Make your own free website on Tripod.com
  CHS DD -John Glenn/Northridge - 1/12/2006
  Individual Events Score: 4-3-1-0
  Relay Events Score:6-3-1-0
  Team Rankings - Through Event 22
  Female Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Coshocton High School   COSH   62
  2   Johnstown Northridge   JNO   28
  Total   90.00
  Male Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Coshocton High School   COSH   66
  2   Johnstown Northridge   JNO   26
  Total   92.00

 


                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnstown Northridge  'A'                                   2:44.37    6  
     1) Geiling, Nina 10                2) Heimann, Rachel 12             
     3) Patrick, Megan 10               4) Tan, Gabrielle M 10            
       44.60    47.62    44.37    27.78                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:45.18    3  
     1) Tubbs, Cari A 12                2) Ruby, Kaitlin 10               
     3) Bordenkircher, Danette 12       4) Mizer, Elyse 12                
       38.97    48.04    43.17    35.00                                    
 -- Coshocton High School  'B'                                       DQ  
     1) Garee, Megan 9                  2) Ashcraft, Brittany 9           
     3) Knight, Chelsea 10              4) Smith, Emily 10                
     1:04.12    57.19  1:12.75    54.80                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:14.09    6  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W 9                2) Madsen, Michael P 11           
     3) Slaughter, Randy 11             4) Hostetler, Jacob 11            
       33.22    37.07    35.70    28.10                                    
  2 Johnstown Northridge  'A'                                   2:18.63    3  
     1) Stephens, Brian C 11            2) Tan, Brendan L 12              
     3) Rinehart, Taylor D 10           4) McKimmins, Andy 11             
       36.22    39.08    35.76    27.57                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:18.97    1  
     1) Haines, Josh 9                  2) Wolfgang, Andrew 10            
     3) Turner, Adam M 9                4) Hudson, Micah 11               
       34.47    40.15    30.89    33.46                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crown, Courtney            9 Coshocton                      2:45.20    4  
      35.56   41.19   44.24   44.21                                
  2 Stillion, Paige           10 Coshocton                      2:56.26    3  
      36.91   44.34   49.08   45.93                                
  3 Yee, Alyssa                9 Northridge                     3:15.43    1  
      42.68   50.77   52.35   49.63                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hostetler, Jacob          11 Coshocton                      2:32.93    4  
      35.57   39.97   41.59   35.80                                
  2 Tan, Brendan L            12 Northridge                     2:33.27    3  
      35.79   39.71   41.65   36.12                                
  3 Rinehart, Taylor D        10 Northridge                     2:58.34    1  
                      48.11   46.97                                
  4 Gardina, Nick             12 Coshocton                      3:18.26  
      42.25   52.27   53.49   50.25                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akers, Alyssa             11 Coshocton                      3:03.92    4  
      39.51   47.54   55.41   41.46                                
  2 Ruby, Kaitlin             10 Coshocton                      3:26.47    3  
      52.85   54.68   54.40   44.54                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam M             9 Coshocton                      2:32.37    4  
      32.82   39.50   47.49   32.56                                
  2 Baker, Daniel              9 Coshocton                      3:06.77    3  
      41.66   45.67   56.24   43.20                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Cari A             12 Coshocton                        31.72    4  
  2 Tan, Gabrielle M          10 Northridge                       32.46    3  
  3 Geiling, Nina             10 Northridge                       36.49    1  
  4 Smith, Emily              10 Coshocton                        53.72  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Brian C         11 Northridge                       32.02    4  
  2 Hager, John               11 Northridge                       33.40    3  
  3 Desender, Jordan          10 Coshocton                        36.30    1  
  4 Gardina, Nick             12 Coshocton                        37.38  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akers, Alyssa             11 Coshocton                      1:26.03    4  
      40.55   45.48                                                
  2 Crown, Courtney            9 Coshocton                      1:27.47    3  
      40.00   47.47                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Michael P         11 Coshocton                      1:19.37    4  
      35.74   43.63                                                
  2 Slaughter, Randy          11 Coshocton                      1:21.13    3  
      36.03   45.10                                                
  3 McKimmins, Andy           11 Northridge                     1:30.98    1  
      40.05   50.93                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Kellie R          11 Coshocton                      1:12.34    4  
      35.13   37.21                                                
  2 Heimann, Rachel           12 Northridge                     1:14.49    3  
      36.07   38.42                                                
  3 Patrick, Megan            10 Northridge                     1:17.42    1  
      37.63   39.79                                                
  4 Yee, Alyssa                9 Northridge                     1:29.35  
      43.00   46.35                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian W             9 Coshocton                      1:03.09    4  
      30.35   32.74                                                
  2 Hager, John               11 Northridge                     1:20.06    3  
      36.62   43.44                                                
  3 Desender, Jordan          10 Coshocton                      1:25.60    1  
      40.89   44.71                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tan, Gabrielle M          10 Northridge                     7:06.41    4  
      37.93   42.39   43.25   43.80   44.41   43.93   44.13   43.32
      42.82   40.43                                                
  2 Mizer, Elyse              12 Coshocton                      7:18.50    3  
      40.27   43.63   44.53   44.88   44.56   44.77   44.55   44.41
      44.12   42.78                                                
  3 Bordenkircher, Danette    12 Coshocton                      7:24.08    1  
      40.47   43.94   44.45   44.58   45.37   44.84   46.12   46.28
      44.58   43.45                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Randy          11 Coshocton                      6:57.38    4  
      36.15   39.85   41.69   42.43   43.15   43.10   43.39   43.54
      43.54   40.54                                                
  2 Stephens, Brian C         11 Northridge                     7:25.61    3  
      38.93   42.66   45.10   46.03   46.17   45.43   46.14   45.73
      45.81   43.61                                                
  3 Bairas, Joseph             9 Coshocton                      7:42.54    1  
      39.60   48.25   48.35   47.17   47.88   47.24   45.92   47.34
      46.32   44.47                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:16.28    6  
     1) Stillion, Paige 10              2) Ruby, Kaitlin 10               
     3) Bordenkircher, Danette 12       4) Tubbs, Cari A 12               
       34.32    35.68    34.80    31.48                                    
  2 Johnstown Northridge  'A'                                   2:19.53    3  
     1) Patrick, Megan 10               2) Geiling, Nina 10               
     3) Yee, Alyssa 9                   4) Heimann, Rachel 12             
       33.90    36.38    36.28    32.97                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  3:27.02    1  
     1) Garee, Megan 9                  2) Ashcraft, Brittany 9           
     3) Smith, Emily 10                 4) Knight, Chelsea 10             
       49.25    56.00    54.24    47.53                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:00.28    6  
     1) Madsen, Michael P 11            2) Hudson, Micah 11               
     3) Haines, Josh 9                  4) Hostetler, Jacob 11            
       30.41    33.25    28.80    27.82                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:04.21    3  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W 9                2) Wolfgang, Andrew 10            
     3) Slaughter, Randy 11             4) Turner, Adam M 9               
       29.36    34.61    32.81    27.43                                    
  3 Johnstown Northridge  'A'                                   2:05.51    1  
     1) McKimmins, Andy 11              2) Hager, John 11                 
     3) Rinehart, Taylor D 10           4) Tan, Brendan L 12              
       30.59    34.63    30.47    29.82                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Kellie R          11 Coshocton                      1:26.20    4  
      42.25   43.95                                                
  2 Stillion, Paige           10 Coshocton                      1:34.72    3  
      46.53   48.19                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bairas, Joseph             9 Coshocton                      1:23.96    4  
      42.19   41.77                                                
  2 Baker, Daniel              9 Coshocton                      1:26.62    3  
      42.80   43.82                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruby, Kaitlin             10 Coshocton                      1:41.88    4  
      50.16   51.72                                                
  2 Heimann, Rachel           12 Northridge                     1:47.07    3  
      50.67   56.40                                                
  3 Ashcraft, Brittany         9 Coshocton                      2:11.50    1  
    1:01.23 1:10.27                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfgang, Andrew          10 Coshocton                      1:25.31    4  
      40.47   44.84                                                
  2 Tan, Brendan L            12 Northridge                     1:29.43    3  
      43.22   46.21                                                
  3 Hudson, Micah             11 Coshocton                      1:31.95    1  
      44.12   47.83                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  5:10.59    6  
     1) Stillion, Paige 10              2) Mizer, Elyse 12                
     3) Crown, Courtney 9               4) Seward, Kellie R 11            
       38.30  1:19.22    39.10  1:20.92    36.34  1:17.90    35.23  1:12.55
  2 Johnstown Northridge  'A'                                   5:26.95    3  
     1) Patrick, Megan 10               2) Yee, Alyssa 9                  
     3) Geiling, Nina 10                4) Tan, Gabrielle M 10            
       39.29  1:21.21    41.24  1:27.83    39.93  1:29.00    30.62  1:08.91
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  5:37.71    1  
     1) Knight, Chelsea 10              2) Akers, Alyssa 11               
     3) Bordenkircher, Danette 12       4) Tubbs, Cari A 12               
       51.67  1:50.06    36.60  1:17.98    37.19  1:19.02    33.21  1:10.65
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  4:35.31    6  
     1) Hostetler, Jacob 11             2) Madsen, Michael P 11           
     3) Hudson, Micah 11                4) Tubbs, Brian W 9               
       31.61  1:05.29    31.90  1:07.87    37.74  1:18.84    30.67  1:03.31
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:38.93    3  
     1) Haines, Josh 9                  2) Bairas, Joseph 9               
     3) Baker, Daniel 9                 4) Turner, Adam M 9               
       29.98  1:03.29    38.09  1:20.78    35.85  1:15.12    28.73    59.74
  3 Johnstown Northridge  'A'                                   4:55.17    1  
     1) Rinehart, Taylor D 10           2) Hager, John 11                 
     3) McKimmins, Andy 11              4) Stephens, Brian C 11           
       33.53  1:11.32    36.73  1:19.92    33.79  1:12.07    34.98  1:11.86

Return to 2005-2006 Schedule