Make your own free website on Tripod.com
  Dover - 1/10/2007
  Individual Events Score: 6-4-3-2-1-0
  Relay Events Score: 8-4-2-0
  Team Rankings - Through Event 22
  Female Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Dover High School   DOV   114
  2   Coshocton High School   COSH   56
  Total   170.00
  Male Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Coshocton High School   COSH   99
  2   Dover High School   DOV   71
  Total   170.00
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                                      2:22.19    8  
     1) Warther, Elizabeth SR           2) Bajzat, Sandra SR              
     3) Colburn, Katie SO               4) Reichman, Jenna FR             
       35.80    46.45    29.97    29.97                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:33.79    4  
     1) McCoy, Megan SO                 2) Pyle, Jennifer SO              
     3) Sheldon, Sarah E FR             4) Stillion, Paige JR             
       42.68    43.96    34.00    33.15                                    
  3 Dover High School  'B'                                      2:39.53    2  
     1) Maurer, Korie SR                2) Kettlewell, Tara JR            
     3) Reilly, Kaitlyn JR              4) Petricola, Nikki FR            
       44.42    42.24    38.78    34.09                                    
  4 Dover High School  'C'                                      3:06.16  
     1) Hershberger, Samantha FR        2) Martin, Taylor JR              
     3) Maurer, Kodie FR                4) Grove, Danielle JR             
       56.85    42.33    47.04    39.94                                    
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  3:10.29  
     1) Easterday, Alex FR              2) Borton, Lila FR                
     3) Johnson, Felisha JR             4) McKay, Kaitlin FR              
                         54.65    37.00                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:06.20    8  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W SO               2) Madsen, Matthew P SO           
     3) Turner, Adam M SO               4) Hostetler, Jacob SR            
       33.23    35.38    29.56    28.03                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:18.33    4  
     1) Bairas, Joseph J SO             2) Madsen, Michael P SR           
     3) Slaughter, Randy SR             4) Baker, Daniel SO               
       36.89    38.22    32.86    30.36                                    
  3 Dover High School  'A'                                      2:22.06    2  
     1) Smith, Sam JR                   2) Petricola, Matt SO             
     3) Smith, Travis SR                4) Keiser, Andrew JR              
       38.60    41.31    33.90    28.25                                    
  4 Coshocton High School  'C'                                  2:34.38  
     1) Mizer, Peter FR                 2) Hudson, Micah SR               
     3) Desender, Jordan SR             4) Schmitt, Sam SO                
       38.51    41.85    41.38    32.64                                    
  5 Dover High School  'B'                                      2:36.73  
     1) Stutz, Nathanael FR             2) McBride, Alex JR               
     3) Wilson, Broc JR                 4) Warther, Robbie JR             
       42.17    43.20    38.68    32.68                                    
  6 Dover High School  'C'                                      2:59.74  
     1) Reiser, Chris SR                2) Maurer, Zach JR                
     3) Phillips, Logan SO              4) DiGenova, Marcus SR            
       53.22    36.29    54.52    35.71                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bajzat, Sandra            SR Dover                          2:23.89    6  
      33.24   36.40   37.35   36.90                                
  2 Seward, Kellie R          SR Coshocton                      2:30.88    4  
      34.92   38.13   39.23   38.60                                
  3 Crown, Courtney           SO Coshocton                      2:41.60    3  
      36.73   40.87   41.75   42.25                                
  4 Kettlewell, Tara          JR Dover                          2:47.85    2  
      37.72   42.35   44.03   43.75                                
  5 Maurer, Korie             SR Dover                          3:15.68    1  
      40.64   50.51   53.96   50.57                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Josh              SO Coshocton                      2:13.16    6  
      30.60   34.15   34.82   33.59                                
  2 Reilly, Mike              SO Dover                          2:13.35    4  
      30.67   34.10   35.09   33.49                                
  3 Smith, Sam                JR Dover                          2:30.13    3  
      33.94   37.59   39.81   38.79                                
  4 Baker, Daniel             SO Coshocton                      2:30.29    2  
      34.47   38.31   39.41   38.10                                
  5 Wolfgang, Andrew          JR Coshocton                      2:50.17    1  
      37.62   42.21   46.13   44.21                                
  6 Warther, Robbie           JR Dover                          3:22.34  
      40.88   48.29   54.92   58.25                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warther, Elizabeth        SR Dover                          2:42.17    6  
      33.98   41.99   48.68   37.52                                
  2 Colburn, Katie            SO Dover                          2:57.78    4  
      36.62   45.41   54.83   40.92                                
  3 Akers, Alyssa             SR Coshocton                      2:59.96    3  
      39.05   47.32   55.03   38.56                                
  4 Reilly, Kaitlyn           JR Dover                          3:13.02    2  
      41.11   48.21   57.59   46.11                                
  5 McCoy, Megan              SO Coshocton                      3:21.57    1  
      44.68   50.68 1:01.71   44.50                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stahl, JB                 FR Dover                          2:32.29    6  
      31.51   37.27   48.00   35.51                                
  2 Madsen, Matthew P         SO Coshocton                      2:39.64    4  
      38.28   40.29   44.41   36.66                                
  3 Madsen, Michael P         SR Coshocton                      2:42.65    3  
      34.92   42.90   47.18   37.65                                
  4 Mizer, Peter              FR Coshocton                      2:57.31    2  
      42.86   45.59   49.52   39.34                                
  5 Smith, Travis             SR Dover                          3:00.88    1  
      37.25   45.17   58.16   40.30                                
  6 Petricola, Matt           SO Dover                          3:09.94  
                    1:00.10   40.06                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worsham, Ellen            JR Dover                            31.81    6  
  2 Bishop, Lindsey           JR Dover                            33.19    4  
  3 Stillion, Paige           JR Coshocton                        33.67    3  
  4 Mady, Elizabeth           JR Dover                            33.86    2  
  5 Pyle, Jennifer            SO Coshocton                        34.38    1  
  6 Borton, Lila              FR Coshocton                        36.49  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hostetler, Jacob          SR Coshocton                        27.99    6  
  2 Keiser, Andrew            JR Dover                            28.24    4  
  3 Cronebach, Cody           JR Dover                            30.95    3  
  4 McKeever, Josh            SR Dover                            31.27    2  
  5 McKay, Kevin              SO Coshocton                        32.25    1  
  6 Desender, Jordan          SR Coshocton                        34.44  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warther, Elizabeth        SR Dover                          1:12.44    6  
      33.44   39.00                                                
  2 Sheldon, Sarah E          FR Coshocton                      1:13.38    4  
      34.58   38.80                                                
  3 Colburn, Katie            SO Dover                          1:24.11    3  
      37.22   46.89                                                
  4 Akers, Alyssa             SR Coshocton                      1:27.51    2  
      40.92   46.59                                                
  5 Reilly, Kaitlyn           JR Dover                          1:33.48    1  
      42.72   50.76                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Comella, Chas             SR Dover                          1:04.93    6  
      30.22   34.71                                                
  2 Turner, Adam M            SO Coshocton                      1:06.21    4  
      30.83   35.38                                                
  3 Slaughter, Randy          SR Coshocton                      1:13.18    3  
      34.17   39.01                                                
  4 Mizer, Peter              FR Coshocton                      1:34.54    2  
      43.59   50.95                                                
  5 Smith, Travis             SR Dover                          1:37.39    1  
      42.12   55.27                                                
  6 Phillips, Logan           SO Dover                          2:12.69  
      57.73 1:14.96                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah E          FR Coshocton                      1:07.63    6  
      32.88   34.75                                                
  2 Reichman, Sarah           FR Dover                          1:07.66    4  
      31.86   35.80                                                
  3 Reichman, Jenna           FR Dover                          1:08.15    3  
      33.13   35.02                                                
  4 Stillion, Paige           JR Coshocton                      1:16.69    2  
      36.93   39.76                                                
  5 Cecil, Sheila             SR Dover                          1:23.67    1  
      37.65   46.02                                                
  6 McKay, Kaitlin            FR Coshocton                      1:26.10  
      40.74   45.36                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam M            SO Coshocton                        59.53    6  
      29.11   30.42                                                
  2 Reilly, Mike              SO Dover                          1:00.48    4  
      28.94   31.54                                                
  3 Haines, Josh              SO Coshocton                      1:01.30    3  
      29.25   32.05                                                
  4 McKeever, Josh            SR Dover                          1:12.36    2  
      34.85   37.51                                                
  5 Cronebach, Cody           JR Dover                          1:12.92    1  
      33.61   39.31                                                
  6 Schmitt, Sam              SO Coshocton                      1:14.10  
      35.06   39.04                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bajzat, Sandra            SR Dover                          6:23.15    6  
      33.93   37.02   38.19   38.56   39.12   39.37   39.55   39.98
      39.20   38.23                                                
  2 Seward, Kellie R          SR Coshocton                      6:37.05    4  
      35.78   39.23   40.06   40.46   40.24   40.71   40.76   40.55
      40.04   39.22                                                
  3 Worsham, Ellen            JR Dover                          6:58.29    3  
      36.25   41.08   43.30   42.89   42.59   43.49   43.01   42.60
      42.27   40.81                                                
  4 Crown, Courtney           SO Coshocton                      7:14.66    2  
      38.57   42.27   43.34   43.96   44.32   44.76   44.60   44.59
      44.33   43.92                                                
  5 Petricola, Nikki          FR Dover                          8:14.29    1  
      39.35   45.08   50.05   50.83   51.64   51.45   52.35   53.07
      53.47   47.00                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian W            SO Coshocton                      5:56.17    6  
      32.19   34.99   35.67   36.18   36.23   36.27   36.12   36.60
      36.22   35.70                                                
  2 Stahl, JB                 FR Dover                          6:04.87    4  
      31.15   34.16   36.92   37.50   36.74   37.28   38.07   38.25
      39.03   35.77                                                
  3 Slaughter, Randy          SR Coshocton                      6:37.12    3  
      33.55   37.22   39.56   40.24   40.74   41.13   41.34   41.76
      41.81   39.77                                                
  4 Bairas, Joseph J          SO Coshocton                      6:50.14    2  
      35.76   40.41   40.89   41.47   42.35   42.23   41.41   42.61
      42.52   40.49                                                
  5 Smith, Sam                JR Dover                          7:07.72    1  
      35.38   40.67   42.27   42.96   43.54   43.93   45.04   45.92
      43.96   44.05                                                
  6 Warther, Robbie           JR Dover                          9:43.92  
      44.13   50.52   56.91 1:01.20   59.23 1:02.60 2:08.50 2:00.83
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                                      2:09.02    8  
     1) Bishop, Lindsey JR              2) Mady, Elizabeth JR             
     3) Worsham, Ellen JR               4) Reichman, Sarah FR             
       33.12    34.02    31.94    29.94                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:16.59    4  
     1) Stillion, Paige JR              2) Akers, Alyssa SR               
     3) Crown, Courtney SO              4) Seward, Kellie R SR            
       34.88    34.39    33.80    33.52                                    
  3 Dover High School  'B'                                      2:18.34    2  
     1) Colburn, Katie SO               2) Maurer, Korie SR               
     3) Reilly, Kaitlyn JR              4) Kettlewell, Tara JR            
       33.06    37.08    34.76    33.44                                    
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:25.64  
     1) Easterday, Alex FR              2) McKay, Kaitlin FR              
     3) Borton, Lila FR                 4) Pyle, Jennifer SO              
       38.04    37.19    36.69    33.72                                    
  5 Dover High School  'C'                                      2:48.17  
     1) Hershberger, Samantha FR        2) Brown, Chelsea JR              
     3) Grove, Danielle JR              4) Swartz, Morgan FR              
       41.39                      40.45                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                                      1:49.65    8  
     1) Reilly, Mike SO                 2) Keiser, Andrew JR              
     3) Comella, Chas SR                4) Stahl, JB FR                   
       28.22    27.80    26.85    26.78                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  1:55.48    4  
     1) Hostetler, Jacob SR             2) Slaughter, Randy SR            
     3) Madsen, Matthew P SO            4) Haines, Josh SO                
       28.19    30.11    29.14    28.04                                    
  3 Dover High School  'B'                                      2:10.39    2  
     1) Warther, Robbie JR              2) McKeever, Josh SR              
     3) Wilson, Broc JR                 4) Cronebach, Cody JR             
       31.11    32.84    35.33    31.11                                    
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:10.49  
     1) Madsen, Michael P SR            2) Schmitt, Sam SO                
     3) Wolfgang, Andrew JR             4) Hudson, Micah SR               
       31.01    32.36    34.48    32.64                                    
  5 Dover High School  'C'                                      2:22.76  
     1) DiGenova, Marcus SR             2) Maurer, Zach JR                
     3) Longacher, Bill JR              4) Reiser, Chris SR               
       37.04    35.00    37.54    33.18                                    
  6 Coshocton High School  'C'                                  2:30.67  
     1) McKay, Kevin SO                 2) Desender, Jordan SR            
     3) Jones, Logan FR                 4) Jones, Kenton JR               
     1:07.70    50.74    32.23                                             
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reichman, Sarah           FR Dover                          1:17.55    6  
      38.24   39.31                                                
  2 Mady, Elizabeth           JR Dover                          1:28.63    4  
      43.70   44.93                                                
  3 McCoy, Megan              SO Coshocton                      1:32.38    3  
      45.50   46.88                                                
  4 Maurer, Korie             SR Dover                          1:37.93    2  
      48.34   49.59                                                
  5 Easterday, Alex           FR Coshocton                      1:40.63    1  
      48.25   52.38                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Comella, Chas             SR Dover                          1:08.17    6  
      33.55   34.62                                                
  2 Tubbs, Brian W            SO Coshocton                      1:09.77    4  
      33.67   36.10                                                
  3 Baker, Daniel             SO Coshocton                      1:20.29    3  
      38.85   41.44                                                
  4 Bairas, Joseph J          SO Coshocton                      1:23.28    2  
      41.70   41.58                                                
  5 Wilson, Broc              JR Dover                          1:33.06    1  
      46.52   46.54                                                
  6 Stutz, Nathanael          FR Dover                          1:35.30  
      44.60   50.70                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kettlewell, Tara          JR Dover                          1:33.91    6  
      44.05   49.86                                                
  2 Pyle, Jennifer            SO Coshocton                      1:34.65    4  
      45.66   48.99                                                
  3 Bishop, Lindsey           JR Dover                          1:35.53    3  
      44.82   50.71                                                
  4 Reichman, Jenna           FR Dover                          1:36.07    2  
      45.56   50.51                                                
  5 Borton, Lila              FR Coshocton                      1:50.31    1  
      51.42   58.89                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Matthew P         SO Coshocton                      1:19.48    6  
      37.56   41.92                                                
  2 Madsen, Michael P         SR Coshocton                      1:24.84    4  
      40.84   44.00                                                
  3 Keiser, Andrew            JR Dover                          1:25.07    3  
      40.23   44.84                                                
  4 Wolfgang, Andrew          JR Coshocton                      1:26.17    2  
      40.42   45.75                                                
  5 Petricola, Matt           SO Dover                          1:34.98    1  
      44.00   50.98                                                
  6 McBride, Alex             JR Dover                          1:39.64  
      47.67   51.97                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                                      4:39.13    8  
     1) Bajzat, Sandra SR               2) Reichman, Sarah FR             
     3) Reichman, Jenna FR              4) Warther, Elizabeth SR          
       33.52  1:08.96    33.56  1:11.06    34.84  1:12.85    31.34  1:06.26
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:52.21    4  
     1) Sheldon, Sarah E FR             2) Akers, Alyssa SR               
     3) Crown, Courtney SO              4) Seward, Kellie R SR            
       32.81  1:08.09    35.67  1:15.39    35.47  1:15.75    34.67  1:12.98
  3 Dover High School  'B'                                      5:11.23    2  
     1) Bishop, Lindsey JR              2) Petricola, Nikki FR            
     3) Worsham, Ellen JR               4) Mady, Elizabeth JR             
       36.33  1:19.37    38.68  1:20.37    34.65  1:14.16    36.69  1:17.33
  4 Dover High School  'C'                                      5:50.78  
     1) Martin, Taylor JR               2) Swartz, Morgan FR              
     3) Cecil, Sheila SR                4) Maurer, Kodie FR               
       40.71  1:27.50    45.64  1:35.12    39.75  1:25.09    38.67  1:23.07
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  6:08.07  
     1) McCoy, Megan SO                 2) McKay, Kaitlin FR              
     3) Easterday, Alex FR              4) Johnson, Felisha JR            
       38.25  1:21.51    42.52  1:26.70    41.76  1:27.33    51.61  1:52.53
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:05.80    8  
     1) Hostetler, Jacob SR             2) Tubbs, Brian W SO              
     3) Haines, Josh SO                 4) Turner, Adam M SO              
       30.35  1:03.95    29.73  1:02.92    29.19  1:01.30    27.66    57.63
  2 Dover High School  'A'                                      4:07.78    4  
     1) Stahl, JB FR                    2) Smith, Travis SR               
     3) Reilly, Mike SO                 4) Comella, Chas SR               
       28.52  1:00.45    32.10  1:08.42    28.39  1:00.34    27.81    58.57
  3 Dover High School  'B'                                      4:48.65    2  
     1) Wilson, Broc JR                 2) Cronebach, Cody JR             
     3) Petricola, Matt SO              4) Smith, Sam JR                  
       36.05  1:16.18    33.11  1:13.91    32.97  1:10.12    32.38  1:08.44
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  4:52.04  
     1) Mizer, Peter FR                 2) Hudson, Micah SR               
     3) Bairas, Joseph J SO             4) Baker, Daniel SO               
       36.27  1:14.44    36.04  1:16.21    35.55  1:13.42    32.82  1:07.97
  5 Dover High School  'C'                                      5:42.98  
     1) Meechan, Zack                   2) Scherer, Aaron SR              
     3) Stutz, Nathanael FR             4) Maurer, Zach JR                
       38.94  1:28.63    36.98  1:24.24    41.92  1:30.92    36.87  1:19.19
  6 Coshocton High School  'C'                                  5:44.06  
     1) Desender, Jordan SR             2) Jones, Logan FR                
     3) Jones, Kenton JR                4) Schmitt, Sam SO                
       38.08  1:20.06           1:45.86    40.14  1:25.05    34.15  1:13.09

Return to 2006-2007 schedule