Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Heath/Watkins - 1/16/2007
Individual Events Score: 4-3-1-0
Relay Events Score:6-3-1-0
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 22
 
  Men
 
Coshocton High School 75.00   16.00   Heath
 
Coshocton High School 70.00   24.00   Watkins Memorial Swim Team
 
Watkins Memorial Swim Team 46.00   34.00   Heath
 
  Women
 
Coshocton High School 62.00   32.00   Heath
 
Coshocton High School 65.00   29.00   Watkins Memorial Swim Team
 
Heath 50.00   44.00   Watkins Memorial Swim Team
L
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      School:   2:20.33        1994 CHS, CHS                                   
                         K.McCluggage, K.Pierce, S.Scherbel, H.Gallagher   
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:33.31  
     1) McCoy, Megan SO                 2) Pyle, Jennifer SO              
     3) Sheldon, Sarah E FR             4) Seward, Kellie R SR            
       42.79    43.19    34.32    33.01                                    
  2 Heath  'A'                                                  2:40.39  
     1) Atkins, Sarah JR                2) Wedemeyer, Michelle SO         
     3) Rector, Natosha SR              4) Sigman, Abigail JR             
       40.73    46.97    41.90    30.79                                    
  3 Watkins Memorial Swim Team-OH  'A'                          2:42.31  
     1) Tumblin, Jessica SO             2) Ohler, Jessica SO              
     3) Langel, Kristine SR             4) Wolfe, Abby SR                 
       42.20    47.45    39.31    33.35                                    
  4 Heath  'B'                                                  2:48.84  
     1) Stanford, Tiara JR              2) Barnum, Cassidy SR             
     3) Kaercher, Andrea SR             4) Harmon, Cortney SR             
       40.59    47.94    43.92    36.39                                    
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:49.61  
     1) Easterday, Alex FR              2) Borton, Lila FR                
     3) Crown, Courtney SO              4) Stillion, Paige JR             
       50.44    46.72    43.08    29.37                                    
  6 Watkins Memorial Swim Team-OH  'B'                          3:00.38  
     1) Litwiller, Lindsey JR           2) Coccia, Lauren FR              
     3) Friedrich, Renee L SO           4) Storm, Chelsea SO              
       44.44    56.66    42.27    37.01                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      School:   1:58.80        1979 CHS, CHS                                   
                         D.Todd, C.Mathay, C.Gauerke, D. McCabe            
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:08.41  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W SO               2) Madsen, Matthew P SO           
     3) Turner, Adam M SO               4) Hostetler, Jacob SR            
       33.49    36.81    29.98    28.13                                    
  2 Watkins Memorial Swim Team-OH  'A'                          2:24.65  
     1) Shafer, Robbie SO               2) Bobbitt, Scott SR              
     3) Eyre, Alex JR                   4) Antill, Zach JR                
       39.16    40.66    35.80    29.03                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:27.49  
     1) Bairas, Joseph J SO             2) Jones, Kenton JR               
     3) Slaughter, Randy SR             4) McKay, Kevin SO                
       38.87    45.90    32.03    30.69                                    
  4 Heath  'A'                                                  2:27.86  
     1) Mason, Marc FR                  2) Wedor, Josh SO                 
     3) Oprandi, Julian SO              4) Paulsen, Tyler SO              
       43.93    40.44    35.14    28.35                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   2:13.44        1999 L. Tubbs, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruby, Kaitlin             JR COSH                           2:49.38  
      38.65   43.76   44.12   42.85                                
  2 Wolfe, Abby               SR Wmhs-OH                        2:54.79  
      39.99   44.89   45.82   44.09                                
  3 Gram, MacKenzie           FR Wmhs-OH                        3:02.45  
      40.89   47.36   48.73   45.47                                
  4 Kaercher, Andrea          SR HEA                            3:02.63  
      41.49   47.08   49.08   44.98                                
  5 Watson, Allyssa           JR HEA                            3:08.39  
      39.68   47.77   50.38   50.56                                
  6 McKay, Kaitlin            FR COSH                           3:11.78  
      41.14   47.81   52.39   50.44                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   2:00.21        1979 B. Clark, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Daniel             SO COSH                           2:29.24  
      34.18                   38.56                                
  2 Oprandi, Julian           SO HEA                            2:41.12  
      34.44   41.57   44.72   40.39                                
  3 Schmitt, Sam              SO COSH                           2:44.82  
      38.05   42.92   42.04   41.81                                
  4 Nickolas, Kevin           SO Wmhs-OH                        3:06.33  
      38.41   45.72   52.74   49.46                                
  5 Bobbitt, Scott            SR Wmhs-OH                        3:09.76  
      39.05   45.69   51.90   53.12                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      School:   2:34.38        2001 L. Tubbs, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akers, Alyssa             SR COSH                           2:54.70  
      38.58   46.04   52.70   37.38                                
  2 Pyle, Jennifer            SO COSH                           2:55.61  
      37.64   46.57   50.60   40.80                                
  3 Tumblin, Jessica          SO Wmhs-OH                        3:18.14  
      50.05   48.01   58.99   41.09                                
  4 Atkins, Sarah             JR HEA                            3:26.73  
      48.17   48.29   59.99   50.28                                
  5 Barnum, Cassidy           SR HEA                            3:34.99  
      48.23   59.01   57.47   50.28                                
  6 Storm, Chelsea            SO Wmhs-OH                        3:38.42  
      47.96   57.07 1:05.99   47.40                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      School:   2:25.50        1978 B. Clark, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antill, Zach              JR Wmhs-OH                        2:45.71  
      34.03   44.16   49.85   37.67                                
  2 Mizer, Peter              FR COSH                           2:55.30  
      40.34   43.85   50.38   40.73                                
  3 Wolfgang, Andrew          JR COSH                           3:01.91  
      40.64   45.61   50.05   45.61                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   29.32        2001 L. Tubbs, CHS                                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah E          FR COSH                             29.89  
  2 Sigman, Abigail           JR HEA                              31.56  
  3 Carter, Amanda            SO Wmhs-OH                          34.02  
  4 Ruby, Kaitlin             JR COSH                             36.28  
  5 Krebs, Bianca             FR Wmhs-OH                          40.09  
  6 Carlson, Leah             SO HEA                              46.75  
 
Event 7J  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elizondo, Dara            JR Wmhs-OH                          43.64  
  2 Mathias, Chelsea          JR COSH                             44.40  
  3 Johnson, Felisha          JR COSH                             46.65  
  4 Rogers, Ashley            FR Wmhs-OH                          50.36  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   25.00        1996 M. Salmon, CHS                               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Matthew P         SO COSH                             28.93  
  2 Paulsen, Tyler            SO HEA                              29.03  
  3 Takacs, Jon               JR Wmhs-OH                          30.15  
  4 McKay, Kevin              SO COSH                             30.85  
  5 Wedor, Josh               SO HEA                              32.92  
  6 Vaccaro, Tony             JR Wmhs-OH                          34.62  
 
Event 8J  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Logan              FR COSH                             46.64  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      School:   1:08.32        2003 L. Tubbs, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Jennifer            SO COSH                           1:23.17  
      40.20   42.97                                                
  2 Langel, Kristine          SR Wmhs-OH                        1:36.04  
      44.51   51.53                                                
  3 McCoy, Megan              SO COSH                           1:36.25  
      44.46   51.79                                                
  4 Kaercher, Andrea          SR HEA                            1:43.75  
      45.88   57.87                                                
  5 Friedrich, Renee L        SO Wmhs-OH                        1:47.69  
      47.22 1:00.47                                                
  6 Harmon, Cortney           SR HEA                            1:54.38  
      51.82 1:02.56                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      School:   1:01.90        1980 B. Clark, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Randy          SR COSH                           1:13.52  
      33.50   40.02                                                
  2 Baker, Daniel             SO COSH                           1:23.40  
      38.93   44.47                                                
  3 Eyre, Alex                JR Wmhs-OH                        1:32.55  
      40.85   51.70                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   1:03.82        2002 L. Tubbs, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Kellie R          SR COSH                           1:09.82  
      34.23   35.59                                                
  2 Crown, Courtney           SO COSH                           1:11.84  
      33.64   38.20                                                
  3 Wolfe, Abby               SR Wmhs-OH                        1:16.31  
      36.82   39.49                                                
  4 Rector, Natosha           SR HEA                            1:18.31  
      36.12   42.19                                                
  5 Carter, Amanda            SO Wmhs-OH                        1:23.32  
      39.83   43.49                                                
  6 Petit, Kelsi              JR HEA                            1:28.75  
      39.96   48.79                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   55.40        1978 B. Clark, CHS                                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Josh              SO COSH                           1:01.21  
      29.28   31.93                                                
  2 Paulsen, Tyler            SO HEA                            1:06.29  
      31.13   35.16                                                
  3 Madsen, Michael P         SR COSH                           1:08.04  
      32.26   35.78                                                
  4 Takacs, Jon               JR Wmhs-OH                        1:13.19  
      34.47   38.72                                                
  5 Mason, Marc               FR HEA                            1:15.95  
      35.46   40.49                                                
  6 Vaccaro, Tony             JR Wmhs-OH                        1:28.52  
      40.44   48.08                                                
 
Event 12J  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Logan              FR COSH                           1:46.15  
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   5:55.14        2003 L. Tubbs, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Easterday, Alex           FR COSH                           8:15.27  
      42.61   48.75   49.93   49.70   51.29   51.35   50.62   52.03
      50.99   48.00                                                
  2 Barnum, Cassidy           SR HEA                            8:20.27  
      42.92   47.84   50.90   51.41   52.59   52.59   52.86   50.63
      52.21   46.32                                                
  3 Gram, MacKenzie           FR Wmhs-OH                        8:21.83  
      42.65   47.78   49.27   51.21   52.57   51.49   53.70   52.02
      52.84   48.30                                                
  4 McKay, Kaitlin            FR COSH                           8:57.72  
      43.70   49.78   53.36   55.55   56.89   56.47   56.92   57.19
      56.23   51.63                                                
  5 Willey, Dominique         SO HEA                            9:19.64  
      44.71   52.58   54.27   56.19   58.88                        
              52.53                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School:   5:49.98        2006 B. Tubbs, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antill, Zach              JR Wmhs-OH                        6:38.73  
      32.82   39.59   41.11   42.10   40.06   42.52   40.85   40.50
      40.25   38.93                                                
  2 McKay, Kevin              SO COSH                           8:06.42  
      40.18   47.20   48.91   50.58   51.23   49.80   52.26   50.60
      50.12   45.54                                                
  3 Nickolas, Kevin           SO Wmhs-OH                        8:55.81  
      41.77   51.45   55.43   56.30   56.25   56.55   56.34   57.02
      57.23   47.47                                                
  4 Jones, Kenton             JR COSH                           8:56.50  
      45.34   52.35   55.36   55.99   56.40   56.33   56.67   55.08
      54.58   48.40                                                
  5 Newman, Jake              SO HEA                            9:42.64  
      48.90   56.44   58.82   57.91 1:02.94   59.30 1:00.30 1:00.78
    1:01.85   55.40                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      School:   2:03.18        2001 CHS, CHS                                   
                         T. Hammond, D. Erwin, B. Earnest, L. Tubbs        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:11.58  
     1) Sheldon, Sarah E FR             2) Akers, Alyssa SR               
     3) Crown, Courtney SO              4) Seward, Kellie R SR            
       30.19    34.30    34.14    32.95                                    
  2 Heath  'A'                                                  2:18.60  
     1) Rector, Natosha SR              2) Stanford, Tiara JR             
     3) Petit, Kelsi JR                 4) Sigman, Abigail JR             
       34.35    35.68    36.43    32.14                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:22.18  
     1) Stillion, Paige JR              2) Borton, Lila FR                
     3) McCoy, Megan SO                 4) Ruby, Kaitlin JR               
       34.81    36.12    35.52    35.73                                    
  4 Watkins Memorial Swim Team-OH  'A'                          2:31.46  
     1) Litwiller, Lindsey JR           2) Krebs, Bianca FR               
     3) Friedrich, Renee L SO           4) Carter, Amanda SO              
       35.38    39.87    40.54    35.67                                    
  5 Heath  'B'                                                  2:49.01  
     1) Harmon, Cortney SR              2) Carlson, Leah SO               
     3) Powell, Cassie SO               4) McCoy, Lenzie JR               
       38.92    48.82    41.78    39.49                                    
  6 Watkins Memorial Swim Team-OH  'B'                          2:55.14  
     1) Coccia, Lauren FR               2) Elizondo, Dara JR              
     3) Rogers, Ashley FR               4) Ohler, Jessica SO              
       40.61    44.28    51.68    38.57                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      School:   1:50.09        2007 CHS, CHS                                   
                         D.Talbot, C.McCluggage, J.Roeger, S.Sheehan       
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  1:51.19  
     1) Hostetler, Jacob SR             2) Tubbs, Brian W SO              
     3) Haines, Josh SO                 4) Turner, Adam M SO              
       28.25    28.77    27.85    26.32                                    
  2 Heath  'A'                                                  2:03.08  
     1) Oprandi, Julian SO              2) Mason, Marc FR                 
     3) Wedor, Josh SO                  4) Paulsen, Tyler SO              
       29.79    32.31    32.22    28.76                                    
  3 Watkins Memorial Swim Team-OH  'A'                          2:07.14  
     1) Shafer, Robbie SO               2) Bobbitt, Scott SR              
     3) Takacs, Jon JR                  4) Eyre, Alex JR                  
       32.27    33.07    30.27    31.53                                    
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:12.64  
     1) Hudson, Micah SR                2) Jones, Kenton JR               
     3) Madsen, Matthew P SO            4) McKay, Kevin SO                
       29.65    32.97    33.49    36.53                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      School:   1:11.34        2002 L Tubbs, CHS                               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkins, Sarah             JR HEA                            1:26.62  
      42.85   43.77                                                
  2 Stillion, Paige           JR COSH                           1:31.49  
  3 Tumblin, Jessica          SO Wmhs-OH                        1:31.76  
  4 Easterday, Alex           FR COSH                           1:44.01  
      50.89   53.12                                                
  5 Litwiller, Lindsey        JR Wmhs-OH                        1:44.76  
      52.01   52.75                                                
  6 Powell, Cassie            SO HEA                            1:56.98  
      56.22 1:00.76                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      School:   1:06.75        1980 D. Todd, CHS                               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Michael P         SR COSH                           1:17.73  
      38.13   39.60                                                
  2 Bairas, Joseph J          SO COSH                           1:21.16  
      40.54   40.62                                                
  3 Oprandi, Julian           SO HEA                            1:23.94  
      40.30   43.64                                                
  4 Shafer, Robbie            SO Wmhs-OH                        1:28.03  
      44.51   43.52                                                
  5 Mason, Marc               FR HEA                            1:39.33  
  6 Vaccaro, Tony             JR Wmhs-OH                        1:55.95  
      52.60 1:03.35                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      School:   1:23.58        1994 K. Pierce, CHS                             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akers, Alyssa             SR COSH                           1:37.60  
      48.36   49.24                                                
  2 Wedemeyer, Michelle       SO HEA                            1:40.90  
      48.29   52.61                                                
  3 Ohler, Jessica            SO Wmhs-OH                        1:45.40  
      50.35   55.05                                                
  4 McCoy, Lenzie             JR HEA                            1:47.96  
      52.55   55.41                                                
  5 Ashcraft, Brittany        SO COSH                           2:01.29  
      59.05 1:02.24                                                
  6 Coccia, Lauren            FR Wmhs-OH                        2:06.83  
      59.72 1:07.11                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      School:   1:13.10        1974 E. Smith, CHS                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfgang, Andrew          JR COSH                           1:26.38  
      40.60   45.78                                                
  2 Hudson, Micah             SR COSH                           1:29.79  
      43.33   46.46                                                
  3 Wedor, Josh               SO HEA                            1:31.13  
      43.01   48.12                                                
  4 Bobbitt, Scott            SR Wmhs-OH                        1:34.19  
      43.35   50.84                                                
  5 Newman, Jake              SO HEA                            1:37.22  
      46.63   50.59                                                
  6 Nickolas, Kevin           SO Wmhs-OH                        1:44.06  
      48.73   55.33                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      School:   4:33.14        2001 CHS, CHS                                   
                         T. Hammond, D. Erwin, B. Earnest, L. Tubbs        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:50.64  
     1) Sheldon, Sarah E FR             2) Crown, Courtney SO             
     3) Seward, Kellie R SR             4) Akers, Alyssa SR               
       33.20  1:08.94    35.95  1:15.77    35.15  1:14.11    34.54  1:11.82
  2 Heath  'A'                                                  5:14.47  
     1) Rector, Natosha SR              2) Watson, Allyssa JR             
     3) Stanford, Tiara JR              4) Sigman, Abigail JR             
       35.95  1:16.53    39.47  1:24.31    37.51  1:21.83    33.90  1:11.80
  3 Watkins Memorial Swim Team-OH  'A'                          5:25.89  
     1) Langel, Kristine SR             2) Tumblin, Jessica SO            
     3) Storm, Chelsea SO               4) Wolfe, Abby SR                 
       39.47  1:23.88  1:22.32                               37.65  1:16.21
  4 Heath  'B'                                                  5:58.20  
     1) Kaercher, Andrea SR             2) Willey, Dominique SO           
     3) Petit, Kelsi JR                 4) Harmon, Cortney SR             
       39.45  1:24.84    41.60  1:30.29    44.66  1:37.69    38.86  1:25.38
  5 Watkins Memorial Swim Team-OH  'B'                          6:52.01  
     1) Elizondo, Dara JR               2) Krebs, Bianca FR               
     3) Rogers, Ashley FR               4) Gram, MacKenzie FR             
       48.73  1:42.43  1:30.59                               41.77  1:28.01
 -- Coshocton High School  'B'                                       DQ  
     1) Borton, Lila FR                 2) Easterday, Alex FR             
     3) McCoy, Megan SO                 4) Pyle, Jennifer SO              
       41.65  1:24.04    38.81  1:24.88    37.70  1:26.46    32.50  1:11.12
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      School:   3:56.60        1978 CHS, CHS                                   
                         C.Gauerke, G.Masica, B.Clark, D.Todd              
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:10.34  
     1) Hostetler, Jacob SR             2) Tubbs, Brian W SO              
     3) Haines, Josh SO                 4) Turner, Adam M SO              
       31.18  1:04.67    30.44  1:03.37    29.48  1:02.28    28.53  1:00.02
  2 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  4:51.62  
     1) Madsen, Michael P SR            2) Schmitt, Sam SO                
     3) Mizer, Peter FR                 4) Baker, Daniel SO               
       34.67  1:12.42    35.67  1:15.82    35.31  1:14.63    32.42  1:08.75
  3 Watkins Memorial Swim Team-OH  'A'                          4:59.75  
     1) Eyre, Alex JR                   2) Shafer, Robbie SO              
     3) Takacs, Jon JR                  4) Antill, Zach JR                
       35.29  1:18.14    40.40  1:18.95    35.24  1:15.36    31.13  1:07.30

Return to 2006-2007 schedule