Make your own free website on Tripod.com
CHS DD -Granville/Newark - 1/5/2006
Individual Events Score: 4-3-1-0
Relay Events Score:6-3-1-0
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 22
 
  Men
 
Granville High School 53.00   41.00   Coshocton High School
 
Coshocton High School 66.00   26.00   Newark High School
 
Granville High School 75.00   17.00   Newark High School
 
  Women
 
Granville High School 67.00   27.00   Coshocton High School
 
Coshocton High School 65.00   29.00   Newark High School
 
Granville High School 71.00   23.00   Newark High School

 

                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granville High School  'A'                                  2:21.12  
     1) Smith, Nichole R 10             2) McComick, Keah 11              
     3) Moss, Nellie L 11               4) Urbatis, Allie 9               
       36.62    38.49    34.42    31.59                                    
  2 Granville High School  'B'                                  2:26.32  
     1) Whitehead, Monique L 12         2) Hunkler, Cassidi 11            
     3) Stahl, Hillary 9                4) Jeffries, Lindsay 10           
       38.60    40.58    35.91    31.23                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:38.38  
     1) Stillion, Paige 10              2) Tubbs, Cari A 12               
     3) Akers, Alyssa 11                4) Crown, Courtney 9              
       42.04    42.23    38.53    35.58                                    
  4 Newark High School  'A'                                     2:44.30  
     1) Crumrine, Katie 10              2) Gilligan, Abbey                
     3) Grissom, Kaitlyn 10             4) Strittmater, Ashley 12         
       42.05    56.88    31.87    33.50                                    
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:49.30  
     1) Haines, Jessica 12              2) Ruby, Kaitlin 10               
     3) McCoy, Megan 9                  4) Bordenkircher, Danette 12      
       44.99    47.22    42.75    34.34                                    
  6 Newark High School  'B'                                     2:57.78  
     1) Sassen, Catie 10                2) Belisle, Jenny 11              
     3) Oprandi, Ashley 11              4) Heil, Laura                    
       48.65    45.40    44.80    38.93                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granville High School  'A'                                  2:01.29  
     1) Wright, Connor 10               2) Brown, Michael 10              
     3) McCormick, Michael 12           4) Herrick, Ryan 11               
       31.36    35.70    28.25    25.98                                    
  2 Newark High School  'A'                                     2:14.15  
     1) Kutil, Kyle 12                  2) Metz, James 12                 
     3) Spinks, Cameron 11              4) Livingston, Justin 10          
       33.09    40.57    32.70    27.79                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:16.91  
     1) Bairas, Joseph 9                2) Wolfgang, Andrew 10            
     3) Madsen, Michael P 11            4) Hostetler, Jacob 11            
       36.83    38.50    33.96    27.62                                    
  4 Granville High School  'B'                                  2:25.42  
     1) Spichiger, Robbie 9             2) Bennett, Luke 9                
     3) Beckerly, Will                  4) Ebel, Josh 12                  
       39.01    38.07    37.16    31.18                                    
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:34.87  
     1) Baker, Daniel 9                 2) Hudson, Micah 11               
     3) Slaughter, Randy 11             4) Gardina, Nick 12               
       39.72    43.34    34.68    37.13                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Kellie R          11 Coshocton                      2:31.01  
      35.16   38.42   38.87   38.56                                
  2 Hacker, Annie             12 Newark                         2:35.07  
      35.37   38.37   40.23   41.10                                
  3 Marcucci, Becka           11 Ganville                       2:39.66  
      35.30   39.41   42.25   42.70                                
  4 Haines, Jessica           12 Coshocton                      2:41.52  
      37.24   41.08   41.89   41.31                                
  5 Huddle, Stephanie E       10 Ganville                       2:47.20  
      38.37   42.26   43.67   42.90                                
  6 Oprandi, Ashley           11 Newark                         3:06.99  
      43.13   47.57   48.61   47.68                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Josh               9 Coshocton                      2:20.49  
      31.72   35.46   37.13   36.18                                
  2 Wagner, Andrew            11 Ganville                       2:31.57  
      34.85   38.30   40.44   37.98                                
  3 Keith, Ross               11 Ganville                       2:31.82  
      32.47   38.28   40.79   40.28                                
  4 Livingston, Justin        10 Newark                         2:34.58  
      33.61   37.99   41.56   41.42                                
  5 Hudson, Micah             11 Coshocton                      2:52.27  
      39.15   43.75   46.02   43.35                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Cari A             12 Coshocton                      2:47.88  
      37.50   43.79   48.14   38.45                                
  2 Stahl, Hillary             9 Ganville                       2:58.45  
      38.41   47.24   51.00   41.80                                
  3 Akers, Alyssa             11 Coshocton                      3:01.45  
      39.47   48.99   52.31   40.68                                
  4 Grissom, Kaitlyn          10 Newark                         3:06.43  
      40.22   48.23   56.34   41.64                                
  5 Moore, Jill                9 Ganville                       3:16.22  
      41.61   48.84   58.22   47.55                                
  6 Strittmater, Ashley       12 Newark                         3:18.61  
      42.49   51.44 1:01.01   43.67                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Michael        12 Ganville                       2:33.51  
      29.61   38.62   47.33   37.95                                
  2 Madsen, Michael P         11 Coshocton                      2:37.83  
      34.62   40.95   44.52   37.74                                
  3 Madsen, Matthew P          9 Coshocton                      2:40.45  
      39.23   40.95   44.62   35.65                                
  4 Pearlman, Alex             9 Ganville                       2:50.29  
      36.37   44.13   49.26   40.53                                
  5 Sebok, Brian                 Newark                         3:17.94  
      39.17   52.06 1:02.68   44.03                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mestemaker, Jordan        10 Ganville                         30.48  
  2 Jeffries, Lindsay         10 Ganville                         32.01  
  3 Stillion, Paige           10 Coshocton                        34.73  
  4 Bordenkircher, Danette    12 Coshocton                        35.16  
  5 Mehler, Heidi             11 Newark                           35.35  
  6 Temnick, Taylor              Newark                           42.13  
 
Event 7A  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hacker, Julia             11 Newark                           32.46  
  2 Van Walsen, Elle          11 Ganville                         35.15  
  3 Sassen, Catie             10 Newark                           36.35  
  4 Moehring, Megan            9 Ganville                         45.99  
  5 Knight, Chelsea           10 Coshocton                        46.87  
  6 Ashcraft, Brittany         9 Coshocton                        59.94  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herrick, Ryan             11 Ganville                         26.55  
  2 Bennett, Ben              12 Ganville                         27.38  
  3 Hostetler, Jacob          11 Coshocton                        28.38  
  4 Spinks, Cameron           11 Newark                           28.76  
  5 Strickradt, Jon              Newark                           32.33  
  6 Baker, Daniel              9 Coshocton                        34.02  
 
Event 8A  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tallentin, Alex            9 Ganville                         34.20  
  2 Moehring, Tim             11 Ganville                         35.07  
  3 Legg, Mitch                  Ganville                        x38.20  
  4 Desender, Jordan          10 Coshocton                        38.90  
  5 Gomez, Jonathan              Newark                           50.51  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moss, Nellie L            11 Ganville                       1:18.32  
      36.92   41.40                                                
  2 Galleher, Mindy           10 Ganville                       1:22.62  
      38.75   43.87                                                
  3 Akers, Alyssa             11 Coshocton                      1:23.94  
      39.68   44.26                                                
  4 Grissom, Kaitlyn          10 Newark                         1:33.01  
      42.42   50.59                                                
  5 McCoy, Megan               9 Coshocton                      1:41.72  
      45.56   56.16                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Michael        12 Ganville                       1:05.05  
      30.03   35.02                                                
  2 Slaughter, Randy          11 Coshocton                      1:20.14  
      36.22   43.92                                                
  3 Madsen, Michael P         11 Coshocton                      1:21.20  
      36.52   44.68                                                
  4 Beckerly, Will               Ganville                       1:30.17  
      39.50   50.67                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leavell, Maria            12 Ganville                       1:08.40  
      33.13   35.27                                                
  2 Hacker, Annie             12 Newark                         1:10.03  
      33.48   36.55                                                
  3 Nock, Katie               10 Ganville                       1:11.52  
      34.24   37.28                                                
  4 Crown, Courtney            9 Coshocton                      1:15.25  
      35.35   39.90                                                
  5 Sassen, Catie             10 Newark                         1:21.81  
      39.33   42.48                                                
 
Event 11A  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scono, Carrie             11 Ganville                       1:18.77  
  2 Rapp, Kelsey              11 Ganville                       1:18.78  
  3 Phillips, Lauren           9 Ganville                      x1:21.78  
  4 Temnick, Taylor              Newark                         1:38.26  
  5 Mansfield, Laura          12 Ganville                      x1:45.30  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herrick, Ryan             11 Ganville                       1:01.93  
      29.09   32.84                                                
  2 Hostetler, Jacob          11 Coshocton                      1:04.75  
      31.51   33.24                                                
  3 Livingston, Justin        10 Newark                         1:05.77  
      30.85   34.92                                                
  4 Ebel, Josh                12 Ganville                       1:11.32  
      33.42   37.90                                                
  5 Strickradt, Jon              Newark                         1:15.17  
      34.07   41.10                                                
  6 Wolfgang, Andrew          10 Coshocton                      1:17.75  
      37.60   40.15                                                
 
Event 12A  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Untied, Vince             11 Ganville                       1:12.28  
  2 Merrilees, Patrick C      10 Ganville                       1:12.66  
  3 Straker, Wes               9 Ganville                      x1:27.74  
  4 Lamb, Doug                   Ganville                      x1:28.81  
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Kellie R          11 Coshocton                      6:38.20  
      36.13   39.19   40.37   40.48   40.19   41.05   40.83   40.58
      40.40   38.98                                                
  2 Roberts, Lindsey          11 Ganville                       7:20.85  
      37.28   41.62   43.59   45.24   44.68   45.62   47.01   46.34
      45.94   43.53                                                
  3 Mizer, Elyse              12 Coshocton                      7:27.66  
      42.11   45.04   45.54   45.18   45.37   45.46   45.30   45.50
      44.87   43.29                                                
  4 Strittmater, Ashley       12 Newark                         7:43.36  
      39.37   45.23   47.70   47.64   47.76   47.69   47.67   48.64
      46.38   45.28                                                
  5 Hacker, Julia             11 Newark                         7:47.41  
      40.04   44.36   47.18                   48.57                
      47.73   46.09                                                
  6 Simon, Ali M              10 Ganville                       7:54.43  
      42.05   47.08   48.87   48.61   49.30   48.92   49.22   48.12
      46.89   45.37                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian W             9 Coshocton                      5:57.81  
      32.76   35.37   36.29   36.26   36.49   36.40   36.49   36.71
      36.24   34.80                                                
  2 Pearlman, Alex             9 Ganville                       6:40.82  
      33.11   38.40   41.32   40.71   40.98   41.49   41.94   41.81
      41.74   39.32                                                
  3 Spinks, Cameron           11 Newark                         6:41.59  
      36.06   40.65   41.50   42.08   42.18   41.75   41.69   41.53
      39.47   34.68                                                
  4 Slaughter, Randy          11 Coshocton                      6:55.70  
      36.05   39.74   42.20   41.97   42.36   42.63   43.54   43.68
      42.75   40.78                                                
  5 Wendorff, Aric W          12 Ganville                       7:00.01  
      35.49   41.29   44.68   42.60   44.34   43.99   45.03   44.99
      41.92   35.68                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granville High School  'A'                                  2:05.53  
     1) Urbatis, Allie 9                2) Jeffries, Lindsay 10           
     3) Leavell, Maria 12               4) Mestemaker, Jordan 10          
       32.33    30.70    31.93    30.57                                    
  2 Newark High School  'A'                                     2:12.52  
     1) Hacker, Annie 12                2) Strittmater, Ashley 12         
     3) Sassen, Catie 10                4) Hacker, Julia 11               
       32.00    33.72    35.24    31.56                                    
  3 Granville High School  'B'                                  2:12.78  
     1) Marcucci, Becka 11              2) Nock, Katie 10                 
     3) Huddle, Stephanie E 10          4) Brown, Lauren 11               
       33.29    34.13    34.03    31.33                                    
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:26.37  
     1) McCoy, Megan 9                  2) Ruby, Kaitlin 10               
     3) Mizer, Elyse 12                 4) Bordenkircher, Danette 12      
       36.48    38.08    36.82    34.99                                    
  5 Newark High School  'B'                                     2:34.23  
     1) Crumrine, Katie 10              2) Davis, Alicia                  
     3) Conley, Nicole                  4) Mehler, Heidi 11               
       36.64    41.73    40.31    35.55                                    
 -- Coshocton High School  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Akers, Alyssa 11                2) Crown, Courtney 9              
     3) Stillion, Paige 10              4) Seward, Kellie R 11            
       35.03    36.68    31.27    34.23                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granville High School  'A'                                  1:49.52  
     1) Herrick, Ryan 11                2) Wright, Connor 10              
     3) Bennett, Ben 12                 4) McCormick, Michael 12          
       26.89    27.72    27.36    27.55                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  1:55.88  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W 9                2) Haines, Josh 9                 
     3) Madsen, Matthew P 9             4) Hostetler, Jacob 11            
       29.32    28.97    29.84    27.75                                    
  3 Granville High School  'B'                                  1:59.05  
     1) Brown, Michael 10               2) Pearlman, Alex 9               
     3) Keith, Ross 11                  4) Bennett, Luke 9                
       29.37    30.31    29.08    30.29                                    
  4 Newark High School  'A'                                     2:01.15  
     1) Livingston, Justin 10           2) Kutil, Kyle 12                 
     3) Strickradt, Jon                 4) Spinks, Cameron 11             
       29.23    28.58    33.37    29.97                                    
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:18.67  
     1) Baker, Daniel 9                 2) Bairas, Joseph 9               
     3) Hudson, Micah 11                4) Wolfgang, Andrew 10            
       34.26    33.37    35.04    36.00                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Nichole R          10 Ganville                       1:22.22  
      38.82   43.40                                                
  2 Nichols, Alexandra         9 Ganville                       1:22.87  
      40.67   42.20                                                
  3 Haines, Jessica           12 Coshocton                      1:32.69  
      45.24   47.45                                                
  4 Stillion, Paige           10 Coshocton                      1:32.84  
      45.84   47.00                                                
  5 Crumrine, Katie           10 Newark                         1:35.02  
 -- Conley, Nicole               Newark                              DQ  
      56.09 1:00.41                                                
 
Event 17A  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Lauren             11 Ganville                       1:24.74  
  2 Herrick, Danielle          9 Ganville                       1:25.66  
  3 Mulvey, Kara              11 Ganville                      x1:27.22  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Connor            10 Ganville                       1:08.24  
      32.63   35.61                                                
  2 Tubbs, Brian W             9 Coshocton                      1:11.26  
      34.61   36.65                                                
  3 Haines, Josh               9 Coshocton                      1:12.68  
      35.18   37.50                                                
  4 Kutil, Kyle               12 Newark                         1:16.26  
      35.46   40.80                                                
  5 Spichiger, Robbie          9 Ganville                       1:25.20  
      40.71   44.49                                                
 
Event 18A  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Noonan, Tim               FR Ganville                       1:22.53  
  2 Webb, Ryan                10 Ganville                       1:32.60  
  3 Rapp, Dan                  9 Ganville                      x1:35.99  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McComick, Keah            11 Ganville                       1:24.60  
      39.58   45.02                                                
  2 Tubbs, Cari A             12 Coshocton                      1:28.19  
      41.93   46.26                                                
  3 Hunkler, Cassidi          11 Ganville                       1:30.64  
      42.69   47.95                                                
  4 Ruby, Kaitlin             10 Coshocton                      1:42.99  
      51.29   51.70                                                
  5 Belisle, Jenny            11 Newark                         1:49.13  
      49.74   59.39                                                
  6 Gilligan, Abbey              Newark                         1:50.51  
      52.34   58.17                                                
 
Event 19A  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hout, Lyric               12 Ganville                       1:33.18  
  2 Bennett, Erika             9 Ganville                       1:33.76  
  3 Hayashi, Eriko               Ganville                      x1:46.60  
  4 Ashcraft, Brittany         9 Coshocton                      2:15.28  
  5 Knight, Chelsea           10 Coshocton                      2:42.10  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Michael            10 Ganville                       1:19.74  
      36.76   42.98                                                
  2 Madsen, Matthew P          9 Coshocton                      1:21.27  
      38.93   42.34                                                
  3 Wolfgang, Andrew          10 Coshocton                      1:25.89  
      40.69   45.20                                                
  4 Bennett, Luke              9 Ganville                       1:27.57  
      40.64   46.93                                                
  5 Metz, James               12 Newark                         1:33.80  
      43.01   50.79                                                
  6 Sebok, Brian                 Newark                         1:50.61  
      52.05   58.56                                                
 
Event 20A  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dubbe, Grant              10 Ganville                       1:28.95  
  2 Worag, Peter              11 Ganville                       1:30.14  
  3 Tallentin, Alex            9 Ganville                      x1:41.32  
  4 Desender, Jordan          10 Coshocton                      1:58.98  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granville High School  'A'                                  4:45.02  
     1) Leavell, Maria 12               2) Nock, Katie 10                 
     3) Urbatis, Allie 9                4) Mestemaker, Jordan 10          
       33.65  1:08.83    34.70  1:13.48    34.66  1:14.22    32.18  1:08.49
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:53.19  
     1) Crown, Courtney 9               2) Haines, Jessica 12             
     3) Seward, Kellie R 11             4) Tubbs, Cari A 12               
       34.75  1:15.18    35.42  1:15.52    34.96  1:13.00    32.61  1:09.49
  3 Granville High School  'B'                                  5:02.48  
     1) Brown, Lauren 11                2) Watts, Brooke 11               
     3) Whitehead, Monique L 12         4) Nichols, Alexandra 9           
       35.10  1:16.76    36.06  1:17.59    33.98  1:13.25    37.01  1:14.88
  4 Newark High School  'A'                                     5:08.05  
     1) Hacker, Julia 11                2) Hacker, Annie 12               
     3) Grissom, Kaitlyn 10             4) Oprandi, Ashley 11             
       34.06  1:10.95    37.10  1:18.33    40.53  1:24.48    34.76  1:14.29
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  5:26.58  
     1) McCoy, Megan 9                  2) Mizer, Elyse 12                
     3) Ruby, Kaitlin 10                4) Bordenkircher, Danette 12      
       39.01  1:23.76    39.67  1:21.86    40.38  1:23.67    36.46  1:17.29
  6 Newark High School  'B'                                     5:50.52  
     1) Heil, Laura                     2) Conley, Nicole                 
     3) Davis, Alicia                   4) Mehler, Heidi 11               
       38.43  1:22.21    43.72  1:29.01    44.12                           
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:18.26  
     1) Madsen, Matthew P 9             2) Madsen, Michael P 11           
     3) Haines, Josh 9                  4) Tubbs, Brian W 9               
       31.40  1:05.66    31.40  1:06.72    29.04  1:02.51    30.15  1:03.37
  2 Granville High School  'A'                                  4:25.92  
     1) Keith, Ross 11                  2) Wright, Connor 10              
     3) Ebel, Josh 12                   4) Pearlman, Alex 9               
       31.65  1:07.91    28.63  1:00.74    32.73  1:09.91    31.72  1:07.36
  3 Granville High School  'B'                                  4:46.36  
     1) Wagner, Andrew 11               2) Bennett, Luke 9                
     3) Spichiger, Robbie 9             4) Wendorff, Aric W 12            
       33.59  1:10.90    34.46  1:12.21    34.58  1:12.91    15.54  1:10.34
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  5:07.88  
     1) Baker, Daniel 9                 2) Bairas, Joseph 9               
     3) Hudson, Micah 11                4) Slaughter, Randy 11            
       36.02  1:14.50    36.69  1:19.50    37.51  1:18.11    35.80  1:15.77
Return to 2005-2006 schedule