Make your own free website on Tripod.com
CHS DD - Heath/Watkins Memorial - 1/17/2006
Individual Events Score: 4-3-1-0
Relay Events Score:6-3-1-0
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 22
 
  Men
 
Coshocton High School 66.00   22.00   Heath High School
 
Coshocton High School 75.00   18.00   Pataskala Watkins Memorial HS
 
Pataskala Watkins Memorial HS 44.00   41.00   Heath High School
 
  Women
 
Coshocton High School 55.00   39.00   Heath High School
 
Coshocton High School 67.00   26.00   Pataskala Watkins Memorial HS
 
Heath High School 69.00   25.00   Pataskala Watkins Memorial HS
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath High School  'A'                                      2:34.17  
     1) Atkins, Sarah 10                2) Maier, Mallory 12              
     3) Sigman, Abigail 10              4) Rector, Natosha 11             
       34.69    48.50    38.31    32.67                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:35.31  
     1) Stillion, Paige 10              2) Tubbs, Cari A 12               
     3) Akers, Alyssa 11                4) Crown, Courtney 9              
       41.65    40.55    39.39    33.72                                    
  3 Pataskala Watkins Memorial HS  'A'                          2:50.57  
     1) Langel, Kristine 11             2) Williams, Abby 12              
     3) Royer, Stephanie 12             4) Wolfe, Abby 10                 
       43.99    56.58    36.60    33.40                                    
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:51.80  
     1) Mizer, Elyse 12                 2) Ruby, Kaitlin 10               
     3) McCoy, Megan 9                  4) Bordenkircher, Danette 12      
       46.05    47.97    44.02    33.76                                    
  5 Heath High School  'B'                                      2:56.25  
     1) Stanford, Tiara 10              2) Barnum, Cassidy 11             
     3) Karcher, Andrea 11              4) Kreager, Jessica 12            
       41.80    50.91    43.01    40.53                                    
  6 Pataskala Watkins Memorial HS  'B'                          3:27.51  
     1) Costlow, X                      2) Tumblin, X                     
     3) Ohler, X                        4) Carter, X                      
     1:06.56    49.60    52.76    38.59                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:14.14  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W 9                2) Madsen, Michael P 11           
     3) Turner, Adam M 9                4) Hudson, Micah 11               
       33.27    36.94    30.31    33.62                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:19.91  
     1) Bairas, Joseph 9                2) Madsen, Matthew P 9            
     3) Slaughter, Randy 11             4) Hostetler, Jacob 11            
       38.67    38.41    35.26    27.57                                    
  3 Heath High School  'A'                                      2:25.64  
     1) West, Doug 11                   2) Wedor, Josh                    
     3) Krueger, Scott 12               4) Mount, Josh                    
        9.69  1:11.62    34.19    30.14                                    
  4 Pataskala Watkins Memorial HS  'A'                          2:31.63  
     1) Bobbitt, Scott 11               2) Halcombe, Richard 9            
     3) Eyre, Alex 10                   4) Butler, Jarrod 12              
       43.83    37.10    37.00    33.70                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Kellie R          11 Coshocton                      2:34.42  
      36.05   39.33   40.23   38.81                                
  2 Haines, Jessica           12 Coshocton                      2:44.16  
      37.31   41.19   42.78   42.88                                
  3 Huston, Sarah             12 Heath                          3:03.30  
                    1:11.94   26.54                                
  4 Langel, Kristine          11 Watkins                        3:08.05  
      42.18   48.79   49.52   47.56                                
  5 Harmon, Cortney           11 Heath                          3:20.57  
      43.58   51.63   53.69   51.67                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bairas, Joseph             9 Coshocton                      2:38.24  
      39.33   40.54   40.60   37.77                                
  2 Baker, Daniel              9 Coshocton                      2:38.37  
      36.57   40.29   41.52   39.99                                
  3 Oprandi, Julian              Heath                          2:51.97  
                    1:36.26                                        
  4 Shafer, X                    Watkins                        2:55.90  
      41.03   45.70   46.75   42.42                                
  5 Takacs, X                    Watkins                        3:09.93  
      38.89   46.19   52.69   52.16                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Cari A             12 Coshocton                      2:47.03  
      36.80   44.30   47.83   38.10                                
  2 Crown, Courtney            9 Coshocton                      3:06.36  
      40.18   48.68   55.79   41.71                                
  3 Sigman, Abigail           10 Heath                          3:07.32  
      39.22   47.85   56.52   43.73                                
  4 Tumblin, X                   Watkins                        3:33.24  
      49.77   55.12 1:00.11   48.24                                
  5 Gentry, Valarie           12 Heath                          3:52.90  
      54.34   53.95 1:09.80   54.81                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian W             9 Coshocton                      2:37.90  
      35.29   37.97   50.09   34.55                                
  2 West, Doug                11 Heath                          3:00.81  
      35.89   47.34   56.43   41.15                                
  3 Hudson, Micah             11 Coshocton                      3:07.85  
      40.28   50.76   52.81   44.00                                
  4 Halcombe, Richard          9 Watkins                        3:10.62  
      42.30   51.09   51.11   46.12                                
  5 Eyre, Alex                10 Watkins                        3:21.18  
      42.78   51.04   58.97   48.39                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stillion, Paige           10 Coshocton                        33.86  
  2 Maier, Mallory            12 Heath                            34.45  
  3 Bordenkircher, Danette    12 Coshocton                        35.27  
  4 Harmon, Cara              12 Heath                            42.44  
  5 Williams, Abby            12 Watkins                          43.04  
  6 Costlow, X                   Watkins                          46.84  
 
Event 7J  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, X                    Watkins                          37.93  
  2 Garee, Megan               9 Coshocton                        43.77  
  3 Friedrich, X                 Watkins                          46.12  
  4 Smith, Emily              10 Coshocton                        52.90  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam M             9 Coshocton                        27.34  
  2 Mount, Josh                  Heath                            30.63  
  3 Bobbitt, Scott            11 Watkins                          33.57  
  4 Wedor, Josh                  Heath                            34.22  
  5 Charles, Antonio          10 Watkins                          34.27  
  6 Desender, Jordan          10 Coshocton                        36.79  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkins, Sarah             10 Heath                          1:35.04  
  2 McCoy, Megan               9 Coshocton                      1:37.47  
      45.05   52.42                                                
  3 Karcher, Andrea           11 Heath                          1:37.88  
      44.87   53.01                                                
  4 Ohler, X                     Watkins                        1:45.59  
      52.31   53.28                                                
  5 Tumblin, X                   Watkins                        2:02.95  
      56.44 1:06.51                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Matthew P          9 Coshocton                      1:27.49  
      40.09   47.40                                                
  2 Bobbitt, Scott            11 Watkins                        1:42.69  
      42.96   59.73                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Cari A             12 Coshocton                      1:09.26  
      33.20   36.06                                                
  2 Rector, Natosha           11 Heath                          1:16.15  
      35.74   40.41                                                
  3 Waugh, Cassie             11 Heath                          1:26.56  
      41.70   44.86                                                
  4 Royer, Stephanie          12 Watkins                        1:32.64  
      44.31   48.33                                                
  5 Carter, X                    Watkins                        1:33.96  
      44.15   49.81                                                
  6 Knight, Chelsea           10 Coshocton                      1:50.11  
      53.08   57.03                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krueger, Scott            12 Heath                          1:09.00  
      31.26   37.74                                                
  2 Baker, Daniel              9 Coshocton                      1:13.41  
      35.50   37.91                                                
  3 Oprandi, Julian              Heath                          1:16.14  
      36.52   39.62                                                
  4 Wolfgang, Andrew          10 Coshocton                      1:19.77  
      38.04   41.73                                                
  5 Eyre, Alex                10 Watkins                        1:22.71  
      38.33   44.38                                                
  6 Takacs, X                    Watkins                        1:22.88  
      40.75   42.13                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Kellie R          11 Coshocton                      6:42.89  
      36.91   40.41   41.20   40.88   40.72   41.26   40.71   40.81
      40.69   39.30                                                
  2 Mizer, Elyse              12 Coshocton                      7:21.87  
      41.41   43.60   44.32   44.32   45.12   45.44   44.81   45.13
      44.64   43.08                                                
  3 Wolfe, Abby               10 Watkins                        7:46.72  
      39.97   44.83   43.53   47.33   47.82   47.67   49.34   49.79
      50.60   45.84                                                
  4 Harmon, Cortney           11 Heath                          8:41.37  
      44.73   51.16   53.71   53.14   54.66   53.75   53.52   55.11
      54.22   47.37                                                
  5 Stiles, Kira              10 Heath                         11:16.05  
      48.88 1:02.94 1:11.49 1:11.81 1:14.26 1:10.79 1:12.97 1:09.37
    1:09.92 1:03.62                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Michael P         11 Coshocton                      6:34.45  
      36.80   40.29   41.27   40.43   40.30   39.62   39.82   39.21
      38.66   38.05                                                
  2 Slaughter, Randy          11 Coshocton                      6:54.64  
      34.84   39.78   41.12   42.28   42.21   42.97   44.18   43.43
      42.74   41.09                                                
  3 Charles, Antonio          10 Watkins                        8:49.87  
      41.90   47.99                                                
    1:46.95                                                        
  4 Butler, Jarrod            12 Watkins                        9:05.81  
      40.13                           57.52                        
              51.54                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath High School  'A'                                      2:15.68  
     1) Maier, Mallory 12               2) Huston, Sarah 12               
     3) Rector, Natosha 11              4) Sigman, Abigail 10             
       34.89    34.97    33.13    32.69                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:16.60  
     1) Stillion, Paige 10              2) Crown, Courtney 9              
     3) Bordenkircher, Danette 12       4) Seward, Kellie R 11            
       34.37    41.72    26.74    33.77                                    
  3 Pataskala Watkins Memorial HS  'A'                          2:24.90  
     1) Royer, Stephanie 12             2) Langel, Kristine 11            
     3) Tumblin, X                      4) Wolfe, Abby 10                 
       35.32    39.19    36.97    33.42                                    
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:25.36  
     1) Haines, Jessica 12              2) McCoy, Megan 9                 
     3) Mizer, Elyse 12                 4) Ruby, Kaitlin 10               
       35.93    37.53    36.16    35.74                                    
  5 Heath High School  'B'                                      2:41.79  
     1) Kreager, Jessica 12             2) Wedemeyer, Michelle            
     3) Waugh, Cassie 11                4) Stanford, Tiara 10             
       41.63    44.97    37.65    37.54                                    
  6 Pataskala Watkins Memorial HS  'B'                          2:59.50  
     1) Ohler, X                        2) Williams, Abby 12              
     3) Friedrich, X                    4) Costlow, X                     
       43.59    50.87    40.03    45.01                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath High School  'A'                                      2:00.83  
     1) West, Doug 11                   2) Oprandi, Julian                
     3) Mount, Josh                     4) Krueger, Scott 12              
       31.02    31.34    30.04    28.43                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:03.80  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W 9                2) Slaughter, Randy 11            
     3) Baker, Daniel 9                 4) Hostetler, Jacob 11            
       29.62    32.48    33.68    28.02                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:08.44  
     1) Madsen, Michael P 11            2) Wolfgang, Andrew 10            
     3) Hudson, Micah 11                4) Turner, Adam M 9               
       30.25    35.36    35.31    27.52                                    
  4 Pataskala Watkins Memorial HS  'A'                          2:25.77  
     1) Halcombe, Richard 9             2) Eyre, Alex 10                  
     3) Shafer, X                       4) Butler, Jarrod 12              
       33.74    35.56    35.81    40.66                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkins, Sarah             10 Heath                          1:24.07  
      40.85   43.22                                                
  2 Stillion, Paige           10 Coshocton                      1:31.58  
      45.09   46.49                                                
  3 Gentry, Valarie           12 Heath                          1:42.77  
      49.76   53.01                                                
  4 Friedrich, X                 Watkins                        1:55.85  
      54.01 1:01.84                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hostetler, Jacob          11 Coshocton                      1:18.88  
      39.32   39.56                                                
  2 Bairas, Joseph             9 Coshocton                      1:20.43  
      40.33   40.10                                                
  3 Shafer, X                    Watkins                        1:43.95  
      51.10   52.85                                                
  4 Charles, Antonio          10 Watkins                        1:53.06  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruby, Kaitlin             10 Coshocton                      1:40.48  
      49.70   50.78                                                
  2 Williams, Abby            12 Watkins                        1:46.94  
      50.93   56.01                                                
  3 Barnum, Cassidy           11 Heath                          1:47.69  
      51.84   55.85                                                
  4 Wedemeyer, Michelle          Heath                          1:47.82  
      52.24   55.58                                                
  5 Langel, Kristine          11 Watkins                        1:51.38  
      53.77   57.61                                                
  6 Ashcraft, Brittany         9 Coshocton                      2:09.07  
    1:00.64 1:08.43                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfgang, Andrew          10 Coshocton                      1:26.12  
      40.29   45.83                                                
  2 Halcombe, Richard          9 Watkins                        1:26.31  
      41.75   44.56                                                
  3 Hudson, Micah             11 Coshocton                      1:32.70  
      44.61   48.09                                                
  4 Wedor, Josh                  Heath                          1:37.98  
      46.14   51.84                                                
  5 Butler, Jarrod            12 Watkins                        1:40.80  
      47.65   53.15                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:57.02  
     1) Crown, Courtney 9               2) Haines, Jessica 12             
     3) Seward, Kellie R 11             4) Tubbs, Cari A 12               
       36.38  1:17.07    35.71  1:15.16    35.48  1:14.42    33.23  1:10.37
  2 Heath High School  'A'                                      5:05.53  
     1) Maier, Mallory 12               2) Huston, Sarah 12               
     3) Rector, Natosha 11              4) Sigman, Abigail 10             
                                                  1:20.93    33.81  1:13.31
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  5:23.83  
     1) Mizer, Elyse 12                 2) McCoy, Megan 9                 
     3) Bordenkircher, Danette 12       4) Ruby, Kaitlin 10               
       38.48  1:19.42    40.17  1:25.64    36.16  1:16.42    39.03  1:22.35
  4 Heath High School  'B'                                      6:01.40  
     1) Harmon, Cara 12                 2) Kreager, Jessica 12            
     3) Stanford, Tiara 10              4) Karcher, Andrea 11             
       45.79  1:37.43    43.65  1:31.23    39.82  1:25.23    39.81  1:27.51
  5 Pataskala Watkins Memorial HS  'A'                          6:21.06  
     1) Carter, X                       2) Costlow, X                     
     3) Ohler, X                        4) Wolfe, Abby 10                 
       44.21  1:31.99    51.70  1:48.27    44.90  1:38.20    39.37  1:22.60
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  4:36.48  
     1) Madsen, Matthew P 9             2) Bairas, Joseph 9               
     3) Hostetler, Jacob 11             4) Madsen, Michael P 11           
       31.63  1:06.48    36.88  1:17.15    32.35  1:06.99    31.36  1:05.86
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:41.10  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W 9                2) Baker, Daniel 9                
     3) Wolfgang, Andrew 10             4) Turner, Adam M 9               
       31.31  1:04.55    35.70  1:14.99    38.37  1:21.53    28.69  1:00.03
  3 Heath High School  'A'                                      4:49.34  
     1) West, Doug 11                   2) Mount, Josh                    
     3) Oprandi, Julian                 4) Krueger, Scott 12              
       32.77  1:11.04    36.34  1:14.68    35.01  1:13.58    30.84  1:10.04
  4 Pataskala Watkins Memorial HS  'A'                          5:27.81  
     1) Charles, Antonio 10             2) Takacs, X                      
     3) Shafer, X                       4) Bobbitt, Scott 11              
       37.38  1:18.87    39.04  1:25.42    41.18  1:22.56    37.73  1:20.96

Return to 2005-2006 schedule