Make your own free website on Tripod.com
  Coshocton Invitational - 1/13/2007
  Full Meet Results Will Be Available At:
  http://coshoctonswim.tripod.com
  Team Rankings - Through Event 22
  Female Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL   LEX   121
  2   MASSILLON PERRY H.S   MPE   77
  3   NEW PHILADELPHIA   NPH   31
  4   COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL   COSH   29
  5   MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL   MHS   25
  6   WARSAW RIVER VIEW   WRV   12
  7   TRI-VALLEY   DTV   10
  8   HEATH HIGH SCHOOL   HHS   2
  9   JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE   JNO   1
  Total   308.00
  Male Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL   COSH   76
  2   NEW PHILADELPHIA   NPH   68
  3   LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL   LEX   63
  4   MASSILLON PERRY H.S   MPE   38
  5   WARSAW RIVER VIEW   WRV   29
  6   MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL   MHS   24
  7   JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE   JNO   5
  7   TRI-VALLEY   DTV   5
  Total   308.00
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       2:18.62   14  
     1) Farrar, Whitney SR              2) Zehnder, Ashley JR             
     3) Ellsworth, Lauren JR            4) Hannemann, Allyson JR          
       36.24    38.24    33.95    30.19                                    
  2 NEW PHILADELPHIA                                            2:21.68   10  
     1) Engeldinger, Alyssa JR          2) Frantz, Emily SO               
     3) Harrison, Taylor JR             4) Outman, Kaylee SO              
       36.39    41.66    33.21    30.42                                    
  3 MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL                                        2:23.75    8  
     1) Casey, Erin SR                  2) McNerney, Amy FR               
     3) Morris, Hannah FR               4) Keegan, Megan SR               
       37.35    42.65    31.96    31.79                                    
  4 MASSILLON PERRY H.S                                         2:25.07    6  
     1) Smith, Sam FR                   2) Keane, Rose SO                 
     3) Suboticki, Jessica SO           4) Melnichenko, Jonelle SR        
       36.08    39.27    37.66    32.06                                    
  5 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                                           2:26.96    4  
     1) Miller, Katie JR                2) St.Clair, Sarah JR             
     3) Gallwitz, Christine SR          4) Babcock, Jasmine SO            
       36.75    42.53    35.56    32.12                                    
  6 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       2:33.32    2  
     1) McCoy, Megan SO                 2) Pyle, Jennifer SO              
     3) Sheldon, Sarah FR               4) Stillion, Paige JR             
       42.56    43.89    33.64    33.23                                    
  7 TRI-VALLEY                                                  2:37.56  
     1) Hindel, Elizabeth SR            2) Border, Blaire SO              
     3) Rotella, Tess SR                4) Wasson, Rachel SO              
       44.68    45.03    34.44    33.41                                    
  8 NEWARK CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL                                 2:47.33  
     1) VanHorn, Pinky FR               2) Hughes, Caileigh SR            
     3) Parker, Alexa FR                4) Snider, Ashley JR              
       42.00    48.56    41.30    35.47                                    
  9 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE                                        2:49.82  
     1) Sparks, Christen SO             2) Tan, Gabrielle JR              
     3) Yee, Alyssa SO                  4) Hager, Genevieve FR            
       47.15    43.98    44.12    34.57                                    
 -- HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                                DQ  
     1) Atkins, Sarah JR                2) Wedemeyer, Michelle SO         
     3) Sigman, Abigail JR              4) Rector, Natosha SR             
       41.95    46.71    35.80    33.00                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       2:01.78   14  
     1) Lux, Jacob JR                   2) Stevens, Dave SO               
     3) Art, Cameron JR                 4) Spayde, Nate JR                
       32.66    35.78    27.34    26.00                                    
  2 NEW PHILADELPHIA                                            2:05.02   10  
     1) Lindenbaum, Ethan SO            2) Outman, Joe SR                 
     3) Zimmerman, Mickey SR            4) Dixon, Josh SR                 
       31.48    34.55    32.59    26.40                                    
  3 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       2:05.67    8  
     1) Tubbs, Brian SO                 2) Madsen, Matthew SO             
     3) Turner, Adam SO                 4) Hostetler, Jacob SR            
       32.89    35.80    29.28    27.70                                    
  4 MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL                                        2:06.62    6  
     1) Bauer, Grant JR                 2) Smith, Chris SR                
     3) McNerney, Sean JR               4) Urbaniak, Heath JR             
       32.01    35.86    30.62    28.13                                    
  5 MASSILLON PERRY H.S                                         2:11.56    4  
     1) Pritchard, Josh SR              2) Sutton, Casey JR               
     3) Thiessen, John SR               4) Kleinknecht, Patrick SO        
       34.06    37.40    29.32    30.78                                    
  6 TRI-VALLEY                                                  2:19.40    2  
     1) O'Flaherty, Joey JR             2) Ross, Harrison SO              
     3) Brown, Albert SR                4) Brown, Zane JR                 
       33.93    37.86    35.89    31.72                                    
  7 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                           2:20.97  
     1) Oprandi, Julian SO              2) Wedor, Josh SO                 
     3) West, Doug SR                   4) Paulsen, Tyler SO              
       35.85    42.12    34.00    29.00                                    
  8 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE                                        2:22.22  
     1) Stephens, Brian SR              2) Schmidt, Kade SR               
     3) Rinehart, Taylor JR             4) Hager, John SR                 
       36.94    42.16    32.73    30.39                                    
  9 NEWARK CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL                                 2:37.80  
     1) Peters, Elliot SO               2) Miller, Daniel FR              
     3) Deal, Traig SO                  4) Brown, Reginald JR             
       38.52    42.71    41.82    34.75                                    
 10 EAST KNOX BULLDOGS                                          2:47.47  
     1) Probst, Shawn SO                2) Moss, Derrick SO               
     3) Hunter, Ryan SR                 4) Norris, Eli SO                 
       52.12    45.23    34.12    36.00                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willis, Aubrey            SR MPE                            2:24.13    7  
      31.96   35.97   38.17   38.03                                
  2 Phillips, Rebekah         FR MPE                            2:26.66    5  
      33.95   37.69   37.91   37.11                                
  3 Fisher, Kasey             SO MPE                            2:27.13    4  
      34.92   37.27   38.07   36.87                                
  4 Seward, Kellie            SR COSH                           2:29.59    3  
      34.80   37.69   38.71   38.39                                
  5 Stevens, Elli             FR LEX                            2:32.26    2  
      35.81   38.73   39.32   38.40                                
  6 Alex, Michelle            SR MPE                            2:33.30    1  
      35.91   38.45   39.58   39.36                                
  7 Miller, Katie             JR WRV                            2:35.41  
      35.25   39.08   40.77   40.31                                
  8 Crown, Courtney           SO COSH                           2:40.40  
      36.15   39.94   41.67   42.64                                
  9 Gleaves, Jane             SO LEX                            2:42.12  
      37.85   41.84   42.19   40.24                                
 10 Ruby, Kaitlin             JR COSH                           2:45.84  
      38.21   41.35   43.19   43.09                                
 11 Bernard, Erica            FR NPH                            2:48.33  
      38.20   42.47   43.53   44.13                                
 12 Gillan, Clara             FR LEX                            2:49.60  
      36.50   43.61   45.28   44.21                                
 13 Graham, Sara              SR NPH                            2:52.31  
      39.88   43.95   45.42   43.06                                
 14 Patterson, Amanda         SR NPH                            2:52.36  
      38.22   43.74   47.46   42.94                                
 15 Gallwitz, Christine       SR WRV                            2:52.65  
      40.06   43.78   45.55   43.26                                
 16 Keegan, Megan             SR MHS                            2:53.64  
      36.75 2:16.89                                                
 17 Kmetz, Olivia             SO LEX                            2:55.29  
      40.27   43.72   45.21   46.09                                
 18 Black, Allison            SO DTV                            2:59.40  
      39.87   45.79   47.26   46.48                                
 19 Snider, Ashley            JR NCA                            2:59.47  
      39.17   45.06   47.93   47.31                                
 20 Stanford, Tiara           JR HHS                            2:59.98  
      38.99   46.20   48.84   45.95                                
 21 Brune, Kenzie             SO NCA                            3:04.44  
      41.15   45.16   49.02   49.11                                
 22 Timmons, Courtney         JR WRV                            3:04.87  
      42.01   47.16   48.50   47.20                                
 23 Thompson, Annalea         JR MHS                            3:04.95  
      40.47   47.08   48.78   48.62                                
 24 Watson, Allyssa           JR HHS                            3:09.15  
      40.03   47.60   51.45   50.07                                
 25 Joseph, Kayla             SO DTV                            3:09.34  
      38.88   45.96   51.50   53.00                                
 26 Kaercher, Andrea          SR HHS                            3:09.41  
      41.22   47.49   50.44   50.26                                
 27 Harmon, Cortney           SR HHS                            3:13.75  
      43.13   50.76   51.69   48.17                                
 28 Pollack, Alecia           FR NCA                            3:15.25  
      43.39   49.38   51.14   51.34                                
 29 McKay, Kaitlin            FR COSH                           3:17.45  
      40.51   50.03   55.21   51.70                                
 30 Kuhn, Brittany            SO DTV                            3:19.52  
      42.64                   57.51                                
 31 Bonnette, Kelli           FR JNO                            3:21.88  
      46.04   51.87   53.65   50.32                                
 32 Miller, Olivia            JR MHS                            3:23.41  
 33 Miller, Suki              JR JNO                            3:37.52  
      43.87   52.41   59.83 1:01.41                                
 34 Lupher, Chelsey           JR HEK                            3:42.34  
      46.51   56.35 1:00.77   58.71                                
 35 Ringenberg, Carly         SR WRV                            3:43.26  
                    1:02.95 1:00.74                                
 36 Stepp, Nacole             JR HEK                            3:54.85  
      52.10   59.71 1:04.45   58.59                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Josh              SO COSH                           2:13.81    7  
      30.56   34.29   35.53   33.43                                
  2 Thiessen, John            SR MPE                            2:16.44    5  
      30.24   34.62   36.13   35.45                                
  3 Lindenbaum, Ethan         SO NPH                            2:16.62    4  
      30.06   34.47   36.59   35.50                                
  4 McNerney, Sean            JR MHS                            2:17.79    3  
      32.08   35.45   36.62   33.64                                
  5 Davis, Ross               SR WRV                            2:19.64    2  
      31.12   35.23   37.00   36.29                                
  6 Bauer, Grant              JR MHS                            2:21.93    1  
      32.70   35.80   37.49   35.94                                
  7 Ayers, Drew               SR NPH                            2:24.51  
      32.81   36.68   37.87   37.15                                
  8 Schmidt, Logan            SR NPH                            2:26.18  
      33.68   38.27   38.63   35.60                                
  9 Baker, Dan                SO COSH                           2:28.29  
      34.08   37.57   38.59   38.05                                
 10 Cropp, Nathan             FR LEX                            2:32.04  
      34.64   39.54   39.97   37.89                                
 11 Brown, Zane               JR DTV                            2:34.17  
      34.50   38.63   41.30   39.74                                
 12 Urbaniak, Heath           JR MHS                            2:35.92  
      33.24   38.68 1:24.00                                        
 13 Wright, Braxton           FR LEX                            2:36.58  
      36.82   40.51   40.19   39.06                                
 14 Klein, Kyle               FR MPE                            2:37.59  
      34.64   39.24   42.11   41.60                                
 15 Riley, Keegan             FR LEX                            2:37.87  
      34.90   40.49   42.30   40.18                                
 16 Bazley, Garrett           SO LEX                            2:38.36  
      36.84   40.28   41.41   39.83                                
 17 Staley, Nick              JR MPE                            2:39.01  
      34.72   40.16   41.94   42.19                                
 18 Wolfgang, Andrew          JR COSH                           2:39.16  
      36.53   40.78   41.55   40.30                                
 19 Hudson, Micah             SO COSH                           2:43.82  
                      43.08   41.19                                
 20 Bour, Matt                JR NPH                            2:51.58  
                      45.08   48.03                                
 21 Ross, Harrison            SO DTV                            2:51.91  
      35.65   44.32   46.73   45.21                                
 22 Deal, Traig               SO NCA                            2:53.10  
      40.71   43.39   44.13   44.87                                
 23 Hager, John               SR JNO                            2:57.29  
      38.47   44.78   48.79   45.25                                
 24 Moss, Derrick             SO HEK                            2:58.34  
      36.87   45.51   50.01   45.95                                
 25 Mills, Zach               FR WRV                            3:01.15  
      40.36   46.53   47.77   46.49                                
 26 Sparks, Alex              FR DTV                            3:11.81  
      39.23   46.22   50.11   56.25                                
 27 Rexford, Coty             SO JNO                            3:15.48  
      42.17   50.45   53.49   49.37                                
 28 Probst, Shawn             SO HEK                            3:22.62  
      42.02   51.41   57.69   51.50                                
 29 Miller, Daniel            FR NCA                            3:23.11  
                    1:49.66                                        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grubbs, Audria            JR LEX                            2:35.94    7  
      35.22   38.76   46.07   35.89                                
  2 Amiet, Brittany           SR MPE                            2:40.09    5  
      33.44   40.46   48.61   37.58                                
  3 Harrison, Taylor          JR NPH                            2:44.17    4  
      33.64   42.72   50.41   37.40                                
  4 Hetrick, Courtney         SO DTV                            2:46.71    3  
      34.43   43.21   51.28   37.79                                
  5 Zehnder, Ashley           JR LEX                            2:47.29    2  
      38.46   43.74   47.54   37.55                                
  6 Tan, Gabrielle            JR JNO                            2:50.41    1  
      36.36   42.77   50.86   40.42                                
  7 Farrar, Whitney           SR LEX                            2:50.89  
      36.46   43.27   51.77   39.39                                
  8 McNerney, Amy             FR MHS                            2:54.24  
      37.60   45.50   50.84   40.30                                
  9 Akers, Alyssa             SR COSH                           2:56.03  
      38.09   46.46   52.43   39.05                                
 10 Hannemann, Sara           FR LEX                            2:59.46  
      37.87   47.62   55.81   38.16                                
 11 Keane, Rose               SO MPE                            2:59.90  
      35.86   50.27   51.73   42.04                                
 12 Sigman, Abigail           JR HHS                            3:00.91  
      37.88   46.01   54.07   42.95                                
 13 Manns, Kenzie             FR WRV                            3:09.74  
      38.97   48.34   59.21   43.22                                
 14 Stroh, Amanda             SO MPE                            3:15.30  
      42.44   51.79   58.79   42.28                                
 15 McCoy, Megan              SO COSH                           3:19.75  
      45.80   50.58 1:00.78   42.59                                
 16 St.Clair, Sarah           JR WRV                            3:28.11  
      49.41   53.00 1:03.28   42.42                                
 17 Worthington, Katie        FR WRV                            3:29.62  
                      57.61   45.11                                
 18 Monahan, Hannah           FR MPE                            3:32.08  
      43.29   56.42 1:01.78   50.59                                
 19 Barnum, Cassidy           SR HHS                            3:37.45  
      48.62 1:00.38   58.48   49.97                                
 20 Gerber, Larissa           SR NPH                            3:37.84  
      44.58   52.26 1:11.30   49.70                                
 21 Russo, Katie              FR DTV                            3:40.26  
      46.26 1:01.08 1:03.95   48.97                                
 22 Easterday, Alex           FR COSH                           3:41.26  
      48.54   54.06 1:09.82   48.84                                
 23 McCann, Claire            SR DTV                            3:42.09  
      44.96 1:01.22 1:03.58   52.33                                
 24 Lazar, Marie              SR DTV                            3:57.76  
      48.92 1:06.62 1:04.58   57.64                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thiessen, Dan             SO MPE                            2:30.03    7  
      31.53   37.63   45.98   34.89                                
  2 Madsen, Matthew           SO COSH                           2:38.55    5  
      37.04   40.27   43.76   37.48                                
  3 Madsen, Michael           SR COSH                           2:42.11    4  
      34.59   42.01   47.80   37.71                                
  4 Outman, Joe               SR NPH                            2:44.60    3  
      34.33   43.96   46.90   39.41                                
  5 Stevens, Dave             SO LEX                            2:44.83    2  
      38.24   42.37   44.91   39.31                                
  6 Fain, Robert              FR LEX                            2:45.71    1  
      35.25   41.32   51.72   37.42                                
  7 Zimmerman, Mickey         SR NPH                            2:48.06  
      34.45   43.68   49.96   39.97                                
  8 Rinehart, Taylor          JR JNO                            2:48.19  
      33.68   41.27   51.60   41.64                                
  9 Kleinknecht, Patrick      SO MPE                            2:54.56  
      37.49   46.41   50.92   39.74                                
 10 Mizer, Peter              FR COSH                           2:55.34  
      40.93   43.89   50.95   39.57                                
 11 West, Doug                SR HHS                            2:56.11  
      36.41                   39.11                                
 12 Jaurez Calzada, Joaquin   JR LEX                            2:56.57  
      39.29   47.58   47.43   42.27                                
 13 Bird, Jordan              SO WRV                            2:58.95  
      35.95   47.76   53.71   41.53                                
 14 Brown, Albert             SR DTV                            3:00.39  
      37.36   45.94   54.00   43.09                                
 15 Dolan, Justin             SR MPE                            3:16.59  
      46.62   53.47   52.33   44.17                                
 16 Hindel, Jacob             FR DTV                            3:24.70  
      43.55   52.68 1:03.72   44.75                                
 17 George, Zach              FR NPH                            3:30.67  
      41.09   56.55 1:04.31   48.72                                
 18 Jones, Kenton             JR COSH                           3:39.22  
      46.28 1:01.60   59.66   51.68                                
 -- Jones, Ian                FR LEX                                 DQ  
      38.04   47.44   55.97   44.65                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sam                FR MPE                              29.06    7  
  2 Ellsworth, Lauren         JR LEX                              30.81    5  
  3 Hannemann, Allyson        JR LEX                              30.86    4  
  4 Outman, Kaylee            SO NPH                              31.07    3  
  5 Burkhart, Katie           JR LEX                              31.27    2  
  6 Casey, Erin               SR MHS                              31.71    1  
  7 Rotella, Tess             SR DTV                              32.31  
  8 Babcock, Jasmine          SO WRV                              32.93  
  9 Rector, Natosha           SR HHS                              33.14  
 10 Stillion, Paige           JR COSH                             33.78  
 11 Risacher, Lauren          FR LEX                              34.12  
 12 Pyle, Jennifer            SO COSH                             34.27  
 13 Fleming, Jillian          JR NPH                              34.30  
 14 Parker, Alexa             FR NCA                              34.70  
 15 Jurden, Abbey             FR NCA                              35.84  
 16 Borton, Lila              FR COSH                             35.94  
 17 Stevens, Abby             JR WRV                              36.55  
 18 Stephens, Jessica         SO NPH                              37.54  
 19 Shaffer, Maddie           FR MPE                              37.75  
 20 Campolo, Maria            FR NCA                              38.23  
 21 Pintz, Julie              FR NCA                              38.49  
 22 Willey, Dominique         SO HHS                              38.66  
 23 Tabellion, Nicole            MPE                              38.95  
 24 Tilman, Angela            FR NPH                              39.30  
 25 Lawrence, Kendra          JR MPE                              39.81  
 26 Sparks, Christen          SO JNO                              40.49  
 27 Masterson, Jillian        SO DTV                              41.65  
 28 Powell, Cassie            FR HHS                              41.78  
 29 Wells, Olivia             FR WRV                              42.13  
 30 Price, Casey              JR MHS                              42.33  
 31 Richebacher, Kristen      JR MHS                              43.16  
 32 Arnold, Amber                JNO                              43.92  
 33 Durant, Jill              FR DTV                              43.99  
 34 Stacy, Joanne             SR MHS                              44.83  
 35 Mathias, Chelsea          JR COSH                             44.95  
 36 Goodyear, Vanessa         SR WRV                              45.06  
 37 Grigsby, Katie            SO DTV                              45.93  
 38 Carlson, Leah             SO HHS                              48.63  
 39 Holmquist, Amanda         FR JNO                              51.83  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spayde, Nate              JR LEX                              26.14    7  
  2 Sabo, Stephan             JR NPH                              27.20    5  
  3 Wachtel, Steven           SR WRV                              27.32    4  
  4 Davis, Kyle               JR NPH                              27.54    3  
  5 Hostetler, Jacob          SR COSH                             28.29    2  
  6 Urban, Jaymes             SR NPH                              28.67    1  
  7 Jergens, Matt             SO LEX                              28.87  
  8 McKimmins, Andy           SR JNO                              28.98  
  9 Sutton, Casey             JR MPE                              29.16  
 10 Paulsen, Tyler            SO HHS                              29.21  
 10 Peters, Elliot            SO NCA                              29.21  
 12 Freundlich, Joe           SR LEX                              29.37  
 13 Hunter, Ryan              SR HEK                              29.38  
 14 Taylor, Seth              SR MHS                              29.83  
 15 Marsh, Nathan             JR MPE                              29.91  
 16 Wilson, Tyler             JR WRV                              29.95  
 17 Boyce, Andrew             JR JNO                              30.30  
 18 Stephens, Brian           SR JNO                              30.76  
 19 Schmidt, Kade             SR JNO                              32.33  
 20 Schmitt, Samuel           SO COSH                             32.46  
 21 Asire, Evan               SR WRV                              33.35  
 22 Mason, Marc               FR HHS                              33.48  
 23 Petrarca, Andrew          SO MPE                              33.78  
 24 Davis, Tucker             SR MHS                              34.89  
 25 Desender, Jordan          SR COSH                             35.19  
 26 Norris, Eli               SO HEK                              35.37  
 27 Brown, Reginald           JR NCA                              35.38  
 28 Flanagan, Devon           SR MHS                              35.81  
 29 Sabol, John               JR MHS                              36.11  
 30 Brown, Cedric             FR NCA                              36.12  
 31 Riachy, Farid             SR DTV                              37.06  
 32 Ford, Cole                FR DTV                              40.15  
 33 Nam, Dan                  JR LEX                              43.26  
 34 Jones, Logan              FR COSH                             43.45  
 35 Newman, Jake              SO HHS                              46.79  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Sarah            SR LEX                            1:10.84    7  
      33.39   37.45                                                
  2 Morris, Hannah            FR MHS                            1:10.94    5  
      33.29   37.65                                                
  3 Sheldon, Sarah            FR COSH                           1:13.30    4  
      34.31   38.99                                                
  4 Hetrick, Courtney         SO DTV                            1:13.62    3  
      34.58   39.04                                                
  5 Amiet, Brittany           SR MPE                            1:13.83    2  
      34.00   39.83                                                
  6 Harrison, Taylor          JR NPH                            1:13.85    1  
      33.86   39.99                                                
  7 Tan, Gabrielle            JR JNO                            1:20.02  
      36.92   43.10                                                
  8 Akers, Alyssa             SR COSH                           1:25.82  
      39.88   45.94                                                
  9 Ferrel, Sara              SO MPE                            1:26.11  
      39.93   46.18                                                
 10 Manns, Kenzie             FR WRV                            1:26.97  
      41.85   45.12                                                
 11 Suboticki, Jessica        SO MPE                            1:31.13  
      40.64   50.49                                                
 12 Stroh, Amanda             SO MPE                            1:31.53  
      43.34   48.19                                                
 13 Schluter, Jena            SO LEX                            1:33.33  
      41.30   52.03                                                
 14 Atkins, Sarah             JR HHS                            1:40.33  
      44.38   55.95                                                
 15 Small, Sara               FR DTV                            1:40.53  
      44.75   55.78                                                
 16 Worthington, Katie        FR WRV                            1:49.49  
      51.46   58.03                                                
 17 Hindel, Elizabeth         SR DTV                            1:58.69  
      52.03 1:06.66                                                
 -- Cole, Lexi                FR LEX                                 DQ  
      39.42   45.57                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Art, Cameron              JR LEX                            1:04.45    7  
      29.57   34.88                                                
  2 Turner, Adam              SO COSH                           1:06.09    5  
      30.79   35.30                                                
  3 Thiessen, John            SR MPE                            1:06.61    4  
      30.79   35.82                                                
  4 O'Flaherty, Joey          JR DTV                            1:09.45    3  
      31.73   37.72                                                
  5 McNerney, Sean            JR MHS                            1:11.48    2  
      32.29   39.19                                                
  6 Slaughter, Randy          SR COSH                           1:13.25    1  
      34.22   39.03                                                
  7 Jergens, Matt             SO LEX                            1:14.07  
      36.13   37.94                                                
  8 Smith, Lepear             FR MPE                            1:18.67  
      35.49   43.18                                                
  9 Urban, Jaymes             SR NPH                            1:22.38  
      37.34   45.04                                                
 10 Freundlich, Joe           SR LEX                            1:22.81  
      38.73   44.08                                                
 11 Schmidt, Logan            SR NPH                            1:25.07  
      38.34   46.73                                                
 12 McKimmins, Andy           SR JNO                            1:25.39  
      37.31   48.08                                                
 13 Galat, Josiah             FR LEX                            1:27.53  
      38.19   49.34                                                
 14 Mizer, Peter              FR COSH                           1:33.13  
      43.07   50.06                                                
 15 Brown, Zane               JR DTV                            1:37.50  
      41.94   55.56                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grubbs, Audria            JR LEX                            1:03.27    7  
      30.92   32.35                                                
  2 Sheldon, Sarah            FR COSH                           1:06.04    5  
      31.64   34.40                                                
  3 Smith, Sam                FR MPE                            1:06.33    4  
      31.82   34.51                                                
  4 Frantz, Emily             SO NPH                            1:07.24    3  
      32.12   35.12                                                
  5 Hannemann, Sara           FR LEX                            1:09.10    2  
      34.05   35.05                                                
  6 Burkhart, Katie           JR LEX                            1:09.76    1  
      34.20   35.56                                                
  7 Outman, Kaylee            SO NPH                            1:09.94  
      33.44   36.50                                                
  8 Melnichenko, Jonelle      SR MPE                            1:10.19  
      33.52   36.67                                                
  9 Keegan, Megan             SR MHS                            1:12.52  
      34.02   38.50                                                
 10 Gillan, Clara             FR LEX                            1:14.11  
      34.99   39.12                                                
 11 Wasson, Rachel            SO DTV                            1:15.29  
      36.21   39.08                                                
 12 Parker, Alexa             FR NCA                            1:15.35  
      37.16   38.19                                                
 13 Stillion, Paige           JR COSH                           1:15.68  
      37.04   38.64                                                
 14 Patterson, Amanda         SR NPH                            1:16.35  
      36.14   40.21                                                
 15 Rector, Natosha           SR HHS                            1:16.47  
      35.86   40.61                                                
 16 Duell, Brittany           FR MPE                            1:19.00  
      38.22   40.78                                                
 17 Yee, Alyssa               SO JNO                            1:19.12  
      38.50   40.62                                                
 18 Hager, Genevieve          FR JNO                            1:19.50  
      38.70   40.80                                                
 19 Joseph, Kayla             SO DTV                            1:21.77  
      36.94   44.83                                                
 20 Thompson, Annalea         JR MHS                            1:22.04  
      38.29   43.75                                                
 21 Shaffer, Maddie           FR MPE                            1:23.05  
      39.31   43.74                                                
 22 Welch, Kathryn            JR MHS                            1:23.18  
      39.08   44.10                                                
 23 McKay, Kaitlin            FR COSH                           1:23.89  
      40.13   43.76                                                
 24 Timmons, Courtney         JR WRV                            1:24.29  
      40.37   43.92                                                
 25 Kaercher, Andrea          SR HHS                            1:24.40  
      39.30   45.10                                                
 26 Stevens, Abby             JR WRV                            1:25.58  
      41.17   44.41                                                
 27 Matthews, Mady            FR MHS                            1:26.42  
      38.56   47.86                                                
 28 Branstool, Emily          SR HEK                            1:27.00  
      40.43   46.57                                                
 29 Hicks, Molly              JR WRV                            1:27.23  
      40.95   46.28                                                
 30 Willey, Dominique         SO HHS                            1:27.82  
      39.78   48.04                                                
 31 Hughes, Caileigh          SR NCA                            1:28.05  
      39.26   48.79                                                
 32 Campolo, Maria            FR NCA                            1:29.39  
      40.70   48.69                                                
 33 McCoy, Lenzie             JR HHS                            1:30.01  
      42.72   47.29                                                
 34 West, Hunter              SO NPH                            1:30.29  
      39.69   50.60                                                
 35 Pollack, Alecia           FR NCA                            1:30.51  
      42.99   47.52                                                
 36 Wells, Olivia             FR WRV                            1:35.66  
      45.96   49.70                                                
 37 Masterson, Jillian        SO DTV                            1:37.27  
      47.01   50.26                                                
 38 Johnson, Felisha          JR COSH                           1:39.97  
      46.96   53.01                                                
 39 Hebert, Ali               FR JNO                            1:40.81  
      49.69   51.12                                                
 40 King, Minda               SO DTV                            1:44.38  
      46.59   57.79                                                
 41 Arnold, Amber                JNO                            1:51.86  
      50.34 1:01.52                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam              SO COSH                             58.47    7  
      28.62   29.85                                                
  2 Wachtel, Steven           SR WRV                              59.97    5  
      28.74   31.23                                                
  3 Thiessen, Dan             SO MPE                            1:00.24    4  
      28.80   31.44                                                
  4 Sabo, Stephan             JR NPH                            1:00.35    3  
      28.77   31.58                                                
  5 Smith, Chris              SR MHS                            1:00.41    2  
      28.59   31.82                                                
  6 Davis, Kyle               JR NPH                            1:02.01    1  
      29.17   32.84                                                
  7 Hostetler, Jacob          SR COSH                           1:03.58  
      30.24   33.34                                                
  8 Oprandi, Julian           SO HHS                            1:07.18  
      31.50   35.68                                                
  9 Cropp, Nathan             FR LEX                            1:08.00  
      32.02   35.98                                                
 10 Kleinknecht, Patrick      SO MPE                            1:08.03  
      33.43   34.60                                                
 11 Hunter, Ryan              SR HEK                            1:08.30  
      31.18   37.12                                                
 12 Riley, Keegan             FR LEX                            1:08.72  
      32.45   36.27                                                
 13 Marsh, Nathan             JR MPE                            1:08.77  
      32.32   36.45                                                
 14 Troyer, Cory              SR NPH                            1:09.06  
      32.20   36.86                                                
 15 Wilson, Tyler             JR WRV                            1:09.54  
      32.99   36.55                                                
 16 Boyce, Andrew             JR JNO                            1:10.13  
      32.52   37.61                                                
 17 Taylor, Seth              SR MHS                            1:10.71  
      32.68   38.03                                                
 18 Demarest, Matt            SR LEX                            1:10.81  
      33.82   36.99                                                
 19 McKay, Kevin              SO COSH                           1:11.26  
      33.33   37.93                                                
 20 Peters, Elliot            SO NCA                            1:13.11  
      34.48   38.63                                                
 21 Hager, John               SR JNO                            1:13.51  
      35.33   38.18                                                
 22 Schmitt, Samuel           SO COSH                           1:14.19  
      35.17   39.02                                                
 23 Davis, Tucker             SR MHS                            1:17.28  
 24 Rhodes, Nick              SO NCA                            1:18.34  
      35.57   42.77                                                
 25 Sparks, Alex              FR DTV                            1:20.00  
      37.02   42.98                                                
 26 Vojacek, Cody             SR WRV                            1:21.19  
      37.61   43.58                                                
 27 Probst, Shawn             SO HEK                            1:24.38  
      40.85   43.53                                                
 28 Sabol, John               JR MHS                            1:27.07  
      38.19   48.88                                                
 29 Brown, Reginald           JR NCA                            1:28.77  
      39.41   49.36                                                
 30 Nam, Dan                  JR LEX                            1:47.40  
      46.75 1:00.65                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spurling, Amy             SR LEX                            4:48.74    7  
      32.98   35.71   36.11   36.37   37.17   37.16   37.43   35.81
  2 Morris, Hannah            FR MHS                            4:49.62    5  
      33.03   36.21   36.99   37.33   37.45   37.14   36.53   34.94
  3 Willis, Aubrey            SR MPE                            5:05.35    4  
      33.49   36.92   38.22   39.53   40.01   39.88   39.58   37.72
  4 Seward, Kellie            SR COSH                           5:10.94    3  
      35.55   38.49   39.83   39.76   39.72   39.76   39.58   38.25
  5 Fisher, Kasey             SO MPE                            5:14.37    2  
      36.48   39.57   40.41   40.73   40.61   39.86   39.46   37.25
  6 Stevens, Elli             FR LEX                            5:24.06    1  
      36.57   40.79   42.07   42.52   40.76   40.82   41.15   39.38
  7 Crown, Courtney           SO COSH                           5:39.83  
      37.57   41.39   42.25   42.71   44.07   44.35   44.22   43.27
  8 Ferrel, Sara              SO MPE                            5:42.54  
      36.86   42.64   45.17   45.03   44.25   44.47   43.39   40.73
  9 Digiulio, Devin           FR MPE                            5:43.57  
      36.94   40.72   43.49   45.11   44.76   45.03   45.39   42.13
 10 Gleaves, Jane             SO LEX                            5:49.50  
      40.21   44.44   46.09   44.46   45.35   44.43   43.54   40.98
 11 Bernard, Erica            FR NPH                            5:59.88  
      38.36   43.48   45.67   45.97   46.61   46.90   46.96   45.93
 12 Fleming, Jillian          JR NPH                            6:02.32  
      37.65   44.33   46.37   46.27   47.41   48.47   46.11   45.71
 13 St.Clair, Sarah           JR WRV                            6:09.68  
      40.99   46.28   46.81   46.41   48.03   47.31   48.62   45.23
 14 Riley, Gretchen           SO LEX                            6:09.96  
      38.50   44.57   46.62   47.45   48.45   48.03   49.63   46.71
 15 Gerber, Larissa           SR NPH                            6:27.01  
      40.45   47.18   49.49   50.12   51.14   50.87   50.33   47.43
 16 Black, Allison            SO DTV                            6:29.45  
      38.81                           51.20   51.96   51.05   47.07
 17 Small, Sara               FR DTV                            6:33.38  
      41.10   47.80   50.73   50.63 1:43.78   51.46   47.88        
 18 Brune, Kenzie             SO NCA                            6:37.08  
      42.33   46.27   48.48   50.69   52.48   54.15   53.58   49.10
 19 Harmon, Cortney           SR HHS                            6:37.90  
      42.98   49.69   50.44   52.29   51.42   52.09   51.49   47.50
 20 Watson, Allyssa           JR HHS                            6:54.47  
      41.75   50.18   53.96   54.49   53.94   55.00   55.85   49.30
 21 McCann, Claire            SR DTV                            6:58.73  
      44.21   50.96   53.10   54.44   55.05   55.97   54.22   50.78
 22 Bonnette, Kelli           FR JNO                            7:23.77  
      47.67                   56.63   57.79   58.13   57.71   51.64
 23 Wilson, Cassie            SO NPH                            7:24.79  
      44.52   56.59   58.53   57.81   58.22   58.39   56.71   54.02
 24 Ringenberg, Carly         SR WRV                            7:49.23  
      49.11   56.36   59.98 1:00.36 1:00.91 1:05.90 1:05.23   51.38
 25 Stepp, Nacole             JR HEK                            8:17.45  
      49.49 1:01.92 1:06.26 1:06.47 1:05.78 1:05.96 1:03.04   58.53
 
Event 14  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian              SO COSH                           4:39.76    7  
      32.36   35.42   35.11   35.62   35.38   35.51   35.63   34.73
  2 Haines, Josh              SO COSH                           4:46.51    5  
      32.67   35.54   36.44   36.20   36.19   36.46   37.13   35.88
  3 Davis, Ross               SR WRV                            4:56.02    4  
      32.01   36.37   37.49   38.15   38.68   38.12   39.16   36.04
  4 Fain, Robert              FR LEX                            5:04.14    3  
      34.64   37.71   38.74   39.05   39.46   39.29   38.42   36.83
  5 Slaughter, Randy          SR COSH                           5:04.80    2  
      33.03   36.04   37.61   38.57   39.04   39.87   40.61   40.03
  6 Bairas, Joseph            SO COSH                           5:10.82    1  
      35.92   40.22   39.41   39.49   39.49   39.62   39.87   36.80
  7 Lux, Jacob                JR LEX                            5:12.45  
      34.92   38.69   39.73   40.68   40.62   40.79   40.17   36.85
  8 O'Flaherty, Joey          JR DTV                            5:13.56  
      33.29   38.57   40.03   41.40   41.31   41.08   39.94   37.94
  9 Pritchard, Josh           SR MPE                            5:15.57  
      34.06   37.74   39.44   40.65   40.46   41.26   41.54   40.42
 10 Ayers, Drew               SR NPH                            5:21.03  
      33.75   38.12   40.11   41.51   41.76   42.29   41.74   41.75
 11 Bazley, Garrett           SO LEX                            5:22.07  
      35.98   39.21   40.31   41.25   42.08   42.43   41.70   39.11
 12 Wright, Braxton           FR LEX                            5:32.84  
      37.59   41.07   42.95   42.73   42.78   43.07   42.87   39.78
 13 Stephens, Brian           SR JNO                            5:36.34  
      36.08   40.45   42.80   43.77   44.68   44.40   42.78   41.38
 14 Klein, Kyle               FR MPE                            5:38.87  
      37.66   41.89   42.98   43.14   43.74   43.90   43.76   41.80
 15 Staley, Nick              JR MPE                            5:52.01  
      37.55   42.28   44.07   44.33   45.46   46.26   46.66   45.40
 16 George, Zach              FR NPH                            6:18.10  
                                      48.97 2:25.36                
 17 Deal, Traig               SO NCA                            6:20.48  
      42.01   46.13   48.34   48.43   49.03   51.18   49.35   46.01
 18 Hindel, Jacob             FR DTV                            6:26.17  
      40.48   49.31   50.99   50.54   50.96   51.12   48.97   43.80
 19 Moss, Derrick             SO HEK                            6:30.92  
      40.59   47.29   50.48   50.34   51.32   51.45   51.12   48.33
 20 Mills, Zach               FR WRV                            6:40.27  
      41.74                                   53.35 1:41.95        
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       1:59.90   14  
     1) Spurling, Amy SR                2) Hannemann, Allyson JR          
     3) Schmidt, Sarah SR               4) Grubbs, Audria JR              
       30.91    30.69    29.20    29.10                                    
  2 MASSILLON PERRY H.S                                         2:02.17   10  
     1) Melnichenko, Jonelle SR         2) Willis, Aubrey SR              
     3) Phillips, Rebekah FR            4) Amiet, Brittany SR             
       30.94    31.02    31.44    28.77                                    
  3 NEW PHILADELPHIA                                            2:04.38    8  
     1) Outman, Kaylee SO               2) Frantz, Emily SO               
     3) Engeldinger, Alyssa JR          4) Harrison, Taylor JR            
       32.41    30.72    31.62    29.63                                    
  4 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                                           2:11.81    6  
     1) Manns, Kenzie FR                2) Scardis, Natalie SR            
     3) Babcock, Jasmine SO             4) Miller, Katie JR               
       33.63    34.40    31.80    31.98                                    
  5 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       2:11.83    4  
     1) Stillion, Paige JR              2) Akers, Alyssa SR               
     3) Crown, Courtney SO              4) Seward, Kellie SR              
       34.73    32.29    32.55    32.26                                    
  6 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                           2:17.40    2  
     1) Rector, Natosha SR              2) Stanford, Tiara JR             
     3) Pettit, Kelsi JR                4) Sigman, Abigail JR             
       34.05    34.46    36.44    32.45                                    
  7 NEWARK CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL                                 2:25.02  
     1) VanHorn, Pinky FR               2) Hughes, Caileigh SR            
     3) Campolo, Maria FR               4) Parker, Alexa FR               
       35.96    35.81    38.13    35.12                                    
  8 TRI-VALLEY                                                  2:28.19  
     1) Black, Allison SO               2) Hindel, Elizabeth SR           
     3) McCann, Claire SR               4) Wasson, Rachel SO              
       37.17    39.23    37.88    33.91                                    
  9 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE                                        2:35.56  
     1) Miller, Suki JR                 2) Sparks, Christen SO            
     3) Hebert, Ali FR                  4) Hager, Genevieve FR            
       39.53    39.74    42.06    34.23                                    
 10 MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL                                        2:36.03  
     1) Miller, Olivia JR               2) Price, Casey JR                
     3) Richebacher, Kristen JR         4) Thompson, Annalea JR           
       38.48    39.83    42.00    35.72                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NEW PHILADELPHIA                                            1:48.13   14  
     1) Sabo, Stephan JR                2) Zimmerman, Mickey SR           
     3) Urban, Jaymes SR                4) Dixon, Josh SR                 
       27.33    27.53    26.91    26.36                                    
  2 LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       1:49.06   10  
     1) Spayde, Nate JR                 2) Jergens, Matt SO               
     3) Art, Cameron JR                 4) Freundlich, Joe SR             
       26.49    28.74    25.14    28.69                                    
  3 MASSILLON PERRY H.S                                         1:52.92    8  
     1) Sutton, Casey JR                2) Smith, Lepear FR               
     3) Thiessen, John SR               4) Thiessen, Dan SO               
       28.96    29.61    27.66    26.69                                    
  4 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                                           1:53.83    6  
     1) Wachtel, Steven SR              2) Tachapuntukul, Note SR         
     3) Wilson, Tyler JR                4) Davis, Ross SR                 
       30.20    28.47    28.10    27.06                                    
  5 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       1:54.88    4  
     1) Madsen, Michael SR              2) Slaughter, Randy SR            
     3) Hostetler, Jacob SR             4) Haines, Josh SO                
       29.54    29.69    27.54    28.11                                    
  6 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE                                        2:01.92    2  
     1) Hager, John SR                  2) Schmidt, Kade SR               
     3) Boyce, Andrew JR                4) McKimmins, Andy SR             
       31.01    31.88    29.81    29.22                                    
  7 NEWARK CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL                                 2:11.02  
     1) Rhodes, Nick SO                 2) Rubeck, Travis JR              
     3) Deal, Traig SO                  4) Peters, Elliot SO              
       30.85    35.25    35.05    29.87                                    
  8 EAST KNOX BULLDOGS                                          2:12.13  
     1) Hunter, Ryan SR                 2) Probst, Shawn SO               
     3) Norris, Eli SO                  4) Moss, Derrick SO               
       29.95    36.01    34.47    31.70                                    
  9 MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL                                        2:13.84  
     1) Davis, Tucker SR                2) Flanagan, Devon SR             
     3) Sabol, John JR                  4) Taylor, Seth SR                
       34.78    34.30    35.28    29.48                                    
 10 TRI-VALLEY                                                  2:27.60  
     1) Sparks, Alex FR                 2) Ford, Cole FR                  
     3) Riachy, Farid SR                4) Hindel, Jacob FR               
       34.86    41.69    36.51    34.54                                    
 -- HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                                DQ  
     1) West, Doug SR                   2) Wedor, Josh SO                 
     3) Oprandi, Julian SO              4) Paulsen, Tyler SO              
       30.15    31.43    28.77    28.53                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spurling, Amy             SR LEX                            1:14.18    7  
      36.68   37.50                                                
  2 Phillips, Rebekah         FR MPE                            1:16.97    5  
      37.72   39.25                                                
  3 Ellsworth, Lauren         JR LEX                            1:17.43    4  
      37.80   39.63                                                
  4 Farrar, Whitney           SR LEX                            1:17.88    3  
      37.73   40.15                                                
  5 Hannemann, Allyson        JR LEX                            1:18.40    2  
      38.54   39.86                                                
  6 Engeldinger, Alyssa       JR NPH                            1:20.81    1  
      37.89   42.92                                                
  7 Scardis, Natalie          SR WRV                            1:23.11  
      39.71   43.40                                                
  8 Casey, Erin               SR MHS                            1:24.23  
      40.28   43.95                                                
  9 Melnichenko, Jonelle      SR MPE                            1:24.41  
      41.23   43.18                                                
 10 Suboticki, Jessica        SO MPE                            1:26.52  
      41.76   44.76                                                
 11 Atkins, Sarah             JR HHS                            1:26.58  
      41.91   44.67                                                
 12 Dixon, Callie             FR NPH                            1:28.69  
      43.02   45.67                                                
 13 Yee, Alyssa               SO JNO                            1:29.66  
      44.12   45.54                                                
 14 McCoy, Megan              SO COSH                           1:30.71  
      43.37   47.34                                                
 15 Stanford, Tiara           JR HHS                            1:31.49  
      43.95   47.54                                                
 16 Duell, Brittany           FR MPE                            1:31.65  
      44.88   46.77                                                
 17 VanHorn, Pinky            FR NCA                            1:34.66  
      44.12   50.54                                                
 18 Hicks, Molly              JR WRV                            1:36.13  
      48.25   47.88                                                
 19 Easterday, Alex           FR COSH                           1:36.89  
      46.44   50.45                                                
 20 Hindel, Elizabeth         SR DTV                            1:36.98  
      47.70   49.28                                                
 21 Kuhn, Brittany            SO DTV                            1:42.42  
 22 Pettit, Kelsi             JR HHS                            1:42.90  
 23 Sparks, Christen          SO JNO                            1:44.21  
      52.37   51.84                                                
 24 Jurden, Abbey             FR NCA                            1:45.28  
      49.21   56.07                                                
 25 Miller, Suki              JR JNO                            1:46.00  
      50.74   55.26                                                
 26 Chapman, Kayla            SR WRV                            1:47.54  
 27 Stacy, Joanne             SR MHS                            1:49.01  
      52.66   56.35                                                
 28 Wilson, Cassie            SO NPH                            1:52.59  
      54.36   58.23                                                
 29 Lupher, Chelsey           JR HEK                            1:54.88  
      51.01 1:03.87                                                
 30 Powell, Cassie            FR HHS                            1:56.47  
      54.03 1:02.44                                                
 31 Rittenhouse, Jessica      FR DTV                            1:59.18  
      56.41 1:02.77                                                
 -- Holmquist, Amanda         FR JNO                                 DQ  
      57.27 1:08.39                                                
 -- Lough, Hannah             FR NCA                                 DQ  
      45.38   53.59                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Art, Cameron              JR LEX                            1:03.50    7  
      31.65   31.85                                                
  2 Lindenbaum, Ethan         SO NPH                            1:06.94    5  
      32.49   34.45                                                
  3 Bauer, Grant              JR MHS                            1:10.67    4  
      34.00   36.67                                                
  4 Tubbs, Brian              SO COSH                           1:10.89    3  
      34.17   36.72                                                
  5 Lux, Jacob                JR LEX                            1:12.77    2  
      34.93   37.84                                                
  6 Rinehart, Taylor          JR JNO                            1:14.29    1  
      37.24   37.05                                                
  7 Pritchard, Josh           SR MPE                            1:15.08  
      35.91   39.17                                                
  8 Galat, Josiah             FR LEX                            1:15.59  
      36.63   38.96                                                
  9 Baker, Dan                SO COSH                           1:17.19  
      38.23   38.96                                                
 10 Bairas, Joseph            SO COSH                           1:18.51  
      40.01   38.50                                                
 11 Urbaniak, Heath           JR MHS                            1:20.67  
      39.02   41.65                                                
 12 Brown, Albert             SR DTV                            1:23.98  
      39.97   44.01                                                
 13 Jones, Ian                FR LEX                            1:25.73  
      43.27   42.46                                                
 14 Petrarca, Andrew          SO MPE                            1:26.32  
      40.85   45.47                                                
 15 McKay, Kevin              SO COSH                           1:32.56  
      44.03   48.53                                                
 16 Bour, Matt                JR NPH                            1:34.94  
 17 Mason, Marc               FR HHS                            1:37.25  
 18 Ford, Cole                FR DTV                            1:45.67  
 19 Vojacek, Cody             SR WRV                            1:51.23  
      51.82   59.41                                                
 -- Norris, Eli               SO HEK                                 DQ  
      55.53 1:02.86                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zehnder, Ashley           JR LEX                            1:23.15    7  
      39.66   43.49                                                
  2 Schmidt, Sarah            SR LEX                            1:23.94    5  
      40.17   43.77                                                
  3 Fruendlich, Anna          FR LEX                            1:29.07    4  
      42.65   46.42                                                
  4 Keane, Rose               SO MPE                            1:29.77    3  
      41.31   48.46                                                
  5 Alex, Michelle            SR MPE                            1:32.10    2  
      43.44   48.66                                                
  6 Frantz, Emily             SO NPH                            1:32.11    1  
      43.70   48.41                                                
  7 Freundlich, Grace         FR LEX                            1:32.41  
      43.91   48.50                                                
  8 McNerney, Amy             FR MHS                            1:32.91  
      44.77   48.14                                                
  9 Sigman, Abigail           JR HHS                            1:33.29  
      42.79   50.50                                                
 10 Gallwitz, Christine       SR WRV                            1:35.08  
      44.71   50.37                                                
 11 Rotella, Tess             SR DTV                            1:37.63  
      45.03   52.60                                                
 12 Branstool, Emily          SR HEK                            1:38.94  
      47.15   51.79                                                
 13 Dixon, Callie             FR NPH                            1:39.56  
      47.07   52.49                                                
 14 Matthews, Mady            FR MHS                            1:39.78  
      45.61   54.17                                                
 15 Digiulio, Devin           FR MPE                            1:40.30  
      47.06   53.24                                                
 16 Wedemeyer, Michelle       SO HHS                            1:40.45  
      46.95   53.50                                                
 17 Urbaniak, Ariel           FR MHS                            1:41.22  
      46.72   54.50                                                
 18 Pyle, Jennifer            SO COSH                           1:41.54  
      46.73   54.81                                                
 19 Russo, Katie              FR DTV                            1:42.29  
      48.37   53.92                                                
 20 Deckert, Lisa             JR NCA                            1:42.80  
      47.47   55.33                                                
 21 Graham, Sara              SR NPH                            1:44.07  
      50.53   53.54                                                
 22 Barnum, Cassidy           SR HHS                            1:45.48  
      49.92   55.56                                                
 23 Hughes, Caileigh          SR NCA                            1:47.83  
      51.04   56.79                                                
 24 Ehret, Cathleen           FR NCA                            1:48.73  
      50.94   57.79                                                
 25 Monahan, Hannah           FR MPE                            1:48.83  
      51.30   57.53                                                
 26 Borton, Lila              FR COSH                           1:50.24  
      50.10 1:00.14                                                
 27 Lazar, Marie              SR DTV                            1:51.03  
      49.91 1:01.12                                                
 28 McCoy, Lenzie             JR HHS                            1:51.20  
      52.48   58.72                                                
 29 Duda, Kasey               SO NPH                            1:52.35  
      53.48   58.87                                                
 30 Ashcraft, Brittany        SO COSH                           2:00.13  
      56.93 1:03.20                                                
 31 Hebert, Ali               FR JNO                            2:00.95  
      58.49 1:02.46                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spayde, Nate              JR LEX                            1:15.42    7  
      35.35   40.07                                                
  2 Outman, Joe               SR NPH                            1:17.70    5  
      37.17   40.53                                                
  3 Madsen, Matthew           SO COSH                           1:18.84    4  
      37.17   41.67                                                
  4 Stevens, Dave             SO LEX                            1:19.25    3  
      37.25   42.00                                                
  5 Smith, Chris              SR MHS                            1:21.99    2  
      37.98   44.01                                                
  6 Madsen, Michael           SR COSH                           1:22.60    1  
      38.68   43.92                                                
  7 Jaurez Calzada, Joaquin   JR LEX                            1:23.29  
      38.93   44.36                                                
  8 Sutton, Casey             JR MPE                            1:23.49  
      39.74   43.75                                                
  9 Wolfgang, Andrew          JR COSH                           1:23.92  
      39.86   44.06                                                
 10 Smith, Lepear             FR MPE                            1:26.69  
      42.02   44.67                                                
 11 Demarest, Matt            SR LEX                            1:26.73  
      41.42   45.31                                                
 12 Ross, Harrison            SO DTV                            1:27.61  
      41.16   46.45                                                
 13 Troyer, Cory              SR NPH                            1:29.01  
      42.61   46.40                                                
 14 Dixon, Josh               SR NPH                            1:30.33  
      42.93   47.40                                                
 15 Hudson, Micah             SO COSH                           1:30.64  
      43.14   47.50                                                
 16 Rexford, Coty             SO JNO                            1:32.74  
      44.07   48.67                                                
 17 Wedor, Josh               SO HHS                            1:33.05  
      42.66   50.39                                                
 18 Dolan, Justin             SR MPE                            1:33.23  
      43.40   49.83                                                
 19 Bird, Jordan              SO WRV                            1:33.97  
      44.40   49.57                                                
 20 Rhodes, Nick              SO NCA                            1:36.17  
      44.27   51.90                                                
 21 Schmidt, Kade             SR JNO                            1:36.78  
      44.89   51.89                                                
 22 Newman, Jake              SO HHS                            1:39.03  
      46.64   52.39                                                
 23 Riachy, Farid             SR DTV                            1:45.98  
      45.24 1:00.74                                                
 24 Borton, Luke              SO NPH                            1:46.82  
      50.34   56.48                                                
 25 Miller, Daniel            FR NCA                            1:52.05  
      51.10 1:00.95                                                
 26 Brown, Cedric             FR NCA                            2:00.32  
      52.93 1:07.39                                                
 -- Flanagan, Devon           SR MHS                                 DQ  
      41.67   50.68                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       4:22.28   14  
     1) Spurling, Amy SR                2) Hannemann, Sara FR             
     3) Schmidt, Sarah SR               4) Grubbs, Audria JR              
       32.39  1:06.02    32.97  1:09.32    30.68  1:04.66    29.67  1:02.28
  2 MASSILLON PERRY H.S                                         4:25.63   10  
     1) Smith, Sam FR                   2) Willis, Aubrey SR              
     3) Phillips, Rebekah FR            4) Amiet, Brittany SR             
       32.03  1:06.69    32.46  1:07.30    31.89  1:07.68    30.04  1:03.96
  3 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       4:45.39    8  
     1) Sheldon, Sarah FR               2) Akers, Alyssa SR               
     3) Crown, Courtney SO              4) Seward, Kellie SR              
       32.34  1:06.30    34.70  1:13.65    34.58  1:14.63    33.88  1:10.81
  4 MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL                                        5:00.76    6  
     1) Keegan, Megan SR                2) Urbaniak, Ariel FR             
     3) Welch, Kathryn JR               4) Morris, Hannah FR              
       34.91  1:13.85    38.02  1:19.81    38.67  1:22.07    31.03  1:05.03
  5 TRI-VALLEY                                                  5:02.89    4  
     1) Rotella, Tess SR                2) Black, Allison SO              
     3) Wasson, Rachel SO               4) Hetrick, Courtney SO           
       35.66  1:17.23    39.93  1:24.03    34.66  1:15.77    31.17  1:05.86
  6 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                                           5:06.91    2  
     1) Manns, Kenzie FR                2) Scardis, Natalie SR            
     3) Babcock, Jasmine SO             4) Miller, Katie JR               
       35.28  1:16.95    36.42  1:19.89    36.27  1:17.92    34.06  1:12.15
  7 NEW PHILADELPHIA                                            5:12.34  
     1) Fleming, Jillian JR             2) Bernard, Erica FR              
     3) Dixon, Callie FR                4) Patterson, Amanda SR           
       36.52  1:19.30    36.11  1:17.14    37.73  1:20.26    34.94  1:15.64
  8 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE                                        5:33.61  
     1) Yee, Alyssa SO                  2) Bonnette, Kelli FR             
     3) Hager, Genevieve FR             4) Tan, Gabrielle JR              
       39.13  1:21.57    44.75  1:34.78    39.02  1:25.50    34.40  1:11.76
  9 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                           5:41.15  
     1) Atkins, Sarah JR                2) Watson, Allyssa JR             
     3) Harmon, Cortney SR              4) Stanford, Tiara JR             
       40.60  1:27.14    38.77  1:26.70    40.70  1:27.19    36.57  1:20.12
 10 NEWARK CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL                                 5:54.68  
     1) Campolo, Maria FR               2) Ehret, Cathleen FR             
     3) VanHorn, Pinky FR               4) Snider, Ashley JR              
       39.45  1:26.12    47.54  1:47.98    36.60  1:19.04    37.86  1:21.54
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NEW PHILADELPHIA                                            4:00.85   14  
     1) Lindenbaum, Ethan SO            2) Davis, Kyle JR                 
     3) Sabo, Stephan JR                4) Dixon, Josh SR                 
       28.80  1:00.29    27.85    59.80    27.82    59.33    28.70  1:01.43
  2 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       4:07.72   10  
     1) Haines, Josh SO                 2) Tubbs, Brian SO                
     3) Madsen, Matthew SO              4) Turner, Adam SO                
       29.37  1:01.54    29.42  1:02.32    31.11  1:05.75    27.86    58.11
  3 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                                           4:20.65    8  
     1) Wachtel, Steven SR              2) Wilson, Tyler JR               
     3) Tachapuntukul, Note SR          4) Davis, Ross SR                 
       32.32  1:09.37    30.80  1:06.33    30.25  1:05.40    28.67    59.55
  4 MASSILLON PERRY H.S                                         4:24.89    6  
     1) Pritchard, Josh SR              2) Kleinknecht, Patrick SO        
     3) Smith, Lepear FR                4) Thiessen, Dan SO               
       31.28  1:04.93    34.47  1:12.21    33.29  1:07.80    28.33    59.95
  5 MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL                                        4:31.09    4  
     1) Davis, Tucker SR                2) McNerney, Sean JR              
     3) Smith, Chris SR                 4) Urbaniak, Heath JR             
       38.53  1:19.39    29.07  1:03.46    29.11  1:02.45    30.84  1:05.79
  6 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE                                        4:31.41    2  
     1) Rinehart, Taylor JR             2) Boyce, Andrew JR               
     3) Stephens, Brian SR              4) McKimmins, Andy SR             
       33.55  1:10.10    31.75  1:08.26    32.65  1:08.12    30.88  1:04.93
  7 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                           4:32.95  
     1) West, Doug SR                   2) Wedor, Josh SO                 
     3) Oprandi, Julian SO              4) Paulsen, Tyler SO              
       32.53  1:09.31    33.60  1:11.24    31.40  1:07.13    29.96  1:05.27
  8 TRI-VALLEY                                                  4:42.57  
     1) Brown, Zane JR                  2) Ross, Harrison SO              
     3) Brown, Albert SR                4) O'Flaherty, Joey JR            
       33.39  1:08.63    35.10  1:13.55    34.69  1:13.79    30.67  1:06.60
 -- LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                                            DQ  
     1) Fain, Robert FR                 2) Jergens, Matt SO               
     3) Lux, Jacob JR                   4) Freundlich, Joe SR             
       30.53  1:05.59    30.28  1:06.60    29.06  1:02.64    31.84  1:05.43
Return to 2006-2007 scedule