Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Individual Events Score: 4-3-1-0
Relay Events Score:6-3-1-0
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 22
 
  Men
 
Coshocton 79.00   15.00   New Concord John Glenn
 
New Philadelphia 49.00   45.00   Coshocton
 
New Philadelphia 83.00   11.00   New Concord John Glenn
 
  Women
 
Coshocton 73.00   21.00   New Concord John Glenn
 
New Philadelphia 48.00   46.00   Coshocton
 
New Philadelphia 73.00   21.00   New Concord John Glenn
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Philadelphia-OH  'A'                                    2:28.49  
     1) Engeldinger, Alyssa JR          2) Frantz, Emily SO               
     3) Harrison, Taylor JR             4) Patterson, Amanda SR           
       36.87    42.60    34.19    34.83                                    
  2 Coshocton  'A'                                              2:36.43  
     1) McCoy, Megan SO                 2) Akers, Alyssa SR               
     3) Sheldon, Sarah FR               4) Stillion, Paige JR             
       42.72    46.14    33.70    33.87                                    
  3 New Philadelphia-OH  'B'                                    2:39.93  
     1) Dixon, Callie FR                2) Bernard, Erica FR              
     3) Outman, Kaylee SO               4) Fleming, Jillian JR            
       41.71    45.65    37.25    35.32                                    
  4 New Concord John Glenn  'A'                                 2:46.71  
     1) Gerlach, Morgan SO              2) Bailey, Kim SO                 
     3) Walker, Miranda                 4) Roberts, Cassie                
       42.28    46.98    37.00    40.45                                    
  5 Coshocton  'B'                                              2:48.87  
     1) Easterday, Alexandra FR         2) Borton, Lila FR                
     3) Pyle, Jennifer SO               4) Mckay, Kaitlin FR              
       46.39    48.69    37.24    36.55                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton  'A'                                              2:06.00  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W SO               2) Madsen, Matthew P SO           
     3) Turner, Adam M SO               4) Hostetler, Jacob SR            
       33.02    35.91    29.69    27.38                                    
  2 New Philadelphia-OH  'A'                                    2:06.14  
     1) Lindenbaum, Ethan SO            2) Outman, Joe SR                 
     3) Zimmerman, Mickey SR            4) Urban, Jaymes SR               
       31.09    34.69    32.76    27.60                                    
  3 New Philadelphia-OH  'B'                                    2:19.09  
     1) Hixenbaugh, Noah SO             2) Troyer, Cory SR                
     3) Schmidt, Logan SR               4) Ayers, Drew                    
       33.96    41.32    34.30    29.51                                    
  4 Coshocton  'B'                                              2:19.16  
     1) Bairas, Joseph SO               2) Wolfgang, Andrew JR            
     3) Slaughter, Randy SR             4) Baker, Daniel SO               
       37.39    38.37    32.86    30.54                                    
  5 New Concord John Glenn  'A'                                 2:27.32  
     1) Caldwell, Ben JR                2) Simon, Jordan SR               
     3) Heskett, John SR                4) Lewis, Jacob                   
       40.16    41.12    33.74    32.30                                    
  6 New Concord John Glenn  'B'                                 2:43.54  
     1) Kramer, Damien SR               2) Hill, Logan JR                 
     3) Brosie, Kaleb SO                4) Dailey, Rick SR                
       43.76    44.54    43.69    31.55                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Kellie R          SR COSH                           2:31.73  
      35.60   38.75   39.19   38.19                                
  2 Crown, Courtney           SO COSH                           2:44.91  
      37.29   41.44   43.15   43.03                                
  3 Graham, Sara              SR New Phila-OH                   2:55.02  
      39.66   44.77   46.40   44.19                                
  4 Patterson, Amanda         SR New Phila-OH                   2:58.05  
      39.36   44.97   48.18   45.54                                
  5 Bailey, Kim               SO NCJG                           3:08.38  
      40.48   47.50   51.01   49.39                                
  6 Thorn, Courtney           SR NCJG                           3:20.41  
      45.18   51.17   52.55   51.51                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Josh              SO COSH                           2:15.18  
      30.67   34.72   35.79   34.00                                
  2 Tubbs, Brian W            SO COSH                           2:17.43  
      31.65   34.75   35.67   35.36                                
  3 Dixon, Josh               SR New Phila-OH                   2:20.30  
      30.31   35.23   36.95   37.81                                
  4 Outman, Joe               SR New Phila-OH                   2:31.34  
      33.05   36.98   41.05   40.26                                
  5 Dailey, Rick              SR NCJG                           2:51.88  
      35.78   42.78   46.25   47.07                                
  6 Brosie, Kaleb             SO NCJG                           2:56.35  
      39.46   44.85   48.19   43.85                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Taylor          JR New Phila-OH                   2:47.50  
      35.26   43.74   50.60   37.90                                
  2 Akers, Alyssa             SR COSH                           3:01.78  
      40.10   47.64   53.63   40.41                                
  3 Walker, Miranda              NCJG                           3:09.98  
      40.21   46.74   57.16   45.87                                
  4 McCoy, Megan              SO COSH                           3:20.26  
      43.62   51.01 1:00.02   45.61                                
  5 Gerber, Larissa           SR New Phila-OH                   3:35.15  
      44.59   53.71 1:08.46   48.39                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindenbaum, Ethan         SO New Phila-OH                   2:34.68  
      32.32   38.60   47.10   36.66                                
  2 Madsen, Matthew P         SO COSH                           2:40.82  
      37.64   40.09   45.44   37.65                                
  3 Madsen, Michael P         SR COSH                           2:45.11  
      35.57   43.99   47.48   38.07                                
  4 Zimmerman, Mickey         SR New Phila-OH                   2:54.28  
      34.69   44.32   52.90   42.37                                
  5 Heskett, John             SR NCJG                           3:01.77  
      36.42   48.92   57.45   38.98                                
 -- Simon, Jordan             SR NCJG                                DQ  
      37.14   50.63   55.13   40.75                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Outman, Kaylee            SO New Phila-OH                     31.86  
  2 Stillion, Paige           JR COSH                             34.02  
  3 Pyle, Jennifer            SO COSH                             34.35  
  4 Gerlach, Morgan           SO NCJG                             34.74  
  5 Fleming, Jillian          JR New Phila-OH                     35.79  
  6 Nelson, Ashley               NCJG                             44.83  
 
Event 7J  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West, Hunter                 New Phila-OH                     38.77  
  2 Stephens, Jessica            New Phila-OH                     39.74  
  3 Tilman, Angela               New Phila-OH                     40.90  
  4 Duda, Kasey                  New Phila-OH                    x41.43  
  5 Wilson, Cassie               New Phila-OH                    x42.15  
  6 Mathias, Chelsea          JR COSH                             45.50  
  7 Chapman, Franki              NCJG                             50.49  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sabo, Stephan             JR New Phila-OH                     27.09  
  2 Davis, Kyle               JR New Phila-OH                     27.48  
  3 Hostetler, Jacob          SR COSH                             28.24  
  4 Lewis, Jacob                 NCJG                             31.99  
  5 Schmitt, Sam              SO COSH                             32.97  
  6 Caldwell, Ben             JR NCJG                             33.07  
 
Event 8J  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Tal                 New Phila-OH                     30.98  
  2 McKay, Kevin              SO COSH                             32.04  
  3 Borton, Luke                 New Phila-OH                     34.38  
  4 Jones, Kenton             JR COSH                             34.55  
  5 Desender, Jordan          SR COSH                             34.95  
  6 McCrea, Morgan               New Phila-OH                     40.82  
  7 Jones, Logan              FR COSH                            x44.20  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah            FR COSH                           1:13.00  
      34.28   38.72                                                
  2 Harrison, Taylor          JR New Phila-OH                   1:17.15  
      35.74   41.41                                                
  3 Akers, Alyssa             SR COSH                           1:26.02  
      40.36   45.66                                                
  4 Walker, Miranda              NCJG                           1:30.95  
      42.68   48.27                                                
  5 Outman, Kaylee            SO New Phila-OH                   1:36.33  
      40.46   55.87                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam M            SO COSH                           1:06.90  
      31.17   35.73                                                
  2 Slaughter, Randy          SR COSH                           1:12.63  
      33.75   38.88                                                
  3 Dixon, Josh               SR New Phila-OH                   1:19.00  
      34.60   44.40                                                
  4 Urban, Jaymes             SR New Phila-OH                   1:20.61  
      36.29   44.32                                                
  5 Brosie, Kaleb             SO NCJG                           1:44.48  
      46.99   57.49                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah            FR COSH                           1:06.14  
      32.00   34.14                                                
  2 Frantz, Emily             SO New Phila-OH                   1:08.49  
      32.83   35.66                                                
  3 Gerlach, Morgan           SO NCJG                           1:18.68  
      37.46   41.22                                                
  4 Patterson, Amanda         SR New Phila-OH                   1:18.82  
      38.05   40.77                                                
  5 Mckay, Kaitlin            FR COSH                           1:26.60  
      40.50   46.10                                                
  6 Dailey, Sarah                NCJG                           1:38.21  
      45.27   52.94                                                
 
Event 11J  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Cassie               New Phila-OH                   1:37.69  
  2 Tilman, Angela               New Phila-OH                   1:38.22  
  3 Duda, Kasey                  New Phila-OH                   1:39.82  
  4 Ashcraft, Brittany        SO COSH                           1:42.94  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam M            SO COSH                             59.05  
      28.80   30.25                                                
  2 Sabo, Stephan             JR New Phila-OH                     59.70  
      28.61   31.09                                                
  3 Davis, Kyle               JR New Phila-OH                   1:00.59  
      28.88   31.71                                                
  4 Haines, Josh              SO COSH                           1:01.14  
      29.22   31.92                                                
  5 Heskett, John             SR NCJG                           1:09.25  
      32.20   37.05                                                
  6 Kramer, Damien            SR NCJG                           1:13.93  
      35.58   38.35                                                
 
Event 12J  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfgang, Andrew          JR COSH                           1:14.88  
  2 McKay, Kevin              SO COSH                           1:15.65  
  3 Hudson, Micah             SR COSH                           1:15.89  
  4 Desender, Jordan          SR COSH                          x1:19.65  
  5 Borton, Luke                 New Phila-OH                   1:24.65  
  6 McCrea, Morgan               New Phila-OH                   1:40.23  
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Kellie R          SR COSH                           6:38.37  
      36.50   39.29   40.24   40.66   40.82   40.43   40.56   40.50
      39.97   39.40                                                
  2 Engeldinger, Alyssa       JR New Phila-OH                   7:10.40  
      37.27   41.86   43.61   45.12   43.86   43.95   43.93   45.04
      43.90   41.86                                                
  3 Crown, Courtney           SO COSH                           7:21.07  
      39.73   43.71   44.27   43.96   44.23   44.79   45.51   45.89
      44.52   44.46                                                
  4 Bernard, Erica            FR New Phila-OH                   7:46.77  
      39.91   46.17   47.92   46.44   47.36   48.65   46.98   48.07
      47.55   47.72                                                
  5 Thorn, Courtney           SR NCJG                           9:11.15  
      47.26   53.53   55.79   56.78   56.87   57.27   58.76   54.11
      56.27   54.51                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hixenbaugh, Noah          SO New Phila-OH                   6:29.80  
      33.36   38.22   38.87   39.84   40.91   40.32   41.06   40.77
      40.70   35.75                                                
  2 Slaughter, Randy          SR COSH                           6:32.55  
      33.95   37.82   38.77   39.73   40.53   40.62   40.85   41.35
      41.15   37.78                                                
  3 Schmidt, Logan            SR New Phila-OH                   6:37.93  
      35.69   38.51   40.11   40.78   42.34   42.24   41.44   41.13
      39.90   35.79                                                
  4 Bairas, Joseph            SO COSH                           6:47.37  
      36.13   41.69   41.14   42.12   41.03   40.88   41.23   41.35
      40.15   41.65                                                
  5 Dailey, Rick              SR NCJG                           7:49.95  
      36.56   45.24   47.95   49.22   48.79   47.97   51.13   48.92
      48.21   45.96                                                
  6 Hill, Logan               JR NCJG                           9:06.58  
      39.99   49.55   56.12   58.05   57.19   58.08   58.42   59.02
      56.26   53.90                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton  'A'                                              2:15.89  
     1) Stillion, Paige JR              2) Pyle, Jennifer SO              
     3) Crown, Courtney SO              4) Seward, Kellie R SR            
       34.87    33.50  1:07.52                                             
  2 New Philadelphia-OH  'A'                                    2:21.50  
     1) Patterson, Amanda SR            2) Fleming, Jillian JR            
     3) Graham, Sara SR                 4) Bernard, Erica FR              
       35.13    35.19    35.09    36.09                                    
  3 New Concord John Glenn  'A'                                 2:29.29  
     1) Gerlach, Morgan SO              2) Roberts, Cassie                
     3) Bailey, Kim SO                  4) Walker, Miranda                
       34.89    43.37    35.72    35.31                                    
  4 New Philadelphia-OH  'B'                                    2:37.59  
     1) Dixon, Callie FR                2) Gerber, Larissa SR             
     3) Stephens, Jessica               4) West, Hunter                   
       36.37    39.02    42.81    39.39                                    
  5 Coshocton  'B'                                              2:49.60  
     1) Ashcraft, Brittany SO           2) Easterday, Alexandra FR        
     3) Johnson, Felisha JR             4) Borton, Lila FR                
       48.26    37.18    47.97    36.19                                    
  6 New Concord John Glenn  'B'                                 3:00.22  
     1) Thorn, Courtney SR              2) Dailey, Sarah                  
     3) Nelson, Ashley                  4) Chapman, Franki                
       43.06    46.02    42.08    49.06                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Philadelphia-OH  'A'                                    1:48.99  
     1) Sabo, Stephan JR                2) Davis, Kyle JR                 
     3) Zimmerman, Mickey SR            4) Dixon, Josh SR                 
       27.63    27.74    26.92    26.70                                    
  2 Coshocton  'A'                                              1:50.09  
     1) Hostetler, Jacob SR             2) Madsen, Matthew P SO           
     3) Haines, Josh SO                 4) Turner, Adam M SO              
       28.14    28.28    27.41    26.26                                    
  3 New Philadelphia-OH  'B'                                    1:58.27  
     1) Outman, Joe SR                  2) Ayers, Drew                    
     3) Urban, Jaymes SR                4) Hixenbaugh, Noah SO            
       29.50    30.39    28.60    29.78                                    
  4 New Concord John Glenn  'A'                                 2:05.11  
     1) Kramer, Damien SR               2) Simon, Jordan SR               
     3) Lewis, Jacob                    4) Heskett, John SR               
       31.92    32.67    31.28    29.24                                    
  5 Coshocton  'B'                                              2:05.65  
     1) Baker, Daniel SO                2) Hudson, Micah SR               
     3) Mizer, Peter FR                 4) Madsen, Michael P SR           
       31.26    32.92    31.52    29.95                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Engeldinger, Alyssa       JR New Phila-OH                   1:22.52  
      38.70   43.82                                                
  2 Dixon, Callie             FR New Phila-OH                   1:31.65  
      44.12   47.53                                                
  3 McCoy, Megan              SO COSH                           1:33.79  
      45.62   48.17                                                
  4 Easterday, Alexandra      FR COSH                           1:38.15  
      48.12   50.03                                                
  5 Roberts, Cassie              NCJG                           1:56.83  
      55.58 1:01.25                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindenbaum, Ethan         SO New Phila-OH                   1:06.75  
      32.09   34.66                                                
  2 Tubbs, Brian W            SO COSH                           1:10.25  
      33.79   36.46                                                
  3 Hixenbaugh, Noah          SO New Phila-OH                   1:16.42  
      37.68   38.74                                                
  4 Baker, Daniel             SO COSH                           1:18.79  
    1:18.79                                                        
  5 Caldwell, Ben             JR NCJG                           1:24.89  
      42.23   42.66                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frantz, Emily             SO New Phila-OH                   1:31.35  
      43.29   48.06                                                
  2 Pyle, Jennifer            SO COSH                           1:35.16  
      45.70   49.46                                                
  3 Bernard, Erica            FR New Phila-OH                   1:38.49  
      46.91   51.58                                                
  4 Bailey, Kim               SO NCJG                           1:47.31  
      50.91   56.40                                                
  5 Borton, Lila              FR COSH                           1:50.14  
      52.09   58.05                                                
  6 Dailey, Sarah                NCJG                           1:56.91  
      56.76 1:00.15                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Outman, Joe               SR New Phila-OH                   1:19.39  
      37.52   41.87                                                
  2 Madsen, Matthew P         SO COSH                           1:20.26  
      38.66   41.60                                                
  3 Madsen, Michael P         SR COSH                           1:25.41  
      40.25   45.16                                                
  4 Troyer, Cory              SR New Phila-OH                   1:30.70  
      41.72   48.98                                                
  5 Simon, Jordan             SR NCJG                           1:31.02  
      43.43   47.59                                                
  6 Hill, Logan               JR NCJG                           1:49.14  
      49.39   59.75                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Philadelphia-OH  'A'                                    4:41.39  
     1) Outman, Kaylee SO               2) Frantz, Emily SO               
     3) Engeldinger, Alyssa JR          4) Harrison, Taylor JR            
       34.27  1:14.75    34.83  1:11.16    33.26  1:10.34    30.15  1:05.14
  2 Coshocton  'A'                                              4:48.08  
     1) Sheldon, Sarah FR               2) Akers, Alyssa SR               
     3) Crown, Courtney SO              4) Seward, Kellie R SR            
       32.14  1:07.99    35.34  1:15.07    34.46  1:13.27    34.07  1:11.75
  3 Coshocton  'B'                                              5:25.62  
     1) Stillion, Paige JR              2) McCoy, Megan SO                
     3) Easterday, Alexandra FR         4) Borton, Lila FR                
       35.79  1:14.90    36.73  1:18.65    42.29  1:27.80    41.79  1:24.27
  4 New Philadelphia-OH  'B'                                    5:31.74  
     1) Graham, Sara SR                 2) Gerber, Larissa SR             
     3) Dixon, Callie FR                4) Fleming, Jillian JR            
       38.46  2:00.99    46.60  1:25.92    45.24                           
  5 New Concord John Glenn  'A'                                 6:38.54  
     1) Thorn, Courtney SR              2) Nelson, Ashley                 
     3) Roberts, Cassie                 4) Dailey, Sarah                  
       45.17  1:35.27    44.74  1:36.40    46.72  1:40.64    49.08  1:46.23
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Philadelphia-OH  'A'                                    4:07.91  
     1) Lindenbaum, Ethan SO            2) Davis, Kyle JR                 
     3) Sabo, Stephan JR                4) Dixon, Josh SR                 
       28.86  1:00.97    28.68  1:01.32    28.98  1:01.60    29.65  1:04.02
  2 Coshocton  'A'                                              4:22.10  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W SO               2) Slaughter, Randy SR            
     3) Haines, Josh SO                 4) Madsen, Michael P SR           
       30.51  1:03.76    31.07  1:06.07    29.15  1:01.73    33.06  1:10.54
  3 New Philadelphia-OH  'B'                                    4:27.47  
     1) Schmidt, Logan SR               2) Ayers, Drew                    
     3) Urban, Jaymes SR                4) Zimmerman, Mickey SR           
       33.47  1:07.85    31.86  1:07.24    31.77  1:06.87    30.06  1:05.51
  4 Coshocton  'B'                                              4:51.21  
     1) Bairas, Joseph SO               2) Mizer, Peter FR                
     3) Wolfgang, Andrew JR             4) Baker, Daniel SO               
       35.94  1:14.23    34.05  1:12.52    34.61  1:14.30    33.51  1:10.16
  5 New Concord John Glenn  'A'                                 5:04.93  
     1) Dailey, Rick SR                 2) Brosie, Kaleb SO               
     3) Lewis, Jacob                    4) Kramer, Damien SR              
       35.53  1:14.74    34.11  1:17.71    34.95  1:17.85    35.80  1:14.63

Return to 2006-2007 Schedule