Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to CYRT / Coshocton H.S.               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2010
                       CHS/TriValley/Athens - 1/14/2010                        
                       Individual Events Score: 4-3-1-0                        
                          Relay Events Score:6-3-1-0                           
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 22                      
 
                                     Women                                     
         Coshocton High School   77.00     17.00 Tri-Vallley                   
 
                                      Men                                      
         Coshocton High School   51.00     43.00 Tri-Vallley  


                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    2:32.46  
     1) Easterday, Alex SR              2) Ringenberg, Hannah FR          
     3) Borton, Hannah JR               4) McKay, Katilin SR              
       40.12  1:21.96  1:59.29  2:32.46                                    
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT    2:42.28  
     1) Borton, Lila SR                 2) Simpson, Emily FR              
     3) Brown, Savannah FR              4) Boylan, Myranda JR             
       44.14  1:28.42  2:08.92  2:42.28                                    
  3 Tri-Vallley  'B'                                       NT    2:46.54  
     1) Harper, Ashley FR               2) Bulzan, Kaitlin FR             
     3) Lanning, Amanda JR              4) Rittenhouse, Jessica SR        
       43.64  1:27.76  2:12.15  2:46.54                                    
  4 Tri-Vallley  'A'                                       NT    2:47.17  
     1) O'Flaherty, Sara FR             2) Bell, Megan SO                 
     3) Maurer, Abby FR                 4) Crossley, Mackenzie SO         
       43.07  1:29.05  2:10.44  2:47.17                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tri-Vallley  'A'                                       NT    2:11.29  
     1) Hetrick, Ryan FR                2) Winkelmes, Nathan SO           
     3) Bell, Kevin JR                  4) Brown, Carter SO               
       34.84  1:14.54  1:42.78  2:11.29                                    
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    2:12.19  
     1) Moore, Clint JR                 2) Lewis, Hawken SO               
     3) Roman, Alex SO                  4) Salmans, Stephen JR            
       34.73  1:12.93  1:45.19  2:12.19                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Bulzan, Kaitlin           FR DTV                       NT    3:36.35  
       44.16  1:43.81  2:41.02  3:36.35                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hetrick, Ryan             FR DTV                       NT    2:43.72  
       34.03  1:14.99  2:05.70  2:43.72                                    
  2 Roman, Alex               SO Chs-OH                    NT    2:51.21  
       33.97  1:18.42  2:12.83  2:51.21                                    
  3 Ford, Cole                SR DTV                       NT    2:58.18  
       35.17  1:23.07  2:14.27  2:58.18                                    
  4 Terrell, Ryan             SO Chs-OH                    NT    3:33.85  
       47.83  1:50.04  2:48.45  3:33.85                                    
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah            SR Chs-OH                    NT      30.81  
  2 Boylan, Myranda           JR Chs-OH                    NT      33.80  
  3 Schultheis, Jade          FR DTV                       NT      34.71  
  4 Dennis, Tiffany           SO DTV                       NT      35.39  
 
Event 7J  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Perkins, Sadie            FR DTV                       NT     X40.08  
 -- Crist, Emily              JR DTV                       NT     X43.68  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Carter             SO DTV                       NT      28.64  
  2 Lewis, Hawken             SO Chs-OH                    NT      28.74  
  3 Moore, Clint              JR Chs-OH                    NT      28.96  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Tri-Vallley  'B'                                       NT    2:29.38  
     1) Pisch, Kevin SR                 2) Pisch, Marcus SO               
     3) Ford, Cole SR                   4) Fouch, Jared SO                
       42.39  1:23.23  1:57.19  2:29.38                                    
  4 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT    2:33.37  
     1) Blust, Kyle JR                  2) Simpson, Scott JR              
     3) Terrell, Ryan SO                4) Corbitt, Keith SR              
       38.67  1:19.06  2:06.89  2:33.37                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borton, Lila              SR Chs-OH                    NT    2:46.29  
       38.84  1:21.31  2:04.16  2:46.29                                    
  2 McKay, Katilin            SR Chs-OH                    NT    2:49.63  
       39.72  1:22.67  2:06.14  2:49.63                                    
  3 Spragg, Nicole            FR DTV                       NT    3:05.34  
       40.52  1:28.11  2:18.78  3:05.34                                    
  4 Crossley, Mackenzie       SO DTV                       NT    3:09.98  
       40.56  1:27.43  2:18.85  3:09.98                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salmans, Stephen          JR Chs-OH                    NT    2:30.15  
       33.58  1:10.96  1:50.75  2:30.15                                    
  2 Clark, Evan               JR Chs-OH                    NT    2:52.79  
       40.15  1:24.25  2:08.37  2:52.79                                    
  3 Winkelmes, Nathan         SO DTV                       NT    2:59.76  
       38.13  1:24.03  2:13.73  2:59.76                                    
 -- Pisch, Marcus             SO DTV                       NT         DQ  
       37.47  1:39.43  3:18.01                                             
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borton, Hannah            JR Chs-OH                    NT    3:02.90  
       39.29  1:27.36  2:22.66  3:02.90                                    
  2 Brown, Savannah           FR Chs-OH                    NT    3:04.86  
       41.62  1:30.96  2:22.09  3:04.86                                    
  3 O'Flaherty, Sara          FR DTV                       NT    3:29.20  
       45.73  1:40.34  2:44.28  3:29.20                                    
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Winkelmes, Nathan         SO DTV                       NT      33.12  
 
Event 8J  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Thornsley, Shane          SO Chs-OH                    NT     X33.43  
 -- Osborne, Christian        FR Chs-OH                    NT     X33.70  
 -- Jones, Logan              SR Chs-OH                    NT     X37.33  
 -- Untied, Brad              FR DTV                       NT        XDQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ringenberg, Hannah        FR Chs-OH                    NT    1:26.37  
       40.73  1:26.37                                                      
  2 Brown, Savannah           FR Chs-OH                    NT    1:36.40  
       44.94  1:36.40                                                      
  3 Maurer, Abby              FR DTV                       NT    1:38.79  
       43.33  1:38.79                                                      
  4 Lee, Marissa              FR DTV                       NT    1:54.08  
       48.60  1:54.08                                                      
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Kevin               JR DTV                       NT    1:06.60  
       30.30  1:06.60                                                      
  2 Roman, Alex               SO Chs-OH                    NT    1:16.41  
       34.45  1:16.41                                                      
  3 Ford, Cole                SR DTV                       NT    1:25.91  
       36.59  1:25.91                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah            SR Chs-OH                    NT    1:07.69  
       32.68  1:07.69                                                      
  2 McKay, Katilin            SR Chs-OH                    NT    1:14.82  
       36.21  1:14.82                                                      
  3 Schultheis, Jade          FR DTV                       NT    1:21.49  
       39.30  1:21.49                                                      
  4 Spragg, Nicole            FR DTV                       NT    1:21.82  
       39.95  1:21.82                                                      
 
Event 11J  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Crist, Chelsea            SO DTV                       NT   X1:45.35  
 -- Zurkowski, Jennifer       JR DTV                       NT   X1:54.79  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salmans, Stephen          JR Chs-OH                    NT    1:02.51  
       29.51  1:02.51                                                      
  2 Moore, Clint              JR Chs-OH                    NT    1:07.32  
     1:07.33  1:07.32                                                      
  3 Pisch, Kevin              SR DTV                       NT    1:16.98  
       35.80  1:16.98                                                      
  4 Untied, Brad              FR DTV                       NT    1:24.56  
       40.11  1:24.56                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borton, Lila              SR Chs-OH                    NT    5:44.84  
       40.21  1:23.21  2:06.93  2:50.80  3:34.67  4:18.71  5:02.17  5:44.84
  2 Simpson, Emily            FR Chs-OH                    NT    5:59.57  
       40.81  1:25.60  2:11.50  2:57.97  3:44.54  4:30.98  5:16.41  5:59.57
  3 Harper, Ashley            FR DTV                       NT    6:44.67  
       42.21  1:33.77  2:25.46  3:18.33  4:09.89  5:02.80  5:55.72  6:44.67
  4 Durant, Jill              SR DTV                       NT    7:32.45  
       45.82  1:41.19  2:38.93  3:38.84  4:38.35  5:37.57  6:36.41  7:32.45
 
Event 14  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Carter             SO DTV                       NT    5:34.53  
       35.74  1:16.82  2:00.13  2:44.72  3:29.44  4:13.32  4:56.57  5:34.53
  2 Clark, Evan               JR Chs-OH                    NT    6:06.63  
       40.48  1:26.41  2:13.47  3:01.12  3:48.38  4:36.12  5:21.99  6:06.63
  3 Simpson, Scott            JR Chs-OH                    NT    6:14.92  
       38.73  1:24.34  2:12.51  3:01.69  3:50.74  4:40.08  5:27.91  6:14.92
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    2:11.04  
     1) Borton, Hannah JR               2) Ringenberg, Hannah FR          
     3) McKay, Katilin SR               4) Sheldon, Sarah SR              
       33.31  1:05.72  1:38.40  2:11.04                                    
  2 Tri-Vallley  'A'                                       NT    2:23.88  
     1) Dennis, Tiffany SO              2) Bulzan, Kaitlin FR             
     3) Schultheis, Jade FR             4) Spragg, Nicole FR              
       34.82  1:12.30  1:47.34  2:23.88                                    
  3 Tri-Vallley  'B'                                       NT    2:32.34  
     1) Lee, Marissa FR                 2) Ardrey, Claire FR              
     3) Lanning, Amanda JR              4) Crossley, Mackenzie SO         
       38.90  1:17.48  1:58.39  2:32.34                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tri-Vallley  'A'                                       NT    2:04.70  
     1) Ford, Cole SR                   2) Fouch, Jared SO                
     3) Pisch, Kevin SR                 4) Pisch, Marcus SO               
       30.57  1:02.35  1:33.46  2:04.70                                    
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    2:05.10  
     1) Corbitt, Keith SR               2) Blust, Kyle JR                 
     3) Clark, Evan JR                  4) Simpson, Scott JR              
       30.94  1:01.37  1:32.35  2:05.10                                    
  3 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT    2:23.99  
     1) Jones, Logan SR                 2) Osborne, Christian FR          
     3) Terrell, Ryan SO                4) Thornsley, Shane SO            
       39.03  1:12.82  1:50.58  2:23.99                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boylan, Myranda           JR Chs-OH                    NT    1:27.15  
       42.42  1:27.15                                                      
  2 Easterday, Alex           SR Chs-OH                    NT    1:29.99  
       43.80  1:29.99                                                      
  3 Perkins, Sadie            FR DTV                       NT    1:48.77  
       51.49  1:48.77                                                      
  4 Durant, Jill              SR DTV                       NT    1:54.37  
       54.63  1:54.37                                                      
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Kevin               JR DTV                       NT    1:12.01  
       34.49  1:12.01                                                      
  2 Blust, Kyle               JR Chs-OH                    NT    1:30.41  
  3 Terrell, Ryan             SO Chs-OH                    NT    1:57.97  
       57.28  1:57.97                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ringenberg, Hannah        FR Chs-OH                    NT    1:31.61  
       43.52  1:31.61                                                      
  2 Simpson, Emily            FR Chs-OH                    NT    1:34.44  
       45.85  1:34.44                                                      
  3 Bell, Megan               SO DTV                       NT    1:43.77  
       49.72  1:43.77                                                      
  4 Ardrey, Claire            FR DTV                       NT    1:49.51  
       51.14  1:49.51                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Hawken             SO Chs-OH                    NT    1:25.50  
       40.04  1:25.50                                                      
  2 Hetrick, Ryan             FR DTV                       NT    1:25.73  
       40.36  1:25.73                                                      
  3 Simpson, Scott            JR Chs-OH                    NT    1:32.24  
       43.23  1:32.24                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    5:10.46  
     1) Borton, Hannah JR               2) Boylan, Myranda JR             
     3) Borton, Lila SR                 4) Sheldon, Sarah SR              
       36.00  1:15.81  1:53.10  2:35.88  3:14.15  3:55.26  4:30.52  5:10.46
  2 Tri-Vallley  'A'                                       NT    5:29.65  
     1) Dennis, Tiffany SO              2) O'Flaherty, Sara FR            
     3) Rittenhouse, Jessica SR         4) Spragg, Nicole FR              
       39.38  1:25.21  2:02.19  2:44.01  3:23.22  4:07.43  4:47.42  5:29.65
  3 Tri-Vallley  'B'                                       NT    5:38.26  
     1) Maurer, Abby FR                 2) Schultheis, Jade FR            
     3) Crossley, Mackenzie SO          4) Bulzan, Kaitlin FR             
       40.07  1:24.47  2:04.59  2:48.00  3:27.19  4:11.63  4:52.79  5:38.26
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    4:19.48  
     1) Moore, Clint JR                 2) Roman, Alex SO                 
     3) Lewis, Hawken SO                4) Salmans, Stephen JR            
       30.53  1:05.88  1:36.67  2:11.94  2:42.77  3:17.89  3:46.34  4:19.48
  2 Tri-Vallley  'A'                                       NT    4:22.01  
     1) Brown, Carter SO                2) Hetrick, Ryan FR               
     3) Pisch, Marcus SO                4) Bell, Kevin JR                 
       32.34  1:06.49  1:37.04  2:11.63  2:45.14  3:24.78  3:51.45  4:22.01
  3 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT    5:11.34  
     1) Corbitt, Keith SR               2) Jones, Logan SR                
     3) Blust, Kyle JR                  4) Clark, Evan JR                 
       36.74  1:18.16  1:59.88  2:47.97  3:21.91  4:00.95  4:34.75  5:11.34
  4 Tri-Vallley  'B'                                       NT    5:11.77  
     1) Pisch, Kevin SR                 2) Untied, Brad FR                
     3) Fouch, Jared SO                 4) Winkelmes, Nathan SO           
       35.02  1:16.04  1:56.49  2:41.22  3:16.58  3:56.73  4:32.88  5:11.77