Make your own free website on Tripod.com
          



  
  Untitled Document



Licensed to CYRT / Coshocton H.S. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/6/2011
CHS/JG/ZHS - 1/6/2011
Individual Events Score: 4-3-1-0
Relay Events Score:6-3-1-0
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 22

Women
Coshocton High School 50.00 43.00 John Glenn High School
Coshocton High School 72.00 15.00 Zanesville High School
John Glenn High School 51.00 29.00 Zanesville High School

Men
Coshocton High School 75.00 15.00 John Glenn High School
Coshocton High School 81.00 10.00 Zanesville High School
John Glenn High School 35.00 28.00 Zanesville High School

 

Licensed to CYRT / Coshocton H.S. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/6/2011 09:12 PM
CHS/JG/ZHS - 1/6/2011
Individual Events Score: 4-3-1-0
Relay Events Score:6-3-1-0
Results

Event 1 Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 John Glenn High School 'A' 2:18.85 2:27.61
1) Lewis, Julie JR 2) Shade, Erin JR
3) Morgan, Katie SR 4) Stewart, Hannah FR
35.98 1:14.29 (38.31) 1:49.75 (35.46) 2:27.61 (37.86)
2 Coshocton High School-OH 'A' NT 2:39.76
1) Boylan, Myranda SR 2) Ringenberg, Hannah SO
3) Brown, Savannah SO 4) Salmans, Kaitlyn FR
40.40 1:21.89 (41.49) 2:04.00 (42.11) 2:39.76 (35.76)
3 Coshocton High School-OH 'B' NT 2:59.75
1) Bair, Payton FR 2) Simpson, Emily SO
3) Schumaker, Chelsea JR 4) Fortney, Casey FR
52.03 1:31.62 (39.59) 2:30.53 (58.91) 2:59.75 (29.22)

Event 2 Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Coshocton High School-OH 'A' NT 2:13.90
1) Moore, Clint SR 2) Lewis, Hawken JR
3) Wheeler, Alex FR 4) Salmans, Stephen SR
34.35 1:13.26 (38.91) 1:45.07 (31.81) 2:13.90 (28.83)
2 Coshocton High School-OH 'B' NT 2:19.18
1) Smith, Marc FR 2) Simpson, Scott SR
3) Roman, Alex JR 4) Clark, Evan SR
34.70 1:15.57 (40.87) 1:48.53 (32.96) 2:19.18 (30.65)
3 Zanesville High School 'A' 2:20.32 2:45.77
1) Emerick, Jonathon 2) Antonetz, Zachary
3) Oliver, Cyrus 4) Supplee, Gavin
41.13 1:31.75 (50.62) 2:09.17 (37.42) 2:45.77 (36.60)
-- John Glenn High School 'A' NT DQ
1) Honkus, Paul SO 2) Kamm, John SO
3) Miller, Austin SR 4) Kachilla, Steven SO
41.64 1:39.12 (57.48) 2:25.96 (46.84) DQ (33.55)

Event 3 Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Baker, Emily SO Chs-OH NT 2:20.60
33.30 1:10.12 (36.82) 1:46.26 (36.14) 2:20.60 (34.34)
2 Hamilton, Sarah JR Chs-OH NT 2:37.18
36.19 1:16.48 (40.29) 1:56.51 (40.03) 2:37.18 (40.67)
3 Hobart, Katie Zhs 2:25.11 2:55.41
38.45 1:21.87 (43.42) 2:08.42 (46.55) 2:55.41 (46.99)
4 Bradley, Allison Zhs 3:00.40 3:14.73
43.07 1:32.45 (49.38) 2:24.84 (52.39) 3:14.73 (49.89)
5 Stewart, Hannah FR JGHS NT 3:26.52
40.40 1:31.62 (51.22) 2:29.17 (57.55) 3:26.52 (57.35)

Event 4 Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lewis, Hawken JR Chs-OH NT 2:19.98
30.32 1:06.19 (35.87) 1:43.03 (36.84) 2:19.98 (36.95)
2 Blust, Kyle SR Chs-OH NT 2:33.86
34.43 1:14.23 (39.80) 1:54.71 (40.48) 2:33.86 (39.15)
3 Honkus, Paul SO JGHS 2:52.16 3:04.01
38.02 1:23.43 (45.41) 2:13.87 (50.44) 3:04.01 (50.14)
4 Antonetz, Zachary Zhs 2:55.22 3:25.19
42.37 1:34.65 (52.28) 2:29.88 (55.23) 3:25.19 (55.31)
5 Frame, Joseph Zhs 3:10.80 3:29.01
44.42 1:38.09 (53.67) 2:33.53 (55.44) 3:29.01 (55.48)

Event 5 Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morgan, Julie JR JGHS 2:52.94 2:48.65
36.91 1:20.88 (43.97) 2:10.26 (49.38) 2:48.65 (38.39)
2 Borton, Hannah SR Chs-OH NT 2:58.91
36.64 1:24.23 (47.59) 2:18.89 (54.66) 2:58.91 (40.02)
3 Brown, Savannah SO Chs-OH NT 3:09.27
43.43 1:32.66 (49.23) 2:25.09 (52.43) 3:09.27 (44.18)
4 Hobart, Katie Zhs 2:57.81 3:30.30
45.54 1:38.25 (52.71) 2:42.73 (1:04.48) 3:30.30 (47.57)

Event 6 Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roman, Alex JR Chs-OH NT 2:46.31
34.33 1:18.30 (43.97) 2:08.78 (50.48) 2:46.31 (37.53)
2 Simpson, Scott SR Chs-OH NT 3:02.26
39.03 1:26.96 (47.93) 2:18.39 (51.43) 3:02.26 (43.87)
-- Yarnall, Duncan Zhs 3:42.17 DQ
43.78 1:46.24 (1:02.46) 2:50.46 (1:04.22) DQ (51.15)

Event 7 Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Kaelyn FR JGHS 32.73 33.33
2 Boylan, Myranda SR Chs-OH NT 33.75
3 Dickinson, Chandler Zhs 31.88 35.70
4 Fortney, Casey FR Chs-OH NT 36.84
5 Bradley, Allison Zhs 34.75 39.49

Event 7J Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Frank, Taylor Zhs NT X52.13

Event 8 Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wells, Cody SR JGHS 27.21 26.83
2 Wheeler, Alex FR Chs-OH NT 30.53
3 Bullock, Tyler JR Chs-OH NT 34.61
4 Kachilla, Steven SO JGHS 35.54 34.96
5 Durant, Michael Zhs 30.14 35.38

Event 8J Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Ashby, Andrew Zhs NT X35.33
-- Gatson, Devon Zhs NT X43.13

Event 9 Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ringenberg, Hannah SO Chs-OH NT 1:19.82
37.71 1:19.82 (42.11)
2 Borton, Hannah SR Chs-OH NT 1:23.43
39.41 1:23.43 (44.02)
3 Shade, Erin JR JGHS 1:21.39 1:24.94
38.34 1:24.94 (46.60)
4 Hobart, Katie Zhs 1:28.43 1:47.80
48.76 1:47.80 (59.04)

Event 10 Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Salmans, Stephen SR Chs-OH NT 1:16.91
33.82 1:16.91 (43.09)
2 Terrell, Ryan JR Chs-OH NT 1:23.67
38.25 1:23.67 (45.42)
-- Antonetz, Zachary Zhs 1:34.01 DQ
47.40 DQ (1:11.42)

Event 11 Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Baker, Emily SO Chs-OH NT 1:03.35
31.04 1:03.35 (32.31)
2 Morgan, Julie JR JGHS 1:03.88 1:05.09
30.82 1:05.09 (34.27)
3 Hamilton, Sarah JR Chs-OH NT 1:12.22
34.24 1:12.22 (37.98)
4 Moore, Kaelyn FR JGHS 1:18.06 1:18.17
36.55 1:18.17 (41.62)

Event 11J Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Frank, Taylor Zhs NT X1:58.49

Event 12 Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wells, Cody SR JGHS 1:01.29 1:02.58
30.36 1:02.58 (32.22)
2 Moore, Clint SR Chs-OH NT 1:04.20
30.28 1:04.20 (33.92)
3 Oliver, Cyrus Zhs 1:00.00 1:07.71
30.98 1:07.71 (36.73)
4 Clark, Evan SR Chs-OH NT 1:09.12
33.80 1:09.12 (35.32)
5 Kamm, John SO JGHS NT 1:40.44
45.68 1:40.44 (54.76)

Event 12J Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Durant, Michael Zhs NT X1:27.52
-- Ashby, Andrew Zhs NT X1:42.18

Event 13 Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morgan, Katie SR JGHS 5:35.34 5:25.94
34.60 1:12.93 (38.33) 1:54.29 (41.36) 2:36.64 (42.35)
3:19.33 (42.69) 4:02.03 (42.70) 4:45.68 (43.65) 5:25.94 (40.26)
2 Simpson, Emily SO Chs-OH NT 5:37.96
36.93 1:17.76 (40.83) 2:00.99 (43.23) 2:45.07 (44.08)
3:29.00 (43.93) 4:12.79 (43.79) 4:55.98 (43.19) 5:37.96 (41.98)
3 Connell, Kelcey Zhs 5:45.00 5:54.18
38.24 1:21.99 (43.75) 2:07.44 (45.45) 2:52.99 (45.55)
3:38.73 (45.74) 4:24.20 (45.47) 5:10.17 (45.97) 5:54.18 (44.01)
4 Salmans, Kaitlyn FR Chs-OH NT 6:18.08
40.11 1:26.06 (45.95) 2:15.02 (48.96) 3:04.41 (49.39)
3:54.57 (50.16) 4:43.37 (48.80) 5:31.98 (48.61) 6:18.08 (46.10)

Event 14 Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bullock, Tyler JR Chs-OH NT 6:09.66
38.29 1:23.20 (44.91) 2:12.24 (49.04) 3:00.80 (48.56)
3:49.45 (48.65) 4:38.07 (48.62) 5:26.61 (48.54) 6:09.66 (43.05)
2 Miller, Austin SR JGHS 6:34.97 6:16.30
1:25.73 2:14.30 (48.57)
4:41.03 ( ) 5:30.22 ( ) 6:16.30 (46.08)
3 Smith, Drew SO Chs-OH NT 6:31.76
40.25 1:27.39 (47.14) 3:09.81 ( )
4:02.67 (52.86) 4:55.15 (52.48) 5:45.91 (50.76) 6:31.76 (45.85)
4 Frame, Joseph Zhs 7:50.00 7:43.22
2:40.16 4:39.77 ( )
6:45.23 ( ) 7:43.22 (57.99)

Event 15 Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 John Glenn High School 'A' 2:02.59 2:03.99
1) Lewis, Julie JR 2) Shade, Erin JR
3) Morgan, Katie SR 4) Morgan, Julie JR
30.44 1:01.18 (30.74) 1:32.62 (31.44) 2:03.99 (31.37)
2 Coshocton High School-OH 'A' NT 2:09.15
1) Baker, Emily SO 2) Boylan, Myranda SR
3) Borton, Hannah SR 4) Hamilton, Sarah JR
29.62 1:03.88 (34.26) 1:37.09 (33.21) 2:09.15 (32.06)
3 Coshocton High School-OH 'B' NT 2:32.44
1) Bair, Payton FR 2) Brown, Savannah SO
3) Schumaker, Chelsea JR 4) Fortney, Casey FR
38.15 1:13.76 (35.61) 1:54.90 (41.14) 2:32.44 (37.54)
4 Zanesville High School 'A' 2:29.08 2:43.72
1) Bradley, Allison 2) Fifield, Morgan
3) Morgan, Jasmine 4) Frank, Taylor
35.83 1:29.57 (53.74) 2:09.63 (40.06) 2:43.72 (34.09)

Event 16 Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Coshocton High School-OH 'A' NT 1:54.59
1) Salmans, Stephen SR 2) Lewis, Hawken JR
3) Moore, Clint SR 4) Roman, Alex JR
28.28 56.29 (28.01) 1:25.00 (28.71) 1:54.59 (29.59)
2 Coshocton High School-OH 'B' NT 2:05.74
1) Blust, Kyle SR 2) Clark, Evan SR
3) Simpson, Scott SR 4) Terrell, Ryan JR
30.31 1:00.75 (30.44) 1:32.85 (32.10) 2:05.74 (32.89)
3 John Glenn High School 'A' 2:13.01 2:14.25
1) Wells, Cody SR 2) Kachilla, Steven SO
3) Honkus, Paul SO 4) Miller, Austin SR
28.09 1:03.87 (35.78) 1:38.34 (34.47) 2:14.25 (35.91)
4 Zanesville High School 'A' 2:01.54 2:19.22
1) Emerick, Jonathon 2) Durant, Michael
3) Yarnall, Duncan 4) Gatson, Devon
32.33 1:10.05 (37.72) 1:44.78 (34.73) 2:19.22 (34.44)

Event 17 Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lewis, Julie JR JGHS 1:19.30 1:21.34
38.96 1:21.34 (42.38)
2 Connell, Kelcey Zhs 1:19.44 1:32.45
42.92 1:32.45 (49.53)
3 Stewart, Hannah FR JGHS NT 1:49.53
51.54 1:49.53 (57.99)

Event 18 Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Marc FR Chs-OH NT 1:16.44
37.12 1:16.44 (39.32)
2 Blust, Kyle SR Chs-OH NT 1:23.68
1:23.26 1:23.68 (0.42)
3 Emerick, Jonathon Zhs 1:20.01 1:39.82
47.74 1:39.82 (52.08)

Event 19 Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shade, Erin JR JGHS 1:26.00 1:28.43
41.83 1:28.43 (46.60)
2 Ringenberg, Hannah SO Chs-OH NT 1:28.68
42.64 1:28.68 (46.04)
3 Simpson, Emily SO Chs-OH NT 1:30.83
43.08 1:30.83 (47.75)

Event 20 Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Simpson, Scott SR Chs-OH NT 1:30.79
42.83 1:30.79 (47.96)
2 Terrell, Ryan JR Chs-OH NT 1:33.82
44.72 1:33.82 (49.10)
3 Yarnall, Duncan Zhs 1:38.14 1:57.53
54.91 1:57.53 (1:02.62)
4 Kamm, John SO JGHS 2:15.18 2:16.98
1:02.19 2:16.98 (1:14.79)

Event 21 Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Coshocton High School-OH 'A' NT 4:42.08
1) Hamilton, Sarah JR 2) Borton, Hannah SR
3) Baker, Emily SO 4) Ringenberg, Hannah SO
34.58 1:12.78 (1:12.78) 1:46.68 (33.90) 2:24.45 (1:11.67)
2:55.33 (30.88) 3:29.45 (1:05.00) 4:04.03 (34.58) 4:42.08 (1:12.63)
2 John Glenn High School 'A' NT 4:50.40
1) Lewis, Julie JR 2) Moore, Kaelyn FR
3) Morgan, Katie SR 4) Morgan, Julie JR
34.61 1:13.29 (1:13.29) 1:49.22 (35.93) 2:33.83 (1:20.54)
3:03.65 (29.82) 3:39.31 (1:05.48) 4:12.87 (33.56) 4:50.40 (1:11.09)
3 Coshocton High School-OH 'B' NT 5:28.06
1) Brown, Savannah SO 2) Salmans, Kaitlyn FR
3) Fortney, Casey FR 4) Simpson, Emily SO
39.09 1:22.31 (1:22.31) 2:01.86 (39.55) 2:44.70 (1:22.39)
3:25.47 (40.77) 4:17.14 (1:32.44) 4:47.55 (30.41) 5:28.06 (1:10.92)
4 Zanesville High School 'A' 4:53.82 5:47.20
1) Hobart, Katie 2) Connell, Kelcey
3) Dickinson, Chandler 4) Bradley, Allison
40.10 1:23.55 (1:23.55) 2:05.89 (42.34) 2:54.99 (1:31.44)
3:33.64 (38.65) 4:22.22 (1:27.23) 5:02.02 (39.80) 5:47.20 (1:24.98)

Event 22 Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Coshocton High School-OH 'A' NT 4:25.23
1) Moore, Clint SR 2) Roman, Alex JR
3) Salmans, Stephen SR 4) Lewis, Hawken JR
30.94 1:05.83 (1:05.83) 1:38.21 (32.38) 2:14.51 (1:08.68)
2:45.93 (31.42) 3:21.63 (1:07.12) 3:50.99 (29.36) 4:25.23 (1:03.60)
2 Coshocton High School-OH 'B' NT 4:52.47
1) Smith, Marc FR 2) Wheeler, Alex FR
3) Terrell, Ryan JR 4) Clark, Evan SR
33.48 1:09.85 (1:09.85) 1:41.63 (31.78) 2:16.49 (1:06.64)
2:51.90 (35.41) 3:30.46 (1:13.97) 4:08.32 (37.86) 4:52.47 (1:22.01)
3 John Glenn High School 'A' 5:12.90 5:16.12
1) Wells, Cody SR 2) Honkus, Paul SO
3) Kachilla, Steven SO 4) Miller, Austin SR
31.73 1:04.87 (1:04.87) 1:44.08 (39.21) 2:24.65 (1:19.78)
3:03.36 (38.71) 3:50.74 (1:26.09) 4:31.39 (40.65) 5:16.12 (1:25.38)
-- Zanesville High School 'A' 4:33.69 DQ
1) Oliver, Cyrus 2) Supplee, Gavin
3) Emerick, Jonathon 4) Yarnall, Duncan
31.81 1:09.10 (1:09.10) 1:50.36 (41.26) 2:45.29 (1:36.19)
5:19.96 (2:34.67) 6:06.46 (3:21.17)