Make your own free website on Tripod.com
                                               
                                               
  Licensed To: CYRT / Coshocton H.S. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:02 PM 1/14/2006 Page 1
  ECOL Swimming Championships - 1/14/2006
  Full Meet Results Will Be Available At:
  http://coshoctonswim.tripod.com
  Team Rankings - Through Event 22
  Female Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Dover High School   DOVER   121   . 50
  2   New Philadelphia Swim Team   NPHS   72   . 50
  3   Warsaw River View   WRV   49
  4   Coshocton High School   COSH   44
  5   Cambridge High School Bobcats   CHS   15
  Total   302.00
  Male Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Coshocton High School   COSH   90
  2   Dover High School   DOVER   74
  3   New Philadelphia Swim Team   NPHS   70
  4   Warsaw River View   WRV   34
  5   Cambridge High School Bobcats   CHS   30
  Total   298.00

 

Licensed to CYRT / Coshocton H.S.      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/14/2006 03:03 PM
                    ECOL Swimming Championships - 1/14/2006                    
                    Full Meet Results Will Be Available At:                    
                        http://coshoctonswim.tripod.com                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                                      2:18.57   14  
     1) Warther, Elizabeth JR           2) Bajzat, Claudia SR             
     3) Colburn, Katie FR               4) Bajzat, Sandra JR              
       34.47    39.18    33.97    30.95                                    
  2 New Philadelphia Swim Team  'A'                             2:20.43   10  
     1) Kohl, Ashley SR                 2) Bernard, Emily SR              
     3) Harrison, Taylor SO             4) Rupe, Megan SR                 
       38.06    41.88    33.48    27.01                                    
  3 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      2:28.79    8  
     1) Scardis, Natalie SO             2) Gallwitz, Christina SO         
     3) Miller, Katie SO                4) Balo, Jessica SR               
       38.20    44.25    36.62    29.72                                    
  4 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:37.17    6  
     1) Stillion, Paige SO              2) Tubbs, Cari SR                 
     3) Akers, Alyssa JR                4) Crown, Courtney FR             
       42.65    41.41    38.83    34.28                                    
  5 Cambridge High School Bobcats  'A'                          2:57.18    4  
     1) Johnson, Emily FR               2) Griffith, Jenna FR             
     3) Milligan, Chelsea SO            4) Beard, Kelsey FR               
       47.27    59.43    35.52    34.96                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:06.87   14  
     1) Tubbs, Brian FR                 2) Madsen, Michael JR             
     3) Turner, Adam FR                 4) Hostetler, Jacob JR            
       32.66    36.28    30.41    27.52                                    
  2 Cambridge High School Bobcats  'A'                          2:11.48   10  
     1) Allen, Taylor FR                2) Edwards, Brad SO               
     3) Fahey, Aaron JR                 4) Ady, Justin SR                 
       31.68    38.54    33.21    28.05                                    
  3 New Philadelphia Swim Team  'A'                             2:14.06    8  
     1) Streb, Alex SR                  2) Outman, Joe JR                 
     3) Urban, Jay JR                   4) Davis, Kyle SO                 
       34.29    36.41    36.08    27.28                                    
  4 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      2:16.31    6  
     1) Cochran, Drew SR                2) Davis, Ross JR                 
     3) Wachtel, Steven JR              4) Wilson, Tyler SO               
       34.99    38.60    31.65    31.07                                    
  5 Dover High School  'A'                                      2:30.78    4  
     1) Smith, Sam SO                   2) Petricola, Matt FR             
     3) Smith, Travis JR                4) Keiser, Andrew SO              
       40.95    45.29    34.16    30.38                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rupe, Megan               SR Nphs                           2:18.06    7  
      32.04   35.37   36.58   34.07                                
  2 Bajzat, Sandra            JR Tornadoes                      2:22.89    5  
      33.42   36.08   37.04   36.35                                
  3 Seward, Kellie            JR Cosh                           2:31.01    4  
      35.29   38.36   39.25   38.11                                
  4 Mason, Suzanne            JR Tornadoes                      2:34.49    3  
      34.95   38.95   41.23   39.36                                
  5 McPeek, Chelsea           SR River View                     2:46.10    2  
      39.10   42.88   42.77   41.35                                
  6 Mizer, Elyse              SR Cosh                           2:47.96    1  
      40.13   42.92   43.21   41.70                                
  7 Haines, Jessica           JR Cosh                           2:48.94  
      37.94   42.68   44.99   43.33                                
  8 Ruby, Kaitlin             SO Cosh                           2:52.65  
      40.44   44.73   44.91   42.57                                
  9 Fazenbaker, Carly         SR Nphs                           2:55.53  
      39.09   44.01   46.08   46.35                                
 10 Maurer, Korie             JR Tornadoes                      2:56.22  
      37.59   44.07   46.16   48.40                                
 11 Johnson, Emily            FR CHS                            2:59.37  
      40.48   46.13   47.45   45.31                                
 12 Dickerson, Annette        JR Nphs                           3:06.72  
      42.34   47.07   50.62   46.69                                
 13 Gerber, Larissa           JR Nphs                           3:07.30  
      40.40   48.02   50.43   48.45                                
 14 Babcock, Jasmine          SO River View                     3:25.12  
                              48.30                                
 15 Timmons, Courtney         FR River View                     3:34.55  
      44.84   53.90   57.86   57.95                                
 16 Rossi, Ludovica           SR River View                     4:00.53  
      51.21 1:02.82 1:04.30 1:02.20                                
 17 Wyers, Kayla              SR CHS                            4:03.42  
      49.74 1:03.32 1:06.53 1:03.83                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman, Mark             SR Tornadoes                      2:12.34    7  
      29.54   33.13   34.64   35.03                                
  2 Lindenbaum, Ethan         FR Nphs                           2:16.28    5  
      29.61   33.81   36.41   36.45                                
  3 Haines, Josh              FR Cosh                           2:18.04    4  
      30.93   34.89   36.18   36.04                                
  4 Davis, Ross               JR River View                     2:23.61    3  
      30.75   36.50   37.99   38.37                                
  5 Smith, Travis             JR Tornadoes                      2:29.71    2  
      33.35   37.13   39.54   39.69                                
  6 Ayers, Keith A            JR Nphs                           2:30.48    1  
      32.52   37.90   40.80   39.26                                
  7 Hixenbaugh, Noah          FR Nphs                           2:32.29  
      32.62   38.25   41.89   39.53                                
  8 Baker, Dan                FR Cosh                           2:41.97  
      36.94                   41.04                                
  9 Wolfgang, Andrew          SO Cosh                           2:43.23  
      37.25   42.23   42.80   40.95                                
 10 Bairas, Joseph            FR Cosh                           2:43.72  
      38.30   43.99   44.91   36.52                                
 11 Cronebach, Cody           SO Tornadoes                      2:47.12  
      35.64   40.98   45.20   45.30                                
 12 Wilson, Tyler             SO River View                     2:50.38  
      37.69   43.59   45.57   43.53                                
 13 Bird, Jordan              FR River View                     2:54.28  
      40.02   43.03   45.06   46.17                                
 14 Border, Nick              SO River View                     3:10.93  
      42.58   48.58   51.27   48.50                                
 15 Whaley, Steven            SO CHS                            3:14.22  
      39.92   48.04   52.40   53.86                                
 16 Phillips, Logan           FR Tornadoes                      3:26.45  
      44.87   52.73   55.52   53.33                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warther, Elizabeth        JR Tornadoes                      2:41.61    7  
      35.15   40.50   49.26   36.70                                
  2 Harrison, Taylor          SO Nphs                           2:46.18    5  
      34.25   43.18   52.05   36.70                                
  3 Tubbs, Cari               SR Cosh                           2:46.33    4  
      37.28   45.24   47.07   36.74                                
  4 Smith, Claire             SR Tornadoes                      2:57.49    3  
      39.12   47.56   51.35   39.46                                
  5 Frantz, Emily             FR Nphs                           2:58.47    2  
      37.68   46.21   54.97   39.61                                
  6 Bernard, Emily            SR Nphs                           2:59.83    1  
      41.21   44.64   53.42   40.56                                
  7 Akers, Alyssa             JR Cosh                           3:01.81  
      39.19   47.58   55.08   39.96                                
  8 Crown, Courtney           FR Cosh                           3:03.46  
      40.88   47.86   54.29   40.43                                
  9 Wherley, Kacey            SR Tornadoes                      3:12.65  
      43.84   48.08   56.86   43.87                                
 10 Milligan, Chelsea         SO CHS                            3:18.38  
      39.77   51.16   59.17   48.28                                
 11 Scardis, Natalie          SO River View                     3:18.97  
      41.95   49.55 1:02.39   45.08                                
 12 St Clair, Sarah           SO River View                     3:24.21  
      47.73   51.51 1:01.66   43.31                                
 13 St Clair, Esther          SR River View                     3:24.23  
      44.43   53.61 1:02.81   43.38                                
 -- West, Kelie               SR Tornadoes                           DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Comella, Chas             JR Tornadoes                      2:27.32    7  
      31.43   36.44   45.38   34.07                                
  2 Madsen, Michael           JR Cosh                           2:35.20    5  
      33.81   40.51   44.33   36.55                                
  3 Madsen, Matthew           FR Cosh                           2:41.69    4  
      39.12   39.95   45.40   37.22                                
  4 Reilly, Mike              FR Tornadoes                      2:51.91    3  
      34.98   45.13   53.33   38.47                                
  5 Schmidt, Logan            JR Nphs                           2:59.06    2  
      43.16   44.23   54.61   37.06                                
  6 Urban, Jay                JR Nphs                           3:04.17    1  
      37.75   46.22   58.54   41.66                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Balo, Jessica             SR River View                       29.40    7  
  2 Smith, Heidi              JR Tornadoes                        31.86    5  
  3 Kohl, Ashley              SR Nphs                             32.05    3.5
  3 Worsham, Ellen            SO Tornadoes                        32.05    3.5
  5 Mason, Suzanne            JR Tornadoes                        32.24    2  
  6 Stillion, Paige           SO Cosh                             33.64    1  
  7 Fleming, Jillian          SO Nphs                             34.31  
  8 Patterson, Amanda         JR Nphs                             34.54  
  9 Bordenkirker, Danette     SR Cosh                             34.88  
 10 Beard, Kelsey             FR CHS                              37.06  
 11 Galindo, Solei            JR CHS                              38.93  
 12 Hicks, Molly                 River View                       44.17  
 13 Altofer, Martina          SR River View                       44.50  
 14 Knight, Chelsea           SO Cosh                             46.93  
 15 Bell, Shawna              JR Nphs                             48.59  
 16 Smith, Emily              SO Cosh                             51.22  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wachtel, Steven           JR River View                       26.89    7  
  2 Petit, Oscar              SR Tornadoes                        27.13    5  
  3 Dixon, Josh               JR Nphs                             27.39    4  
  4 Hostetler, Jacob          JR Cosh                             27.76    3  
  5 Sabo, Stephan             SO Nphs                             28.26    2  
  6 Davis, Kyle               SO Nphs                             28.33    1  
  7 Cochran, Drew             SR River View                       28.93  
  8 Ady, Justin               SR CHS                              28.97  
  9 Outman, Joe               JR Nphs                             29.69  
 10 Keiser, Andrew            SO Tornadoes                        31.67  
 11 Hewitt, Andrew            SR Tornadoes                        31.68  
 12 Petricola, Matt           FR Tornadoes                        32.95  
 13 Whaley, Steven            SO CHS                              35.32  
 14 Barrick, Brad             FR River View                       36.03  
 15 Clark, Kevin              SR River View                       36.68  
 16 Gardina, Nicklas          SR Cosh                             37.38  
 -- Desender, Jordan          SR Cosh                                DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rupe, Megan               SR Nphs                           1:10.79    7  
      32.26   38.53                                                
  2 Miller, Katie             SO River View                     1:20.11    5  
      36.61   43.50                                                
  3 Bajzat, Claudia           SR Tornadoes                      1:22.96    4  
      36.90   46.06                                                
  4 Colburn, Katie            FR Tornadoes                      1:23.25    3  
      38.03   45.22                                                
  5 Akers, Alyssa             JR Cosh                           1:26.12    2  
      41.52   44.60                                                
  6 Wherley, Kacey            SR Tornadoes                      1:32.98    1  
      43.82   49.16                                                
  7 St Clair, Esther          SR River View                     1:34.82  
      44.81   50.01                                                
  8 Bordenkirker, Danette     SR Cosh                           1:39.28  
      46.17   53.11                                                
  9 McCoy, Megan              FR Cosh                           1:40.03  
      46.25   53.78                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam              FR Cosh                           1:07.23    7  
      31.19   36.04                                                
  2 Chapman, Mark             SR Tornadoes                      1:12.53    5  
      33.70   38.83                                                
  3 Reilly, Mike              FR Tornadoes                      1:16.62    4  
      35.71   40.91                                                
  4 Slaughter, Randy          JR Cosh                           1:19.88    3  
      36.39   43.49                                                
  5 Streb, Alex               SR Nphs                           1:25.39    2  
      38.38   47.01                                                
  6 Fahey, Aaron              JR CHS                            1:27.86    1  
      37.64   50.22                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Balo, Jessica             SR River View                     1:05.85    7  
      31.91   33.94                                                
  2 Smith, Claire             SR Tornadoes                      1:09.93    5  
      33.61   36.32                                                
  3 Burrier, Kyla             FR Tornadoes                      1:11.48    4  
      33.17   38.31                                                
  4 Worsham, Ellen            SO Tornadoes                      1:11.82    3  
      34.33   37.49                                                
  5 Crown, Courtney           FR Cosh                           1:14.92    2  
      35.48   39.44                                                
  6 Fleming, Jillian          SO Nphs                           1:15.27    1  
      35.10   40.17                                                
  7 Mady, Elizabeth           SO Tornadoes                      1:17.22  
      35.63   41.59                                                
  8 Patterson, Amanda         JR Nphs                           1:18.71  
      36.21   42.50                                                
  9 Graham, Sara              JR Nphs                           1:19.07  
      38.18   40.89                                                
 10 Galindo, Solei            JR CHS                            1:32.62  
      41.75   50.87                                                
 11 Altofer, Martina          SR River View                     1:43.27  
      47.65   55.62                                                
 12 Rossi, Ludovica           SR River View                     1:45.20  
      47.41   57.79                                                
 13 Bell, Shawna              JR Nphs                           1:50.67  
      49.93 1:00.74                                                
 14 Griffith, Jenna           FR CHS                            1:51.52  
      48.73 1:02.79                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wachtel, Steven           JR River View                       59.45    7  
      28.94   30.51                                                
  2 Turner, Adam              FR Cosh                             59.50    5  
      29.00   30.50                                                
  3 Dixon, Josh               JR Nphs                           1:01.08    4  
      29.27   31.81                                                
  4 Petit, Oscar              SR Tornadoes                      1:02.77    3  
      28.57   34.20                                                
  5 Sabo, Stephan             SO Nphs                           1:02.81    2  
      29.61   33.20                                                
  6 Hostetler, Jacob          JR Cosh                           1:03.22    1  
      30.22   33.00                                                
  7 Allen, Taylor             FR CHS                            1:03.28  
      29.37   33.91                                                
  8 Davis, Kyle               SO Nphs                           1:04.29  
      30.67   33.62                                                
  9 Keiser, Andrew            SO Tornadoes                      1:11.73  
      33.38   38.35                                                
 10 Wilson, Tyler             SO River View                     1:11.87  
      34.10   37.77                                                
 11 Cronebach, Cody           SO Tornadoes                      1:12.20  
      34.05   38.15                                                
 12 Hewitt, Andrew            SR Tornadoes                      1:18.59  
      36.15   42.44                                                
 13 Border, Nick              SO River View                     1:24.81  
      40.31   44.50                                                
 14 Gardina, Nicklas          SR Cosh                           1:26.83  
      40.75   46.08                                                
 -- Barrick, Brad             FR River View                          DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bajzat, Sandra            JR Tornadoes                      6:15.15    7  
      33.68   37.09   37.95   38.07   38.31   38.13   38.01   38.60
      38.13   37.18                                                
  2 Smith, Heidi              JR Tornadoes                      6:29.28    5  
      35.53   39.15   39.22   40.04   39.91   39.88   39.89   39.61
      39.31   36.74                                                
  3 Seward, Kellie            JR Cosh                           6:33.14    4  
      36.04   38.80   39.88   39.58   39.80   40.19   39.98   40.12
      40.07   38.68                                                
  4 Tubbs, Cari               SR Cosh                           6:35.41    3  
      35.04   38.60   40.05   39.73   39.73   40.26   40.90   40.61
      41.02   39.47                                                
  5 Kettlewell, Tara          SO Tornadoes                      6:58.88    2  
      36.20   40.60   41.72   41.94   42.75   43.00   43.96   43.31
      43.71   41.69                                                
  6 Mizer, Elyse              SR Cosh                           7:16.04    1  
      40.60   43.51   43.88   43.94   44.33   44.49   44.47   44.52
      44.10   42.20                                                
  7 McPeek, Chelsea           SR River View                     7:24.95  
      39.28   43.42   44.87   44.75   44.77   45.41   45.84   46.66
      45.76   44.19                                                
  8 Johnson, Emily            FR CHS                            7:38.02  
                      46.68   46.83   46.76   46.66   47.12   47.07
      46.00   45.27                                                
  9 Fazenbaker, Carly         SR Nphs                           7:52.09  
      40.10   44.98   46.76   47.97   47.95   48.38   49.00   49.38
      49.18   48.39                                                
 10 Reilly, Kaitlyn           SO Tornadoes                      8:06.92  
      40.29   45.64   48.95   49.65   51.10   51.61   50.34   51.52
      51.11   46.71                                                
 11 Gerber, Larissa           JR Nphs                           8:11.07  
      41.22   47.90   50.55   50.45   50.47   50.91   51.41   51.72
      49.59   46.85                                                
 12 Babcock, Jasmine          SO River View                     9:05.38  
                      56.99 1:51.48                           56.07
    1:47.59                                                        
 13 Timmons, Courtney         FR River View                     9:14.34  
      46.23   54.98   56.75   56.99   56.73   57.89   55.21   55.29
      56.87   57.40                                                
 14 Wyers, Kayla              SR CHS                           10:46.33  
      52.28 1:02.58 1:05.44 1:07.39 1:07.45 1:08.87 1:06.65 1:06.34
    1:05.14 1:04.19                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Comella, Chas             JR Tornadoes                      5:51.03    7  
      30.09   33.32   34.70   35.70   35.99   36.44   36.30   36.39
      36.44   35.66                                                
  2 Tubbs, Brian              FR Cosh                           5:55.95    5  
      31.88   34.46   35.69   36.38   36.55   36.25   36.34   36.74
      36.56   35.10                                                
  3 Davis, Ross               JR River View                     6:19.77    4  
      32.04   36.79   38.76   38.91   39.40   39.59   39.55   39.59
      39.70   35.44                                                
  4 Ayers, Keith A            JR Nphs                           6:46.99    3  
                                      38.27                        
              35.39                                                
  5 Smith, Travis             JR Tornadoes                      6:50.42    2  
      34.87   40.05   40.68   41.54   42.63   42.32   42.99   43.26
      41.89   40.19                                                
  6 Slaughter, Randy          JR Cosh                           6:55.18    1  
      35.88   39.95   41.60   42.04   42.92   43.10   43.87   43.81
      41.84   40.17                                                
  7 Schmidt, Logan            JR Nphs                           7:03.92  
      37.66   41.47   43.73   44.68   44.58   44.54   45.46   43.80
      42.00   36.00                                                
  8 Hixenbaugh, Noah          FR Nphs                           7:03.97  
      34.63   42.61   42.88   44.43   43.47   44.65   44.78   45.05
      43.65   37.82                                                
  9 Smith, Sam                SO Tornadoes                      7:47.20  
      39.30   45.44   47.52   47.51   48.08   48.58   48.24   49.02
      48.37   45.14                                                
 10 Kettlewell, Andrew        SR Tornadoes                      8:36.10  
      42.73   50.51   53.43   53.54   55.01   53.58   54.08   54.32
      52.20   46.70                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Philadelphia Swim Team  'A'                             2:01.87   14  
     1) Bernard, Emily SR               2) Kohl, Ashley SR                
     3) Harrison, Taylor SO             4) Rupe, Megan SR                 
       33.31    31.83    28.98    27.75                                    
  2 Dover High School  'A'                                      2:08.32   10  
     1) Mason, Suzanne JR               2) Worsham, Ellen SO              
     3) Smith, Heidi JR                 4) Smith, Claire SR               
       32.44    32.74    31.18    31.96                                    
  3 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      2:08.52    8  
     1) McPeek, Chelsea SR              2) St Clair, Esther SR            
     3) Miller, Katie SO                4) Balo, Jessica SR               
       33.55    34.34    31.71    28.92                                    
  4 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:16.21    6  
     1) Stillion, Paige SO              2) Akers, Alyssa JR               
     3) Bordenkirker, Danette SR        4) Seward, Kellie JR              
       34.03    33.95    34.52    33.71                                    
  5 Cambridge High School Bobcats  'A'                          3:01.78    4  
     1) Wyers, Kayla SR                 2) Galindo, Solei JR              
     3) Griffith, Jenna FR              4) Beard, Kelsey FR               
       50.25    41.42    50.54    39.57                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                                      1:50.62   14  
     1) Petit, Oscar SR                 2) Reilly, Mike FR                
     3) Chapman, Mark SR                4) Comella, Chas JR               
       27.11    29.28    27.53    26.70                                    
  2 New Philadelphia Swim Team  'A'                             1:51.93   10  
     1) Lindenbaum, Ethan FR            2) Sabo, Stephan SO               
     3) Outman, Joe JR                  4) Dixon, Josh JR                 
       27.80    28.47    28.53    27.13                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  1:54.82    8  
     1) Madsen, Michael JR              2) Madsen, Matthew FR             
     3) Haines, Josh FR                 4) Hostetler, Jacob JR            
       30.02    28.62    28.98    27.20                                    
  4 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      1:55.47    6  
     1) Wilson, Tyler SO                2) Davis, Ross JR                 
     3) Cochran, Drew SR                4) Wachtel, Steven JR             
       30.83    28.83    29.10    26.71                                    
  5 Cambridge High School Bobcats  'A'                          2:01.61    4  
     1) Ady, Justin SR                  2) Edwards, Brad SO               
     3) Fahey, Aaron JR                 4) Whaley, Steven SO              
       29.39    29.39    29.77    33.06                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warther, Elizabeth        JR Tornadoes                      1:13.15    7  
      35.32   37.83                                                
  2 Harrison, Taylor          SO Nphs                           1:16.42    5  
      37.56   38.86                                                
  3 Miller, Katie             SO River View                     1:17.17    4  
      37.94   39.23                                                
  4 Kohl, Ashley              SR Nphs                           1:25.53    3  
      40.92   44.61                                                
  5 Colburn, Katie            FR Tornadoes                      1:26.36    2  
      41.08   45.28                                                
  6 Scardis, Natalie          SO River View                     1:28.29    1  
  7 Mady, Elizabeth           SO Tornadoes                      1:32.65  
      45.21   47.44                                                
  8 Stillion, Paige           SO Cosh                           1:32.85  
      45.14   47.71                                                
  9 Maurer, Korie             JR Tornadoes                      1:36.38  
      45.20   51.18                                                
 10 McCoy, Megan              FR Cosh                           1:38.16  
      48.96   49.20                                                
 11 Dickerson, Annette        JR Nphs                           1:39.76  
      46.60   53.16                                                
 12 Hicks, Molly                 River View                     1:50.03  
      52.75   57.28                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Taylor             FR CHS                            1:07.78    7  
      32.71   35.07                                                
  2 Lindenbaum, Ethan         FR Nphs                           1:08.45    5  
      33.43   35.02                                                
  3 Tubbs, Brian              FR Cosh                           1:08.73    4  
      33.72   35.01                                                
  4 Haines, Josh              FR Cosh                           1:13.56    3  
      35.51   38.05                                                
  5 Streb, Alex               SR Nphs                           1:16.14    2  
      36.36   39.78                                                
  6 Cochran, Drew             SR River View                     1:17.92    1  
      37.20   40.72                                                
  7 Bairas, Joseph            FR Cosh                           1:19.74  
      40.06   39.68                                                
  8 Urban, Jay                JR Nphs                           1:21.18  
  9 Baker, Dan                FR Cosh                           1:24.41  
      41.44   42.97                                                
 10 Smith, Sam                SO Tornadoes                      1:30.12  
      44.58   45.54                                                
 11 Zifer, Joe                SR Tornadoes                      1:34.06  
      44.48   49.58                                                
 12 Smith, Hunter             FR Tornadoes                      1:37.15  
      45.00   52.15                                                
 13 Wilson, Broc              SO Tornadoes                      1:40.07  
      45.93   54.14                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bajzat, Claudia           SR Tornadoes                      1:25.08    7  
      40.01   45.07                                                
  2 Kettlewell, Tara          SO Tornadoes                      1:30.90    5  
      42.39   48.51                                                
  3 Bernard, Emily            SR Nphs                           1:32.40    4  
      43.69   48.71                                                
  4 Milligan, Chelsea         SO CHS                            1:33.90    3  
      43.46   50.44                                                
  5 Frantz, Emily             FR Nphs                           1:37.54    2  
      45.22   52.32                                                
  6 Gallwitz, Christina       SO River View                     1:39.93    1  
      46.12   53.81                                                
  7 Ruby, Kaitlin             SO Cosh                           1:40.99  
      49.75   51.24                                                
  8 Sampsel, Chelsea          SO River View                     1:42.49  
      48.30   54.19                                                
  9 West, Kelie               SR Tornadoes                      1:43.01  
      49.71   53.30                                                
 10 Birney, Allison           FR Tornadoes                      1:46.62  
      49.06   57.56                                                
 11 Graham, Sara              JR Nphs                           1:48.85  
      50.72   58.13                                                
 12 St Clair, Sarah           SO River View                     1:55.94  
      54.42 1:01.52                                                
 13 Ashcaft, Brittany         FR Cosh                           2:09.34  
    1:02.38 1:06.96                                                
 14 Knight, Chelsea           SO Cosh                           2:45.57  
    1:18.63 1:26.94                                                
 -- Griffith, Jenna           FR CHS                                 DQ  
      54.88 1:11.03                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Michael           JR Cosh                           1:19.44    7  
      37.28   42.16                                                
  2 Madsen, Matthew           FR Cosh                           1:20.28    5  
      38.37   41.91                                                
  3 Outman, Joe               JR Nphs                           1:21.60    4  
      37.95   43.65                                                
  4 Wolfgang, Andrew          SO Cosh                           1:23.95    3  
      39.48   44.47                                                
  5 Edwards, Brad             SO CHS                            1:29.48    2  
      42.19   47.29                                                
  6 Petricola, Matt           FR Tornadoes                      1:43.99    1  
      46.93   57.06                                                
  7 Desender, Jordan          SR Cosh                           1:51.43  
      51.52   59.91                                                
  8 Bird, Jordan              FR River View                     1:53.37  
      52.64 1:00.73                                                
  9 Phillips, Logan           FR Tornadoes                      1:55.63  
      53.35 1:02.28                                                
 -- McKeever, Josh            JR Tornadoes                           DQ  
      55.71 1:03.69                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                                      4:40.16   14  
     1) Warther, Elizabeth JR           2) Smith, Heidi JR                
     3) Smith, Claire SR                4) Bajzat, Sandra JR              
       32.37  1:07.69    33.20  1:15.24    30.45  1:10.74    31.18  1:06.49
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:54.40   10  
     1) Crown, Courtney FR              2) Bordenkirker, Danette SR       
     3) Seward, Kellie JR               4) Tubbs, Cari SR                 
       35.84                               34.68  1:12.56    33.01  1:09.90
  3 New Philadelphia Swim Team  'A'                             5:07.34    8  
     1) Fleming, Jillian SO             2) Frantz, Emily FR               
     3) Graham, Sara JR                 4) Patterson, Amanda JR           
       36.23  1:15.69    35.21  1:13.63    38.22  1:20.56    35.71  1:17.46
  4 Warsaw River View  'A'                                      5:35.41    6  
     1) St Clair, Sarah SO              2) St Clair, Esther SR            
     3) Sampsel, Chelsea SO             4) McPeek, Chelsea SR             
       41.16  1:24.93    38.26  1:19.76    41.80  1:29.56    38.22  1:21.16
  5 Cambridge High School Bobcats  'A'                          5:53.68    4  
     1) Johnson, Emily FR               2) Beard, Kelsey FR               
     3) Galindo, Solei JR               4) Milligan, Chelsea SO           
       40.01  1:24.69    42.90  1:32.34    41.59  1:32.92    39.42  1:23.73
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Philadelphia Swim Team  'A'                             4:06.64   14  
     1) Lindenbaum, Ethan FR            2) Sabo, Stephan SO               
     3) Davis, Kyle SO                  4) Dixon, Josh JR                 
       29.44  1:01.61    29.47  1:02.73    29.09  1:02.13    28.41  1:00.17
  2 Dover High School  'A'                                      4:06.84   10  
     1) Comella, Chas JR                2) Reilly, Mike FR                
     3) Petit, Oscar SR                 4) Chapman, Mark SR               
       28.68  1:00.00    30.66  1:04.08    29.57  1:02.33    28.68  1:00.43
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:13.50    8  
     1) Tubbs, Brian FR                 2) Haines, Josh FR                
     3) Madsen, Matthew FR              4) Turner, Adam FR                
       30.83  1:03.54    29.24  1:02.56    31.24  1:07.00    28.81  1:00.40
  4 Cambridge High School Bobcats  'A'                          4:35.19    6  
     1) Fahey, Aaron JR                 2) Edwards, Brad SO               
     3) Ady, Justin SR                  4) Allen, Taylor FR               
       34.26  1:10.81    35.69  1:14.42    31.14  1:07.06    28.84  1:02.90
Return to 2005-2006 schedule