Make your own free website on Tripod.com
  Coshocton Invitational - 1/12/2008
  Team Rankings - Through Event 22
  Female Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL   LEX   96
  2   MASSILLON PERRY H.S   MPE   51
  3   NEW PHILADELPHIA   NPH   48
  4   COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL   COSH   33
  5   TRI-VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL   DTV   27
  6   MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL   MAR   20
  7   WARSAW RIVER VIEW   WRV   15
  8   ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM   ZWM   6
  9   HEATH HIGH SCHOOL   HHS   5
  10   NEWARK CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL   NCA   4
  11   JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE   JNO   3
  Total   308.00
  Male Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL   LEX   75
  2   COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL   COSH   65
  3   NEW PHILADELPHIA   NPH   49
  3   MASSILLON PERRY H.S   MPE   49
  5   TRI-VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL   DTV   27
  6   HEATH HIGH SCHOOL   HHS   20
  7   MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL   MAR   14
  8   JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE   JNO   5
  9   NEWARK CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL   NCA   4
  Total   308.00

 

                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NEW PHILADELPHIA                                            2:18.78   14  
     1) Harrison, Taylor SR             2) Frantz, Emily JR               
     3) Levengood, Wilma FR             4) Outman, Kaylee JR              
       33.89    40.71    33.03    31.15                                    
  2 LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       2:19.66   10  
     1) Hannemann, Allyson SR           2) Zehnder, Ashley SR             
     3) Burkhart, Katie SR              4) Schluter, Jena JR              
       35.92    37.88    34.84    31.02                                    
  3 MASSILLON PERRY H.S                                         2:25.39    8  
     1) Smith, Samantha SO              2) Keane, Rose JR                 
     3) Phillips, Rebekah SO            4) Fisher, Kasey JR               
       36.04    41.42    36.21    31.72                                    
  4 TRI-VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                                      2:27.01    6  
     1) Border, Blarie JR               2) Russo, Katie SO                
     3) Hetrick, Courtney JR            4) Wasson, Rachel JR              
       38.27    43.64    34.00    31.10                                    
  5 MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL                                        2:27.58    4  
     1) Casey, Erin JR                  2) McNerney, Amy                  
     3) Morris, Hannah                  4) Urbaniak, Ariel                
       37.56    44.08    32.01    33.93                                    
  6 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       2:27.70    2  
     1) Easterday, Alex SO              2) Pyle, Jennifer JR              
     3) Sheldon, Sarah SO               4) Stillion, Paige SR             
       41.16    40.29    32.68    33.57                                    
  7 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                           2:36.26  
     1) Atkins, Sarah SR                2) Wedemeyer, Michelle JR         
     3) Sigman, Abigail SR              4) Pettit, Kelsi SR               
       38.20    48.01    34.78    35.27                                    
  8 NEWARK CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL                                 2:39.24  
     1) VanHorn, Pinky JR               2) Ehret, Cathleen JR             
     3) Dodson, Jenna FR                4) Parker, Alexa JR               
       48.91    43.08    26.43    40.82                                    
  9 ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM                                   2:39.54  
     1) Chapman, Kayla JR               2) Madson, Sarah FR               
     3) Henthorne, Jo SO                4) Groves, Rebecca SR             
       35.53    47.08    44.96    31.97                                    
 10 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                                           2:40.31  
     1) Garrett, Katie                  2) Sampsel, Chelsea SR            
     3) Worthington, Katie SO           4) Timmons, Courtney JR           
       39.94    43.21    43.46    33.70                                    
 11 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE                                        2:43.71  
     1) Yee, Alyssa JR                  2) Hebert, Ali SO                 
     3) Tan, Gabby SR                   4) McKimmins, Holly JR            
       41.68    51.00    36.83    34.20                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       2:02.81   14  
     1) Tubbs, Brian JR                 2) Madsen, Matthew JR             
     3) Turner, Adam JR                 4) Haines, Josh JR                
       31.80    35.33    29.06    26.62                                    
  2 LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       2:02.97   10  
     1) Art, Cameron SR                 2) Stevens, Dave JR               
     3) Jergens, Matt JR                4) Spayde, Nate SR                
       29.28    35.91    31.98    25.80                                    
  3 NEW PHILADELPHIA                                            2:04.65    8  
     1) Hixenbaugh, Noah JR             2) Lindenbaum, Ethan JR           
     3) Davis, Kyle SR                  4) Sabo, Stephan SR               
       32.37    35.56    30.03    26.69                                    
  4 MASSILLON PERRY H.S                                         2:06.88    6  
     1) Riordan, Kyle FR                2) Sutton, Casey SR               
     3) Smith, Lepear SO                4) Sardone, Justin SR             
       33.03    34.98    29.78    29.09                                    
  5 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                           2:08.79    4  
     1) Oprandi, Julian JR              2) Wedor, Josh JR                 
     3) Paulsen, Tyler JR               4) Mason, Marc SO                 
       32.24    37.63    28.87    30.05                                    
  6 TRI-VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                                      2:08.84    2  
     1) Bell, Kevin FR                  2) Ross, Harrison JR              
     3) O'Flaherty, Joey SR             4) Brown, Zane SR                 
       33.15    36.23    30.46    29.00                                    
  7 MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL                                        2:20.39  
     1) Dessent, Robert                 2) Teer, Devin                    
     3) Urbaniak, Heath SR              4) Taylor, Joshua                 
       42.84    35.93    32.40    29.22                                    
  8 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE                                        2:20.98  
     1) Davis, Adam SR                  2) Rexford, Coty JR               
     3) Rinehart, Taylor SR             4) Boyce, Andrew SR               
       39.38    42.08    30.81    28.71                                    
  9 NEWARK CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL                                 2:32.34  
     1) Byrd, Cody FR                   2) Snider, Jason FR               
     3) Miller, Daniel JR               4) Brown, Cedric SO               
       36.63    44.72    37.99    33.00                                    
 10 ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM                                   2:40.18  
     1) Shuey, Caleb SO                 2) Schoop, Davin SR               
     3) Vance, Jake FR                  4) Groves, Michael FR             
       36.31    52.75    39.30    31.82                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grubbs, Audria            SR LEXINGTON                      2:18.91    7  
      31.48   35.26   35.92   36.25                                
  2 Smith, Samantha           SO MASSILLON PERRY                2:24.85    5  
      33.63   36.75   38.06   36.41                                
  3 Fisher, Kasey             JR MASSILLON PERRY                2:24.89    4  
      33.68   37.05   37.99   36.17                                
  4 Hetrick, Courtney         JR TRI-VALLEY                     2:25.25    3  
      32.56   36.18   38.01   38.50                                
  5 Stevens, Elli             SO LEXINGTON                      2:30.18    2  
      34.67   38.08   38.62   38.81                                
  6 Miller, Katie             SR RIVER VIEW                     2:35.84    1  
      35.00   38.70   41.25   40.89                                
  7 Crown, Courtney           JR COSHOCTON                      2:36.02  
      35.19   39.16   40.68   40.99                                
  8 Groves, Rebecca           SR WEST MUSKINGUM                 2:36.35  
      35.21   39.51   41.81   39.82                                
  9 Ruby, Kaitlin             JR COSHOCTON                      2:38.96  
      36.33   39.69   41.12   41.82                                
 10 Duell, Brittny            SO MASSILLON PERRY                2:40.92  
      36.88   41.34   42.45   40.25                                
 11 Gleaves, Jane             JR LEXINGTON                      2:40.95  
      37.74   42.11   41.88   39.22                                
 12 Smith, Haley              FR MASSILLON PERRY                2:41.39  
      34.77   40.63   44.02   41.97                                
 13 Cole, Lexxie              SO LEXINGTON                      2:44.77  
      36.82   42.13   43.76   42.06                                
 14 St Clair, Sarah           SR RIVER VIEW                     2:45.25  
      36.54   41.46   43.92   43.33                                
 15 Timmons, Courtney         JR RIVER VIEW                     2:50.64  
      37.13   42.86   46.55   44.10                                
 16 Casey, Erin               JR MARIETTA                       2:51.92  
      36.99   43.03   46.01   45.89                                
 17 Small, Sara               SO TRI-VALLEY                     2:52.99  
      38.61 2:14.38                                                
 18 Borton, Lila              SO COSHOCTON                      2:53.66  
      40.17   44.50   44.93   44.06                                
 19 Fleming, Jillian          SR NEW PHILADELPHIA               2:56.64  
      39.09   44.29   46.39   46.87                                
 20 Pintz, Julie              SO NEWARK CATHOLIC                2:58.63  
      40.39   45.95   47.30   44.99                                
 21 Brune, Kenzie             SR NEWARK CATHOLIC                2:59.14  
      40.21                   46.55                                
 22 Kuhn, Brittany            JR TRI-VALLEY                     3:01.44  
      39.05   46.20   48.34   47.85                                
 23 Bonnette, Kelli           SO NORTHRIDGE                     3:03.19  
      42.42   47.06   47.64   46.07                                
 24 Welch, Kathryn            SR MARIETTA                       3:07.86  
      41.12   47.77   50.20   48.77                                
 25 Watson, Allyssa           SR HEATH                          3:08.12  
      39.97   49.27   49.54   49.34                                
 26 McKimmins, Holly          JR NORTHRIDGE                     3:09.01  
      42.11   48.09   51.26   47.55                                
 27 Willey, Dominique         SO HEATH                          3:12.77  
      37.30   49.39 1:46.08                                        
 28 Stephens, Jessica         JR NEW PHILADELPHIA               3:13.84  
      40.36   49.60   53.56   50.32                                
 29 Miller, Suki              SR NORTHRIDGE                     3:21.55  
      46.58   54.69   54.23   46.05                                
 30 Pollack, Alecia           JR NEWARK CATHOLIC                3:22.29  
      43.93   53.30   55.20   49.86                                
 31 Stein, Alexis             FR NEW PHILADELPHIA               3:22.63  
      47.65   54.13   53.91   46.94                                
 32 Wedemeyer, Michelle       JR HEATH                          3:24.40  
      45.22   52.07   55.95   51.16                                
 33 Huck, Abby                   MARIETTA                       3:24.56  
      44.39   51.49   53.31   55.37                                
 34 Deal, Addi                FR NEWARK CATHOLIC                3:36.26  
      47.06   57.08   57.49   54.63                                
 35 Tilman, Angela            SO NEW PHILADELPHIA               3:36.36  
      44.24   54.49 1:00.58   57.05                                
 36 Sparks, Christen          JR NORTHRIDGE                     3:56.97  
      55.32 1:03.81 1:02.70   55.14                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Teer, Devin                  MARIETTA                       2:07.67    7  
      29.14   32.53   32.82   33.18                                
  2 Sabo, Stephan             SR NEW PHILADELPHIA               2:09.99    5  
      29.31   32.37   33.94   34.37                                
  3 Haines, Josh              JR COSHOCTON                      2:10.35    4  
      30.40   33.74   33.79   32.42                                
  4 Spayde, Nate              SR LEXINGTON                      2:10.64    3  
      29.65   32.41   34.72   33.86                                
  5 O'Flaherty, Joey          SR TRI-VALLEY                     2:17.38    2  
      31.73   34.79   36.30   34.56                                
  6 Baker, Dan                JR COSHOCTON                      2:19.96    1  
      32.70   35.60   35.93   35.73                                
  7 Wright, Braxton           SO LEXINGTON                      2:24.49  
      32.74   36.46   37.51   37.78                                
  8 Kleinknecht, Patrick      JR MASSILLON PERRY                2:24.67  
      33.52   36.91   37.81   36.43                                
  9 Byrd, Cody                FR NEWARK CATHOLIC                2:28.79  
      33.32   38.62   40.35   36.50                                
 10 Brownewell, Austin        FR LEXINGTON                      2:29.08  
      32.82   37.87   40.37   38.02                                
 11 Klein, Kyle               SO MASSILLON PERRY                2:30.29  
      33.58   38.08   39.55   39.08                                
 12 Mills, Zach               SO RIVER VIEW                     2:31.93  
      35.15   39.05   38.72   39.01                                
 13 Bazley, Garrett           JR LEXINGTON                      2:32.83  
      35.98   39.04   39.41   38.40                                
 14 Staley, Nick              SR MASSILLON PERRY                2:35.03  
      33.89   38.93   40.64   41.57                                
 15 Wolfgang, Andrew          SR COSHOCTON                      2:36.46  
      35.15   39.55   41.10   40.66                                
 16 Borton, Luke              JR NEW PHILADELPHIA               2:42.11  
      33.53   42.00   44.43   42.15                                
 17 Huth, Collin              FR NEW PHILADELPHIA               2:43.74  
      33.94   41.22   45.30   43.28                                
 18 Sparks, Alex              SO TRI-VALLEY                     2:48.73  
      34.36   40.60   46.13   47.64                                
 19 Deal, Traig               SR NEWARK CATHOLIC                2:55.78  
      38.99   44.09   47.48   45.22                                
 20 Schloop, Josh                RIVER VIEW                     2:57.92  
      38.97   46.86   48.18   43.91                                
 21 Howard, Jacklon           FR TRI-VALLEY                     3:02.69  
      37.44   48.20   48.20   48.85                                
 22 Rexford, Coty             JR NORTHRIDGE                     3:06.84  
      39.28   47.69   50.08   49.79                                
 23 Dessent, Robert              MARIETTA                       3:07.21  
      37.74   42.47   49.78   57.22                                
 24 Lawver, Chad              SR NEW PHILADELPHIA               3:15.02  
      39.95   48.56   52.99   53.52                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Hannah               MARIETTA                       2:38.56    7  
      32.96   40.56   48.42   36.62                                
  2 Harrison, Taylor          SR NEW PHILADELPHIA               2:43.08    5  
      33.81   41.72   49.73   37.82                                
  3 Pyle, Jennifer            JR COSHOCTON                      2:48.53    4  
      35.56   44.04   48.61   40.32                                
  4 Zehnder, Ashley           SR LEXINGTON                      2:48.75    3  
      39.24   42.76   48.39   38.36                                
  5 Phillips, Rebekah         SO MASSILLON PERRY                2:50.39    2  
      36.16   41.62   55.10   37.51                                
  6 Burkhart, Katie           SR LEXINGTON                      2:58.30    1  
      38.53   46.92   53.99   38.86                                
  7 Keane, Rose               JR MASSILLON PERRY                3:00.75  
      38.79   49.76   51.62   40.58                                
  8 Fruendlich, Anna          SO LEXINGTON                      3:06.70  
      41.52   52.21   48.08   44.89                                
  9 Stroh, Amanda             JR MASSILLON PERRY                3:07.96  
      41.36   48.01   56.32   42.27                                
 10 Riley, Gretchen           JR LEXINGTON                      3:08.29  
      43.03   50.08   50.99   44.19                                
 11 Monaghan, Hannah          SO MASSILLON PERRY                3:13.92  
      39.96   51.83   57.06   45.07                                
 12 Dodson, Jenna             FR NEWARK CATHOLIC                3:14.25  
      39.61   46.73 1:01.53   46.38                                
 13 Worthington, Katie        SO RIVER VIEW                     3:19.72  
      45.48   51.93   57.54   44.77                                
 14 Russo, Katie              SO TRI-VALLEY                     3:21.69  
      42.61   57.78   55.36   45.94                                
 15 Yee, Alyssa               JR NORTHRIDGE                     3:21.79  
      46.14   49.54 1:04.31   41.80                                
 16 Garrett, Katie               RIVER VIEW                     3:24.70  
      42.69   52.17 1:02.44   47.40                                
 17 Parker, Alexa             JR NEWARK CATHOLIC                3:24.94  
      43.71   50.68 1:09.00   41.55                                
 18 Henthorne, Jo             SO WEST MUSKINGUM                 3:32.19  
      48.29   51.12 1:05.44   47.34                                
 19 Ault, Katelyn             FR HEATH                          3:39.71  
      44.62   58.18 1:11.46   45.45                                
 20 Joseph, Kayla             JR TRI-VALLEY                     3:41.78  
      46.93   53.68 1:12.39   48.78                                
 21 Rittenhouse, Jessica      SO TRI-VALLEY                     3:50.65  
      48.24   58.32 1:14.93   49.16                                
 22 Stillion, Lindsey         FR COSHOCTON                      3:51.30  
      50.63 1:03.36 1:04.99   52.32                                
 23 Howdyshell, Melissa       SR TRI-VALLEY                     4:11.18  
      52.37 1:09.78 1:11.63   57.40                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thiessen, Daniel          JR MASSILLON PERRY                2:27.55    7  
      30.91   37.48   45.67   33.49                                
  2 Lindenbaum, Ethan         JR NEW PHILADELPHIA               2:33.54    5  
      32.06   38.47   47.04   35.97                                
  3 Madsen, Matthew           JR COSHOCTON                      2:37.53    4  
      36.61   40.57   44.25   36.10                                
  4 Bell, Kevin               FR TRI-VALLEY                     2:39.22    3  
      33.40   39.09   51.02   35.71                                
  5 Lux, Jacob                SR LEXINGTON                      2:39.86    2  
      33.50   37.82   51.90   36.64                                
  6 Fain, Robert              SO LEXINGTON                      2:39.89    1  
      34.32   39.33   48.98   37.26                                
  7 Stevens, Dave             JR LEXINGTON                      2:47.14  
      37.06   44.12   45.13   40.83                                
  8 Cropp, Nathan             SO LEXINGTON                      2:47.88  
      36.55   43.71   48.55   39.07                                
  9 Mizer, Peter              SO COSHOCTON                      2:48.54  
      38.05   43.88   49.63   36.98                                
 10 Oprandi, Julian           JR HEATH                          2:48.68  
      33.47   42.55   55.30   37.36                                
 11 Bird, Jordan              JR RIVER VIEW                     2:53.99  
      36.41   46.38   51.41   39.79                                
 12 Hindel, Jacob             SO TRI-VALLEY                     2:55.24  
      37.57                   37.57                                
 13 Meeks, Matt               FR MASSILLON PERRY                2:55.35  
      37.14   43.78   53.64   40.79                                
 14 Crozier, Teddy            JR TRI-VALLEY                     3:13.46  
      38.52   54.13   56.94   43.87                                
 15 Simpson, Scott            FR COSHOCTON                      3:21.39  
      45.81   51.41   56.16   48.01                                
 16 Ford, Cole                SO TRI-VALLEY                     3:27.35  
      43.16   52.55 1:03.87   47.77                                
 17 Miller, Daniel            JR NEWARK CATHOLIC                3:30.01  
      41.28 1:00.91 1:01.65   46.17                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah            SO COSHOCTON                        29.49    7  
  2 Hannemann, Sara           SO LEXINGTON                        30.57    5  
  3 Sigman, Abigail           SR HEATH                            30.76    4  
  4 Frantz, Emily             JR NEW PHILADELPHIA                 30.78    3  
  5 Wasson, Rachel            JR TRI-VALLEY                       30.83    2  
  6 Groves, Rebecca           SR WEST MUSKINGUM                   31.01    1  
  7 Outman, Kaylee            JR NEW PHILADELPHIA                 31.28  
  8 Manns, Kenzie             SO RIVER VIEW                       31.68  
  9 Schluter, Jena            JR LEXINGTON                        32.12  
 10 Hannemann, Allyson        SR LEXINGTON                        32.35  
 11 Babcock, Jasmine          SR RIVER VIEW                       32.43  
 12 Stillion, Paige           SR COSHOCTON                        32.73  
 13 Gillan, Clara             SO LEXINGTON                        33.07  
 14 Jurden, Abby              SO NEWARK CATHOLIC                  33.39  
 15 Hardwick, Heather         JR MASSILLON PERRY                  33.44  
 16 Campolo, Maria            JR NEWARK CATHOLIC                  34.06  
 17 Urbaniak, Ariel              MARIETTA                         34.33  
 18 McMaster, Megan           SO MASSILLON PERRY                  34.45  
 19 McKay, Kaitlin            SO COSHOCTON                        35.19  
 20 Tabellion, Nichole        SO MASSILLON PERRY                  35.26  
 21 Fleming, Jillian          SR NEW PHILADELPHIA                 35.56  
 22 Masterson, Jillian        JR TRI-VALLEY                       36.30  
 23 McCall, Emily             FR HEATH                            36.60  
 24 Amiet, Taylor             JR MASSILLON PERRY                  37.08  
 25 Sampsel, Chelsea          SR RIVER VIEW                       37.37  
 26 Boylan, Myranda           FR COSHOCTON                        37.78  
 27 Sigman, Amelia            FR HEATH                            38.17  
 28 Price, Casey                 MARIETTA                         38.39  
 29 Huck, Abby                   MARIETTA                         40.84  
 30 Priest, Adrienna          SR NEWARK CATHOLIC                  41.51  
 31 McDonald, Annaleigh       FR HEATH                            42.84  
 32 Durant, Jill              SO TRI-VALLEY                       43.27  
 33 Norova, Eva               SR RIVER VIEW                       43.28  
 34 Pintz, Katie              SR NEWARK CATHOLIC                  43.74  
 35 Dockham, Sammy            FR WEST MUSKINGUM                   45.79  
 36 Ferguson, Audrey             MARIETTA                         46.09  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Art, Cameron              SR LEXINGTON                        25.12    7  
  2 Paulsen, Tyler            JR HEATH                            25.38    5  
  3 Davis, Kyle               SR NEW PHILADELPHIA                 26.15    4  
  4 Sutton, Casey             SR MASSILLON PERRY                  26.94    3  
  5 Jergens, Matt             JR LEXINGTON                        28.48    2  
  6 Sardone, Justin           SR MASSILLON PERRY                  28.53    1  
  7 Wedor, Josh               JR HEATH                            28.93  
  8 Merker, Brian             SR TRI-VALLEY                       28.99  
  9 McKay, Kevin              FR COSHOCTON                        29.06  
 10 Fourhman, Ryan            FR LEXINGTON                        29.11  
 11 Wilson, Tyler             SR RIVER VIEW                       29.13  
 12 Riley, Keegan             SO LEXINGTON                        29.47  
 13 Taylor, Joshua               MARIETTA                         29.88  
 14 Sardone, Ryan             SR MASSILLON PERRY                  30.09  
 15 Shuey, Caleb              SO WEST MUSKINGUM                   30.78  
 16 Groves, Michael           FR WEST MUSKINGUM                   31.09  
 17 Booth, Levi               JR TRI-VALLEY                       31.18  
 18 Pipes, Chris              FR NEW PHILADELPHIA                 31.28  
 19 Sabol, John                  MARIETTA                         31.46  
 20 Watson, Matthew           SR NEW PHILADELPHIA                 31.93  
 21 Harmon, Craig             SR MASSILLON PERRY                  32.57  
 22 Schoop, Davin             SR WEST MUSKINGUM                   32.67  
 23 Salmans, Stephen          FR COSHOCTON                        33.05  
 24 Adkins, Daniel               RIVER VIEW                       33.89  
 25 Williams, Marcus          SR NORTHRIDGE                       34.09  
 26 Brown, Cedric             SO NEWARK CATHOLIC                  34.21  
 27 Pisch, Kevin              SO TRI-VALLEY                       34.57  
 28 Burgess, Jeff             SR NEW PHILADELPHIA                 35.51  
 29 King, Casey               FR TRI-VALLEY                       35.56  
 30 Tschanen, Jake            JR NEWARK CATHOLIC                  36.13  
 31 Blome, Alex               JR HEATH                            36.60  
 32 Hawkins, Mike             FR NEWARK CATHOLIC                  38.70  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hetrick, Courtney         JR TRI-VALLEY                     1:13.42    7  
      34.15   39.27                                                
  2 Ellsworth, Lauren         SR LEXINGTON                      1:14.21    5  
      34.93   39.28                                                
  3 Levengood, Wilma          FR NEW PHILADELPHIA               1:15.15    4  
      33.70   41.45                                                
  4 Tan, Gabby                SR NORTHRIDGE                     1:22.59    3  
      37.35   45.24                                                
  5 Kuhn, Abby                FR LEXINGTON                      1:22.92    2  
      38.06   44.86                                                
  6 Cole, Lexxie              SO LEXINGTON                      1:25.48    1  
      38.37   47.11                                                
  7 Stroh, Amanda             JR MASSILLON PERRY                1:26.16  
      40.05   46.11                                                
  8 Ferrel, Sara              SR MASSILLON PERRY                1:28.14  
      39.78   48.36                                                
  9 Dodson, Jenna             FR NEWARK CATHOLIC                1:28.58  
      40.14   48.44                                                
 10 Risacher, Lauren          SO LEXINGTON                      1:29.68  
      39.71   49.97                                                
 11 Border, Blarie            JR TRI-VALLEY                     1:29.89  
      39.86   50.03                                                
 12 McNerney, Amy                MARIETTA                       1:30.41  
      39.30   51.11                                                
 13 Atkins, Sarah             SR HEATH                          1:34.67  
      42.69   51.98                                                
 14 Henthorne, Jo             SO WEST MUSKINGUM                 1:43.29  
      49.34   53.95                                                
 15 Ault, Katelyn             FR HEATH                          1:44.73  
      46.21   58.52                                                
 16 Isenogle, Kelly           FR MASSILLON PERRY                1:46.51  
      49.75   56.76                                                
 17 Whyde, Kayla              SR TRI-VALLEY                     1:51.71  
      46.70 1:05.01                                                
 18 Deal, Addi                FR NEWARK CATHOLIC                1:55.91  
      51.25 1:04.66                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Flaherty, Joey          SR TRI-VALLEY                     1:06.62    7  
      31.47   35.15                                                
  2 Turner, Adam              JR COSHOCTON                      1:07.67    5  
      30.92   36.75                                                
  3 Smith, Lepear             SO MASSILLON PERRY                1:10.38    4  
      32.26   38.12                                                
  4 Riordan, Kyle             FR MASSILLON PERRY                1:11.15    3  
      33.61   37.54                                                
  5 Rinehart, Taylor          SR NORTHRIDGE                     1:12.14    2  
      33.51   38.63                                                
  6 Jergens, Matt             JR LEXINGTON                      1:13.88    1  
      34.39   39.49                                                
  7 Ross, Harrison            JR TRI-VALLEY                     1:16.58  
      34.07   42.51                                                
  8 Davis, Kyle               SR NEW PHILADELPHIA               1:16.76  
      36.71   40.05                                                
  9 Brownewell, Austin        FR LEXINGTON                      1:17.84  
      35.06   42.78                                                
 10 Allen, Ryan               JR MASSILLON PERRY                1:18.09  
      35.39   42.70                                                
 11 Cropp, Nathan             SO LEXINGTON                      1:19.29  
      36.31   42.98                                                
 12 Jones, Ian                SO LEXINGTON                      1:20.47  
      35.85   44.62                                                
 13 Mizer, Peter              SO COSHOCTON                      1:22.98  
      38.07   44.91                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grubbs, Audria            SR LEXINGTON                      1:03.27    7  
      30.32   32.95                                                
  2 Sheldon, Sarah            SO COSHOCTON                      1:03.41    5  
      30.45   32.96                                                
  3 Smith, Samantha           SO MASSILLON PERRY                1:05.53    4  
      31.23   34.30                                                
  4 Hannemann, Sara           SO LEXINGTON                      1:07.25    3  
      32.34   34.91                                                
  5 Frantz, Emily             JR NEW PHILADELPHIA               1:08.48    2  
      33.14   35.34                                                
  6 Chapman, Kayla            JR WEST MUSKINGUM                 1:09.10    1  
      32.57   36.53                                                
  7 Sigman, Abigail           SR HEATH                          1:10.32  
      33.06   37.26                                                
  8 Outman, Kaylee            JR NEW PHILADELPHIA               1:10.87  
      33.85   37.02                                                
  9 Burkhart, Katie           SR LEXINGTON                      1:11.00  
      34.17   36.83                                                
 10 Manns, Kenzie             SO RIVER VIEW                     1:11.60  
      34.19   37.41                                                
 11 Schluter, Jena            JR LEXINGTON                      1:11.71  
      34.36   37.35                                                
 12 Stillion, Paige           SR COSHOCTON                      1:13.53  
      35.50   38.03                                                
 13 Babcock, Jasmine          SR RIVER VIEW                     1:14.98  
      34.42   40.56                                                
 14 Parker, Alexa             JR NEWARK CATHOLIC                1:15.41  
      36.20   39.21                                                
 15 McMaster, Megan           SO MASSILLON PERRY                1:15.89  
      35.83   40.06                                                
 16 Timmons, Courtney         JR RIVER VIEW                     1:17.08  
      35.85   41.23                                                
 17 Urbaniak, Ariel              MARIETTA                       1:17.37  
      36.44   40.93                                                
 18 Easterday, Alex           SO COSHOCTON                      1:18.41  
      37.69   40.72                                                
 19 Black, Allison            JR TRI-VALLEY                     1:18.51  
      37.09   41.42                                                
 20 Tabellion, Nichole        SO MASSILLON PERRY                1:19.65  
      38.76   40.89                                                
 21 Pettit, Kelsi             SR HEATH                          1:19.95  
      37.04   42.91                                                
 22 VanHorn, Pinky            JR NEWARK CATHOLIC                1:20.82  
      37.27   43.55                                                
 23 Willey, Dominique         SO HEATH                          1:22.41  
      36.71   45.70                                                
 24 Watson, Allyssa           SR HEATH                          1:23.23  
      38.39   44.84                                                
 25 Welch, Kathryn            SR MARIETTA                       1:26.08  
      40.10   45.98                                                
 26 Richebacher, Kristen         MARIETTA                       1:27.29  
      41.29   46.00                                                
 27 Grigsby, Katie            JR TRI-VALLEY                     1:28.29  
      42.24   46.05                                                
 28 Price, Casey                 MARIETTA                       1:29.37  
      42.44   46.93                                                
 29 Lillibridge, Amber        FR COSHOCTON                      1:31.82  
      43.71   48.11                                                
 30 Hebert, Ali               SO NORTHRIDGE                     1:33.50  
      45.51   47.99                                                
 31 Stein, Alexis             FR NEW PHILADELPHIA               1:36.12  
      45.37   50.75                                                
 32 Tilman, Angela            SO NEW PHILADELPHIA               1:37.43  
      44.05   53.38                                                
 33 Norova, Eva               SR RIVER VIEW                     1:37.71  
      45.13   52.58                                                
 34 Pintz, Katie              SR NEWARK CATHOLIC                1:40.64  
      46.63   54.01                                                
 35 Kaka, Yaquta              SO WEST MUSKINGUM                 1:41.28  
      45.26   56.02                                                
 36 Phelps, JoAnna            SO NEWARK CATHOLIC                1:46.72  
      49.30   57.42                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Art, Cameron              SR LEXINGTON                        56.28    7  
      27.19   29.09                                                
  2 Paulsen, Tyler            JR HEATH                            56.62    5  
      27.01   29.61                                                
  3 Turner, Adam              JR COSHOCTON                        57.36    4  
      27.67   29.69                                                
  4 Sabo, Stephan             SR NEW PHILADELPHIA                 58.81    3  
      28.01   30.80                                                
  5 Haines, Josh              JR COSHOCTON                        59.00    2  
      28.14   30.86                                                
  6 Thiessen, Daniel          JR MASSILLON PERRY                  59.16    1  
      27.96   31.20                                                
  7 Urbaniak, Heath           SR MARIETTA                       1:02.24  
      30.21   32.03                                                
  8 Galat, Josiah             SO LEXINGTON                      1:03.62  
      30.10   33.52                                                
  9 McKay, Kevin              FR COSHOCTON                      1:05.18  
      30.24   34.94                                                
 10 Spayde, Nick              FR LEXINGTON                      1:06.08  
      31.52   34.56                                                
 11 Brown, Zane               SR TRI-VALLEY                     1:06.12  
      30.83   35.29                                                
 12 Boyce, Andrew             SR NORTHRIDGE                     1:06.44  
      33.16   33.28                                                
 13 Hindel, Jacob             SO TRI-VALLEY                     1:07.10  
      32.02   35.08                                                
 14 Wilson, Tyler             SR RIVER VIEW                     1:07.16  
      31.30   35.86                                                
 15 Lunsford, Tyler           FR MASSILLON PERRY                1:07.21  
      32.18   35.03                                                
 16 Davis, Adam               SR NORTHRIDGE                     1:07.67  
      32.12   35.55                                                
 17 Klass, Marcel             SR COSHOCTON                      1:08.63  
      33.74   34.89                                                
 18 Mason, Marc               SO HEATH                          1:09.02  
      32.28   36.74                                                
 19 Fourhman, Ryan            FR LEXINGTON                      1:09.27  
      32.70   36.57                                                
 20 Taylor, Joshua               MARIETTA                       1:10.99  
      33.16   37.83                                                
 21 Groves, Michael           FR WEST MUSKINGUM                 1:11.34  
      33.43   37.91                                                
 22 Booth, Levi               JR TRI-VALLEY                     1:11.60  
      33.54   38.06                                                
 23 Gillilan, Grant           FR MASSILLON PERRY                1:13.05  
      34.91   38.14                                                
 24 Harmon, Craig             SR MASSILLON PERRY                1:13.16  
      35.00   38.16                                                
 25 Miller, Daniel            JR NEWARK CATHOLIC                1:13.54  
      34.76   38.78                                                
 26 Howard, Jacklon           FR TRI-VALLEY                     1:17.72  
      36.11   41.61                                                
 27 Sabol, John                  MARIETTA                       1:20.25  
      36.73   43.52                                                
 28 Adkins, Daniel               RIVER VIEW                     1:21.79  
      40.23   41.56                                                
 29 Lawver, Chad              SR NEW PHILADELPHIA               1:22.26  
      40.17   42.09                                                
 30 Schwartz, Phillip         SO NEW PHILADELPHIA               1:22.64  
      40.02   42.62                                                
 31 Williams, Marcus          SR NORTHRIDGE                     1:23.39  
      40.04   43.35                                                
 31 Brown, Cedric             SO NEWARK CATHOLIC                1:23.39  
      37.44   45.95                                                
 33 Burgess, Jeff             SR NEW PHILADELPHIA               1:24.61  
      38.98   45.63                                                
 34 Vance, Jake               FR WEST MUSKINGUM                 1:31.39  
      40.05   51.34                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Hannah               MARIETTA                       6:11.11    7  
      33.30   36.56   37.30   37.37   37.83   38.21   38.22   38.04
      37.38   36.90                                                
  2 Fisher, Kasey             JR MASSILLON PERRY                6:19.93    5  
      34.26   37.33   37.93   38.41   38.75   39.28   38.73   38.63
      39.15   37.46                                                
  3 Stevens, Elli             SO LEXINGTON                      6:42.31    4  
      35.76   38.38   39.83   40.44   41.32   41.71   41.72   41.78
      41.36   40.01                                                
  4 Levengood, Wilma          FR NEW PHILADELPHIA               6:42.62    3  
      34.99   40.51   41.18   41.63   41.38   42.39   41.32   41.77
      41.32   36.13                                                
  5 Miller, Katie             SR RIVER VIEW                     6:58.94    2  
      36.25   40.41   41.91   42.40   43.25   42.94   43.49   43.81
      43.85   40.63                                                
  6 Digiulio, Devin           SO MASSILLON PERRY                7:00.75    1  
      36.78   40.79   42.71   43.40   43.07   43.24   44.00   43.21
      43.35   40.20                                                
  7 Crown, Courtney           JR COSHOCTON                      7:06.67  
      36.36   40.71   42.12   43.11   44.07   44.52   44.34   44.49
      44.49   42.46                                                
  8 Ruby, Kaitlin             JR COSHOCTON                      7:14.30  
      38.22   42.60   44.03   44.07   43.84   45.91   45.85   43.90
      43.92   41.96                                                
  9 Gleaves, Jane             JR LEXINGTON                      7:14.85  
      39.52   43.70   44.67   44.32   44.39   44.38   44.97   43.88
      43.86   41.16                                                
 10 Ferrel, Sara              SR MASSILLON PERRY                7:26.32  
      37.86   44.64   45.16   44.10   45.01   45.83   46.53   47.01
      45.96   44.22                                                
 11 Bernard, Erica            SO NEW PHILADELPHIA               7:27.05  
      38.70   43.79   44.49   44.97   46.02   46.32   46.53   46.22
      45.63   44.38                                                
 12 St Clair, Sarah           SR RIVER VIEW                     7:32.00  
      38.53   43.58   45.09   46.11   46.14   46.22   46.64   47.06
      46.79   45.84                                                
 13 Monaghan, Hannah          SO MASSILLON PERRY                7:36.90  
      40.39   45.25   46.36   48.19   47.13   47.19   46.13   46.90
      46.82   42.54                                                
 14 Borton, Lila              SO COSHOCTON                      7:41.15  
      40.97   45.20   46.74   47.30   47.31   47.23   47.87   48.05
      47.00   43.48                                                
 15 Gillan, Clara             SO LEXINGTON                      7:43.21  
      39.87   45.60   45.88   47.28   46.93   47.72   48.39   48.21
    1:33.33                                                        
 16 Black, Allison            JR TRI-VALLEY                     7:45.58  
      39.35   44.84   47.38   48.54   47.47   49.26   49.00   47.99
      46.72   45.03                                                
 17 Brune, Kenzie             SR NEWARK CATHOLIC                8:00.95  
      43.15   46.42                                   50.15   48.88
    1:35.90                                                        
 18 Wasson, Rachel            JR TRI-VALLEY                     8:07.52  
      38.70   45.08   45.56   47.70   48.51   51.84   53.26   54.99
      51.76   50.12                                                
 19 Pintz, Julie              SO NEWARK CATHOLIC                8:10.20  
      42.64   48.71   50.17   50.23   50.29   50.86   50.43   50.31
      50.38   46.18                                                
 20 Freundlich, Grace         SO LEXINGTON                      8:10.90  
      41.28   49.09   50.61   50.44   50.89   50.42   51.04   51.32
      49.99   45.82                                                
 21 Bonnette, Kelli           SO NORTHRIDGE                     8:17.89  
      43.41   48.84   50.94   51.34   50.92   51.53   50.99   52.07
      51.87   45.98                                                
 22 Norman, Alyssa            FR NEW PHILADELPHIA               8:19.12  
      43.08   49.23                           50.39   52.57   53.43
      51.57   45.53                                                
 23 Madson, Sarah             FR WEST MUSKINGUM                 8:25.59  
      44.22   50.29   52.14   52.73   50.94   52.79   52.99   52.02
      48.64   48.83                                                
 24 Pollack, Alecia           JR NEWARK CATHOLIC                9:03.42  
      43.71   53.50   55.03   56.46   55.72   56.65   57.04   57.44
      56.70   51.17                                                
 25 Masterson, Jillian        JR TRI-VALLEY                     9:14.88  
      43.28   51.78   56.87   56.85   57.40   58.18   59.15   59.10
      59.37   52.90                                                
 26 McCall, Emily             FR HEATH                         10:21.68  
      41.33   53.56                                 1:08.03 1:07.72
    1:06.37 1:00.97                                                
 27 Howdyshell, Melissa       SR TRI-VALLEY                    10:28.36  
      53.92 1:03.32 1:06.48 1:04.80 1:05.03 1:04.91 1:04.43 1:04.55
    1:02.78   58.14                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Teer, Devin                  MARIETTA                       5:42.05    7  
      30.67   33.63   34.50   35.41   35.11   34.40   35.13   35.03
      34.89   33.28                                                
  2 Tubbs, Brian              JR COSHOCTON                      5:48.77    5  
      31.21   34.09   34.83   34.85   35.29   35.31   35.89   36.02
      36.20   35.08                                                
  3 Fain, Robert              SO LEXINGTON                      6:26.29    4  
      33.17   37.56   38.59   39.65   39.73   40.14   39.71   39.47
      39.84   38.43                                                
  4 Hixenbaugh, Noah          JR NEW PHILADELPHIA               6:30.73    3  
      32.04   37.54   39.13   39.80   40.76   40.32   40.37   41.42
      41.35   38.00                                                
  5 Meeks, Matt               FR MASSILLON PERRY                6:38.45    2  
      35.26   38.70   39.60   40.29   40.42   41.15   41.43   41.51
      41.17   38.92                                                
  6 Wright, Braxton           SO LEXINGTON                      6:39.49    1  
      35.07   39.12   40.99   41.21   41.49   40.91   41.33   40.55
      40.39   38.43                                                
  7 Bairas, Joseph            JR COSHOCTON                      6:40.77  
      34.82   38.98   39.72   40.30   41.11   41.70   41.65   41.76
      41.15   39.58                                                
  8 Kleinknecht, Patrick      JR MASSILLON PERRY                6:43.58  
      35.95   40.38   41.86   42.70   41.83   40.73   41.57   41.50
      39.89   37.17                                                
  9 Bazley, Garrett           JR LEXINGTON                      6:49.45  
      36.70   40.58   41.83   42.06   41.41   42.05   41.87   41.97
      41.31   39.67                                                
 10 Brown, Zane               SR TRI-VALLEY                     6:54.00  
      33.99   40.78   41.46   41.90   42.16   42.64   43.32   43.28
      43.00   41.47                                                
 11 Klein, Kyle               SO MASSILLON PERRY                6:59.14  
      35.69   40.25   41.42   42.48   43.33   43.46   43.58   43.52
      44.14   41.27                                                
 12 Staley, Nick              SR MASSILLON PERRY                7:09.49  
      36.41   40.73   41.42   42.83   44.12   44.82   45.77   44.74
      45.00   43.65                                                
 13 Crozier, Teddy            JR TRI-VALLEY                     7:13.29  
      37.02   41.38   42.95   44.08   44.52   44.50   44.56   45.18
      45.57   43.53                                                
 14 Borton, Luke              JR NEW PHILADELPHIA               7:30.08  
      35.97   42.78   44.98   46.29   46.36   46.92   47.56   49.22
      47.91   42.09                                                
 15 Huth, Collin              FR NEW PHILADELPHIA               7:31.60  
      37.46   44.44   45.98   46.63   47.91   49.59   48.47   48.55
      42.93   39.64                                                
 16 Snider, Jason             FR NEWARK CATHOLIC                7:34.96  
      37.27   45.22   45.98   46.68   46.62   47.60   47.52   48.36
      47.45   42.26                                                
 17 Bazley, Gavyn             FR LEXINGTON                      7:44.01  
      36.88   42.96   46.07   47.66   48.52   48.79   49.05   49.30
      48.26   46.52                                                
 18 Newman, Jake              JR HEATH                          7:57.24  
      36.20   44.40   47.04   48.00                                
              48.13                                                
 19 Deal, Traig               SR NEWARK CATHOLIC                8:13.38  
      41.58   46.14   50.14   51.18   51.50   51.94   52.42   52.23
      51.32   44.93                                                
 20 Schloop, Josh                RIVER VIEW                     8:13.40  
      41.09   48.95   50.78   50.95   51.76   51.95   52.01   51.53
      49.70   44.68                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       2:00.17   14  
     1) Ellsworth, Lauren SR            2) Hannemann, Sara SO             
     3) Zehnder, Ashley SR              4) Grubbs, Audria SR              
       30.32    29.94    30.61    29.30                                    
  2 MASSILLON PERRY H.S                                         2:03.97   10  
     1) Phillips, Rebekah SO            2) Smith, Haley FR                
     3) Fisher, Kasey JR                4) Smith, Samantha SO             
       29.56    32.75    31.65    30.01                                    
  3 TRI-VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                                      2:09.82    8  
     1) Wasson, Rachel JR               2) Border, Blarie JR              
     3) Joseph, Kayla JR                4) Hetrick, Courtney JR           
       30.68    34.39    33.97    30.78                                    
  4 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                                           2:10.61    6  
     1) Babcock, Jasmine SR             2) St Clair, Sarah SR             
     3) Manns, Kenzie SO                4) Miller, Katie SR               
       32.61    34.26    31.66    32.08                                    
  5 NEWARK CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL                                 2:13.46    4  
     1) Jurden, Abby SO                 2) Campolo, Maria JR              
     3) Parker, Alexa JR                4) Dodson, Jenna FR               
       33.92    33.18    33.10    33.26                                    
  6 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       2:17.23    2  
     1) Stillion, Paige SR              2) Borton, Lila SO                
     3) Ruby, Kaitlin JR                4) Crown, Courtney JR             
       33.64    36.01    35.65    31.93                                    
  7 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                           2:18.10  
     1) Sigman, Amelia FR               2) Willey, Dominique SO           
     3) Pettit, Kelsi SR                4) Sigman, Abigail SR             
       37.28    35.23    34.85    30.74                                    
  8 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE                                        2:18.23  
     1) Yee, Alyssa JR                  2) Miller, Suki SR                
     3) McKimmins, Holly JR             4) Tan, Gabby SR                  
       34.23    38.22    32.62    33.16                                    
  9 NEW PHILADELPHIA                                            2:20.12  
     1) Dixon, Callie SO                2) Stephens, Jessica JR           
     3) Fleming, Jillian SR             4) Bernard, Erica SO              
       33.46    35.69    37.77    33.20                                    
 10 ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM                                   2:22.71  
     1) Chapman, Kayla JR               2) Henthorne, Jo SO               
     3) Madson, Sarah FR                4) Groves, Rebecca SR             
       32.21    39.98    38.67    31.85                                    
 11 MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL                                        2:35.15  
     1) Price, Casey                    2) Huck, Abby                     
     3) Richebacher, Kristen            4) Welch, Kathryn SR              
       40.07    41.53    35.27    38.28                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       1:47.96   14  
     1) Lux, Jacob SR                   2) Spayde, Nate SR                
     3) Jergens, Matt JR                4) Art, Cameron SR                
       27.84    26.21    28.56    25.35                                    
  2 MASSILLON PERRY H.S                                         1:49.02   10  
     1) Sutton, Casey SR                2) Smith, Lepear SO               
     3) Sardone, Justin SR              4) Thiessen, Daniel JR            
       27.36    27.04    28.56    26.06                                    
  3 TRI-VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                                      1:54.99    8  
     1) O'Flaherty, Joey SR             2) Merker, Brian SR               
     3) Brown, Zane SR                  4) Bell, Kevin FR                 
       28.17    28.50    29.92    28.40                                    
  4 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       2:00.97    6  
     1) Baker, Dan JR                   2) Klass, Marcel SR               
     3) Bairas, Joseph JR               4) McKay, Kevin FR                
       30.42    30.47    31.54    28.54                                    
  5 NEWARK CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL                                 2:07.49    4  
     1) Miller, Daniel JR               2) Brown, Cedric SO               
     3) Snider, Jason FR                4) Byrd, Cody FR                  
       32.18    35.41    29.58    30.32                                    
  6 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE                                        2:07.65    2  
     1) Davis, Adam SR                  2) Rexford, Coty JR               
     3) Williams, Marcus SR             4) Boyce, Andrew SR               
       31.07    32.58    33.90    30.10                                    
  7 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                                           2:08.34  
     1) Wilson, Tyler SR                2) Mills, Zach SO                 
     3) Bird, Jordan JR                 4) Schloop, Josh                  
       30.44    34.79    29.95    33.16                                    
  8 NEW PHILADELPHIA                                            2:09.34  
     1) Bour, Matt SR                   2) Watson, Matthew SR             
     3) Huth, Collin FR                 4) Pipes, Chris FR                
       32.57    33.59    31.31    31.87                                    
  9 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                           2:10.40  
     1) Mason, Marc SO                  2) Blome, Alex JR                 
     3) Newman, Jake JR                 4) Wedor, Josh JR                 
       30.92    36.46    34.18    28.84                                    
 10 ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM                                   2:14.06  
     1) Schoop, Davin SR                2) Groves, Michael FR             
     3) Vance, Jake FR                  4) Shuey, Caleb SO                
       33.24    38.24    31.96    30.62                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Taylor          SR NEW PHILADELPHIA               1:13.83    7  
      34.19   39.64                                                
  2 Phillips, Rebekah         SO MASSILLON PERRY                1:14.38    5  
      35.94   38.44                                                
  3 Chapman, Kayla            JR WEST MUSKINGUM                 1:16.70    4  
      36.86   39.84                                                
  4 Ellsworth, Lauren         SR LEXINGTON                      1:16.89    3  
      37.61   39.28                                                
  5 Hannemann, Allyson        SR LEXINGTON                      1:18.23    2  
      37.03   41.20                                                
  6 Atkins, Sarah             SR HEATH                          1:20.86    1  
      39.07   41.79                                                
  7 Kuhn, Abby                FR LEXINGTON                      1:22.56  
      40.34   42.22                                                
  8 Duell, Brittny            SO MASSILLON PERRY                1:23.52  
      41.52   42.00                                                
  9 Border, Blarie            JR TRI-VALLEY                     1:25.52  
      41.88   43.64                                                
 10 Dixon, Callie             SO NEW PHILADELPHIA               1:26.25  
      42.35   43.90                                                
 11 Smith, Haley              FR MASSILLON PERRY                1:29.22  
      42.56   46.66                                                
 12 Kmetz, Olivia             JR LEXINGTON                      1:29.29  
      42.61   46.68                                                
 13 Easterday, Alex           SO COSHOCTON                      1:29.43  
      43.32   46.11                                                
 14 VanHorn, Pinky            JR NEWARK CATHOLIC                1:32.20  
      44.64   47.56                                                
 15 Sigman, Amelia            FR HEATH                          1:33.93  
      45.58   48.35                                                
 16 Garrett, Katie               RIVER VIEW                     1:35.49  
 17 Williams, Anna            FR NEWARK CATHOLIC                1:36.08  
      45.04   51.04                                                
 18 Norman, Alyssa            FR NEW PHILADELPHIA               1:36.22  
      47.10   49.12                                                
 19 Small, Sara               SO TRI-VALLEY                     1:36.69  
      45.16   51.53                                                
 20 McKay, Kaitlin            SO COSHOCTON                      1:37.22  
      47.07   50.15                                                
 21 Boylan, Myranda           FR COSHOCTON                      1:37.34  
      46.80   50.54                                                
 22 Jurden, Abby              SO NEWARK CATHOLIC                1:39.65  
      46.44   53.21                                                
 23 Isenogle, Kelly           FR MASSILLON PERRY                1:46.35  
      51.88   54.47                                                
 24 Sparks, Christen          JR NORTHRIDGE                     1:46.39  
      52.71   53.68                                                
 25 Durant, Jill              SO TRI-VALLEY                     1:51.14  
      52.42   58.72                                                
 26 Grigsby, Katie            JR TRI-VALLEY                     1:53.69  
      55.47   58.22                                                
 27 Ferguson, Audrey             MARIETTA                       1:58.90  
      54.28 1:04.62                                                
 28 Miller, Suki              SR NORTHRIDGE                     2:01.14  
 29 Priest, Adrienna          SR NEWARK CATHOLIC                2:10.25  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindenbaum, Ethan         JR NEW PHILADELPHIA               1:07.52    7  
      32.40   35.12                                                
  2 Tubbs, Brian              JR COSHOCTON                      1:07.75    5  
      32.60   35.15                                                
  3 Lux, Jacob                SR LEXINGTON                      1:09.49    4  
      33.52   35.97                                                
  4 Bell, Kevin               FR TRI-VALLEY                     1:09.85    3  
      33.67   36.18                                                
  5 Oprandi, Julian           JR HEATH                          1:10.09    2  
      33.83   36.26                                                
  6 Rinehart, Taylor          SR NORTHRIDGE                     1:11.13    1  
      34.79   36.34                                                
  7 Riordan, Kyle             FR MASSILLON PERRY                1:11.59  
      35.13   36.46                                                
  8 Hixenbaugh, Noah          JR NEW PHILADELPHIA               1:12.76  
      34.52   38.24                                                
  9 Galat, Josiah             SO LEXINGTON                      1:14.07  
      36.08   37.99                                                
 10 Baker, Dan                JR COSHOCTON                      1:14.79  
 11 Bairas, Joseph            JR COSHOCTON                      1:17.73  
      38.85   38.88                                                
 12 Shuey, Caleb              SO WEST MUSKINGUM                 1:20.94  
      39.81   41.13                                                
 13 Lunsford, Tyler           FR MASSILLON PERRY                1:21.62  
      39.41   42.21                                                
 14 Byrd, Cody                FR NEWARK CATHOLIC                1:22.99  
      40.13   42.86                                                
 15 Jones, Ian                SO LEXINGTON                      1:23.08  
      41.92   41.16                                                
 16 Sparks, Alex              SO TRI-VALLEY                     1:26.08  
      41.42   44.66                                                
 17 Allen, Ryan               JR MASSILLON PERRY                1:28.35  
      42.53   45.82                                                
 18 Bour, Matt                SR NEW PHILADELPHIA               1:31.11  
      41.19   49.92                                                
 19 Betscher, Zach            FR LEXINGTON                      1:36.08  
      45.80   50.28                                                
 20 Salmans, Stephen          FR COSHOCTON                      1:40.50  
      44.92   55.58                                                
 21 McCrea, Morgan            SR NEW PHILADELPHIA               1:42.69  
 22 Dessent, Robert              MARIETTA                       1:43.19  
      49.47   53.72                                                
 23 Pisch, Kevin              SO TRI-VALLEY                     1:50.21  
      53.66   56.55                                                
 24 Blome, Alex               JR HEATH                          1:56.51  
      56.81   59.70                                                
 25 Tschanen, Jake            JR NEWARK CATHOLIC                1:56.68  
      55.08 1:01.60                                                
 26 King, Casey               FR TRI-VALLEY                     1:57.23  
      57.06 1:00.17                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zehnder, Ashley           SR LEXINGTON                      1:23.24    7  
      39.22   44.02                                                
  2 Pyle, Jennifer            JR COSHOCTON                      1:25.98    5  
      40.43   45.55                                                
  3 Fruendlich, Anna          SO LEXINGTON                      1:28.56    4  
      42.28   46.28                                                
  4 Keane, Rose               JR MASSILLON PERRY                1:30.22    3  
      42.35   47.87                                                
  5 Riley, Gretchen           JR LEXINGTON                      1:32.75    2  
      44.07   48.68                                                
  6 Russo, Katie              SO TRI-VALLEY                     1:33.85    1  
      44.63   49.22                                                
  7 Risacher, Lauren          SO LEXINGTON                      1:34.40  
      43.56   50.84                                                
  8 McNerney, Amy                MARIETTA                       1:36.19  
      45.15   51.04                                                
  9 Dixon, Callie             SO NEW PHILADELPHIA               1:36.56  
      47.05   49.51                                                
 10 Bernard, Erica            SO NEW PHILADELPHIA               1:36.68  
      46.61   50.07                                                
 11 Sampsel, Chelsea          SR RIVER VIEW                     1:39.45  
      45.26   54.19                                                
 12 Amiet, Taylor             JR MASSILLON PERRY                1:39.72  
      46.90   52.82                                                
 13 Ehret, Cathleen           JR NEWARK CATHOLIC                1:40.67  
      47.09   53.58                                                
 14 Digiulio, Devin           SO MASSILLON PERRY                1:40.87  
      46.48   54.39                                                
 15 Wedemeyer, Michelle       JR HEATH                          1:43.22  
      48.66   54.56                                                
 16 Worthington, Katie        SO RIVER VIEW                     1:43.67  
      49.89   53.78                                                
 17 Madson, Sarah             FR WEST MUSKINGUM                 1:43.75  
      49.10   54.65                                                
 18 Stillion, Lindsey         FR COSHOCTON                      1:45.05  
      50.47   54.58                                                
 19 Whyde, Kayla              SR TRI-VALLEY                     1:48.50  
      50.45   58.05                                                
 20 Hebert, Ali               SO NORTHRIDGE                     1:51.01  
      53.03   57.98                                                
 21 Richebacher, Kristen         MARIETTA                       1:55.04  
      51.97 1:03.07                                                
 22 McKay, Kathleen           FR COSHOCTON                      1:57.56  
      53.21 1:04.35                                                
 23 McDonald, Annaleigh       FR HEATH                          1:58.55  
      55.07 1:03.48                                                
 24 Dockham, Sammy            FR WEST MUSKINGUM                 2:09.26  
      59.15 1:10.11                                                
 25 Rittenhouse, Jessica      SO TRI-VALLEY                     2:12.54  
    1:01.11 1:11.43                                                
 26 Kaka, Yaquta              SO WEST MUSKINGUM                 2:29.10  
    1:06.22 1:22.88                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spayde, Nate              SR LEXINGTON                      1:14.33    7  
      34.61   39.72                                                
  2 Madsen, Matthew           JR COSHOCTON                      1:17.88    5  
      36.52   41.36                                                
  3 Sutton, Casey             SR MASSILLON PERRY                1:19.19    4  
      36.56   42.63                                                
  4 Stevens, Dave             JR LEXINGTON                      1:20.26    3  
      37.17   43.09                                                
  5 Smith, Lepear             SO MASSILLON PERRY                1:20.46    2  
      38.30   42.16                                                
  6 Spayde, Nick              FR LEXINGTON                      1:22.98    1  
      39.45   43.53                                                
  7 Riley, Keegan             SO LEXINGTON                      1:23.11  
      39.83   43.28                                                
  8 Ross, Harrison            JR TRI-VALLEY                     1:23.21  
      38.55   44.66                                                
  9 Klass, Marcel             SR COSHOCTON                      1:23.58  
      40.28   43.30                                                
 10 Wolfgang, Andrew          SR COSHOCTON                      1:24.04  
      39.44   44.60                                                
 11 Urbaniak, Heath           SR MARIETTA                       1:25.09  
      38.92   46.17                                                
 12 Bird, Jordan              JR RIVER VIEW                     1:28.53  
      41.95   46.58                                                
 13 Newman, Jake              JR HEATH                          1:28.67  
      40.69   47.98                                                
 14 Merker, Brian             SR TRI-VALLEY                     1:30.70  
      39.80   50.90                                                
 15 Rexford, Coty             JR NORTHRIDGE                     1:32.13  
      42.49   49.64                                                
 16 Gillilan, Grant           FR MASSILLON PERRY                1:33.97  
      45.18   48.79                                                
 17 Simpson, Scott            FR COSHOCTON                      1:34.27  
      43.91   50.36                                                
 18 Pipes, Chris              FR NEW PHILADELPHIA               1:35.10  
      45.25   49.85                                                
 19 Snider, Jason             FR NEWARK CATHOLIC                1:40.89  
      46.31   54.58                                                
 20 Watson, Matthew           SR NEW PHILADELPHIA               1:40.94  
      47.09   53.85                                                
 21 Schoop, Davin             SR WEST MUSKINGUM                 1:42.64  
      47.93   54.71                                                
 22 Schwartz, Phillip         SO NEW PHILADELPHIA               1:43.48  
      48.83   54.65                                                
 23 Ford, Cole                SO TRI-VALLEY                     1:46.79  
      49.77   57.02                                                
 24 Hawkins, Mike             FR NEWARK CATHOLIC                1:55.46  
      53.24 1:02.22                                                
 25 Vance, Jake               FR WEST MUSKINGUM                 2:00.78  
      54.57 1:06.21                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       4:31.15   14  
     1) Stevens, Elli SO                2) Hannemann, Sara SO             
     3) Ellsworth, Lauren SR            4) Grubbs, Audria SR              
       33.19  1:09.29    32.40  1:08.46    32.83  1:08.58    30.98  1:04.82
  2 NEW PHILADELPHIA                                            4:35.92   10  
     1) Levengood, Wilma FR             2) Outman, Kaylee JR              
     3) Frantz, Emily JR                4) Harrison, Taylor SR            
       32.19  1:07.39    33.83  1:12.63    32.67  1:09.45    30.94  1:06.45
  3 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       4:40.23    8  
     1) Pyle, Jennifer JR               2) Ruby, Kaitlin JR               
     3) Crown, Courtney JR              4) Sheldon, Sarah SO              
       33.15  1:09.70    36.25  1:15.25    32.94  1:11.16    30.12  1:04.12
  4 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                                           4:57.62    6  
     1) Babcock, Jasmine SR             2) St Clair, Sarah SR             
     3) Manns, Kenzie SO                4) Miller, Katie SR               
       34.99  1:15.52    36.61  1:17.30    33.62  1:12.57    33.86  1:12.23
  5 MASSILLON PERRY H.S                                         5:03.42    4  
     1) Stroh, Amanda JR                2) Smith, Haley FR                
     3) Digiulio, Devin SO              4) Keane, Rose JR                 
       37.61  1:19.61    35.59  1:16.49    34.76  1:12.82    34.35  1:14.50
  6 MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL                                        5:09.33    2  
     1) McNerney, Amy                   2) Urbaniak, Ariel                
     3) Casey, Erin JR                  4) Welch, Kathryn SR              
       35.26  1:14.17    39.74  1:24.94    33.81  1:13.13    35.58  1:17.09
  7 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE                                        5:12.94  
     1) Yee, Alyssa JR                  2) McKimmins, Holly JR            
     3) Bonnette, Kelli SO              4) Tan, Gabby SR                  
       37.60  1:18.96    36.85  1:17.56    39.67  1:22.33    35.60  1:14.09
  8 TRI-VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                                      5:20.11  
     1) Russo, Katie SO                 2) Kuhn, Brittany JR              
     3) Joseph, Kayla JR                4) Black, Allison JR              
       40.37  1:25.12    37.77  1:18.10    36.05  1:16.49    37.38  1:20.40
  9 NEWARK CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL                                 5:24.93  
     1) Brune, Kenzie SR                2) VanHorn, Pinky JR              
     3) Pintz, Julie SO                 4) Campolo, Maria JR              
       40.85  1:25.18    37.21  1:18.74    37.64  1:20.85    35.95  1:20.16
 10 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                           5:44.47  
     1) Pettit, Kelsi SR                2) Watson, Allyssa SR             
     3) Willey, Dominique SO            4) Sigman, Amelia FR              
       38.28  1:25.93    40.24  1:33.90    31.61  1:17.01    38.24  1:27.63
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NEW PHILADELPHIA                                            4:02.20   14  
     1) Lindenbaum, Ethan JR            2) Davis, Kyle SR                 
     3) Hixenbaugh, Noah JR             4) Sabo, Stephan SR               
       29.05  1:01.09    28.28    59.58    29.69  1:03.34    27.41    58.19
  2 COSHOCTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       4:02.34   10  
     1) Haines, Josh JR                 2) Madsen, Matthew JR             
     3) Tubbs, Brian JR                 4) Turner, Adam JR                
       29.01  1:00.45    29.27  1:01.79    30.41  1:03.22    27.16    56.88
  3 LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                                       4:15.48    8  
     1) Lux, Jacob SR                   2) Galat, Josiah SO               
     3) Fain, Robert SO                 4) Cropp, Nathan SO               
       29.24  1:01.19    31.08  1:05.32    30.10  1:03.67    30.99  1:05.30
  4 MASSILLON PERRY H.S                                         4:18.47    6  
     1) Thiessen, Daniel JR             2) Kleinknecht, Patrick JR        
     3) Klein, Kyle SO                  4) Riordan, Kyle FR               
       28.01    59.05    31.13  1:05.64    32.34  1:06.85    31.71  1:06.93
  5 HEATH HIGH SCHOOL                                           4:20.32    4  
     1) Oprandi, Julian JR              2) Mason, Marc SO                 
     3) Wedor, Josh JR                  4) Paulsen, Tyler JR              
       29.42  1:04.24    33.56  1:12.15    31.02  1:06.37    26.89    57.56
  6 TRI-VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                                      4:40.71    2  
     1) Merker, Brian SR                2) Hindel, Jacob SO               
     3) Booth, Levi JR                  4) Crozier, Teddy JR              
       32.53  1:07.95    33.06  1:11.27    33.86  1:11.67    30.90  1:09.82
  7 MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL                                        4:41.39  
     1) Teer, Devin                     2) Taylor, Joshua                 
     3) Sabol, John                     4) Urbaniak, Heath SR             
       28.71    59.34    32.83  1:10.30    36.18  1:22.57    33.08  1:09.18
  8 JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE                                        4:43.62  
     1) Rinehart, Taylor SR             2) Williams, Marcus SR            
     3) Davis, Adam SR                  4) Boyce, Andrew SR               
       32.32  1:06.26    37.53  1:21.11    33.16  1:09.93    32.28  1:06.32
  9 WARSAW RIVER VIEW                                           4:56.96  
     1) Wilson, Tyler SR                2) Mills, Zach SO                 
     3) Bird, Jordan JR                 4) Adkins, Daniel                 
       32.42  1:07.97    39.79  1:20.41    31.93  1:06.83    37.66  1:21.75

Return to 2007-2008 schedule