Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Boys Scores

Granville 49 - Coshocton 45

Coshocton 79 - Newark 11

Girls Scores

Granville 49 - Coshocton 45

Coshocton 78 - Newark 17

Hand timing and finish judges

                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granville  'A'                                              2:40.56  
     1) Scono, Carrie SR                2) Moss, Nellie L SR              
     3) Hunkler, Cassidi JR             4) Marcucci, Becka SR             
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:41.48  
     1) McCoy, Megan SO                 2) Ruby, Kaitlin JR               
     3) Akers, Alyssa SR                4) Stillion, Paige JR             
  3 Granville  'B'                                              2:51.00  
     1) Wong, Lea SO                    2) Rocha, Mary FR                 
     3) Burkett, Maggie FR              4)                                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:06.62  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W SO               2) Madsen, Matthew P SO           
     3) Turner, Adam M SO               4) Hostetler, Jacob SR            
  2 Granville  'A'                                              2:15.87  
     1) Spichiger, Robby SO             2) Pearlman, Alex SO              
     3) Bennett, Luke SO                4) Schmid, Mark                   
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:19.51  
     1) Bairas, Joseph J SO             2) Madsen, Michael P SR           
     3) Slaughter, Randy SR             4) Baker, Daniel SO               
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nock, Katie               JR Blue Aces                      2:27.58  
  2 Seward, Kellie R          SR Coshocton                      2:27.90  
  3 Crown, Courtney           SO Coshocton                      2:28.40  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Connor            JR Blue Aces                      2:07.43  
  2 Haines, Josh              SO Coshocton                      2:16.00  
  3 Wagner, Andrew            SR Blue Aces                      2:18.74  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akers, Alyssa             SR Coshocton                      2:56.85  
  2 Stahl, Hillary            SO Blue Aces                      3:01.06  
  3 Kosling, Sara                Blue Aces                      3:08.64  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pearlman, Alex            SO Blue Aces                      2:37.51  
  2 Madsen, Matthew P         SO Coshocton                      2:37.62  
  3 Madsen, Michael P         SR Coshocton                      2:46.35  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marcucci, Becka           SR Blue Aces                        31.93  
  2 Wade, Katie               FR Blue Aces                        32.96  
  3 Stillion, Paige           JR Coshocton                        34.00  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herrick, Ryan             SR Blue Aces                        26.65  
  2 Hostetler, Jacob          SR Coshocton                        27.96  
  3 Brown, Tommy                 Blue Aces                        29.87  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah E          FR Coshocton                      1:14.44  
  2 Mestemaker, Jordan        JR Blue Aces                      1:17.68  
  3 Akers, Alyssa             SR Coshocton                      1:27.94  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam M            SO Coshocton                      1:06.32  
  2 Brown, Michael            JR Blue Aces                      1:11.91  
  3 Slaughter, Randy          SR Coshocton                      1:12.26  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Sarah E          FR Coshocton                      1:07.76  
  2 Jeffries, Lindsey         JR Blue Aces                      1:08.68  
  3 Nichols, Alexandra        SO Blue Aces                      1:09.01  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam M            SO Coshocton                        59.26  
  3 Haines, Josh              SO Coshocton                      1:01.70  
  2 Herrick, Ryan             SR Blue Aces                      1:01.96  
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Kellie R          SR Coshocton                      6:32.05  
  2 Crown, Courtney           SO Coshocton                      7:17.26  
  3 Moss, Nellie L            SR Blue Aces                      7:21.22  
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian W            SO Coshocton                      6:03.73  
  2 Pearlman, Alex            SO Blue Aces                      6:25.25  
  3 Slaughter, Randy          SR Coshocton                      6:36.74  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granville  'A'                                              2:04.45  
     1) Jeffries, Lindsey JR            2) Nock, Katie JR                 
     3) Marcucci, Becka SR              4)                                
  2 Granville  'B'                                              2:09.46  
     1) Scholton, Hollie JR             2) Wade, Katie FR                 
     3) Smith, Nicole R JR              4) Galleher, Mindy JR             
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:12.74  
     1) Crown, Courtney SO              2) Stillion, Paige JR             
     3) Sheldon, Sarah E FR             4) Seward, Kellie R SR            
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granville  'A'                                              1:46.43  
     1) Wright, Connor JR               2) Wagner, Andrew SR              
     3) Brown, Michael JR               4) Herrick, Ryan SR               
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  1:56.33  
     1) Madsen, Matthew P SO            2) Haines, Josh SO                
     3) Slaughter, Randy SR             4) Hostetler, Jacob SR            
  3 Granville  'B'                                              1:58.43  
     1) Schmid, Mark                    2) Spichiger, Robby SO            
     3) Brown, Tommy                    4) Bennett, Luke SO               
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Alexandra        SO Blue Aces                      1:19.69  
  2 Smith, Nicole R           JR Blue Aces                      1:21.37  
  3 McCoy, Megan              SO Coshocton                      1:35.67  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Connor            JR Blue Aces                      1:05.78  
  2 Tubbs, Brian W            SO Coshocton                      1:10.61  
  3 Bairas, Joseph J          SO Coshocton                      1:20.64  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunkler, Cassidi          JR Blue Aces                      1:31.75  
  2 Galleher, Mindy           JR Blue Aces                      1:33.44  
  3 Pyle, Jennifer            SO Coshocton                      1:37.38  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown,Michael             JR Blue Aces                      1:16.21  
  2 Madsen, Matthew P         SO Coshocton                      1:19.81  
  3 Madsen, Michael P         SR Coshocton                      1:26.20  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granville  'A'                                              4:39.72  
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:51.22  
     1) Sheldon, Sarah E FR             2) Akers, Alyssa SR               
     3) Crown, Courtney SO              4) Seward, Kellie R SR            
  3 Granville  'B'                                              4:56.68  
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granville  'A'                                              4:03.52  
     1) Wright, Connor JR               2) Brown, Michael JR              
     3) Wagner, Andrew SR               4) Herrick, Ryan SR               
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:03.78  
     1) Haines, Josh SO                 2) Tubbs, Brian W SO              
     3) Hostetler, Jacob SR             4) Turner, Adam M SO              
  3 Granville  'B'                                              No Time Recorded  
     1) Spichiger, Robby SO             2) Pearlman, Alex SO              
     3) Keith, Ross SR                  4) Bennett, Luke SO               
Return to 2006-2007 Schedule