   43.96                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Jennifer            JR Coshocton                      2:46.74  
      35.82   44.11   48.18   38.63                                
  2 Sigman, Abigail           JR Bulldogs                       2:47.68  
      36.07   44.50   49.24   37.87                                
  3 Tumblin, Jessica             Wmhs-OH                        3:17.64  
      46.87   49.30   56.62   44.85                                
  4 Sigman, Amelia               Bulldogs                       3:26.79  
      46.99   51.20 1:02.41   46.19                                
  5 Stillion, Lyndsey         SO Coshocton                      3:43.83  
      49.97 1:01.35 1:02.33   50.18                                
  6 Coccia, Lauren               Wmhs-OH                        4:13.34  
      53.69 1:08.63 1:14.54   56.48                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paulsen, Tyler            SO Bulldogs                       2:38.48  
      30.14   39.43   51.89   37.02                                
  2 Baker, Dan                JR Coshocton                      2:47.42  
      37.12   41.08   52.21   37.01                                
  3 Klass, Marcel             SR Coshocton                      2:53.92  
      37.18   45.37   51.31   40.06                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stillion, Paige           SR Coshocton                        33.57  
  2 Easterday, Alex           SO Coshocton                        34.44  
  3 Petit, Kelsi              JR Bulldogs                         35.34  
  4 Blumer, Becca                Wmhs-OH                          37.29  
  5 McCall, Emily                Bulldogs                         40.41  
  6 Stein, Cierra                Wmhs-OH                          42.83  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian              JR Coshocton                        28.72  
  2 Wedor, Josh               SO Bulldogs                         29.94  
  3 Takacs, Jon                  Wmhs-OH                          30.19  
  4 Mason, Marc               FR Bulldogs                         30.55  
  5 Salmans, Stephen          FR Coshocton                        32.26  
  6 Litwiller, Cory              Wmhs-OH                          46.24  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crown, Courtney           JR Coshocton                      1:25.30  
      39.20   46.10                                                
  2 Atkins, Sarah             JR Bulldogs                       1:34.38  
      42.91   51.47                                                
  3 Krebs, Bianca                Wmhs-OH                        1:42.05  
      46.24   55.81                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Josh              JR Coshocton                      1:09.95  
      32.83   37.12                                                
  2 McKay, Kevin              FR Coshocton                      1:25.97  
      36.89   49.08                                                
  3 Busler, Garrett              Wmhs-OH                        1:48.88  
      46.72 1:02.16                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sigman, Abigail           JR Bulldogs                       1:07.54  
      32.27   35.27                                                
  2 Crown, Courtney           JR Coshocton                      1:12.77  
      34.70   38.07                                                
  3 Stillion, Paige           SR Coshocton                      1:14.73  
      36.04   38.69                                                
  4 Storm, Chelsea               Wmhs-OH                        1:20.07  
      37.96   42.11                                                
  5 Willey, Dominique         SO Bulldogs                       1:21.62  
      37.42   44.20                                                
  6 Litwiller, Lindsey           Wmhs-OH                        1:25.36  
      41.29   44.07                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antill, Zach                 Wmhs-OH                        1:00.09  
      28.45   31.64                                                
  2 Paulsen, Tyler            SO Bulldogs                       1:02.07  
      30.21   31.86                                                
  3 Madsen, Matthew           JR Coshocton                      1:04.46  
      31.01   33.45                                                
  4 Salmans, Stephen          FR Coshocton                      1:16.39  
      35.38   41.01                                                
  5 Blome, Alex                  Bulldogs                       1:22.96  
      40.26   42.70                                                
  6 Litwiller, Cory              Wmhs-OH                        1:51.95  
      53.94   58.01                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borton, Lila              SO Coshocton                      6:05.78  
      41.16   45.76   47.42   47.82   47.83   47.39   45.55   42.85
  2 McKay, Kaitlin            SO Coshocton                      6:35.42  
      42.92   47.20   50.64   51.15   51.89   52.35   52.38   46.89
  3 Shortridge, Kelsie           Wmhs-OH                        6:56.73  
      45.83   50.62   52.41   54.71   54.61   54.91   55.49   48.15
  4 Gram, Kenzie                 Wmhs-OH                        7:00.16  
      44.73   50.75   52.45   54.36   54.36   56.04   56.55   50.92
  5 McCall, Emily                Bulldogs                       7:57.06  
      43.58                 1:04.79 1:02.66                 1:05.51
 
Event 14  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Dan                JR Coshocton                      5:04.21  
      33.85   36.76   37.70   38.49   39.41   39.86   39.83   38.31
  2 Wedor, Josh               SO Bulldogs                       5:23.91  
      33.12   37.83   40.16   42.43   43.34   43.02   43.48   40.53
  3 Wolfgang, Andrew          SR Coshocton                      5:46.20  
      36.49   41.07   43.71   44.94   45.34   45.42   45.38   43.85
  4 Nicholas, Kevin              Wmhs-OH                        6:21.40  
      37.23   43.01   46.75   49.41   50.58   52.36   52.91   49.15
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:16.04  
     1) Stillion, Paige SR              2) Easterday, Alex SO             
     3) Ruby, Kaitlin JR                4) Crown, Courtney JR             
       34.07    34.62    35.24    32.11                                    
  2 Heath  'A'                                                  2:17.28  
     1) Petit, Kelsi JR                 2) Sigman, Amelia                 
     3) Willey, Dominique SO            4) Sigman, Abigail JR             
       34.95    36.91    35.88    29.54                                    
  3 Watkins Memorial Swim Team-OH  'A'                          2:29.40  
     1) Litwiller, Lindsey              2) Blumer, Becca                  
     3) Lupidi, Cassie                  4) Storm, Chelsea                 
       36.39    37.70    39.60    35.71                                    
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:38.28  
     1) Boylan, Miranda FR              2) Wilson, Stephanie              
     3) Lillibridge, Amber              4) Borton, Lila SO                
       37.59    45.37    39.98    35.34                                    
  5 Heath  'B'                                                  2:39.12  
     1) Watson, Allyssa JR              2) McDonald, Annaleigh            
     3) Wedemeyer, Michelle SO          4) McCall, Emily                  
       38.16    44.33    39.28    37.35                                    
  6 Watkins Memorial Swim Team-OH  'B'                          2:53.62  
     1) Takacs, Rebecca                 2) Miller, Jessica                
     3) Turner, Brittany                4) Robbins, Tara                  
       40.35    56.38    34.00    42.89                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  1:49.41  
     1) Haines, Josh JR                 2) Madsen, Matthew JR             
     3) Tubbs, Brian JR                 4) Turner, Adam JR                
       27.12    28.69    28.09    25.51                                    
  2 Watkins Memorial Swim Team-OH  'A'                          2:00.75  
     1) Takacs, Jon                     2) Charles, Antonio               
     3) Allman, Michael                 4) Antill, Zach                   
       30.68    29.68    33.50    26.89                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:01.09  
     1) McKay, Kevin FR                 2) Mizer, Peter SO                
     3) Klass, Marcel SR                4) Baker, Dan JR                  
       29.38    30.81    30.31    30.59                                    
  4 Heath  'A'                                                  2:05.95  
     1) Oprandi, Julian SO              2) Blome, Alex                    
     3) Newman, Jake SO                 4) Mason, Marc FR                 
       27.40    34.76    33.51    30.28                                    
  5 Watkins Memorial Swim Team-OH  'B'                          2:44.35  
     1) Litwiller, Cory                 2) Dillon, Tyler                  
     3) Swick, Tyler                    4) Hatton, Tyler                  
       49.08    36.04    44.04    35.19                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah            SO Coshocton                      1:19.09  
      37.91   41.18                                                
  2 Atkins, Sarah             JR Bulldogs                       1:22.79  
      40.96   41.83                                                
  3 Tumblin, Jessica             Wmhs-OH                        1:29.25  
  4 Ruby, Kaitlin             JR Coshocton                      1:32.16  
      45.27   46.89                                                
  5 Takacs, Rebecca              Wmhs-OH                        1:54.63  
      50.38 1:04.25                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam              JR Coshocton                      1:12.90  
      35.90   37.00                                                
  2 Oprandi, Julian           SO Bulldogs                       1:12.94  
      35.12   37.82                                                
  3 Klass, Marcel             SR Coshocton                      1:22.38  
  4 Shafer, Robbie               Wmhs-OH                        1:23.33  
      41.09   42.24                                                
  5 Nicholas, Kevin              Wmhs-OH                        1:33.49  
      43.64   49.85                                                
  6 Blome, Alex                  Bulldogs                       2:04.20  
      58.42 1:05.78                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Jennifer            JR Coshocton                      1:27.22  
      41.40   45.82                                                
  2 Wedemeyer, Michelle       SO Bulldogs                       1:41.69  
      49.00   52.69                                                
  3 Heller, Brea                 Wmhs-OH                        1:44.66  
      49.42   55.24                                                
  4 Stillion, Lyndsey         SO Coshocton                      1:48.37  
      51.32   57.05                                                
  5 Zook, Emily                  Wmhs-OH                        1:56.99  
      53.58 1:03.41                                                
  6 McDonald, Annaleigh          Bulldogs                       1:59.73  
      57.61 1:02.12                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfgang, Andrew          SR Coshocton                      1:24.68  
      39.77   44.91                                                
  2 Mizer, Peter              SO Coshocton                      1:29.02  
      42.61   46.41                                                
  3 Charles, Antonio             Wmhs-OH                        1:29.09  
      42.34   46.75                                                
  4 Newman, Jake              SO Bulldogs                       1:29.65  
      41.30   48.35                                                
  5 Hatton, Tyler                Wmhs-OH                        1:58.24  
      50.83 1:07.41                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:52.75  
     1) Sheldon, Sarah SO               2) Ruby, Kaitlin JR               
     3) Crown, Courtney JR              4) Pyle, Jennifer JR              
       33.26  1:09.66    37.00  1:17.82    34.09  1:11.80    35.36  1:13.47
  2 Heath  'A'                                                  5:26.11  
     1) Petit, Kelsi JR                 2) Willey, Dominique SO           
     3) Sigman, Abigail JR              4) Atkins, Sarah JR               
       37.97  1:20.79    38.50  1:24.52    39.36  1:24.55    34.78  1:16.25
  3 Watkins Memorial Swim Team-OH  'A'                          5:29.61  
     1) Storm, Chelsea                  2) Litwiller, Lindsey             
     3) Shortridge, Kelsie              4) Tumblin, Jessica               
       39.58  1:20.84    39.83  1:23.06    42.74  1:29.38    35.99  1:16.33
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  5:34.75  
     1) Borton, Lila SO                 2) Lillibridge, Amber             
     3) McKay, Kaitlin SO               4) Easterday, Alex SO             
       40.62  1:21.34    44.59  1:34.62    38.08  1:20.92    36.39  1:17.87
  5 Watkins Memorial Swim Team-OH  'B'                          6:47.82  
     1) Adams, Juliana                  2) Bitner, Lidsey                 
     3) Grady, Emily                    4) Miller, Jessica                
       54.73  2:01.61    42.35  1:36.32    45.47  1:42.00    38.58  1:27.89
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:06.90  
     1) Haines, Josh JR                 2) Madsen, Matthew JR             
     3) Tubbs, Brian JR                 4) Turner, Adam JR                
       28.88    59.99    30.91  1:05.19    29.00  1:01.96    28.18    59.76
  2 Heath  'A'                                                  4:24.25  
     1) Paulsen, Tyler SO               2) Mason, Marc FR                 
     3) Wedor, Josh SO                  4) Oprandi, Julian SO             
       28.79    59.47    31.85  1:09.78    30.80  1:06.79    31.92  1:08.21
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  4:44.98  
     1) Baker, Dan JR                   2) Simpson, Scott FR              
     3) Klass, Marcel SR                4) Mizer, Peter SO                
       33.17  1:07.69    35.74  1:15.71    34.84  1:12.16    33.74  1:09.42
  4 Watkins Memorial Swim Team-OH  'A'                          5:02.90  
     1) Charles, Antonio                2) Shafer, Robbie                 
     3) Nicholas, Kevin                 4) Takacs, Jon                    
       33.40  1:10.49    34.98  1:10.92    39.60  1:29.18    33.76  1:12.31
  5 Watkins Memorial Swim Team-OH  'B'                          6:36.29  
     1) Swick, Tyler                    2) Litwiller, Cory                
     3) Dillon, Tyler                   4) Allman, Michael                
       48.25  1:46.72    54.83                               41.00  1:26.24

Return to 2007-2008 schedule