Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Granville/Newark - 1/11/2008
Individual Events Score: 4-3-1-0
Relay Events Score:6-3-1-0
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 22
 
  Men
 
Coshocton High School 51.00   43.00   Granville
 
Coshocton High School 78.00   10.00   Newark
 
Granville 83.00   6.00   Newark
 
  Women
 
Granville 55.00   39.00   Coshocton High School
 
Coshocton High School 59.00   31.00   Newark
 
Granville 74.00   19.00   Newark
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granville  'A'                                              2:16.00  
     1) Nichols, Alexandra JR           2) Mestemaker, Jordan SR          
     3) Galleher, Mindy SR              4) Jeffries, Lindsey SR           
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:26.00  
     1) Easterday, Alex SO              2) Pyle, Jennifer JR              
     3) Sheldon, Sarah E SO             4) Crown, Courtney JR             
  3 Granville  'B'                                              2:28.00  
     1) Smith, Nicole R SR              2) Wade, Katie SO                 
     3) Stahl, Hillary JR               4) Scholten, Hollie SR            
  4 Newark  'A'                                                 2:35.00  
     1) Kirkpatrick, Abby               2) Shipley, Jillian               
     3) Brooks, Bonnie FR               4) Wolfe, Michelle                
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:56.00  
     1) McKay, Kaitlin SO               2) McKay, Kathleen FR             
     3) Stillion, Lyndsey SO            4) Boylan, Myranda FR             
  6 Newark  'B'                                                 3:01.00  
     1) Gaulke, Alivia                  2) Sassen, Catie JR               
     3) Oswalt, Rebecca FR              4) Sassen, Maddie                 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granville  'A'                                              1:59.00  
     1) Spichiger, Robby JR             2) Brown, Michael SR              
     3) Wright, Connor SR               4) Bennett, Luke JR               
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:02.00  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W JR               2) Madsen, Matt P JR              
     3) Turner, Adam M JR               4) Haines, Josh JR                
  3 Granville  'B'                                              2:13.00  
     1) Webb, Ryan SR                   2) Cathcart, Danny SO             
     3) Beckerly, Will JR               4) Datz, Jamie FR                 
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:21.00  
     1) Baker, Dan JR                   2) Wolfgang, Andrew SR            
     3) Mizer, Pete SO                  4) McKay, Kevin JR                
  5 Newark  'A'                                                 2:22.00  
     1) Stickradt, Jon                  2) Kirkpatrick, Lee               
     3) Anderson, Mitchell JR           4) Johnson, Jerel                 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Alexandra        JR Blue Aces                      2:34.00  
  2 Crown, Courtney           JR Coshocton                      2:40.00  
  3 Ruby, Kaitlin             SR Coshocton                      2:45.00  
  4 Oxenrider, Morgan         SO Blue Aces                      2:47.00  
  5 Sassen, Catie             JR Wildcats                       3:04.00  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Connor            SR Blue Aces                      2:09.00  
  2 Haines, Josh              JR Coshocton                      2:12.00  
  3 Baker, Dan                JR Coshocton                      2:22.00  
  4 Webb, Ryan                SR Blue Aces                      2:40.00  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mestemaker, Jordan        SR Blue Aces                      2:44.00  
  2 Pyle, Jennifer            JR Coshocton                      2:47.00  
  3 Kosling, Sara             SO Blue Aces                      3:05.00  
  4 Oswalt, Rebecca           FR Wildcats                       3:42.00  
  5 Stillion, Lyndsey         SO Coshocton                      3:48.00  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Matt P            JR Coshocton                      2:38.00  
  2 Mizer, Pete               SO Coshocton                      2:48.00  
  3 Cathcart, Danny           SO Blue Aces                      3:00.00  
  4 Beckerly, Will            JR Blue Aces                      3:02.00  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffries, Lindsey         SR Blue Aces                        29.39  
  2 Sheldon, Sarah E          SO Coshocton                        29.77  
  3 Urbatis, Allie            JR Blue Aces                        30.00  
  4 Kirkpatrick, Abby            Wildcats                         34.00  
  5 Sassen, Maddie               Wildcats                         37.00  
  6 Lillibridge, Amber        SO Coshocton                        40.00  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Michael            SR Blue Aces                        25.00  
  2 Turner, Adam M            JR Coshocton                        26.00  
  3 Datz, Jamie               FR Blue Aces                        28.00  
  4 McKay, Kevin              JR Coshocton                        29.00  
 -- Johnson, Jerel               Wildcats                            DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah E          SO Coshocton                      1:12.00  
  2 Mestemaker, Jordan        SR Blue Aces                      1:17.00  
  3 Simon, Ali M              SR Blue Aces                      1:29.00  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam M            JR Coshocton                      1:07.00  
  2 Mizer, Pete               SO Coshocton                      1:22.00  
  3 Beckerly, Will            JR Blue Aces                      1:22.64  
  4 Esh, Derrick              FR Blue Aces                      1:31.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffries, Lindsey         SR Blue Aces                      1:07.00  
  2 Crown, Courtney           JR Coshocton                      1:11.00  
  3 Wolfe, Michelle              Wildcats                       1:15.00  
  4 Black, Katie              SO Blue Aces                      1:17.00  
  5 Boylan, Myranda           FR Coshocton                      1:26.00  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Connor            SR Blue Aces                        57.00  
  2 Haines, Josh              JR Coshocton                        59.00  
  3 Bennett, Luke             JR Blue Aces                      1:01.00  
  4 Anderson, Mitchell        JR Wildcats                       1:09.00  
  5 Simpson, Scott            FR Coshocton                      1:16.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nock, Katie               SR Blue Aces                      5:34.00  
  2 Ruby, Kaitlin             SR Coshocton                      5:46.00  
  3 Brooks, Bonnie            FR Wildcats                       5:55.00  
  4 Borton, Lila              SO Coshocton                      6:08.00  
  5 Carpenter, Sara           SO Blue Aces                      6:19.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian W            JR Coshocton                      4:40.00  
  2 Klass, Marcel             SR Coshocton                      5:25.00  
  3 Merrilees, Patrick C      SR Blue Aces                      5:40.00  
  4 Fernandes, Matt           JR Blue Aces                      6:01.00  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granville  'A'                                              2:04.00  
     1) Urbatis, Allie JR               2) Huddle, Stephanie E SR         
     3) Nichols, Alexandra JR           4) Nock, Katie SR                 
  2 Newark  'A'                                                 2:19.00  
     1) Brooks, Bonnie FR               2) Kirkpatrick, Abby              
     3) Oswalt, Rebecca FR              4) Wolfe, Michelle                
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:22.00  
     1) Easterday, Alex SO              2) Borton, Lila SO                
     3) Ruby, Kaitlin SR                4) McKay, Kaitlin SO              
  4 Newark  'B'                                                 2:36.00  
     1) Sassen, Catie JR                2) Shipley, Jillian               
     3) Gaulke, Alivia                  4) Sassen, Maddie                 
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:44.00  
     1) McKay, Kathleen FR              2) Wilson, Stephanie JR           
     3) Lillibridge, Amber SO           4) Boylan, Myranda FR             
 -- Granville  'B'                                                   DQ  
     1) Leavell, Becca FR               2) Burkett, Maggie SO             
     3) Lockhart-Neff, Meredith FR      4) Merrilees, Stephanie SO        
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granville  'A'                                              1:58.00  
     1) Spichiger, Robby JR             2) Datz, Jamie FR                 
     3) Cathcart, Danny SO              4) Merrilees, Patrick C SR        
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  1:59.00  
     1) Baker, Dan JR                   2) Mizer, Pete SO                 
     3) Klass, Marcel SR                4) McKay, Kevin JR                
  3 Granville  'B'                                              2:05.00  
     1) Watkins, Clay SO                2) Esh, Derrick FR                
     3) Washka, Cody FR                 4) Stepanovsky, Niko SO           
  4 Newark  'A'                                                 2:07.00  
     1) Anderson, Mitchell JR           2) Kirkpatrick, Lee               
     3) Johnson, Jerel                  4) Stickradt, Jon                 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Alexandra        JR Blue Aces                      1:14.00  
  2 Easterday, Alex           SO Coshocton                      1:31.00  
  3 McKay, Kaitlin            SO Coshocton                      1:37.00  
  4 Smith, Nicole R           SR Blue Aces                      1:38.00  
  5 Gaulke, Alivia               Wildcats                       1:50.00  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian W            JR Coshocton                      1:09.00  
  2 Spichiger, Robby          JR Blue Aces                      1:11.00  
  3 Baker, Dan                JR Coshocton                      1:15.00  
  4 Webb, Ryan                SR Blue Aces                      1:20.00  
  5 Stickradt, Jon               Wildcats                       1:25.00  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Jennifer            JR Coshocton                      1:27.36  
  2 Galleher, Mindy           SR Blue Aces                      1:27.63  
  3 Stahl, Hillary            JR Blue Aces                      1:34.00  
  4 Shipley, Jillian             Wildcats                       1:36.00  
  5 Stillion, Lyndsey         SO Coshocton                      1:48.00  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Michael            SR Blue Aces                      1:12.00  
  2 Madsen, Matt P            JR Coshocton                      1:19.00  
  3 Bennett, Luke             JR Blue Aces                      1:23.00  
  4 Wolfgang, Andrew          SR Coshocton                      1:24.00  
  5 Kirkpatrick, Lee             Wildcats                       1:35.00  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granville  'A'                                              4:45.00  
     1) Nock, Katie SR                  2) Urbatis, Allie JR              
     3) Huddle, Stephanie E SR          4) Mestemaker, Jordan SR          
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:47.00  
     1) Sheldon, Sarah E SO             2) Ruby, Kaitlin SR               
     3) Crown, Courtney JR              4) Pyle, Jennifer JR              
  3 Newark  'A'                                                 5:20.00  
     1) Wolfe, Michelle                 2) Kirkpatrick, Abby              
     3) Oswalt, Rebecca FR              4) Brooks, Bonnie FR              
  4 Granville  'B'                                              5:29.00  
     1) Wade, Katie SO                  2) Moore, Jill JR                 
     3) Bennett, Erica JR               4) Lipsey, Catherine SR           
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  5:43.00  
     1) Easterday, Alex SO              2) Borton, Lila SO                
     3) McKay, Kathleen FR              4) Stillion, Lyndsey SO           
  6 Newark  'B'                                                 6:27.00  
     1) Sassen, Maddie                  2) Shipley, Jillian               
     3) Gaulke, Alivia                  4) Sassen, Catie JR               
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:06.00  
     1) Haines, Josh JR                 2) Madsen, Matt P JR              
     3) Tubbs, Brian W JR               4) Turner, Adam M JR              
  2 Granville  'A'                                              4:08.00  
     1) Wright, Connor SR               2) Bennett, Luke JR               
     3) Spichiger, Robby JR             4) Brown, Michael SR              
  3 Granville  'B'                                              4:39.00  
     1) Datz, Jamie FR                  2) Washka, Cody FR                
     3) Webb, Ryan SR                   4) Stepanovsky, Niko SO           
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  4:55.00  
     1) Simpson, Scott FR               2) Klass, Marcel SR               
     3) McKay, Kevin JR                 4) Wolfgang, Andrew SR            
  5 Newark  'A'                                                 5:24.00  
     1) Anderson, Mitchell JR           2) Kirkpatrick, Lee               
     3) Johnson, Jerel                  4) Stickradt, Jon                 

Return to 2007-2008 schedule