Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to CYRT / Coshocton H.S.                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/5/2012
                          chs/zanes/johnG - 1/5/2012                           
                       Individual Events Score: 4-3-1-0                        
                          Relay Events Score:6-3-1-0                           
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 22                      
 
                                     Women                                     
        John Glenn High School   51.00     43.00 Coshocton High School         
         Coshocton High School   66.00     22.00 Zanesville High School        
        John Glenn High School   67.00     25.00 Zanesville High School        
 
                                      Men                                      
         Coshocton High School   80.00      6.00 John Glenn High School        
         Coshocton High School   69.00     22.00 Zanesville High School        
        Zanesville High School   51.00     12.00 John Glenn High School        
 
                                   Combined                                    
         Coshocton High School  123.00     57.00 John Glenn High School        
         Coshocton High School  135.00     44.00 Zanesville High School        
        John Glenn High School   79.00     76.00 Zanesville High School        

Licensed to CYRT / Coshocton H.S.       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/5/2012 10:24 PM
                          chs/zanes/johnG - 1/5/2012                           
                       Individual Events Score: 4-3-1-0                        
                          Relay Events Score:6-3-1-0                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Glenn High School  'A'                       2:24.00    2:23.26  
     1) Lewis, Julie SR                 2) Shade, Erin SR                 
     3) Moore, Kaelyn SO                4) Bauserman, Alyssa JR           
                  35.81     1:14.83 (39.02)     1:50.06 (35.23)     2:23.26 (33.20)
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    2:29.63  
     1) Brown, Savannah E JR            2) Simpson, Emily JR              
     3) Ringenberg, Hannah D JR         4) Baker, Emily G JR              
                  40.47     1:24.14 (43.67)     1:58.93 (34.79)     2:29.63 (30.70)
  3 Zanesville High School-OH  'A'                         NT    3:10.40  
     1) Morgan, Jasmine                 2) Bradley, Allison               
     3) Seilor, Jordanna                4) Fifield, Morgan                
                  51.33     1:50.37 (59.04)     2:30.26 (39.89)     3:10.40 (40.14)
  4 John Glenn High School  'B'                            NT    3:35.95  
     1) Monath, Laura FR                2) Poulos, Brenna JR              
     3) Hinze, Courtney FR              4) Gibson, Mackenzie FR           
                  57.00     1:54.80 (57.80)   2:59.94 (1:05.14)     3:35.95 (36.01)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    2:12.83  
     1) Smith, Marc E SO                2) Lewis, Hawken S SR             
     3) Wheeler, Alex J SO              4) Terrell, Ryan SR               
                  32.16     1:11.62 (39.46)     1:42.82 (31.20)     2:12.83 (30.01)
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT    2:43.38  
     1) Smith, Drew JR                  2) Lain, Nathan SO                
     3) Blank, Jacob SO                 4) Bryant, Austin SR              
                                1:31.18 ( )     2:23.54 (52.36)     2:43.38 (19.84)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salmans, Kaitlyn E        SO Chs-OH               2:49.47    2:38.13  
                  36.02     1:16.41 (40.39)     1:58.30 (41.89)     2:38.13 (39.83)
  2 Fortney, Casey            SO Chs-OH                    NT    2:55.85  
                  39.02     1:23.98 (44.96)     2:09.66 (45.68)     2:55.85 (46.19)
  3 Bradley, Allison             Zhs-OH                    NT    3:02.24  
                  40.94     1:29.11 (48.17)     2:16.63 (47.52)     3:02.24 (45.61)
  4 Boyce, Marcie             SR JGHS                 3:04.77    3:03.73  
                  41.97     1:28.81 (46.84)     2:18.10 (49.29)     3:03.73 (45.63)
  5 Fifield, Morgan              Zhs-OH                    NT    3:16.73  
                  43.29     1:34.08 (50.79)     2:28.04 (53.96)     3:16.73 (48.69)
  6 Gibson, Mackenzie         FR JGHS                 3:38.28    3:22.54  
                  42.99     1:33.89 (50.90)     2:28.82 (54.93)     3:22.54 (53.72)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Hawken S           SR Chs-OH                    NT    2:21.73  
                  31.67     1:07.88 (36.21)     1:45.12 (37.24)     2:21.73 (36.61)
  2 Bullock, Tyler            SR Chs-OH               2:39.51    2:33.16  
                  34.52     1:13.85 (39.33)     1:54.99 (41.14)     2:33.16 (38.17)
  3 Honkus, Paul              JR JGHS                 2:45.00    2:49.12  
                  14.37   1:17.78 (1:03.41)     2:04.19 (46.41)     2:49.12 (44.93)
  4 Yarnall, Duncan              Zhs-OH                    NT    3:04.89  
                  37.63     1:25.47 (47.84)     2:15.74 (50.27)     3:04.89 (49.15)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Julie             SR JGHS                 2:51.17    2:50.26  
                  38.36     1:20.57 (42.21)     2:11.16 (50.59)     2:50.26 (39.10)
  2 Brown, Savannah E         JR Chs-OH               3:05.70    3:05.30  
                  43.80     1:31.13 (47.33)     2:23.56 (52.43)     3:05.30 (41.74)
  3 Connell, Kelcey              Zhs-OH                    NT    3:08.27  
                  39.82     1:27.80 (47.98)     2:26.42 (58.62)     3:08.27 (41.85)
  4 Brown, Georgia L          FR Chs-OH               3:39.32    3:25.88  
                  50.04     1:44.94 (54.90)     2:39.58 (54.64)     3:25.88 (46.30)
  5 Monath, Emily             FR JGHS                 3:43.80    3:39.73  
                  51.82     1:23.24 (31.42)   2:50.77 (1:27.53)     3:39.73 (48.96)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Alex J           SO Chs-OH               2:43.90    2:38.11  
                  31.62     1:12.48 (40.86)     2:02.26 (49.78)     2:38.11 (35.85)
  2 Antonetz, Zack               Zhs-OH                    NT    3:22.96  
                  40.13     1:30.83 (50.70)   2:35.05 (1:04.22)     3:22.96 (47.91)
  3 Kamm, John                JR JGHS                 3:56.50    3:56.61  
                  44.93   1:48.24 (1:03.31)   3:02.58 (1:14.34)     3:56.61 (54.03)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Emily G            JR Chs-OH                    NT      30.19  
  2 Lewis, Julie              SR JGHS                   30.59      31.51  
  3 Ringenberg, Hannah D      JR Chs-OH                    NT      32.19  
  4 Moore, Kaelyn             SO JGHS                   31.92      33.38  
  5 Dickinson, Chandler          Zhs-OH                 28.80      34.46  
  6 Seilor, Jordanna             Zhs-OH                 29.80      35.54  
 
Event 7J  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Morgan, Jasmine              Zhs-OH                 34.00     X41.13  
 -- Monath, Laura             FR JGHS                      NT     X45.75  
 -- Bullock, Sequoyah         SO Chs-OH                    NT     X48.59  
 -- Eckelbarger, Joanna       FR JGHS                      NT     X59.51  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roman, Alex               SR Chs-OH                    NT      28.98  
  2 Supplee, Gavin               Zhs-OH                 25.44      30.10  
  3 Griffin, David               Zhs-OH                 28.00      31.86  
  4 Walker, Brandon           SR Chs-OH                    NT      32.52  
 
Event 8J  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Franklin, Chandre            Zhs-OH                    NT     X38.40  
 -- Lillibridge, Brice        FR Chs-OH                    NT     X40.15  
 -- Fuerstenberg, Duke        SR Chs-OH                    NT     X40.97  
 -- Bartley, Joey                Zhs-OH                 35.00     X41.93  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shade, Erin               SR JGHS                 1:19.29    1:20.02  
                  37.82     1:20.02 (42.20)                                        
  2 Ringenberg, Hannah D      JR Chs-OH               1:19.91    1:20.21  
                  37.10     1:20.21 (43.11)                                        
  3 Moore, Kaelyn             SO JGHS                 1:34.47    1:31.06  
                  38.77     1:31.06 (52.29)                                        
  4 Fortney, Casey            SO Chs-OH                    NT    1:36.42  
                  43.72     1:36.42 (52.70)                                        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roman, Alex               SR Chs-OH                    NT    1:17.16  
                  33.87     1:17.16 (43.29)                                        
  2 Terrell, Ryan             SR Chs-OH                    NT    1:22.36  
                  38.90     1:22.36 (43.46)                                        
  3 Yarnall, Duncan              Zhs-OH                    NT    1:35.04  
                  40.74     1:35.04 (54.30)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Emily G            JR Chs-OH                    NT    1:04.80  
                  31.21     1:04.80 (33.59)                                        
  2 Bauserman, Alyssa         JR JGHS                 1:15.20    1:16.09  
                  36.55     1:16.09 (39.54)                                        
  3 Dickinson, Chandler          Zhs-OH               1:12.00    1:22.10  
                  38.54     1:22.10 (43.56)                                        
  4 Monath, Emily             FR JGHS                 1:27.90    1:25.96  
                  40.24     1:25.96 (45.72)                                        
  5 Fifield, Morgan              Zhs-OH               1:16.00    1:32.74  
                  43.46     1:32.74 (49.28)                                        
  6 Bullock, Sequoyah         SO Chs-OH               2:05.65    1:47.44  
                  50.66     1:47.44 (56.78)                                        
 
Event 11J  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Poulos, Brenna            JR JGHS                      NT   X1:38.76  
 -- Monath, Laura             FR JGHS                      NT   X1:53.48  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Marc E             SO Chs-OH                    NT    1:03.47  
                  29.94     1:03.47 (33.53)                                        
  2 Supplee, Gavin               Zhs-OH                 58.44    1:08.27  
                  33.07     1:08.27 (35.20)                                        
  3 Bryant, Austin            SR Chs-OH                    NT    1:19.37  
                  37.82     1:19.37 (41.55)                                        
  4 Griffin, David               Zhs-OH               1:12.33    1:22.37  
                  38.73     1:22.37 (43.64)                                        
  5 Kamm, John                JR JGHS                 1:22.73    1:23.82  
                  39.56     1:23.82 (44.26)                                        
 
Event 12J  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Maxwell, Matt                Zhs-OH               1:20.11   X1:19.97  
 -- Fuerstenberg, Duke        SR Chs-OH                    NT   X1:36.25  
 -- Lillibridge, Brice        FR Chs-OH                    NT   X1:38.87  
 -- Bartley, Joey                Zhs-OH               1:22.22   X1:53.91  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Julie             SR JGHS                      NT    5:16.98  
                  34.59     1:13.73 (39.14)     1:55.18 (41.45)     2:37.02 (41.84)
        3:18.01 (40.99)     3:59.58 (41.57)     4:38.90 (39.32)     5:16.98 (38.08)
  2 Salmans, Kaitlyn E        SO Chs-OH                    NT    5:28.97  
                  37.17     1:18.45 (41.28)     2:00.76 (42.31)     2:43.39 (42.63)
        3:25.95 (42.56)     4:08.41 (42.46)     4:50.05 (41.64)     5:28.97 (38.92)
  3 Simpson, Emily            JR Chs-OH                    NT    5:32.41  
                  37.55     1:18.36 (40.81)     2:00.44 (42.08)     2:43.31 (42.87)
        3:26.07 (42.76)     4:09.10 (43.03)     4:51.32 (42.22)     5:32.41 (41.09)
  4 Connell, Kelcey              Zhs-OH               6:29.00    5:46.65  
                  38.02     1:20.91 (42.89)     2:04.75 (43.84)     2:49.92 (45.17)
        3:35.31 (45.39)     4:20.19 (44.88)     5:04.04 (43.85)     5:46.65 (42.61)
  5 Hinze, Courtney           FR JGHS                      NT    7:38.70  
                  51.96     1:49.29 (57.33)     2:49.26 (59.97)     3:47.52 (58.26)
        4:46.49 (58.97)     5:45.30 (58.81)     6:42.91 (57.61)     7:38.70 (55.79)
 
Event 14  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Alex J           SO Chs-OH                    NT    5:03.51  
                  33.41     1:11.07 (37.66)     1:50.47 (39.40)     2:29.04 (38.57)
        3:07.99 (38.95)     3:47.71 (39.72)     4:26.82 (39.11)     5:03.51 (36.69)
  2 Bullock, Tyler            SR Chs-OH                    NT    5:23.76  
                  35.42     1:16.41 (40.99)     1:58.26 (41.85)     2:40.62 (42.36)
        3:22.32 (41.70)     4:04.16 (41.84)     4:45.98 (41.82)     5:23.76 (37.78)
  3 Honkus, Paul              JR JGHS                      NT    6:08.57  
                  38.09     1:21.55 (43.46)     2:08.14 (46.59)     2:55.67 (47.53)
        3:45.61 (49.94)     4:34.88 (49.27)     5:21.65 (46.77)     6:08.57 (46.92)
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Glenn High School  'A'                       2:10.70    2:12.13  
     1) Moore, Kaelyn SO                2) Boyce, Marcie SR               
     3) Bauserman, Alyssa JR            4) Morgan, Julie SR               
                  33.85     1:09.84 (35.99)     1:45.37 (35.53)     2:12.13 (26.76)
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    2:15.63  
     1) Brown, Savannah E JR            2) Fortney, Casey SO              
     3) Simpson, Emily JR               4) Salmans, Kaitlyn E SO          
                  35.03     1:09.44 (34.41)     1:42.87 (33.43)     2:15.63 (32.76)
  3 Zanesville High School-OH  'A'                         NT    2:22.14  
     1) Dickinson, Chandler             2) Seilor, Jordanna               
     3) Bradley, Allison                4) Connell, Kelcey                
                  35.61     1:10.22 (34.61)     1:46.95 (36.73)     2:22.14 (35.19)
  4 John Glenn High School  'B'                            NT    2:50.95  
     1) Gibson, Mackenzie FR            2) Poulos, Brenna JR              
     3) Monath, Emily FR                4) Hinze, Courtney FR             
                  41.38     1:25.19 (43.81)     2:03.46 (38.27)     2:50.95 (47.49)
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    2:02.51  
     1) Roman, Alex SR                  2) Smith, Drew JR                 
     3) Bullock, Tyler SR               4) Terrell, Ryan SR               
                  29.44     1:03.05 (33.61)     1:33.44 (30.39)     2:02.51 (29.07)
  2 Zanesville High School-OH  'A'                         NT    2:02.85  
     1) Supplee, Gavin                  2) Griffin, David                 
     3) Yarnall, Duncan                 4) Antonetz, Zack                 
                  29.69     1:01.46 (31.77)     1:32.57 (31.11)     2:02.85 (30.28)
  3 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT    2:11.77  
     1) Bryant, Austin SR               2) Lain, Nathan SO                
     3) Blank, Jacob SO                 4) Walker, Brandon SR             
                  33.74     1:07.28 (33.54)     1:37.90 (30.62)     2:11.77 (33.87)
  4 Zanesville High School-OH  'B'                         NT    2:36.49  
     1) Maxwell, Matt                   2) Ashby, Andrew                  
     3) Franklin, Chandre               4) Bartley, Joey                  
                  35.45     1:12.13 (36.68)     1:53.84 (41.71)     2:36.49 (42.65)
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Julie              SR JGHS                 1:17.72    1:21.01  
                  38.55     1:21.01 (42.46)                                        
  2 Brown, Savannah E         JR Chs-OH                    NT    1:25.80  
                  42.02     1:25.80 (43.78)                                        
  3 Boyce, Marcie             SR JGHS                 1:29.98    1:34.07  
                  46.57     1:34.07 (47.50)                                        
  4 Morgan, Jasmine              Zhs-OH                    NT    2:04.61  
                  55.84   2:04.61 (1:08.77)                                        
 -- Bair, Peyton                 Chs-OH                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Marc E             SO Chs-OH               1:15.49    1:13.85  
                  35.25     1:13.85 (38.60)                                        
  2 Antonetz, Zack               Zhs-OH                    NT    1:33.71  
                  42.52     1:33.71 (51.19)                                        
  3 Smith, Drew               JR Chs-OH                    NT    1:37.09  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shade, Erin               SR JGHS                 1:24.67    1:30.74  
                  42.03     1:30.74 (48.71)                                        
  2 Simpson, Emily            JR Chs-OH                    NT    1:32.08  
                  44.10     1:32.08 (47.98)                                        
  3 Brown, Georgia L          FR Chs-OH               1:39.06    1:35.37  
                  46.00     1:35.37 (49.37)                                        
  4 Poulos, Brenna            JR JGHS                 2:27.27    2:14.25  
                1:03.45   2:14.25 (1:10.80)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Hawken S           SR Chs-OH               1:23.48    1:24.43  
                  39.56     1:24.43 (44.87)                                        
  2 Terrell, Ryan             SR Chs-OH                    NT    1:31.78  
                  42.85     1:31.78 (48.93)                                        
  3 Franklin, Chandre            Zhs-OH                    NT    2:39.77  
                1:11.85   2:39.77 (1:27.92)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Glenn High School  'A'                       4:40.40    4:47.68  
     1) Lewis, Julie SR                 2) Bauserman, Alyssa JR           
     3) Shade, Erin SR                  4) Morgan, Julie SR               
                  33.68   1:11.47 (1:11.47)     1:45.72 (34.25)   2:24.32 (1:12.85)
        2:58.91 (34.59)   3:39.25 (1:14.93)     4:11.08 (31.83)   4:47.68 (1:08.43)
  2 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    4:56.39  
     1) Ringenberg, Hannah D JR         2) Fortney, Casey SO              
     3) Salmans, Kaitlyn E SO           4) Baker, Emily G JR              
                  34.70   1:12.94 (1:12.94)     1:51.74 (38.80)   2:35.50 (1:22.56)
        3:11.03 (35.53)   3:51.28 (1:15.78)     4:21.99 (30.71)   4:56.39 (1:05.11)
  3 Zanesville High School-OH  'A'                         NT    5:30.44  
     1) Connell, Kelcey                 2) Dickinson, Chandler            
     3) Bradley, Allison                4) Seilor, Jordanna               
                  38.56   1:20.54 (1:20.54)     1:59.23 (38.69)   2:43.21 (1:22.67)
        3:21.31 (38.10)   4:13.80 (1:30.59)     4:44.70 (30.90)   5:30.44 (1:16.64)
  4 John Glenn High School  'B'                            NT    6:11.52  
     1) Boyce, Marcie SR                2) Monath, Emily FR               
     3) Gibson, Mackenzie FR            4) Hinze, Courtney FR             
                  41.05   1:26.29 (1:26.29)     2:07.58 (41.29)   2:54.37 (1:28.08)
        3:38.01 (43.64)   4:27.13 (1:32.76)     5:16.34 (49.21)   6:11.52 (1:44.39)
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School-OH  'A'                          NT    4:21.04  
     1) Smith, Marc E SO                2) Wheeler, Alex J SO             
     3) Roman, Alex SR                  4) Lewis, Hawken S SR             
                  31.50   1:05.16 (1:05.16)     1:35.55 (30.39)   2:09.49 (1:04.33)
        2:40.88 (31.39)   3:16.65 (1:07.16)     3:46.80 (30.15)   4:21.04 (1:04.39)
  2 Zanesville High School-OH  'A'                         NT    5:09.09  
     1) Supplee, Gavin                  2) Yarnall, Duncan                
     3) Griffin, David                  4) Antonetz, Zack                 
                  32.66   1:07.67 (1:07.67)     1:44.48 (36.81)   2:27.99 (1:20.32)
        3:05.86 (37.87)   4:02.83 (1:34.84)     4:27.89 (25.06)   5:09.09 (1:06.26)
  3 Coshocton High School-OH  'B'                          NT    5:10.74  
     1) Lain, Nathan SO                 2) Blank, Jacob SO                
     3) Bryant, Austin SR               4) Smith, Drew JR                 
                  37.13   1:20.75 (1:20.75)     1:54.52 (33.77)   2:31.81 (1:11.06)
        3:10.91 (39.10)   3:54.22 (1:22.41)   5:10.74 (1:16.52)                    
  4 Zanesville High School-OH  'B'                         NT    6:39.32  
     1) Maxwell, Matt                   2) Ashby, Andrew                  
     3) Franklin, Chandre               4) Bartley, Joey                  
                  38.18   1:28.29 (1:28.29)     2:10.21 (41.92)   2:59.53 (1:31.24)
        3:54.23 (54.70)   4:54.18 (1:54.65)     5:40.29 (46.11)   6:39.32 (1:45.14)